German Side Events 2021


Date
Nov 20 - 21, 2021
City
Gütersloh, Germany
Venue

Janusz Korczak Gesamtschule

Address
Schledebrückstr. 170, 33334 Gütersloh
Details

Back building (enter by the schoolyard)

Contact

German Open Organizers

Organizers
Laura Holzhauer, Laura Ohrndorf, and Sébastien Auroux
WCA Delegates
Laura Holzhauer, Laura Ohrndorf, and Sébastien Auroux
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

German Side Events 2021 is a competition focussing on side events. In particular, the normal 3x3x3 Cube event will not be held.

German Side Events 2021 ist ein auf Nebenkategorien fokussiertes Turnier. Insbesondere wird das normale 3x3x3 Cube event hier nicht abgehalten.

Events
Competitors
52
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 60 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €10 (Euro).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.


Deutsch:

  1. (Dieser Schritt gilt NUR für Newcomer und Teilnehmer ohne WCA-Account: Erstellung eines WCA-Accounts)
  2. Fülle das Anmeldeformular aus und schicke es ab.
  3. Zahle die Anmeldegebühr in Höhe von 10 Euro via PayPal indem du hier klickst. Bitte gib den Namen des Teilnehmers im letzten Schritt der Zahlungsprozedur an und schließe diese ab.
  4. Fülle das Corona-Kontaktformular aus und sende es uns entweder per Mail (german-open-orga@googlegroups.com) zu oder bringe es ausgedruckt zum Wettbewerb mit.
  5. Lies dir aufmerksam die Covid-19-Sicherheitsregeln durch. Bitte beachte, dass die Einhaltung dieser Regeln eine strikte Voraussetzung für deine Teilnahme an der Veranstaltung ist.

Wenn das Teilnehmerlimit bereits erreicht wurde, erhältst du nach Anmeldung+Zahlung einen Platz auf der Warteliste. Danach erhältst du eine E-Mail, sobald ein Platz für dich frei werden sollte. Falls du keinen freien Teilnehmerplatz mehr erlangen solltest, wird die Anmeldegebühr selbstverständlich erstattet .

Gäste

Es darf maximal ein Gast pro Teilnehmer mitgebracht werden. Dieser Gast muss bei der Anmeldung und im Corona-Kontaktformular angeben werden (siehe oben). Weitere Gäste bzw. Gäste ohne einen Teilnehmer, den sie begleiten, können den Wettbewerb leider nicht besuchen.

English:

  1. (This step is ONLY for newcomers and competitors without a WCA account: Creation of a WCA-account)
  2. Fill and submit the registration form.
  3. Pay the registration fee of 10 Euro by clicking on this link and proceed with the payment via Paypal. Please enter the name of the competitor in the final step of the payment procedure.
  4. Fill out the Covid-19 contact form and send it us via mail (german-open-orga@googlegroups.com) or bring it to the competition in printed form.
  5. Carefully read the Covid-19 safety rules. Please note that abiding to these rules is a strict requirement for your participation at this competition.

If you have registered (and paid) and the competitor limit has been reached, you will receive a spot on the waiting list. You will be notified via E-Mail once a spot for you frees up. If you don't obtain a free spot until registration closes, you will get a full refund.

Guests

There is a maximum of one guest per competitor. The guest has to be indicated during registration and in the Covid-19 contact form (see above). Further guests or guests without a competitor they accompany can unfortunately not attend the competition.

Alexander Botz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 57.37 1:01.78 Germany 1:01.061:01.2057.371:03.071:06.69
First round 3 54.92 1:00.72 Germany 1:00.6957.761:15.001:03.7254.92
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:47.26 1:49.75 Germany 1:52.391:49.611:47.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:33.77 2:46.04 Germany 3:05.282:39.082:33.77
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 25 28.67 Germany 252932
Clock First round 31 9.34 DNF Germany 9.3412.319.38DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 5 50.51 1:01.27 Germany 58.811:09.2655.731:09.9150.51
Skewb Final 25 3.29 11.89 Germany 15.613.29DNF14.875.18
First round 8 4.14 4.96 Germany 5.224.605.065.404.14
Square-1 Final 10 13.08 16.84 Germany 39.2515.3113.6913.0821.53
First round 10 15.70 18.57 Germany 1:00.8615.7021.7017.0916.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

Amelie Dieterich - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 1:18.31 1:21.36 Germany 1:29.351:18.311:19.671:20.391:24.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 21 2:52.59 3:02.94 Germany 2:52.593:17.292:58.94
7x7x7 Cube Final 17 4:09.10 4:42.06 Germany 5:20.084:09.104:36.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 19 35 DNF Germany 37DNF35
Clock First round 15 9.04 9.83 Germany 9.0412.589.5810.619.29
Megaminx Final 4 52.76 59.22 Germany 1:15.6757.191:04.6252.7655.85
Skewb First round 12 4.98 6.30 Germany 6.575.786.559.324.98
Square-1 First round 16 24.78 26.34 Germany 24.7825.5827.0629.9526.39
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS

