Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014


Date
Nov 21 - 23, 2014
City
Veldhoven, Netherlands
Venue

De Buitenjan

Address
Turfweg 9, 5504 RL Veldhoven
Website
Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Lars Vandenbergh
Contact

Hwee Chong Fong

Information

This is a three-day residential competition. Please indicate in the comments which option you choose.rnFull weekend residential: 50 euros. This is the recommended option. The price covers overnight accommodation for 2 nights and all meals from breakfast on Saturday to lunch on Sunday. Choose this option if you don't want to miss out on any of the fun! Full weekend non-residential: 25 euros. The price covers all meals as in the residential option. Day competitors Saturday with evening meal: Saturday: 15 euros. Day competitors without evening meal (but with breakfast and lunch): 10 euros per day, Friday free.

Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Antonie Paterakis won with an average of 9.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Reinier Schippers finished second (10.54) and Sebastian Werb finished third (12.03).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 8.90 9.50 NR Greece 9.1311.5410.378.909.01
2 Reinier Schippers 9.13 10.54 Netherlands 9.1311.809.1310.6912.39
3 Sebastian Werb 9.81 12.03 Germany 14.7612.689.8111.8011.62
4 Jan Bentlage 10.94 12.13 Germany 12.5811.9215.4410.9411.90
5 Guus de Wit 11.43 12.88 Netherlands 12.3911.4312.1415.0014.11
6 David Vos 10.31 13.19 Netherlands 13.2113.1513.6010.3113.22
7 Quinten Andelhofs 11.78 13.73 Belgium 18.0415.8111.7812.6512.74
8 Ivo Bakker 13.17 14.13 Netherlands 15.6515.7713.2913.4613.17
9 Sébastien Auroux 11.56 14.21 Germany 17.2214.4913.3814.7711.56
10 Marcel Peters 13.53 15.55 Germany 16.7915.1315.6615.8513.53
11 Geert Bicler 15.31 16.24 Belgium 15.3117.4715.8816.7316.10
12 Lars Vandenbergh 13.98 16.85 Belgium 18.6915.7517.4117.3813.98
13 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 13.49 16.89 Armenia 13.4913.6819.0418.0618.94
14 Radu Făciu 15.28 17.53 Romania 17.8318.0216.7318.2215.28
15 Sander Kaspers 16.33 17.97 Netherlands 18.2620.5718.8716.7816.33
16 Tiemen De Meester 16.09 18.13 Belgium 18.5219.7533.7216.0916.11
17 Nóra Szepes 14.42 18.34 Hungary 14.4215.3221.5418.5721.13
18 Koen Arens 16.14 18.36 Netherlands 18.2316.1417.3019.5425.89
19 Laura Ohrndorf 15.13 18.40 Germany 15.1317.1218.9819.1025.31
20 Michael Mkrtchyan 16.13 18.73 Armenia 23.4518.7717.6816.1319.74
21 Jonas Rongé 15.93 18.80 Belgium 21.4115.9319.4117.8419.15
22 Jacob Cahoon 16.90 18.87 Luxembourg 26.2416.9018.5717.6720.36
23 Robert Antal 15.72 19.21 Netherlands 18.3115.7219.0725.5020.24
24 Ton Dennenbroek 17.26 21.99 Netherlands 22.1018.7726.3317.2625.09
25 François Courtès 20.96 23.29 France 23.1124.1622.6024.5720.96

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 8.24 10.21 Greece 9.7812.488.3713.188.24
2 Reinier Schippers 9.09 11.21 Netherlands 12.8410.859.0910.4112.37
3 Jan Bentlage 10.66 11.21 Germany 10.8611.1711.6116.5010.66
4 Guus de Wit 10.29 11.66 Netherlands 13.8111.9610.2911.9711.04
5 Sebastian Werb 9.83 11.76 Germany 9.8513.5911.8414.669.83
6 David Vos 10.31 11.80 Netherlands 11.9110.3112.4611.0316.04
7 Sébastien Auroux 10.62 12.54 Germany 17.8913.6110.6211.4212.58
8 Ivo Bakker 12.83 13.92 Netherlands 14.9413.9012.8314.2213.63
9 Marcel Peters 13.24 14.67 Germany 17.5214.4713.2414.3815.16
10 Maarten Smit 14.55 15.41 Netherlands 17.1114.9714.9114.5516.34
11 Quinten Andelhofs 14.75 15.64 Belgium 17.0715.1216.5315.2714.75
12 Radu Făciu 15.46 16.50 Romania 16.1615.4617.3116.0318.95
13 Nóra Szepes 15.25 16.93 Hungary 15.2518.2516.2816.2626.38
14 Manu Vereecken 13.65 17.42 Belgium 16.2613.6518.6217.3820.96
15 Geert Bicler 15.73 17.74 Belgium 15.7318.2416.5021.6918.47
16 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 15.96 17.92 Armenia 19.45DNF17.1015.9617.21
17 Lars Vandenbergh 15.42 18.10 Belgium 20.4122.9715.4217.1116.77
18 Tiemen De Meester 15.92 18.88 Belgium 20.8916.0415.9219.7121.54
19 Robert Antal 17.17 19.46 Netherlands 17.8517.1720.0820.4621.89
20 Laura Ohrndorf 18.57 19.47 Germany 21.0418.6218.8420.9418.57
21 Michael Mkrtchyan 14.69 19.59 Armenia 18.2914.6920.3125.6520.16
22 Jonas Rongé 18.51 20.46 Belgium 18.6024.6118.5119.5323.26
23 Jacob Cahoon 16.73 20.62 Luxembourg 21.4322.5720.3420.1016.73
24 Koen Arens 16.18 20.80 Netherlands 27.8418.6427.2416.5216.18
25 Ton Dennenbroek 18.18 20.81 Netherlands 33.6718.5820.3318.1823.53
26 Sander Kaspers 18.46 21.53 Netherlands 25.6818.4625.1219.5319.93
27 François Courtès 19.21 21.59 France 23.1121.4922.6620.6119.21
28 Armin de Vaan 19.56 21.81 Netherlands 20.0419.5625.6223.9621.42
29 Endre Kovács 19.66 22.32 Hungary 20.7319.6625.5931.6220.65
30 Michael Kristel 18.79 22.51 Germany 23.0622.0022.7422.8018.79
31 Hwee-Siong Fong 20.38 23.05 Netherlands 25.3020.3821.0924.0623.99
32 Nicolas Aubinet 20.78 23.94 Belgium 23.1924.9620.7826.8023.66
33 Marcel Poots 22.43 24.81 Netherlands 22.4323.2826.1824.9728.21
34 Maria Oey 23.53 27.99 Indonesia 33.5724.8831.9227.1623.53
35 Thijs De Laet 23.05 29.00 Belgium 29.9329.5623.0527.5135.81

