Gdansk Open 2008


Date
Feb 24, 2008
City
Gdansk, Poland
Venue

Hotel Novotel Marina Gdansk

Address
ul. Jelitkowska 20, 80-342 Gdansk
Website
Gdansk Open 2008 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Joks
Contact

Adam Polkowski

Information

Preregistration via internet will be required. Preregistration finishes 15 February 2008.
On-site registration on February 23, 2008 (Saturday) evening.
Competition starts at 8:30 am on Sunday and first category starts at 9:00 am.

Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Tomasz Żołnowski won with an average of 13.56 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Grzegorz Łuczyna finished second (14.95) and Adam Polkowski finished third (15.09).

World records: Tomasz Kiedrowicz‎ Pyraminx 2.83 (single).

European records: Rafał Guzewicz‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 1:18.89 (single).

Adam Polkowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 12.63 15.09 Poland 17.0516.2212.6314.5414.50
Second round 2 11.87 14.31 Poland 11.8714.4315.4513.0417.50
First round 3 13.35 Poland 18.0613.3516.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 8.00 Poland 8.938.00
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 57.28 1:03.16 Poland 1:03.401:02.971:03.5357.281:03.10
First round 3 1:03.80 Poland 1:03.801:09.75
Magic Final 12 2.02 DNF Poland 2.02DNFDNFDNFDNF

Adrian Mróz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 26.25 Poland 26.2537.4332.36
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 49 Poland 49

Agnieszka Guzewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 1:32.03 Poland 2:09.561:32.03DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Poland DNFDNS

Aneta Sikora - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 45.63 Poland 50.09DNF45.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 10.03 Poland 10.0317.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 DNF Poland DNFDNF

Barbara Olbromska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 21.94 25.55 Poland 27.4421.9427.6527.0522.16
First round 21 21.52 Poland 24.2124.4121.52
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 8.52 Poland DNF8.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 3:00.13 Poland 3:00.13DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 4:15.61 Poland 4:43.084:15.61

Bartosz Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 55.86 Poland 1:09.0755.861:13.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 10.11 Poland DNF10.11

Bartosz Gorlewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 1:06.25 Poland 1:06.25DNFDNF

Bartosz Górski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 32.90 Poland 36.2236.3732.90

Bartosz Pawłowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 25.05 Poland 29.6625.0528.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 6.84 Poland 11.556.84
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 2:18.96 Poland 2:53.562:18.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Poland DNFDNS

Dawid Dul - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 20.95 26.00 Poland 25.9030.2720.9525.9426.15
First round 19 20.62 Poland 28.7628.6720.62
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 11.68 Poland 14.0611.68

Dawid Dziamałek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 26.69 Poland 35.0331.3526.69

Diana Górska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 1:36.47 Poland 1:47.961:39.001:36.47
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 33.70 Poland DNF33.70
Pyraminx Final 18 24.46 Poland 39.4324.46
Magic Final 8 2.96 3.63 Poland 7.002.964.023.473.40

Grzegorz Dzikiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 31.93 Poland 33.2431.9343.05
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 11.98 Poland 13.1111.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 2:51.11 Poland 2:51.112:55.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 4:57.19 Poland 4:57.195:07.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 1:54.59 Poland 2:22.581:54.59
Pyraminx Final 19 24.73 Poland 24.7326.40

Grzegorz Łuczyna - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.87 14.95 Poland 14.9614.9611.8716.1614.93
Second round 7 15.08 15.84 Poland 16.1915.3915.9418.7815.08
First round 6 14.72 Poland 18.8114.7217.90
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 8.66 Poland 17.638.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:11.06 1:18.02 Poland 1:20.911:17.111:19.741:11.061:17.22
First round 6 1:14.43 Poland 1:14.431:24.99
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:37.75 2:39.85 Poland 2:58.722:37.752:37.862:38.142:43.56
First round 4 2:25.58 Poland 2:25.582:30.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 8:23.23 Poland 10:57.008:23.23
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 41.69 Poland 45.6541.69
Pyraminx Final 3 4.69 8.88 Poland 13.008.784.698.159.70
Magic Final 6 1.56 2.01 Poland 2.521.801.722.681.56

