GA Cubers Sunset 2019


Date
Sep 28, 2019
City
Tyrone, Georgia, United States
Venue

Tyrone Recreation Department

Address
145 Commerce Dr, Tyrone, GA 30290
Contact

GA Cubers Organizers

Organizers
David Beugnon, Jacob Ambrose, and Katie Hull
WCA Delegates
Cady Shields, Jacob Ambrose, Jared Stinson, Katie Hull, and Nancy Hartman
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please review the competitor information tab before the competition.
Please review the other tabs for more information on the competition.

If there is extra time during the competition, a second round of Megaminx will be added.

Events
Main event
Competitors
64
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $13 (United States Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 95% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Registrations must be accepted manually, so if you do not see your name on the competitor's list within a business day, then please contact the organizers to resolve the issue.

Registrations may be deferred due to:
- Incorrect date of birth
- Incorrect name
- Representing a foreign country and not providing documentation
In all of the above cases, the organizers will email you before accepting the registration to confirm the information provided.

After the competitor limit has been reached, you may still pay and be put on a waiting list. If you are first on the waitlist and someone cancels their registration, then you will receive an email from the organizers. You must reply to the email and confirm your registration within 24 hours of receiving the email to compete. If no response is heard from you, the next person on the waiting list will be offered your spot. After the competition, all competitors on the waiting list will receive a refund for the registration cost minus tax.

Staff members will have a waived registration fee. Please contact the organizers if you are interested.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Dylan Miller won with an average of 7.73 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) finished second (8.15) and Micah Morrison finished third (8.37).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Miller 6.70 7.73 United States 8.079.717.657.486.70
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.82 8.15 Taiwan 8.528.168.168.147.82
3 Micah Morrison 7.86 8.37 United States 8.438.528.827.868.15
4 Nicolás Sánchez 7.31 8.62 United States 8.5511.727.469.867.31
5 Kieran Dizon 7.79 9.27 United States 7.889.757.7910.6910.18
6 Katie Hull 8.88 9.75 United States 10.089.889.3011.288.88
7 Raymond Goslow 8.54 9.89 United States 13.509.3610.2510.068.54
8 Sean Hartman 8.73 10.19 United States 8.739.6011.8811.589.38
9 Jared Stinson 9.55 10.31 United States 9.5513.019.909.8611.16
10 David Beugnon 9.71 10.89 United States 10.8010.9613.099.7110.91
11 Daniel Mullen 9.86 11.48 United States 12.4911.6116.2310.349.86
12 Tripp Cox 10.13 12.27 United States 10.7715.3712.5513.4910.13

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Dylan Miller 5.46 7.34 United States 6.119.287.345.468.58
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 6.66 7.79 Taiwan 7.649.788.656.667.07
3 Nicolás Sánchez 6.98 8.61 United States 9.378.238.239.586.98
4 Katie Hull 7.05 8.83 United States 8.739.7311.518.037.05
5 Sean Hartman 8.50 9.13 United States 9.0311.978.928.509.44
6 Raymond Goslow 9.23 9.80 United States 9.8710.219.239.3311.44
7 Micah Morrison 7.89 10.12 United States 7.8911.3512.817.9711.03
8 Daniel Mullen 7.62 10.26 United States 10.2910.4210.0611.417.62
9 Tripp Cox 9.94 10.40 United States 11.1510.059.9410.0111.31
10 Kieran Dizon 9.04 10.46 United States 12.559.4410.2311.709.04
11 Jared Stinson 8.55 10.54 United States 8.559.6610.10DNF11.85
12 David Beugnon 9.22 10.71 United States 11.3113.679.229.3011.51
13 Owen Morrison 10.10 10.99 United States 10.4210.1011.9610.5812.47
14 Jacob Ambrose 9.55 11.44 United States 9.5511.7010.16DNF12.46
15 Sean Skinner 9.60 11.57 United States 10.979.60DNF10.8412.90
16 Jacob Fanikos 10.33 12.64 United States 12.4314.1112.1913.3010.33
17 Keon Wilson 11.36 13.66 United States 14.0515.5111.3615.0911.83
18 Luke Sullivan 13.27 13.82 United States 13.2713.2914.2816.2613.90
19 Lucas Sanchez 10.94 13.87 United States 16.5013.4115.1613.0510.94
20 Amos Johnson 12.58 13.96 United States 13.9013.9216.0012.5814.05
21 Jinwoo Jeong 11.72 14.02 United States 14.9411.7215.5114.1213.00
22 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 11.05 14.16 United States 14.8911.0514.7015.4512.90
23 Vishwa Sankar 12.54 14.21 United States 13.8112.5413.6615.1615.52
24 Jacob Keener 13.58 14.84 United States 14.4116.1022.1013.5814.02
25 Clay Moore 13.21 15.20 United States 16.7015.1416.0914.3713.21
26 Tony Cofield Jr. 13.22 15.29 United States 14.7313.2215.9120.3315.24
27 Nandu Dakka 12.43 15.45 United States 16.2212.4316.4016.7113.74
28 Gavin Zielke 14.23 16.33 United States 17.9314.2315.8315.2220.95
29 Alex Bohac 13.64 17.13 United States 16.2613.6421.1022.0614.02
30 Noah Crisp 15.00 17.21 United States 15.0020.7018.4517.6715.51
31 Emilia Deino 15.92 17.31 United States 16.9018.2017.5515.9217.48
32 Cady Shields 15.56 18.19 United States 15.5619.8218.8819.6516.04

