Franconia X 2019


Date
Dec 21, 2019
City
Nürnberg, Germany
Venue

Rückersdorf

Address
Kirchgasse 6, 90607 Rückersdorf
Details

Parkplatz hinterm Haus / Parking lot behind the building

Organizer
Leon Schmidtchen
WCA Delegate
Linus Frész
Contact

Leon Schmidtchen

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This is the 10th edition of a Franconia Competition.

Franconia X 2019 is open to every citizen from every nation.

Events
Main event
Competitors
77
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €5 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of €5 (Euro).
Spectators can attend for free.

English
Before your registration is complete, you have to pay the registration fee (5.00€) here via PayPal:
paypal.me/pools/c/8jdNZoPbl6
If your registration is not completed (i.e. you did not pay yet), you will also not be put on the waiting list.
Please include your name in the PayPal description.

If you have registered and payed, but the competitor limit has already been reached, you will receive a spot on the waiting list. You will be notified via E-Mail once a spot for you has freed up.
If you don't obtain a free spot until the competition, you will get a full refund.

Deutsch
Bevor deine Anmeldung vollständig ist, musst du die Anmeldegebühr (5.00€) hier bei Paypal zahlen: paypal.me/pools/c/8jdNZoPbl6
Solange die Anmeldung nicht vollständig ist (noch nicht bezahlt wurde), erhält man auch keinen Platz auf der Warteliste.
Bitte gib auf PayPal deinen Namen in der Beschreibung an.

Wenn das Teilnehmerlimit bereits erreicht wurde, erhältst du einen Platz auf der Warteliste. Danach erhälst du eine E-Mail, sobald ein Platz für dich frei werden sollte.
Falls du bis zum Wettkampf keinen freien Platz mehr erlangen solltest, wird die Anmeldegebühr selbstverständlich erstattet.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Cornelius Dieckmann won with an average of 8.19 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Alwin Rölz finished second (8.54) and Giovanni Contardi finished third (8.59).

European records: Juliette Sébastien‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 10.17 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 6.26 8.19 Germany 7.737.859.006.269.36
2 Alwin Rölz 7.87 8.54 Switzerland 8.429.2810.277.877.91
3 Giovanni Contardi 7.16 8.59 Italy 9.027.167.6110.919.14
4 Juliette Sébastien 6.47 8.84 France 6.478.898.469.879.18
5 Leon Schmidtchen 7.52 9.03 Germany 8.229.0412.469.837.52
6 Paul Pleis 7.74 9.73 France 7.749.819.4612.219.93
7 Patrick Hetco 9.24 10.38 Germany 11.389.8211.959.939.24
8 Noé Bourdon 9.26 10.39 France 9.2610.1411.0111.5410.03
9 Finn Ickler 9.83 10.87 Germany 9.83DNF11.9310.2610.42
10 Noah Kraft 10.22 11.21 Germany 10.9310.2211.4111.8211.28
11 Simon Kalhofer 8.59 11.58 Germany 12.138.59DNF10.4112.21
12 Dominic Amrhein 9.96 11.77 Germany 12.5412.4611.3911.459.96