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 8.78 9.68 Netherlands 10.0011.589.128.789.92
2 Antonie Paterakis 9.81 11.19 Greece 10.3310.2416.449.8112.99
3 Guus de Wit 10.80 11.61 Netherlands 12.3510.8010.8415.0611.65
4 Maarten Smit 10.50 11.97 Netherlands 11.1213.2110.5012.3012.50
5 David Vos 11.31 12.88 Netherlands 11.3114.6712.8113.5612.28
6 Sebastian Werb 12.61 12.91 Germany 13.4712.7212.6113.3212.69
7 Ivo Bakker 11.10 13.72 Netherlands 11.1013.9014.2313.0914.16
8 Jan Bentlage 11.36 14.98 Germany 15.7512.3016.8911.3620.59
9 Marcel Peters 12.96 15.47 Germany 12.9617.0812.9816.3517.55
10 Lars Vandenbergh 13.70 15.87 Belgium 13.7015.7321.0116.3915.49
11 Sébastien Auroux 12.57 15.92 Germany 12.5718.1615.7814.6617.32
12 Radu Făciu 15.44 16.25 Romania 16.1715.8816.6920.8215.44
13 Geert Bicler 14.52 16.30 Belgium 15.3717.4116.1217.7014.52
14 Manu Vereecken 14.10 16.37 Belgium 15.9014.1016.7617.0416.44
15 Quinten Andelhofs 14.87 16.85 Belgium 18.7016.5714.8716.2017.78
16 Ton Dennenbroek 16.40 17.56 Netherlands 17.8816.4018.0420.7416.77
17 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 14.03 17.80 Armenia 16.2620.2822.3714.0316.87
18 Laura Ohrndorf 15.43 18.04 Germany 18.2718.6715.4317.1920.36
19 Nóra Szepes 15.47 18.21 Hungary 17.6717.8519.2815.4719.10
20 Koen Arens 17.18 18.34 Netherlands 17.1832.8419.1118.4417.48
21 Sander Kaspers 16.13 18.65 Netherlands 16.5821.3616.1320.9718.39
22 Robert Antal 13.73 19.66 Netherlands 19.8213.7320.8018.3521.31
23 Michael Mkrtchyan 19.07 20.48 Armenia 21.2519.0720.2123.2819.97
24 Jonas Rongé 18.27 20.73 Belgium 18.2722.6519.3120.2223.25
25 Tiemen De Meester 15.55 20.89 Belgium 20.9321.0115.5520.9820.77
26 Jacob Cahoon 16.15 21.11 Luxembourg 24.6526.7022.4016.1516.29
27 Endre Kovács 20.73 21.30 Hungary 21.7620.7321.9320.9221.22
28 François Courtès 19.39 22.06 France 23.0419.5319.3923.6129.43
29 Hwee-Siong Fong 18.94 23.28 Netherlands 27.2118.9420.9426.2122.70
30 Marcel Poots 21.15 23.78 Netherlands 21.1525.9822.7725.5123.07
31 Nicolas Aubinet 20.76 23.87 Belgium 28.5324.9122.7920.7623.90
32 Michael Kristel 22.47 23.90 Germany 23.8723.2224.6226.5422.47
33 Armin de Vaan 21.03 23.93 Netherlands 24.8221.0325.3322.7524.21
34 Thijs De Laet 20.93 24.47 Belgium 25.7827.5625.4520.9322.19
35 Maria Oey 22.25 25.00 Indonesia 30.0622.4622.5322.2530.01
36 Hugo Kruijt 19.53 25.89 Netherlands 19.5325.9623.7727.9531.92
37 Erik Feitsma 22.82 25.89 Netherlands 27.5722.8229.2423.2526.86
38 Hwee-Chong Fong 27.89 29.00 Netherlands 29.8127.8928.9828.2030.20
39 Martijn Schippers 27.46 31.36 Netherlands 31.5931.5932.2730.8927.46
40 Sebastian Bauer 29.10 31.50 Germany 30.1035.6830.0034.3929.10
41 Daan Baartmans 28.10 32.57 Netherlands 29.4734.1228.1034.1134.68
42 Matthew Mullins 29.21 33.67 Ireland 33.8636.041:13.4431.1229.21
43 Jotham Doherty 38.67 45.18 Ireland 42.361:13.6041.2251.9738.67
44 Kevin Goossens 40.58 47.00 Netherlands 43.7856.2352.2340.5844.98
45 Erik Kanters 45.32 49.09 Netherlands 45.9845.3249.0858.0952.22
46 Serena Rietbergen 37.89 50.26 Netherlands 37.8954.3142.9553.521:03.84
47 Denise de Meijere 49.98 1:00.99 Netherlands 1:01.6249.981:03.712:39.1157.65

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.76 2.62 Greece 1.762.883.092.742.24
2 Jan Bentlage 2.53 3.04 Germany 8.422.533.212.913.00
3 Guus de Wit 3.04 3.81 Netherlands 12.023.044.083.733.61
4 Quinten Andelhofs 2.98 4.13 Belgium 2.984.1410.333.614.63
5 Maarten Smit 3.29 4.19 Netherlands 4.304.753.514.793.29
6 Sebastian Werb 3.22 4.38 Germany 4.044.614.504.803.22
7 Reinier Schippers 2.39 4.67 Netherlands 8.242.395.555.712.75
8 Sébastien Auroux 2.25 4.77 Germany 2.992.254.376.9612.65
9 Tiemen De Meester 4.44 4.78 Belgium 5.016.804.844.444.48
10 Marcel Peters 4.48 4.95 Germany 4.646.555.664.484.54
11 Ivo Bakker 3.58 5.44 Netherlands 5.313.586.167.454.84
12 Robert Antal 4.57 5.64 Netherlands 5.866.985.884.575.17
13 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 4.68 5.65 Armenia 4.685.547.796.624.79
14 Jonas Rongé 4.43 5.74 Belgium 5.146.016.066.594.43
15 Koen Arens 5.19 6.25 Netherlands 7.835.488.455.435.19
16 François Courtès 5.85 6.26 France 5.986.975.856.746.06
17 Jacob Cahoon 5.12 6.35 Luxembourg 6.606.079.776.395.12
18 Thijs Engel 4.17 6.39 Netherlands 6.394.178.016.276.50
19 Armin de Vaan 3.58 6.52 Netherlands 6.636.013.586.93DNF
20 Michael Kristel 6.01 6.60 Germany 6.596.596.016.617.35
21 Radu Făciu 5.23 6.64 Romania 7.276.446.205.238.39
22 Lars Vandenbergh 5.93 6.83 Belgium 6.587.2710.286.645.93
23 Erik Feitsma 5.53 7.61 Netherlands 8.725.538.577.806.46
24 Nóra Szepes 6.22 7.72 Hungary 6.379.986.226.819.97
25 Sebastian Bauer 7.64 8.28 Germany 8.067.938.867.6410.87
26 Endre Kovács 7.31 9.08 Hungary 8.0411.549.959.257.31