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Sánchez 7.62 8.18 United States 9.958.447.858.257.62
2 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 7.41 8.52 Taiwan 7.4110.338.308.718.55
3 Dylan Miller 6.80 8.62 United States 9.537.969.378.536.80
4 Katie Hull 7.73 9.06 United States 7.739.319.288.5811.28
5 Micah Morrison 8.69 9.58 United States 9.279.858.699.6311.42
6 Jared Stinson 7.66 9.69 United States 9.8512.038.897.6610.34
7 Kieran Dizon 8.82 9.87 United States 8.829.549.9910.3810.09
8 Sean Hartman 9.03 10.13 United States 9.0310.549.9710.2210.19
9 Sean Skinner 8.26 10.66 United States 8.9110.388.2612.8012.69
10 Jacob Ambrose 9.71 10.91 United States 9.7712.1611.4911.469.71
11 Daniel Mullen 9.41 11.07 United States 9.4111.3512.4411.2110.64
12 Raymond Goslow 9.19 11.16 United States 11.3912.109.199.9913.36
13 Lucas Sanchez 10.29 11.16 United States 11.9010.9020.6510.2910.69
14 David Beugnon 11.10 11.63 United States 11.8613.0411.7711.2611.10
15 Owen Morrison 10.78 11.67 United States 12.2412.6411.1111.6510.78
16 Tripp Cox 10.15 11.88 United States 10.9013.1610.1512.9511.78
17 Jacob Fanikos 11.68 12.04 United States 11.7411.6816.0112.3512.04
18 Luke Sullivan 12.31 13.08 United States 12.9415.1812.3112.5213.78
19 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 11.28 13.13 United States 11.7612.8711.2814.9814.77
20 Clay Moore 12.09 14.14 United States 12.0915.8912.9718.5313.56
21 Amos Johnson 13.55 14.60 United States 16.9614.4514.7413.5514.61
22 Vishwa Sankar 11.44 14.72 United States 14.1017.0011.4416.5813.48
23 Keon Wilson 12.90 15.22 United States 15.0615.5316.7315.0612.90
24 Alex Bohac 13.08 15.34 United States 17.7513.8115.1913.0817.03
25 Tony Cofield Jr. 13.49 15.76 United States 19.8714.2613.4916.4516.57
26 Nandu Dakka 12.68 15.80 United States 16.7612.6816.2218.6214.42
27 Cady Shields 14.50 15.93 United States 16.0616.0125.7215.7114.50
28 Jacob Keener 14.33 16.29 United States 19.8014.7217.2416.9114.33
29 Jinwoo Jeong 12.96 16.31 United States 18.2618.3515.7514.9112.96
30 Noah Crisp 14.71 17.42 United States 15.9219.4716.8714.7125.33
31 Emilia Deino 15.06 18.27 United States 25.3315.0617.8721.4615.48
32 Gavin Zielke 14.89 18.31 United States 20.1019.6414.8916.3518.95
33 Brandon Buchalter 15.05 18.36 United States 20.1919.2019.7215.0516.17
34 Timothy J. Garnto 15.83 18.87 United States 19.9915.8319.1417.4925.23
35 Wesley James Henderson 14.62 19.14 United States 19.7322.8914.6221.3216.37
36 Haocong Rutherford 14.72 19.61 United States 24.2118.0714.7217.3623.39
37 David Kim 16.56 19.82 Republic of Korea 21.2520.6222.6616.5617.59
38 Kayla Brown 19.25 20.77 United States 20.2019.2529.0720.0722.04
39 Bennett Ortale 19.85 21.08 United States 24.2522.5719.8520.2820.38
40 Zach Simmons 19.28 21.25 United States 19.2826.9920.9420.1022.71
41 Keaton Coletti 18.72 21.35 United States 24.2420.8421.6921.5218.72
42 Braxton Bryan Townsend 18.20 21.65 United States 23.8922.0020.9821.9718.20
43 Kai Clifford 19.51 23.34 United States 19.5124.1427.0421.8424.03
44 Xiyao Gu 19.45 23.82 United States 24.6224.7025.8822.1319.45
45 Lucas J. Anderson 18.94 25.68 United States 22.0118.9421.4333.8133.61
46 James Walton Townsend 23.58 27.11 United States 25.7838.1324.1823.5831.37
47 Chase Lewis 27.21 28.55 United States 35.8129.7628.6327.2627.21
48 Franklin Park 22.46 29.61 United States 31.3349.2528.8222.4628.67
49 Katie Hardwick 24.53 30.32 United States 55.6024.5330.1729.1631.63
50 Andy Penland 24.67 31.90 United States 24.6733.1429.5333.0335.31
51 Aniket Tank 29.74 33.45 United States 31.0335.2634.0636.7629.74
52 Roanin Ruhe 25.31 34.46 United States 41.6842.2930.7530.9525.31
53 Leo Tartaglione 30.49 39.18 United States 43.3831.5943.7230.4942.58
54 Jeff Stinson 30.53 42.16 United States 42.0446.1738.2851.1530.53
55 Tzvi Gan 39.63 44.94 United States 39.6343.6646.31DNF44.86
56 Jackson Burch 39.05 45.28 United States 44.4153.3839.0542.2649.17
57 Connor Carnes 39.05 47.69 United States 49.1039.0559.9941.5652.42
58 Benjamin Smith 40.94 53.85 United States 57.69DNF50.1853.6940.94
59 Adharsh Boopathiraj 51.47 1:01.12 India 1:01.3751.471:01.891:00.101:05.90
60 Silas Sullivan 1:21.09 1:30.33 United States 2:07.041:26.821:29.831:34.341:21.09
61 Nancy Hartman 1:21.58 1:34.42 United States 1:21.581:26.341:43.871:59.711:33.04
62 Yagnaram Chinthu 1:37.06 2:14.47 United States 2:20.791:37.062:51.322:00.852:21.76

