Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014


Date
Nov 21 - 23, 2014
City
Veldhoven, Netherlands
Venue

De Buitenjan

Address
Turfweg 9, 5504 RL Veldhoven
Website
Eat Sleep Cube Repeat 2014 website
WCA Delegate
Lars Vandenbergh
Contact

Hwee Chong Fong

Information

This is a three-day residential competition. Please indicate in the comments which option you choose.rnFull weekend residential: 50 euros. This is the recommended option. The price covers overnight accommodation for 2 nights and all meals from breakfast on Saturday to lunch on Sunday. Choose this option if you don't want to miss out on any of the fun! Full weekend non-residential: 25 euros. The price covers all meals as in the residential option. Day competitors Saturday with evening meal: Saturday: 15 euros. Day competitors without evening meal (but with breakfast and lunch): 10 euros per day, Friday free.

Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Antonie Paterakis won with an average of 9.50 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Reinier Schippers finished second (10.54) and Sebastian Werb finished third (12.03).

Antonie Paterakis - Greece WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.90 9.50 NR Greece 9.1311.5410.378.909.01
Second round 1 8.24 10.21 Greece 9.7812.488.3713.188.24
First round 2 9.81 11.19 Greece 10.3310.2416.449.8112.99
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.76 2.62 Greece 1.762.883.092.742.24
First round 1 1.83 2.40 Greece 2.842.672.251.832.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 36.86 43.52 Greece 42.4449.0636.8642.9145.20
Second round 2 39.58 44.13 Greece 48.1550.2439.5841.8642.39
First round 4 44.73 48.85 Greece 45.761:02.0744.7350.5850.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:24.87 1:28.43 Greece 1:39.701:32.081:26.951:24.871:26.27
First round 1 1:20.14 1:27.83 Greece 1:30.211:31.421:29.631:20.141:23.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:12.63 3:35.60 Greece 3:39.053:55.133:12.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 4:56.17 5:04.46 Greece 5:18.364:56.174:58.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Greece DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 44 DNF Greece DNF44DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.05 25.92 Greece 21.0525.5221.8030.4541.02
First round 8 21.45 26.72 Greece 26.7227.9526.7421.4526.70
Clock Final 9 20.82 NR 24.09 NR Greece 21.5923.6020.8227.0729.98
Megaminx Final 3 1:34.97 1:43.43 NR Greece 1:34.971:45.601:37.271:47.431:51.61
Pyraminx Final 2 4.38 6.70 Greece 5.209.225.68DNF4.38
First round 1 4.57 5.83 Greece 5.527.084.574.908.88
Skewb Final 4 5.32 8.23 Greece 6.7911.066.83DNF5.32
First round 2 6.76 7.31 Greece 8.266.767.636.827.49
3x3x3 With Feet Final 10 3:34.83 NR 5:02.92 NR Greece 5:07.563:34.836:26.38

Armin de Vaan - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 19.56 21.81 Netherlands 20.0419.5625.6223.9621.42
First round 33 21.03 23.93 Netherlands 24.8221.0325.3322.7524.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.58 6.52 Netherlands 6.636.013.586.93DNF
First round 19 4.27 6.53 Netherlands 7.307.597.344.274.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:08.70 1:23.32 Netherlands 1:33.051:08.701:24.941:21.421:23.60
Second round 23 1:14.00 1:22.90 Netherlands 1:43.271:31.351:14.001:20.501:16.85
First round 22 1:11.26 1:19.76 Netherlands 1:18.951:16.801:23.521:24.941:11.26
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
First round 21 2:32.45 2:49.15 Netherlands 2:59.432:47.672:32.452:40.343:24.99
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 45.33 56.48 Netherlands 45.3348.031:05.9958.771:02.65
Pyraminx First round 23 14.11 19.32 Netherlands 20.7516.7821.8320.4214.11

Daan Baartmans - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 28.10 32.57 Netherlands 29.4734.1228.1034.1134.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 6.42 8.48 Netherlands 9.2410.328.267.936.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 2:14.98 2:35.07 Netherlands 2:59.712:14.982:42.812:34.812:27.58
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:01.54 Netherlands 1:21.211:01.54
Pyraminx First round 25 13.83 21.61 Netherlands 26.3324.2015.8024.8313.83

David Vos - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.31 13.19 Netherlands 13.2113.1513.6010.3113.22
Second round 6 10.31 11.80 Netherlands 11.9110.3112.4611.0316.04
First round 5 11.31 12.88 Netherlands 11.3114.6712.8113.5612.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 43.64 52.20 Netherlands 51.9145.691:00.7943.6458.99
Second round 8 46.55 52.19 Netherlands 46.5547.9654.181:08.0954.44
First round 6 45.04 49.78 Netherlands 51.0054.8845.0451.3047.05

Denise de Meijere - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 49.98 1:00.99 Netherlands 1:01.6249.981:03.712:39.1157.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 19.21 27.62 Netherlands 37.8332.9019.3219.2130.64
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 3:38.97 Netherlands 3:41.123:38.97

Endre Kovács - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 19.66 22.32 Hungary 20.7319.6625.5931.6220.65
First round 27 20.73 21.30 Hungary 21.7620.7321.9320.9221.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 7.31 9.08 Hungary 8.0411.549.959.257.31
First round 23 6.48 7.49 Hungary 6.958.846.679.376.48
4x4x4 Cube Second round 28 1:20.85 1:33.02 Hungary 1:45.601:25.871:37.661:35.521:20.85
First round 28 1:30.35 1:37.32 Hungary 1:38.601:30.351:39.621:41.071:33.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:06.93 DNF Hungary DNF4:05.473:06.93
First round 10 3:24.91 DNF Hungary DNFDNF3:24.91
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 14 46 DNF Hungary DNF4946
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 46.79 50.08 Hungary 48.191:07.0146.7946.8455.20
First round 17 39.43 43.22 Hungary 39.4345.9343.3240.4156.21
Skewb Final 10 9.72 11.55 Hungary 15.1612.7911.639.7210.23
First round 9 10.25 13.36 Hungary 20.7514.9113.5310.2511.63
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Hungary DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 1:34.00 1:38.99 Hungary 1:44.441:34.001:38.52

