Gniezno Big Blind Cubing 2022


Date
Jun 11, 2022
City
Gniezno, Poland
Venue

Centrum Kultury Scena To Dziwna

Address
ul. Roosevelta 42 62-200 Gniezno
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Kamil Przybylski, Michał Wachowiak, Przemysław Rogalski, and Wojciech Rogoziński
WCA Delegates
Jakub Hamkało and Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Serdecznie zapraszamy do Centrum Kultury eSTeDe w Gnieźnie na zawody speedcubingowe!
Mamy nadzieję, że w miłej atmosferze uczestnikom uda się osiągnąć bardzo dobre wyniki.

We cordially invite to the eSTeDe Cultural Center in Gniezno for the speedcubing competition!
We hope that the participants will be able to achieve very good results in a pleasant atmosphere.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 95% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
We encourage everyone to register for the events they want to compete in via your online registration, however you may add events to your registration up until the event has started.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Any spectator can attend for free.

In order to appear on competitor / waiting list you need to submit registration form and pay your registration fee.


Aby pojawić się na liście zawodników / rezerwowej musisz wypełnić formularz rejestracyjny i opłacić wpisowe.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Adrian Dębski won with a single solve of 4:11.81 in the 5x5x5 Blindfolded event. Mikołaj Salamon finished second (9:59.69) and Mikołaj Morawski finished third (20:00.00).

Adam Kędziorski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.27 18.33 Poland 19.8618.8916.2415.2721.35
First round 8 18.94 22.02 Poland DNF18.9423.3220.7222.03
Megaminx Final 10 1:06.94 1:10.54 Poland 1:13.961:08.571:14.581:09.091:06.94
Square-1 Final 1 7.77 9.25 Poland 9.079.789.017.779.68

Adrian Dębski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 22.30 27.43 Poland 22.3028.0530.9628.5725.66
Megaminx Final 3 55.00 55.61 Poland 56.7355.6455.0055.9455.25
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:47.96 NR DNF Poland DNFDNF1:47.96
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 4:11.81 DNF Poland DNF4:11.81DNF

Arkadiusz Żynel - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 27.79 31.07 Poland 30.3630.4032.4627.7935.38
Megaminx Final 8 55.13 1:03.62 Poland 1:00.591:02.471:07.8055.131:08.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 8:04.08 DNF Poland DNF11:00.008:04.08
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Daniel Jamrużka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 25.52 27.18 Poland 28.6827.0626.3325.5228.14
Megaminx Final 6 52.17 1:02.56 Poland 1:10.491:06.7858.7352.171:02.16
Square-1 Final 14 24.43 32.29 Poland 24.6329.9242.321:19.6924.43
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

Dominik Pankros - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 12 15.45 26.40 Poland 15.4522.3838.0029.5527.28

Dominika Warchoł - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 25.29 36.91 Poland 36.4739.7039.5925.2934.68
Megaminx Final 13 1:26.45 1:30.39 Poland 1:42.081:38.161:26.451:26.541:26.46
Square-1 Final 6 12.07 14.99 Poland 14.2216.9816.8813.8812.07
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Igor Jankowski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 28.73 35.05 Poland 28.7344.0640.1234.1230.91
Megaminx Final 18 1:50.28 Poland 2:04.841:50.28
Square-1 Final 13 28.15 30.73 Poland 33.9929.9152.0728.1528.30

Igor Tarasov - Ukraine WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.71 15.13 Ukraine 12.7114.7518.7713.1217.51
First round 3 12.52 17.91 Ukraine 21.1034.4414.9212.5217.70
Megaminx Final 1 35.22 NR 39.47 NR Ukraine 35.2238.4645.4640.8039.14
Square-1 Final 5 11.12 12.78 Ukraine 27.5612.5513.4912.2911.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Ukraine DNFDNSDNS

Jakub Dłużak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 40.42 Poland 40.4241.02
Megaminx Final 19 2:12.74 Poland 2:12.742:18.88
Square-1 Final 9 21.34 24.82 Poland 25.2622.8941.4821.3426.31
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 6 8:33.39 DNF Poland DNF11:41.008:33.39

Jakub Hamkało - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 15.49 18.02 Poland 16.7219.1818.1722.9115.49
First round 5 16.96 19.95 Poland 25.2017.1627.1416.9617.50
Megaminx Final 7 54.51 1:03.32 Poland 1:07.1654.511:05.8756.93DNF
Square-1 Final 3 8.44 10.60 Poland 12.3310.519.1912.108.44
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

Kacper Paweł Dworak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 17.50 23.07 Poland 22.6917.5019.0735.8927.44
First round 11 19.39 23.04 Poland 24.1822.0619.3929.0322.88
Megaminx Final 15 1:27.02 1:34.48 Poland 1:34.801:42.581:33.431:27.021:35.20
Square-1 Final 8 12.78 18.51 Poland 22.8218.4222.1514.9612.78
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 7 8:54.04 DNF Poland DNF8:54.04DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