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 5.08 7.58 France 8.088.476.887.795.08
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 5.84 7.74 Germany 5.848.757.227.259.14
3 Giovanni Contardi 7.22 8.09 Italy 7.228.338.427.539.20
4 Patrick Hetco 7.80 8.44 Germany 8.508.708.628.197.80
5 Leon Schmidtchen 7.45 8.92 Germany 8.449.6012.807.458.72
6 Simon Kalhofer 7.99 8.95 Germany 8.909.399.218.757.99
7 Paul Pleis 7.93 9.59 France 7.939.4010.069.3212.29
8 Alwin Rölz 7.73 9.79 Switzerland 8.987.7312.0511.289.10
9 Noah Kraft 8.51 9.79 Germany 8.7910.458.5113.0110.12
10 Noé Bourdon 7.31 10.17 France 7.3111.1810.7210.679.13
11 Finn Ickler 9.68 10.34 Germany 10.1410.439.6810.4611.05
12 Dominic Amrhein 9.96 10.47 Germany 10.4711.4810.119.9610.84
13 Timo Ludwig 9.73 10.75 Germany 10.4310.989.7311.0010.83
14 Jacob Fleishauer 9.30 10.97 United States 9.3013.6711.7310.0311.16
15 Garret von Gaffron 9.94 11.08 Germany 9.9410.7411.5412.3610.97
16 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 9.99 11.13 Ukraine 14.1211.6211.2110.559.99
17 Linus Frész 10.42 11.50 Germany 10.4210.5911.8612.0414.92
18 Michael Wittwer 9.34 11.76 Germany 12.3812.1210.9212.239.34
19 Sebastian Pretzsch 10.53 11.92 Germany 12.2712.2511.5012.0210.53
20 Linus Kunath 11.87 12.60 Germany 11.8713.6012.4212.5312.84
21 Manuel Mulzer 11.80 13.13 Germany 14.9614.3812.5712.4511.80
22 Jakub Černý 10.41 13.31 Czech Republic 10.4114.5015.6614.7010.73
23 Simon Pfahler 10.58 13.33 Germany 13.3413.5710.5813.0915.58
24 Konstantin Jaehne 12.43 13.91 Germany 12.4313.9214.4313.9613.86
25 Martin Süß 10.95 14.24 Germany 13.2712.6516.7910.9519.28
26 Lorenz Kerber 11.69 14.52 Germany 13.7128.6511.6915.3914.47
27 Guillermo Concha 12.33 15.02 Spain 18.2514.6315.6214.8212.33
28 Vlastimil Špok 12.46 15.28 Czech Republic 12.5615.0518.2418.3712.46
29 Fabian Browa 12.52 15.53 Germany 12.5218.9113.4517.0216.13
30 Luis Kleinheinz 14.20 15.65 Germany 16.0917.6615.4114.2015.46
31 Christina Hafner 11.97 15.72 Germany 15.3911.9716.5718.3015.19
32 Julian Höfler 14.75 15.98 Germany 16.2816.8916.8914.7514.76
33 Tim Göppel 14.76 16.00 Germany 17.2018.6915.8214.9714.76
34 Jannis Grüneberg 14.17 16.01 Germany 14.1715.6020.3117.4714.95
35 Jonas Hohenstatter 14.39 16.45 Germany 17.7719.5716.1414.3915.44
36 Martin Reinisch 15.21 16.48 Germany 16.1417.6115.2116.8816.43
37 Erik Jung 15.97 16.70 Germany 16.9615.9716.6044.1516.53
38 Bálint Tubak 13.58 16.95 Hungary 15.9513.5823.0314.9120.00
39 Martin Lasser 13.83 16.96 Germany 17.1714.1522.2419.5713.83
40 Helmut Heilig 16.34 17.15 Germany 17.3416.3418.6916.7517.36
41 Lorenz Hofherr 14.81 17.58 Germany 20.0816.5118.4214.8117.81
42 Maximilian Marbach 14.15 17.96 Germany 17.7517.2620.7918.8814.15
43 Luca Dombetzki 16.73 18.72 Germany 16.7317.4617.7533.5620.95
44 Julian Schukraft 17.12 18.89 Germany 19.1019.1717.1220.8818.41
45 Štěpán Schneider 17.21 18.90 Czech Republic 18.3020.7917.6117.2121.61
46 Maximilian Schmitt 14.85 19.16 Germany 20.1018.0721.1219.3114.85
47 David Prütting 15.62 19.21 Germany 17.8215.6217.1622.6623.10
48 Robin Štětina 17.22 19.31 Czech Republic 26.7917.2219.0319.9418.96
49 Edwin Frank Löffler 15.54 19.94 Germany 27.8015.5419.9521.4518.43
50 Jan Karkulík 19.28 20.78 Czech Republic 20.9721.2022.2419.2820.17
51 Anne Huber 20.21 21.97 Germany 20.2121.9022.7522.6421.38
52 Matthias Stocker 20.58 22.73 Germany 24.7420.8620.5833.3322.59
53 Jonas Pilhöfer 21.20 23.60 Germany 21.3423.4426.0126.1221.20
54 Moritz Paul Tränkner 20.56 25.71 Germany 44.1220.5627.9821.0328.12
55 Benedikt Schneider 22.12 25.90 Germany 22.1224.9833.2822.6030.13
56 Valentin Baumeister 20.96 26.15 Germany 28.0120.9629.4621.6828.76

