European Championship 2008


Date
Sep 19 - 21, 2008
City
Derio (Bilbao), Spain
Venue

Derio Sports Center

Address
Arantzazu Kalea 4, 48160 Derio
Website
European Championship 2008 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Ron van Bruchem
WCA Delegate
Ron van Bruchem
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 11.71 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Erik Akkersdijk finished second (12.15) and Edouard Chambon finished third (12.47).

World records: Edouard Chambon‎ 2x2x2 Cube 3.43 (average); Erik Akkersdijk‎ 5x5x5 Cube 1:18.59 (single); Máté Horváth‎ Master Magic 1.95 (average).

European records: Rafał Guzewicz‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 1:18.39 (average), 4x4x4 Blindfolded 7:54.35 (single), and 5x5x5 Blindfolded 16:15.00 (single).

Agustín Díaz Morón - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 18.86 22.95 Spain 21.3824.2523.2318.8627.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 8.02 10.09 Spain 9.908.0213.819.4710.91

Aili Asikainen - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 18.46 20.89 Finland 20.4322.9419.3118.4628.16
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 33 39.69 42.05 Finland 40.5642.0239.6947.8143.56
Qualification round 5 34.09 Finland 47.5234.09
Pyraminx Final 18 12.09 13.56 Finland 13.8012.0913.5213.3616.56

Aitor Goitia - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 97 47.53 51.71 Spain 53.5050.461:00.0951.1847.53

Alejandro Aguado Barahona - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 12.58 NR 16.20 Spain 12.5817.7214.7816.1121.11
First round 12 13.53 14.68 NR Spain 18.0013.5315.5214.4414.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 4.53 7.11 Spain DNF5.694.539.226.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:21.78 1:25.87 Spain 1:22.441:42.611:28.281:21.781:26.88
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 16 4:04.44 Spain 4:04.444:20.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 5:25.69 Spain DNF5:25.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 23.21 27.62 Spain 33.5623.2127.4426.3629.06
First round 13 21.63 28.15 Spain 29.9029.0821.6325.4631.52
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 1/2 16:48 Spain 1/2 16:48
Magic Final 20 2.06 2.61 Spain 2.65DNF2.842.342.06
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 9 1/2 16:48 Spain 1/2 16:48

Alejandro Riveiro Rodríguez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 16.91 18.05 Spain 16.9119.0219.3217.6817.46
First round 46 15.12 20.02 Spain 23.1815.1220.9021.0218.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.69 7.22 Spain 5.696.157.937.588.34
4x4x4 Cube First round 40 1:30.38 1:37.16 Spain 1:45.001:34.951:47.441:31.531:30.38
Qualification round 2 1:21.55 Spain 1:26.341:21.55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 27.47 35.88 Spain 38.2239.5627.4738.4630.97
Clock Final 30 23.62 DNF Spain 34.2423.62DNF
Megaminx Final 22 4:25.80 Spain 4:25.80
Pyraminx Final 5 4.62 NR 8.68 NR Spain 4.628.379.797.8813.00
Magic Final 21 1.34 2.69 Spain 1.342.611.71DNF3.76

Alexander Olleta del Molino - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 76 26.47 31.71 Spain 28.8832.7833.4626.4736.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 64 7.06 13.88 Spain 20.307.0610.65DNF10.68

Amaia Sanz - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 112 1:13.05 1:26.38 Spain 1:21.381:23.251:13.051:37.751:34.50

Amanda Cercas - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 92 36.22 44.63 Spain 52.78DNF40.8836.2240.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 81 18.50 24.81 Spain 32.3628.5020.5918.5025.34
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 24 3:13.17 Spain 3:17.483:13.17
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 19 5:14.77 Spain 5:14.776:48.97

Ana Lucía Galeote - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 93 40.47 45.28 Spain 46.8445.8844.1245.8540.47
Magic Final 27 2.19 2.83 Spain 3.083.164.032.252.19

Annica Molin - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 90 37.56 42.58 Sweden 46.6739.1441.9348.2137.56
Magic Final 38 2.56 3.91 Sweden 3.722.72DNF2.565.30

Antoine Perdereau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 25.09 29.21 France 25.0928.4027.6131.6134.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 7.68 8.18 France 7.689.189.977.697.68
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 23 2:52.02 France 2:52.022:54.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 France 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 27 1:37.36 France 1:37.36DNF
Clock Final 11 16.93 18.92 France 22.5917.2416.93
Square-1 Final 17 1:20.07 France 1:20.07
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 1/2 15:20 France 1/2 15:20
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 7 1/2 15:20 France 1/2 15:20

Antoine Simon-Chautemps - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 22.80 24.31 France 23.6122.8024.1125.2230.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 74 11.75 15.70 France 11.7530.2815.6614.1517.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 48 1:38.22 1:51.91 France 2:06.211:58.991:43.111:38.221:53.63
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 17 4:19.02 France 4:19.024:45.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41 France 41
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 18 58.86 France 1:23.5058.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF France DNFDNS
Magic Final 23 1.84 2.70 France 2.253.751.84DNF2.10
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF France DNF

Antton Curutchet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 83 29.43 33.48 France 32.7129.4334.1137.3833.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 71 11.80 15.03 France 11.8015.1312.4317.5320.43
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 22 2:42.34 France 2:42.342:46.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 64 France 64
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 28 1:50.08 France 1:50.08DNF
Pyraminx Final 39 24.18 France 44.5024.18
Square-1 Final 21 1:45.60 France 1:45.60
Magic Final 32 2.36 3.16 France 3.722.813.592.363.08

Arnaud van Galen - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 17.97 22.47 Netherlands 19.4417.9724.9123.0527.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 7.16 8.09 Netherlands 8.687.887.169.657.71
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 1:13.96 1:30.88 Netherlands 1:25.631:36.941:39.801:13.961:30.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 2:08.81 2:16.86 Netherlands 2:21.352:08.812:10.052:19.182:50.30
First round 13 2:02.96 2:08.29 Netherlands 2:08.862:09.472:02.962:06.532:26.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 39 38.93 46.55 Netherlands 48.7748.4042.4748.8038.93
Qualification round 4 33.13 Netherlands 41.1133.13
Clock Final 15 18.90 22.65 Netherlands 26.1222.9218.90
Megaminx Final 10 2:45.03 Netherlands 2:45.03
Pyraminx Final 23 13.66 Netherlands 13.66DNF
Square-1 Final 16 1:19.15 Netherlands 1:19.15
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 1/2 16:03 Netherlands 1/2 16:03
Magic Final 22 2.05 2.69 Netherlands 2.952.055.172.892.23
Master Magic Final 9 4.30 4.70 Netherlands 4.374.304.794.948.54
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 8 1/2 16:03 Netherlands 1/2 16:03

Arthur Capelier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 78 28.60 32.12 France 38.5029.7834.2532.3428.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 78 15.71 17.31 France 16.9418.0340.9415.7116.96
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 23 8:05.09 France 8:05.098:09.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 24 1:23.30 France DNF1:23.30
Megaminx Final 25 6:42.62 France 6:42.62
Square-1 Final 22 2:16.23 France 2:16.23
Magic Final 44 3.35 4.77 France 3.36DNF3.354.406.54

Aurelien Souchet (高凡) - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 14.34 17.25 France 16.0517.1626.5218.5514.34
First round 43 15.46 18.93 France 18.1820.5218.0925.9315.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.02 8.42 France 7.929.8110.155.027.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 58 1:33.02 DNF France 3:14.151:33.02DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Cube First round 29 2:23.89 2:53.98 France 2:23.892:57.652:55.692:48.613:03.88
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 17 46 France 46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 22.53 26.02 France 26.5626.8424.7226.7722.53
First round 3 18.80 23.16 France 24.5022.6322.3628.4718.80
Pyraminx Final 34 19.17 France 22.8319.17
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 DNF France DNF
Magic Final 6 1.44 1.55 France 2.571.511.511.641.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF France DNF

Beatriz Moreno Navalpotro - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 88 35.86 40.13 Spain 38.1638.3143.9345.9335.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 9.81 11.01 Spain 12.1111.0912.819.849.81