Jakub Danilewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 26.69 Poland 26.6927.1627.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 11.13 Poland 11.1315.14
Pyraminx Final 21 27.25 Poland 31.6227.25

Julia Dąbrowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 1:41.38 Poland 1:41.381:55.652:00.03

Kacper Pawlaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 18.31 20.75 Poland 20.0922.6120.4118.3121.76
First round 20 20.80 Poland 20.8024.8425.89
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 26.47 29.80 Poland 33.7735.3029.1526.4926.47

Kamil Antkiewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 27.44 Poland 27.4427.4633.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 8.77 Poland 8.7710.94

Kamil Grabowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 53.20 Poland 56.1053.201:01.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 13.75 Poland 46.6313.75
Pyraminx Final 13 14.89 Poland 26.8314.89

Kamil Górski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 19.80 23.37 Poland 19.8025.8120.4725.1224.52
First round 17 18.65 Poland 25.9825.0218.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 8.36 Poland 11.538.36
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:44.40 Poland 1:44.401:44.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 3:57.92 Poland 4:04.643:57.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 44 Poland 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 44.13 Poland 51.9344.13
Pyraminx Final 4 6.16 9.77 Poland 9.629.626.1610.0810.71
Magic Final 2 1.41 1.85 Poland 2.092.021.41DNF1.43

Kamil Pawłowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 25.02 Poland 25.0230.71DNF

Kamil Zieliński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 20.62 21.01 Poland 20.6220.7522.4621.2121.06
First round 18 19.03 Poland 22.5925.1119.03
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.47 Poland 7.479.18
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 1:32.02 Poland 1:32.021:47.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 2:36.62 2:42.82 Poland 3:16.022:36.622:42.032:46.662:39.77
First round 5 2:30.38 Poland 2:30.382:33.41

Karol Cudzich - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 17.06 18.00 Poland 17.0617.3820.2217.9518.66
Second round 8 14.55 16.67 Poland 14.5718.3817.0619.5214.55
First round 13 17.59 Poland 17.5918.0918.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 6.40 8.49 Poland 13.557.728.636.409.11
First round 4 4.55 Poland 4.555.50
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:41.84 Poland 1:52.131:41.84
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 4:20.37 Poland 4:20.374:23.42
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 7:33.69 Poland 8:23.417:33.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Poland DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 50.83 Poland 50.831:02.64
Pyraminx Final 7 6.04 12.05 Poland 11.2112.116.0417.1512.84

Karol Papis - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 43.84 Poland 46.8047.9643.84

Karolina Kaźmierczak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 1:31.59 Poland 1:37.661:31.591:36.89

Kiyoshi Takahashi - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 25.00 France 30.7625.1125.00
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 3:54.94 France 4:09.983:54.94
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 43.27 France 43.271:15.18

Klaudia Grabowska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 24.28 26.37 Poland 24.2824.5430.05DNF24.52
First round 22 23.65 Poland 23.6525.4555.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 9:03.00 Poland DNF9:03.00

Konrad Stawski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.78 15.25 Poland 14.7815.0315.4915.3815.34
Second round 3 13.66 15.09 Poland 18.8413.8714.9913.6616.42
First round 4 14.07 Poland 14.5314.0716.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 7.29 Poland 13.797.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:16.74 1:29.71 Poland 1:20.841:33.931:34.361:16.741:42.72
First round 7 1:15.40 Poland 1:44.971:15.40
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 3:22.82 Poland 3:40.943:22.82
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:42.44 Poland DNF1:42.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 49 Poland 49
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 37.68 40.10 Poland 55.6839.0641.3339.9137.68

Krzysztof Dąbrowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 25.28 Poland DNF25.2827.66

Krzysztof Grabowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 31.46 Poland 33.3131.4638.71
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 13.55 Poland 13.5520.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 1:24.25 Poland 1:28.211:24.25
Pyraminx Final 16 19.05 Poland 28.3319.05