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 6.56 7.53 France 8.127.886.566.608.62
2 Cornelius Dieckmann 7.53 7.93 Germany 8.057.728.029.027.53
3 Giovanni Contardi 8.03 8.35 Italy 8.038.198.348.53DNF
4 Leon Schmidtchen 7.64 8.73 Germany 9.229.467.917.649.05
5 Simon Kalhofer 8.54 9.10 Germany 9.438.898.548.979.67
6 Patrick Hetco 7.77 9.20 Germany 9.189.907.778.5210.06
7 Michael Wittwer 8.39 9.67 Germany 8.8012.068.728.3911.50
8 Noé Bourdon 8.33 9.93 France 8.3310.9611.658.5510.28
9 Paul Pleis 8.30 9.96 France 11.6710.558.3010.368.96
10 Alwin Rölz 8.23 10.26 Switzerland 9.599.96DNF11.248.23
11 Finn Ickler 8.96 10.33 Germany 10.7010.699.6012.778.96
12 Timo Ludwig 9.69 10.74 Germany 10.6710.1111.4412.289.69
13 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 10.31 11.24 Ukraine 10.7912.0310.9014.6710.31
14 Dominic Amrhein 10.29 11.30 Germany 11.9811.7510.8710.2911.29
15 Jacob Fleishauer 9.61 11.37 United States 9.6110.47DNF13.0810.57
16 Noah Kraft 10.12 11.45 Germany 10.4411.9110.1211.9913.62
17 Garret von Gaffron 9.96 11.74 Germany 11.5914.339.9612.5511.09
18 Luis Kleinheinz 10.98 12.51 Germany 15.7614.3112.0611.1710.98
19 Jakub Černý 10.47 12.78 Czech Republic 12.7510.4714.4312.5213.06
20 Martin Süß 11.26 12.88 Germany 11.2612.6913.3213.1012.86
21 Linus Frész 10.02 12.90 Germany 10.0214.3011.7214.9912.68
22 Linus Kunath 11.88 13.07 Germany 11.9511.8813.9713.2916.44
23 Konstantin Jaehne 11.70 13.22 Germany 12.3213.8019.9213.5311.70
24 Simon Pfahler 11.03 13.38 Germany 16.2412.2815.5511.0312.32
25 Sebastian Pretzsch 11.05 13.38 Germany 12.34DNF16.5311.0511.28
26 Guillermo Concha 12.06 13.81 Spain 15.4313.8812.0612.1217.81
27 Manuel Mulzer 12.41 13.97 Germany 17.3813.1112.4113.4715.34
28 Lorenz Kerber 11.66 14.02 Germany 13.6413.63DNF11.6614.78
29 Julian Höfler 13.16 14.28 Germany 14.1413.1613.6215.0915.59
30 Christina Hafner 13.08 14.89 Germany 13.0817.7116.3015.1713.21
31 Fabian Browa 12.80 15.23 Germany 15.7015.0512.8016.9214.94
32 Vlastimil Špok 13.61 15.46 Czech Republic 15.3315.8515.1913.6117.60
33 Martin Lasser 12.91 16.64 Germany 22.7418.0012.9113.3918.54
34 Erik Jung 14.49 16.88 Germany 18.2214.4915.9818.6216.44
35 Bálint Tubak 16.14 17.05 Hungary 16.3117.3016.1417.5518.36
36 Luca Dombetzki 14.95 17.18 Germany 16.9617.9216.6714.9519.33
37 Martin Reinisch 15.31 17.43 Germany 15.3119.3516.9719.9815.98
38 Jannis Grüneberg 14.46 17.44 Germany 17.3218.4318.9914.4616.57
39 Tim Göppel 15.59 18.13 Germany 18.5717.7818.6518.0515.59
40 Maximilian Marbach 14.32 18.41 Germany 19.3017.2514.3221.5918.67
41 Helmut Heilig 15.74 18.52 Germany 16.4521.2315.7417.8937.53
42 Robin Štětina 16.18 18.73 Czech Republic 21.4516.1818.1719.5418.48
43 Lorenz Hofherr 16.10 18.77 Germany 18.0321.94DNF16.3316.10
44 Jonas Hohenstatter 16.15 19.15 Germany 20.8521.7016.1517.5519.04
45 Edwin Frank Löffler 18.09 19.26 Germany 18.0918.7318.9923.1420.06
46 Maximilian Schmitt 16.76 19.75 Germany 21.7916.7621.2820.7317.24
47 Valentin Baumeister 16.96 20.84 Germany 16.9624.4118.2821.7822.46
48 Štěpán Schneider 13.37 21.18 Czech Republic 22.4021.4519.6913.3723.70
49 Anne Huber 20.05 21.60 Germany 27.2122.5320.0521.6620.61
50 Julian Schukraft 19.12 21.81 Germany 20.4020.3045.1024.7419.12
51 Edward Khaitina 17.41 21.83 Germany 20.2223.6021.66DNF17.41
52 Jonas Pilhöfer 19.97 22.18 Germany 22.7721.6727.8619.9722.10
53 David Prütting 16.00 23.78 Germany 26.1322.0616.0023.1526.48
54 Matthias Stocker 22.26 24.45 Germany 26.8122.2624.0822.4527.31
55 Moritz Paul Tränkner 22.92 25.45 Germany 28.2826.6124.9822.9224.77
56 Rosch Nadjib 19.10 25.79 Germany 27.7026.5423.1219.1031.67
57 Jan Karkulík 19.23 26.07 Czech Republic 27.3428.5922.2819.2330.84
58 Benedikt Schneider 25.61 26.74 Germany 33.4728.4725.8125.9325.61
59 Jan Wagner 22.10 26.83 Germany 23.2035.0222.2722.1037.22
60 Simon Ruber 23.87 27.35 Germany 34.0628.9923.8727.2225.85
61 Samuel Sahm 21.09 27.55 Germany 29.2631.1925.9621.0927.42
62 Jonas Hammerl 25.53 28.06 Germany 29.3928.6326.15DNF25.53
63 Linus Schukraft 24.56 28.23 Germany 29.8832.7726.2728.5324.56
64 Tim Gruber 22.85 28.59 Germany 22.8533.2525.4527.5532.76
65 Tobias Pilhöfer 26.02 29.60 Germany 29.7129.1429.9530.4026.02
66 Sofia Masini 27.11 30.32 Italy 29.5829.0445.7427.1132.35
67 Ufuk Karahan 27.67 32.39 Germany 33.9327.6733.1440.5830.09
68 Ben Richter 25.63 33.33 Germany 37.3036.2828.7625.6334.95
69 Mark Gruber 29.42 33.93 Germany 32.3729.4241.6339.2730.14
70 Mustafa Ensar Haksever 24.26 36.18 Germany 38.5824.2640.6729.28DNF
71 Karina Anzelm 27.97 37.06 Russia DNF36.6242.4432.1327.97
72 Thomas Schukraft 30.56 37.59 Germany 36.1451.6030.5631.2645.37
73 Oskar Ramut 40.33 46.76 Poland 51.2940.3341.891:03.5047.10
74 Dennis Kruglov 43.34 48.61 Germany 1:00.1947.9145.1952.7343.34
75 Markus Wenninger 37.13 51.31 Germany 54.1949.6452.5851.7137.13
76 Nil Dickreiter 1:02.80 1:08.17 Germany 1:06.651:45.661:02.801:04.841:13.01
77 Ranvijay Tomar 35.15 DNF Germany 36.5335.1539.16DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 27.27 32.37 Germany 33.3434.9727.2730.5533.22
2 Juliette Sébastien 29.72 32.91 France 34.2433.8329.7233.6631.25
3 Patrick Hetco 32.63 34.57 Germany 35.7932.6333.0535.2835.38
4 Finn Ickler 27.39 35.77 Germany 38.1127.3934.3141.9134.88
5 Alwin Rölz 32.10 38.92 Switzerland 33.9332.1041.3641.4641.77
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 31.17 39.94 Germany 41.2731.1740.7540.0739.01
7 Sebastian Pretzsch 34.80 41.07 Germany 37.1943.4442.5934.8050.39
8 Noé Bourdon 40.71 41.81 France 44.3642.0942.5340.7140.82
9 Garret von Gaffron 36.12 42.35 Germany 55.9039.5145.9636.1241.57
10 Simon Kalhofer 39.95 43.02 Germany 39.9544.2844.2742.6542.13
11 Jacob Fleishauer 44.12 46.53 United States 51.0845.0649.3345.1944.12
12 Dominic Amrhein 43.81 54.21 Germany 50.1544.451:10.5043.811:08.04