Annika Stein - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:22.87 1:30.48 Germany 1:34.131:38.821:22.871:33.401:23.91
First round 21 1:24.73 1:32.97 Germany 1:31.541:24.731:33.701:33.681:37.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 26 9:05.35 DNF Germany 9:05.35DNSDNS
Clock First round 28 17.94 19.69 Germany 21.2319.11DNF18.7217.94
Skewb Final 2 2.43 3.92 Germany 5.202.434.753.723.28
First round 4 2.98 3.72 Germany 3.934.293.873.362.98
Square-1 First round 25 31.84 44.05 Germany 39.5147.3248.2531.8445.33

Bence Barát - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 54.75 59.17 Hungary 54.7557.951:01.621:07.4357.95
First round 6 59.89 1:04.23 Hungary 1:06.781:04.651:06.6859.891:01.37
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:46.99 1:54.82 Hungary 1:56.331:46.992:01.13
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:35.99 2:40.66 Hungary 2:45.672:40.322:35.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 13 1:24.60 DNF Hungary DNFDNF1:24.60
First round 10 56.41 1:00.78 Hungary 1:06.8459.1056.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 29 DNF Hungary DNF3029
Clock Final 18 10.67 10.96 Hungary 10.6810.6710.9911.2311.21
First round 21 12.10 12.87 Hungary 13.4812.8913.3612.1012.35
Megaminx Final 8 1:04.71 1:06.81 Hungary 1:09.091:05.031:04.711:10.391:06.31
Skewb Final 19 5.72 8.66 Hungary 5.729.218.008.789.69
First round 22 4.38 8.98 Hungary 9.937.7510.444.389.26
Square-1 Final 9 12.73 16.75 Hungary 16.5314.2412.7320.5119.49
First round 9 15.40 17.65 Hungary 18.4216.5318.0123.7115.40

Christian Sachgau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 41 3:05.92 Germany 3:05.923:13.90
6x6x6 Cube Final 33 5:29.27 Germany 5:29.27
7x7x7 Cube Final 30 8:56.65 Germany 8:56.65
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
Clock First round 34 21.91 Germany 25.0221.91
Megaminx Final 32 3:49.65 Germany DNF3:49.65
Skewb First round 37 14.62 25.66 Germany 25.1028.8128.8314.6223.08
Square-1 First round 28 51.83 Germany 54.7551.83

Christina Bessel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 39 29.62 Germany DNF29.62
Skewb First round 33 14.58 20.37 Germany 44.4720.7922.0918.2414.58

Constantin Lüske - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:08.19 1:13.49 Germany 1:13.781:17.381:12.021:08.191:14.66
First round 9 1:05.50 1:16.51 Germany 1:05.501:27.561:17.341:16.901:15.30
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 2:02.55 2:26.49 Germany 2:25.762:02.552:51.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 3:12.38 3:19.70 Germany 3:30.503:16.213:12.38
Megaminx Final 9 1:04.98 1:07.72 Germany 1:06.211:04.981:07.861:09.091:09.99

Ezra Hirschi - Switzerland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 24.37 NR 32.57 NR Switzerland 24.3742.9630.37
First round 8 54.54 DNF Switzerland DNF54.54DNF
Clock Final 11 7.10 9.06 Switzerland 9.857.237.1010.10DNF
First round 10 7.50 8.83 Switzerland 8.117.7210.66DNF7.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:20.63 NR DNF Switzerland 3:20.633:36.45DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Switzerland DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 19/26 53:11 Switzerland 19/26 53:11

Gil Kochbeck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:17.51 1:21.29 Germany 1:19.561:31.821:23.091:17.511:21.23
First round 19 1:18.19 1:29.05 Germany 1:18.191:27.931:25.021:36.441:34.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 16 2:32.08 2:47.81 Germany 2:53.172:32.082:58.17
7x7x7 Cube Final 15 4:10.21 4:36.62 Germany 4:26.685:12.964:10.21
Clock Final 6 8.19 8.72 Germany 8.72DNF8.198.658.79
First round 16 8.91 10.38 Germany 11.478.919.06DNF10.60
Megaminx Final 19 1:38.74 1:43.66 Germany 2:03.211:41.031:46.501:43.441:38.74
Skewb Final 17 5.07 7.90 Germany 8.6926.929.065.075.95
First round 20 5.00 8.29 Germany 9.5916.537.815.007.47
Square-1 Final 4 10.04 12.33 Germany 12.8910.0412.7713.9311.33
First round 8 8.99 17.23 Germany 8.9910.3312.12DNF29.24

Gregor Billing - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 35 1:47.93 1:58.30 Germany 2:03.262:28.281:59.451:47.931:52.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
Clock Final 17 9.60 10.68 Germany 10.2316.6911.6110.219.60
First round 17 10.04 10.59 Germany 10.7610.04DNF10.5710.45