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1.83 2.40 Greece 2.842.672.251.832.29
2 Sébastien Auroux 2.89 3.31 Germany 2.894.015.222.893.04
3 Guus de Wit 3.13 3.43 Netherlands 3.433.363.138.723.49
4 Sebastian Werb 3.15 3.92 Germany 3.994.093.684.243.15
5 Maarten Smit 2.72 4.14 Netherlands 3.786.935.233.402.72
6 Jan Bentlage 3.30 4.50 Germany 5.415.454.643.303.44
7 Quinten Andelhofs 4.02 4.88 Belgium 5.134.594.915.954.02
8 Reinier Schippers 3.56 5.17 Netherlands 5.005.385.143.566.86
9 Marcel Peters 4.37 5.44 Germany 5.426.594.375.855.04
10 Lars Vandenbergh 4.81 5.77 Belgium 6.317.235.345.664.81
11 François Courtès 5.39 5.80 France 6.295.705.396.145.55
12 Robert Antal 4.60 5.81 Netherlands 5.264.606.386.765.79
13 Ivo Bakker 4.77 5.92 Netherlands 6.315.635.834.776.61
14 Koen Arens 5.45 6.14 Netherlands 5.455.825.706.9111.27
15 Thijs Engel 5.51 6.15 Netherlands 6.535.926.005.5111.48
16 Tiemen De Meester 3.52 6.16 Belgium 3.5211.897.276.594.61
17 Jonas Rongé 3.89 6.31 Belgium 9.914.387.377.193.89
18 Nóra Szepes 4.19 6.52 Hungary 7.506.136.714.196.73
19 Armin de Vaan 4.27 6.53 Netherlands 7.307.597.344.274.96
20 Radu Făciu 5.93 6.71 Romania 6.646.865.937.706.62
21 Jacob Cahoon 6.21 6.78 Luxembourg 6.217.257.046.936.38
22 Erik Feitsma 5.22 6.99 Netherlands 7.296.657.025.227.88
23 Endre Kovács 6.48 7.49 Hungary 6.958.846.679.376.48
24 Michael Kristel 4.68 7.57 Germany 7.798.789.426.134.68
25 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 6.08 7.81 Armenia 9.286.087.416.74DNF
26 Sebastian Bauer 6.42 7.83 Germany 7.526.4211.347.078.89
27 Daan Baartmans 6.42 8.48 Netherlands 9.2410.328.267.936.42
28 Hugo Kruijt 7.94 8.70 Netherlands 7.948.689.3610.288.05
29 Laura Ohrndorf 8.28 11.15 Germany 10.4614.628.758.2814.25
30 Hwee-Chong Fong 10.46 11.58 Netherlands 13.0013.0210.5411.1910.46
31 Kevin Goossens 11.33 12.49 Netherlands 13.7911.6215.0712.0511.33
32 Erik Kanters 8.40 13.21 Netherlands 8.4015.5618.339.6514.42
33 Serena Rietbergen 10.17 13.51 Netherlands 17.1316.1810.1711.6312.71
34 Matthew Mullins 8.76 14.20 Ireland 17.8410.028.76DNF14.74
35 Denise de Meijere 19.21 27.62 Netherlands 37.8332.9019.3219.2130.64

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 35.96 41.44 Netherlands 37.9538.6435.9648.1947.72
2 Antonie Paterakis 36.86 43.52 Greece 42.4449.0636.8642.9145.20
3 Jan Bentlage 44.80 48.00 Germany 47.7247.1455.0849.1344.80
4 Sébastien Auroux 44.03 49.16 Germany 48.4344.0348.0351.0156.24
5 Sebastian Werb 44.19 50.74 Germany 46.6351.4644.1954.121:01.94
6 Guus de Wit 46.57 51.35 Netherlands 46.5750.3351.1752.5457.10
7 David Vos 43.64 52.20 Netherlands 51.9145.691:00.7943.6458.99
8 Geert Bicler 49.83 54.37 Belgium 53.6949.8356.4952.93DNF
9 Ivo Bakker 53.67 55.30 Netherlands 56.7153.6754.6054.581:07.26
10 Marcel Peters 50.07 56.33 Germany 52.6550.071:03.861:09.8952.47
11 Tiemen De Meester 55.33 1:05.26 Belgium 1:05.601:02.981:07.201:42.6455.33
12 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 58.06 1:05.71 Armenia 1:12.331:06.2359.8458.061:11.05
13 Radu Făciu 1:04.59 1:08.93 Romania 1:04.591:04.901:17.081:17.491:04.82
14 Nóra Szepes 58.89 1:11.97 Hungary 1:13.441:21.331:08.741:13.7258.89
15 Lars Vandenbergh 1:06.57 1:13.11 Belgium 1:16.401:09.781:13.151:23.361:06.57
16 François Courtès 1:11.30 1:13.62 France 1:18.071:14.851:12.761:11.301:13.24
17 Ton Dennenbroek 1:06.43 1:14.73 Netherlands 1:06.431:10.211:17.741:16.241:21.49
18 Laura Ohrndorf 1:01.16 1:17.10 Germany 1:14.951:16.451:19.891:22.171:01.16
19 Koen Arens 1:06.16 1:19.45 Netherlands 1:21.101:16.401:06.161:20.861:21.93
20 Michael Mkrtchyan 1:06.27 1:20.71 Armenia 1:26.581:16.231:23.401:06.271:22.50
21 Armin de Vaan 1:08.70 1:23.32 Netherlands 1:33.051:08.701:24.941:21.421:23.60
22 Michael Kristel 1:10.34 1:28.23 Germany 1:34.801:29.881:24.391:30.421:10.34

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 38.31 40.31 Netherlands 38.6842.7338.3149.4639.52
2 Antonie Paterakis 39.58 44.13 Greece 48.1550.2439.5841.8642.39
3 Sébastien Auroux 42.91 46.90 Germany 42.9145.1747.3757.0648.15
4 Jan Bentlage 37.93 48.25 Germany 55.2952.7637.9342.6149.38
5 Maarten Smit 38.51 48.50 Netherlands 58.5150.6746.1448.6938.51
6 Guus de Wit 45.32 48.53 Netherlands 47.3645.3251.7346.5152.21
7 Sebastian Werb 40.11 48.55 Germany 1:01.8840.1145.4646.3753.81
8 David Vos 46.55 52.19 Netherlands 46.5547.9654.181:08.0954.44
9 Ivo Bakker 51.00 53.25 Netherlands 51.0054.7753.9451.031:04.01
10 Geert Bicler 51.85 54.03 Belgium 55.5352.5951.851:08.0853.97
11 Marcel Peters 56.69 1:06.38 Germany 1:09.3856.691:07.691:04.931:06.53
12 Lars Vandenbergh 1:04.24 1:06.73 Belgium 1:04.241:19.481:06.481:04.711:09.00
13 Tiemen De Meester 1:03.95 1:08.19 Belgium 1:12.991:06.881:03.951:04.711:16.14
14 Radu Făciu 1:03.55 1:09.16 Romania 1:06.011:13.421:15.831:08.051:03.55
15 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 1:08.24 1:09.23 Armenia 1:09.721:09.461:32.751:08.241:08.52
16 Laura Ohrndorf 1:06.07 1:09.36 Germany 1:17.201:07.301:14.301:06.071:06.47
17 Manu Vereecken 1:04.77 1:11.95 Belgium 1:10.001:14.401:13.011:04.771:12.84
18 Nóra Szepes 1:05.16 1:12.55 Hungary 1:13.061:11.371:05.161:13.221:13.73
19 Michael Kristel 1:12.10 1:17.18 Germany 1:30.231:14.801:19.491:17.241:12.10
20 Ton Dennenbroek 1:11.71 1:17.78 Netherlands 1:21.431:16.171:27.451:11.711:15.74
21 Koen Arens 1:12.06 1:18.19 Netherlands 1:22.611:22.791:15.311:12.061:16.64
22 Michael Mkrtchyan 1:09.61 1:18.28 Armenia 1:18.911:17.881:18.041:30.051:09.61
23 Armin de Vaan 1:14.00 1:22.90 Netherlands 1:43.271:31.351:14.001:20.501:16.85
24 François Courtès 1:19.00 1:26.32 France 1:28.551:24.191:19.001:26.22DNF
25 Nicolas Aubinet 1:14.28 1:28.51 Belgium 1:38.381:31.561:23.771:14.281:30.19
26 Jonas Rongé 1:17.88 1:31.30 Belgium DNF1:27.101:17.881:45.371:21.44
27 Jacob Cahoon 1:16.31 1:31.38 Luxembourg 1:36.731:16.311:35.691:21.711:44.61
28 Endre Kovács 1:20.85 1:33.02 Hungary 1:45.601:25.871:37.661:35.521:20.85
29 Robert Antal 1:29.12 1:37.10 Netherlands 1:29.121:32.841:39.131:39.341:41.85
30 Sebastian Bauer 1:33.65 1:41.55 Germany 1:46.691:38.251:33.651:41.401:45.01