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 16.01 18.32 Hungary 16.0621.0921.9417.8216.01
First round 34 15.34 18.21 Hungary 20.5015.3419.0218.5817.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 5.63 6.25 Hungary 6.037.505.635.776.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 39 1:21.01 1:37.06 Hungary 1:33.251:33.081:48.471:21.011:44.86
Qualification round 7 1:37.18 Hungary 1:38.551:37.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:42.52 2:01.14 Hungary 1:53.211:42.522:06.112:11.882:04.11
First round 11 2:00.06 2:05.55 Hungary 2:01.942:14.112:10.302:04.412:00.06
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 36 37.11 44.27 Hungary 50.0544.9637.1144.8842.97
Qualification round 7 37.86 Hungary 39.8137.86
Megaminx Final 2 1:27.71 NR 1:30.12 NR Hungary 1:32.821:27.711:29.83
Pyraminx Final 16 9.63 12.47 Hungary 12.9113.599.6318.6710.90
Square-1 Final 2 18.97 NR 24.88 NR Hungary 25.3018.9730.37
Magic Final 16 1.61 2.31 Hungary 1.662.501.612.912.77

Benjamin Sintes - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 13.43 16.48 France 13.4315.9018.6817.8415.69
Second round 9 13.15 14.39 France 13.7513.1514.5016.3814.93
First round 14 14.33 14.97 France 15.0814.9014.3314.9417.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.08 6.23 France 5.937.36DNF4.085.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 41 1:29.71 1:37.80 France 1:30.861:43.401:29.711:53.631:39.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 44 France 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 27.18 29.47 France 27.18DNF31.0029.8627.55
First round 11 25.67 28.03 France 28.7126.9128.9625.6728.46

Bertalan Bodor - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.15 16.97 Hungary 15.3618.0217.5215.1523.09
First round 19 13.34 15.83 Hungary 19.4313.9416.6616.8813.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.40 6.13 Hungary 4.405.366.196.84DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 55.16 1:01.66 Hungary 1:10.381:03.4155.1657.881:03.69
First round 5 55.63 1:02.72 Hungary 55.6359.001:04.471:04.691:19.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:49.15 1:57.34 Hungary 1:59.302:01.721:49.152:07.711:51.00
First round 12 2:03.53 2:07.01 Hungary 2:03.532:09.832:22.342:06.902:04.31
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 22.28 25.35 Hungary 25.3022.2827.3026.0924.66
First round 8 22.47 25.62 Hungary 27.5331.3222.4724.7524.58
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 2/4 26:40 Hungary 2/4 26:40
Magic Final 11 1.12 1.93 Hungary 1.692.543.051.561.12
Master Magic Final 3 2.11 2.49 Hungary 2.113.062.242.183.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 10 2/4 26:40 Hungary 2/4 26:40

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.44 14.07 United Kingdom 13.7714.4414.0012.44DNF
Second round 6 12.40 14.01 United Kingdom 14.9313.6312.4013.4715.34
First round 8 11.71 13.97 NR United Kingdom 12.7214.5611.7114.6314.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:04.65 1:15.25 United Kingdom 1:13.751:17.091:23.001:04.651:14.91
Qualification round 1 1:03.22 United Kingdom 1:17.551:03.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:38.00 NR 1:49.19 United Kingdom 1:38.381:52.661:57.941:38.001:56.53
First round 4 1:41.78 NR 1:47.51 NR United Kingdom 1:46.681:41.781:49.061:47.271:48.59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 26.36 NR 32.01 NR United Kingdom 29.3329.1646.5237.5326.36

Bálint Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 21.78 31.68 Hungary 29.3635.9636.0329.7221.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 6.84 9.44 Hungary 9.446.849.229.6510.44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 50 1:11.34 1:26.47 Hungary 1:27.001:11.341:23.121:37.861:29.28
Megaminx Final 19 3:52.52 Hungary 3:52.52
Magic Final 31 1.64 3.09 Hungary DNF1.841.643.703.74

Charlie Cooper - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 28.05 29.92 United Kingdom 33.5231.8528.0529.3328.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 5.19 11.36 United Kingdom 11.4616.755.1914.088.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 54 1:46.38 2:01.45 United Kingdom 2:27.841:50.841:46.382:12.932:00.58
Qualification round 14 1:54.46 United Kingdom 2:00.861:54.46
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 2:42.02 3:08.75 United Kingdom 3:13.082:42.023:07.723:16.533:05.46
Qualification round 6 3:11.75 United Kingdom 3:12.023:11.75
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 26 1:28.16 United Kingdom 1:44.841:28.16
Clock Final 16 16.66 22.81 United Kingdom 30.5616.6621.22
Pyraminx Final 3 6.29 NR 7.35 NR United Kingdom 7.276.299.837.497.28
Square-1 Final 27 6:21.16 United Kingdom 6:21.16
3x3x3 With Feet First round 9 6:16.38 NR United Kingdom 6:16.38
Magic Final 30 1.54 3.01 United Kingdom 2.212.604.22DNF1.54
Master Magic Final 19 6.02 7.32 United Kingdom 7.187.036.027.767.78

Christopher Ness - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 13.36 15.81 United Kingdom 18.1616.2116.5214.6913.36
Second round 16 14.36 15.91 United Kingdom 16.3016.8314.6114.3619.80
First round 25 16.84 17.17 United Kingdom 17.4716.9717.1517.4016.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:06.56 1:11.41 United Kingdom 1:21.841:06.561:10.151:10.521:13.55
First round 14 1:05.34 1:11.87 United Kingdom 1:05.341:14.331:13.081:28.711:08.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:57.97 2:06.28 United Kingdom 1:57.972:09.692:30.192:03.382:05.77
First round 7 1:47.47 1:57.09 United Kingdom 2:01.331:52.331:47.471:57.612:06.52
Megaminx Final 9 2:23.12 2:31.38 United Kingdom 2:23.122:34.182:36.84

Clément Gallet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 46 18.09 20.46 France 22.0033.4018.6718.0920.72
First round 45 15.83 19.80 France 19.7218.8615.8322.3120.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 7.66 10.24 France 13.419.137.668.1916.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 54.43 1:18.98 France 54.431:16.751:21.771:29.631:18.41
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 2:06.20 2:15.39 France 2:18.802:27.362:11.472:15.912:06.20
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 15 3:18.28 France 3:18.284:06.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 44 France 44
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 29 28.58 37.23 France 37.7237.0428.5846.8136.94
Clock Final 10 15.09 16.57 NR France 16.9315.0917.68
Megaminx Final 13 3:00.91 France 3:00.91
Square-1 Final 20 1:38.00 France 1:38.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 26:06.00 France 26:06.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF France DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 4/5 36:44 France 4/5 36:44
Magic Final 18 1.62 2.39 France 2.642.911.623.071.62
Master Magic Final 11 4.29 4.88 France 4.294.805.984.984.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 3 4/5 36:44 France 4/5 36:44

Dan Harris - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 14.04 17.16 United Kingdom 18.8316.8414.0417.9316.71
First round 15 14.52 15.06 United Kingdom 14.7218.4714.5215.5014.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.08 6.93 United Kingdom 6.83DNF8.524.085.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 56.92 1:05.53 NR United Kingdom 1:11.971:03.5356.921:09.051:04.00
First round 8 1:00.00 1:07.99 NR United Kingdom 1:07.431:16.211:00.001:05.971:10.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:59.03 2:13.68 United Kingdom 1:59.032:25.832:05.282:21.862:13.91
First round 16 1:54.63 2:09.96 United Kingdom 2:40.862:12.332:11.942:05.611:54.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 41 United Kingdom 41
Clock Final 17 12.31 NR 26.00 United Kingdom 20.5912.3145.09
Megaminx Final 7 1:52.12 2:16.05 United Kingdom 2:27.691:52.122:28.33

Daniel Borrajo Gutiérrez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 24.33 26.62 Spain 24.3328.9326.0824.8632.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 7.90 8.94 Spain 10.218.218.407.9010.33
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 8 3:20.43 Spain 3:20.433:24.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Spain DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Spain DNF
Clock Final 28 56.23 1:39.37 Spain 2:09.4356.231:52.44
Megaminx Final 16 3:33.64 Spain 3:33.64
Pyraminx Final 21 13.58 Spain 17.9113.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Spain DNFDNF
Magic Final 12 1.47 1.95 Spain 1.682.582.201.981.47
Master Magic Final 17 6.76 7.19 Spain 7.417.126.767.037.74