Hannes Müller - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:10.30 1:20.18 Germany 1:28.221:14.041:28.721:18.281:10.30
First round 13 1:15.28 1:22.09 Germany 1:20.821:15.281:21.551:26.171:23.89
6x6x6 Cube Final 15 2:26.90 2:45.16 Germany 2:56.062:52.512:26.90
7x7x7 Cube Final 23 4:56.30 5:27.17 Germany 5:53.394:56.305:31.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 14 1:25.21 DNF Germany 1:25.21DNFDNF
First round 14 1:27.75 1:42.46 Germany 1:36.601:27.752:03.02
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 18 34 DNF Germany DNF4134
Megaminx Final 20 1:39.69 1:46.68 Germany 1:46.321:58.501:45.661:39.691:48.05
Skewb Final 18 6.61 8.34 Germany 6.759.838.4516.646.61
First round 26 5.84 10.44 Germany 12.3812.0213.425.846.92
Square-1 Final 2 10.83 12.27 Germany 12.0215.2910.8311.3613.42
First round 3 7.71 11.18 Germany 11.969.7111.87DNF7.71
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 15 5/10 1:00:00 Germany 5/10 1:00:00

Henri Gerber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 55.12 59.09 Germany 1:00.561:12.5555.1259.6357.08
First round 4 1:00.63 1:02.15 Germany 1:02.621:00.631:02.561:01.281:02.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:54.85 1:59.53 Germany 2:03.352:00.381:54.85
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:46.09 3:00.35 Germany 2:59.663:15.312:46.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 42.49 DNF Germany DNF42.49DNF
First round 6 48.08 DNF Germany 48.08DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 11 26 DNF Germany 3026DNF
Clock Final 4 6.44 7.49 Germany 8.009.386.807.676.44
First round 6 7.42 8.01 Germany 7.42DNF8.067.548.43
Megaminx Final 1 40.41 43.54 Germany 45.1140.41DNF44.9340.58
Skewb Final 6 1.99 5.02 Germany 3.871.996.255.985.21
First round 5 2.64 3.78 Germany 3.774.423.154.652.64
Square-1 Final 6 11.89 13.85 Germany 11.8914.5112.2814.7516.83
First round 5 8.99 12.90 Germany 14.738.99DNF9.9713.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 5:07.26 DNF Germany 6:32.49DNF5:07.26
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 7/9 39:17 Germany 7/9 39:17

István Kocza - Hungary WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 57.51 59.52 Hungary 1:00.631:00.4157.51
First round 7 50.77 55.73 Hungary 55.811:00.6050.77
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 21 39 DNF Hungary 4139DNF
Clock First round 37 29.46 Hungary 35.0129.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 7:34.91 DNF Hungary DNF7:34.91DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 16:50.00 DNF Hungary 16:50.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 11 9/16 1:00:00 Hungary 9/16 1:00:00

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:19.99 1:24.27 Germany 1:24.341:20.781:27.701:19.991:31.07
First round 17 1:20.33 1:26.44 Germany 1:41.621:23.021:24.651:20.331:31.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 2:21.88 2:34.11 Germany 2:43.592:36.852:21.88
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 3:32.94 3:41.31 Germany 3:32.943:51.593:39.39
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 55.30 1:04.25 Germany 56.851:20.6055.30
First round 9 56.08 1:01.37 Germany 56.081:04.611:03.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 22 28.00 Germany 223032
Clock Final 5 6.04 7.81 Germany 7.047.776.049.358.63
First round 1 6.70 7.44 Germany 6.707.317.087.93DNF
Megaminx Final 7 59.19 1:06.17 Germany 1:18.5259.191:03.401:10.611:04.50
Skewb Final 11 3.43 6.05 Germany 6.153.437.047.004.99
First round 7 4.01 4.90 Germany 4.865.804.055.834.01
Square-1 Final 11 14.66 17.69 Germany 22.1521.6116.2614.6615.19
First round 13 18.95 23.70 Germany 26.7520.7518.9528.2923.59
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 5:10.51 DNF Germany DNFDNF5:10.51
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 12:58.00 DNF Germany 12:58.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 16/23 1:00:00 Germany 16/23 1:00:00

Jens Grieme - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 32 DNF Germany 32DNF35
Clock First round 20 11.31 12.75 Germany 14.8627.7311.7911.6111.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF Germany DNF

Jens Haber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 21.60 DNF Germany DNF21.6021.71
First round 2 28.86 DNF Germany DNF28.86DNF

Joaquín Olea Catalán - Chile WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 24 DNF DNF Chile DNFDNFDNF

Joel Cetra - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 59.10 1:05.87 Germany 1:08.881:07.131:01.6059.101:14.03
First round 5 58.28 1:03.09 Germany 1:03.501:14.231:06.7758.2858.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 2:06.21 2:07.23 Germany 2:06.212:08.282:07.19
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 2:48.76 3:01.34 Germany 3:05.042:48.763:10.21
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 19 2:30.72 DNF Germany 2:30.72DNFDNF
Clock Final 13 7.51 9.32 Germany 7.519.378.9810.039.60
First round 13 7.72 9.37 Germany DNF8.808.957.7210.36
Megaminx Final 13 1:12.42 1:17.94 Germany 1:21.951:19.451:12.431:24.641:12.42
Skewb Final 4 2.62 4.96 Germany 6.532.625.423.745.72
First round 11 3.47 6.13 Germany 6.517.537.563.474.34
Square-1 Final 12 17.20 20.36 Germany 24.2117.2017.7621.8421.48
First round 14 12.18 23.75 Germany 38.2329.9125.3016.0312.18
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS