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leon Schmidtchen 30.29 33.06 Germany 33.2232.7734.7130.2933.19
2 Patrick Hetco 28.55 34.07 Germany 32.7428.5534.8434.6242.66
3 Alwin Rölz 32.39 34.62 Switzerland 32.3933.3537.4034.8235.69
4 Cornelius Dieckmann 32.63 35.59 Germany 32.6339.2732.8640.6434.65
5 Juliette Sébastien 31.30 36.47 France 31.3040.3038.1335.3635.92
6 Noé Bourdon 36.54 38.69 France 36.5438.2337.0240.8242.47
7 Finn Ickler 35.92 39.38 Germany 40.0642.0735.9240.9237.16
8 Garret von Gaffron 36.90 39.51 Germany 39.6937.9643.5340.8736.90
9 Sebastian Pretzsch 35.85 40.16 Germany 40.9335.8538.2341.3344.99
10 Simon Kalhofer 37.18 40.28 Germany 40.9249.2239.1437.1840.78
11 Jacob Fleishauer 35.25 41.69 United States 49.0541.4237.3435.2546.30
12 Dominic Amrhein 36.41 42.31 Germany 41.5442.2446.0343.1636.41
13 Jakub Černý 37.92 44.74 Czech Republic 37.9239.021:02.4950.5644.63
14 Michael Wittwer 38.01 45.56 Germany 46.0238.0145.7744.8948.24
15 Linus Kunath 39.65 46.52 Germany 40.0150.9250.2139.6549.33
16 Linus Frész 43.42 47.60 Germany 43.4244.7144.8655.5253.22
17 Konstantin Jaehne 44.66 48.48 Germany 54.8747.7448.9548.7444.66
18 Paul Pleis 40.98 48.58 France 43.4740.9858.3849.8752.39
19 Lorenz Kerber 44.81 48.76 Germany 44.8150.0347.5852.0748.68
20 Noah Kraft 42.27 48.80 Germany 42.2759.8952.0148.0146.37
21 Luis Kleinheinz 43.63 52.56 Germany 53.0750.651:02.2753.9543.63
22 Timo Ludwig 49.47 53.83 Germany 55.1754.7951.5349.4759.22
23 Martin Süß 52.80 56.74 Germany 57.8857.5652.801:06.6454.78
24 Simon Pfahler 52.62 57.18 Germany 57.8952.6256.461:12.5657.19
25 Luca Dombetzki 50.56 1:00.29 Germany 55.831:00.3250.561:04.721:24.09
26 Martin Reinisch 54.49 1:00.88 Germany 1:18.7557.971:01.6554.491:03.02
27 Fabian Browa 59.52 1:03.76 Germany 1:00.101:04.901:09.9559.521:06.28
28 Julian Höfler 57.36 1:07.46 Germany 1:07.551:13.221:01.601:21.4457.36
29 Maximilian Marbach 57.22 1:09.16 Germany 1:06.791:04.161:16.5257.221:17.29
30 Anne Huber 1:00.44 1:09.29 Germany 1:09.691:09.201:08.991:00.441:18.34
31 Helmut Heilig 1:08.18 1:10.89 Germany 1:15.281:09.901:08.181:12.561:10.21
32 Jannis Grüneberg 1:02.85 1:11.30 Germany 1:14.531:13.791:15.731:05.571:02.85
33 Erik Jung 1:01.15 1:14.45 Germany 1:08.991:03.67DNF1:30.681:01.15
34 Robin Štětina 1:03.78 1:16.81 Czech Republic 1:41.721:03.781:19.861:07.951:22.63
35 Guillermo Concha 1:20.17 1:21.97 Spain 1:22.151:42.701:22.741:21.021:20.17
36 Štěpán Schneider 1:22.30 1:27.23 Czech Republic 1:39.241:27.681:25.581:22.301:28.43
37 Bálint Tubak 1:13.96 1:27.24 Hungary 1:31.241:31.521:27.041:13.961:23.44
38 Lorenz Hofherr 1:22.59 1:27.27 Germany 1:24.531:22.591:38.741:33.571:23.70
39 Maximilian Schmitt 1:16.11 1:28.86 Germany 1:35.551:26.211:24.831:16.111:42.55
40 Jonas Hohenstatter 1:16.58 1:32.46 Germany 1:42.841:26.391:31.481:16.581:39.52
41 Vlastimil Špok 1:15.79 1:32.92 Czech Republic 1:43.601:25.251:29.921:15.79DNF