Daniel Lundwall - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 40 15.96 19.02 Sweden 19.7121.0820.5515.9616.81
First round 33 17.46 18.12 Sweden 19.5017.7517.7517.4618.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 7.93 9.86 Sweden 10.437.939.189.97DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:17.65 1:24.64 Sweden 1:17.651:36.841:22.661:21.301:29.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 30 2:59.08 3:06.23 Sweden 3:17.033:01.933:15.522:59.083:01.23
Qualification round 4 2:55.61 Sweden 2:59.692:55.61
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Sweden DNFDNFDNF
First round 5 2:06.00 NR Sweden 2:34.432:06.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38 Sweden 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 26.28 30.85 Sweden 32.7129.2126.2834.5630.63
First round 15 18.22 NR 28.74 Sweden 27.8332.2518.2234.7326.13
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 3/6 30:42 Sweden 3/6 30:42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 11 3/6 30:42 Sweden 3/6 30:42

Daniel Ortiga Villatoro - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 79 29.97 32.63 Spain 31.8835.0033.3129.9732.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 67 8.56 14.28 Spain 11.558.5613.8418.0217.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 57 2:23.13 2:48.49 Spain DNF2:50.682:30.033:04.772:23.13
Qualification round 17 2:05.86 Spain 2:05.862:09.43
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 22 5:43.68 Spain 5:43.686:27.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 17 55.91 Spain 55.9159.91
Pyraminx Final 39 24.18 Spain 27.0424.18
Magic Final 14 1.54 2.03 Spain 2.353.352.051.681.54
Master Magic Final 12 4.61 5.21 Spain 4.615.565.065.685.01

David Calvo Vivas - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 15.96 18.59 Spain 18.4017.0020.4120.3815.96
First round 24 14.33 17.07 Spain 14.3318.31DNF17.4615.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 4.80 6.26 Spain 6.184.808.066.156.44
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:12.19 1:19.60 Spain 1:23.431:12.191:15.181:20.191:32.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Spain DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 47 Spain 47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 21.88 25.53 Spain 27.8424.8025.9425.8421.88
First round 10 24.75 27.29 Spain 24.7528.8025.1327.9334.72

David Moreno Grañena - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 115 47.75 DNF Spain 47.7548.6658.11DNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 70 9.47 14.96 Spain 9.4716.8417.0817.6610.96

Denis Goepfert - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 98 34.90 52.01 France 53.3350.611:11.8434.9052.08

Dennis Strehlau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 18.08 22.84 Germany 21.8618.1628.4937.2218.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 6.41 9.02 Germany 10.066.4112.217.669.33
4x4x4 Cube First round 44 1:23.18 1:46.04 Germany 1:41.111:23.181:44.131:52.88DNS
Qualification round 6 1:36.53 Germany 1:48.271:36.53
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 12 3:45.88 Germany 3:45.88DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:40.94 DNF Germany DNFDNF1:40.94
First round 3 1:49.47 Germany 1:49.473:16.80
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 38 41.15 44.97 Germany 1:14.3442.6641.1547.4144.83
Qualification round 6 36.81 Germany 36.8143.43
Clock Final 14 21.29 22.54 Germany 23.5122.8221.29
Megaminx Final 5 2:00.85 2:06.60 Germany 2:13.322:05.642:00.85
Square-1 Final 14 1:16.64 Germany 1:16.64
Magic Final 46 3.65 5.72 Germany 3.69DNF3.733.659.74
Master Magic Final 16 5.92 7.06 Germany 6.796.607.785.928.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 1 24/30 2:33:09 Germany 24/30 2:33:09

Dror Vomberg - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 22.50 29.60 Israel 33.1831.2535.4122.5024.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
First round 6 2:07.13 NR Israel DNF2:07.13
Clock Final 29 12.28 DNF Israel DNF12.28DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 17:00.00 Israel DNF17:00.00
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Israel DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Israel DNF

Edouard Chambon - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.55 12.47 France 13.2512.6112.4712.3411.55
Second round 3 8.66 NR 12.98 France 15.9112.4313.2913.218.66
First round 4 11.06 13.26 France 14.5212.4414.3013.0311.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.19 3.43 WR France 3.193.253.343.714.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 19.39 24.30 France 27.0519.3924.6321.7926.47
First round 5 19.78 24.07 France 23.0024.6824.5319.7825.33
Square-1 Final 9 32.59 49.25 France 43.771:11.3932.59

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.68 12.15 Netherlands 12.0511.6813.6312.2512.16
Second round 1 11.61 12.34 Netherlands 15.6512.1911.6112.3112.53
First round 1 11.16 12.18 Netherlands 13.9611.5512.8311.1612.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.63 4.66 Netherlands 4.756.753.635.383.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 47.65 49.83 Netherlands 49.5053.8451.0348.9647.65
First round 2 46.33 55.51 Netherlands 53.711:03.6754.0358.7846.33
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:24.69 1:26.88 Netherlands 1:26.561:27.021:29.611:24.691:27.05
First round 1 1:18.59 WR 1:27.83 Netherlands 1:35.521:18.591:44.341:23.801:24.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 13 2:56.90 Netherlands DNF2:56.90
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 Netherlands 39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 19.78 25.66 Netherlands 26.4719.7826.5626.5923.96
First round 7 23.43 25.06 Netherlands 26.0523.8625.2729.1323.43
Clock Final 6 11.87 14.35 Netherlands 11.8718.3512.82
Megaminx Final 1 1:04.58 1:08.39 Netherlands 1:12.211:08.381:04.58
Pyraminx Final 8 5.47 10.19 Netherlands 13.317.3410.7612.475.47
Square-1 Final 4 27.78 32.70 Netherlands 27.7831.9038.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 1:04.01 Netherlands 1:04.01
First round 1 51.36 NR Netherlands 51.36
Magic Final 10 1.06 1.81 Netherlands 2.771.061.721.612.09
Master Magic Final 10 3.53 4.79 Netherlands 3.687.913.534.256.44
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNF

Ernesto Fernández Regueira - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 42 17.58 19.62 Spain 19.6118.9120.5317.5820.34
First round 37 16.59 18.38 Spain 17.8420.6616.6516.5920.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 6.03 6.84 Spain 6.037.286.726.5311.25
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Spain DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 31 34.84 39.62 Spain 41.5842.27DNF34.8435.00
Clock Final 1 8.95 9.94 NR Spain 9.978.9510.90

Fernando de Alvear - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 107 54.86 1:06.33 Spain 1:16.061:56.5054.861:05.2157.72

François Courtès - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 86 27.75 35.22 France 34.4734.8436.3427.7537.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 5.68 8.97 France 5.688.9410.688.939.05
4x4x4 Cube First round 46 1:38.34 1:48.53 France 1:53.081:47.901:44.611:56.311:38.34
Qualification round 16 2:03.08 France 2:06.182:03.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 3:27.38 3:40.27 France 3:51.933:39.183:54.823:29.713:27.38
Qualification round 7 3:16.34 France 3:48.003:16.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 20 1:03.59 France 1:06.301:03.59
Megaminx Final 11 2:49.11 France 2:49.11
Pyraminx Final 31 16.70 France 16.7023.27
Square-1 Final 15 1:18.75 France 1:18.75

François Sechet - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 13.53 16.52 France 13.5319.7815.6617.1616.75
First round 18 12.33 15.75 France 14.9712.3316.3615.93DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 5.93 9.49 France 8.66DNF7.5312.275.93
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 1:23.69 1:30.37 France 1:43.151:32.301:34.561:23.691:24.25
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 14 3:55.80 France 4:03.773:55.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 30.62 34.53 France 44.8839.4132.6930.6231.50
Clock Final 35 1:09.43 DNF France DNF1:09.43DNF
Megaminx Final 23 5:06.59 France 5:06.59
Pyraminx Final 35 19.41 France 48.2919.41

Frédérick Badie - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 19.96 26.07 France 19.9632.5021.7143.5224.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:09.44 1:17.31 France 1:11.431:24.841:45.721:15.661:09.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:44.34 1:56.21 France 2:09.181:44.342:23.081:49.661:49.78
First round 8 1:38.91 1:59.39 France 1:52.441:50.412:15.311:38.912:18.38

Gaël Dusser - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 87 23.53 39.91 France 54.8324.8540.0623.53DNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.61 6.25 France 6.093.617.276.316.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 43 1:30.44 1:45.75 France 1:49.501:59.341:32.881:30.441:54.86
Qualification round 11 1:50.02 France 1:53.861:50.02
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 2:32.71 3:15.16 France 3:23.903:04.913:16.683:27.272:32.71
Qualification round 2 2:38.06 France 2:38.063:03.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 41 43.41 54.10 France 50.1943.4155.4057.8856.71
Qualification round 15 51.40 France 51.4052.15
Clock Final 24 26.53 36.66 France 49.6833.7726.53
Pyraminx Final 27 14.19 France 14.1916.68
Square-1 Final 7 38.62 47.42 France 59.9738.6243.68
Magic Final 7 1.44 1.70 France 1.511.441.641.94DNF
Master Magic Final 21 7.01 8.19 France 21.737.057.0110.247.29
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF France DNF