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sean Hartman 1.66 1.99 United States 2.081.833.581.662.07
2 Nicolás Sánchez 1.61 2.16 United States 2.871.963.411.651.61
3 Dylan Miller 2.22 2.43 United States 2.652.362.402.222.52
4 Katie Hull 2.38 2.85 United States 2.922.38DNF3.092.54
5 Jared Stinson 2.52 2.88 United States 4.542.983.072.582.52
6 Daniel Mullen 2.60 3.14 United States 3.183.335.242.602.91
7 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.77 3.54 Taiwan 3.732.884.002.774.99
8 Sean Skinner 2.21 3.64 United States 4.973.245.182.212.70
9 Raymond Goslow 3.24 4.06 United States 4.026.964.533.623.24
10 Jacob Ambrose 3.68 4.08 United States 3.685.184.103.814.34
11 Alex Bohac 4.14 4.93 United States 7.024.144.794.435.57
12 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 3.25 5.10 United States 6.043.685.593.25DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Nicolás Sánchez 1.51 1.85 United States 3.571.921.651.511.99
2 Sean Skinner 2.16 2.65 United States 3.362.212.932.822.16
3 Sean Hartman 2.07 2.73 United States 2.383.792.752.073.07
4 Jared Stinson 2.36 2.83 United States 3.414.242.602.492.36
5 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 2.77 3.10 Taiwan 6.252.892.773.153.27
6 Katie Hull 2.75 3.44 United States 6.252.882.753.254.20
7 Dylan Miller 2.72 3.59 United States 3.502.775.434.512.72
8 Daniel Mullen 3.10 3.82 United States 3.923.296.153.104.25
9 Jacob Ambrose 2.90 3.96 United States 4.134.113.634.442.90
10 Alex Bohac 3.52 4.21 United States 4.183.936.284.533.52
11 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 3.62 4.22 United States 4.873.623.823.967.58
12 Raymond Goslow 3.45 4.25 United States 3.984.634.343.454.42
13 Keon Wilson 3.40 4.37 United States 3.514.065.553.406.39
14 Bennett Ortale 3.61 4.44 United States 4.695.334.563.614.08
15 David Beugnon 3.58 4.49 United States 4.454.565.863.584.46
16 Tripp Cox 4.46 4.78 United States 4.555.034.464.765.16
17 Amos Johnson 3.93 4.87 United States 5.325.415.084.203.93
18 Gavin Zielke 4.36 5.01 United States 5.475.624.364.954.60
19 Jacob Keener 4.22 5.10 United States 6.994.935.974.224.40
20 Vishwa Sankar 4.32 5.37 United States 5.814.325.564.736.28
21 Jacob Fanikos 4.45 5.41 United States 5.884.885.474.456.06
22 Brandon Buchalter 3.87 5.52 United States 5.046.9310.114.583.87
23 Lucas Sanchez 5.10 5.65 United States 7.085.855.425.695.10
24 Clay Moore 3.85 5.71 United States 3.857.788.724.404.95
25 James Walton Townsend 4.09 5.92 United States 5.746.814.096.905.22
26 Emilia Deino 5.17 6.36 United States 6.375.757.196.965.17
27 Nandu Dakka 5.44 6.41 United States 11.046.916.285.446.03
28 Zach Simmons 4.78 6.45 United States 6.858.116.975.544.78
29 Cady Shields 6.00 6.58 United States 6.006.087.5213.286.14
30 Timothy J. Garnto 5.04 7.00 United States 7.117.078.825.046.82
31 Haocong Rutherford 4.71 7.03 United States 7.507.296.304.719.43
32 Noah Crisp 5.95 7.30 United States 7.417.745.956.758.30
33 Wesley James Henderson 5.44 7.47 United States 7.617.545.4416.167.26
34 Luke Sullivan 3.40 7.87 United States 3.4012.9315.846.394.29
35 Kayla Brown 6.60 7.87 United States 12.157.257.179.196.60
36 Xiyao Gu 6.29 7.98 United States 7.728.118.129.536.29
37 Roanin Ruhe 4.89 8.02 United States DNF10.775.884.897.40
38 Jinwoo Jeong 6.84 8.45 United States 16.717.546.849.538.28
39 Kai Clifford 4.14 8.57 United States 12.074.148.749.367.60
40 Aniket Tank 7.24 8.85 United States 10.517.247.8811.718.16
41 Lucas J. Anderson 5.20 8.94 United States 5.209.2910.578.938.59
42 David Kim 7.75 9.53 Republic of Korea 7.758.6514.708.5411.41
43 Tony Cofield Jr. 4.49 9.58 United States 4.496.8413.1817.748.71
44 Leo Tartaglione 7.45 10.01 United States 21.0210.577.4511.707.76
45 Chase Lewis 6.31 10.21 United States 9.828.296.3112.7912.52
46 Braxton Bryan Townsend 8.34 10.68 United States 10.468.3432.2211.0810.51
47 Jackson Burch 9.80 11.97 United States 9.8011.0113.0115.1811.90
48 Keaton Coletti 9.72 12.14 United States 9.7210.3214.7011.4015.07
49 Connor Carnes 10.20 13.64 United States 14.8914.5416.3410.2011.50
50 Tzvi Gan 10.81 14.92 United States 15.8210.8111.4317.5118.03
51 Andy Penland 12.91 15.48 United States 15.6812.9115.6316.1615.13
52 Katie Hardwick 11.00 15.49 United States 15.0713.8211.0029.6417.59
53 Benjamin Smith 13.76 18.28 United States 18.7613.7621.9818.1817.89
54 Adharsh Boopathiraj 17.94 20.61 India 20.2020.8820.7637.1817.94
55 Yagnaram Chinthu 28.37 39.88 United States 46.5628.3732.8240.2652.72
56 Silas Sullivan 23.62 45.02 United States 43.40DNF32.6223.6259.04