Kacper Rafalski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.98 18.73 Poland 21.6217.5817.6620.9614.98
First round 6 17.16 21.36 Poland 22.7421.2817.1620.4922.30
Megaminx Final 2 44.83 46.78 Poland 44.8351.2644.9346.4548.97
Square-1 Final 17 27.98 47.43 Poland 27.98DNF1:08.5333.8939.86
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 8 17:57.00 DNF Poland DNF17:57.00DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNSDNS

Kamil Przybylski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 42.87 Poland 1:15.4542.87
Megaminx Final 22 3:36.16 Poland 3:44.073:36.16
Square-1 Final 12 22.23 26.52 Poland 28.2128.2631.9722.2323.08
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 1:59.04 2:51.33 Poland 3:11.471:59.043:23.49
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Kamil Łukaszewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 29.42 34.62 Poland 38.6232.5238.7329.4232.72
Megaminx Final 14 1:22.83 1:31.40 Poland 1:24.761:22.831:33.851:35.581:38.24
Square-1 Final 16 25.01 36.78 Poland 44.2335.4046.3325.0130.70
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

Karol Zakrzewski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 9.84 12.40 Poland 13.4411.7611.999.8414.17
First round 1 11.15 12.77 Poland 15.1213.6312.6312.0411.15
Megaminx Final 4 52.84 58.29 Poland 1:09.8852.8456.0459.7059.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNS

Maciej Spirydowicz - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 26.07 30.20 Poland 27.4531.6726.0734.3631.47
Megaminx Final 17 1:29.97 1:46.43 Poland 1:44.171:29.972:12.181:46.611:48.52
Square-1 Final 2 9.72 10.58 Poland 10.989.7210.0417.7310.73

Maksymilian Misiak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 18.41 21.54 Poland 22.9833.0019.5322.1018.41
First round 9 19.47 22.46 Poland 19.4723.1620.0925.6024.12
Megaminx Final 9 57.31 1:09.94 Poland 1:11.951:07.0757.311:12.231:10.79
Square-1 Final 4 8.32 12.32 Poland 10.398.3214.5012.08DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 6:55.81 DNF Poland DNF6:55.81DNF

Marek Pepke - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 15.18 16.57 Poland 17.0816.7815.1819.2515.86
First round 4 16.26 18.79 Poland 17.9420.8120.0318.4016.26

Michał Wachowiak - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 29.97 56.86 Poland 1:21.7238.3250.54DNF29.97

Mikołaj Morawski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 3 20:00.00 DNF Poland 20:00.00DNFDNF

Mikołaj Salamon - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 17.11 21.31 Poland 22.5120.6921.4121.8417.11
First round 7 16.63 21.93 Poland 22.4116.6322.7720.8022.59
Megaminx Final 11 1:16.24 1:22.51 Poland 1:28.441:16.241:16.711:22.371:28.70
Square-1 Final 7 13.83 17.44 Poland 17.7618.6615.8925.6713.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 2:44.47 DNF Poland 2:53.65DNF2:44.47
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 2 9:59.69 DNF Poland DNF9:59.69DNF

Paweł Murawski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 27.88 32.05 Poland 30.8430.5034.8027.8852.33
Megaminx Final 12 1:17.55 1:23.02 Poland 1:35.401:21.871:22.121:25.081:17.55
Square-1 Final 19 1:00.56 Poland 1:00.561:29.81

Przemysław Rogalski - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 15.51 20.86 Poland 21.7320.7720.0929.4215.51
First round 2 16.09 16.68 Poland 19.7216.4817.4016.1716.09
Megaminx Final 5 54.08 59.09 Poland 1:00.2054.0857.2259.841:09.71
Square-1 Final 10 19.26 25.22 Poland 19.6826.6929.2831.5519.26

Robert Cegiel - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 10 15.97 22.75 Poland 24.9130.7815.9720.0823.25
Square-1 Final 15 25.59 34.54 Poland 51.5725.5942.7426.0834.79

Stanisław Szyszka - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 21.65 27.04 Poland 26.5130.0124.6143.7021.65
Megaminx Final 20 2:16.00 Poland 2:37.142:16.00
Square-1 Final 18 41.16 Poland 41.161:02.92
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF

Tomasz Maroń - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Megaminx Final 23 4:15.65 Poland 4:15.654:17.10

Tomasz Stawowy - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 43.96 Poland 46.9843.96
Megaminx Final 21 2:38.21 Poland 2:38.212:44.43
Square-1 Final 11 23.61 25.91 Poland 23.6128.7933.9924.8124.13

Wojciech Rogoziński - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 28.45 33.32 Poland 33.0528.4537.2229.6942.69
Megaminx Final 16 1:35.17 1:37.79 Poland 1:35.171:46.191:41.191:36.281:35.91
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 9 DNF DNF Poland DNFDNFDNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.