Franconia Open 2015


Date
Jul 4 - 5, 2015
City
Fürth, Germany
Venue

Hardenberg-Gymnasium Fürth

Address
Kaiserstraße 92, 90763
Details

In the Canteen of the newer building

Website
Franconia Open 2015 website
Contact

Leon Schmidtchen

Organizer
Leon Schmidtchen
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Information

The Franconia Open 2015 is open to every citizen from every nation.

Events
Main event
Competitors
51
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Leon Schmidtchen won with an average of 9.17 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kevin Gerhardt finished second (9.62) and Moritz Karl finished third (10.44).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 7.48 9.17 Germany 8.607.488.4412.8110.47
2 Kevin Gerhardt 8.74 9.62 Germany 9.949.688.749.2314.31
3 Moritz Karl 9.67 10.44 Germany 10.449.6710.3610.5112.30
4 Simon Kalhofer 9.31 10.58 Germany 9.729.3110.3214.4711.69
5 Maximilian Deimel 8.91 10.91 Germany 8.9111.509.8411.4013.48
6 Simon Stannek 10.25 11.13 Germany 12.5411.3411.0810.9610.25
7 Oliver Fritz 10.78 11.15 Germany 11.1111.3611.2511.0810.78
8 Timo Ludwig 10.30 11.18 Germany 10.3010.4711.9311.5011.56
9 Micha Zahnd 9.27 11.23 Switzerland 9.2712.4410.9810.8311.87
10 Sebastian Werb 9.83 11.72 Germany 12.359.889.8312.9213.12
11 Andreas Gröbmayr 11.30 11.89 Germany 12.0111.3011.6412.0312.03
12 Linus Frész 11.28 12.20 Germany 11.2811.5813.1215.7811.91
13 James Hildreth 10.72 12.25 United States 11.8312.1610.7214.5912.75
14 Wilhelm Kilders 11.17 12.46 Germany 14.7011.2211.1714.0712.10
15 Fabian Simon 10.08 12.83 Germany 10.0812.8710.7814.8914.83
16 Tim Schädel 11.21 13.07 Germany 13.1311.2112.1013.9915.17
17 Dominik Beese 10.75 13.46 Germany 16.9310.7515.1111.2714.01
18 Nikhil Mande 11.03 13.78 India 14.0111.0315.7312.5514.79
19 Shintaro Nishijo 12.26 13.98 Japan 15.2313.8912.8312.26DNF
20 Christopher Wenzel 12.84 14.28 Germany 14.7015.1113.0412.8420.31
21 Fritz Löhr 13.11 14.63 Germany 15.5418.2413.1115.2513.11
22 Sébastien Auroux 12.82 14.64 Germany 14.5812.8214.3215.0116.88
23 Markus Wolf 13.60 16.49 Germany 19.0313.6016.3118.2814.88
24 Maximilian Hartl 15.40 16.68 Germany 16.2116.1118.6915.4017.72
25 Auel Yakubu 12.73 17.40 Germany 12.7316.3317.9417.9419.20
26 Manuel Bühler 14.19 17.79 Switzerland 14.1920.4815.6919.3418.33
27 Christine Brychcy 18.43 19.66 Germany 21.7018.4320.5719.5818.83

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 8.47 9.86 Germany 8.6510.4410.488.4710.58
2 Maximilian Deimel 9.65 10.40 Germany 10.489.849.6510.8912.46
3 Micha Zahnd 9.00 10.61 Switzerland 9.0012.0013.4510.419.41
4 Simon Stannek 9.94 10.88 Germany 10.3312.2711.6110.699.94
5 Simon Kalhofer 8.61 11.23 Germany 8.6113.0410.8611.6111.23
6 Timo Ludwig 10.35 11.42 Germany 14.9810.3511.5711.9410.76
7 Sebastian Werb 10.17 11.47 Germany 10.1711.2410.3313.6512.84
8 Kevin Gerhardt 9.22 11.51 Germany 12.079.2211.5410.9112.53
9 Wilhelm Kilders 11.03 11.99 Germany 11.0311.9213.2612.2611.79
10 Christopher Wenzel 11.91 12.04 Germany 11.9711.9812.1811.9112.68
11 Oliver Fritz 9.89 12.39 Germany 10.8313.3615.1912.979.89
12 James Hildreth 10.61 12.40 United States 12.5013.4112.9811.7210.61
13 Moritz Karl 10.68 12.49 Germany 10.6811.5315.1613.8312.12
14 Fabian Simon 11.47 12.59 Germany 13.9811.4715.8312.0011.79
15 Sébastien Auroux 11.78 12.60 Germany 13.6013.6112.3611.8511.78
16 Andreas Gröbmayr 11.80 12.61 Germany 12.8912.7912.9811.8012.14
17 Linus Frész 12.04 12.87 Germany 12.0413.5712.4712.5816.91
18 Tim Schädel 10.67 12.89 Germany 10.6721.5112.3313.8612.49
19 Nikhil Mande 11.69 13.55 India 12.5214.2113.9111.6920.15
20 Shintaro Nishijo 9.14 13.82 Japan 13.4413.4717.809.1414.56
21 Dominik Beese 12.87 14.23 Germany 14.0915.2516.3312.8713.35
22 Markus Wolf 10.55 14.52 Germany 18.1817.8612.0713.6310.55
23 Fritz Löhr 13.89 14.82 Germany 15.4618.1513.9715.0213.89
24 Maximilian Hartl 12.51 15.85 Germany 15.5018.6616.6815.3812.51
25 Auel Yakubu 14.19 16.44 Germany 19.4320.1614.1914.2515.64
26 Manuel Bühler 12.39 16.61 Switzerland 16.5716.7117.1716.5412.39
27 Christine Brychcy 14.98 16.86 Germany 17.2814.9815.5119.5017.80
28 Jonas Schober 16.58 17.91 Germany 16.5817.6718.3818.5017.67
29 Arthur Garcin 15.00 18.08 France 18.3016.5615.00DNF19.39
30 Jakob Fiechter 14.07 18.32 Austria 19.1016.7619.1121.8514.07
31 Ioannis Papadopoulos 16.45 18.76 Greece 19.3520.0721.3016.8616.45
32 Yannick Spörl 15.79 18.80 Germany 21.0318.4720.0815.7917.84
33 Laura Ohrndorf 16.69 18.94 Germany 21.6720.1118.1216.6918.58
34 Alexander Hundt 16.00 19.99 Germany 21.9516.0022.6218.7819.24
35 Shane Newman 16.45 20.09 United Kingdom 21.3116.4517.3822.6821.59
36 Rafael Kerkenrath 17.46 21.04 Germany 25.9826.9517.4618.7418.39