Jonas Sachgau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 42 3:13.93 Germany 3:21.853:13.93
6x6x6 Cube Final 34 9:20.62 Germany 9:20.62
Clock First round 32 21.37 Germany 27.7121.37
Megaminx Final 33 3:54.67 Germany DNF3:54.67
Skewb Final 28 10.39 18.51 Germany 23.7829.7311.8019.9410.39
First round 29 6.61 13.82 Germany 15.0713.346.6113.0415.26

Jonathan Blöcher - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:16.49 1:18.71 Germany 1:19.501:19.231:16.491:25.501:17.40
First round 10 1:05.55 1:16.54 Germany 1:10.981:20.981:17.661:24.931:05.55
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 2:22.90 2:35.80 Germany 2:22.902:46.292:38.21
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 3:41.14 3:49.04 Germany 3:51.223:54.763:41.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 43.25 44.93 Germany 46.9744.5743.25
First round 5 45.05 49.39 Germany 45.0557.5745.55
Megaminx Final 10 1:00.72 1:08.44 Germany 1:13.711:09.401:07.431:08.481:00.72
Skewb Final 7 2.89 5.04 Germany 6.152.894.314.985.83
First round 13 3.61 6.33 Germany 6.058.116.763.616.19
Square-1 Final 16 18.63 25.64 Germany 26.9718.6329.2928.6721.29
First round 20 24.70 30.47 Germany 31.6224.7031.9731.8527.93
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 3:54.26 4:21.76 NR Germany 3:54.264:14.184:56.83
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 10:40.00 DNF Germany 11:19.0010:40.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 25/25 58:29 NR Germany 25/25 58:29

Julian Schukraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Clock First round 38 29.57 Germany 29.57DNF
Megaminx Final 31 3:09.37 Germany 3:50.133:09.37
Skewb First round 35 17.06 21.95 Germany 22.1021.4552.0722.3117.06
Square-1 First round 32 1:28.24 Germany 1:28.241:47.36

Kacper Paweł Dworak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 1:26.59 1:44.96 Poland 1:39.741:52.141:43.001:26.591:57.11
First round 29 1:36.59 1:49.50 Poland 2:28.411:48.161:36.591:54.521:45.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 51.93 DNF Poland 51.93DNF1:12.56
First round 13 1:23.16 DNF Poland DNFDNF1:23.16
Clock Final 12 7.97 9.24 Poland 8.9810.427.97DNF8.33
First round 12 8.85 9.17 Poland 9.158.859.2510.549.12
Skewb Final 13 4.98 6.35 Poland 5.238.605.23DNF4.98
First round 18 5.13 8.11 Poland 5.425.22DNF5.1313.69
Square-1 Final 13 12.75 20.81 Poland 44.2814.6612.7523.8223.96
First round 11 13.01 20.42 Poland 13.01DNF25.8016.9918.46
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS

Katharina Schlomberg - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 1:40.28 1:46.99 Germany 1:40.281:48.751:48.571:43.651:48.88
First round 27 1:34.66 1:47.18 Germany 1:40.251:47.511:34.661:58.501:53.79
6x6x6 Cube Final 25 3:16.91 3:25.44 Germany 3:35.563:23.863:16.91
7x7x7 Cube Final 21 4:51.35 5:01.26 Germany 5:17.374:55.064:51.35
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 17 1:49.24 DNF Germany DNF1:59.091:49.24
Skewb Final 21 5.81 9.85 Germany 12.7216.728.905.817.94
First round 21 7.03 8.42 Germany 7.9811.878.039.267.03
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 17:50.00 DNF Germany 17:50.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 7 7/10 51:42 Germany 7/10 51:42

Kevin Gerhardt - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 47.08 56.03 Germany 54.7852.681:07.581:00.6447.08
First round 1 52.28 54.51 Germany 54.8652.3058.7056.3852.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:39.50 1:47.93 Germany 1:55.791:39.501:48.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 31 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 23 3:04.61 DNF Germany DNFDNF3:04.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 30 32.33 Germany 303334
Clock First round 22 10.30 13.26 Germany 16.4412.4918.0610.3010.84
Megaminx Final 2 42.69 43.99 Germany 47.6043.2042.6942.9745.80
Skewb Final 1 1.45 3.32 Germany 3.851.4513.723.013.10
First round 1 2.44 3.18 Germany 2.953.916.092.672.44
Square-1 Final 7 12.49 14.32 Germany 26.3013.5812.5716.8212.49
First round 6 10.49 14.28 Germany 16.8810.4926.7013.6912.27

Konstantin Jaehne - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:36.57 1:39.35 Germany 1:46.921:38.931:38.821:36.571:40.29
First round 28 1:36.39 1:47.45 Germany 1:36.391:53.921:53.741:47.381:41.24
6x6x6 Cube Final 30 4:06.46 Germany 4:06.46
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 31.09 DNF Germany 31.09DNF32.36
First round 4 38.32 45.78 Germany 45.9438.3253.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 12 27 DNF Germany 27DNF36
Clock Final 8 7.70 8.81 Germany 8.847.709.358.259.70
First round 8 7.67 8.51 Germany 8.2913.199.007.678.23
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 7:23.72 DNF Germany 7:23.72DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF Germany DNF