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Reinier Schippers 34.56 42.79 Netherlands 47.1934.5653.0342.9538.23
2 Maarten Smit 43.25 46.52 Netherlands 47.9343.2543.6747.9654.86
3 Guus de Wit 42.16 46.95 Netherlands 45.2452.9442.1644.4751.14
4 Antonie Paterakis 44.73 48.85 Greece 45.761:02.0744.7350.5850.21
5 Jan Bentlage 47.63 48.94 Germany 49.8047.6348.571:02.6648.44
6 David Vos 45.04 49.78 Netherlands 51.0054.8845.0451.3047.05
7 Sébastien Auroux 44.26 49.90 Germany 1:06.1549.1544.2649.1351.41
8 Geert Bicler 47.88 50.58 Belgium 47.8851.3650.5652.9249.82
9 Sebastian Werb 39.58 51.56 Germany DNF39.5846.2557.0351.41
10 Ivo Bakker 54.62 1:00.38 Netherlands 54.6258.131:00.891:06.141:02.12
11 Marcel Peters 51.54 1:01.90 Germany 1:02.301:01.6251.541:11.411:01.77
12 Radu Făciu 1:00.52 1:03.98 Romania 1:00.521:03.291:15.991:06.401:02.24
13 Manu Vereecken 54.80 1:05.95 Belgium 1:08.1154.801:10.701:05.561:04.17
14 Tiemen De Meester 1:01.12 1:06.67 Belgium 1:17.361:09.431:01.121:06.761:03.82
15 Nóra Szepes 1:01.26 1:06.76 Hungary 1:01.261:09.521:07.481:09.871:03.29
16 Laura Ohrndorf 1:06.11 1:11.57 Germany 1:06.111:09.461:19.211:14.691:10.55
17 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 1:07.33 1:12.04 Armenia 1:31.311:07.331:10.591:16.141:09.40
18 Lars Vandenbergh 53.49 1:13.78 Belgium 1:14.9753.491:14.851:23.201:11.51
19 Michael Mkrtchyan 1:10.37 1:13.95 Armenia 1:10.371:19.311:11.761:15.821:14.28
20 François Courtès 1:11.07 1:16.62 France 1:19.681:15.831:14.911:19.111:11.07
21 Ton Dennenbroek 1:10.58 1:18.11 Netherlands 1:17.681:26.011:10.641:10.581:32.33
22 Armin de Vaan 1:11.26 1:19.76 Netherlands 1:18.951:16.801:23.521:24.941:11.26
23 Michael Kristel 1:15.94 1:19.99 Germany 1:26.821:20.021:15.941:16.171:23.77
24 Koen Arens 1:10.50 1:21.14 Netherlands 1:19.831:24.361:21.181:10.501:22.42
25 Jacob Cahoon 1:07.50 NR 1:26.96 NR Luxembourg 1:07.501:53.191:36.681:17.601:26.61
26 Jonas Rongé 1:21.44 1:27.00 Belgium 1:31.611:21.441:24.921:26.651:29.44
27 Robert Antal 1:21.63 1:33.44 Netherlands 1:53.141:37.951:40.521:21.861:21.63
28 Endre Kovács 1:30.35 1:37.32 Hungary 1:38.601:30.351:39.621:41.071:33.73
29 Sebastian Bauer 1:35.55 1:43.68 Germany 1:42.572:04.291:49.011:39.471:35.55
30 Nicolas Aubinet 1:32.49 1:43.95 Belgium 1:34.971:46.971:57.041:49.901:32.49
31 Thijs De Laet 1:41.06 1:45.03 Belgium 1:53.101:47.771:41.061:44.481:42.83
32 Hwee-Chong Fong 2:02.87 2:07.29 Netherlands 2:09.932:02.872:08.612:09.172:04.08
33 Maria Oey 1:57.67 2:08.20 Indonesia 2:33.592:05.721:57.672:03.732:15.15
34 Marcel Poots 2:00.16 2:12.68 Netherlands 2:31.012:02.43DNF2:04.612:00.16
35 Erik Kanters 2:17.93 2:26.30 Netherlands 2:23.682:23.572:17.932:31.652:44.89
36 Daan Baartmans 2:14.98 2:35.07 Netherlands 2:59.712:14.982:42.812:34.812:27.58
37 Hugo Kruijt 2:54.18 Netherlands 2:54.184:26.03
38 Erik Feitsma 3:00.33 Netherlands 4:07.273:00.33
39 Jotham Doherty 3:29.77 Ireland 4:21.783:29.77
40 Denise de Meijere 3:38.97 Netherlands 3:41.123:38.97
41 Kevin Goossens 5:43.89 Netherlands 5:43.895:50.47