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 8.86 9.43 Germany 8.869.1210.569.369.80
2 Leon Schmidtchen 7.16 9.50 Germany 7.169.799.669.219.63
3 James Hildreth 10.31 11.11 United States 10.3111.3011.1510.8711.92
4 Micha Zahnd 10.10 11.13 Switzerland 12.8711.0111.2010.1011.18
5 Maximilian Deimel 10.25 11.26 Germany 11.3410.2513.3811.4510.98
6 Simon Stannek 9.50 11.27 Germany 12.0511.289.5010.4912.52
7 Fabian Simon 10.31 11.41 Germany 13.0710.7910.3110.3713.59
8 Andreas Gröbmayr 10.10 11.43 Germany 11.7811.6210.1015.2410.89
9 Oliver Fritz 10.34 12.27 Germany 14.3412.9010.3411.3512.56
10 Timo Ludwig 10.21 12.28 Germany 12.1018.9310.2114.3810.35
11 Simon Kalhofer 9.16 12.40 Germany 13.8714.4813.749.589.16
12 Sebastian Werb 9.61 12.67 Germany 12.5512.609.6112.8614.57
13 Tim Schädel 11.26 12.70 Germany 11.2616.7313.5412.2612.29
14 Moritz Karl 11.88 12.77 Germany 11.8812.2513.4712.5814.43
15 Christopher Wenzel 9.74 13.23 Germany 9.7413.3817.5213.5312.77
16 Linus Frész 12.87 13.31 Germany 13.9912.8712.9313.3413.65
17 Nikhil Mande 10.90 13.59 India 10.9015.1515.5413.0312.60
18 Wilhelm Kilders 12.57 13.77 Germany 14.2412.5712.6918.8314.39
19 Shintaro Nishijo 12.01 14.31 Japan 14.6915.1314.3213.9312.01
20 Dominik Beese 11.94 14.42 Germany 11.9414.2017.4113.0716.00
21 Jakob Fiechter 13.51 14.50 Austria 14.6123.2313.5114.2314.66
22 Manuel Bühler 13.11 15.05 Switzerland 14.2815.5616.0513.1115.32
23 Markus Wolf 14.12 15.14 Germany 16.5714.4214.1214.44DNF
24 Auel Yakubu 13.39 15.19 Germany 16.8317.2714.4913.3914.25
25 Fritz Löhr 14.37 15.69 Germany 15.4214.3714.9916.6617.68
26 Laura Ohrndorf 13.53 15.88 Germany 16.7815.1015.7621.0413.53
27 Shane Newman 14.20 15.95 United Kingdom 15.9916.2619.8615.6114.20
28 Sébastien Auroux 12.76 16.14 Germany 12.7614.2218.6918.5815.63
29 Arthur Garcin 13.65 17.33 France 17.2218.8815.9013.6519.57
30 Christine Brychcy 14.92 17.42 Germany 23.6014.9216.3118.6817.27
31 Ioannis Papadopoulos 15.00 17.73 Greece 18.3817.9317.3015.0017.95
32 Maximilian Hartl 13.67 17.89 Germany 13.6717.3117.7318.6423.14
33 Yannick Spörl 16.32 18.53 Germany 17.3616.8325.2621.4116.32
34 Jonas Schober 15.62 19.30 Germany 18.4916.6315.6223.3222.79
35 Alexander Hundt 19.40 20.83 Germany 21.9119.4321.1519.4022.58
36 Rafael Kerkenrath 19.67 21.85 Germany 22.1419.6722.9420.4824.05
37 Maximilian Riehl 19.51 22.57 Germany 26.8229.1319.5121.2619.64
38 Ole Pöschl 20.11 23.69 Germany 20.1122.1822.4026.4828.15
39 Oleg Gritsenko 18.79 24.97 Russia 28.8823.7518.7929.3322.27
40 Christina Hafner 19.19 25.96 Germany 27.6123.4226.8519.1929.28
41 Markus Kasparofsky 22.61 26.69 Germany 23.1428.5828.3622.61DNF
42 Markus Pirzer 23.55 28.17 Germany 27.1623.5525.8331.52DNF
43 Paul Gimperlein 29.36 32.53 Germany 32.0030.4659.5035.1429.36
44 Philipp Dormann 33.18 36.04 Germany 35.1533.1834.4052.6138.57
45 Jonah Sauder 36.54 43.45 Switzerland DNF39.6751.7738.9136.54
46 Amelie Hickethier 42.74 49.69 Germany 42.7451.3253.6646.8050.96
47 Yulia Gritsenko 48.95 57.65 Russia 59.1557.401:05.7648.9556.39
48 Tom Gimperlein 52.80 1:18.87 Germany DNF1:19.271:16.281:21.0752.80

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.56 2.43 Germany 1.563.622.342.902.04
2 Oliver Fritz 3.17 3.41 Germany 3.173.235.333.693.30
3 Sébastien Auroux 2.79 3.42 Germany 4.313.913.462.792.88
4 Dominik Beese 2.94 3.54 Germany 3.314.002.943.963.34
5 Wilhelm Kilders 3.51 3.75 Germany 3.513.563.994.143.69
6 Leon Schmidtchen 3.25 3.83 Germany 3.813.484.215.043.25
7 Moritz Karl 3.35 3.97 Germany 3.354.593.655.313.68
8 James Hildreth 2.43 4.03 United States 5.084.733.242.434.11
9 Sebastian Werb 1.75 4.08 Germany 5.873.423.011.755.82
10 Andreas Gröbmayr 2.42 4.32 Germany 6.582.426.583.882.49
11 Simon Kalhofer 2.77 4.68 Germany 3.305.966.342.774.77
12 Shintaro Nishijo 3.11 4.71 Japan 6.204.143.793.117.63
13 Jakob Fiechter 4.41 4.75 Austria 4.684.816.544.414.77
14 Oleg Gritsenko 3.64 4.82 Russia 6.723.643.644.106.80
15 Markus Wolf 3.84 4.84 Germany 4.783.845.024.725.70
16 Simon Stannek 3.55 5.02 Germany 3.555.086.074.755.23
17 Christopher Wenzel 4.46 5.27 Germany 4.964.465.715.735.15
18 Tim Schädel 4.55 5.31 Germany 4.554.915.4310.305.60
19 Linus Frész 4.99 5.33 Germany 5.145.326.024.995.52
20 Manuel Bühler 4.55 5.35 Switzerland 4.876.485.725.474.55
21 Nikhil Mande 4.26 5.74 India 7.785.665.366.194.26
22 Micha Zahnd 4.41 5.97 Switzerland 6.554.415.785.876.26
23 Fritz Löhr 5.27 6.61 Germany 8.295.276.427.236.19

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.35 1.94 Germany 3.381.351.882.171.77
2 Sebastian Werb 1.04 3.70 Germany 3.881.045.634.163.05
3 Leon Schmidtchen 2.50 3.92 Germany 4.702.504.533.903.33
4 Moritz Karl 3.22 3.96 Germany 4.333.224.613.554.00
5 Oliver Fritz 2.41 3.97 Germany 4.404.564.103.422.41
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1.58 3.98 Germany 4.961.583.674.543.72
7 James Hildreth 2.61 4.13 United States 3.492.615.385.183.71
8 Linus Frész 2.61 4.14 Germany 6.012.613.329.353.08
9 Andreas Gröbmayr 2.36 4.27 Germany 5.952.712.366.434.16
10 Markus Wolf 1.74 4.42 Germany 4.231.744.425.254.62
11 Oleg Gritsenko 3.24 4.46 Russia 5.153.243.726.704.52
12 Dominik Beese 2.52 4.47 Germany 5.012.524.136.094.26
13 Shintaro Nishijo 3.06 4.62 Japan 34.163.064.334.425.12
14 Simon Stannek 4.12 4.77 Germany 5.515.064.404.864.12
15 Sébastien Auroux 1.07 4.97 Germany 4.371.073.448.267.09
16 Tim Schädel 3.04 4.97 Germany 3.793.045.675.468.70
17 Jakob Fiechter 3.09 4.98 Austria 4.603.095.486.404.85
18 Fritz Löhr 4.39 5.05 Germany 4.396.735.144.405.62
19 Christopher Wenzel 3.51 5.24 Germany 4.524.296.917.353.51
20 Simon Kalhofer 2.37 5.25 Germany 4.752.377.436.524.48
21 Manuel Bühler 4.52 5.35 Switzerland 5.578.925.295.194.52
22 Micha Zahnd 2.60 5.57 Switzerland 14.302.605.787.523.41
23 Nikhil Mande 4.56 5.84 India 14.675.224.566.186.13
24 Timo Ludwig 2.77 6.14 Germany 8.652.778.765.624.15
25 Maximilian Hartl 5.10 6.28 Germany DNF5.106.936.745.16
26 Shane Newman 4.73 6.85 United Kingdom 5.357.428.687.784.73
27 Jonas Schober 3.90 7.03 Germany 7.016.687.433.907.40
28 Laura Ohrndorf 4.79 7.45 Germany 8.406.1510.264.797.80
29 Yannick Spörl 6.65 7.96 Germany 12.087.178.276.658.45
30 Fabian Simon 4.16 9.01 Germany 4.926.15DNF15.954.16
31 Maximilian Riehl 6.48 10.44 Germany 13.146.4810.0313.578.16