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 33.18 33.58 France 33.1833.8133.7233.2038.04
2 Leon Schmidtchen 32.64 34.50 Germany 33.5633.8437.2632.6436.10
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 32.17 38.14 Germany 37.1641.7332.1739.7637.51
4 Finn Ickler 36.30 38.24 Germany 37.0639.0636.3038.6042.68
5 Noé Bourdon 31.45 38.42 France 41.9531.4537.7935.5343.71
6 Alwin Rölz 37.42 38.51 Switzerland 40.9238.2638.1839.1037.42
7 Michael Wittwer 32.52 40.58 Germany 35.8532.521:01.8645.4940.40
8 Jakub Černý 41.95 42.56 Czech Republic 41.9542.1143.5442.0245.81
9 Jacob Fleishauer 38.33 43.22 United States 46.8638.3346.6739.4843.52
10 Sebastian Pretzsch 38.53 43.23 Germany 47.7651.9838.5341.2240.70
11 Garret von Gaffron 39.03 43.66 Germany 39.0344.2545.5542.9943.74
12 Linus Kunath 40.08 43.66 Germany 45.9842.6942.3250.7640.08
13 Patrick Hetco 33.07 44.25 Germany 33.0746.9044.9846.4041.38
14 Dominic Amrhein 39.70 44.85 Germany 48.3944.7645.3039.7044.48
15 Timo Ludwig 42.23 45.64 Germany 43.3942.2346.1650.1447.37
16 Simon Kalhofer 39.15 46.11 Germany 50.0245.0039.1546.3546.97
17 Paul Pleis 40.19 46.82 France 45.2551.9140.1944.6150.61
18 Noah Kraft 42.61 48.35 Germany 48.0547.0150.7442.6149.98
19 Linus Frész 45.68 49.40 Germany 48.0645.6852.5949.7850.37
20 Lorenz Kerber 43.47 51.20 Germany 46.3758.1551.9355.3043.47
21 Fabian Browa 50.09 53.98 Germany 55.7152.131:08.7650.0954.10
22 Konstantin Jaehne 47.16 54.49 Germany 1:00.061:04.0447.1653.8349.58
23 Martin Reinisch 50.83 56.68 Germany 59.9152.8450.8357.291:09.03
24 Luca Dombetzki 54.03 57.57 Germany 58.191:05.7254.0354.7859.74
25 Luis Kleinheinz 51.38 58.84 Germany 1:01.0153.651:01.861:09.4251.38
26 Martin Süß 54.09 59.21 Germany 54.0954.101:02.231:04.051:01.30
27 Simon Pfahler 1:00.32 1:02.77 Germany 1:05.141:04.891:00.321:01.211:02.21
28 Erik Jung 57.14 1:07.16 Germany 1:03.991:15.811:01.68DNF57.14
29 Maximilian Marbach 1:03.16 1:07.44 Germany 1:03.611:16.371:03.161:12.611:06.10
30 Julian Höfler 1:04.33 1:07.87 Germany 1:16.611:04.331:08.981:06.891:07.75
31 Anne Huber 1:07.50 1:11.83 Germany 1:07.501:15.471:14.671:09.211:11.62
32 Jannis Grüneberg 1:08.52 1:13.25 Germany 1:12.831:18.121:08.521:25.131:08.79
33 Vlastimil Špok 1:09.11 1:17.72 Czech Republic 1:09.111:23.391:36.051:16.801:12.96
34 Helmut Heilig 1:15.71 1:21.49 Germany 1:37.371:17.091:29.871:17.521:15.71
35 Maximilian Schmitt 1:14.10 1:21.56 Germany 1:23.241:22.581:18.851:14.101:25.19
36 Robin Štětina 1:14.46 1:22.69 Czech Republic 1:31.811:14.461:17.221:29.401:21.44
37 Guillermo Concha 1:12.13 1:25.15 Spain 1:12.131:17.071:25.151:56.051:33.23
38 Bálint Tubak 1:19.45 1:25.30 Hungary 1:19.451:28.551:30.071:19.961:27.38
39 Jonas Hohenstatter 1:22.97 1:29.34 Germany 1:35.981:22.971:44.631:25.771:26.27
40 Štěpán Schneider 1:09.11 1:31.65 Czech Republic 1:34.761:40.931:25.161:35.031:09.11
41 Lorenz Hofherr 1:26.62 1:32.02 Germany 1:36.201:26.881:39.691:32.981:26.62
42 Tim Gruber 1:26.95 1:41.51 Germany 1:53.591:26.951:37.561:50.091:36.88
43 Valentin Baumeister 1:34.54 1:42.29 Germany 1:34.541:42.601:40.771:43.492:30.19
44 Julian Schukraft 1:36.30 1:44.16 Germany 1:45.291:42.341:44.842:05.191:36.30
45 Mark Gruber 1:32.36 1:50.42 Germany 1:49.861:32.362:13.261:51.871:49.54
46 Edward Khaitina 1:28.69 2:01.90 Germany 1:35.42DNF2:20.021:28.692:10.25
47 Thomas Schukraft 1:45.33 Germany 1:45.331:57.82
48 Tim Göppel 1:46.14 Germany 1:46.141:59.74
49 David Prütting 1:46.30 Germany 1:56.301:46.30
50 Edwin Frank Löffler 1:52.52 Germany 1:57.181:52.52
51 Martin Lasser 2:12.29 Germany 2:12.292:22.90
52 Linus Schukraft 2:12.83 Germany 2:12.832:42.27
53 Oskar Ramut 2:30.35 Poland 2:58.052:30.35
54 Dennis Kruglov 3:05.25 Germany 3:05.253:33.72
55 Markus Wenninger 3:24.02 Germany 3:24.024:14.15

