Generalforsamlingen 2018


Date
Jan 27, 2018
City
Tårnby, Denmark
Venue

Tårnby Skole

Address
Sneserevej 10, 2770 Kastrup
Details

Benyt døren til højre lige når man kommer ind i gården.

Contact

DSF

Organizers
Callum Goodyear, Henrik Buus Aagaard, and Mikela Elleby Jørgensen
WCA Delegates
Henrik Buus Aagaard and Matias Rasmussen
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Den årglige generalforsamling for Dansk Speedcubing Forening finder sted efter konkurrencen

Events
Main event
Competitors
54
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 20 kr. (Danish Krone).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 8.37 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Karl Taagaard Hansen finished second (8.98) and Nathaniel Berg finished third (10.48).

European records: Rasmus Stub Detlefsen‎ Square-1 8.23 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.58 8.37 Denmark 9.168.207.588.678.25
2 Karl Taagaard Hansen 8.39 8.98 Denmark 10.608.399.168.539.26
3 Nathaniel Berg 9.15 10.48 Sweden 10.489.9913.6310.969.15

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 1.44 1.83 Denmark 2.261.743.981.501.44
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1.82 2.26 Denmark 4.121.822.382.072.34
3 Elvin Thorsen 2.03 3.03 Sweden 3.452.573.973.082.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 32.26 33.35 Denmark 32.6334.2635.8532.2633.17
2 Karina Grandjean Beck 32.45 35.12 Denmark 37.2338.2633.3834.7432.45
3 Nathaniel Berg 31.48 35.90 Sweden 37.7035.3231.4834.6739.92

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Daniel Anker Hermansen 49.83 NR DNF Denmark DNFDNF49.83
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 1:07.21 DNF Denmark 1:24.781:07.21DNF
3 Manu Vereecken 1:15.54 1:21.67 Belgium 1:25.451:24.011:15.54

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 12.51 14.16 Denmark 22.8714.7812.5113.8113.89
2 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 16.05 18.17 Denmark 19.0418.5919.9316.0516.88
3 Karl Taagaard Hansen 15.48 18.65 Denmark 22.1218.1422.1815.6815.48

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.01 2.95 Denmark 3.332.992.522.013.44
2 Elvin Thorsen 2.48 3.25 Sweden 4.623.472.842.483.45
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.03 3.75 Denmark 3.473.485.643.034.29

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Martin Vædele Egdal 2.67 3.42 Denmark 2.673.273.693.523.47
2 Daniel Vædele Egdal 3.18 3.49 Denmark 3.374.803.233.883.18
3 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 3.29 3.74 Denmark 3.298.563.524.023.67

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rasmus Stub Detlefsen 7.55 8.23 ER Denmark 7.678.978.557.558.47
2 Martin Vædele Egdal 7.18 8.95 Denmark 8.3310.628.527.1810.01
3 Daniel Vædele Egdal 11.31 14.02 Denmark 15.1611.3113.9413.4414.69