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 1.53 1.94 Germany 2.112.101.535.391.62
2 Oliver Fritz 2.59 3.29 Germany 2.813.742.594.603.31
3 Sebastian Werb 3.08 3.73 Germany 3.083.466.814.103.62
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 3.18 3.78 Germany 3.813.183.824.403.71
5 James Hildreth 3.16 3.85 United States 3.163.653.654.264.94
6 Shintaro Nishijo 2.63 4.24 Japan 3.823.735.262.635.17
7 Sébastien Auroux 3.52 4.42 Germany 3.523.9711.483.775.53
8 Moritz Karl 2.82 4.51 Germany 4.562.825.363.6211.07
9 Wilhelm Kilders 3.81 4.70 Germany 4.744.545.424.813.81
10 Leon Schmidtchen 3.49 4.87 Germany 5.044.873.495.144.71
11 Simon Kalhofer 4.00 4.88 Germany 5.274.774.614.005.51
12 Oleg Gritsenko 3.03 4.89 Russia 5.523.034.464.835.37
13 Micha Zahnd 3.84 4.99 Switzerland 3.845.185.584.217.88
14 Markus Wolf 4.17 5.01 Germany 4.615.545.424.994.17
15 Timo Ludwig 4.43 5.06 Germany 4.604.594.435.998.72
16 Jakob Fiechter 4.59 5.19 Austria 5.675.104.594.806.75
17 Tim Schädel 4.00 5.20 Germany 4.766.534.004.915.92
18 Fritz Löhr 4.19 5.20 Germany 4.945.404.195.256.10
19 Dominik Beese 3.48 5.24 Germany 4.268.375.356.103.48
20 Linus Frész 3.07 5.25 Germany 4.453.076.115.18DNF
21 Fabian Simon 4.61 5.28 Germany 6.565.894.615.134.82
22 Nikhil Mande 4.57 5.32 India 6.094.904.577.504.98
23 Christopher Wenzel 3.14 5.38 Germany 3.143.57DNF6.915.67
24 Simon Stannek 3.96 5.48 Germany 3.965.546.705.565.34
25 Manuel Bühler 4.65 5.57 Switzerland 6.836.455.045.214.65
26 Shane Newman 3.50 5.90 United Kingdom 6.096.573.506.485.14
27 Jonas Schober 4.71 5.99 Germany 4.886.816.384.716.72
28 Maximilian Hartl 6.05 6.83 Germany 7.186.058.746.646.68
29 Laura Ohrndorf 4.76 7.13 Germany 7.445.954.768.107.99
30 Yannick Spörl 4.57 7.28 Germany 8.195.944.578.367.71
31 Maximilian Riehl 6.77 7.58 Germany 8.218.067.417.266.77
32 Arthur Garcin 5.40 7.69 France 7.6712.785.435.409.97
33 Philipp Trick 5.79 8.09 Germany 7.175.798.1210.518.98
34 Christine Brychcy 7.22 8.35 Germany 7.228.907.5112.808.65
35 Ioannis Papadopoulos 7.51 8.35 Greece 8.108.418.537.51DNF
36 Philipp Dormann 8.63 11.38 Germany 10.5613.6510.5813.008.63
37 Jonah Sauder 8.85 12.89 Switzerland 8.8513.4018.7314.4910.79
38 Hanns Hub 9.26 16.91 Germany 13.6815.549.2649.4821.51
39 Markus Pirzer 11.32 18.00 Germany 16.0911.3241.8419.0818.83
40 Georg Zepf 9.60 18.41 Germany 17.629.6017.1728.7720.45
41 Yulia Gritsenko 17.72 29.72 Russia 17.7228.8523.8036.5236.50
42 Amelie Hickethier 23.65 DNF Germany DNF23.6537.05DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 37.05 38.90 Germany 47.3937.0537.5437.4541.70
2 Micha Zahnd 37.58 39.68 Switzerland 38.9042.2037.5838.4541.69
3 Andreas Gröbmayr 37.36 39.80 Germany 40.4237.3650.4639.4639.51
4 Kevin Gerhardt 37.35 40.49 Germany 41.2641.4938.8937.3541.33
5 Simon Stannek 38.20 40.49 Germany 41.1249.2538.2041.2139.13
6 Oliver Fritz 40.84 43.18 Germany 45.2040.841:03.3141.9842.35
7 Wilhelm Kilders 40.06 43.51 Germany 41.8940.0647.8440.7948.91
8 Linus Frész 41.84 45.68 Germany 44.8748.6557.2241.8443.53
9 James Hildreth 34.69 46.71 United States 45.0346.5148.5949.7234.69
10 Sebastian Werb 43.79 47.62 Germany 45.5644.7656.8443.7952.54
11 Maximilian Deimel 44.55 48.27 Germany 49.6053.3848.6646.5544.55
12 Moritz Karl 42.84 48.74 Germany 42.8450.4757.0345.4850.26
13 Tim Schädel 47.03 50.84 Germany 48.1550.331:02.1154.0347.03
14 Timo Ludwig 48.12 54.02 Germany 56.4757.4348.1248.1657.58
15 Sébastien Auroux 47.23 54.43 Germany 48.7958.8055.7147.2359.40
16 Fritz Löhr 48.76 55.22 Germany 58.4959.1652.3554.8348.76
17 Jakob Fiechter 51.08 55.54 Austria 56.2155.9954.4257.8951.08
18 Manuel Bühler 49.60 56.99 Switzerland 57.2055.771:01.7757.9949.60
19 Shintaro Nishijo 50.49 57.56 Japan 54.0253.4150.491:05.261:15.22
20 Dominik Beese 52.86 58.38 Germany 52.8655.411:08.2456.191:03.53
21 Laura Ohrndorf 53.35 1:05.70 Germany 1:09.301:11.1553.351:13.2856.66
22 Nikhil Mande 54.37 1:05.81 India 59.511:21.121:07.071:10.8454.37

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 37.04 40.32 Germany 37.0440.0340.2942.9540.63
2 Simon Stannek 38.56 40.57 Germany 40.42DNF40.2838.5641.02
3 Micha Zahnd 37.02 40.88 Switzerland 44.0937.0239.4741.3541.81
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 38.43 43.23 Germany 54.0344.0546.5339.1138.43
5 Kevin Gerhardt 38.40 44.04 Germany 45.8038.4048.1040.2346.09
6 Sebastian Werb 43.54 47.29 Germany 51.1748.7046.2146.9743.54
7 James Hildreth 37.02 47.62 United States 44.1446.1659.8252.5537.02
8 Oliver Fritz 43.56 47.88 Germany 48.8253.7143.5644.8449.98
9 Linus Frész 43.40 48.77 Germany 44.5351.0855.1550.6943.40
10 Maximilian Deimel 43.41 49.12 Germany 51.8843.4147.7052.4747.79
11 Timo Ludwig 48.14 50.89 Germany 48.8948.1453.1750.621:43.00
12 Moritz Karl 48.36 51.22 Germany 48.3659.1352.1051.3550.22
13 Wilhelm Kilders 46.27 51.95 Germany 51.0854.7046.2750.0759.75
14 Sébastien Auroux 49.16 53.63 Germany 51.3153.8855.7059.7749.16
15 Tim Schädel 50.33 54.01 Germany 59.1351.0650.3351.851:07.10
16 Jakob Fiechter 49.88 55.94 Austria 58.4849.8854.7756.9156.13
17 Shintaro Nishijo 52.56 56.52 Japan 1:01.2352.5659.8256.5053.23
18 Fritz Löhr 50.88 57.85 Germany 58.7754.281:12.431:00.5150.88
19 Manuel Bühler 55.67 59.06 Switzerland 56.4957.8055.671:04.451:02.90
20 Dominik Beese 48.82 59.71 Germany 57.1048.8256.461:05.571:08.98
21 Laura Ohrndorf 49.67 1:00.89 Germany 49.671:27.0651.571:05.481:05.63
22 Nikhil Mande 1:02.66 1:05.29 India 1:05.491:05.621:02.661:09.971:04.77
23 Markus Wolf 58.87 1:07.97 Germany 2:52.5558.871:09.701:11.721:02.49
24 Oleg Gritsenko 1:00.59 1:10.17 Russia 1:00.591:08.451:25.801:11.861:10.21
25 Shane Newman 1:04.93 1:10.18 United Kingdom 1:16.891:07.091:14.381:04.931:09.06
26 Maximilian Hartl 1:05.70 1:10.72 Germany 1:19.261:10.581:05.701:13.571:08.02
27 Arthur Garcin 1:02.75 1:13.68 France 1:18.191:14.881:13.781:12.391:02.75
28 Jonas Schober 1:12.37 1:17.85 Germany 1:16.971:15.041:21.531:12.371:22.97
29 Auel Yakubu 1:08.73 1:18.83 Germany 1:08.731:29.851:25.411:18.391:12.69
30 Simon Kalhofer 55.04 1:21.75 Germany DNF1:23.871:41.2755.041:00.12