Erik Feitsma - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 22.82 25.89 Netherlands 27.5722.8229.2423.2526.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 5.53 7.61 Netherlands 8.725.538.577.806.46
First round 22 5.22 6.99 Netherlands 7.296.657.025.227.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 3:00.33 Netherlands 4:07.273:00.33
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 4:47.58 Netherlands 5:53.054:47.58

Erik Kanters - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 45.32 49.09 Netherlands 45.9845.3249.0858.0952.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 8.40 13.21 Netherlands 8.4015.5618.339.6514.42
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 2:17.93 2:26.30 Netherlands 2:23.682:23.572:17.932:31.652:44.89
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 3:29.52 Netherlands 3:29.523:31.11
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 6:09.66 6:17.12 Netherlands 6:09.666:28.646:13.07
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 8:12.67 9:06.79 Netherlands 9:59.779:07.928:12.67

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 20.96 23.29 France 23.1124.1622.6024.5720.96
Second round 27 19.21 21.59 France 23.1121.4922.6620.6119.21
First round 28 19.39 22.06 France 23.0419.5319.3923.6129.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.85 6.26 France 5.986.975.856.746.06
First round 11 5.39 5.80 France 6.295.705.396.145.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:11.30 1:13.62 France 1:18.071:14.851:12.761:11.301:13.24
Second round 24 1:19.00 1:26.32 France 1:28.551:24.191:19.001:26.22DNF
First round 20 1:11.07 1:16.62 France 1:19.681:15.831:14.911:19.111:11.07
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 2:23.66 2:29.13 France 2:34.972:28.582:58.202:23.852:23.66
First round 17 2:14.28 2:22.76 France 2:38.782:14.282:24.112:26.542:17.64
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:06.28 4:12.32 France 4:06.284:08.834:21.86
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 6:09.26 6:33.59 France 7:02.796:09.266:28.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:06.04 1:09.21 France 1:06.041:14.101:07.50
First round 1 58.15 DNF France 1:18.90DNF58.15
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 39.69 51.20 France 58.2659.8139.6940.4154.94
First round 19 45.73 49.46 France 54.4147.871:08.2346.1045.73
Clock Final 11 20.26 29.79 France DNF25.3741.1420.2622.85
Megaminx Final 7 2:29.34 France 2:29.342:33.79
Pyraminx Final 9 5.81 10.75 France 12.5310.908.815.8113.68
First round 9 7.86 9.93 France 7.8610.898.1114.4410.78
Skewb Final 6 8.65 9.89 France 9.309.698.6514.0310.69
First round 5 7.36 8.71 France 8.6412.307.369.408.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 6/10 45:34 France 6/10 45:34
3x3x3 With Feet Final 9 3:28.01 4:41.74 France 4:46.085:51.143:28.01

Geert Bicler - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.31 16.24 Belgium 15.3117.4715.8816.7316.10
Second round 15 15.73 17.74 Belgium 15.7318.2416.5021.6918.47
First round 13 14.52 16.30 Belgium 15.3717.4116.1217.7014.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 49.83 54.37 Belgium 53.6949.8356.4952.93DNF
Second round 10 51.85 54.03 Belgium 55.5352.5951.851:08.0853.97
First round 8 47.88 50.58 Belgium 47.8851.3650.5652.9249.82

Guus Razoux Schultz - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 31 DNF Netherlands 31DNFDNF

Guus de Wit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.43 12.88 Netherlands 12.3911.4312.1415.0014.11
Second round 4 10.29 11.66 Netherlands 13.8111.9610.2911.9711.04
First round 3 10.80 11.61 Netherlands 12.3510.8010.8415.0611.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.04 3.81 Netherlands 12.023.044.083.733.61
First round 3 3.13 3.43 Netherlands 3.433.363.138.723.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.57 51.35 Netherlands 46.5750.3351.1752.5457.10
Second round 6 45.32 48.53 Netherlands 47.3645.3251.7346.5152.21
First round 3 42.16 46.95 Netherlands 45.2452.9442.1644.4751.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:48.41 1:54.19 Netherlands 1:48.412:06.071:53.421:58.201:50.94
First round 8 1:38.26 1:49.00 Netherlands 1:47.291:48.291:51.411:38.262:03.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 3:57.59 4:09.87 Netherlands 4:23.464:08.573:57.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 7:34.66 8:08.41 Netherlands 8:28.028:22.567:34.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 35 44.00 Netherlands 523545
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.62 28.60 Netherlands 27.5431.5933.1126.6724.62
First round 7 21.91 25.98 Netherlands 35.2522.1027.5421.9128.30
Clock Final 6 10.19 12.05 Netherlands 11.2310.19DNF12.6712.26
Megaminx Final 9 2:36.70 Netherlands 3:10.072:36.70
Pyraminx Final 7 5.40 9.14 Netherlands 10.249.118.065.4011.07
First round 8 5.03 9.14 Netherlands 5.0312.296.9612.588.18
Skewb First round 14 14.76 16.90 Netherlands 17.0714.7620.6617.1316.49
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 1:25.40 1:51.02 Netherlands 2:29.091:38.581:25.40

Hugo Kruijt - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 19.53 25.89 Netherlands 19.5325.9623.7727.9531.92
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 7.94 8.70 Netherlands 7.948.689.3610.288.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 2:54.18 Netherlands 2:54.184:26.03
Pyraminx First round 21 10.99 16.19 Netherlands 10.9919.6816.5016.4315.63
Skewb First round 16 9.69 19.32 Netherlands 23.8915.359.6921.6320.98

Hwee-Chong Fong - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 27.89 29.00 Netherlands 29.8127.8928.9828.2030.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 10.46 11.58 Netherlands 13.0013.0210.5411.1910.46
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:02.87 2:07.29 Netherlands 2:09.932:02.872:08.612:09.172:04.08
Clock Final 17 45.45 DNF Netherlands 51.42DNF52.3945.45DNF
Pyraminx First round 26 16.94 33.28 Netherlands 16.9431.5021.551:01.3846.80

