German Nationals 2019


Date
Aug 2 - 4, 2019
City
Frankfurt Höchst, Germany
Venue

Saalbau BiKuZ Höchst

Address
Michael-Stumpf-Straße 2/Gebeschusstraße 6-19, 65929 Frankfurt am Main
Organizers
Christian König, Gregor Billing, Laura Holzhauer, Laura Ohrndorf, Leon Schmidtchen, Linus Frész, Sébastien Auroux, and Wilhelm Kilders
WCA Delegates
Laura Ohrndorf, Linus Frész, and Sébastien Auroux
Contact

German Nationals Orga Team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
239
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 250 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of €5 (Euro).

English
Registration as competitor requires pre-payment via Paypal or bank transfer. All registration details are described in the "Registration Information" tab.

A successful registration is binding. For that reason, a refund is not possible.

Deutsch
Eine Anmeldung als Teilnehmer erfordert Vorauszahlung per Paypal oder Überweisung. Sämtliche Anmeldedetails sind im Tab "Anmeldeinformationen" beschrieben.

Die Registrierung gilt als bindend. Aus diesem Grund bieten wir keine Rückerstattung an.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sebastian Weyer won with an average of 6.93 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Philipp Weyer finished second (6.95) and Kevin Gerhardt finished third (7.04).

World records: Sebastian Weyer‎ 4x4x4 Cube 18.25 (single).

European records: Sebastian Weyer‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:21.68 (single) and 6x6x6 Cube 1:27.19 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 5.65 6.93 Germany 5.657.555.667.717.57
2 Philipp Weyer 5.69 6.95 Germany 5.696.876.947.307.05
3 Kevin Gerhardt 6.41 7.04 Germany 6.649.326.417.736.75

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tanish Dhiman 1.76 1.93 Germany 2.991.871.951.761.97
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1.43 1.99 Germany 1.432.254.561.801.91
3 Linus Buck 1.61 2.19 Germany 1.612.162.521.902.66

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 22.08 24.32 Germany 27.7722.9622.0824.3025.69
2 Philipp Weyer 26.38 30.60 Germany 26.3827.1132.2832.4133.47
3 Kevin Gerhardt 29.16 30.75 Germany 30.4235.4429.7529.1632.09

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 41.72 NR 46.58 NR Germany 49.7243.5546.4741.7259.83
2 Eli Jay 48.22 53.62 NR United Kingdom 52.0248.2257.0951.8457.00
3 Philipp Weyer 53.31 57.01 Germany 54.4456.0653.311:07.911:00.52

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sebastian Weyer 1:21.68 ER 1:27.19 ER Germany 1:30.901:29.001:21.68
2 Kevin Gerhardt 1:45.86 1:46.80 Germany 1:47.501:45.861:47.03
3 Henri Gerber 1:44.09 1:49.73 Germany 1:54.411:44.091:50.69

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eli Jay 2:27.34 2:34.17 NR United Kingdom 2:47.402:27.342:27.77
2 Kevin Gerhardt 2:33.61 2:38.32 Germany 2:33.612:39.692:41.65
3 Bence Barát 2:35.52 2:40.74 Hungary 2:44.652:42.062:35.52

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jens Haber 24.93 DNF Germany 24.93DNFDNF
2 Fabio Schwandt 27.30 DNF United Kingdom 33.5327.30DNF
3 Henri Gerber 34.27 DNF Germany 45.6134.27DNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jan Bentlage 25 26.00 Germany 262725
2 Nicolas Gertner 25 26.33 France 262825
3 Laura Ohrndorf 21 27.33 Germany 303121

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cornelius Dieckmann 11.52 12.33 Germany 11.5212.3112.0212.6514.30
2 Kevin Gerhardt 11.18 12.35 Germany 14.1812.8411.1811.4312.78
3 Nicolas Gertner 11.36 12.42 France 11.3612.7712.1312.3614.40

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manfred Siew Ee Sheng (蕭奕晟) 6.11 6.80 Malaysia DNF6.556.726.117.13
2 Henri Gerber 6.88 7.67 Germany 6.888.21DNF7.617.18
3 Linus Kunath 4.97 7.80 Germany 4.97DNF7.588.807.03

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 35.71 39.18 Germany 38.6139.9753.9735.7138.97
2 Darren Siew Ee Yaang (蕭奕暘) 38.96 41.27 Malaysia 41.4638.9642.3145.9440.05
3 Henri Gerber 40.41 45.39 Germany 46.1343.3846.6651.0940.41

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Samuel Simko 2.37 3.23 Slovakia 3.492.373.053.143.57
2 Jules Desjardin 2.56 3.47 France 2.562.564.163.694.36
3 Vladimir Vasiliev (Владимир Васильев) 4.19 4.43 Russia 4.534.614.534.224.19

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kevin Gerhardt 2.02 3.30 Germany 2.884.082.022.934.38
2 Eli Jay 3.11 3.97 United Kingdom 3.113.223.566.385.13
3 Fabio Schwandt 3.38 4.03 United Kingdom 4.153.386.164.083.86

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Moritz Lotz 7.47 10.03 Germany 7.4713.418.8311.2510.00
2 Malte Ihlefeld 9.72 12.69 Germany 10.7211.449.7216.4715.90
3 Fabio Schwandt 9.84 12.84 United Kingdom 9.8414.0512.7811.8113.93

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 2:39.26 DNF Poland 2:39.26DNFDNF
2 Sebastiano Tronto 3:23.52 DNF Italy DNFDNF3:23.52
3 Gregor Billing 3:49.58 DNF Germany 3:49.58DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 6:38.70 DNF Poland DNF6:38.70DNF
2 Henri Gerber 12:12.00 DNF Germany 12:12.00DNFDNS
3 Jan Bentlage 12:38.00 DNF Germany 12:38.00DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kamil Przybylski 34/42 59:20 Poland 34/42 59:20
2 Jens Haber 20/20 51:17 NR Germany 20/20 51:17
3 Jan Bentlage 18/19 56:51 Germany 18/19 56:51

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henri Gerber 25.69 26.92 Germany 25.6931.8126.6127.5026.66
2 Joel Cetra 26.02 30.04 Germany 32.9331.3330.6326.0228.16
3 Nicolas Gertner 30.25 35.33 France 31.6544.7142.8431.5030.25