Gilles Roux - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 14.02 16.18 France 15.4016.3316.8114.0219.94
Second round 14 12.40 15.67 France 16.9415.0815.5616.3812.40
First round 10 12.09 14.48 France 16.0912.0914.2520.4413.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 7.08 7.38 France 7.187.087.527.438.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 52 1:49.55 2:00.03 France 2:11.691:52.861:55.531:49.552:14.61
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 18 4:54.18 France 4:54.187:22.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 27.66 35.79 France 37.5427.6635.9836.1135.27

Grzegorz Łuczyna - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 13.47 16.22 Poland 15.0614.9422.7213.4718.66
Second round 13 13.11 15.65 Poland 15.6116.8214.5217.0013.11
First round 22 15.28 16.55 Poland 17.2216.6815.7515.2830.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.90 7.70 Poland 9.037.119.866.906.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 1:22.19 1:30.07 Poland 1:29.681:22.191:34.431:26.111:39.66
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 2:33.25 2:50.19 Poland 2:54.772:51.772:33.252:44.03DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 14 2:58.15 Poland DNF2:58.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 32 34.31 41.58 Poland 48.8134.3144.7240.0040.02
Clock Final 19 22.35 28.89 Poland 22.3540.4823.84
Megaminx Final 14 3:27.20 Poland 3:27.20
Pyraminx Final 2 5.12 6.17 Poland 8.445.126.686.535.30
Magic Final 45 3.37 5.19 Poland 3.65DNF5.053.376.87
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Poland DNF

Guillain Potron - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 14.55 16.63 France 17.2816.3617.5514.5516.25
First round 27 14.90 17.28 France 14.9017.2918.9318.9715.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.88 8.56 France 9.1810.757.718.805.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 1:15.83 1:29.41 France 1:31.611:30.271:29.931:28.021:15.83
Qualification round 3 1:30.75 France 1:40.971:30.75
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 2:28.94 2:42.93 France 2:38.033:07.062:46.962:43.792:28.94
Qualification round 1 2:27.40 France 2:27.402:41.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:27.78 DNF France DNF1:27.78DNF
First round 8 2:19.00 France DNF2:19.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 France 39
Clock Final 25 32.42 37.09 France 32.4245.4133.43
Megaminx Final 18 3:49.44 France 3:49.44
Pyraminx Final 13 8.76 12.00 France 12.378.7613.3413.8910.29
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF France DNFDNF

Gunnar Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.18 15.13 Sweden 18.3615.5815.0614.7513.18
Second round 10 12.27 14.66 Sweden 13.2512.2715.9415.9414.80
First round 13 14.34 14.95 Sweden 14.6115.1815.0614.3416.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 5.44 6.40 Sweden 6.526.465.446.976.21
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 55.15 1:02.47 Sweden 58.881:00.84DNF55.151:07.70
First round 6 48.40 NR 1:03.40 Sweden 1:03.211:02.301:04.6948.401:13.74
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:54.58 2:04.39 NR Sweden 2:09.062:03.481:54.582:05.222:04.46
First round 10 1:53.94 NR 2:05.28 NR Sweden 2:06.681:53.941:58.992:12.262:10.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 36 Sweden 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 21.83 24.44 Sweden 21.8324.8323.0629.2725.43
First round 2 20.00 22.97 NR Sweden 23.0220.0022.7723.1329.84
Clock Final 12 12.96 19.02 Sweden 12.9618.5325.57
Megaminx Final 12 2:54.40 Sweden 2:54.40
Pyraminx Final 32 17.02 Sweden 18.6117.02
Magic Final 36 2.72 3.83 Sweden 5.312.724.333.154.00

Gábor Szabó - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 19.68 28.88 Hungary 25.1936.031:08.5019.6825.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 59 6.11 11.77 Hungary 15.5010.3314.9110.066.11
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 43 51.90 55.26 Hungary 56.4751.9055.9653.341:02.09
Qualification round 11 47.03 Hungary 50.0947.03
Clock Final 4 8.68 13.98 Hungary 8.6810.1723.10
Magic Final 28 1.44 2.85 Hungary DNF1.442.192.334.03
Master Magic Final 13 3.88 5.75 Hungary 7.947.944.554.753.88

Hanneke Rijks - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 113 1:06.06 1:29.39 Netherlands 1:06.061:49.521:19.062:16.411:19.58
Pyraminx Final 30 16.47 Netherlands 16.4735.70
Square-1 Final 28 DNF Netherlands DNF

Heng Wu Ye - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 16.88 18.12 Spain 17.0216.8822.0919.4017.94
First round 35 15.78 18.21 Spain 18.9118.5617.1615.7819.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 8.34 10.10 Spain 8.3412.638.838.83DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 49 1:48.43 1:55.65 Spain 2:07.331:48.432:12.841:50.061:49.56
Qualification round 8 1:37.53 Spain 2:03.441:37.53
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 24 DNF Spain DNFDNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Spain DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 30.24 34.52 Spain 46.1932.1334.9336.5030.24
Qualification round 2 27.69 Spain 27.6934.08

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 15.25 16.56 Denmark 18.0915.2515.4416.1620.02
First round 28 15.27 17.59 Denmark 16.5618.8418.3317.8715.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 3.87 NR 5.17 Denmark 5.595.587.054.333.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:07.06 NR 1:20.31 NR Denmark 1:28.561:16.861:18.651:07.061:25.42
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 2:16.59 NR 2:34.25 Denmark 2:33.252:21.842:16.592:47.652:50.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 2:42.53 DNF Denmark DNFDNF2:42.53
First round 9 2:26.56 NR Denmark 2:26.562:32.34
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 42 NR Denmark 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 28.26 31.30 Denmark 29.1828.2629.4635.2739.80
Clock Final 13 18.55 22.51 Denmark 18.5519.0429.93
Megaminx Final 8 2:13.86 2:19.24 NR Denmark 2:13.862:18.842:25.02
Pyraminx Final 7 7.77 NR 10.08 NR Denmark 7.7711.508.6712.3610.08
Square-1 Final 25 2:41.52 Denmark 2:41.52
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet First round 5 2:56.47 NR Denmark 2:56.47
Magic Final 8 0.99 NR 1.74 Denmark DNF1.260.991.482.47
Master Magic Final 7 2.93 3.95 Denmark 7.153.135.083.632.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 4 6/10 1:27:37 Denmark 6/10 1:27:37

Ignacio Soto Bustos - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 15.97 20.52 Spain 22.5318.4322.3415.9720.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 8.90 11.66 Spain 8.909.6512.5512.7818.72
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 18 2:18.41 Spain 2:18.412:42.80
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 13 3:51.40 Spain 3:51.404:11.03
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 47 41.52 1:01.10 Spain DNF1:23.5651.8047.9341.52
Qualification round 1 27.66 Spain 44.5827.66
Pyraminx Final 33 18.98 Spain 28.6718.98

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 17.80 23.67 Hungary 22.9428.5523.5024.5617.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 55 1:50.88 2:06.11 Hungary 2:08.161:50.882:07.592:18.052:02.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 3:25.43 3:48.96 Hungary 3:55.724:33.253:25.434:03.273:27.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 3:03.46 DNF Hungary DNF3:03.46DNF
First round 11 2:35.66 Hungary 2:35.663:21.98
Square-1 Final 5 28.19 37.29 Hungary 40.2628.1943.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 20:27.00 Hungary 20:27.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 36:47.00 NR Hungary 36:47.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Hungary DNF

Iñaki Zenikazelaia Ibañez de Opacua - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 104 37.44 1:00.44 Spain 1:06.0937.44DNF53.831:01.41

Iñigo Barcina - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock Final 36 1:52.84 DNF Spain DNF2:35.651:52.84

Jan Gnoiński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 96 40.71 49.14 Poland 53.5340.7147.9353.4346.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 72 9.69 15.25 Poland 16.909.6915.3818.0613.46
Pyraminx Final 9 9.04 10.96 Poland 9.049.6910.4815.8012.71
Magic Final 34 1.97 3.40 Poland 2.641.973.254.325.65