Hwee-Siong Fong - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 20.38 23.05 Netherlands 25.3020.3821.0924.0623.99
First round 29 18.94 23.28 Netherlands 27.2118.9420.9426.2122.70

Ivo Bakker - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 13.17 14.13 Netherlands 15.6515.7713.2913.4613.17
Second round 8 12.83 13.92 Netherlands 14.9413.9012.8314.2213.63
First round 7 11.10 13.72 Netherlands 11.1013.9014.2313.0914.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.58 5.44 Netherlands 5.313.586.167.454.84
First round 13 4.77 5.92 Netherlands 6.315.635.834.776.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 53.67 55.30 Netherlands 56.7153.6754.6054.581:07.26
Second round 9 51.00 53.25 Netherlands 51.0054.7753.9451.031:04.01
First round 10 54.62 1:00.38 Netherlands 54.6258.131:00.891:06.141:02.12
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:35.80 1:39.89 Netherlands 1:39.781:38.121:43.291:35.801:41.78
First round 5 1:24.49 1:42.65 Netherlands 1:24.491:41.171:49.251:37.891:48.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 3:12.54 DNF Netherlands DNF3:37.103:12.54
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 4:43.85 5:11.97 Netherlands 5:06.574:43.855:45.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:01.09 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF1:01.09
First round 2 59.72 DNF Netherlands 59.77DNF59.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 43 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 31.55 32.50 Netherlands 40.7931.9531.5532.0133.53
First round 10 23.20 28.36 Netherlands 27.2129.7723.2028.1130.39
Clock Final 7 12.85 14.45 Netherlands 15.0749.2012.8915.3812.85
Megaminx Final 8 2:35.82 Netherlands 2:35.823:06.84
Pyraminx Final 16 10.36 13.41 Netherlands DNF10.8910.3610.9718.38
First round 11 9.03 10.99 Netherlands 12.979.0310.739.26DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 10/12 58:10 Netherlands 10/12 58:10

Jacob Cahoon - Luxembourg WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 16.90 18.87 Luxembourg 26.2416.9018.5717.6720.36
Second round 23 16.73 20.62 Luxembourg 21.4322.5720.3420.1016.73
First round 26 16.15 21.11 Luxembourg 24.6526.7022.4016.1516.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 5.12 6.35 Luxembourg 6.606.079.776.395.12
First round 21 6.21 6.78 Luxembourg 6.217.257.046.936.38
4x4x4 Cube Second round 27 1:16.31 1:31.38 Luxembourg 1:36.731:16.311:35.691:21.711:44.61
First round 25 1:07.50 NR 1:26.96 NR Luxembourg 1:07.501:53.191:36.681:17.601:26.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 2:46.79 DNF Luxembourg DNFDNF2:55.362:46.792:49.24
First round 20 2:40.82 NR 2:44.32 NR Luxembourg 2:40.822:48.072:43.373:54.462:41.53
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 8:03.77 NR 8:20.81 NR Luxembourg 8:29.728:28.938:03.77
Skewb Final 13 14.36 16.17 Luxembourg 19.4415.9717.1615.3914.36
First round 12 8.91 NR 15.73 NR Luxembourg 19.988.9113.0114.20DNF

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.94 12.13 Germany 12.5811.9215.4410.9411.90
Second round 3 10.66 11.21 Germany 10.8611.1711.6116.5010.66
First round 8 11.36 14.98 Germany 15.7512.3016.8911.3620.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.53 3.04 Germany 8.422.533.212.913.00
First round 6 3.30 4.50 Germany 5.415.454.643.303.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.80 48.00 Germany 47.7247.1455.0849.1344.80
Second round 4 37.93 48.25 Germany 55.2952.7637.9342.6149.38
First round 5 47.63 48.94 Germany 49.8047.6348.571:02.6648.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:40.49 1:41.35 Germany 1:41.441:40.491:40.501:42.10DNF
First round 4 1:37.59 1:40.95 Germany 1:41.961:43.791:37.591:38.221:42.68
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:55.29 3:03.39 Germany 3:09.373:05.512:55.29
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:15.01 4:30.59 Germany 4:28.684:48.074:15.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:11.19 DNF Germany DNF2:16.412:11.19
First round 6 1:56.58 DNF Germany 1:56.582:05.20DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 28 32.00 Germany 283137
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 18.18 20.48 Germany 18.1820.9424.5621.1919.32
First round 3 18.47 19.92 Germany 21.0518.4723.1819.7119.01
Clock Final 5 9.29 11.03 Germany 10.539.2911.6419.3210.92
Megaminx Final 1 1:13.08 1:20.77 Germany 1:20.031:21.021:21.261:13.081:29.03
Pyraminx Final 5 4.20 7.90 Germany 5.4717.005.714.2012.52
First round 4 5.35 6.49 Germany 5.358.055.9312.285.49
Skewb Final 1 4.03 5.36 Germany 5.975.356.434.034.75
First round 4 5.23 7.79 Germany 5.238.026.948.4211.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/3 8:59 Germany 3/3 8:59
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 59.75 1:05.82 NR Germany 1:07.661:10.0559.75

Jonas Rongé - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 15.93 18.80 Belgium 21.4115.9319.4117.8419.15
Second round 22 18.51 20.46 Belgium 18.6024.6118.5119.5323.26
First round 24 18.27 20.73 Belgium 18.2722.6519.3120.2223.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.43 5.74 Belgium 5.146.016.066.594.43
First round 17 3.89 6.31 Belgium 9.914.387.377.193.89
4x4x4 Cube Second round 26 1:17.88 1:31.30 Belgium DNF1:27.101:17.881:45.371:21.44
First round 26 1:21.44 1:27.00 Belgium 1:31.611:21.441:24.921:26.651:29.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:44.40 2:52.98 Belgium 2:55.212:47.372:44.402:56.363:00.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 6:34.57 6:54.05 Belgium 7:08.466:59.126:34.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 9:09.31 9:13.39 Belgium 9:21.429:09.449:09.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF
First round 12 5:10.86 DNF Belgium DNF5:10.86DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 52 54.33 Belgium 545257
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 32.85 37.55 Belgium 42.2037.2133.2332.85DNF
First round 14 32.68 36.45 Belgium 45.1035.0740.6532.6833.62
Pyraminx Final 18 11.29 13.84 Belgium 21.6712.3212.6811.2916.51
First round 13 7.23 12.10 Belgium 14.5311.6712.967.2311.68
Skewb Final 12 10.77 15.07 Belgium 15.6321.1816.3213.2710.77
First round 13 13.82 16.81 Belgium 15.8338.9415.3219.2913.82
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Belgium DNF