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1:24.87 1:28.43 Greece 1:39.701:32.081:26.951:24.871:26.27
2 Maarten Smit 1:23.87 1:35.08 Netherlands 1:30.661:43.231:34.741:39.831:23.87
3 Reinier Schippers 1:30.00 1:36.13 Netherlands 1:33.411:36.161:56.891:38.831:30.00
4 Ivo Bakker 1:35.80 1:39.89 Netherlands 1:39.781:38.121:43.291:35.801:41.78
5 Jan Bentlage 1:40.49 1:41.35 Germany 1:41.441:40.491:40.501:42.10DNF
6 Sebastian Werb 1:31.47 1:43.04 Germany 1:46.691:32.091:52.311:31.471:50.34
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:43.18 1:48.32 Germany 1:44.491:57.231:43.181:50.171:50.31
8 Tiemen De Meester 1:43.98 1:48.88 Belgium 1:48.911:56.621:43.981:51.131:46.60
9 Guus de Wit 1:48.41 1:54.19 Netherlands 1:48.412:06.071:53.421:58.201:50.94
10 Nóra Szepes 1:59.22 2:05.61 Hungary 2:01.112:04.602:11.131:59.222:17.71
11 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 2:04.49 2:09.77 Armenia 2:10.882:16.142:04.492:13.672:04.77
12 Laura Ohrndorf 2:03.23 2:10.31 Germany 2:09.972:57.412:15.972:05.002:03.23
13 Koen Arens 2:08.48 2:19.01 Netherlands 2:25.382:08.482:32.422:10.712:20.94
14 Michael Kristel 2:09.95 2:20.10 Germany 2:25.692:22.192:09.952:17.552:20.55
15 François Courtès 2:23.66 2:29.13 France 2:34.972:28.582:58.202:23.852:23.66
16 Michael Mkrtchyan 2:19.12 2:29.66 Armenia 2:36.222:37.132:30.312:19.122:22.45
17 Marcel Peters 2:13.71 2:30.52 Germany 2:46.302:23.412:43.722:24.422:13.71
18 Lars Vandenbergh 2:14.91 2:31.72 Belgium 2:34.592:14.912:34.992:25.572:54.02
19 Radu Făciu 2:27.04 2:35.17 Romania 2:27.042:40.812:47.572:30.242:34.45
20 Jacob Cahoon 2:46.79 DNF Luxembourg DNFDNF2:55.362:46.792:49.24
21 Armin de Vaan DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 1:20.14 1:27.83 Greece 1:30.211:31.421:29.631:20.141:23.64
2 Maarten Smit 1:36.88 1:39.60 Netherlands 1:39.861:41.841:36.881:37.791:41.15
3 Reinier Schippers 1:29.47 1:40.91 Netherlands 1:31.191:29.471:38.572:06.361:52.96
4 Jan Bentlage 1:37.59 1:40.95 Germany 1:41.961:43.791:37.591:38.221:42.68
5 Ivo Bakker 1:24.49 1:42.65 Netherlands 1:24.491:41.171:49.251:37.891:48.90
6 Sébastien Auroux 1:41.19 1:42.82 Germany 1:42.831:41.421:44.221:41.191:54.81
7 Sebastian Werb 1:34.60 1:46.31 Germany 1:48.221:34.601:45.221:47.281:46.42
8 Guus de Wit 1:38.26 1:49.00 Netherlands 1:47.291:48.291:51.411:38.262:03.54
9 Tiemen De Meester 1:47.22 1:54.26 Belgium 1:53.092:01.112:00.111:49.581:47.22
10 Nóra Szepes 1:55.11 2:02.82 Hungary 2:07.481:55.111:57.112:03.862:08.81
11 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 1:51.35 2:08.42 NR Armenia 1:51.352:08.752:12.302:17.852:04.22
12 Koen Arens 1:59.46 2:10.85 Netherlands 2:34.682:17.251:59.462:01.392:13.91
13 Radu Făciu 2:07.71 2:14.10 Romania 2:07.712:09.482:21.652:11.172:54.87
14 Laura Ohrndorf 2:12.33 2:14.15 Germany 2:14.842:33.502:12.332:13.952:13.67
15 Michael Mkrtchyan 2:07.24 2:17.22 Armenia 2:07.242:14.722:29.912:25.902:11.05
16 Lars Vandenbergh 2:13.08 2:20.85 Belgium 2:38.772:31.192:13.972:13.082:17.39
17 François Courtès 2:14.28 2:22.76 France 2:38.782:14.282:24.112:26.542:17.64
18 Marcel Peters 2:22.93 2:26.67 Germany 2:31.152:46.492:22.932:25.902:22.97
19 Michael Kristel 1:49.42 2:33.86 Germany 2:37.502:37.211:49.422:37.912:26.86
20 Jacob Cahoon 2:40.82 NR 2:44.32 NR Luxembourg 2:40.822:48.072:43.373:54.462:41.53
21 Armin de Vaan 2:32.45 2:49.15 Netherlands 2:59.432:47.672:32.452:40.343:24.99
22 Jonas Rongé 2:44.40 2:52.98 Belgium 2:55.212:47.372:44.402:56.363:00.37
23 Thijs Engel 2:29.28 3:05.57 Netherlands 3:08.802:54.613:20.352:29.283:13.31
24 Thijs De Laet 3:18.84 Belgium 3:38.303:18.84
25 Erik Kanters 3:29.52 Netherlands 3:29.523:31.11
26 Sebastian Bauer 3:48.93 Germany 3:48.934:13.72
27 Erik Feitsma 4:47.58 Netherlands 5:53.054:47.58
28 Jotham Doherty 6:16.37 Ireland 6:57.426:16.37

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 2:55.29 3:03.39 Germany 3:09.373:05.512:55.29
2 Maarten Smit 3:00.02 3:12.82 Netherlands 3:33.943:00.023:04.51
3 Sébastien Auroux 3:22.34 3:24.90 Germany 3:22.343:28.943:23.41
4 Sebastian Werb 3:18.20 3:26.37 Germany 3:22.793:18.203:38.13
5 Antonie Paterakis 3:12.63 3:35.60 Greece 3:39.053:55.133:12.63
6 Reinier Schippers 3:49.92 3:57.00 Netherlands 3:49.924:06.473:54.60
7 Guus de Wit 3:57.59 4:09.87 Netherlands 4:23.464:08.573:57.59
8 François Courtès 4:06.28 4:12.32 France 4:06.284:08.834:21.86
9 Tiemen De Meester 3:37.97 4:13.68 Belgium 3:37.974:49.564:13.52
10 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 3:58.99 NR 4:14.81 NR Armenia 3:58.994:07.394:38.05
11 Nóra Szepes 3:55.45 4:16.42 Hungary 3:55.454:32.654:21.16
12 Koen Arens 4:05.96 4:22.76 Netherlands 4:29.384:32.934:05.96
13 Laura Ohrndorf 4:00.44 4:24.55 Germany 4:29.994:43.214:00.44
14 Michael Kristel 4:01.96 4:32.47 Germany 4:01.964:19.525:15.94
15 Radu Făciu 4:27.75 4:48.00 Romania 5:03.754:52.504:27.75
16 Thijs De Laet 5:24.07 5:57.52 Belgium 5:55.265:24.076:33.24
17 Erik Kanters 6:09.66 6:17.12 Netherlands 6:09.666:28.646:13.07
18 Jonas Rongé 6:34.57 6:54.05 Belgium 7:08.466:59.126:34.57
19 Ivo Bakker 3:12.54 DNF Netherlands DNF3:37.103:12.54
20 Lars Vandenbergh 6:37.64 DNF Belgium 6:37.64DNFDNS
21 Sebastian Bauer 8:45.08 DNF Germany DNF9:16.338:45.08