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 1:01.19 1:04.24 Switzerland 1:04.771:01.191:05.941:02.011:06.46
2 Juliette Sébastien 1:01.74 1:05.60 France 1:04.841:04.451:09.441:01.741:07.50
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 58.28 1:09.63 Germany 1:14.571:13.4858.281:11.631:03.77
4 Finn Ickler 1:02.17 1:11.45 Germany 1:09.331:18.971:14.511:02.171:10.50
5 Garret von Gaffron 1:08.54 1:13.28 Germany 1:08.541:19.601:15.531:14.211:10.10
6 Patrick Hetco 1:11.35 1:14.47 Germany 1:12.851:16.421:17.781:11.351:14.14
7 Leon Schmidtchen 1:04.33 1:17.59 Germany 1:14.651:17.561:20.551:21.631:04.33
8 Noé Bourdon 1:12.65 1:17.59 France 1:12.651:19.641:19.771:13.371:22.78
9 Dominic Amrhein 1:19.45 1:24.09 Germany 1:24.661:30.721:19.451:21.121:26.49
10 Jakub Černý 1:22.38 1:24.34 Czech Republic 1:25.461:22.681:25.551:24.881:22.38
11 Linus Frész 1:20.29 1:25.55 Germany 1:28.981:20.911:20.291:34.621:26.75
12 Luis Kleinheinz 1:18.63 1:25.58 Germany 1:30.321:26.601:22.661:18.631:27.47
13 Jacob Fleishauer 1:22.92 1:26.58 United States 1:22.921:27.531:22.931:29.291:29.88
14 Linus Kunath 1:20.64 1:26.82 Germany 1:22.721:20.641:29.281:30.891:28.46
15 Michael Wittwer 1:16.31 1:28.35 Germany 1:39.861:31.491:21.281:32.291:16.31
16 Noah Kraft 1:33.63 1:37.05 Germany 1:33.631:38.911:40.871:37.691:34.55

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alwin Rölz 55.42 1:01.17 Switzerland 1:04.421:02.5155.4256.571:09.63
2 Juliette Sébastien 58.36 1:09.94 France 58.361:06.691:16.341:17.141:06.79
3 Leon Schmidtchen 1:07.24 1:13.22 Germany 1:15.451:16.271:07.241:09.231:14.97
4 Finn Ickler 1:13.17 1:15.68 Germany 1:13.171:17.061:14.561:18.001:15.42
5 Linus Kunath 1:06.42 1:16.20 Germany 1:16.401:28.381:17.931:06.421:14.26
6 Cornelius Dieckmann 1:05.61 1:16.22 Germany DNF1:13.761:05.611:27.611:07.28
7 Garret von Gaffron 1:07.01 1:17.25 Germany 1:14.581:19.821:07.011:17.341:23.21
8 Noé Bourdon 1:11.47 1:18.81 France 1:19.151:11.471:20.451:20.771:16.83
9 Dominic Amrhein 1:17.64 1:20.90 Germany 1:33.081:22.561:18.171:21.981:17.64
10 Jakub Černý 1:15.18 1:21.60 Czech Republic 1:21.061:24.331:19.411:28.811:15.18
11 Luis Kleinheinz 1:21.12 1:23.29 Germany 1:21.121:25.191:22.371:22.311:45.62
12 Patrick Hetco 1:06.72 1:23.58 Germany 1:16.281:34.501:25.821:28.641:06.72
13 Jacob Fleishauer 1:14.73 1:26.36 United States 1:28.071:14.731:28.341:48.081:22.68
14 Linus Frész 1:09.65 1:27.24 Germany 1:22.491:09.651:34.511:24.721:34.76
15 Michael Wittwer 1:26.41 1:30.57 Germany 1:31.151:30.071:37.361:26.411:30.50
16 Noah Kraft 1:30.42 1:32.51 Germany 1:30.421:40.351:32.261:33.621:31.66
17 Sebastian Pretzsch 1:31.97 1:37.31 Germany 1:40.501:31.971:46.561:35.301:36.12
18 Konstantin Jaehne 1:29.84 1:43.09 Germany 1:51.401:46.101:41.291:29.841:41.87
19 Lorenz Kerber 1:40.04 1:43.38 Germany 1:45.991:53.511:42.061:40.041:42.08
20 Paul Pleis 1:42.00 1:48.94 France 1:47.371:51.381:48.082:05.641:42.00
21 Simon Pfahler 1:48.60 1:53.13 Germany 1:56.871:48.601:48.651:53.862:13.92
22 Fabian Browa 1:37.67 1:53.75 Germany 2:14.831:43.561:46.541:37.672:11.14
23 Martin Süß 1:47.03 1:59.38 Germany 2:19.741:47.031:56.462:05.461:56.21
24 Timo Ludwig 1:52.08 1:59.43 Germany 2:25.781:53.671:55.182:09.431:52.08
25 Anne Huber 1:51.55 1:59.57 Germany 1:56.481:59.262:02.981:51.552:05.82
26 Luca Dombetzki 1:51.83 2:00.11 Germany 1:55.142:11.471:51.832:12.581:53.71
27 Martin Reinisch 1:54.47 2:01.77 Germany 1:57.932:07.002:00.371:54.472:11.65
28 Helmut Heilig 1:56.43 2:12.21 Germany 2:10.072:02.942:23.621:56.433:07.53
29 Jannis Grüneberg 2:03.92 2:15.05 Germany 2:35.942:16.842:11.792:03.922:16.52
30 Erik Jung 1:50.83 2:27.01 Germany 2:23.613:10.582:04.232:53.191:50.83
31 Robin Štětina 2:23.31 2:27.40 Czech Republic 2:49.062:28.122:23.312:29.432:24.66
32 Vlastimil Špok 2:24.36 2:33.37 Czech Republic 2:26.122:48.032:25.972:24.363:07.02
33 Maximilian Schmitt 2:31.27 Germany 2:31.272:34.94
34 Valentin Baumeister 2:35.61 Germany 2:53.452:35.61
35 Štěpán Schneider 2:44.83 Czech Republic 2:44.833:02.53
36 Jonas Hohenstatter 2:45.27 Germany 2:45.273:03.99
37 Linus Schukraft 2:57.12 Germany 2:57.123:33.96
38 Edward Khaitina 3:10.34 Germany 3:12.443:10.34
39 Edwin Frank Löffler 3:12.63 Germany 3:24.043:12.63
40 Simon Ruber 3:18.75 Germany 3:18.75DNF
41 David Prütting 3:25.82 Germany 3:25.823:37.53
42 Guillermo Concha 3:26.46 Spain 3:26.473:26.46
43 Thomas Schukraft 3:40.00 Germany 4:43.093:40.00
44 Julian Schukraft 5:05.18 Germany 5:05.185:24.43
45 Markus Wenninger DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 9.38 10.99 France 10.4114.099.539.3813.04
2 Simon Kalhofer 9.66 12.69 Germany 14.7312.4114.239.6611.42
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.66 12.84 Germany 13.6710.6614.0910.7516.44
4 Patrick Hetco 12.94 14.84 Germany 13.4114.5912.9418.3316.53
5 Alwin Rölz 13.79 15.59 Switzerland 14.4513.7917.1217.3215.21
6 Giovanni Contardi 13.53 15.78 Italy 16.4619.6015.3713.5315.52
7 Sebastian Pretzsch 15.96 16.69 Germany 17.4816.6015.9615.9920.65
8 Noah Kraft 14.22 17.08 Germany 17.7517.9115.5914.2219.39
9 Paul Pleis 11.33 17.26 France 13.9216.5711.3325.7021.29
10 Luis Kleinheinz 15.49 18.71 Germany 19.4518.8019.7117.8715.49
11 Noé Bourdon 17.27 18.80 France 23.5418.7818.1819.4417.27
12 Timo Ludwig 23.58 26.23 Germany 40.1125.3728.4924.8323.58