Laura Holzhauer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:00.37 1:10.66 Germany 1:04.571:00.371:22.271:19.561:07.84
First round 2 56.45 1:00.41 Germany 1:00.561:00.271:00.3956.451:16.54
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 1:54.44 1:59.97 Germany 2:02.472:03.011:54.44
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:46.81 2:59.23 Germany 3:00.503:10.382:46.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 18 2:05.61 DNF Germany DNFDNF2:05.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 22 43 DNF Germany DNF43DNF
Clock Final 2 6.22 6.86 Germany 6.226.706.597.287.83
First round 3 6.12 7.66 Germany 6.128.107.247.638.12
Megaminx Final 3 45.28 51.08 Germany 49.8445.2848.5659.5954.85
Skewb Final 16 5.15 7.24 Germany 5.477.918.339.605.15
First round 16 4.91 6.97 Germany 9.689.624.916.015.27
Square-1 Final 18 21.87 31.22 Germany 40.9124.53DNF28.2121.87
First round 12 16.73 23.18 Germany 23.6221.5724.3516.7334.15

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 33 1:45.80 1:57.02 Germany 1:59.801:58.581:45.802:02.851:52.68
Clock Final 14 9.67 9.89 Germany 9.8015.479.7810.099.67
First round 18 9.50 10.82 Germany 11.33DNF9.659.5011.47

Leon Alexander Götze - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 31 1:44.26 1:50.78 Germany 2:03.001:50.531:51.201:44.261:50.62
Skewb Final 3 2.35 4.22 Germany DNF2.354.223.564.88
First round 3 3.04 3.44 Germany 4.813.083.043.613.62
Square-1 Final 8 13.05 15.15 Germany 15.0414.2113.0516.2616.19
First round 7 10.49 14.96 Germany 16.7116.1414.6014.1310.49

Linus Kunath - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:12.58 1:19.03 Germany 1:24.751:16.391:12.581:17.131:23.56
First round 16 1:16.46 1:24.40 Germany 1:20.061:29.511:28.001:16.461:25.13
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 2:38.17 2:40.06 Germany 2:38.172:39.632:42.38
7x7x7 Cube Final 14 3:45.68 4:01.87 Germany 4:28.033:45.683:51.91
Clock Final 21 6.59 DNF Germany DNFDNF8.757.876.59
First round 2 6.39 7.63 Germany 7.036.39DNF7.778.08
Megaminx Final 14 1:18.22 1:22.57 Germany 1:30.511:18.221:23.271:21.751:22.70
Skewb Final 26 7.91 13.33 Germany 7.9113.71DNF11.5914.69
First round 24 6.58 10.29 Germany 11.9426.339.126.589.81
Square-1 Final 17 23.05 29.37 Germany 30.3623.0534.4844.5323.26
First round 23 22.96 42.18 Germany 36.8322.9640.2054.6649.51

Linus Schukraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 36 2:06.68 2:13.10 Germany 2:06.682:13.752:11.192:25.962:14.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 28 3:48.70 4:02.00 Germany 3:48.703:56.924:20.37
7x7x7 Cube Final 26 6:52.73 Germany 6:52.73
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
Clock First round 25 12.95 17.47 Germany 18.17DNF15.8318.4112.95
Megaminx Final 27 2:39.51 Germany 2:41.442:39.51
Skewb First round 31 14.78 17.11 Germany 16.8017.4118.7114.7817.11
Square-1 First round 30 1:10.62 Germany 1:10.621:21.42
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF Germany DNF

Luis Kleinheinz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:25.75 1:30.15 Germany 1:35.911:26.711:27.821:37.961:25.75
First round 24 1:25.29 1:40.01 Germany 1:48.531:55.251:25.291:45.131:26.36
6x6x6 Cube Final 22 2:52.99 3:05.11 Germany 3:15.602:52.993:06.75
7x7x7 Cube Final 25 4:21.16 DNF Germany 5:32.76DNF4:21.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 20 37 DNF Germany DNSDNS37
Clock Final 1 5.80 6.75 Germany 6.725.807.618.155.92
First round 7 7.17 8.40 Germany DNF8.567.778.887.17
Megaminx Final 30 2:56.97 Germany 3:09.842:56.97
Skewb Final 15 3.28 6.99 Germany 5.643.289.208.277.05
First round 15 4.44 6.81 Germany 6.716.726.994.449.23
Square-1 Final 21 27.29 35.85 Germany 32.2749.1745.2730.0127.29
First round 21 33.56 40.64 Germany 55.7336.9440.7733.5644.20
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 14 4/8 56:21 Germany 4/8 56:21

Maja von Borstel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:30.95 1:38.50 Germany 1:34.591:39.921:30.951:44.531:40.98
First round 20 1:25.24 1:32.05 Germany 1:31.221:41.771:25.241:28.451:36.47
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:31.01 2:39.25 Germany 2:37.352:49.402:31.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 3:38.99 3:49.37 Germany 4:02.903:38.993:46.22
Clock First round 36 22.90 Germany DNF22.90
Megaminx Final 11 1:09.87 1:15.23 Germany 1:18.361:19.061:14.971:12.361:09.87

