Finnish Open 2013


Information

The competition will offer all official WCA events.

Events
Main event
Competitors
29
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dmitry Dobrjakov won with an average of 10.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kim Jokinen finished second (11.06) and Niko Paavilainen finished third (11.92).

European records: Niko Ronkainen‎ Clock 5.66 (single).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 9.61 10.34 Russia 10.129.619.7611.1312.85
2x2x2 Cube Dmitry Dobrjakov 3.07 3.80 Russia 4.173.073.943.863.60
4x4x4 Cube Kim Jokinen 40.80 44.52 NR Finland 40.8045.1148.9046.0442.41
5x5x5 Cube Niko Paavilainen 1:07.40 1:15.24 Finland 1:15.581:17.491:15.251:14.901:07.40
6x6x6 Cube Niko Paavilainen 2:10.94 2:18.64 Finland 2:20.782:10.942:24.21
7x7x7 Cube Niko Paavilainen 3:01.64 NR 3:20.96 Finland 3:01.643:27.263:33.98
3x3x3 Blindfolded Kim Jokinen 1:17.15 DNF Finland DNF1:17.15DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Alexander Kapustin 38 Russia 38
Janne Lehtimäki 38 Finland 38
3x3x3 One-Handed Dmitry Dobrjakov 16.63 19.74 Russia 19.6421.9419.8619.7216.63
Clock Kim Jokinen 7.38 10.82 Finland 7.3812.2410.1613.7610.06
Megaminx Niko Paavilainen 1:16.35 1:24.63 Finland 1:28.121:19.841:25.931:30.821:16.35
Pyraminx Kim Jokinen 3.13 5.27 Finland 3.933.135.397.456.49
Square-1 Kim Jokinen 23.87 36.14 Finland 23.8742.9832.2343.4633.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Kim Jokinen 13:39.00 DNF Finland 13:39.00DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Niko Ronkainen 1:53.83 2:07.58 Finland 2:34.671:53.831:54.25
Event Round Format Time limit Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Clock Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx First round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3 15:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3 10:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.