Grudziądz Open 2016


Date
Mar 19 - 20, 2016
City
Grudziądz, Poland
Venue

Secondary school no 3

Address
Korczaka, 86-300 Grudziądz
Website
Grudziądz Open 2016 website
WCA Delegate
Adam Polkowski
Contact

oskarkaczmarek@yahoo.pl

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Michał Rzewuski won with an average of 9.43 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Igor Ośmiałowski finished second (9.76) and Kalina Jakubowska finished third (9.95).

World records: Maciej Czapiewski‎ 2x2x2 Cube 0.49 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 8.12 9.43 Poland 10.428.128.339.9610.01
2 Igor Ośmiałowski 8.95 9.76 Poland 9.479.7811.148.9510.04
3 Kalina Jakubowska 9.52 9.95 Poland 10.309.5210.269.709.89

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maciej Czapiewski 0.49 WR 2.08 Poland 4.032.522.050.491.68
2 Michał Rzewuski 0.52 2.61 Poland 2.593.005.610.522.25
3 Karol Zakrzewski 1.04 3.31 Poland 4.562.512.871.045.81

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 37.19 41.39 Poland 40.4337.1943.7040.041:03.12
2 Mateusz Bytner 42.78 44.18 Poland 48.2442.7845.5443.1843.82
3 Hubert Kwasigroch 43.42 45.65 Poland 48.4546.9244.5543.4245.48

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mateusz Bytner 1:22.28 1:26.12 Poland 1:22.281:23.021:27.371:37.551:27.98
2 Karol Zakrzewski 1:18.94 1:26.42 Poland 1:26.941:29.301:25.851:18.941:26.48
3 Adam Polkowski 1:20.47 1:31.49 Poland 1:29.571:32.381:33.921:20.471:32.53

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 25.66 30.17 Poland 36.0125.6628.83
2 Patryk Zawieja 1:12.56 DNF Poland DNF1:54.281:12.56
3 Kamil Michalak 1:48.11 DNF Poland DNF2:49.361:48.11

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Igor Kowalczyk 13.15 14.09 Poland 14.0413.1514.3913.85DNF
2 Karol Zakrzewski 13.73 14.32 Poland 13.7314.4113.8315.6114.73
3 Michał Rzewuski 16.08 16.76 Poland 16.0817.1916.2716.8121.32

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Stachura 1:12.00 1:16.39 Poland 1:26.871:12.201:12.001:17.191:19.79
2 Kalina Jakubowska 1:03.27 1:17.03 Poland 1:13.811:19.281:03.271:18.011:24.83
3 Tonia Kowalczyk 1:18.06 1:33.78 Poland 1:38.081:18.061:26.521:40.941:36.73

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marko Striieshyn 2.56 3.26 NR Ukraine 3.562.563.153.076.69
2 Owidiusz Pryk 3.21 4.24 Poland 4.738.683.874.123.21
3 Piotr Dudziak 3.50 4.61 Poland 5.724.475.234.133.50

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Michał Rzewuski 2.80 3.12 Poland DNF2.852.803.483.03
2 Maciej Czapiewski 2.24 4.91 Poland 2.246.374.728.053.63
3 Mateusz Bytner 3.91 5.07 Poland 5.623.914.448.535.15

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Marcin Kowalczyk 14/16 22:41 Poland 14/16 22:41DNF
2 Patryk Zawieja 3/3 24:21 Poland DNF3/3 24:21
3 Marcin Jakubowski 2/3 27:16 Poland DNF2/3 27:16

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomas Jankauskas 1:04.18 1:27.86 Lithuania 1:04.181:41.091:38.32