Estonian Open 2011


Date
Oct 8 - 9, 2011
City
Tallinn, Estonia
Venue

City Hotel Portus

Address
Uus-Sadama 23, 10120 Tallinn
Website
Estonian Open 2011 website
Contact

Ivo Kruusamägi

WCA Delegate
Ivo Kruusamägi
Information

Registration fee is 5€.

Events
Main event
Competitors
24
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Anssi Vanhala won with an average of 13.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Anti Ingel finished second (13.38) and Joel Ulin finished third (15.02).

Andreas Pung - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 7 15.08 18.36 Estonia 19.3317.8318.4715.0818.77
First round 6 18.06 19.79 Estonia 18.0621.5221.7718.7219.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.55 5.54 NR Estonia 5.656.223.556.684.75
Second round 2 4.72 5.96 Estonia 6.034.726.065.786.15
First round 6 5.18 7.48 Estonia 7.03DNF5.187.467.94
Pyraminx Final 3 9.90 11.55 Estonia 12.6517.8610.889.9011.13
First round 4 7.52 11.31 Estonia 10.967.5210.5312.5612.43

Anssi Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.94 13.34 Finland 10.9413.8015.4615.1911.03
Second round 1 10.33 13.16 Finland 13.7710.3312.4013.3018.52
First round 1 10.16 12.98 Finland 11.5518.3611.9415.4610.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 4.02 5.12 Finland 6.804.914.915.534.02
Second round 1 3.96 4.49 Finland 3.964.595.304.724.16
First round 1 4.72 4.90 Finland 4.725.084.834.787.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 52.28 56.91 Finland 59.4059.4055.2256.1152.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:46.46 DNF Finland 4:05.31DNF2:46.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.11 21.47 Finland 20.4425.3018.1122.1921.78
First round 1 16.05 18.34 NR Finland 16.0517.8816.4420.6925.40
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 48.66 48.98 Finland 49.5948.6648.69

Anti Ingel - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 12.28 13.38 Estonia 12.5613.0512.2817.2714.53
Second round 2 11.18 14.49 Estonia 14.5613.4616.2711.1815.44
First round 9 12.41 20.72 Estonia 12.4144.0631.5513.2217.38
2x2x2 Cube Second round 8 5.77 8.09 Estonia 8.687.588.005.7710.97
First round 2 4.11 6.53 Estonia 7.934.617.068.414.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 40 Estonia 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 26.69 NR 37.84 NR Estonia 36.2848.0026.6934.7842.46
First round 6 27.00 NR 38.98 NR Estonia 1:23.1935.6332.3848.9327.00
Magic Final 5 1.80 2.18 Estonia 1.911.802.532.096.96
First round 5 1.66 2.21 Estonia 2.931.811.883.861.66

Boriss Benzerruki - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 17.40 20.80 Latvia 23.2219.5319.66DNF17.40
First round 8 15.81 20.30 Latvia DNF15.8120.1122.6318.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 7 5.65 8.04 Latvia 6.339.6511.465.658.13
First round 4 3.94 NR 7.06 NR Latvia 10.364.5616.776.273.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Latvia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 11 46.66 51.94 Latvia 48.3346.6648.3159.181:15.46
Megaminx Final 6 7:43.86 10:06.00 Latvia 14:49.008:35.5010:48.0010:54.007:43.86
Pyraminx Final 4 11.44 13.57 Latvia 11.4414.4414.8011.4619.18
First round 3 6.78 NR 10.88 NR Latvia 12.058.94DNF11.656.78
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 5:02.08 NR DNF Latvia 5:02.08DNF7:51.09

Gromet Spaal - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 24.40 29.57 Estonia DNF24.8026.5624.4037.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 1:02.68 1:15.62 Estonia 1:02.681:10.471:23.711:30.401:12.68

Ivans Gorbunovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 19.77 22.41 Latvia 24.6121.3624.0019.7721.86
First round 10 15.28 20.82 Latvia 39.7220.7218.4715.2823.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 7.40 12.78 Latvia DNF7.4016.7710.4611.11
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 49 NR Latvia 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 30.40 39.36 Latvia 30.4035.9142.381:16.5039.80
First round 8 34.65 40.38 Latvia 1:02.9339.8336.2845.0234.65
Pyraminx Final 5 10.11 14.19 Latvia 35.5813.4716.7510.1112.36
First round 5 10.80 13.34 Latvia 11.5913.2510.8023.6615.18