Krzysztof Górski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 26.63 Poland 44.8126.6337.23
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 10.53 Poland DNF10.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 2:36.86 Poland 2:48.382:36.86
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 1:18.36 Poland 1:18.36DNF

Krzysztof Szwarc - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 1:40.13 Poland 1:48.191:40.131:46.06

Maciej Polak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 34.71 Poland 35.7834.7145.08
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 8.69 Poland 27.828.69

Magda Gancarz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 49.53 Poland 1:16.6749.531:08.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 11.38 Poland 16.5311.38
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Poland DNF
Pyraminx Final 20 24.78 Poland 1:00.9024.78
Magic Final 7 2.49 3.01 Poland 3.103.402.873.062.49

Magdalena Olbromska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:25.34 Poland 1:54.931:27.901:25.34

Marcin Jakubowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 25.24 Poland 36.0025.2427.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.91 Poland 10.318.91
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 2:19.51 Poland 2:19.512:25.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 54 Poland 54
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 1:11.66 Poland 1:11.661:45.82
Pyraminx Final 10 11.78 Poland 13.2911.78
Magic Final 1 1.04 NR 1.39 NR Poland DNF1.171.041.961.05

Marek Kurcyus - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 17.62 20.34 Poland 21.8520.2820.3417.6220.41
First round 16 18.38 Poland 19.6918.4118.38
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 1:37.96 Poland 1:40.901:37.96
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 3:14.91 Poland 3:42.663:14.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 44 Poland 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 31.24 37.31 Poland 41.5332.8837.5343.0031.24
Pyraminx Final 15 16.44 Poland 16.44DNF

Marek Pepke - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 25.09 Poland 25.2725.0940.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 DNF Poland DNF

Marek Rzepka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 1:02.15 Poland 1:02.151:20.661:04.18

Marek Wójtowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 31.89 Poland 31.8934.3036.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 11.51 Poland DNF11.51
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 2:52.38 Poland 2:52.383:06.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 1:30.52 Poland 2:15.771:30.52

Mateusz Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 16.74 17.87 Poland 19.0917.6516.7420.0416.86
First round 8 15.91 Poland 16.2016.9115.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 8.03 Poland 9.008.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 2:07.59 Poland 2:26.022:07.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 7:22.86 Poland 7:22.86DNF

Mateusz Hanus - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 30.78 Poland 33.4030.7831.63
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 13.22 Poland 13.9713.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 2:16.15 Poland 2:16.152:16.85
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 4:47.08 Poland 4:47.384:47.08
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 1:00.16 Poland 1:00.161:14.90
Pyraminx Final 6 10.38 11.96 Poland 12.9511.5610.3814.7111.38

Mateusz Kurek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 25.43 Poland 26.5225.4326.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 7.91 11.75 Poland 7.919.7515.9510.1615.33
First round 7 5.25 Poland 15.725.25
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 2:47.01 Poland 3:06.162:47.01

Michał Burnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 23.81 28.97 Poland 34.8927.4323.8131.7627.72
First round 23 24.40 Poland 1:05.4424.4030.61
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 54.30 Poland 1:07.6854.30
Pyraminx Final 11 12.34 Poland 13.7912.34
Magic Final 11 1.78 DNF Poland 1.783.371.88DNFDNF

Michał Gmyrek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 27.30 Poland 27.3035.791:01.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.18 10.79 Poland 8.3917.136.84DNF5.18
First round 10 6.03 Poland 10.356.03
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 2:35.52 Poland 2:35.523:13.78

Michał Korbacz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 24.84 27.42 Poland 24.8426.5430.0325.6832.03
First round 24 24.81 Poland 35.77DNF24.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 13.40 Poland 20.1813.40
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 2:37.86 Poland 2:37.862:52.86