3x3x3 One-Handed Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 8.59 10.17 ER France 8.599.759.9010.8711.81
2 Simon Kalhofer 11.68 12.74 Germany 13.4916.3412.4512.2911.68
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.96 13.24 Germany 13.8910.9611.5514.2720.48
4 Paul Pleis 12.47 15.20 France 17.0215.8414.5115.2412.47
5 Patrick Hetco 12.53 15.40 Germany 17.0012.5314.7415.0516.42
6 Alwin Rölz 13.46 15.44 Switzerland 14.9515.7013.4615.6715.75
7 Giovanni Contardi 15.54 16.73 Italy 18.1116.6415.5417.9415.61
8 Noé Bourdon 17.19 17.81 France 17.1918.0017.3618.0719.92
9 Noah Kraft 16.17 18.09 Germany 18.1619.2516.8716.1719.34
10 Sebastian Pretzsch 14.96 18.25 Germany 17.4218.0321.8214.9619.31
11 Luis Kleinheinz 16.72 19.13 Germany 22.3016.9618.1335.5616.72
12 Timo Ludwig 18.02 20.54 Germany 24.4718.0220.3619.6221.63
13 Leon Schmidtchen 17.67 20.63 Germany 20.7026.0117.6723.0218.18
14 Jacob Fleishauer 20.54 22.16 United States 21.5222.1222.8426.5220.54
15 Konstantin Jaehne 20.70 22.37 Germany 23.6721.1853.3122.2620.70
16 Finn Ickler 20.03 22.46 Germany 20.0322.3920.7625.8824.22
17 Michael Wittwer 21.66 22.74 Germany 21.9328.0721.6623.5122.77
18 Dominic Amrhein 20.57 23.90 Germany 23.8226.0920.5723.9623.93
19 Garret von Gaffron 17.51 23.95 Germany 23.3717.5120.7635.5427.73
20 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 18.51 24.29 Ukraine 23.7918.5126.4422.6330.72
21 Linus Kunath 20.43 24.72 Germany 23.0625.9120.4332.0825.20
22 Simon Pfahler 26.08 28.18 Germany 26.0826.9527.6929.8930.50
23 Linus Frész 25.52 28.48 Germany 25.5234.7126.5728.3630.50
24 Julian Höfler 20.84 28.49 Germany 23.0920.8437.8824.5040.82
25 Guillermo Concha 28.87 30.09 Spain 29.5628.8731.7228.9835.72
26 Fabian Browa 24.03 30.28 Germany 32.3028.6629.8838.3224.03
27 Martin Süß 26.36 32.00 Germany 34.6226.6126.3634.7835.40
28 Helmut Heilig 28.19 32.40 Germany 38.2729.0628.1929.8648.81
29 Jakub Černý 26.26 32.48 Czech Republic 32.4231.7926.2633.2333.63
30 Jannis Grüneberg 29.59 32.95 Germany 30.7929.5932.8535.2236.78
31 Manuel Mulzer 32.43 33.17 Germany 32.4333.0034.0832.4436.18
32 Tim Göppel 29.69 35.44 Germany 33.4436.2639.2236.6329.69
33 Edwin Frank Löffler 30.97 36.92 Germany 38.6843.6530.9736.8135.28
34 Štěpán Schneider 31.71 38.62 Czech Republic 39.8431.7143.3642.6033.42
35 Jonas Hohenstatter 38.68 40.10 Germany 39.1339.1742.0138.6845.64
36 Robin Štětina 36.05 40.25 Czech Republic 40.4451.1336.0541.9538.35
37 Maximilian Schmitt 31.35 40.79 Germany 39.3940.9942.3742.0031.35
38 Samuel Sahm 35.94 44.15 Germany 45.8742.0352.9744.5635.94
39 Jonas Pilhöfer 44.55 47.59 Germany 49.7844.5548.0953.1444.91