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 24.22 28.68 Taiwan 30.6935.5927.3428.0224.22
2 Katie Hull 27.93 30.86 United States 31.7431.0032.2927.9329.85
3 Nicolás Sánchez 29.29 32.99 United States 30.6935.4138.8829.2932.86
4 Dylan Miller 29.86 33.21 United States 33.4032.0634.1729.8634.25
5 Micah Morrison 28.71 34.06 United States 37.3628.7131.3633.4737.82
6 Sean Hartman 31.23 36.18 United States 38.9233.8538.8431.2335.86
7 Jacob Ambrose 33.22 38.08 United States 43.2936.2833.2248.5634.66
8 Kieran Dizon 36.74 38.40 United States 37.2240.6736.7437.3046.03
9 Jared Stinson 35.58 38.65 United States 41.3135.8142.7638.8235.58
10 Raymond Goslow 37.54 38.79 United States 38.05DNF39.6138.7037.54
11 Owen Morrison 39.47 43.73 United States 43.8039.4744.2251.9443.18
12 Daniel Mullen 34.94 45.83 United States 38.4651.3148.1450.9034.94
13 Tripp Cox 39.66 45.85 United States 46.2345.8945.4346.6239.66

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 25.15 27.74 Taiwan 27.0925.4531.5230.6725.15
2 Katie Hull 29.70 31.28 United States 29.7036.2631.2830.2032.35
3 Micah Morrison 27.61 31.53 United States 32.7728.8532.9627.6133.30
4 Dylan Miller 29.38 33.62 United States 34.7032.9433.2229.3834.70
5 Sean Hartman 32.17 34.46 United States 35.3435.4132.6332.1739.59
6 Nicolás Sánchez 31.21 34.74 United States 31.2137.8533.66DNF32.70
7 Jared Stinson 35.59 37.25 United States 35.5936.9337.1637.6738.17
8 Raymond Goslow 34.79 37.59 United States 34.7943.3636.7537.2738.75
9 Owen Morrison 32.71 40.55 United States 39.9638.9648.3332.7142.73
10 Kieran Dizon 33.87 42.36 United States 41.2942.3343.4533.87DNF
11 Daniel Mullen 39.67 43.28 United States 39.6744.5744.6444.5440.74
12 Tripp Cox 33.72 43.92 United States 41.1242.2448.4033.72DNF
13 Jacob Ambrose 42.37 45.22 United States 52.0646.3546.7542.3742.56
14 Lucas Sanchez 41.64 49.34 United States 52.5952.9152.9042.5341.64
15 Vishwa Sankar 40.58 50.01 United States 50.4651.9140.5847.6552.14
16 David Beugnon 47.02 50.41 United States 47.0251.6651.8053.5847.76
17 Jacob Keener 46.89 50.66 United States 52.5055.4247.9546.8951.54
18 Clay Moore 46.30 52.36 United States 54.5146.3047.5455.021:00.05
19 Amos Johnson 50.05 56.89 United States 1:20.0655.0356.9158.7350.05
20 Alex Bohac 51.30 59.64 United States 51.301:03.821:00.7257.661:00.54