Joel Ulin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 13.93 15.02 Sweden 14.0819.5315.4115.5813.93
Second round 3 13.81 15.07 Sweden 14.3114.7513.8118.0616.16
First round 7 14.58 20.04 Sweden 14.58DNF19.7820.6819.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.11 6.69 Sweden 7.416.347.666.116.33
Second round 6 6.72 7.56 Sweden 7.686.729.728.186.81
First round 5 6.69 7.32 Sweden 7.596.697.307.068.33
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:37.40 2:04.69 Sweden 2:44.561:54.802:10.862:08.411:37.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:50.56 3:58.02 Sweden 3:50.564:57.724:05.913:50.973:57.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.83 32.84 Sweden 34.8331.1632.5339.5821.83
First round 2 21.53 26.57 Sweden 29.7233.3426.7221.5323.28
Pyraminx First round 7 7.68 16.29 Sweden 24.5321.697.6815.2811.90
Magic Final 4 1.58 2.17 Sweden 2.712.154.211.651.58
First round 3 1.46 1.95 Sweden 2.751.561.461.533.53
Master Magic Final 5 6.52 8.39 Sweden 8.77DNF7.448.966.52

José Pérez Toribios - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 37.08 44.96 Spain 50.311:51.9744.7539.8137.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:52.27 2:17.04 Spain 2:10.55DNF1:52.272:46.221:54.36
3x3x3 With Feet Final 6 DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

Karl Hendrik Haavandi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 1:24.40 1:50.92 Estonia 2:10.811:24.401:52.332:05.931:34.50
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 14.55 45.85 Estonia 14.5542.8836.331:07.1558.34
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 3:56.34 DNF Estonia DNFDNF3:56.34DNSDNS
Magic Final 3 1.55 1.92 Estonia 3.631.911.901.551.96
First round 2 1.53 1.90 Estonia 1.611.531.582.527.91

Kert Kurist - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 27.56 29.35 Estonia 27.5634.3829.6528.0530.34
2x2x2 Cube Second round 12 7.78 DNF Estonia 7.78DNFDNFDNF8.22
First round 12 9.41 10.57 Estonia 9.4110.5310.1318.3311.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:37.68 1:50.70 Estonia 1:58.461:37.682:09.341:38.431:55.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 3:05.31 3:36.62 Estonia 4:51.053:22.333:38.633:48.913:05.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 32.02 52.56 Estonia 52.3032.02DNF53.8351.56
Pyraminx First round 9 10.81 20.21 Estonia 19.9421.1519.5310.8121.31

Kārlis Iskrovs - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 19.44 25.05 Latvia 27.4419.4425.4022.30DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.08 8.46 Latvia 9.087.615.089.558.68
Second round 5 5.55 7.43 Latvia 5.5512.089.417.345.55
First round 7 5.19 7.83 Latvia 8.528.656.3118.345.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:35.97 NR 2:04.82 NR Latvia 1:35.972:14.382:05.962:20.441:54.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 3:50.31 3:58.92 NR Latvia 4:04.363:50.314:00.963:51.434:07.27
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 44.21 49.17 Latvia 47.2544.2151.4348.831:09.11
Megaminx Final 4 6:31.34 NR 6:37.74 NR Latvia 6:31.346:40.436:44.096:41.226:31.56
Pyraminx First round 12 14.15 30.96 Latvia 41.7739.1524.7814.1528.94
Magic First round 9 2.75 3.70 Latvia 5.363.003.162.754.94
Master Magic Final 6 9.16 NR 11.25 NR Latvia 17.6611.9311.789.1610.03

Mantas Sidabras - Lithuania WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 23.03 25.73 Lithuania 25.3436.8324.5227.3323.03
First round 11 19.18 21.56 Lithuania 21.9119.1824.1919.2723.50
2x2x2 Cube Second round 10 7.13 10.24 Lithuania 10.617.1310.199.9113.72
First round 8 6.81 NR 7.97 NR Lithuania 6.819.656.817.4611.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:30.13 1:44.48 Lithuania 1:38.551:30.132:54.591:56.361:38.53
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Lithuania DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 29.77 31.55 Lithuania 29.7732.7732.0829.8134.09
First round 3 27.22 NR 31.31 NR Lithuania 29.3633.1131.4735.0927.22
Pyraminx First round 8 11.28 19.64 Lithuania 21.9015.1930.0611.2821.83
Magic First round 7 1.63 NR 2.95 NR Lithuania 3.613.062.193.781.63
Master Magic Final 1 3.94 NR 5.32 NR Lithuania 4.777.846.224.963.94

