Gniezno Big Blind Cubing 2022


Date
Jun 11, 2022
City
Gniezno, Poland
Venue

Centrum Kultury Scena To Dziwna

Address
ul. Roosevelta 42 62-200 Gniezno
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Kamil Przybylski, Michał Wachowiak, Przemysław Rogalski, and Wojciech Rogoziński
WCA Delegates
Jakub Hamkało and Przemysław Rogalski
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Serdecznie zapraszamy do Centrum Kultury eSTeDe w Gnieźnie na zawody speedcubingowe!
Mamy nadzieję, że w miłej atmosferze uczestnikom uda się osiągnąć bardzo dobre wyniki.

We cordially invite to the eSTeDe Cultural Center in Gniezno for the speedcubing competition!
We hope that the participants will be able to achieve very good results in a pleasant atmosphere.

Events
Main event
Competitors
28
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 50 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 95% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
We encourage everyone to register for the events they want to compete in via your online registration, however you may add events to your registration up until the event has started.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 40 zł (Polish Złoty).
Any spectator can attend for free.

In order to appear on competitor / waiting list you need to submit registration form and pay your registration fee.


Aby pojawić się na liście zawodników / rezerwowej musisz wypełnić formularz rejestracyjny i opłacić wpisowe.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Adrian Dębski won with a single solve of 4:11.81 in the 5x5x5 Blindfolded event. Mikołaj Salamon finished second (9:59.69) and Mikołaj Morawski finished third (20:00.00).

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Karol Zakrzewski 9.84 12.40 Poland 13.4411.7611.999.8414.17
2 Igor Tarasov 12.71 15.13 Ukraine 12.7114.7518.7713.1217.51
3 Marek Pepke 15.18 16.57 Poland 17.0816.7815.1819.2515.86

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Tarasov 35.22 NR 39.47 NR Ukraine 35.2238.4645.4640.8039.14
2 Kacper Rafalski 44.83 46.78 Poland 44.8351.2644.9346.4548.97
3 Adrian Dębski 55.00 55.61 Poland 56.7355.6455.0055.9455.25

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adam Kędziorski 7.77 9.25 Poland 9.079.789.017.779.68
2 Maciej Spirydowicz 9.72 10.58 Poland 10.989.7210.0417.7310.73
3 Jakub Hamkało 8.44 10.60 Poland 12.3310.519.1912.108.44

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Dębski 1:47.96 NR DNF Poland DNFDNF1:47.96
2 Kamil Przybylski 1:59.04 2:51.33 Poland 3:11.471:59.043:23.49
3 Mikołaj Salamon 2:44.47 DNF Poland 2:53.65DNF2:44.47

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Adrian Dębski 4:11.81 DNF Poland DNF4:11.81DNF
2 Mikołaj Salamon 9:59.69 DNF Poland DNF9:59.69DNF
3 Mikołaj Morawski 20:00.00 DNF Poland 20:00.00DNFDNF
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.