Malte Ihlefeld - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 59.03 1:04.32 Germany 1:12.2359.031:02.711:01.581:08.67
First round 8 1:04.27 1:08.69 Germany 1:04.271:08.201:09.481:10.221:08.40
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:01.60 2:09.10 Germany 2:12.142:01.602:13.57
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 2:56.46 3:02.12 Germany 3:07.172:56.463:02.72
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 15 31 DNF Germany 3131DNF
Clock Final 9 7.44 9.04 Germany 8.55DNF7.7010.867.44
First round 5 7.26 7.90 Germany 8.177.318.907.268.23
Megaminx Final 6 1:00.74 1:02.17 Germany 1:15.621:00.741:01.031:01.231:04.24
Skewb Final 12 3.07 6.16 Germany 6.643.079.424.687.17
First round 10 4.45 5.74 Germany 6.176.675.594.455.47
Square-1 Final 5 8.79 12.79 Germany 13.6014.7710.848.7913.93
First round 2 8.97 10.79 Germany 9.238.9711.8021.1311.34

Matteo Dummar - Italy WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 1:41.15 1:44.75 Italy 1:41.151:56.481:42.751:45.441:46.07
First round 30 1:34.63 1:50.42 Italy 2:00.021:37.861:55.111:58.281:34.63
6x6x6 Cube Final 26 3:24.26 3:37.27 Italy 3:45.953:41.593:24.26
7x7x7 Cube Final 31 DNF Italy DNF
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 1:19.13 DNF Italy DNFDNF1:19.13
First round 15 1:34.09 DNF Italy DNF2:01.911:34.09
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 46 52.00 Italy 464664
Clock Final 3 6.76 7.24 Italy 7.757.016.96DNF6.76
First round 4 6.07 7.82 Italy 8.427.817.229.276.07
Megaminx Final 23 1:33.94 1:52.06 Italy 1:33.941:52.561:45.791:57.822:04.28
Skewb Final 10 2.65 5.97 Italy 5.742.657.017.755.16
First round 6 4.14 4.80 Italy 5.914.374.145.714.32
Square-1 Final 3 9.18 12.32 Italy 12.339.1810.8514.4013.79
First round 4 5.99 12.20 Italy 14.199.8920.7212.515.99
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Italy DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 13 7/13 57:15 Italy 7/13 57:15

Melda Eksi - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 1:37.87 1:45.36 Germany 1:47.431:41.991:46.662:44.241:37.87
First round 26 1:35.52 1:44.93 Germany 1:42.981:46.991:35.522:01.621:44.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 18 2:48.31 2:54.02 Germany 2:49.233:04.532:48.31
7x7x7 Cube Final 12 3:35.41 3:53.94 Germany 3:54.624:11.783:35.41
Clock First round 27 16.33 18.77 Germany DNF16.6117.7316.3321.96
Megaminx Final 29 2:52.11 Germany 2:52.112:52.19
Skewb First round 38 18.53 DNF Germany DNF18.53DNF28.9142.61

Minhyun Kim (김민현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:18.74 1:21.25 Republic of Korea 1:23.841:21.461:20.981:21.311:18.74
First round 14 1:13.78 1:22.11 Republic of Korea 1:14.991:23.491:33.611:13.781:27.86
6x6x6 Cube Final 17 2:40.88 2:53.31 Republic of Korea 2:40.883:00.002:59.05
7x7x7 Cube Final 19 4:29.50 4:51.02 Republic of Korea 5:25.294:38.274:29.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 1:18.84 1:24.38 Republic of Korea 1:19.681:34.621:18.84
First round 11 58.79 DNF Republic of Korea DNF58.79DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 28 33.33 Republic of Korea 332839
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 8 6/9 51:54 Republic of Korea 6/9 51:54

Niklas Thomßen - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 37 2:02.88 2:13.44 Germany 2:20.942:02.882:13.632:22.022:05.76
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 15 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
First round 12 1:11.27 DNF Germany 1:11.271:18.91DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 5:20.81 DNF Germany 5:20.81DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 10 4/6 35:52 Germany 4/6 35:52

Noah Kraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:19.54 1:23.82 Germany 1:20.251:28.481:19.541:27.171:24.03
First round 15 1:14.55 1:24.33 Germany 1:33.611:26.921:14.551:20.791:25.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 2:27.07 2:38.08 Germany 2:36.032:27.072:51.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 13 3:43.81 3:58.81 Germany 4:15.783:43.813:56.85
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 23.40 DNF Germany DNF26.3123.40
First round 3 29.26 DNF Germany 32.37DNF29.26
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 16 32 DNF Germany DNF32DNF
Clock Final 7 8.05 8.76 Germany 8.729.268.0513.308.29
First round 11 8.07 9.07 Germany 10.049.219.648.358.07
Megaminx Final 18 1:37.20 1:40.15 Germany 1:37.201:43.501:51.211:39.031:37.93
Skewb Final 5 3.29 5.01 Germany 5.574.67DNF4.803.29
First round 2 3.03 3.43 Germany 4.073.893.383.033.03
Square-1 Final 14 19.00 21.63 Germany 22.2720.8925.8821.7219.00
First round 15 18.29 24.79 Germany 18.2926.3930.3525.8722.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF Germany DNF

