Guadalajara 2011


Date
Apr 17, 2011
City
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Venue

MODI

Address
Av. de la Paz #1372 Col. Americana
Website
Guadalajara 2011 website
Contact

Octavio Ramírez JiménezJesús Hernández García

WCA Delegate
Uriel Gayosso Ruiz
Information

La cuota de inscripción será de $70.00 para un evento, $150.00 hasta tres, y $220.00 para cuatro o más. Después del 31 de marzo, la cuota se aumentara un 15%.

Events
Main event
Competitors
23
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jonathan Esteban Rivera Castillón won with an average of 14.15 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Uriel Gayosso Ruiz finished second (16.35) and Luis Mario Villela Chávez finished third (17.08).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Esteban Rivera Castillón 11.94 14.15 NR Mexico 13.1915.5211.9415.3013.96
2 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 13.00 16.35 Mexico 16.5920.5314.8813.0017.58
3 Luis Mario Villela Chávez 14.56 17.08 Mexico 16.2525.2514.5618.3316.65
4 Javier Martínez Bautista 17.61 20.26 Mexico 29.9117.6119.8320.9620.00
5 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 20.05 22.99 Mexico 23.3823.0622.5223.7520.05
6 Lee Min Woo 17.91 23.27 Republic of Korea 25.7226.3620.6523.4317.91
7 Ricardo Angulo Mora 20.31 24.04 Mexico 24.5022.4425.1829.1520.31
8 Jesús Hernández García 17.21 25.02 Mexico 22.1627.2827.9125.6117.21
9 Carolina Arroyo Cervantes 19.65 25.59 Mexico 26.9319.6526.4123.4332.63
10 Juan Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez 21.93 25.83 Mexico 24.0021.9325.6631.0027.84

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Esteban Rivera Castillón 15.06 16.41 Mexico 16.3015.0616.3816.5522.34
2 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 14.72 16.65 Mexico 14.7217.6816.2516.5517.15
3 Luis Mario Villela Chávez 11.44 17.90 Mexico 19.5819.5619.6111.4414.56
4 Javier Martínez Bautista 18.05 19.81 Mexico 19.0821.8618.5018.0526.25
5 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 19.50 21.15 Mexico 21.2520.6619.5026.1821.53
6 Jesús Hernández García 20.05 22.02 Mexico 20.0521.7722.0622.2227.31
7 Lee Min Woo 19.61 24.67 Republic of Korea 28.5025.1121.2127.6919.61
8 Ricardo Angulo Mora 21.63 24.88 Mexico 35.2122.6521.6327.4724.52
9 Juan Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez 21.59 25.40 Mexico 31.63DNF21.5921.9422.63
10 Carolina Arroyo Cervantes 22.53 26.26 Mexico 30.6626.0629.6822.5323.03
11 Luis Fernando Muñoz Correa 22.80 27.33 Mexico 22.8029.4725.0235.4027.50
12 Miguel de Jesús Ruiz Huerta 25.09 27.40 Mexico 25.0925.4927.9028.8029.91
13 Angel Arrioja Landa 24.53 28.44 Mexico 24.5324.8628.3141.7832.15
14 Sigfrido Alexis Gutiérrez Herrera 31.28 33.63 Mexico DNF32.4131.2831.4437.03
15 Fernando Fuentes Guerrero 31.15 43.38 Mexico 33.7854.721:01.1631.1541.65

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Mario Villela Chávez 16.11 17.21 Mexico 16.5820.6916.1117.5017.55
2 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 15.41 17.73 Mexico 16.9615.4119.6618.6617.56
3 Jonathan Esteban Rivera Castillón 15.02 18.86 Mexico 18.6515.0218.3822.2119.56
4 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 17.61 19.98 Mexico 19.6621.4417.6118.8321.47
5 Jesús Hernández García 18.86 22.05 Mexico 18.8623.8324.3122.5619.77
6 Javier Martínez Bautista 20.96 23.56 Mexico 24.5621.9624.9620.9624.15
7 Miguel de Jesús Ruiz Huerta 19.09 23.69 Mexico DNF22.0022.9019.0926.18
8 Carolina Arroyo Cervantes 20.09 25.39 Mexico 26.71DNF28.5020.0920.97
9 Lee Min Woo 22.15 25.86 Republic of Korea 29.2726.7122.1527.1823.68
10 Ricardo Angulo Mora 23.19 25.91 Mexico 31.6324.1824.5928.9723.19
11 Juan Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez 21.22 28.04 Mexico 32.2821.2229.9326.1128.08
12 Sigfrido Alexis Gutiérrez Herrera 27.69 28.88 Mexico 28.4728.9329.2527.69DNF
13 Angel Arrioja Landa 25.56 29.67 Mexico 30.30DNF25.5627.5531.15
14 Luis Fernando Muñoz Correa 26.34 30.29 Mexico 27.2839.0529.5526.3434.05
15 Fernando Fuentes Guerrero 29.50 35.53 Mexico 35.191:05.4731.9139.5029.50
16 Jorge García Ramos 33.58 36.21 Mexico 33.5843.6136.5933.9138.13
17 Manuel Garza Fernández Turueño 31.50 36.56 Mexico 33.6531.5040.75DNF35.28
18 César Paredes Arroyo Zemeño 38.33 39.39 Mexico 39.4445.2738.8838.3339.84
19 Luis Javier Argumedo Espinoza 35.22 39.55 Mexico 39.4043.9035.2244.6635.36
20 Brenda Martínez Vásquez 50.22 58.56 Mexico 53.4650.221:02.271:01.831:00.38
21 Luis Emilio Tonix Gleason 51.71 1:10.86 Mexico 51.711:09.561:49.151:16.931:06.09
22 Reyna Getsemani Ramírez Sanabria 1:02.88 1:12.19 Mexico 1:18.721:24.311:07.501:02.881:10.36