Jaume Casado Ruiz - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 77 25.38 31.78 Spain 25.3835.1532.8131.2731.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 60 8.15 12.74 Spain 12.0912.588.1514.6613.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 59 Spain 59
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 46 45.85 1:00.14 Spain 1:12.191:09.6359.8850.9145.85
Qualification round 14 49.58 Spain DNF49.58
Magic Final 29 2.30 2.95 Spain 2.912.303.539.612.40

Javier López Corral - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 110 1:06.65 1:13.38 Spain 1:18.401:11.961:06.651:13.341:14.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 82 18.94 31.81 Spain 46.0918.9424.8544.5326.06
Pyraminx Final 42 31.59 Spain 49.6031.59

Javier París - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 21.93 26.19 Spain 23.6832.8825.4721.9329.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 4.72 6.24 Spain DNF4.727.755.475.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 49 Spain 49
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 48 48.13 1:02.20 Spain 48.38DNF48.131:12.041:06.19
Qualification round 12 47.53 Spain 47.5352.43
Clock Final 8 12.97 15.38 Spain 19.3113.8612.97
Pyraminx Final 11 9.83 11.66 Spain DNF10.4412.719.8311.83
Square-1 Final 10 44.61 50.56 Spain 54.1152.9644.61

Javier Santos - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 105 51.75 1:01.22 Spain 1:02.3651.751:12.0558.401:02.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Spain DNFDNF

Javier Soto Bustos - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 47 17.66 21.03 Spain 19.6822.9517.66DNF20.46
First round 48 16.00 20.38 Spain 18.7824.1521.7220.6516.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 7.41 9.40 Spain 8.6510.868.6917.187.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 53 1:52.05 2:01.44 Spain 2:04.802:01.232:00.662:02.441:52.05
Qualification round 10 1:48.83 Spain 1:48.832:00.02
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 21 5:31.13 Spain 6:24.615:31.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Spain DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Spain DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 23 1:10.91 Spain 1:25.561:10.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Spain DNF

Jean Pons - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.16 13.28 France 13.2213.5511.1613.0816.97
Second round 11 13.28 14.66 France 17.9414.7513.2813.8115.41
First round 2 10.53 13.10 France 13.0812.1910.5314.0314.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 56.94 1:05.21 France 1:11.1956.941:05.5658.881:32.41
First round 13 1:07.33 1:10.34 France 1:07.331:11.431:10.191:16.921:09.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
First round 7 2:07.36 France DNF2:07.36

Jean-Louis Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 94 40.27 46.09 France 40.2744.6342.1851.471:03.68
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 21 2:33.63 France 2:38.082:33.63
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 15 4:03.83 France 6:25.314:03.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 8:12.15 France 8:12.15DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 19 1:02.80 France 1:08.831:02.80
Clock Final 27 27.06 52.04 France 58.5927.061:10.48
Magic Final 17 2.13 2.34 France 3.022.332.132.302.40
Master Magic Final 20 6.47 8.13 France 8.539.478.777.086.47

Jesús Masanet García - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 102 46.13 56.36 Spain DNF1:06.0250.9252.1346.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 76 12.62 16.48 Spain 12.6221.44DNF13.9014.11

Joan-Carles Vilaseca - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 85 28.31 34.82 Spain 35.8438.4637.5928.3131.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 68 9.47 14.38 Spain 12.71DNF9.4713.2717.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Spain DNF

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 13.69 17.15 United Kingdom 13.6923.1517.6916.3017.47
First round 39 15.61 18.43 United Kingdom 20.6818.9017.1515.6119.25
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 5.63 7.73 United Kingdom 6.745.6310.277.279.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 1:08.06 1:17.47 United Kingdom 1:11.151:08.061:25.551:15.711:49.96
First round 16 1:11.19 1:15.22 United Kingdom 1:16.901:16.381:16.591:11.191:12.68
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 2:26.06 2:40.64 United Kingdom 2:51.502:34.082:36.332:26.062:54.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
First round 10 2:28.13 United Kingdom DNF2:28.13
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 34 34.09 43.21 United Kingdom 43.4734.0942.0244.151:09.97
Qualification round 3 30.86 United Kingdom 30.8637.59
Pyraminx Final 36 21.46 United Kingdom 21.4631.50
Square-1 Final 24 2:23.75 United Kingdom 2:23.75
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF United Kingdom DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 DNF United Kingdom DNF
Magic Final 39 3.24 3.97 United Kingdom 4.783.243.589.013.55
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF United Kingdom DNF

Joffrey Lenoble - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 15.88 20.64 France 15.8828.4619.9021.0021.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 5.68 7.28 France 13.636.887.467.515.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 2:10.71 DNF France DNF2:10.713:22.06
First round 12 2:50.78 France DNF2:50.78
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 37 37.66 44.42 France 38.2737.6650.9044.09DNF
Qualification round 8 38.27 France 56.0338.27
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF France DNF

Johan Holmedahl - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 14.33 15.94 Sweden 15.2514.3318.1517.4615.11
First round 21 12.58 16.14 Sweden 15.9615.5616.9018.0612.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.41 6.79 Sweden 7.584.538.274.418.28
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:09.19 1:15.39 Sweden 1:10.551:18.361:09.191:18.551:17.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:00.00 2:09.29 Sweden 2:01.402:17.132:09.352:00.002:20.61
First round 15 2:03.03 2:09.41 Sweden 2:11.692:30.122:03.032:11.132:05.40
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 55 Sweden 55
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 26.94 32.32 Sweden 26.9444.0234.0930.1132.77
Pyraminx Final 4 6.65 8.33 NR Sweden 6.658.878.9714.167.16
Magic Final 42 1.46 4.27 Sweden 3.524.724.575.311.46
Master Magic Final 6 3.50 3.68 NR Sweden 3.753.503.687.063.61

Jon Ander Iturburu - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 111 1:02.84 1:14.32 Spain 1:17.311:07.251:18.401:23.841:02.84

Jose Maria Moreno Pueyo - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 95 38.91 49.09 Spain 45.7050.1651.4038.9153.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 66 11.15 14.00 Spain 11.4719.4016.2514.2711.15

Josep Pastor Sempre - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 108 53.56 1:10.22 Spain 1:09.031:14.2853.561:07.361:30.11
2x2x2 Cube Final 83 34.36 1:15.65 Spain 2:03.7149.1954.0534.36DNF

José Luis Medina Mendez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 19.30 23.03 Spain 22.5325.8119.3024.4322.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 73 8.18 15.34 Spain 17.3414.868.18DNF13.81

José Ángel Acosta - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 28.55 30.91 Spain 30.2032.0030.5438.6128.55

Joël van Noort - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 11.27 13.85 Netherlands 15.6511.2713.3312.5815.71
Second round 5 12.94 13.91 Netherlands 12.9426.1113.1114.0914.52
First round 7 13.05 13.83 Netherlands 13.0514.4614.0513.3614.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 7.05 10.44 Netherlands 13.9313.687.058.029.61
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:20.22 1:23.58 Netherlands 1:20.311:42.031:27.841:20.221:22.60
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 2:15.91 2:21.99 Netherlands 2:18.292:21.032:26.652:15.912:59.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 27.44 30.64 Netherlands 32.5927.4431.0628.2834.78
First round 14 25.34 28.30 Netherlands 27.3340.8430.3827.1825.34
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 2/3 20:36 Netherlands 2/3 20:36
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 5 2/3 20:36 Netherlands 2/3 20:36

Jérémy Soulier - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 20.09 28.26 France 26.9324.91DNF32.9420.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 61 8.83 13.19 France 14.0810.4515.0526.658.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 21 1:04.86 France DNF1:04.86

Jérôme Tacconi - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 89 37.27 42.05 France 40.9145.2141.9437.2743.30

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 91 37.38 44.33 Denmark 52.5237.3845.3145.3342.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 77 9.36 16.61 Denmark 19.6911.2119.969.3618.93
Pyraminx Final 36 21.46 Denmark 21.4625.57
Magic Final 5 1.34 1.49 Denmark 3.401.711.361.401.34
Master Magic Final 18 6.54 7.28 Denmark 6.966.547.867.707.19

Klaudia Grabowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 22.06 27.91 Poland 27.5030.5628.1522.0628.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Poland DNF