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 36.00 38.86 Germany 38.2639.5136.0038.82DNF
2 Micha Zahnd 36.40 40.21 Switzerland 42.0244.3741.2437.3836.40
3 Leon Schmidtchen 38.97 40.66 Germany 39.3740.3942.2342.9238.97
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 38.85 42.19 Germany 38.8539.7047.5248.1439.36
5 Kevin Gerhardt 39.04 42.42 Germany 40.9139.0453.5846.6239.73
6 Oliver Fritz 42.30 43.75 Germany 43.6844.0842.3052.9043.48
7 Sebastian Werb 38.65 44.10 Germany 45.7638.6540.9145.6248.18
8 Wilhelm Kilders 41.75 45.22 Germany 41.7549.0748.2043.9143.56
9 Maximilian Deimel 42.21 46.79 Germany 42.2151.1250.3444.6845.35
10 Moritz Karl 45.91 48.25 Germany 49.1349.9847.2748.3545.91
11 Linus Frész 43.88 48.27 Germany 44.4543.8851.4948.8853.31
12 James Hildreth 42.24 48.49 United States 47.6151.0846.7751.3542.24
13 Simon Kalhofer 42.02 49.05 Germany 55.1459.9946.4345.5842.02
14 Jakob Fiechter 48.76 49.43 Austria 50.0749.3748.761:12.2648.86
15 Sébastien Auroux 46.56 51.69 Germany 50.0546.5655.3354.5950.44
16 Tim Schädel 47.01 52.16 Germany 51.141:07.1947.0153.9351.42
17 Shintaro Nishijo 47.06 53.22 Japan 47.0651.5757.4350.9357.16
18 Timo Ludwig 41.78 53.91 Germany 55.491:20.3748.8641.7857.38
19 Manuel Bühler 52.82 59.75 Switzerland 56.661:07.6454.951:12.0552.82
20 Fritz Löhr 55.60 1:00.27 Germany 55.601:00.791:38.5358.091:01.93
21 Dominik Beese 49.44 1:02.41 Germany 1:07.7654.471:05.571:07.2049.44
22 Nikhil Mande 58.54 1:03.48 India 58.541:02.741:03.541:09.601:04.17
23 Maximilian Hartl 57.84 1:03.65 Germany 1:12.861:12.6759.1857.8459.10
24 Laura Ohrndorf 1:01.75 1:06.94 Germany 1:13.631:15.721:03.511:03.681:01.75
25 Markus Wolf 53.71 1:09.46 Germany 1:12.4853.711:11.211:04.691:19.26
26 Shane Newman 57.52 1:09.80 United Kingdom 1:06.911:14.761:20.2957.521:07.72
27 Arthur Garcin 1:06.44 1:09.96 France 1:13.101:20.671:08.121:06.441:08.67
28 Oleg Gritsenko 1:03.87 1:13.47 Russia 1:09.881:03.871:19.141:24.991:11.40
29 Auel Yakubu 1:08.81 1:13.49 Germany 1:09.081:35.931:16.741:08.811:14.66
30 Jonas Schober 1:22.87 1:28.23 Germany 1:22.871:30.651:35.041:26.991:27.05
31 Maximilian Riehl 1:13.13 1:28.79 Germany 1:23.921:42.851:30.921:13.131:31.53
32 Ioannis Papadopoulos 1:16.35 1:29.22 Greece 1:33.791:29.111:39.291:16.351:24.75
33 Fabian Simon 1:14.90 1:31.38 Germany 1:40.781:32.481:39.551:14.901:22.12
34 Christine Brychcy 1:19.27 1:31.39 Germany 1:34.291:35.151:19.271:46.551:24.74
35 Markus Kasparofsky 1:10.95 1:32.67 Germany 1:49.663:44.621:29.741:18.611:10.95
36 Yannick Spörl 1:26.33 1:33.42 Germany 1:26.331:29.011:33.701:37.551:39.44
37 Christopher Wenzel 1:11.47 1:39.19 Germany 1:43.501:43.161:43.241:31.181:11.47
38 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:33.40 1:39.77 Germany 1:34.011:42.531:33.401:48.591:42.76
39 Ole Pöschl 1:50.18 2:02.35 Germany 1:59.492:15.732:02.931:50.182:04.63
40 Markus Pirzer 2:15.57 Germany 2:16.672:15.57
41 Jonah Sauder 2:31.94 Switzerland 2:31.94DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 1:10.80 1:17.03 Germany 1:10.801:23.991:19.611:15.881:15.59
2 James Hildreth 1:15.04 1:18.41 United States 1:16.591:20.671:29.421:17.981:15.04
3 Micha Zahnd 1:15.27 1:20.03 Switzerland 1:15.271:17.191:21.161:21.861:21.75
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:17.88 1:22.50 Germany 1:25.411:30.281:17.881:20.591:21.51
5 Wilhelm Kilders 1:17.96 1:24.65 Germany 1:17.961:25.641:40.891:30.041:18.28
6 Linus Frész 1:16.79 1:27.95 Germany 1:30.211:36.851:30.651:16.791:23.00
7 Tim Schädel 1:24.15 1:29.37 Germany 1:28.351:24.151:31.29DNF1:28.48
8 Sebastian Werb 1:24.28 1:30.63 Germany 1:30.931:24.281:37.921:30.901:30.06
9 Oliver Fritz 1:20.91 1:32.07 Germany 1:42.701:31.791:30.551:20.911:33.87
10 Kevin Gerhardt 1:18.94 1:33.80 Germany 1:29.891:18.941:32.96DNF1:38.55
11 Moritz Karl 1:30.93 1:35.24 Germany 1:34.911:44.271:32.351:38.461:30.93
12 Leon Schmidtchen 1:32.25 1:36.34 Germany 1:40.071:41.591:34.361:32.251:34.58
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:30.65 1:40.74 Germany 1:43.842:17.431:40.501:37.891:30.65
14 Fritz Löhr 1:35.93 1:42.22 Germany 1:35.931:39.091:46.021:41.541:47.71
15 Maximilian Hartl 1:42.37 1:51.54 Germany 2:07.331:52.551:45.111:42.371:56.95
16 Manuel Bühler 1:43.88 1:52.34 Switzerland 1:54.681:56.802:04.751:45.551:43.88
17 Laura Ohrndorf 1:43.86 1:57.04 Germany 2:03.372:03.462:01.641:43.861:46.10
18 Jakob Fiechter 1:45.09 1:57.44 Austria 2:02.281:57.791:45.092:07.011:52.24
19 Shintaro Nishijo 1:41.16 2:05.57 Japan 1:41.162:10.072:12.502:04.512:02.12
20 Nikhil Mande 2:02.07 2:10.38 India 2:14.542:08.032:02.072:08.572:15.72

5x5x5 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 1:08.22 1:15.61 Germany 1:08.871:18.981:08.221:18.991:23.19
2 James Hildreth 1:12.90 1:18.60 United States 1:12.901:18.911:19.261:25.171:17.62
3 Micha Zahnd 1:15.30 1:18.69 NR Switzerland 1:15.30DNF1:15.361:21.871:18.85
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:18.48 1:20.62 Germany 1:30.381:18.481:18.491:22.071:21.31
5 Wilhelm Kilders 1:19.65 1:24.54 Germany 1:26.311:22.631:30.971:19.651:24.67
6 Linus Frész 1:19.10 1:25.10 Germany 1:19.251:19.101:41.651:25.891:30.17
7 Kevin Gerhardt 1:25.52 1:27.10 Germany 1:26.831:34.301:28.511:25.951:25.52
8 Tim Schädel 1:25.36 1:27.50 Germany 1:29.141:26.861:25.361:26.491:29.56
9 Oliver Fritz 1:23.14 1:28.95 Germany 1:31.821:23.141:47.001:31.751:23.29
10 Moritz Karl 1:34.07 1:37.61 Germany 1:34.071:41.201:34.681:36.951:43.47
11 Sebastian Werb 1:28.61 1:38.62 Germany 1:56.041:34.881:42.241:28.611:38.74
12 Sébastien Auroux 1:36.39 1:39.17 Germany 1:36.391:50.511:37.991:42.281:37.23
13 Leon Schmidtchen 1:26.74 1:39.59 Germany 1:26.741:46.511:42.791:29.471:49.31
14 Shintaro Nishijo 1:40.24 1:44.56 Japan 1:41.501:40.241:49.031:44.511:47.67
15 Jakob Fiechter 1:46.63 1:52.44 Austria 1:50.871:46.631:55.391:53.741:52.70
16 Fritz Löhr 1:43.07 1:53.82 Germany 1:43.071:58.961:47.692:03.051:54.80
17 Maximilian Hartl 1:45.13 1:57.35 Germany 2:00.341:45.131:56.731:59.241:56.09
18 Manuel Bühler 1:40.62 1:57.67 Switzerland 2:09.802:06.261:54.061:52.701:40.62
19 Laura Ohrndorf 1:53.90 1:57.79 Germany 1:59.612:03.831:59.601:53.901:54.15
20 Nikhil Mande 2:01.98 2:13.26 India 2:22.012:31.862:01.982:10.772:07.00
21 Oleg Gritsenko 1:57.94 2:14.89 Russia 2:24.822:18.821:57.942:18.512:07.35
22 Timo Ludwig 2:08.79 2:16.73 Germany 2:24.952:08.792:14.882:48.882:10.35
23 Shane Newman 2:14.70 2:20.94 United Kingdom 2:26.472:14.882:21.482:29.222:14.70
24 Markus Wolf 2:22.19 2:26.28 Germany 2:22.262:22.682:22.192:38.972:33.90
25 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:09.25 2:32.71 Greece 2:28.122:29.762:46.142:09.252:40.26
26 Jonas Schober 2:08.60 2:34.28 Germany 2:41.492:31.432:58.562:08.602:29.91
27 Simon Kalhofer 2:13.78 2:39.67 Germany 3:12.302:42.792:52.802:23.422:13.78