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juliette Sébastien 9.86 10.56 France 10.1211.3315.249.8610.24
2 Simon Kalhofer 10.44 11.94 Germany 11.4711.9913.3312.3610.44
3 Cornelius Dieckmann 10.99 12.15 Germany 12.0514.6212.4710.9911.92
4 Giovanni Contardi 14.33 15.26 Italy 15.7126.5014.3314.8915.17
5 Patrick Hetco 12.30 15.27 Germany 15.9512.3014.1215.7316.66
6 Paul Pleis 11.65 17.05 France 11.6518.5414.8217.7922.20
7 Noah Kraft 14.49 17.06 Germany 18.4515.1417.6014.4920.45
8 Alwin Rölz 14.58 17.29 Switzerland 17.8417.7316.3127.7214.58
9 Luis Kleinheinz 13.51 17.71 Germany 13.5116.3816.7921.7819.96
10 Finn Ickler 16.08 19.92 Germany 21.6021.6619.0916.0819.08
11 Sebastian Pretzsch 15.73 19.97 Germany 23.3516.6522.9720.2915.73
12 Leon Schmidtchen 15.77 19.99 Germany 19.2622.3518.3515.7723.13
13 Garret von Gaffron 15.59 20.60 Germany 20.9220.6515.5923.2020.24
14 Jacob Fleishauer 18.45 20.66 United States 21.4418.4518.5028.5022.04
15 Linus Kunath 19.17 21.16 Germany 22.1622.1819.1721.2320.09
16 Noé Bourdon 17.08 21.28 France 21.0127.2822.3217.0820.50
17 Konstantin Jaehne 17.82 21.58 Germany 22.2125.6318.6117.8223.92
18 Michael Wittwer 17.58 22.85 Germany 23.8718.6726.2017.5826.02
19 Dominic Amrhein 21.38 22.91 Germany 24.7121.3826.8322.1321.90
20 Timo Ludwig 17.97 23.88 Germany 22.8026.8817.9721.9540.39
21 Helmut Heilig 20.58 26.77 Germany 32.4025.5124.0220.5830.77
22 Julian Höfler 21.08 26.89 Germany 26.7921.0838.3024.7129.16
23 Fabian Browa 24.22 26.93 Germany 29.5626.8624.5024.2229.44
24 Linus Frész 24.29 27.25 Germany 24.2930.6225.7833.8725.34
25 Martin Süß 25.50 27.78 Germany 27.2528.8744.7125.5027.22
26 Manuel Mulzer 24.74 29.95 Germany 24.7433.5235.9625.9830.36
27 Simon Pfahler 24.91 30.35 Germany 29.5531.5229.9824.9131.94
28 Jakub Černý 25.15 32.54 Czech Republic 26.0131.8639.7625.1550.65
29 Štěpán Schneider 31.58 33.26 Czech Republic 47.6431.5834.2333.3832.16
30 Jannis Grüneberg 26.61 34.40 Germany 33.3436.3433.5226.6144.81
31 Guillermo Concha 21.15 34.68 Spain 37.3529.7839.3221.1536.90
32 Leonid Palchenko (Леонід Пальченко) 19.87 35.65 Ukraine DNF26.3926.2919.8754.27
33 Edwin Frank Löffler 33.36 37.35 Germany 38.1436.5233.3637.3941.66
34 Samuel Sahm 32.58 38.75 Germany 47.3943.3132.5834.2238.71
35 Maximilian Schmitt 32.34 39.32 Germany 39.9149.5134.6843.3632.34
36 Jonas Hohenstatter 30.36 40.02 Germany 35.6630.3643.0241.3843.80
37 Robin Štětina 32.52 41.53 Czech Republic 41.2344.7347.3532.5238.62
38 Tim Göppel 28.98 41.73 Germany DNF52.7439.9228.9832.54
39 Jonas Pilhöfer 39.55 44.82 Germany 39.5543.5744.2246.6751.97
40 Christina Hafner 37.31 46.21 Germany 39.1939.5859.851:08.2037.31
41 Martin Lasser 42.03 47.27 Germany 46.5242.0345.8149.4856.98
42 David Prütting 43.17 49.02 Germany 50.7849.9052.7346.3943.17
43 Vlastimil Špok 33.12 49.06 Czech Republic 48.031:00.7633.1246.8952.27
44 Julian Schukraft 41.05 51.77 Germany 1:09.1441.8257.0041.0556.49
45 Martin Reinisch 48.14 52.92 Germany 56.661:01.3648.1450.1351.96
46 Anne Huber 37.78 54.70 Germany 47.3137.7849.511:24.881:07.28
47 Tobias Pilhöfer 45.74 57.23 Germany 1:02.66DNF45.7449.8859.14
48 Rosch Nadjib 48.09 57.96 Germany 51.351:03.9158.6348.091:10.85
49 Valentin Baumeister 46.17 59.57 Germany 58.341:28.441:12.3548.0146.17
50 Linus Schukraft 43.49 DNF Germany DNF43.49DNF1:15.16DNF
51 Edward Khaitina 1:18.58 Germany 1:18.58DNF
52 Thomas Schukraft 1:20.56 Germany 1:20.561:28.50
53 Dennis Kruglov DNF Germany DNFDNF