Jotham Doherty - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 38.67 45.18 Ireland 42.361:13.6041.2251.9738.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 3:29.77 Ireland 4:21.783:29.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 6:16.37 Ireland 6:57.426:16.37
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 2:18.61 Ireland 4:55.672:18.61

Kevin Goossens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 40.58 47.00 Netherlands 43.7856.2352.2340.5844.98
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 11.33 12.49 Netherlands 13.7911.6215.0712.0511.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 5:43.89 Netherlands 5:43.895:50.47
Clock Final 16 32.57 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF42.3343.8032.57
Pyraminx First round 24 15.21 20.00 Netherlands 21.3518.1815.2133.6520.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Netherlands DNF

Koen Arens - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 16.14 18.36 Netherlands 18.2316.1417.3019.5425.89
Second round 24 16.18 20.80 Netherlands 27.8418.6427.2416.5216.18
First round 20 17.18 18.34 Netherlands 17.1832.8419.1118.4417.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.19 6.25 Netherlands 7.835.488.455.435.19
First round 14 5.45 6.14 Netherlands 5.455.825.706.9111.27
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:06.16 1:19.45 Netherlands 1:21.101:16.401:06.161:20.861:21.93
Second round 21 1:12.06 1:18.19 Netherlands 1:22.611:22.791:15.311:12.061:16.64
First round 24 1:10.50 1:21.14 Netherlands 1:19.831:24.361:21.181:10.501:22.42
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:08.48 2:19.01 Netherlands 2:25.382:08.482:32.422:10.712:20.94
First round 12 1:59.46 2:10.85 Netherlands 2:34.682:17.251:59.462:01.392:13.91
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 4:05.96 4:22.76 Netherlands 4:29.384:32.934:05.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 46.95 55.82 Netherlands 1:02.3556.3448.7646.951:35.14
First round 20 52.23 53.13 Netherlands 53.3652.2352.2454.7553.80
Megaminx Final 13 3:19.04 Netherlands 3:28.553:19.04
Pyraminx First round 20 12.20 14.88 Netherlands 17.4812.2014.3518.4912.81

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.98 16.85 Belgium 18.6915.7517.4117.3813.98
Second round 17 15.42 18.10 Belgium 20.4122.9715.4217.1116.77
First round 10 13.70 15.87 Belgium 13.7015.7321.0116.3915.49
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.93 6.83 Belgium 6.587.2710.286.645.93
First round 10 4.81 5.77 Belgium 6.317.235.345.664.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:06.57 1:13.11 Belgium 1:16.401:09.781:13.151:23.361:06.57
Second round 12 1:04.24 1:06.73 Belgium 1:04.241:19.481:06.481:04.711:09.00
First round 18 53.49 1:13.78 Belgium 1:14.9753.491:14.851:23.201:11.51
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 2:14.91 2:31.72 Belgium 2:34.592:14.912:34.992:25.572:54.02
First round 16 2:13.08 2:20.85 Belgium 2:38.772:31.192:13.972:13.082:17.39
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 6:37.64 DNF Belgium 6:37.64DNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 47 48.00 Belgium 484947
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 51.75 57.43 Belgium 58.6051.751:00.681:10.2853.02
Clock Final 8 14.18 19.43 Belgium 19.4518.3020.5514.1824.43
Megaminx Final 12 2:53.83 Belgium 4:43.022:53.83
Pyraminx Final 17 10.17 13.83 Belgium 13.5515.2914.7613.1810.17
First round 16 9.83 12.61 Belgium 12.5013.729.8316.4411.61
Skewb First round 15 11.70 17.17 Belgium 12.7318.2020.5911.7028.42

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 15.13 18.40 Germany 15.1317.1218.9819.1025.31
Second round 20 18.57 19.47 Germany 21.0418.6218.8420.9418.57
First round 18 15.43 18.04 Germany 18.2718.6715.4317.1920.36
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 8.28 11.15 Germany 10.4614.628.758.2814.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:01.16 1:17.10 Germany 1:14.951:16.451:19.891:22.171:01.16
Second round 16 1:06.07 1:09.36 Germany 1:17.201:07.301:14.301:06.071:06.47
First round 16 1:06.11 1:11.57 Germany 1:06.111:09.461:19.211:14.691:10.55
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:03.23 2:10.31 Germany 2:09.972:57.412:15.972:05.002:03.23
First round 14 2:12.33 2:14.15 Germany 2:14.842:33.502:12.332:13.952:13.67
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 4:00.44 4:24.55 Germany 4:29.994:43.214:00.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 6:57.80 7:27.19 Germany 7:08.558:15.216:57.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 8 2:39.53 DNF Germany 2:39.53DNF2:49.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 36 DNF Germany 36DNF36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 37.93 57.67 Germany 37.931:15.7140.671:04.751:07.60
First round 21 44.04 54.47 Germany 1:05.4253.601:31.2844.0444.40
Clock Final 2 7.38 9.42 Germany 8.567.3810.85DNF8.86
Pyraminx Final 6 4.91 8.99 Germany 9.1010.624.9112.367.26
First round 2 5.29 6.19 Germany 5.986.255.296.339.71
Skewb Final 11 7.92 12.54 Germany 12.8338.7215.699.107.92
First round 8 8.74 11.11 Germany 8.7411.7512.4514.729.12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 12 3:07.42 DNF Germany 3:20.243:07.42DNF