21 Luke Sullivan 47.40 59.80 United States 1:01.671:01.2759.3847.4058.74
22 Jacob Fanikos 55.41 59.89 United States 1:02.1455.411:00.4657.071:06.29
23 Sean Skinner 47.94 1:01.00 United States 54.1557.151:11.7047.94DNF
24 Keon Wilson 52.95 1:02.21 United States 52.9557.321:06.511:02.791:12.45
25 Noah Crisp 54.68 1:03.95 United States 1:02.8659.561:09.431:13.4554.68
26 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin 1:04.02 1:06.99 United States 1:07.141:10.941:04.021:04.191:09.65
27 Emilia Deino 1:00.86 1:09.38 United States 1:07.831:18.421:35.981:00.861:01.89
28 Kayla Brown 1:06.44 1:12.73 United States 1:11.071:11.381:22.051:06.441:15.74
29 Tony Cofield Jr. 1:01.87 1:14.76 United States 1:08.111:42.571:27.531:08.641:01.87
30 Gavin Zielke 1:10.22 1:19.23 United States 1:15.921:19.181:10.221:22.601:26.50
31 Haocong Rutherford 1:12.36 1:20.49 United States 1:12.361:19.171:34.351:20.121:22.19
32 Brandon Buchalter 1:02.43 1:23.39 United States 1:02.431:17.481:24.171:28.51DNF
33 Braxton Bryan Townsend 1:17.41 1:26.35 United States 1:33.741:17.41DNF1:18.791:26.52
34 Wesley James Henderson 1:21.67 1:31.13 United States 1:44.941:35.191:26.251:21.671:31.95
35 David Kim 1:25.67 1:32.06 Republic of Korea 1:27.091:36.921:43.151:25.671:32.17
36 Jinwoo Jeong 1:25.94 1:34.65 United States 1:46.951:32.341:33.681:37.921:25.94
37 Xiyao Gu 1:34.32 1:37.67 United States 1:39.111:38.831:50.641:34.321:35.07
38 Cady Shields 1:23.61 1:38.55 United States 1:23.611:40.301:37.731:37.621:45.29
39 Nandu Dakka 1:35.94 1:48.41 United States 1:47.052:03.941:35.941:52.831:45.35
40 Timothy J. Garnto 1:27.57 1:48.43 United States 1:36.282:12.351:27.571:36.662:44.39
41 Kai Clifford 1:40.52 1:49.28 United States 1:56.931:40.521:43.012:24.541:47.90
42 Bennett Ortale 1:39.55 1:56.15 United States DNF1:54.581:39.551:56.051:57.83
43 Keaton Coletti 1:54.76 2:07.74 United States 2:40.792:10.101:54.762:03.362:09.76
44 Zach Simmons 1:51.73 2:28.01 United States 2:28.331:51.732:24.572:38.432:31.14
45 James Walton Townsend 1:52.95 2:29.79 United States 2:35.851:52.952:12.222:41.31DNF
46 Chase Lewis 2:27.51 2:39.38 United States 2:51.842:36.752:27.512:43.672:37.72
47 Franklin Park 2:16.15 2:41.31 United States 3:02.072:48.592:30.662:44.692:16.15
48 Jeff Stinson 4:40.16 United States 5:35.694:40.16