Nox Clémenceau - France WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:25.52 1:34.36 France 1:42.371:30.161:38.901:34.021:25.52
First round 23 1:24.16 1:39.08 France 1:40.481:24.161:50.341:45.921:30.83
6x6x6 Cube Final 27 3:33.15 3:44.52 France 3:50.413:50.013:33.15
7x7x7 Cube Final 20 4:46.40 4:56.20 France 4:51.295:10.924:46.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF France DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 23 44 DNF France 44DNF47
Clock First round 26 16.07 17.77 France 38.3916.5316.0718.1818.61
Megaminx Final 25 2:01.50 France 2:01.502:01.90
Skewb Final 22 6.68 10.16 France 11.0714.8210.916.688.50
First round 25 8.91 10.33 France 8.9111.0212.3410.339.64
Square-1 First round 27 47.35 France 1:18.6747.35
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF France DNF

Patrick Bessel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 40 3:03.90 Germany 3:33.333:03.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 25 5:56.63 DNF Germany 5:56.63DNFDNS
Clock First round 33 21.88 Germany 27.4321.88
Skewb First round 36 16.92 22.19 Germany 21.2424.0927.1916.9221.25
Square-1 First round 33 1:29.76 Germany 1:32.631:29.76

René Horn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Final 24 5.82 11.17 Germany 10.8316.66DNF5.826.03
First round 23 6.78 9.38 Germany 9.5923.578.076.7810.47
Square-1 First round 29 52.24 Germany 57.3052.24

Ricardo Olea Catalán - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:11.38 1:14.78 Germany 1:23.441:16.821:11.381:11.421:16.11
First round 11 1:11.85 1:20.13 Germany 1:26.431:14.521:11.851:26.571:19.44
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 2:16.15 2:26.77 Germany 2:32.822:16.152:31.35
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 3:31.79 3:35.65 Germany 3:31.793:35.163:40.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 23 31.67 Germany 233735
Clock Final 19 11.29 15.74 Germany 15.9915.3515.87DNF11.29
First round 23 12.97 14.56 Germany 15.6314.1112.9716.6213.94
Megaminx Final 17 1:14.15 1:34.77 Germany 2:12.691:14.151:42.461:27.331:34.53
Skewb Final 9 3.69 5.50 Germany 5.593.696.904.029.15
First round 14 5.45 6.65 Germany 6.746.586.647.815.45
Square-1 Final 22 23.29 40.00 Germany 56.9740.1851.8623.2927.95
First round 17 23.37 26.37 Germany 23.3728.9026.0128.2524.85
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF Germany DNF

Simone Ohler - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:28.93 1:40.40 Germany 1:43.811:28.931:45.641:39.651:37.73
First round 25 1:37.80 1:40.77 Germany 1:37.801:42.701:44.831:41.581:38.04
6x6x6 Cube Final 23 3:10.16 3:17.85 Germany 3:10.303:10.163:33.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 16 4:28.88 4:37.06 Germany 4:28.884:36.324:45.97
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 20 2:31.65 DNF Germany DNF2:31.652:53.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 36 37.67 Germany 373640
Clock Final 10 7.86 9.04 Germany 9.937.869.118.989.03
First round 14 8.34 9.73 Germany 9.999.558.3410.209.64
Megaminx Final 12 1:11.00 1:16.45 Germany 1:16.451:15.691:19.861:17.221:11.00
Skewb Final 27 8.53 15.38 Germany 11.3218.498.5316.3221.04
First round 28 11.33 12.30 Germany 12.0211.3312.6712.2213.21
Square-1 Final 20 27.18 33.31 Germany 44.8637.4329.5027.1832.99
First round 22 26.52 41.66 Germany 26.521:14.4741.9030.5352.56
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 12 3/5 31:22 Germany 3/5 31:22

Sophia Schmoll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 39 2:53.21 Germany 2:54.432:53.21
6x6x6 Cube Final 35 DNF Germany DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 28 7:26.11 Germany 7:26.11
Clock First round 30 6.83 DNF Germany DNF12.376.839.08DNF
Megaminx Final 21 1:12.37 1:47.91 Germany 1:36.392:12.771:12.371:46.862:00.48
Skewb Final 14 5.33 6.69 Germany 5.3311.776.985.627.46
First round 19 7.09 8.11 Germany 7.878.148.337.099.44
Square-1 Final 15 22.22 24.16 Germany 24.0723.5924.8222.2226.37
First round 18 24.36 28.74 Germany 24.7231.4130.1024.3631.74

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 32 1:43.23 1:51.27 Germany 1:53.282:00.581:44.381:43.231:56.14
6x6x6 Cube Final 24 3:09.07 3:18.52 Germany 3:09.073:28.643:17.84
7x7x7 Cube Final 18 4:37.57 4:50.83 Germany 5:06.784:48.154:37.57
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 22 2:55.80 3:02.02 Germany 2:55.802:59.883:10.37
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 23 27.00 Germany 273123
Clock Final 15 7.59 10.38 Germany 11.2613.629.6710.217.59
First round 9 7.78 8.57 Germany 7.788.609.458.288.82
Megaminx Final 24 1:51.82 1:53.86 Germany 1:53.111:52.241:59.451:56.241:51.82
Skewb Final 23 8.27 10.72 Germany 11.159.1815.048.2711.82
First round 17 5.47 8.03 Germany 7.5910.605.8911.075.47
Square-1 Final 23 28.59 46.96 Germany 28.591:01.7140.83DNF38.33
First round 24 26.38 42.29 Germany 26.38DNF38.261:00.8527.75

Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
6x6x6 Cube Final 29 3:46.55 4:13.16 Japan 3:46.554:06.844:46.09
7x7x7 Cube Final 24 5:33.12 5:57.23 Japan 5:33.126:25.425:53.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 21 2:41.50 3:05.93 Japan 2:41.502:42.793:53.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 10 52 54.00 Japan 575253
Clock Final 16 8.98 10.42 Japan 8.9812.409.8111.889.57
First round 19 9.80 11.26 Japan 9.8012.6011.6310.5611.58
Megaminx Final 28 2:45.94 Japan 3:28.022:45.94
Skewb First round 30 11.08 15.35 Japan 12.5016.3817.1619.8811.08
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 9 2/2 12:04 Japan 2/2 12:04

Thomas Schukraft - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 38 2:33.66 Germany 2:33.662:41.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 32 4:51.04 Germany 4:51.04
7x7x7 Cube Final 29 7:41.02 Germany 7:41.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
Clock First round 29 16.48 21.53 Germany 19.0425.7516.4826.7519.81
Megaminx Final 26 2:39.43 Germany 3:09.052:39.43
Skewb First round 32 15.38 19.31 Germany 26.4726.0115.9015.3816.01
Square-1 First round 31 1:11.18 Germany 1:11.181:31.87
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF Germany DNF

Tijmen van der Ree - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:07.86 1:10.79 Netherlands 1:09.971:11.181:25.361:07.861:11.22
First round 7 1:04.29 1:08.48 Netherlands 1:07.101:08.691:10.381:09.641:04.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 20 2:44.31 3:02.32 Netherlands 2:44.312:56.973:25.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 13 29 DNF Netherlands DNFDNF29
Clock First round 35 22.75 Netherlands 22.75DNF
Megaminx Final 22 1:38.06 1:49.53 Netherlands 2:10.981:52.671:38.061:54.121:41.80
Skewb Final 8 3.18 5.27 Netherlands 6.113.186.103.815.90
First round 9 5.02 5.70 Netherlands 8.605.196.765.145.02
Square-1 Final 1 8.15 9.59 Netherlands 10.728.1510.869.348.72
First round 1 7.21 10.25 Netherlands 7.2113.368.8814.298.50
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 10 DNF DNF Netherlands DNFDNSDNS

Timo Forsthofer - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 1:36.11 1:43.08 Germany 1:39.271:44.861:36.111:48.991:45.10
First round 22 1:29.82 1:38.42 Germany 1:38.271:29.821:44.461:43.951:33.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 31 4:07.01 Germany 4:07.01
7x7x7 Cube Final 27 7:12.44 Germany 7:12.44
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 37.31 DNF Germany DNFDNF37.31
First round 1 28.41 32.50 Germany 36.2732.8328.41
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 31 35.33 Germany 314035
Megaminx Final 15 1:25.55 1:30.27 Germany 1:31.771:36.421:25.551:32.041:26.99
Skewb Final 20 8.86 9.69 Germany 8.8611.828.879.8410.36
First round 27 10.14 10.51 Germany 10.8610.1410.6610.2910.57
Square-1 First round 26 27.33 46.58 Germany 27.331:00.0234.62DNF45.10
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 4:42.62 DNF Germany DNF5:31.734:42.62
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 15/17 58:57 Germany 15/17 58:57

Viktor Görlitz - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 27 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF Germany DNF

Xieben Zou - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube First round 34 1:53.56 1:57.62 China 1:57.301:53.562:02.681:56.711:58.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 16 1:36.27 DNF China 1:36.271:54.26DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 11:24.00 DNF China 11:24.00DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 7/7 50:34 China 7/7 50:34

Yannick Richter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:17.79 1:28.14 Germany 1:26.601:28.471:29.361:29.491:17.79
First round 18 1:19.87 1:26.61 Germany 1:19.871:34.721:25.241:21.801:32.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 19 2:48.48 3:00.16 Germany 3:19.612:52.382:48.48
7x7x7 Cube Final 22 4:58.04 5:13.82 Germany 4:58.045:25.905:17.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round 24 3:43.69 DNF Germany DNF3:43.69DNF
Clock Final 20 14.49 16.10 Germany DNF16.7516.8314.7114.49
First round 24 13.98 15.17 Germany 16.0114.9421.4514.5513.98
Megaminx Final 16 1:19.06 1:32.19 Germany 1:31.291:37.651:19.061:27.64DNF
Skewb First round 34 12.50 20.58 Germany 20.3633.7721.6312.5019.74
Square-1 Final 19 27.54 31.58 Germany 27.5429.4935.7129.551:13.47
First round 19 21.27 30.12 Germany 21.2731.6830.3528.3435.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 16 DNF Germany DNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.