Maarten Smit - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 14.55 15.41 Netherlands 17.1114.9714.9114.5516.34
First round 4 10.50 11.97 Netherlands 11.1213.2110.5012.3012.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.29 4.19 Netherlands 4.304.753.514.793.29
First round 5 2.72 4.14 Netherlands 3.786.935.233.402.72
4x4x4 Cube Second round 5 38.51 48.50 Netherlands 58.5150.6746.1448.6938.51
First round 2 43.25 46.52 Netherlands 47.9343.2543.6747.9654.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:23.87 1:35.08 Netherlands 1:30.661:43.231:34.741:39.831:23.87
First round 2 1:36.88 1:39.60 Netherlands 1:39.861:41.841:36.881:37.791:41.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:00.02 3:12.82 Netherlands 3:33.943:00.023:04.51
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 4:50.74 5:08.99 Netherlands 5:30.264:50.745:05.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:04.62 DNF Netherlands DNF2:04.62DNF
First round 7 2:05.75 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF2:05.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 32 33.00 Netherlands 343332
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 18.69 20.43 Netherlands 22.2619.3919.6518.69DNF
First round 5 16.44 24.98 Netherlands 27.0916.4425.0225.0024.92
Clock Final 3 7.80 9.70 Netherlands 9.177.80DNF10.029.92
Megaminx Final 2 1:18.26 1:24.83 Netherlands 1:26.141:24.161:24.191:18.261:28.07
Pyraminx Final 3 4.09 7.04 Netherlands 8.559.514.094.588.00
First round 5 5.54 6.82 Netherlands 6.35DNF6.235.547.88
Skewb Final 9 6.54 11.36 Netherlands 9.5313.6310.936.5417.64
First round 10 9.83 13.78 Netherlands 9.8320.9516.4512.8512.04
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 6/8 49:14 Netherlands 6/8 49:14
3x3x3 With Feet Final 8 3:06.84 4:02.86 Netherlands 5:46.623:15.133:06.84

Manu Vereecken - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 13.65 17.42 Belgium 16.2613.6518.6217.3820.96
First round 14 14.10 16.37 Belgium 15.9014.1016.7617.0416.44
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:04.77 1:11.95 Belgium 1:10.001:14.401:13.011:04.771:12.84
First round 13 54.80 1:05.95 Belgium 1:08.1154.801:10.701:05.561:04.17
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:30.52 DNF Belgium DNF1:59.421:30.52
First round 4 1:23.01 1:28.83 Belgium 1:35.851:27.641:23.01
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 3/5 31:10 Belgium 3/5 31:10

Marcel Peters - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.53 15.55 Germany 16.7915.1315.6615.8513.53
Second round 9 13.24 14.67 Germany 17.5214.4713.2414.3815.16
First round 9 12.96 15.47 Germany 12.9617.0812.9816.3517.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.48 4.95 Germany 4.646.555.664.484.54
First round 9 4.37 5.44 Germany 5.426.594.375.855.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 50.07 56.33 Germany 52.6550.071:03.861:09.8952.47
Second round 11 56.69 1:06.38 Germany 1:09.3856.691:07.691:04.931:06.53
First round 11 51.54 1:01.90 Germany 1:02.301:01.6251.541:11.411:01.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 2:13.71 2:30.52 Germany 2:46.302:23.412:43.722:24.422:13.71
First round 18 2:22.93 2:26.67 Germany 2:31.152:46.492:22.932:25.902:22.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 28 29.00 Germany 292830
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.59 21.53 Germany 22.6215.5922.2323.1319.73
First round 4 20.37 23.08 Germany 22.8620.3723.9922.4024.09
Pyraminx Final 13 9.65 11.02 Germany 16.769.6511.8310.0511.17
First round 18 10.13 13.26 Germany 11.1410.1310.7817.8645.13

Marcel Poots - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 22.43 24.81 Netherlands 22.4323.2826.1824.9728.21
First round 30 21.15 23.78 Netherlands 21.1525.9822.7725.5123.07
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:00.16 2:12.68 Netherlands 2:31.012:02.43DNF2:04.612:00.16

Maria Oey - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 23.53 27.99 Indonesia 33.5724.8831.9227.1623.53
First round 35 22.25 25.00 Indonesia 30.0622.4622.5322.2530.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:57.67 2:08.20 Indonesia 2:33.592:05.721:57.672:03.732:15.15

Martijn Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 27.46 31.36 Netherlands 31.5931.5932.2730.8927.46

Matthew Mullins - Ireland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 29.21 33.67 Ireland 33.8636.041:13.4431.1229.21
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 8.76 14.20 Ireland 17.8410.028.76DNF14.74
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 1:07.04 Ireland 1:38.701:07.04

Michael Kristel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 18.79 22.51 Germany 23.0622.0022.7422.8018.79
First round 32 22.47 23.90 Germany 23.8723.2224.6226.5422.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 6.01 6.60 Germany 6.596.596.016.617.35
First round 24 4.68 7.57 Germany 7.798.789.426.134.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:10.34 1:28.23 Germany 1:34.801:29.881:24.391:30.421:10.34
Second round 19 1:12.10 1:17.18 Germany 1:30.231:14.801:19.491:17.241:12.10
First round 23 1:15.94 1:19.99 Germany 1:26.821:20.021:15.941:16.171:23.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:09.95 2:20.10 Germany 2:25.692:22.192:09.952:17.552:20.55
First round 19 1:49.42 2:33.86 Germany 2:37.502:37.211:49.422:37.912:26.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 4:01.96 4:32.47 Germany 4:01.964:19.525:15.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 6:36.09 6:57.31 Germany 6:40.407:35.436:36.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 48 54.67 Germany 625448
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 37.25 43.78 Germany 1:11.2837.2546.1937.5947.57
First round 16 31.77 40.23 Germany 39.3331.7737.7743.7243.59
Clock Final 4 7.89 10.41 Germany DNF12.6610.238.357.89
Megaminx Final 11 2:44.23 Germany 2:44.233:00.79
Pyraminx Final 8 8.30 10.13 Germany 9.0510.958.3010.3912.51
First round 7 6.03 7.98 Germany 7.509.996.037.838.61
Skewb Final 5 7.13 9.82 Germany 8.897.1312.5316.658.04
First round 11 8.93 13.93 Germany 14.7714.3013.0814.428.93
3x3x3 With Feet Final 7 2:29.49 3:33.73 Germany 2:29.592:29.495:42.11