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 1:09.44 1:12.88 Germany 1:09.441:16.632:29.741:11.461:10.56
2 Andreas Gröbmayr 1:14.03 1:16.28 Germany 1:14.031:19.851:27.801:14.511:14.48
3 James Hildreth 1:09.98 1:16.34 United States 1:09.981:24.701:15.491:16.151:17.39
4 Micha Zahnd 1:14.99 1:21.89 Switzerland 1:14.991:30.311:19.051:26.461:20.16
5 Kevin Gerhardt 1:14.49 1:22.38 Germany 1:24.041:33.401:14.491:25.881:17.21
6 Wilhelm Kilders 1:22.42 1:27.60 Germany 1:28.701:22.421:32.631:31.191:22.92
7 Linus Frész 1:26.87 1:32.00 Germany 1:36.851:31.651:26.871:27.501:41.59
8 Tim Schädel 1:24.96 1:34.90 Germany 1:33.851:39.251:31.591:44.361:24.96
9 Oliver Fritz 1:26.33 1:39.83 Germany 1:41.321:50.051:30.341:47.841:26.33
10 Sebastian Werb 1:30.01 1:40.14 Germany 1:30.011:34.921:38.381:47.121:51.41
11 Leon Schmidtchen 1:30.90 1:42.91 Germany 1:44.791:46.621:30.901:37.331:47.97
12 Fritz Löhr 1:39.51 1:43.75 Germany 1:40.091:48.471:39.511:42.701:53.61
13 Sébastien Auroux 1:36.09 1:45.62 Germany 1:42.841:48.781:51.621:45.251:36.09
14 Moritz Karl 1:38.86 1:46.76 Germany 1:38.861:55.221:54.611:42.711:42.95
15 Shintaro Nishijo 1:33.85 1:48.30 Japan 1:50.061:53.611:43.341:33.851:51.51
16 Manuel Bühler 1:37.33 1:54.29 Switzerland 2:00.561:47.551:37.331:56.651:58.68
17 Jakob Fiechter 1:48.51 1:56.41 Austria 2:03.561:48.512:01.401:48.801:59.03
18 Laura Ohrndorf 1:52.47 1:57.42 Germany 1:52.472:00.092:17.301:57.651:54.52
19 Maximilian Hartl 1:49.95 1:57.48 Germany 2:01.061:49.952:05.551:57.111:54.27
20 Oleg Gritsenko 2:01.06 2:17.37 Russia 2:32.952:15.992:13.592:01.062:22.54
21 Timo Ludwig 1:51.16 2:18.14 Germany 2:24.792:22.651:51.162:30.322:06.98
22 Nikhil Mande 2:09.92 2:19.48 India 2:20.892:09.922:24.602:12.962:28.49
23 Ioannis Papadopoulos 2:18.85 2:25.33 Greece 2:20.262:19.472:18.852:36.262:39.40
24 Jonas Schober 2:19.49 2:25.54 Germany 2:30.902:24.662:19.492:21.072:34.48
25 Shane Newman 2:17.95 2:25.80 United Kingdom 2:28.532:17.952:33.062:22.092:26.78
26 Simon Kalhofer 2:18.02 2:26.07 Germany 2:19.152:31.922:27.132:18.022:40.22
27 Markus Wolf 2:06.91 2:32.82 Germany 2:27.912:48.612:42.272:06.912:28.27
28 Arthur Garcin 2:22.50 2:36.45 France 3:36.762:29.022:22.502:47.842:32.50
29 Dominik Beese 2:15.39 2:36.55 Germany 2:41.612:43.462:29.112:38.942:15.39
30 Yannick Spörl 2:25.14 2:46.30 Germany 2:33.822:25.142:55.733:05.562:49.35
31 Markus Kasparofsky 2:26.67 2:50.98 Germany 2:48.192:52.202:58.662:26.672:52.54
32 Rafael Kerkenrath 2:48.35 2:58.71 Germany 2:56.342:48.352:55.653:10.523:04.15
33 Maximilian Riehl 3:00.38 Germany 3:00.384:13.46
34 Fabian Simon 3:13.11 Germany 3:21.353:13.11
35 Markus Pirzer 3:15.74 Germany 3:15.743:33.26
36 Jonah Sauder 4:07.67 Switzerland 4:28.164:07.67

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 James Hildreth 2:14.85 2:26.99 United States 2:24.722:41.392:14.85
2 Wilhelm Kilders 2:26.45 2:36.09 Germany 2:43.372:38.452:26.45
3 Simon Stannek 2:34.12 2:36.81 Germany 2:34.122:40.572:35.74
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:29.30 2:44.13 Germany 3:05.502:37.582:29.30
5 Micha Zahnd 2:45.54 NR 2:50.79 NR Switzerland 2:51.472:55.372:45.54
6 Oliver Fritz 2:47.72 2:58.57 Germany 3:18.062:49.932:47.72
7 Kevin Gerhardt 2:48.86 3:03.56 Germany 3:20.492:48.863:01.32
8 Linus Frész 2:57.96 3:15.97 Germany 3:20.313:29.652:57.96
9 Sébastien Auroux 3:14.47 3:22.20 Germany 3:33.263:18.883:14.47
10 Fritz Löhr 3:22.13 3:32.24 Germany 3:41.023:22.133:33.58
11 Manuel Bühler 3:41.98 3:53.00 Switzerland 3:58.583:41.983:58.44
12 Shintaro Nishijo 3:49.25 3:53.01 Japan 3:51.373:49.253:58.40
13 Jakob Fiechter 3:53.55 4:02.85 Austria 4:00.423:53.554:14.57
14 Nikhil Mande 4:16.11 4:25.42 India 4:16.114:22.364:37.79
15 Laura Ohrndorf 4:01.52 4:38.10 Germany 4:59.574:53.224:01.52
16 Ioannis Papadopoulos 4:31.75 4:42.82 Greece 4:38.954:31.754:57.76
17 Tim Schädel 3:35.85 DNF Germany 3:35.85DNFDNS
18 Maximilian Hartl 3:44.16 DNF Germany 4:31.293:44.16DNF
19 Markus Kasparofsky 5:19.59 Germany 5:19.59
20 Yannick Spörl 5:26.54 Germany 5:26.54
21 Jonas Schober 5:31.45 Germany 5:31.45
22 Rafael Kerkenrath 6:09.79 Germany 6:09.79
23 Shane Newman 6:12.23 United Kingdom 6:12.23
24 Markus Pirzer 8:19.53 Germany 8:19.53
25 Jonah Sauder 8:47.28 Switzerland 8:47.28
26 Oleg Gritsenko DNF Russia DNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Stannek 2:50.34 NR 3:01.60 Germany 3:21.682:52.772:50.34
2 James Hildreth 3:22.37 3:32.47 United States 3:22.373:25.993:49.05
3 Wilhelm Kilders 3:30.52 3:35.36 Germany 3:30.523:43.623:31.93
4 Andreas Gröbmayr 3:47.17 4:01.12 Germany 4:09.104:07.083:47.17
5 Tim Schädel 4:07.42 4:25.67 Germany 4:07.424:38.134:31.46
6 Oliver Fritz 4:07.39 4:27.56 Germany 4:07.394:36.164:39.12
7 Linus Frész 4:22.07 4:32.76 Germany 4:51.844:22.074:24.37
8 Maximilian Hartl 4:17.52 4:41.04 Germany 4:46.754:17.524:58.84
9 Sébastien Auroux 4:41.14 4:55.14 Germany 4:41.145:00.595:03.69
10 Micha Zahnd 4:25.16 5:02.18 Switzerland 5:09.874:25.165:31.52
11 Fritz Löhr 4:52.73 5:02.83 Germany 5:17.994:57.774:52.73
12 Shintaro Nishijo 5:03.20 5:36.46 Japan 5:03.205:59.765:46.41
13 Jakob Fiechter 5:35.39 6:05.73 Austria 6:40.905:35.396:00.90
14 Manuel Bühler 5:58.18 6:08.17 Switzerland 6:10.716:15.615:58.18
15 Kevin Gerhardt 5:55.95 6:10.33 Germany 6:36.735:55.955:58.31
16 Laura Ohrndorf 6:38.01 6:52.12 Germany 6:38.017:17.166:41.18
17 Nikhil Mande 6:52.10 7:08.23 India 7:28.737:03.866:52.10
18 Jonas Schober 7:32.54 Germany 7:32.54
19 Markus Kasparofsky 7:43.01 Germany 7:43.01
20 Oleg Gritsenko 7:44.33 Russia 7:44.33
21 Ioannis Papadopoulos 8:07.90 Greece 8:07.90
22 Hanns Hub 8:11.83 Germany 8:11.83
23 Markus Wolf 9:24.99 Germany 9:24.99
24 Markus Pirzer 9:53.06 Germany 9:53.06