Michał Robaczyk - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 13.52 17.58 Poland 19.1813.5216.6116.9419.19
Second round 5 11.69 15.39 Poland 16.4013.6511.6917.3116.13
First round 9 16.42 Poland 18.7516.4217.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 7.59 8.93 Poland 10.937.598.889.258.66
First round 9 6.02 Poland 11.926.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:13.81 1:19.98 Poland 1:24.531:17.121:28.651:13.811:18.30
First round 5 1:13.39 Poland 1:26.371:13.39
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 4:22.16 Poland 5:20.354:22.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:05.61 Poland 4:05.614:41.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 35.65 37.57 Poland 35.8839.6635.6537.1840.08
Pyraminx Final 9 11.66 Poland 12.0311.66
Magic Final 9 3.37 4.20 Poland DNF4.793.493.374.32

Michał Wójtowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 1:39.24 Poland 1:39.24DNF2:03.81
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 23.62 Poland 23.6237.55

Patrycja Tucholska - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 30.00 Poland 38.8240.5230.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 2:29.70 Poland 2:29.703:00.97

Paweł Frankowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 1:05.46 Poland 1:22.431:05.461:18.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 24.93 Poland 26.4624.93
Pyraminx Final 17 20.96 Poland 34.8320.96

Paweł Włoszek - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 27.67 Poland 27.6730.9035.28
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 9.97 Poland 12.729.97
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 2:42.93 Poland 2:57.042:42.93
Pyraminx Final 22 28.63 Poland 28.63DNF
Magic Final 13 2.28 DNF Poland DNFDNF2.282.592.46

Piotr Alexandrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 15.37 18.90 Poland 18.3622.0016.3422.5315.37
First round 7 15.35 Poland 19.4915.3515.99
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 7.83 Poland 21.277.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 28.73 30.74 Poland 31.5332.9028.7331.4129.29
Magic Final 10 5.61 5.80 Poland 5.615.946.515.645.81

Piotr Frankowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 14.76 17.74 Poland 18.3017.2217.7119.6814.76
Second round 4 11.96 15.35 Poland 11.9616.2814.9417.4214.84
First round 5 14.22 Poland 18.2414.2219.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 6.49 Poland 7.256.49
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:05.74 1:17.43 Poland 1:18.791:20.191:05.741:13.731:19.77
First round 4 1:07.53 Poland 1:13.431:07.53
5x5x5 Cube First round 7 3:09.51 Poland 3:09.513:22.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:00.40 Poland 3:00.40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 41.80 Poland 48.1841.80

Piotr Kózka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 13.81 16.74 Poland 16.6013.9613.8119.66DNF
Second round 6 13.13 15.73 Poland 16.0514.2616.8813.1318.00
First round 1 13.14 Poland 16.4616.1913.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.90 6.71 Poland 7.577.275.304.908.69
First round 2 3.46 Poland 5.593.46
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 58.05 1:00.73 NR Poland 58.0559.931:02.181:00.081:06.97
First round 2 1:01.21 Poland 1:01.211:01.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 2:00.68 2:09.27 Poland 2:11.722:00.682:15.362:00.722:21.00
First round 2 1:56.23 Poland 1:59.471:56.23
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:56.03 Poland 3:16.732:56.03
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 31 Poland 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 23.84 26.35 NR Poland 25.1836.2626.7727.0923.84
Pyraminx Final 2 6.91 7.91 Poland 8.417.1019.316.918.21

Rafał Drath - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 28.16 Poland 28.1630.9136.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 16.56 Poland 16.5618.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 3:28.91 Poland 3:40.163:28.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 1:21.21 Poland 1:21.21DNF

Rafał Guzewicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 16.55 18.66 Poland 21.2220.7916.9716.5518.22
First round 15 18.18 Poland 20.2121.5618.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 8.26 Poland 8.2610.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:02.01 1:11.06 Poland 1:30.311:06.731:14.531:02.011:11.91
First round 8 1:15.88 Poland 1:22.741:15.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:49.26 1:50.95 Poland 1:49.401:51.562:03.751:49.261:51.89
First round 3 2:03.54 Poland 2:03.542:06.10
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:18.89 ER Poland 1:18.89DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 40.84 Poland 40.8444.03

Rafał Studnicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 27.53 Poland 27.5335.6627.84
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 10.21 Poland 12.2110.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:24.58 Poland DNF4:24.58
Pyraminx Final 14 15.65 Poland 19.1615.65
Magic Final 3 1.52 1.90 Poland 2.081.581.522.552.05