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4:15.01 4:30.59 Germany 4:28.684:48.074:15.01
2 Antonie Paterakis 4:56.17 5:04.46 Greece 5:18.364:56.174:58.86
3 Maarten Smit 4:50.74 5:08.99 Netherlands 5:30.264:50.745:05.98
4 Ivo Bakker 4:43.85 5:11.97 Netherlands 5:06.574:43.855:45.48
5 Sébastien Auroux 5:14.66 5:14.75 Germany 5:14.665:14.665:14.92
6 Tiemen De Meester 5:51.92 6:04.87 Belgium 6:27.985:54.725:51.92
7 François Courtès 6:09.26 6:33.59 France 7:02.796:09.266:28.71
8 Michael Kristel 6:36.09 6:57.31 Germany 6:40.407:35.436:36.09
9 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 6:53.24 NR 6:58.64 NR Armenia 7:06.156:53.246:56.54
10 Nóra Szepes 7:02.36 7:14.29 Hungary 7:21.297:19.227:02.36
11 Radu Făciu 6:34.27 7:18.52 Romania 8:11.646:34.277:09.64
12 Laura Ohrndorf 6:57.80 7:27.19 Germany 7:08.558:15.216:57.80
13 Guus de Wit 7:34.66 8:08.41 Netherlands 8:28.028:22.567:34.66
14 Jacob Cahoon 8:03.77 NR 8:20.81 NR Luxembourg 8:29.728:28.938:03.77
15 Erik Kanters 8:12.67 9:06.79 Netherlands 9:59.779:07.928:12.67
16 Jonas Rongé 9:09.31 9:13.39 Belgium 9:21.429:09.449:09.31
17 Thijs De Laet 8:55.74 9:30.66 Belgium 9:37.668:55.749:58.59

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivo Bakker 1:01.09 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF1:01.09
2 François Courtès 1:06.04 1:09.21 France 1:06.041:14.101:07.50
3 Manu Vereecken 1:30.52 DNF Belgium DNF1:59.421:30.52
4 Nicolas Aubinet 1:54.82 DNF Belgium 1:54.82DNF2:04.41
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:55.88 DNF Germany 2:14.85DNF1:55.88
6 Maarten Smit 2:04.62 DNF Netherlands DNF2:04.62DNF
7 Jan Bentlage 2:11.19 DNF Germany DNF2:16.412:11.19
8 Endre Kovács 3:06.93 DNF Hungary DNF4:05.473:06.93
9 Jonas Rongé DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF
9 Laura Ohrndorf DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
9 Nóra Szepes DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
9 Sebastian Werb DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 58.15 DNF France 1:18.90DNF58.15
2 Ivo Bakker 59.72 DNF Netherlands 59.77DNF59.72
3 Sebastian Werb 1:22.73 DNF Germany 1:22.73DNFDNF
4 Manu Vereecken 1:23.01 1:28.83 Belgium 1:35.851:27.641:23.01
5 Sébastien Auroux 1:35.64 DNF Germany 1:35.642:48.00DNF
6 Jan Bentlage 1:56.58 DNF Germany 1:56.582:05.20DNF
7 Maarten Smit 2:05.75 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF2:05.75
8 Laura Ohrndorf 2:39.53 DNF Germany 2:39.53DNF2:49.79
9 Nicolas Aubinet 2:48.69 DNF Belgium DNF2:48.69DNF
10 Endre Kovács 3:24.91 DNF Hungary DNFDNF3:24.91
11 Nóra Szepes 3:30.12 DNF Hungary 3:30.12DNFDNF
12 Jonas Rongé 5:10.86 DNF Belgium DNF5:10.86DNF
13 Antonie Paterakis DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
13 Guus de Wit DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
13 Marcel Peters DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
13 Radu Făciu DNF DNF Romania DNFDNFDNF
13 Sander Kaspers DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
13 Thijs De Laet DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF
13 Tiemen De Meester DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 27 27.33 Germany 282727
2 Marcel Peters 28 29.00 Germany 292830
3 Jan Bentlage 28 32.00 Germany 283137
4 Maarten Smit 32 33.00 Netherlands 343332
5 Guus de Wit 35 44.00 Netherlands 523545
6 Lars Vandenbergh 47 48.00 Belgium 484947
7 Jonas Rongé 52 54.33 Belgium 545257
8 Michael Kristel 48 54.67 Germany 625448
9 Guus Razoux Schultz 31 DNF Netherlands 31DNFDNF
10 Laura Ohrndorf 36 DNF Germany 36DNF36
11 Radu Făciu 42 DNF Romania 42DNFDNF
12 Ivo Bakker 43 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF43
13 Antonie Paterakis 44 DNF Greece DNF44DNF
14 Endre Kovács 46 DNF Hungary DNF4946
15 Thijs De Laet 49 DNF Belgium DNS49DNF
16 Sebastian Bauer 50 DNF Germany 50DNF53
17 Tiemen De Meester 52 DNF Belgium DNS5255
18 Nóra Szepes DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Werb 17.89 19.99 Germany 23.6717.8919.1119.0021.85
2 Maarten Smit 18.69 20.43 Netherlands 22.2619.3919.6518.69DNF
3 Jan Bentlage 18.18 20.48 Germany 18.1820.9424.5621.1919.32
4 Marcel Peters 15.59 21.53 Germany 22.6215.5922.2323.1319.73
5 Thijs Engel 17.95 22.36 Netherlands 24.5823.7621.3117.9522.02
6 Reinier Schippers 18.31 22.58 Netherlands 19.5522.2325.9728.9018.31
7 Antonie Paterakis 21.05 25.92 Greece 21.0525.5221.8030.4541.02
8 Sébastien Auroux 24.68 27.73 Germany 24.6828.5228.0228.5226.64
9 Guus de Wit 24.62 28.60 Netherlands 27.5431.5933.1126.6724.62
10 Ivo Bakker 31.55 32.50 Netherlands 40.7931.9531.5532.0133.53
11 Tiemen De Meester 25.80 32.76 Belgium 27.4337.2233.64DNF25.80
12 Radu Făciu 28.00 33.24 Romania 41.6633.8031.7734.1528.00
13 Nóra Szepes 32.12 36.82 Hungary 34.8036.5139.1532.1244.11
14 Quinten Andelhofs 31.57 37.54 Belgium 39.1939.4838.5531.5734.88
15 Jonas Rongé 32.85 37.55 Belgium 42.2037.2133.2332.85DNF
16 Michael Kristel 37.25 43.78 Germany 1:11.2837.2546.1937.5947.57
17 Robert Antal 39.85 46.10 Netherlands 39.851:15.3750.0044.4343.88
18 Endre Kovács 46.79 50.08 Hungary 48.191:07.0146.7946.8455.20
19 François Courtès 39.69 51.20 France 58.2659.8139.6940.4154.94
20 Koen Arens 46.95 55.82 Netherlands 1:02.3556.3448.7646.951:35.14
21 Laura Ohrndorf 37.93 57.67 Germany 37.931:15.7140.671:04.751:07.60