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 41.50 46.13 Russia 41.5051.6945.20
2 Linus Frész 47.31 DNF Germany 52.67DNF47.31
3 Sebastian Werb 57.03 DNF Germany DNF57.031:12.33
4 Nikhil Mande 1:02.06 DNF India DNF1:02.06DNF
5 James Hildreth 1:55.69 DNF United States DNF1:55.69DNF
6 Sébastien Auroux 2:02.60 2:06.24 Germany 2:11.692:02.602:04.42
7 Wilhelm Kilders 2:16.50 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:16.50
8 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:53.99 DNF Germany 2:53.99DNFDNF
9 Arthur Garcin 2:55.51 DNF France DNFDNF2:55.51
10 Dominik Beese 4:00.92 DNF Germany 4:00.92DNFDNF
11 Moritz Karl DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 31.61 NR 57.74 Russia 31.611:00.781:20.82
2 Linus Frész 53.20 DNF Germany 53.20DNFDNF
3 Nikhil Mande 1:01.73 1:16.63 India 1:01.731:20.341:27.83
4 Sebastian Werb 1:21.05 DNF Germany 1:21.05DNFDNF
5 Andreas Gröbmayr 2:03.03 DNF Germany DNF2:03.03DNF
6 Wilhelm Kilders 2:04.68 2:54.94 Germany 2:04.683:38.333:01.81
7 Sébastien Auroux 2:09.16 DNF Germany DNF2:55.402:09.16
8 James Hildreth 2:16.64 DNF United States 2:16.64DNFDNF
9 Moritz Karl 2:22.63 DNF Germany 3:44.75DNF2:22.63
10 Dominik Beese 2:36.75 DNF Germany DNF2:36.754:00.51
11 Arthur Garcin 2:40.08 DNF France DNF2:40.08DNF
12 Timo Ludwig 3:04.51 DNF Germany DNF3:04.51DNF
13 Hanns Hub 4:06.25 DNF Germany DNF4:06.25DNF
14 Manuel Bühler 4:12.78 DNF Switzerland DNF4:12.78DNF
15 Kevin Gerhardt 4:29.47 DNF Germany DNF4:29.47DNF
16 Christine Brychcy DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Fabian Simon DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Fritz Löhr DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Jakob Fiechter DNF Austria DNFDNF
16 Jonas Schober DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Laura Ohrndorf DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Rafael Kerkenrath DNF Germany DNFDNF
16 Shintaro Nishijo DNF Japan DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fritz Löhr 22 Germany 22
1 Linus Frész 22 Germany 22
3 Sébastien Auroux 29 Germany 29
4 Moritz Karl 31 Germany 31
5 Hanns Hub 32 Germany 32
5 Laura Ohrndorf 32 Germany 32
7 Nikhil Mande 33 India 33
8 Jonas Schober 38 Germany 38
9 Christine Brychcy DNF Germany DNF
9 Markus Pirzer DNF Germany DNF
9 Oleg Gritsenko DNF Russia DNF
9 Simon Kalhofer DNF Germany DNF
9 Timo Ludwig DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Simon Kalhofer 12.20 13.70 Germany 12.2015.4814.6513.4712.99
2 Moritz Karl 16.00 16.98 Germany 17.1417.0417.9716.7716.00
3 Micha Zahnd 15.77 17.58 Switzerland 15.9918.8215.7717.9421.05
4 Kevin Gerhardt 16.22 19.03 Germany 16.9319.5520.6016.2233.61
5 James Hildreth 17.55 19.04 United States 18.1317.5519.3419.6421.62
6 Wilhelm Kilders 19.16 21.16 Germany 19.6520.9025.1719.1622.94
7 Simon Stannek 19.89 21.43 Germany 25.2120.3323.4020.5719.89
8 Sebastian Werb 14.64 21.59 Germany 19.6322.7822.8714.6422.37
9 Leon Schmidtchen 20.79 22.31 Germany 23.3437.6821.1222.4720.79
10 Linus Frész 19.91 23.38 Germany 24.9020.7428.1824.5119.91
11 Oliver Fritz 23.36 24.41 Germany 23.3624.2924.88DNF24.05
12 Andreas Gröbmayr 23.80 25.52 Germany 25.7126.3924.4523.8028.32
13 Timo Ludwig 20.50 27.27 Germany 25.7620.5028.3627.6831.01
14 Nikhil Mande 24.18 27.94 India 24.1828.2331.5725.8729.72
15 Jakob Fiechter 21.92 28.33 Austria 21.9227.0432.80DNF25.15
16 Sébastien Auroux 24.40 31.56 Germany 34.7033.9032.1924.4028.58
17 Tim Schädel 21.90 32.07 Germany 22.7443.5929.88DNF21.90
18 Fritz Löhr 24.69 32.32 Germany 32.6624.6935.6530.2434.07
19 Christopher Wenzel 27.92 36.13 Germany 34.2137.4436.7446.2827.92

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Karl 13.42 14.55 Germany 14.8713.4217.8014.4414.35
2 Simon Kalhofer 13.26 15.35 Germany 13.2614.3114.6517.3217.08
3 Kevin Gerhardt 12.50 16.07 Germany 12.5019.1214.2834.9814.81
4 Micha Zahnd 12.41 NR 16.26 Switzerland 17.2115.7012.4115.8719.41
5 Sebastian Werb 14.39 17.48 Germany 17.1016.9414.3920.1218.39
6 Leon Schmidtchen 17.96 19.95 Germany 20.1217.9620.7319.0023.78
7 James Hildreth 17.69 20.99 United States 20.2921.9720.7117.6922.62
8 Timo Ludwig 19.28 21.85 Germany 22.7822.3021.8719.2821.39
9 Simon Stannek 19.45 22.03 Germany 21.3919.4523.3021.4027.21
10 Oliver Fritz 18.79 22.24 Germany 22.2127.0220.0318.7924.49
11 Wilhelm Kilders 19.41 23.09 Germany 24.8423.8323.4821.9719.41
12 Jakob Fiechter 24.88 25.77 Austria 26.9625.5126.1524.8825.64
13 Tim Schädel 21.37 26.76 Germany 26.2521.3724.3329.7037.87
14 Linus Frész 26.12 28.12 Germany 38.1626.1226.9627.5029.89
15 Sébastien Auroux 24.52 28.42 Germany 34.0226.6027.0024.5231.67
16 Nikhil Mande 24.11 28.56 India 29.5329.3624.1129.7526.80
17 Christopher Wenzel 22.32 28.67 Germany 38.5430.4022.3230.6324.99
18 Andreas Gröbmayr 23.23 28.76 Germany 23.2330.7230.08DNF25.49
19 Fritz Löhr 26.24 30.31 Germany 32.2536.8026.2431.7426.93
20 Christine Brychcy 20.17 31.40 Germany 20.1738.6331.1531.6531.39
21 Dominik Beese 26.13 31.92 Germany 38.4326.7826.1339.9230.56
22 Laura Ohrndorf 26.28 32.03 Germany 33.3832.2126.2850.0530.50
23 Shintaro Nishijo 27.98 32.74 Japan 33.3733.21DNF31.6327.98
24 Arthur Garcin 29.42 33.47 France 29.4230.8240.4836.7932.79
25 Manuel Bühler 28.05 33.75 Switzerland 37.8733.9729.4128.0541.16
26 Markus Wolf 37.10 39.83 Germany 53.9537.1039.0939.5940.82