Kåre Krig - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 41 16.53 19.31 Sweden 19.1816.5319.7530.1919.00
First round 40 17.59 18.55 Sweden 19.0018.4119.5218.2517.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 65 6.71 13.96 Sweden 12.936.7117.5316.8012.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 42 1:36.03 1:41.26 Sweden 1:36.031:52.591:39.441:39.181:45.15
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 2:49.11 3:31.65 Sweden 3:58.433:19.082:49.113:17.434:31.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Sweden DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 42 Sweden 42
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 42 45.00 55.13 Sweden 1:04.3454.331:06.1945.0046.72
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Sweden DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Sweden DNF

Laetitia Lemoine - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 21.58 23.57 France 24.2621.5824.4626.7722.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 7.81 9.16 France 7.819.819.118.5510.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 51 1:46.41 1:59.58 France 1:46.412:01.691:48.882:08.182:19.60
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 3:33.36 4:06.40 France 4:04.873:33.364:30.593:43.754:42.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF France DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 43 France 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 45 50.78 59.15 France 59.551:01.9750.7855.941:06.84
Qualification round 10 44.88 France 56.7944.88
Clock Final 26 35.63 38.53 France 35.7235.6344.23
Megaminx Final 3 1:34.66 NR 1:39.80 NR France 1:39.931:34.661:44.81
Pyraminx Final 24 13.77 France 14.7113.77
Square-1 Final 23 2:23.14 France 2:23.14
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF France DNF

Lars Vandenbergh - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 14.36 17.02 Belgium 15.9717.3617.8817.7214.36
First round 29 15.03 17.60 Belgium 15.0317.7517.3417.7218.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 6.11 7.12 Belgium 6.807.446.117.118.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:02.66 1:08.90 Belgium 1:08.311:11.361:02.661:07.041:37.94
First round 15 1:07.30 1:12.05 Belgium 1:07.301:11.281:13.681:17.751:11.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 2:04.02 2:15.14 Belgium 2:21.272:12.932:04.022:17.022:15.46
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Belgium DNF
Clock Final 7 14.16 14.73 Belgium 15.4714.5514.16
Megaminx Final 17 3:49.05 Belgium 3:49.05
Pyraminx Final 12 9.12 11.91 Belgium 12.2113.699.9613.579.12
Square-1 Final 1 18.98 NR 24.42 NR Belgium 26.8018.9827.48

Lorenzo Moreno Pueyo - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 103 50.56 58.00 Spain 59.581:28.631:00.5150.5653.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 80 16.56 23.80 Spain 18.2216.5635.9634.0419.13

Lorenzo Vigani Poli - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 16.56 18.90 Italy 16.90DNF20.8818.9316.56
First round 44 15.96 19.16 Italy 15.9620.5816.9620.9119.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.61 8.15 Italy 6.619.8311.307.527.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:16.76 NR 1:22.30 NR Italy 1:19.811:16.761:22.781:24.30DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 2:04.83 NR 2:14.56 NR Italy 2:10.912:13.432:19.332:04.832:26.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Italy DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 6 1:59.24 2:09.68 Italy 1:59.242:23.722:06.08
Magic Final 25 1.58 NR 2.77 Italy 2.284.621.671.584.35

Lucas Santiago Bernhardt Caruncho - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 100 50.11 54.82 Spain 52.5850.1159.721:00.8452.16

Lánder Osés Oliveira - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 19.59 22.98 Spain 23.2225.1122.8719.5922.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 6.21 8.57 Spain 6.219.027.099.6010.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 45 1:32.36 1:48.03 Spain 1:58.461:32.361:43.592:02.211:42.03
Qualification round 13 1:54.38 Spain 1:57.311:54.38
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 11 3:33.13 Spain 3:33.133:43.34
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 5:23.44 Spain DNF5:23.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Spain DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 44 40.31 58.06 Spain 59.0845.34DNF1:09.7740.31
Qualification round 13 49.25 Spain 54.4149.25
Pyraminx Final 26 14.09 Spain 15.1614.09
Square-1 Final 8 37.84 NR 48.21 NR Spain 51.4337.8455.37
3x3x3 With Feet First round 8 5:30.00 Spain 5:30.00
Magic Final 40 2.38 4.10 Spain 2.388.405.373.333.61

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 81 32.44 33.38 Denmark 32.4732.4437.6632.5335.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 75 12.36 16.00 Denmark 12.3615.8518.2113.9421.50
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 20 2:27.84 Denmark 2:27.842:41.38
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 20 5:15.43 Denmark 5:24.195:15.43
Megaminx Final 26 7:00.00 Denmark 7:00.00
Pyraminx Final 41 28.42 Denmark 28.4244.35

Manuel López Sheriff - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 14.88 15.93 Spain 14.8816.0220.2716.6615.12
First round 38 15.16 18.39 Spain 19.1615.1619.5316.4721.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 84 5.81 DNF Spain 5.8110.72DNFDNFDNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 1:28.63 1:31.88 Spain 1:28.631:46.171:33.031:33.291:29.31
Qualification round 4 1:33.08 Spain 1:33.081:41.06
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 10 3:27.16 Spain 3:27.164:07.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 2:06.00 DNF Spain DNFDNF2:06.00
First round 4 1:59.80 Spain DNF1:59.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 26.09 28.45 Spain 27.3131.5533.7826.0926.50
First round 16 24.91 30.23 Spain 28.7824.9136.3828.6633.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Spain DNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 DNF Spain DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 4/7 58:46 Spain 4/7 58:46
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 DNF Spain DNF
Magic Final 9 1.67 1.77 Spain 1.881.761.672.071.67
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 6 4/7 58:46 Spain 4/7 58:46

Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 19.47 22.89 Spain 21.7524.4422.4719.4724.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 7.15 7.31 Spain 7.277.157.517.157.96
4x4x4 Cube First round 59 2:17.15 DNF Spain DNF2:17.153:17.63DNF2:28.86
Qualification round 15 2:00.21 Spain 2:00.212:20.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Spain DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 49 59.75 1:10.53 Spain 1:23.651:16.521:00.3059.751:14.78
Qualification round 9 42.28 Spain 1:08.7142.28
Clock Final 20 21.64 31.20 Spain 21.6447.1824.77
Pyraminx Final 10 7.17 11.21 Spain 10.2314.5912.2911.107.17
Square-1 Final 13 1:10.92 Spain 1:10.92
Magic Final 47 3.79 5.74 Spain 3.794.88DNF5.147.19

Marek Kurcyus - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 48 19.16 21.35 Poland 24.1619.5620.3319.16DNF
First round 42 16.08 18.92 Poland 20.5921.8616.0818.9317.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:10.80 1:18.58 Poland 1:11.841:20.281:23.631:10.801:28.56
5x5x5 Cube Qualification round 9 3:22.92 Poland 3:39.023:22.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 8:37.84 Poland 8:37.84DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 28 26.40 36.70 Poland 39.3431.9448.7826.4038.83
Clock Final 5 13.08 14.24 Poland 15.9813.0813.65
Megaminx Final 24 5:33.60 Poland 5:33.60
Pyraminx Final 14 8.43 12.15 Poland 8.4310.3713.6513.5412.53

Markus Pirzer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 84 33.90 34.41 Germany 34.9633.9034.2138.1534.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 69 8.82 14.75 Germany 14.9213.9415.388.8217.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 29 3:24.83 Germany 3:24.834:13.11
Clock Final 32 28.56 DNF Germany 35.32DNF28.56
Pyraminx Final 38 22.24 Germany 1:00.0422.24
Magic Final 37 1.92 3.84 Germany 2.581.92DNF6.402.55
Master Magic Final 8 3.59 3.97 Germany 6.123.963.594.353.60
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Germany DNF

María Orosia Pérez Campo - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 80 29.00 32.69 Spain 29.0037.0334.7531.9731.34

Mats Valk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.71 15.98 Netherlands 18.8417.0615.5514.7115.33
First round 11 13.25 14.65 Netherlands 15.1813.2516.4315.2513.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 3.69 7.22 Netherlands 3.698.436.287.058.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 1:04.33 1:19.71 Netherlands 1:28.381:16.831:14.631:27.681:04.33
First round 12 1:07.22 1:10.29 Netherlands 1:10.661:12.061:08.151:07.221:20.03
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:02.15 2:11.71 Netherlands 2:21.432:29.302:06.892:02.152:06.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 45 Netherlands 45
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 27 26.77 36.58 Netherlands 26.7740.4336.0634.9138.77
Clock Final 34 38.17 DNF Netherlands DNF38.5238.17
Megaminx Final 15 3:30.13 Netherlands 3:30.13
Pyraminx Final 15 7.40 12.39 Netherlands 11.3311.4214.9314.437.40
Square-1 Final 6 32.52 41.16 Netherlands 32.5250.8340.14
3x3x3 With Feet First round 10 DNF Netherlands DNF
Magic Final 26 2.02 2.81 Netherlands 3.788.902.432.222.02
Master Magic Final 22 4.55 8.41 Netherlands 10.204.5510.136.808.30
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Netherlands DNF

