GLS Cup V 2018


Date
Oct 20 - 21, 2018
City
Gdańsk, Poland
Venue

Novotel Marina

Address
Jelitkowska 20 str, 80-342 Gdańsk, Poland
Details

"Morska" Room

Website
GLS Cup V 2018 website
Organizers
Adam Polkowski and Karolina Wiącek
WCA Delegates
Adam Polkowski and Wojciech Szatanowski
Contact

RubiART Contact

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
84
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 35 zł (Polish Złoty).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

  1. Registration will take place on the competition website .
  2. Payment Details: Account holder: Karolina Wiącek ING Bank Śląski S.A. Account number: 49 1050 1764 1000 0091 2746 9865 Transfer title: ”Name Surname - GLS Cup V 2018”) Registration Fee: 35 PLN
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Rzewuski won with an average of 7.69 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Tymon Kolasiński finished second (7.88) and Maciej Czapiewski finished third (8.19).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 6.76 7.69 Poland 7.516.769.767.318.26
2 Tymon Kolasiński 7.05 7.88 Poland 8.307.057.788.017.85
3 Maciej Czapiewski 6.52 8.19 Poland 7.1810.676.527.989.40

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 1.18 2.01 Poland 1.181.81DNF2.411.81
2 Maciej Czapiewski 1.23 2.17 Poland 1.484.801.231.243.80
3 Michał Rzewuski 1.70 2.71 Poland 3.002.721.705.402.40

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 8.75 11.52 Poland 15.288.7510.5414.179.86
2 Igor Ośmiałowski 12.47 15.36 Poland 17.6715.4012.4715.5115.18
3 Michał Rzewuski 13.07 15.63 Poland 20.9114.0613.0717.9314.89

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tymon Kolasiński 2.33 3.21 Poland 3.25DNF2.333.402.97
2 Maciej Czapiewski 3.03 3.76 Poland 4.274.073.493.733.03
3 Filip Chodziutko 3.34 4.21 Poland 4.403.344.523.904.32

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.00 2.72 Poland 2.982.892.002.304.49
2 Jonatan Kłosko 2.34 3.68 Poland 4.672.943.534.572.34
3 Tymon Kolasiński 2.22 4.75 Poland 6.352.227.954.283.62

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Grzegorz Jałocha 2:17.20 2:48.42 Poland 3:13.682:17.202:54.38
2 Adrian Dębski 2:22.88 DNF Poland 2:22.88DNFDNF
3 Stanisław Szyszka 6:39.62 DNF Poland 6:39.62DNF6:51.41

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 35/42 59:39 Poland 35/42 59:39
2 Witali Bułatow 25/25 56:09 Poland 25/25 56:09
3 Michał Bogdan 11/14 56:14 Poland 11/14 56:14