Mats Kollbrink - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 31.93 34.67 Sweden 33.4039.3331.9337.3033.30
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 10.78 21.36 Sweden 10.7837.2717.0518.8628.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 Sweden 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 1:00.93 1:27.84 Sweden 1:13.52DNF1:53.561:16.441:00.93
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:02.97 1:09.45 Sweden 1:04.721:20.661:02.97

Mihail Myshkin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 13.53 16.26 Russia 15.3819.2214.9113.5318.50
Second round 4 14.27 15.46 Russia 15.6115.5315.2514.2719.68
First round 5 12.90 17.62 Russia 17.9431.9612.9014.6620.25
2x2x2 Cube Second round 9 4.97 8.16 Russia 8.309.537.834.978.36
First round 9 5.19 8.43 Russia 5.197.588.5912.259.11
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 1:01.27 1:03.06 Russia 1:24.691:05.531:02.251:01.271:01.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:45.66 1:50.43 Russia 1:52.651:53.111:50.111:45.661:48.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 5:50.33 DNF Russia DNF5:50.33DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 37 Russia 37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 33.44 41.91 Russia 1:23.2138.0939.2233.4448.43
First round 7 34.25 38.99 Russia 45.7534.2545.9436.4134.81
Megaminx Final 2 2:23.91 2:32.80 Russia 3:11.662:23.912:38.162:32.662:27.59
Pyraminx Final 6 11.63 15.25 Russia 17.8115.5912.3411.63DNF
First round 6 11.22 13.96 Russia 12.1116.1820.6911.2213.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF DNF Russia DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 3:36.46 DNF Russia 3:36.46DNFDNF
Magic First round 8 2.13 3.02 Russia 2.863.003.192.137.16
Master Magic Final 3 4.86 6.40 Russia 8.386.465.724.867.03

Niko Ronkainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 8 16.05 18.64 Finland 19.1816.0519.7138.4117.02
First round 3 15.13 16.84 Finland 15.1317.6619.1316.6916.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.52 5.54 Finland 6.556.584.934.525.13
Second round 3 5.40 6.33 Finland 5.4012.475.696.776.52
First round 3 5.16 6.92 Finland 6.345.165.289.719.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:14.25 1:30.04 Finland 1:33.801:14.251:21.682:15.271:34.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 2:13.90 2:33.83 Finland 2:24.302:30.132:47.062:49.342:13.90
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 29.03 32.64 Finland 49.9331.8135.4330.6829.03
First round 4 27.25 34.72 Finland 34.9727.2540.9142.6928.27
Megaminx Final 1 2:10.33 2:31.62 Finland 2:39.942:10.332:59.552:30.842:24.09
Pyraminx Final 2 7.71 11.11 Finland 11.4412.0913.279.817.71
First round 1 7.38 9.10 Finland 11.007.389.657.4710.19
Magic Final 2 1.65 1.77 Finland 1.692.441.651.841.77
First round 4 1.71 2.10 Finland 2.251.712.052.092.16

Oleg Andreyev - Latvia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 47.59 50.21 Latvia 47.8347.5958.8049.6953.11
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 15.97 18.54 Latvia 15.9718.0024.7518.1319.50
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 1:12.00 1:34.28 Latvia 1:51.942:52.531:12.001:33.681:17.21

Ott Vahtrik - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 36.30 38.94 Estonia 36.3045.1536.7840.0839.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 6:11.68 6:33.52 Estonia 6:11.686:20.13DNF6:57.806:22.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 5:21.78 DNF Estonia 5:21.78DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 1:33.46 2:02.54 Estonia 2:26.942:26.271:33.462:01.471:39.88

Petri Vanhala - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 30.15 40.27 Finland 46.3145.9330.1540.1934.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 48 Finland 48
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 1:00.08 1:12.42 Finland 2:40.341:15.001:08.831:00.081:13.44

Reiko Teepere - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 27.15 31.59 Estonia 27.8334.0232.9127.1538.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.22 11.61 Estonia 13.507.2216.9613.557.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 2:38.40 3:27.77 Estonia 4:47.274:18.253:24.152:40.912:38.40
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 5:53.96 6:54.81 Estonia 5:53.967:42.306:40.226:21.90DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:49.97 DNF Estonia DNF3:49.974:09.15
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 21:24.00 NR DNF Estonia DNFDNF21:24.00