Milán Baticz - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.05 12.72 Hungary 12.9312.1326.9412.0513.11
Second round 4 11.69 13.25 Hungary 11.6912.9414.1614.0612.75
First round 3 10.86 13.17 Hungary 14.5513.3610.8613.2512.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.84 4.47 Hungary 4.194.944.933.844.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 52.66 55.93 Hungary 54.8352.661:00.181:12.1552.77
First round 1 51.77 54.25 NR Hungary 57.9152.941:06.4451.7751.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:33.88 1:39.85 Hungary 1:42.811:53.651:33.881:36.331:40.40
First round 3 1:36.90 1:46.68 Hungary 1:53.311:40.931:45.812:15.501:36.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 3:20.79 Hungary DNF3:20.79
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 38 Hungary 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.22 21.79 Hungary 19.2219.7121.8423.9323.81
First round 1 17.71 20.57 NR Hungary 19.6917.7123.6921.9120.11
Clock Final 2 9.90 11.18 Hungary 12.1711.489.90
Megaminx Final 4 1:55.63 2:02.41 Hungary 2:14.521:57.071:55.63
Pyraminx Final 17 10.84 13.25 Hungary 10.8417.8212.0516.1811.52
Square-1 Final 3 23.54 25.29 Hungary 24.3423.5428.00
Magic Final 3 1.15 1.37 Hungary 1.151.38DNF1.461.27
Master Magic Final 2 2.06 2.25 Hungary 2.342.472.062.272.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Hungary DNF

Máté Horváth - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.91 16.48 Hungary 16.0913.9116.3617.0017.90
First round 17 14.09 15.64 Hungary 14.3417.0519.5514.0915.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 4.41 5.79 Hungary 6.754.416.196.344.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 53.83 56.82 Hungary 1:03.3656.7553.8359.6854.02
First round 7 1:02.72 1:06.50 Hungary 1:07.441:02.721:06.291:06.281:06.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:50.96 1:55.85 Hungary 1:54.782:27.111:55.841:56.921:50.96
First round 9 1:45.97 1:59.65 Hungary 1:56.332:06.901:45.97DNF1:55.71
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Hungary DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.84 26.33 Hungary 19.8426.1529.9624.3028.55
First round 9 20.43 25.74 Hungary 25.9124.6137.5020.4326.71
Clock Final 31 24.68 DNF Hungary DNF25.0624.68
Square-1 Final 12 47.99 52.19 Hungary 58.9949.5847.99
3x3x3 With Feet First round 6 3:33.96 Hungary 3:33.96
Magic Final 4 1.04 1.38 Hungary 1.072.831.041.411.65
Master Magic Final 1 1.88 1.95 WR Hungary 1.971.901.981.88DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Hungary DNF

Nico Kupfer - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 17.08 20.65 Spain 20.9423.8617.0825.7217.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 1:19.59 1:26.85 Spain 1:32.251:30.501:20.681:29.381:19.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 2:14.59 NR 2:50.42 Spain 2:43.333:03.562:14.593:02.812:45.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 19.21 NR 23.56 NR Spain 20.9323.8619.2125.88DNF
First round 6 20.65 24.23 Spain 27.4123.1623.9320.6525.59
Megaminx Final 27 DNF Spain DNF
Pyraminx Final 20 13.34 Spain 13.3416.71
3x3x3 With Feet First round 7 5:07.55 NR Spain 5:07.55

Oliver Wolff - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 82 30.58 33.46 Germany 38.2833.0531.5935.7530.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 63 11.63 13.67 Germany 19.2813.0811.6315.5312.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 56 2:05.03 2:10.14 Germany 2:05.932:07.912:05.032:16.58DNF
Qualification round 12 1:50.13 Germany 1:52.991:50.13
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 3:27.47 3:34.91 Germany 3:36.413:27.473:29.803:38.523:39.02
Qualification round 5 3:09.55 Germany 3:48.533:09.55
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 44 Germany 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 25 1:23.58 Germany 2:09.751:23.58
Clock Final 22 31.96 35.13 Germany 32.8440.6031.96
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:43.00 Germany 1:43.00
First round 4 1:47.65 Germany 1:47.65
Magic Final 41 3.37 4.18 Germany 4.593.375.544.123.84

Olivér Perge - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 16.96 18.63 Hungary 17.7820.3116.9617.81DNF
First round 32 14.41 17.98 Hungary 19.9317.19DNF16.8114.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.75 6.49 Hungary 7.726.217.435.843.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:13.08 1:17.51 Hungary 1:13.081:15.71DNF1:21.251:15.58
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:51.46 2:02.70 Hungary 1:55.662:10.281:51.462:11.592:02.16
First round 14 1:59.09 2:08.74 Hungary 2:07.562:15.652:03.00DNF1:59.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF DNF Hungary DNFDNFDNF
First round 2 1:48.22 Hungary 1:48.22DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 30.16 36.49 Hungary DNF30.1634.9441.6532.88
Clock Final 3 10.93 12.46 Hungary 11.4210.9315.02
Square-1 Final 11 39.31 50.60 Hungary 57.4255.0639.31
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 2/4 37:12 Hungary 2/4 37:12
Magic Final 1 0.95 1.02 Hungary 1.070.960.951.02DNF
Master Magic Final 15 3.74 6.17 Hungary 3.746.156.136.22DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 12 2/4 37:12 Hungary 2/4 37:12

Paco Serrano - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 116 2:33.74 DNF Spain DNF3:02.532:33.74DNFDNF

Pedro Luis Muñoz Yañez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 106 48.13 1:02.50 Spain 48.131:02.531:00.411:17.131:04.55
Clock Final 37 DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

Pedro Miguel Pastor Gonzalvo - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 109 49.71 1:11.82 Spain 1:12.3056.0949.711:27.06DNF

Piotr Frankowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 13.43 16.24 Poland 16.0013.4317.4116.6316.09
Second round 15 13.32 15.85 Poland 13.3216.6819.5516.5814.28
First round 23 12.96 16.58 Poland 17.7816.6812.9615.2818.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 5.77 7.10 Poland 5.7710.367.656.337.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:01.56 1:10.01 Poland 1:21.611:08.631:04.551:01.561:16.86
First round 4 59.18 1:01.81 Poland 1:02.091:09.1859.181:03.251:00.08
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 40 43.93 47.44 Poland 52.2744.681:01.3143.9345.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF Poland DNFDNS
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:05.97 Poland 1:05.97
First round 3 1:31.39 Poland 1:31.39
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Poland DNF

Rafał Guzewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 43 18.13 19.65 Poland 18.6619.5518.1320.7520.96
First round 36 17.03 18.21 Poland 19.0617.4623.6618.1117.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 7.05 8.58 Poland 9.587.448.757.059.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:03.30 1:11.78 Poland 1:09.051:03.301:24.951:09.111:17.19
First round 9 1:05.05 1:08.33 Poland 1:08.411:05.051:10.521:21.501:06.06
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:40.52 1:56.57 Poland 1:49.281:40.522:00.662:14.761:59.78
First round 5 1:38.21 1:48.11 Poland 1:41.492:01.591:52.181:50.651:38.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:12.34 1:18.39 ER Poland 1:25.881:16.961:12.34
First round 1 1:25.15 Poland 1:35.571:25.15
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 30 37.19 39.51 Poland 37.1943.0838.2240.9039.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 7:54.35 ER Poland 7:54.35DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 16:15.00 ER Poland 16:15.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 2 10/13 1:17:34 Poland 10/13 1:17:34

Ron van Bruchem - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 11.28 13.85 Netherlands 15.1112.3614.0917.5811.28
Second round 8 11.71 14.28 Netherlands 15.6914.9013.3014.6511.71
First round 9 12.21 14.25 Netherlands 15.7713.7713.8412.2115.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 5.89 9.91 Netherlands 18.5213.289.915.896.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 1:03.53 1:14.85 Netherlands 1:26.431:03.531:21.161:13.811:09.59
First round 10 1:01.81 1:08.57 Netherlands 1:20.471:01.811:14.771:05.971:04.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:46.43 1:56.67 Netherlands 2:00.411:46.431:59.561:50.412:00.04
First round 6 1:41.63 1:50.72 Netherlands 1:41.631:53.142:00.401:53.281:45.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Netherlands DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 16 55.58 Netherlands 1:04.7155.58
Clock Final 21 20.26 34.37 Netherlands 51.9430.9120.26
Pyraminx Final 6 6.47 9.95 Netherlands 7.1210.5412.1820.466.47
Square-1 Final 26 3:13.88 Netherlands 3:13.88
Magic Final 43 3.05 4.54 Netherlands 5.274.044.309.893.05