Michael Mkrtchyan - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 16.13 18.73 Armenia 23.4518.7717.6816.1319.74
Second round 21 14.69 19.59 Armenia 18.2914.6920.3125.6520.16
First round 23 19.07 20.48 Armenia 21.2519.0720.2123.2819.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:06.27 1:20.71 Armenia 1:26.581:16.231:23.401:06.271:22.50
Second round 22 1:09.61 1:18.28 Armenia 1:18.911:17.881:18.041:30.051:09.61
First round 19 1:10.37 1:13.95 Armenia 1:10.371:19.311:11.761:15.821:14.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:19.12 2:29.66 Armenia 2:36.222:37.132:30.312:19.122:22.45
First round 15 2:07.24 2:17.22 Armenia 2:07.242:14.722:29.912:25.902:11.05

Nicolas Aubinet - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 20.78 23.94 Belgium 23.1924.9620.7826.8023.66
First round 31 20.76 23.87 Belgium 28.5324.9122.7920.7623.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 25 1:14.28 1:28.51 Belgium 1:38.381:31.561:23.771:14.281:30.19
First round 30 1:32.49 1:43.95 Belgium 1:34.971:46.971:57.041:49.901:32.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:54.82 DNF Belgium 1:54.82DNF2:04.41
First round 9 2:48.69 DNF Belgium DNF2:48.69DNF

Nóra Szepes - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 14.42 18.34 Hungary 14.4215.3221.5418.5721.13
Second round 13 15.25 16.93 Hungary 15.2518.2516.2816.2626.38
First round 19 15.47 18.21 Hungary 17.6717.8519.2815.4719.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.22 7.72 Hungary 6.379.986.226.819.97
First round 18 4.19 6.52 Hungary 7.506.136.714.196.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 58.89 1:11.97 Hungary 1:13.441:21.331:08.741:13.7258.89
Second round 18 1:05.16 1:12.55 Hungary 1:13.061:11.371:05.161:13.221:13.73
First round 15 1:01.26 1:06.76 Hungary 1:01.261:09.521:07.481:09.871:03.29
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:59.22 2:05.61 Hungary 2:01.112:04.602:11.131:59.222:17.71
First round 10 1:55.11 2:02.82 Hungary 2:07.481:55.111:57.112:03.862:08.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 3:55.45 4:16.42 Hungary 3:55.454:32.654:21.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 7:02.36 7:14.29 Hungary 7:21.297:19.227:02.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
First round 11 3:30.12 DNF Hungary 3:30.12DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 32.12 36.82 Hungary 34.8036.5139.1532.1244.11
First round 15 27.46 36.98 Hungary 35.3327.4641.7339.3236.28
Clock Final 13 27.96 33.81 Hungary 36.2827.9632.1033.04DNF
Megaminx Final 10 2:42.92 Hungary 2:42.922:57.27
Pyraminx Final 11 6.15 10.84 Hungary 14.428.126.1515.749.99
First round 19 11.19 14.14 Hungary 14.4912.6911.1915.2337.81
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/2 15:12 Hungary 2/2 15:12
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 2:56.34 3:29.68 Hungary 2:56.343:57.173:35.53

Quinten Andelhofs - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.78 13.73 Belgium 18.0415.8111.7812.6512.74
Second round 11 14.75 15.64 Belgium 17.0715.1216.5315.2714.75
First round 15 14.87 16.85 Belgium 18.7016.5714.8716.2017.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.98 4.13 Belgium 2.984.1410.333.614.63
First round 7 4.02 4.88 Belgium 5.134.594.915.954.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 31.57 37.54 Belgium 39.1939.4838.5531.5734.88
First round 11 29.29 30.58 Belgium 31.2031.0929.4545.4129.29
Skewb Final 7 5.56 9.91 Belgium 9.3811.2713.819.085.56
First round 3 5.90 7.48 NR Belgium 7.765.908.276.428.96

Radu Făciu - Romania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 15.28 17.53 Romania 17.8318.0216.7318.2215.28
Second round 12 15.46 16.50 Romania 16.1615.4617.3116.0318.95
First round 12 15.44 16.25 Romania 16.1715.8816.6920.8215.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.23 6.64 Romania 7.276.446.205.238.39
First round 20 5.93 6.71 Romania 6.646.865.937.706.62
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:04.59 1:08.93 Romania 1:04.591:04.901:17.081:17.491:04.82
Second round 14 1:03.55 1:09.16 Romania 1:06.011:13.421:15.831:08.051:03.55
First round 12 1:00.52 1:03.98 Romania 1:00.521:03.291:15.991:06.401:02.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 2:27.04 2:35.17 Romania 2:27.042:40.812:47.572:30.242:34.45
First round 13 2:07.71 2:14.10 Romania 2:07.712:09.482:21.652:11.172:54.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 4:27.75 4:48.00 Romania 5:03.754:52.504:27.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 6:34.27 7:18.52 Romania 8:11.646:34.277:09.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Romania DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 42 DNF Romania 42DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 28.00 33.24 Romania 41.6633.8031.7734.1528.00
First round 13 26.50 34.23 Romania 39.7140.2234.3026.5028.68
Megaminx Final 14 4:19.64 Romania 4:19.644:47.31
Pyraminx Final 19 8.84 15.33 Romania 18.498.8413.0618.5214.45
First round 17 10.65 12.70 Romania 11.2912.8413.9816.7610.65