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Thijs Engel 16.13 17.75 Netherlands 16.1317.8517.2918.12DNF
2 Sebastian Werb 15.75 17.89 Germany 18.6815.7521.6216.4618.53
3 Jan Bentlage 18.47 19.92 Germany 21.0518.4723.1819.7119.01
4 Marcel Peters 20.37 23.08 Germany 22.8620.3723.9922.4024.09
5 Maarten Smit 16.44 24.98 Netherlands 27.0916.4425.0225.0024.92
6 Reinier Schippers 21.02 25.17 Netherlands 24.2821.0225.0726.1527.30
7 Guus de Wit 21.91 25.98 Netherlands 35.2522.1027.5421.9128.30
8 Antonie Paterakis 21.45 26.72 Greece 26.7227.9526.7421.4526.70
9 Sébastien Auroux 23.01 26.76 Germany 24.5532.4829.0326.6923.01
10 Ivo Bakker 23.20 28.36 Netherlands 27.2129.7723.2028.1130.39
11 Quinten Andelhofs 29.29 30.58 Belgium 31.2031.0929.4545.4129.29
12 Tiemen De Meester 27.86 31.05 Belgium 27.8631.0936.2132.6629.40
13 Radu Făciu 26.50 34.23 Romania 39.7140.2234.3026.5028.68
14 Jonas Rongé 32.68 36.45 Belgium 45.1035.0740.6532.6833.62
15 Nóra Szepes 27.46 36.98 Hungary 35.3327.4641.7339.3236.28
16 Michael Kristel 31.77 40.23 Germany 39.3331.7737.7743.7243.59
17 Endre Kovács 39.43 43.22 Hungary 39.4345.9343.3240.4156.21
18 Robert Antal 41.38 49.04 Netherlands 50.2551.4041.3858.2945.48
19 François Courtès 45.73 49.46 France 54.4147.871:08.2346.1045.73
20 Koen Arens 52.23 53.13 Netherlands 53.3652.2352.2454.7553.80
21 Laura Ohrndorf 44.04 54.47 Germany 1:05.4253.601:31.2844.0444.40
22 Armin de Vaan 45.33 56.48 Netherlands 45.3348.031:05.9958.771:02.65
23 Lars Vandenbergh 51.75 57.43 Belgium 58.6051.751:00.681:10.2853.02
24 Thijs De Laet 58.67 1:04.40 Belgium 58.6759.101:00.201:16.551:13.89
25 Daan Baartmans 1:01.54 Netherlands 1:21.211:01.54
26 Matthew Mullins 1:07.04 Ireland 1:38.701:07.04
27 Sebastian Bauer 1:50.45 Germany 2:24.621:50.45
28 Jotham Doherty 2:18.61 Ireland 4:55.672:18.61

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 7.80 9.21 Germany 9.307.809.718.6213.26
2 Laura Ohrndorf 7.38 9.42 Germany 8.567.3810.85DNF8.86
3 Maarten Smit 7.80 9.70 Netherlands 9.177.80DNF10.029.92
4 Michael Kristel 7.89 10.41 Germany DNF12.6610.238.357.89
5 Jan Bentlage 9.29 11.03 Germany 10.539.2911.6419.3210.92
6 Guus de Wit 10.19 12.05 Netherlands 11.2310.19DNF12.6712.26
7 Ivo Bakker 12.85 14.45 Netherlands 15.0749.2012.8915.3812.85
8 Lars Vandenbergh 14.18 19.43 Belgium 19.4518.3020.5514.1824.43
9 Antonie Paterakis 20.82 NR 24.09 NR Greece 21.5923.6020.8227.0729.98
10 Sebastian Bauer 22.76 27.11 Germany 22.7626.3229.6225.39DNF
11 François Courtès 20.26 29.79 France DNF25.3741.1420.2622.85
12 Reinier Schippers 23.13 33.22 Netherlands DNF24.5927.0023.1348.07
13 Nóra Szepes 27.96 33.81 Hungary 36.2827.9632.1033.04DNF
14 Thijs De Laet 32.56 37.36 Belgium DNF34.5636.8240.7032.56
15 Tiemen De Meester 34.77 48.63 Belgium 46.2843.1834.7756.42DNF
16 Kevin Goossens 32.57 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF42.3343.8032.57
17 Hwee-Chong Fong 45.45 DNF Netherlands 51.42DNF52.3945.45DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 1:13.08 1:20.77 Germany 1:20.031:21.021:21.261:13.081:29.03
2 Maarten Smit 1:18.26 1:24.83 Netherlands 1:26.141:24.161:24.191:18.261:28.07
3 Antonie Paterakis 1:34.97 1:43.43 NR Greece 1:34.971:45.601:37.271:47.431:51.61
4 Reinier Schippers 1:36.37 1:49.13 Netherlands 1:52.421:55.721:36.371:39.241:59.04
5 Sebastian Werb 1:42.83 1:55.53 Germany 1:53.791:50.031:42.832:02.762:08.09
6 Thijs De Laet 2:22.56 Belgium 3:09.052:22.56
7 François Courtès 2:29.34 France 2:29.342:33.79
8 Ivo Bakker 2:35.82 Netherlands 2:35.823:06.84
9 Guus de Wit 2:36.70 Netherlands 3:10.072:36.70
10 Nóra Szepes 2:42.92 Hungary 2:42.922:57.27
11 Michael Kristel 2:44.23 Germany 2:44.233:00.79
12 Lars Vandenbergh 2:53.83 Belgium 4:43.022:53.83
13 Koen Arens 3:19.04 Netherlands 3:28.553:19.04
14 Radu Făciu 4:19.64 Romania 4:19.644:47.31
15 Sebastian Bauer 8:31.70 Germany DNF8:31.70

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 5.13 6.56 Germany 5.758.985.137.566.37
2 Antonie Paterakis 4.38 6.70 Greece 5.209.225.68DNF4.38
3 Maarten Smit 4.09 7.04 Netherlands 8.559.514.094.588.00
4 Sebastian Werb 5.08 7.77 Germany 6.8014.385.087.678.85
5 Jan Bentlage 4.20 7.90 Germany 5.4717.005.714.2012.52
6 Laura Ohrndorf 4.91 8.99 Germany 9.1010.624.9112.367.26
7 Guus de Wit 5.40 9.14 Netherlands 10.249.118.065.4011.07
8 Michael Kristel 8.30 10.13 Germany 9.0510.958.3010.3912.51
9 François Courtès 5.81 10.75 France 12.5310.908.815.8113.68
10 Reinier Schippers 10.08 10.80 Netherlands 10.4410.0813.5910.6111.36
11 Nóra Szepes 6.15 10.84 Hungary 14.428.126.1515.749.99
12 Sebastian Bauer 8.59 10.98 Germany 11.6115.8010.0311.318.59
13 Marcel Peters 9.65 11.02 Germany 16.769.6511.8310.0511.17
14 Tiemen De Meester 10.98 11.81 Belgium 11.5110.9812.1211.9112.01
15 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 6.08 NR 11.86 Armenia 16.9511.587.876.0816.12
16 Ivo Bakker 10.36 13.41 Netherlands DNF10.8910.3610.9718.38
17 Lars Vandenbergh 10.17 13.83 Belgium 13.5515.2914.7613.1810.17
18 Jonas Rongé 11.29 13.84 Belgium 21.6712.3212.6811.2916.51
19 Radu Făciu 8.84 15.33 Romania 18.498.8413.0618.5214.45