Róbert Örkényi - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 44 16.63 19.99 Hungary 16.6320.1518.5821.2322.34
First round 26 15.05 17.27 Hungary 19.6815.9715.0517.0318.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 5.31 6.92 Hungary 7.599.345.317.715.47
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:19.06 1:25.24 Hungary 1:22.691:31.721:31.431:19.061:21.61
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 3:25.41 3:39.95 Hungary 3:25.413:36.453:55.053:40.253:43.15
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 53 Hungary 53
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 29.56 30.91 Hungary 39.5331.9730.8429.5629.91
Clock Final 9 13.46 15.93 Hungary 15.2513.4619.08
Megaminx Final 20 4:18.90 Hungary 4:18.90
Pyraminx Final 28 14.57 Hungary 14.5724.77
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:06.53 Hungary 2:06.53
First round 2 1:10.07 NR Hungary 1:10.07
Magic Final 2 1.03 1.25 Hungary 1.031.571.461.151.15
Master Magic Final 4 2.70 3.44 Hungary 4.402.994.622.932.70

Stéphane Escaich - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 99 46.58 52.13 France 50.5854.2546.581:01.4351.57

Sven Gowal - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 17.05 18.91 Switzerland 17.0519.1318.5819.0222.47
First round 41 17.81 18.86 NR Switzerland 21.2217.8117.8319.8118.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.97 8.10 Switzerland 10.1923.696.597.535.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 50 1:30.50 NR 1:58.33 Switzerland 2:17.881:55.651:59.022:00.311:30.50
Qualification round 5 1:34.75 Switzerland 1:49.611:34.75
3x3x3 One-Handed Qualification round 22 1:06.25 Switzerland 1:06.251:12.69
Clock Final 23 34.38 NR 36.22 NR Switzerland 38.2434.3836.03
Pyraminx Final 25 14.01 Switzerland 14.0114.28
Square-1 Final 18 1:20.61 Switzerland 1:20.61
Magic Final 13 1.50 2.01 Switzerland 1.502.724.051.671.65
Master Magic Final 5 3.38 3.61 Switzerland 3.723.603.503.38DNF

Sylviane Mathieu - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 114 1:20.27 1:31.34 France 1:39.781:21.311:20.271:40.081:32.93

Thibaut Jacquinot - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 12.31 12.91 France 12.8614.4612.9012.3112.97
Second round 7 12.96 14.09 France 13.6512.9613.8315.9114.80
First round 6 12.16 13.47 France 13.5814.3012.5312.1615.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 6.31 6.93 France 8.597.316.337.156.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 1:10.41 1:15.29 France 1:14.531:27.741:10.411:13.221:18.11
First round 11 1:04.05 1:08.90 France 1:31.861:07.311:06.711:04.051:12.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF France DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 19.47 22.30 France 22.6519.9724.2819.4724.59
First round 4 20.93 23.64 France 23.1932.3120.9324.0023.72

Thomas Watiotienne - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.96 16.05 France 15.9713.9615.0017.3417.19
Second round 12 12.31 14.84 France 12.3116.7515.3013.5815.65
First round 30 16.34 17.63 France 17.8016.3418.7520.3116.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 7.38 8.66 France 9.837.937.38DNF8.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:17.00 1:26.34 France 1:31.661:20.481:17.001:31.011:27.52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 26.40 31.73 France 36.5032.6431.5730.9726.40
Magic Final 19 1.25 2.51 France 3.34DNF2.841.341.25

Tobias Daneels - Belgium WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.38 15.99 Belgium 14.5819.2215.4314.3817.96
First round 16 12.88 15.27 Belgium 16.1914.0312.8816.2515.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.30 5.21 NR Belgium 5.56DNF4.405.684.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:17.56 1:23.49 Belgium 1:24.591:17.561:26.661:19.211:29.56
5x5x5 Cube First round 28 2:31.88 2:51.87 Belgium 2:50.342:48.222:31.882:57.053:32.05
Qualification round 3 2:50.00 Belgium 2:50.002:52.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Belgium DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 35 37.47 43.82 Belgium 44.1837.4747.1656.3740.11
Clock Final 18 20.65 26.36 Belgium 28.9420.6529.49
Megaminx Final 21 4:22.16 Belgium 4:22.16
Pyraminx Final 22 13.59 Belgium 16.8013.59
Square-1 Final 19 1:26.37 Belgium 1:26.37
Magic Final 33 2.19 3.26 Belgium 2.193.155.362.364.27
Master Magic Final 14 5.43 6.03 Belgium 5.437.305.726.156.21
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 14 DNF Belgium DNF

Toful Riudavets - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 101 46.77 54.84 Spain 51.5052.941:01.2546.771:00.08

Tomasz Kiedrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 21.65 24.19 Poland 25.5821.6525.5023.9123.15
Pyraminx Final 1 3.62 5.35 Poland 3.625.825.306.284.92

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.44 11.71 Poland 33.2811.3011.6110.4412.22
Second round 2 11.30 12.58 Poland 12.5712.7711.3013.1712.40
First round 5 10.80 13.38 Poland 14.7512.6610.8014.1513.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 5.63 6.46 Poland 5.635.888.687.086.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 49.56 1:01.84 Poland 58.5557.5549.561:09.411:09.59
First round 3 54.83 56.69 NR Poland 54.8355.831:01.2158.7855.46
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:34.71 1:40.57 Poland 1:38.681:47.181:43.551:39.471:34.71
First round 2 1:31.45 1:38.93 Poland 1:41.511:44.331:31.451:36.971:38.30
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 26.52 29.91 Poland 34.8128.5229.3131.9026.52
First round 12 25.65 28.07 Poland 30.2527.2734.8426.6925.65
Pyraminx Final 19 13.03 Poland 13.0321.05

Ton Dennenbroek - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 17.86 18.76 Netherlands 17.8618.1518.1120.6120.03
First round 31 15.63 17.80 Netherlands 16.1115.6317.2620.0226.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 62 10.77 13.59 Netherlands 14.0213.0213.7310.7721.65
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 1:09.19 1:30.13 Netherlands 1:25.381:39.591:25.431:48.971:09.19
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 2:27.13 2:32.95 Netherlands 2:36.132:32.962:46.402:29.752:27.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF
Clock Final 33 37.98 DNF Netherlands 37.9850.40DNF
Magic Final 35 2.81 3.44 Netherlands 4.023.253.742.813.32

Víctor Torrecilla Chicote - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 17.91 18.99 Spain 20.0218.7717.9122.3618.18
First round 20 14.77 16.09 Spain 14.7717.6114.9719.5015.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 9.28 9.98 Spain 9.2811.0910.559.729.66
4x4x4 Cube Qualification round 19 2:22.56 Spain DNF2:22.56
Magic Final 24 1.84 2.73 Spain 2.564.621.841.933.69

Álvaro González Pérez - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 26.22 29.29 Spain 27.9032.0828.0331.9426.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 79 11.66 21.45 Spain 28.5022.7711.6623.7517.83

Ángel de Jaén Gotarredona - Spain WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 18.83 23.09 Spain 23.5326.2723.8318.8321.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 7.84 11.20 Spain 11.287.8416.8410.6611.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 4:33.13 Spain DNF4:33.13
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 2/4 40:00 Spain 2/4 40:00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Old Style Final 13 2/4 40:00 Spain 2/4 40:00

Łukasz Ciałoń - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 45 16.75 20.26 Poland 26.6919.8416.7522.5518.38
First round 47 15.56 20.32 Poland 23.9721.2715.5617.2122.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 3.28 4.94 Poland 4.773.88DNF3.286.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 47 1:40.78 1:50.83 Poland 1:56.531:52.332:01.961:40.781:43.63
Qualification round 9 1:45.28 Poland 1:53.881:45.28
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 39 Poland 39
Pyraminx Final 29 16.15 Poland 27.2916.15
Magic Final 15 1.86 2.16 Poland 2.342.142.011.864.98
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.