Raffi Mirzoyan (Րաֆֆի Միրզոյան) - Armenia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 13.49 16.89 Armenia 13.4913.6819.0418.0618.94
Second round 16 15.96 17.92 Armenia 19.45DNF17.1015.9617.21
First round 17 14.03 17.80 Armenia 16.2620.2822.3714.0316.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.68 5.65 Armenia 4.685.547.796.624.79
First round 25 6.08 7.81 Armenia 9.286.087.416.74DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 58.06 1:05.71 Armenia 1:12.331:06.2359.8458.061:11.05
Second round 15 1:08.24 1:09.23 Armenia 1:09.721:09.461:32.751:08.241:08.52
First round 17 1:07.33 1:12.04 Armenia 1:31.311:07.331:10.591:16.141:09.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:04.49 2:09.77 Armenia 2:10.882:16.142:04.492:13.672:04.77
First round 11 1:51.35 2:08.42 NR Armenia 1:51.352:08.752:12.302:17.852:04.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 3:58.99 NR 4:14.81 NR Armenia 3:58.994:07.394:38.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 6:53.24 NR 6:58.64 NR Armenia 7:06.156:53.246:56.54
Pyraminx Final 15 6.08 NR 11.86 Armenia 16.9511.587.876.0816.12
First round 12 10.65 11.97 Armenia 13.1216.4810.9710.6511.81

Reinier Schippers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.13 10.54 Netherlands 9.1311.809.1310.6912.39
Second round 2 9.09 11.21 Netherlands 12.8410.859.0910.4112.37
First round 1 8.78 9.68 Netherlands 10.0011.589.128.789.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.39 4.67 Netherlands 8.242.395.555.712.75
First round 8 3.56 5.17 Netherlands 5.005.385.143.566.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 35.96 41.44 Netherlands 37.9538.6435.9648.1947.72
Second round 1 38.31 40.31 Netherlands 38.6842.7338.3149.4639.52
First round 1 34.56 42.79 Netherlands 47.1934.5653.0342.9538.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:30.00 1:36.13 Netherlands 1:33.411:36.161:56.891:38.831:30.00
First round 3 1:29.47 1:40.91 Netherlands 1:31.191:29.471:38.572:06.361:52.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:49.92 3:57.00 Netherlands 3:49.924:06.473:54.60
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.31 22.58 Netherlands 19.5522.2325.9728.9018.31
First round 6 21.02 25.17 Netherlands 24.2821.0225.0726.1527.30
Clock Final 12 23.13 33.22 Netherlands DNF24.5927.0023.1348.07
Megaminx Final 4 1:36.37 1:49.13 Netherlands 1:52.421:55.721:36.371:39.241:59.04
Pyraminx Final 10 10.08 10.80 Netherlands 10.4410.0813.5910.6111.36
First round 10 7.26 9.97 Netherlands 11.3413.137.2610.248.34
Skewb First round 18 14.55 30.81 Netherlands 33.4044.3814.5522.5436.49

Robert Antal - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 15.72 19.21 Netherlands 18.3115.7219.0725.5020.24
Second round 19 17.17 19.46 Netherlands 17.8517.1720.0820.4621.89
First round 22 13.73 19.66 Netherlands 19.8213.7320.8018.3521.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.57 5.64 Netherlands 5.866.985.884.575.17
First round 12 4.60 5.81 Netherlands 5.264.606.386.765.79
4x4x4 Cube Second round 29 1:29.12 1:37.10 Netherlands 1:29.121:32.841:39.131:39.341:41.85
First round 27 1:21.63 1:33.44 Netherlands 1:53.141:37.951:40.521:21.861:21.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 39.85 46.10 Netherlands 39.851:15.3750.0044.4343.88
First round 18 41.38 49.04 Netherlands 50.2551.4041.3858.2945.48

Sander Kaspers - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 16.33 17.97 Netherlands 18.2620.5718.8716.7816.33
Second round 26 18.46 21.53 Netherlands 25.6818.4625.1219.5319.93
First round 21 16.13 18.65 Netherlands 16.5821.3616.1320.9718.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF

Sebastian Bauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 29.10 31.50 Germany 30.1035.6830.0034.3929.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 7.64 8.28 Germany 8.067.938.867.6410.87
First round 26 6.42 7.83 Germany 7.526.4211.347.078.89
4x4x4 Cube Second round 30 1:33.65 1:41.55 Germany 1:46.691:38.251:33.651:41.401:45.01
First round 29 1:35.55 1:43.68 Germany 1:42.572:04.291:49.011:39.471:35.55
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 3:48.93 Germany 3:48.934:13.72
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 8:45.08 DNF Germany DNF9:16.338:45.08
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 50 DNF Germany 50DNF53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 1:50.45 Germany 2:24.621:50.45
Clock Final 10 22.76 27.11 Germany 22.7626.3229.6225.39DNF
Megaminx Final 15 8:31.70 Germany DNF8:31.70
Pyraminx Final 12 8.59 10.98 Germany 11.6115.8010.0311.318.59
First round 14 6.59 12.17 Germany 6.5915.0912.3520.109.06
Skewb First round 17 12.04 23.61 Germany 25.9712.0419.41DNF25.46

Sebastian Werb - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 9.81 12.03 Germany 14.7612.689.8111.8011.62
Second round 5 9.83 11.76 Germany 9.8513.5911.8414.669.83
First round 6 12.61 12.91 Germany 13.4712.7212.6113.3212.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.22 4.38 Germany 4.044.614.504.803.22
First round 4 3.15 3.92 Germany 3.994.093.684.243.15
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 44.19 50.74 Germany 46.6351.4644.1954.121:01.94
Second round 7 40.11 48.55 Germany 1:01.8840.1145.4646.3753.81
First round 9 39.58 51.56 Germany DNF39.5846.2557.0351.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:31.47 1:43.04 Germany 1:46.691:32.091:52.311:31.471:50.34
First round 7 1:34.60 1:46.31 Germany 1:48.221:34.601:45.221:47.281:46.42
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:18.20 3:26.37 Germany 3:22.793:18.203:38.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 3 1:22.73 DNF Germany 1:22.73DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 17.89 19.99 Germany 23.6717.8919.1119.0021.85
First round 2 15.75 17.89 Germany 18.6815.7521.6216.4618.53
Megaminx Final 5 1:42.83 1:55.53 Germany 1:53.791:50.031:42.832:02.762:08.09
Pyraminx Final 4 5.08 7.77 Germany 6.8014.385.087.678.85
First round 6 6.00 6.90 Germany 7.506.106.00DNF7.09
Skewb Final 8 5.55 10.36 Germany 10.009.8111.285.5519.43
First round 7 8.59 9.89 Germany 9.1211.069.498.5919.45
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 5/7 32:46 Germany 5/7 32:46
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:07.55 1:13.52 Germany 1:09.061:23.951:07.55

