Ekat Summer 2018


Date
Jul 21 - 22, 2018
City
Yekaterinburg, Russia
Venue

Сenter of culture "Ural"

Address
Student street 3
Website
Ekat Summer 2018 website
Contact

vasiliistasyev@gmail.com

Organizer
Natalia Gvuleva
WCA Delegate
Vasily Stasyev
Information

The registration will open on June 27 and will be closed on July 15, or when we reach 100 competitors.

Events
Main event
Competitors
92
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
The base registration fee for this competition is 350 ₽ (Russian Ruble).

Оплата за участие проводится на самом чемпионате, наличными.
Пять и менее дисциплин - 350 рублей. Шесть и более дисциплин - 400 рублей.
Участие сторого по документам (паспорт или свидетельство о рождении).

The registration fee is 350 RUB for 5 events or less, 400 RUB for 6 events or more.
The fee is payed at the venue.
You need to bring your ID (passport or birth certificate).

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Semyon Terskov won with an average of 11.56 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Darya Belonogova finished second (11.71) and Ewsey Obzherin finished third (11.93).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 9.16 11.56 Russia 10.6011.4012.6713.199.16
2 Darya Belonogova 10.55 11.71 Russia 13.0914.6410.5510.6111.43
3 Ewsey Obzherin 10.20 11.93 Russia 11.9510.4713.3710.2013.98

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 3.89 4.46 Russia 4.263.897.134.134.98
2 Andrey Kolevatykh (Андрей Колеватых) 4.22 4.48 Russia 4.615.024.224.424.41
3 Nikita Chilchagov 4.44 4.88 Russia 5.254.466.964.444.93

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 37.15 47.52 Russia 53.0543.6949.5149.3537.15
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 40.41 48.23 Russia 54.1048.3647.5540.4148.79
3 Nikita Pastuhov 43.00 49.80 Russia 47.84DNF54.1543.0047.41

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 1:12.70 1:15.95 Russia 1:16.961:16.521:14.381:12.701:34.83
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 1:16.08 1:24.58 Russia 1:30.501:17.421:25.811:38.071:16.08
3 Nikita Pastuhov 1:26.08 1:33.17 Russia 1:26.081:37.771:34.471:27.282:02.16

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 2:18.22 2:39.31 Russia 3:01.052:38.652:18.22
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 2:31.92 2:41.85 Russia 2:38.462:31.922:55.18
3 Nikita Bespalov 3:29.02 3:34.15 Russia 3:36.693:36.743:29.02

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 3:51.93 3:57.83 Russia 4:02.013:59.553:51.93
2 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 4:11.20 4:33.13 Russia 4:34.544:11.204:53.66
3 Vasily Stasyev 4:59.34 5:18.84 Russia 5:28.934:59.345:28.25

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Polina Lapteva (Полина Лаптева) 2:49.73 DNF Russia 2:49.73DNFDNF
2 Semyon Terskov 3:30.79 DNF Russia 3:30.79DNFDNF
3 Nikita Pastuhov 4:58.10 DNF Russia DNF4:58.10DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Semyon Terskov 18.46 20.67 Russia 19.5218.4621.5520.94DNF
2 Nikita Pastuhov 16.65 21.54 Russia 21.5816.6538.5319.5223.52
3 Nikita Bespalov 17.82 21.87 Russia 17.8223.7320.3821.8523.38

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 1:05.56 1:08.29 Russia 1:08.561:06.841:05.561:09.471:15.78
2 Semyon Terskov 1:03.03 1:10.09 Russia 1:13.911:07.911:08.461:03.031:21.36
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 1:23.16 1:27.51 Russia 1:24.611:25.421:23.161:32.511:34.43

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Pavel Mesyatsev 3.24 4.79 Russia 5.183.244.987.744.22
2 Egor Potapov 4.44 6.42 Russia 6.986.424.446.346.50
3 Vlad Bayazitov (Влад Баязитов) 5.38 7.28 Russia 9.567.236.228.405.38

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ewsey Obzherin 3.22 3.68 Russia 3.953.223.296.963.80
2 Semyon Terskov 5.28 6.05 Russia 5.615.288.126.965.59
3 Darya Belonogova 5.14 6.90 Russia 8.516.275.148.625.93

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Bespalov 19.82 22.65 Russia 25.9019.8220.5923.9023.45
2 Darya Belonogova 18.62 24.94 Russia 25.7625.1418.6223.9125.87
3 Chingizkhan Mukhametdinov 18.37 30.68 Russia 39.2534.6134.7522.6918.37

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nikita Bespalov 42.84 50.19 Russia 42.8447.5456.9054.6848.34
2 Mikhail Andreev 49.63 56.05 Russia 56.0056.381:03.8255.7749.63
3 Vasily Stasyev 1:22.18 1:51.77 Russia 1:22.182:53.251:35.341:53.432:06.54