Roman Krajniewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 1:19.41 Poland 1:21.051:19.411:28.11

Stefan Łapicki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 18.57 20.29 Poland 19.8322.6518.5720.7220.31
First round 10 16.44 Poland 22.6917.6816.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 6.13 Poland 6.1314.01
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:47.93 Poland 1:47.93DNF
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:25.86 2:41.94 Poland 2:47.132:30.913:08.082:25.862:47.78
First round 6 2:45.91 Poland 3:18.212:45.91
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 8:58.94 Poland 8:58.94DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 25.09 29.60 Poland 25.0932.3134.1628.8127.68

Szczepan Łągiewka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 30.66 Poland 30.6631.4036.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 12.63 Poland 12.6331.85
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 3:20.34 Poland 3:20.343:26.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 63 Poland 63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 1:16.83 Poland 1:32.581:16.83
Pyraminx Final 23 38.66 Poland 38.6640.19

Tomasz Kiedrowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 24.98 Poland 25.3224.9829.77
Pyraminx Final 1 2.83 WR 6.50 Poland 8.515.482.837.366.66

Tomasz Korzeniewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 14.54 17.25 Poland 14.5417.2217.4417.0918.31
First round 11 17.25 Poland 17.8817.2519.93
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 6.95 8.63 Poland 11.289.997.838.066.95
First round 6 5.09 Poland 9.905.09
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 1:16.21 Poland DNF1:16.21
5x5x5 Cube First round 8 3:12.73 Poland 3:12.734:13.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 50 Poland 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 54.28 Poland DNF54.28
Pyraminx Final 5 9.66 11.34 Poland 13.639.6611.2510.2112.56

Tomasz Seweryn - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 26.69 Poland 29.7927.1926.69
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 44 Poland 44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 29.50 31.37 Poland 29.7729.5032.8531.4833.03

Tomasz Żołnowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 10.36 NR 13.56 Poland 13.0514.7210.3614.7712.92
Second round 1 12.47 13.36 NR Poland 14.6913.3013.9712.8112.47
First round 2 13.31 Poland 13.3113.3814.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.58 8.73 Poland 8.749.969.054.588.39
First round 3 3.93 Poland 7.493.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 58.50 1:05.24 Poland 1:12.681:11.461:03.4058.501:00.86
First round 1 54.78 Poland 54.781:27.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:44.62 1:50.45 NR Poland 1:44.621:49.061:51.801:50.501:55.58
First round 1 1:54.41 Poland 1:54.412:01.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF Poland DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 44.98 Poland 1:13.6544.98
Pyraminx Final 12 13.14 Poland 14.6813.14

Zbigniew Zborowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 13.91 20.07 Poland 22.3320.5321.0518.6313.91
First round 12 17.31 Poland 17.3118.5523.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.52 7.53 Poland 9.119.286.576.915.52
First round 5 4.96 Poland 8.904.96

Zygmunt Szefel - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 2:02.89 Poland 2:40.572:02.892:15.97

Łukasz Ciałoń - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 18.97 20.94 Poland 19.0623.5218.9726.5820.23
First round 14 18.09 Poland 18.0918.3419.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.21 4.26 Poland 4.504.754.224.063.21
First round 1 2.41 NR Poland 2.912.41
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 2:04.59 Poland 2:04.592:05.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 47 Poland 47
Pyraminx Final 8 6.42 14.54 Poland 21.778.416.4218.3116.89
Magic Final 4 1.67 1.92 Poland 1.832.061.871.672.85

Łukasz Cichecki - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 32.93 Poland 32.9338.4435.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 9.51 13.23 Poland 20.6611.9812.759.5114.97
First round 8 5.52 Poland 6.135.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 2:23.51 Poland 2:23.512:47.27
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 5:26.83 Poland DNF5:26.83
Pyraminx Final 24 42.11 Poland 42.1158.10
Magic Final 5 1.83 1.97 Poland 1.881.903.211.832.13