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonie Paterakis 4.57 5.83 Greece 5.527.084.574.908.88
2 Laura Ohrndorf 5.29 6.19 Germany 5.986.255.296.339.71
3 Sébastien Auroux 5.40 6.28 Germany 5.408.856.046.696.11
4 Jan Bentlage 5.35 6.49 Germany 5.358.055.9312.285.49
5 Maarten Smit 5.54 6.82 Netherlands 6.35DNF6.235.547.88
6 Sebastian Werb 6.00 6.90 Germany 7.506.106.00DNF7.09
7 Michael Kristel 6.03 7.98 Germany 7.509.996.037.838.61
8 Guus de Wit 5.03 9.14 Netherlands 5.0312.296.9612.588.18
9 François Courtès 7.86 9.93 France 7.8610.898.1114.4410.78
10 Reinier Schippers 7.26 9.97 Netherlands 11.3413.137.2610.248.34
11 Ivo Bakker 9.03 10.99 Netherlands 12.979.0310.739.26DNF
12 Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) 10.65 11.97 Armenia 13.1216.4810.9710.6511.81
13 Jonas Rongé 7.23 12.10 Belgium 14.5311.6712.967.2311.68
14 Sebastian Bauer 6.59 12.17 Germany 6.5915.0912.3520.109.06
15 Tiemen De Meester 7.50 12.28 Belgium 7.5013.7610.31DNF12.78
16 Lars Vandenbergh 9.83 12.61 Belgium 12.5013.729.8316.4411.61
17 Radu Făciu 10.65 12.70 Romania 11.2912.8413.9816.7610.65
18 Marcel Peters 10.13 13.26 Germany 11.1410.1310.7817.8645.13
19 Nóra Szepes 11.19 14.14 Hungary 14.4912.6911.1915.2337.81
20 Koen Arens 12.20 14.88 Netherlands 17.4812.2014.3518.4912.81
21 Hugo Kruijt 10.99 16.19 Netherlands 10.9919.6816.5016.4315.63
22 Serena Rietbergen 15.63 18.15 Netherlands 16.9415.6318.4324.0519.08
23 Armin de Vaan 14.11 19.32 Netherlands 20.7516.7821.8320.4214.11
24 Kevin Goossens 15.21 20.00 Netherlands 21.3518.1815.2133.6520.48
25 Daan Baartmans 13.83 21.61 Netherlands 26.3324.2015.8024.8313.83
26 Hwee-Chong Fong 16.94 33.28 Netherlands 16.9431.5021.551:01.3846.80

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 4.03 5.36 Germany 5.975.356.434.034.75
2 Sébastien Auroux 6.21 6.85 Germany 6.456.217.646.4612.70
3 Tiemen De Meester 5.92 7.90 Belgium 8.365.927.797.5510.04
4 Antonie Paterakis 5.32 8.23 Greece 6.7911.066.83DNF5.32
5 Michael Kristel 7.13 9.82 Germany 8.897.1312.5316.658.04
6 François Courtès 8.65 9.89 France 9.309.698.6514.0310.69
7 Quinten Andelhofs 5.56 9.91 Belgium 9.3811.2713.819.085.56
8 Sebastian Werb 5.55 10.36 Germany 10.009.8111.285.5519.43
9 Maarten Smit 6.54 11.36 Netherlands 9.5313.6310.936.5417.64
10 Endre Kovács 9.72 11.55 Hungary 15.1612.7911.639.7210.23
11 Laura Ohrndorf 7.92 12.54 Germany 12.8338.7215.699.107.92
12 Jonas Rongé 10.77 15.07 Belgium 15.6321.1816.3213.2710.77
13 Jacob Cahoon 14.36 16.17 Luxembourg 19.4415.9717.1615.3914.36

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 5.89 7.04 Germany 8.306.028.206.915.89
2 Antonie Paterakis 6.76 7.31 Greece 8.266.767.636.827.49
3 Quinten Andelhofs 5.90 7.48 NR Belgium 7.765.908.276.428.96
4 Jan Bentlage 5.23 7.79 Germany 5.238.026.948.4211.38
5 François Courtès 7.36 8.71 France 8.6412.307.369.408.08
6 Tiemen De Meester 7.75 8.89 Belgium 7.9310.7613.397.757.97
7 Sebastian Werb 8.59 9.89 Germany 9.1211.069.498.5919.45
8 Laura Ohrndorf 8.74 11.11 Germany 8.7411.7512.4514.729.12
9 Endre Kovács 10.25 13.36 Hungary 20.7514.9113.5310.2511.63
10 Maarten Smit 9.83 13.78 Netherlands 9.8320.9516.4512.8512.04
11 Michael Kristel 8.93 13.93 Germany 14.7714.3013.0814.428.93
12 Jacob Cahoon 8.91 NR 15.73 NR Luxembourg 19.988.9113.0114.20DNF
13 Jonas Rongé 13.82 16.81 Belgium 15.8338.9415.3219.2913.82
14 Guus de Wit 14.76 16.90 Netherlands 17.0714.7620.6617.1316.49
15 Lars Vandenbergh 11.70 17.17 Belgium 12.7318.2020.5911.7028.42
16 Hugo Kruijt 9.69 19.32 Netherlands 23.8915.359.6921.6320.98
17 Sebastian Bauer 12.04 23.61 Germany 25.9712.0419.41DNF25.46
18 Reinier Schippers 14.55 30.81 Netherlands 33.4044.3814.5522.5436.49

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ivo Bakker 10/12 58:10 Netherlands 10/12 58:10
2 Maarten Smit 6/8 49:14 Netherlands 6/8 49:14
3 Jan Bentlage 3/3 8:59 Germany 3/3 8:59
4 Sebastian Werb 5/7 32:46 Germany 5/7 32:46
5 Nóra Szepes 2/2 15:12 Hungary 2/2 15:12
6 François Courtès 6/10 45:34 France 6/10 45:34
7 Manu Vereecken 3/5 31:10 Belgium 3/5 31:10
8 Endre Kovács DNF Hungary DNF
8 Guus de Wit DNF Netherlands DNF
8 Jonas Rongé DNF Belgium DNF
8 Kevin Goossens DNF Netherlands DNF
8 Tiemen De Meester DNF Belgium DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 59.75 1:05.82 NR Germany 1:07.661:10.0559.75
2 Sebastian Werb 1:07.55 1:13.52 Germany 1:09.061:23.951:07.55
3 Sébastien Auroux 1:12.11 1:26.54 Germany 1:50.621:12.111:16.89
4 Endre Kovács 1:34.00 1:38.99 Hungary 1:44.441:34.001:38.52
5 Guus de Wit 1:25.40 1:51.02 Netherlands 2:29.091:38.581:25.40
6 Nóra Szepes 2:56.34 3:29.68 Hungary 2:56.343:57.173:35.53
7 Michael Kristel 2:29.49 3:33.73 Germany 2:29.592:29.495:42.11
8 Maarten Smit 3:06.84 4:02.86 Netherlands 5:46.623:15.133:06.84
9 François Courtès 3:28.01 4:41.74 France 4:46.085:51.143:28.01
10 Antonie Paterakis 3:34.83 NR 5:02.92 NR Greece 5:07.563:34.836:26.38
11 Tiemen De Meester 4:32.30 5:06.38 Belgium 5:57.984:48.854:32.30
12 Laura Ohrndorf 3:07.42 DNF Germany 3:20.243:07.42DNF