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 49.54 55.95 Taiwan 49.5457.7356.1558.5453.96
2 Katie Hull 52.72 1:00.12 United States 52.721:01.541:01.381:04.2357.43
3 Jared Stinson 58.56 1:02.41 United States 1:01.301:00.4358.561:07.301:05.51
4 Sean Hartman 58.49 1:04.65 United States 1:07.241:07.2758.491:02.981:03.72
5 Nicolás Sánchez 56.82 1:05.05 United States 1:04.521:03.5756.821:07.071:10.18
6 Dylan Miller 1:00.91 1:06.62 United States 1:09.961:03.011:15.071:00.911:06.88
7 Micah Morrison 1:03.09 1:14.39 United States DNF1:03.091:21.511:10.671:10.98
8 Raymond Goslow 1:12.85 1:15.57 United States 1:12.851:19.961:13.811:15.721:17.17
9 Jacob Ambrose 1:19.51 1:22.31 United States 1:19.511:25.761:19.981:21.191:30.25
10 Kieran Dizon 1:17.92 1:22.92 United States 1:25.711:17.921:18.261:34.861:24.79
11 Daniel Mullen 1:23.53 1:25.51 United States 1:26.251:35.421:23.991:26.301:23.53
12 Tripp Cox 1:30.53 1:32.26 United States 1:31.601:31.621:34.471:33.571:30.53