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Micha Zahnd 13.43 15.65 Switzerland 17.8914.3918.2513.4314.68
2 Moritz Karl 13.91 16.51 Germany 18.2217.2813.9116.1216.12
3 Kevin Gerhardt 13.24 17.03 Germany 16.3416.5113.2418.2420.39
4 Sebastian Werb 16.32 17.25 Germany 16.3223.1616.5518.2416.97
5 Simon Kalhofer 13.76 17.29 Germany 16.4913.7616.8724.3018.52
6 Oliver Fritz 14.92 18.61 Germany 14.9217.7321.0117.0922.25
7 James Hildreth 17.10 19.22 United States 18.8020.6918.1717.1023.96
8 Wilhelm Kilders 17.42 19.82 Germany 17.4217.5123.3621.8820.06
9 Simon Stannek 19.56 22.37 Germany 27.5719.9519.5620.2926.87
10 Timo Ludwig 18.88 23.17 Germany 21.3421.9126.2726.5718.88
11 Leon Schmidtchen 18.47 24.32 Germany 26.6628.4720.1018.4726.19
12 Christine Brychcy 21.03 25.21 Germany 29.0921.0324.6724.8426.13
13 Andreas Gröbmayr 21.91 25.95 Germany 27.4930.9321.9125.4924.86
14 Fritz Löhr 23.36 26.98 Germany 26.5327.7526.6723.3629.40
15 Linus Frész 24.82 27.65 Germany 28.2524.8227.4227.7527.79
16 Sébastien Auroux 21.91 28.14 Germany 29.8727.5121.9133.1027.04
17 Jakob Fiechter 19.04 28.33 Austria 28.1128.1319.0428.7529.33
18 Dominik Beese 27.16 28.56 Germany 27.7630.5827.1630.2927.63
19 Nikhil Mande 25.32 30.01 India 38.0327.9925.3231.3630.68
20 Laura Ohrndorf 23.56 30.04 Germany 34.9431.0623.5632.5126.54
21 Manuel Bühler 29.16 31.26 Switzerland 29.7629.1633.3130.7235.32
22 Tim Schädel 24.03 31.34 Germany 27.58DNF24.0333.8332.60
23 Arthur Garcin 27.48 34.14 France 38.5755.1731.4932.3627.48
24 Shintaro Nishijo 32.01 35.02 Japan 33.7335.5632.0135.7753.57
25 Christopher Wenzel 25.49 36.38 Germany 56.5728.0125.4941.2939.85
26 Markus Wolf 32.65 36.62 Germany 51.9438.6232.6537.2034.03
27 Yannick Spörl 29.64 37.01 Germany 35.4045.2137.3338.2929.64
28 Fabian Simon 31.66 44.40 Germany 51.9331.6649.1543.8540.19
29 Jonas Schober 36.37 46.87 Germany 43.3948.0136.3749.201:02.13
30 Oleg Gritsenko 38.81 52.73 Russia 52.661:03.7738.8154.0851.45
31 Ioannis Papadopoulos 45.41 53.58 Greece 53.3252.751:09.0745.4154.68
32 Shane Newman 37.14 1:00.74 United Kingdom 1:14.2937.1456.981:21.1650.94
33 Maximilian Riehl 58.23 1:08.47 Germany 58.231:06.571:15.571:08.301:10.54
34 Markus Pirzer 1:17.33 Germany 1:17.331:28.73
35 Rafael Kerkenrath 1:26.52 Germany 1:26.521:52.93

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.72 4.19 Germany 3.724.374.168.164.03
2 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.29 4.93 Germany 5.027.084.294.964.82
3 Markus Wolf 4.71 5.26 Germany 4.915.884.9813.164.71
4 Dominik Beese 3.34 5.57 Germany 5.026.133.345.568.40
5 Sébastien Auroux 4.46 6.25 Germany 4.4610.094.736.477.56
6 Oliver Fritz 5.00 6.45 Germany 5.005.11DNF8.625.63
7 Sebastian Werb 5.14 6.60 Germany 10.306.977.115.715.14
8 Shane Newman 5.25 6.89 United Kingdom 6.108.415.2511.176.17
9 Laura Ohrndorf 6.84 7.15 Germany 6.958.817.187.316.84
10 Shintaro Nishijo 6.60 9.08 Japan 9.969.578.698.976.60
11 Arthur Garcin 5.69 9.47 France 6.4615.4910.5911.365.69
12 Leon Schmidtchen 8.79 10.09 Germany 9.8217.4110.068.7910.40
13 Linus Frész 9.00 10.20 Germany 10.7110.5714.539.319.00
14 Fritz Löhr 7.20 10.24 Germany 9.649.5615.9311.517.20
15 Wilhelm Kilders 5.46 10.43 Germany DNF8.985.467.1915.11
16 Simon Kalhofer 8.39 10.85 Germany 8.3912.4411.8410.0710.63
17 Yannick Spörl 9.77 10.91 Germany 14.3010.8110.559.7711.38
18 Simon Stannek 6.78 11.04 Germany 8.7011.9312.4812.556.78
19 Micha Zahnd 8.19 11.10 Switzerland 11.278.9316.1613.118.19
20 Nikhil Mande 8.29 11.42 India 11.9015.3713.678.298.68
21 Moritz Karl 10.24 11.49 Germany 10.2412.5110.7615.2911.20
22 James Hildreth 9.24 11.70 United States DNF13.3510.7011.049.24
23 Jakob Fiechter 9.34 11.72 Austria DNF14.549.349.6910.92
24 Manuel Bühler 7.29 11.93 Switzerland 11.4111.5513.4912.837.29
25 Jonas Schober 10.76 12.62 Germany 10.7612.8813.7415.7611.23
26 Tim Schädel 6.87 DNF Germany DNF7.4713.626.87DNF

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 3.51 4.04 Germany 7.104.013.514.583.54
2 Andreas Gröbmayr 4.72 5.84 Germany 6.654.725.307.575.58
3 Dominik Beese 4.51 6.37 Germany 8.354.516.755.736.63
4 Sébastien Auroux 5.03 6.59 Germany 5.036.396.606.788.07
5 Tim Schädel 5.27 6.94 Germany 7.039.146.405.277.40
6 Wilhelm Kilders 6.20 7.28 Germany 6.208.057.446.677.74
7 Oliver Fritz 5.96 7.67 Germany 8.097.645.967.278.71
8 Shane Newman 6.73 7.78 United Kingdom 6.738.178.937.697.47
9 Laura Ohrndorf 7.04 8.02 Germany 10.027.047.488.458.12
10 Markus Wolf 6.19 8.22 Germany 8.5110.167.508.666.19
11 Sebastian Werb 5.97 8.45 Germany 11.758.236.575.9710.55
12 Shintaro Nishijo 6.29 8.70 Japan 9.689.417.356.299.35
13 Leon Schmidtchen 6.75 8.88 Germany 7.238.9810.4411.816.75
14 Manuel Bühler 6.95 9.14 Switzerland 7.636.9518.5711.188.62
15 Simon Kalhofer 8.81 9.81 Germany 8.8111.5611.008.909.54
16 Jakob Fiechter 6.46 9.92 Austria 6.4612.3810.0621.857.31
17 Micha Zahnd 7.25 10.05 Switzerland 9.6712.038.4614.007.25
18 Fritz Löhr 8.20 10.16 Germany 11.618.2011.728.899.97
19 Moritz Karl 7.34 10.35 Germany 8.9410.8914.187.3411.23
20 Linus Frész 5.99 10.48 Germany 5.996.9915.6316.758.83
21 Nikhil Mande 7.75 10.95 India 10.2610.1114.787.7512.49
22 Arthur Garcin 6.90 12.44 France 19.058.4621.389.806.90
23 Jonas Schober 8.25 12.70 Germany 13.5613.6512.7411.808.25
24 Simon Stannek 9.13 13.17 Germany 10.8711.3219.009.1317.33
25 Yannick Spörl 9.09 13.89 Germany 17.7411.5712.369.0921.21
26 James Hildreth 7.13 14.73 United States 15.297.1319.37DNF9.53
27 Paul Gimperlein 9.14 14.83 Germany 9.1418.4215.5913.9714.92
28 Jonah Sauder 12.94 16.58 Switzerland 21.1614.4114.1622.8012.94
29 Philipp Dormann 15.05 17.59 Germany 18.2718.3718.3615.0516.13
30 Timo Ludwig 13.13 18.18 Germany 20.3118.9319.3113.1316.29
31 Christopher Wenzel 12.20 18.38 Germany 18.5220.2312.2028.1316.40
32 Fabian Simon 13.98 20.38 Germany 20.6513.9816.4024.0925.18
33 Maximilian Riehl 13.53 22.32 Germany 26.4422.7422.8821.3313.53
34 Philipp Trick 12.14 22.51 Germany 28.0618.4812.1423.9425.11
35 Ioannis Papadopoulos 18.36 27.32 Greece 35.5332.8826.5018.3622.59