Serena Rietbergen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 37.89 50.26 Netherlands 37.8954.3142.9553.521:03.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 10.17 13.51 Netherlands 17.1316.1810.1711.6312.71
Pyraminx First round 22 15.63 18.15 Netherlands 16.9415.6318.4324.0519.08

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 11.56 14.21 Germany 17.2214.4913.3814.7711.56
Second round 7 10.62 12.54 Germany 17.8913.6110.6211.4212.58
First round 11 12.57 15.92 Germany 12.5718.1615.7814.6617.32
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.25 4.77 Germany 2.992.254.376.9612.65
First round 2 2.89 3.31 Germany 2.894.015.222.893.04
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 44.03 49.16 Germany 48.4344.0348.0351.0156.24
Second round 3 42.91 46.90 Germany 42.9145.1747.3757.0648.15
First round 7 44.26 49.90 Germany 1:06.1549.1544.2649.1351.41
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:43.18 1:48.32 Germany 1:44.491:57.231:43.181:50.171:50.31
First round 6 1:41.19 1:42.82 Germany 1:42.831:41.421:44.221:41.191:54.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:22.34 3:24.90 Germany 3:22.343:28.943:23.41
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 5:14.66 5:14.75 Germany 5:14.665:14.665:14.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:55.88 DNF Germany 2:14.85DNF1:55.88
First round 5 1:35.64 DNF Germany 1:35.642:48.00DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 27.33 Germany 282727
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 24.68 27.73 Germany 24.6828.5228.0228.5226.64
First round 9 23.01 26.76 Germany 24.5532.4829.0326.6923.01
Clock Final 1 7.80 9.21 Germany 9.307.809.718.6213.26
Pyraminx Final 1 5.13 6.56 Germany 5.758.985.137.566.37
First round 3 5.40 6.28 Germany 5.408.856.046.696.11
Skewb Final 2 6.21 6.85 Germany 6.456.217.646.4612.70
First round 1 5.89 7.04 Germany 8.306.028.206.915.89
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:12.11 1:26.54 Germany 1:50.621:12.111:16.89

Thijs De Laet - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 23.05 29.00 Belgium 29.9329.5623.0527.5135.81
First round 34 20.93 24.47 Belgium 25.7827.5625.4520.9322.19
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:41.06 1:45.03 Belgium 1:53.101:47.771:41.061:44.481:42.83
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 3:18.84 Belgium 3:38.303:18.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 5:24.07 5:57.52 Belgium 5:55.265:24.076:33.24
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 8:55.74 9:30.66 Belgium 9:37.668:55.749:58.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 49 DNF Belgium DNS49DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 58.67 1:04.40 Belgium 58.6759.101:00.201:16.551:13.89
Clock Final 14 32.56 37.36 Belgium DNF34.5636.8240.7032.56
Megaminx Final 6 2:22.56 Belgium 3:09.052:22.56

Thijs Engel - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.17 6.39 Netherlands 6.394.178.016.276.50
First round 15 5.51 6.15 Netherlands 6.535.926.005.5111.48
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:29.28 3:05.57 Netherlands 3:08.802:54.613:20.352:29.283:13.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.95 22.36 Netherlands 24.5823.7621.3117.9522.02
First round 1 16.13 17.75 Netherlands 16.1317.8517.2918.12DNF

Tiemen De Meester - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 16.09 18.13 Belgium 18.5219.7533.7216.0916.11
Second round 18 15.92 18.88 Belgium 20.8916.0415.9219.7121.54
First round 25 15.55 20.89 Belgium 20.9321.0115.5520.9820.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.44 4.78 Belgium 5.016.804.844.444.48
First round 16 3.52 6.16 Belgium 3.5211.897.276.594.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 55.33 1:05.26 Belgium 1:05.601:02.981:07.201:42.6455.33
Second round 13 1:03.95 1:08.19 Belgium 1:12.991:06.881:03.951:04.711:16.14
First round 14 1:01.12 1:06.67 Belgium 1:17.361:09.431:01.121:06.761:03.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:43.98 1:48.88 Belgium 1:48.911:56.621:43.981:51.131:46.60
First round 9 1:47.22 1:54.26 Belgium 1:53.092:01.112:00.111:49.581:47.22
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 3:37.97 4:13.68 Belgium 3:37.974:49.564:13.52
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 5:51.92 6:04.87 Belgium 6:27.985:54.725:51.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 DNF DNF Belgium DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 52 DNF Belgium DNS5255
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 25.80 32.76 Belgium 27.4337.2233.64DNF25.80
First round 12 27.86 31.05 Belgium 27.8631.0936.2132.6629.40
Clock Final 15 34.77 48.63 Belgium 46.2843.1834.7756.42DNF
Pyraminx Final 14 10.98 11.81 Belgium 11.5110.9812.1211.9112.01
First round 15 7.50 12.28 Belgium 7.5013.7610.31DNF12.78
Skewb Final 3 5.92 7.90 Belgium 8.365.927.797.5510.04
First round 6 7.75 8.89 Belgium 7.9310.7613.397.757.97
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 DNF Belgium DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 11 4:32.30 5:06.38 Belgium 5:57.984:48.854:32.30

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 17.26 21.99 Netherlands 22.1018.7726.3317.2625.09
Second round 25 18.18 20.81 Netherlands 33.6718.5820.3318.1823.53
First round 16 16.40 17.56 Netherlands 17.8816.4018.0420.7416.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:06.43 1:14.73 Netherlands 1:06.431:10.211:17.741:16.241:21.49
Second round 20 1:11.71 1:17.78 Netherlands 1:21.431:16.171:27.451:11.711:15.74
First round 21 1:10.58 1:18.11 Netherlands 1:17.681:26.011:10.641:10.581:32.33