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yi-Fan Wu (吳亦凡) 48.37 57.11 Taiwan 57.091:00.9048.371:01.7453.33
2 Sean Hartman 55.78 57.65 United States 57.9455.781:11.9258.6756.33
3 Nicolás Sánchez 59.71 1:02.66 United States 1:08.071:01.421:02.241:04.3259.71
4 Jared Stinson 59.17 1:03.39 United States 1:05.4759.1759.241:05.471:06.01
5 Dylan Miller 1:00.95 1:04.91 United States 1:12.221:04.261:02.661:00.951:07.81
6 Katie Hull 1:03.73 1:05.56 United States 1:03.731:07.621:04.921:04.141:52.10
7 Micah Morrison 1:01.27 1:08.36 United States 1:07.501:07.991:11.091:01.271:09.58
8 Raymond Goslow 1:15.58 1:17.27 United States 1:17.441:15.861:15.581:31.891:18.51
9 Kieran Dizon 1:16.10 1:21.80 United States 1:22.411:16.101:27.691:19.691:23.31
10 Jacob Ambrose 1:17.18 1:25.75 United States 1:25.601:30.071:21.571:32.661:17.18
11 Daniel Mullen 1:10.97 1:28.78 United States 1:21.801:34.031:32.391:32.151:10.97
12 Tripp Cox 1:21.13 1:31.55 United States 1:24.761:21.131:38.581:31.441:38.44
13 Jacob Keener 1:26.63 1:36.07 United States 1:26.631:34.791:40.841:38.581:34.84
14 David Beugnon 1:29.30 1:39.62 United States 1:47.061:41.951:29.301:44.311:32.61
15 Lucas Sanchez 1:26.99 1:39.77 United States 1:36.201:51.691:36.771:26.991:46.34
16 Noah Crisp 1:38.98 1:47.38 United States 1:52.351:52.701:46.501:38.981:43.30
17 Vishwa Sankar 1:35.64 1:51.50 United States 1:55.941:52.251:56.671:46.321:35.64
18 Amos Johnson 1:33.08 1:52.29 United States 1:47.082:05.511:53.761:33.081:56.04
19 Keon Wilson 1:42.06 1:53.96 United States 1:46.49DNF1:56.431:58.961:42.06
20 Clay Moore 1:49.19 1:58.31 United States 2:03.601:55.361:49.192:03.451:56.13
21 Alex Bohac 1:40.75 2:01.00 United States 2:05.411:40.752:30.851:56.072:01.51
22 Owen Morrison 1:50.73 2:05.89 United States 2:11.611:50.732:04.122:17.862:01.95
23 Sean Skinner 2:00.14 2:12.95 United States 2:15.632:19.952:22.092:00.142:03.26
24 Kayla Brown 1:50.28 2:22.77 United States 2:18.042:30.102:20.161:50.282:32.46
25 Jacob Fanikos 2:10.04 2:24.79 United States 2:40.882:34.062:10.042:24.262:16.04
26 Braxton Bryan Townsend 2:23.90 2:27.87 United States 2:27.952:26.652:43.262:29.012:23.90
27 Gavin Zielke 2:17.85 2:29.05 United States 2:18.542:37.922:46.802:17.852:30.70
28 Luke Sullivan 2:14.89 2:31.74 United States 2:33.342:39.762:14.892:40.032:22.11
29 Tony Cofield Jr. 2:13.57 2:36.00 United States 2:19.402:13.573:05.402:23.193:16.80
30 Emilia Deino 2:14.40 2:43.71 United States 3:13.952:30.422:33.862:14.403:06.84
31 Cady Shields 3:17.96 3:35.21 United States 3:17.963:56.743:24.343:24.564:15.85
32 Haocong Rutherford 3:13.42 3:38.50 United States 3:23.063:43.35DNF3:13.423:49.08
33 Brandon Buchalter 3:31.94 3:52.06 United States 4:24.773:57.253:47.723:31.943:51.22
34 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin DNF United States DNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Ambrose 53.37 DNF United States 53.37DNFDNF
2 Sean Hartman 56.14 DNF United States 56.14DNFDNF
3 Raymond Goslow 1:13.75 DNF United States DNF1:13.75DNF
4 Jared Stinson 1:45.44 DNF United States 1:45.441:48.53DNF
5 Chris Hardwick 2:09.89 DNF United States 2:09.892:21.18DNF
6 Daniel Mullen 2:28.13 DNF United States 2:28.13DNF2:51.09
7 Clay Moore 2:32.05 DNF United States 2:38.882:32.05DNF
8 Vishwa Sankar 4:07.66 DNF United States DNF4:07.66DNF
9 Gavin Zielke 4:14.96 DNF United States DNF4:14.96DNF
10 Alex Bohac DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
10 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
10 Brandon Buchalter DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
10 Chase Lewis DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
10 Jacob Fanikos DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
10 Katie Hull DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
10 Kayla Brown DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
10 Kieran Dizon DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
10 Lucas Sanchez DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
10 Nicolás Sánchez DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Mullen 5.63 7.34 United States DNF5.638.087.456.49
2 Jacob Ambrose 6.48 7.53 United States 8.116.48DNF6.797.70
3 Sean Hartman 5.28 8.13 United States 8.678.215.288.507.69
4 Katie Hull 6.76 8.42 United States 7.88DNF6.767.789.61
5 Jacob Fanikos 7.04 8.42 United States 9.0413.148.178.057.04
6 Dalton Padgett 6.58 8.60 United States 10.556.90DNF6.588.36
7 Raymond Goslow 8.07 9.23 United States 10.308.079.129.888.70
8 Clay Moore 6.51 9.78 United States 10.959.326.519.3510.67