Tarvo Reinpalu - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 27.55 28.67 Estonia 27.5527.91DNF28.9429.16
2x2x2 Cube Second round 11 9.36 10.86 Estonia 11.309.5014.289.3611.77
First round 11 9.09 10.00 Estonia 11.02DNF9.229.779.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 2:35.06 2:54.52 Estonia 2:35.06DNF2:49.612:55.252:58.71
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Estonia DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 53.28 1:14.83 Estonia 53.281:17.961:08.501:18.021:25.30
Magic Final 6 1.59 2.43 Estonia 1.843.651.801.595.47
First round 6 1.63 2.43 Estonia 1.77DNF1.633.132.40

Teemu Tiinanen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.03 16.61 Finland 18.2718.1614.8416.8412.03
Second round 5 15.93 16.56 Finland 18.1817.0316.5816.0815.93
First round 2 15.44 16.66 Finland 15.4416.8118.6817.0316.13
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:15.00 1:29.01 Finland 1:22.271:31.531:37.901:33.221:15.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:20.63 2:37.35 Finland 2:20.632:27.913:00.442:35.052:49.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 33 Finland 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 32.41 39.39 Finland 40.0241.2832.4136.8641.69
First round 5 27.55 35.84 Finland 43.2527.5532.4341.8333.27
Megaminx Final 3 2:28.83 2:40.06 Finland 3:32.692:41.662:48.582:28.832:29.94

Tommy Gustavsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 21.96 24.57 Sweden 21.9623.9726.0826.1523.66
First round 12 19.69 24.69 Sweden 22.5519.6927.0030.0324.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 7.25 10.92 Sweden 10.6811.037.2511.0611.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:28.72 1:55.14 Sweden 2:01.752:00.651:46.561:58.221:28.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 3:48.69 4:16.89 Sweden 4:15.663:48.696:07.283:58.974:36.05
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 40 Sweden 40
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 41.28 58.27 Sweden DNF41.2853.771:06.9454.09
Megaminx Final 5 5:19.93 7:00.20 Sweden 6:56.587:21.446:42.585:19.938:09.96
Pyraminx First round 10 14.34 23.87 Sweden 55.5214.3437.0218.9715.61
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:57.25 2:35.18 Sweden 2:34.811:57.253:13.47
Magic First round 11 1.55 DNF Sweden 1.63DNF1.55DNF12.38
Master Magic Final 2 4.02 5.70 Sweden 4.834.098.194.0210.25

Tommy Holm - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 22.96 26.39 Sweden 28.7825.2222.9625.1631.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 9.22 12.01 Sweden 9.2212.27DNF14.419.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Sweden DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 47.00 1:02.93 Sweden 1:10.971:32.2258.5359.2847.00
Pyraminx First round 11 11.59 25.40 Sweden 1:08.8113.4117.5811.5945.21
Magic First round 10 2.00 3.92 Sweden 3.664.473.635.832.00
Master Magic Final 4 7.05 7.74 Sweden 7.217.277.058.75DNF

Uku Kruusamägi - Estonia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 14.96 17.90 Estonia 14.9617.1318.6819.0317.90
Second round 6 14.84 18.09 Estonia 34.5318.9614.8417.9417.38
First round 4 15.19 16.92 Estonia 16.5215.1918.6916.8017.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 5.02 5.78 Estonia 7.115.406.305.635.02
Second round 4 6.46 7.08 Estonia 6.686.4611.528.066.50
First round 10 6.15 8.93 Estonia 10.186.157.9610.438.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:24.69 1:31.05 Estonia 1:29.361:34.781:24.691:32.721:31.08
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:15.22 2:39.87 Estonia 2:46.712:42.712:59.932:30.182:15.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Estonia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 38 NR Estonia 38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 9 39.63 41.13 Estonia 41.7746.9639.8441.7839.63
Pyraminx Final 1 6.94 9.68 Estonia 9.5310.306.949.559.97
First round 2 5.59 NR 9.53 NR Estonia 11.335.5910.3410.088.16
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 31:25.00 DNF Estonia DNF31:25.00DNF
Magic Final 1 1.41 NR 1.61 Estonia 1.442.221.411.561.84
First round 1 1.47 1.49 NR Estonia 1.472.581.471.521.47
Master Magic Final 7 3.88 NR DNF Estonia 3.888.71DNFDNSDNS