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jakob Fiechter 3.95 4.55 Austria 4.184.744.913.954.72
2 Kevin Gerhardt 4.09 4.70 Germany 7.504.314.424.095.37
3 Shintaro Nishijo 2.89 NR 6.35 Japan 5.74DNF2.896.297.03
4 Oliver Fritz 5.23 6.42 Germany 5.239.206.825.716.73
5 Wilhelm Kilders 4.13 6.60 Germany 7.846.864.136.336.62
6 Fritz Löhr 5.08 6.64 Germany 6.337.618.245.085.98
7 Sébastien Auroux 5.64 8.56 Germany 5.647.8913.379.248.54
8 James Hildreth 6.85 8.71 United States 9.806.859.297.978.86
9 Sebastian Werb 5.18 8.84 Germany 9.245.8716.125.1811.42
10 Tim Schädel 7.61 8.90 Germany 7.6111.127.647.9511.52
11 Dominik Beese 5.76 8.94 Germany 7.3010.628.905.7615.66
12 Markus Wolf 6.55 9.76 Germany 12.758.9819.796.557.54
13 Manuel Bühler 7.07 10.21 Switzerland 10.869.6110.157.0726.93
14 Laura Ohrndorf 7.44 10.85 Germany 10.0810.137.4412.3525.76
15 Micha Zahnd 6.30 11.29 Switzerland 11.6910.7611.416.3013.59
16 Maximilian Hartl 9.81 11.48 Germany 11.719.8111.4716.1611.26
17 Linus Frész 4.62 12.32 Germany 8.5013.734.6214.7415.06
18 Fabian Simon 9.76 13.72 Germany 16.529.7610.1814.7516.22
19 Shane Newman 8.96 14.81 United Kingdom 8.9615.5513.3117.1515.56
20 Moritz Karl 11.13 15.32 Germany 13.80DNF11.1311.7020.45
21 Timo Ludwig 9.70 16.02 Germany 17.1718.349.7014.6616.23
22 Nikhil Mande 9.93 17.03 India 19.3419.1019.469.9312.64
23 Jonas Schober 15.86 22.52 Germany 22.83DNF15.8626.1118.61

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.79 4.13 Germany 5.644.293.954.162.79
2 Jakob Fiechter 3.28 4.35 NR Austria 4.273.284.634.244.55
3 Oliver Fritz 3.93 5.59 Germany 4.873.936.597.365.30
4 Wilhelm Kilders 4.30 5.69 Germany 5.766.644.666.784.30
5 Sébastien Auroux 6.27 6.86 Germany 9.426.836.276.577.17
6 Shintaro Nishijo 7.26 7.85 Japan 9.708.237.267.367.97
7 James Hildreth 4.16 8.00 United States 8.098.788.107.804.16
8 Dominik Beese 7.28 8.76 Germany 7.289.747.4011.549.13
9 Maximilian Hartl 6.85 9.08 Germany 8.536.859.908.82DNF
10 Tim Schädel 7.64 9.56 Germany 9.8510.3711.237.648.45
11 Linus Frész 7.23 9.91 Germany 14.5210.8510.987.237.91
12 Laura Ohrndorf 5.49 9.94 Germany 9.9016.827.5312.385.49
13 Fritz Löhr 4.93 10.40 Germany 12.545.41DNF4.9313.24
14 Nikhil Mande 8.75 10.79 India 11.7311.349.308.7516.61
15 Manuel Bühler 7.45 10.89 Switzerland 15.127.458.4927.099.07
16 Sebastian Werb 8.34 11.44 Germany 8.3416.6712.289.1112.94
17 Shane Newman 11.04 13.36 United Kingdom 15.6213.6512.6713.7711.04
18 Fabian Simon 10.67 13.42 Germany 13.5810.6714.0416.8312.63
19 Micha Zahnd 9.79 13.55 Switzerland 14.4814.439.7912.4713.75
20 Markus Wolf 6.48 14.60 Germany 12.166.4821.7917.2614.39
21 Moritz Karl 8.20 14.67 Germany 25.628.2022.7910.3610.86
22 Timo Ludwig 10.67 15.25 Germany 10.6715.4532.4314.5515.75
23 Jonas Schober 14.42 17.61 Germany 19.2415.0321.3518.5514.42
24 Yannick Spörl 12.69 21.76 Germany 36.2513.4529.0422.8012.69
25 Oleg Gritsenko 16.43 22.99 Russia 24.7635.9821.3116.4322.90
26 Jonah Sauder 21.25 25.04 Switzerland 30.8332.9121.2521.8922.39
27 Markus Pirzer 18.69 25.16 Germany 37.2124.3925.7625.3318.69
28 Philipp Trick 17.65 30.12 Germany 35.9926.4229.8917.6534.04
29 Maximilian Riehl 18.42 30.17 Germany 28.8618.4231.7731.9029.88
30 Philipp Dormann 20.61 35.67 Germany 20.6138.1537.1331.7438.92
31 Andreas Gröbmayr 6.49 DNF Germany 11.18DNF11.24DNF6.49

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 3:25.75 DNF Germany 3:25.75DNFDNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 4:09.65 DNF Russia 4:09.654:27.19DNF
3 Nikhil Mande 6:43.72 DNF India DNF6:43.72DNF
4 Sebastian Werb 7:12.31 DNF Germany DNF7:12.31DNF
5 Fritz Löhr 11:09.00 DNF Germany DNF11:09.00DNF
6 Hanns Hub 11:19.00 DNF Germany DNF11:19.00DNF
7 Sébastien Auroux 14:03.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF14:03.00
8 James Hildreth DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
8 Shintaro Nishijo DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Linus Frész 7:23.26 NR DNF Germany 7:23.267:37.42DNF
2 Oleg Gritsenko 8:30.81 DNF Russia DNF14:39.008:30.81
3 Nikhil Mande 14:30.00 NR DNF India DNFDNF14:30.00
4 Sebastian Werb 18:58.00 DNF Germany DNFDNF18:58.00
5 Hanns Hub 27:24.00 29:55.00 Germany 30:03.0027:24.0032:19.00
6 Fritz Löhr DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oleg Gritsenko 19/19 57:41 NR Russia 19/19 57:41
2 Nikhil Mande 12/16 58:16 India 12/16 58:16
3 Linus Frész 11/16 45:25 Germany 11/16 45:25
4 Sebastian Werb 8/11 44:34 Germany 8/11 44:34
5 Fritz Löhr 4/4 24:24 Germany 4/4 24:24
6 Manuel Bühler 3/3 23:54 Switzerland 3/3 23:54
7 Sébastien Auroux 2/2 7:00 Germany 2/2 7:00
8 James Hildreth 2/2 9:04 United States 2/2 9:04
9 Laura Ohrndorf 2/2 14:36 Germany 2/2 14:36
10 Wilhelm Kilders 3/4 38:18 Germany 3/4 38:18
11 Moritz Karl 2/3 18:48 Germany 2/3 18:48
12 Andreas Gröbmayr DNF Germany DNF
12 Arthur Garcin DNF France DNF
12 Shintaro Nishijo DNF Japan DNF