Clock First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacob Ambrose 6.28 7.22 United States 7.4810.206.286.397.79
2 Daniel Mullen 5.62 7.25 United States 7.167.867.125.627.47
3 Jacob Fanikos 7.71 7.97 United States 7.717.988.458.027.90
4 Sean Hartman 7.37 8.27 United States 7.599.18DNF8.057.37
5 Dalton Padgett 7.53 8.38 United States 8.788.6010.267.777.53
6 Katie Hull 7.27 8.42 United States 7.27DNF9.697.298.29
7 Raymond Goslow 8.65 10.26 United States 11.599.2511.3510.188.65
8 Clay Moore 9.49 10.38 United States 9.4911.30DNF10.349.49
9 Vishwa Sankar 9.19 10.76 United States 10.2910.6411.589.1911.36
10 Jared Stinson 9.93 12.02 United States 12.89DNF9.9310.5912.59
11 David Beugnon 11.65 12.77 United States 11.6513.2414.0712.4712.59
12 Kieran Dizon 11.61 13.21 United States 12.7411.6615.2411.6122.63
13 Gavin Zielke 15.42 15.74 United States 16.5915.5715.5616.0815.42
14 Jeff Stinson 14.08 16.33 United States 15.3817.3939.8016.2114.08
15 Alex Bohac 16.47 18.85 United States 20.22DNF18.1016.4718.24
16 Cady Shields 17.25 21.23 United States 21.5419.5222.6417.2536.00
17 Keon Wilson 17.93 21.25 United States 25.5818.4729.1717.9319.71
18 Nancy Hartman 24.99 25.90 United States 26.6225.6727.7925.4124.99
19 Brandon Buchalter 22.93 28.64 United States 31.4633.5527.7022.9326.76
20 Chris Hardwick 33.11 34.21 United States 33.1133.7536.3833.2035.68
21 Zach Simmons 35.40 38.15 United States 36.6639.1538.63DNF35.40
22 Lucas Sanchez 32.24 DNF United States 32.24DNFDNF39.18DNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jared Stinson 40.40 44.93 United States 50.8643.5140.4042.3248.97
2 Sean Hartman 49.03 56.22 United States 53.7059.1549.0358.2656.70
3 Katie Hull 57.64 1:02.45 United States 1:01.6057.641:00.641:05.101:11.25
4 Jacob Ambrose 1:03.49 1:05.99 United States 1:04.771:08.471:04.721:03.491:15.34
5 Daniel Mullen 1:01.57 1:07.12 United States 1:04.331:19.851:03.691:01.571:13.33
6 Dylan Miller 59.40 1:08.72 United States 1:01.771:18.531:12.891:11.5059.40
7 Raymond Goslow 1:05.81 1:09.69 United States 1:11.101:06.281:11.691:05.811:15.88
8 Nicolás Sánchez 1:03.85 1:10.94 United States 1:08.321:29.401:03.851:10.241:14.26
9 Amos Johnson 1:04.05 1:15.82 United States 1:12.931:20.061:18.621:04.051:15.90
10 Micah Morrison 1:12.94 1:17.00 United States 1:18.431:29.671:12.941:15.721:16.84
11 Owen Morrison 1:18.89 1:22.25 United States 1:22.821:22.351:21.591:18.891:36.09
12 Vishwa Sankar 1:29.68 1:37.49 United States 1:49.211:56.271:29.681:30.531:32.73
13 Jacob Keener 1:28.63 1:39.24 United States 1:48.371:37.131:42.711:28.631:37.89
14 Tripp Cox 1:36.31 1:40.71 United States 1:45.521:37.291:36.311:39.331:49.07
15 Tony Cofield Jr. 1:34.56 1:44.62 United States 1:47.941:55.591:44.621:34.561:41.29
16 David Beugnon 1:30.07 1:48.38 United States 1:52.431:58.011:30.071:36.891:55.83
17 Alex Bohac 1:36.90 1:48.94 United States 1:36.901:44.831:58.531:45.291:56.70
18 Luke Sullivan 1:43.39 1:56.67 United States 2:01.351:48.031:43.392:07.682:00.62
19 Clay Moore 1:52.38 1:59.08 United States 2:05.252:21.651:56.311:52.381:55.68
20 Sean Skinner 1:49.04 2:05.76 United States 2:11.222:00.002:06.061:49.042:28.66
21 Gavin Zielke 2:11.86 2:28.42 United States 2:37.162:20.352:27.742:11.862:44.94
22 Lucas Sanchez 2:35.13 United States 2:43.512:35.13
23 Noah Crisp 2:37.50 United States 2:38.452:37.50
24 Jacob Fanikos 2:53.78 United States 3:16.622:53.78
25 Kayla Brown 3:12.42 United States 3:12.423:12.72
26 Brandon Buchalter 3:26.76 United States 3:26.763:32.35
27 Cady Shields 5:05.64 United States 5:18.145:05.64
28 Benjamin Finley Lumpkin DNF United States DNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sean Hartman 4:32.56 DNF United States 4:32.56DNFDNF
2 Raymond Goslow 6:29.98 DNF United States 6:29.986:34.83DNF
3 Jacob Ambrose 8:29.64 DNF United States DNF8:29.64DNF
4 Chris Hardwick 11:20.00 13:09.00 United States 11:20.0012:45.0015:21.00
5 Kayla Brown 19:26.00 DNF United States 19:26.00DNFDNS
6 Clay Moore DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNF
6 Jared Stinson DNF DNF United States DNFDNFDNS