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 4.65 6.43 Mexico 5.447.846.00DNF4.65
2 Carolina Arroyo Cervantes 6.50 6.93 Mexico 7.436.506.728.476.63
3 Jesús Hernández García 6.18 7.00 Mexico 6.257.437.316.1811.81
4 Jonathan Esteban Rivera Castillón 4.63 7.40 Mexico 7.867.684.636.65DNF
5 Luis Mario Villela Chávez 5.15 7.65 Mexico 9.3010.445.157.536.11
6 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 6.06 7.85 Mexico 6.816.0611.718.348.41
7 Juan Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez 7.34 8.41 Mexico 8.257.3419.719.477.52
8 Jorge García Ramos 6.38 8.97 Mexico 11.096.389.939.477.50
9 Lee Min Woo 7.65 9.35 Republic of Korea 10.3413.688.689.037.65
10 Angel Arrioja Landa 5.28 10.23 Mexico 11.0212.945.2813.086.72
11 Javier Martínez Bautista 5.96 11.83 Mexico 5.9611.778.3815.33DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Esteban Rivera Castillón 4.00 5.62 Mexico 5.568.274.005.345.97
2 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 4.50 6.05 Mexico 4.508.776.635.815.72
3 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 5.80 7.18 Mexico 6.968.027.505.807.09
4 Carolina Arroyo Cervantes 6.33 7.67 Mexico 8.5211.116.337.087.40
5 Juan Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez 7.91 8.47 Mexico 10.907.917.948.728.75
6 Luis Mario Villela Chávez 5.06 8.71 Mexico 7.969.808.619.555.06
7 Jesús Hernández García 8.72 9.24 Mexico 8.7210.088.9011.198.75
8 Javier Martínez Bautista 7.77 9.52 Mexico 11.698.288.597.7712.36
9 Lee Min Woo 8.33 9.58 Republic of Korea 9.568.3311.699.599.59
10 Angel Arrioja Landa 9.58 10.85 Mexico 10.4112.8810.6111.539.58
11 Jorge García Ramos 9.08 12.85 Mexico 15.1912.419.08DNF10.96
12 Manuel Garza Fernández Turueño 9.84 13.09 Mexico 9.84DNF16.8411.6610.77
13 Fernando Fuentes Guerrero 10.65 14.21 Mexico 14.1513.8014.6816.5210.65
14 César Paredes Arroyo Zemeño 8.44 14.49 Mexico 15.4615.8312.3615.658.44
15 Brenda Martínez Vásquez 13.93 25.04 Mexico 13.9336.8136.6917.6820.75
16 Luis Emilio Tonix Gleason 19.86 31.92 Mexico 19.8633.8031.6344.7130.34

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Mario Villela Chávez 1:06.31 1:14.68 Mexico 1:06.311:17.56DNF1:07.781:18.69
2 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 1:10.84 1:16.26 Mexico 1:12.271:22.211:17.771:10.841:18.75
3 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 1:17.08 1:26.86 Mexico 1:17.081:26.111:28.691:31.861:25.78
4 Jonathan Esteban Rivera Castillón 1:31.94 1:33.37 Mexico 1:33.751:38.411:31.941:33.471:32.88
5 Lee Min Woo 1:45.41 2:07.46 Republic of Korea 2:02.302:09.932:10.161:45.412:18.78
6 Carolina Arroyo Cervantes 1:53.11 2:11.75 Mexico 2:10.862:25.051:53.111:59.332:28.68
7 Jesús Hernández García 2:05.53 2:12.67 Mexico 2:12.812:57.402:12.362:12.842:05.53
8 Manuel Garza Fernández Turueño 2:07.75 2:17.25 Mexico 2:31.722:12.182:07.842:07.752:34.96
9 Juan Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez 2:10.22 2:29.35 Mexico DNF2:10.222:37.272:25.432:25.34
10 Javier Martínez Bautista 1:53.78 2:34.51 Mexico 2:01.65DNF2:11.561:53.783:30.31
11 Luis Fernando Muñoz Correa 1:48.83 DNF Mexico 2:27.84DNF1:48.83DNF2:17.68

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 2:09.00 Mexico 2:15.942:13.002:09.00
2 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 2:17.09 Mexico 2:19.132:53.152:17.09
3 Luis Mario Villela Chávez 2:32.66 Mexico 2:48.442:51.032:32.66
4 Manuel Garza Fernández Turueño 4:20.55 Mexico 4:20.555:13.11DNS
5 Javier Martínez Bautista 4:25.80 Mexico 4:25.80DNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jonathan Esteban Rivera Castillón 3:04.72 DNF Mexico DNF3:04.72DNF
2 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 3:29.58 4:14.58 Mexico 4:26.524:47.633:29.58
3 Carolina Arroyo Cervantes 6:21.84 DNF Mexico DNF6:21.84DNF
4 Miguel de Jesús Ruiz Huerta 9:37.58 DNF Mexico DNFDNF9:37.58

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 31.84 34.43 Mexico 33.5035.6534.1531.8438.65
2 Luis Mario Villela Chávez 32.11 35.66 Mexico 36.2532.1137.2233.5252.97
3 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 39.81 42.91 Mexico 42.6141.6153.4044.5239.81
4 Carolina Arroyo Cervantes 36.50 43.01 Mexico 40.6947.7136.5040.6356.30
5 Javier Martínez Bautista 39.94 48.64 Mexico 57.7746.2741.881:04.5039.94
6 Jonathan Esteban Rivera Castillón 43.27 50.24 Mexico 58.361:01.8043.2743.6948.66
7 Jesús Hernández García 36.00 58.27 Mexico 36.001:16.5549.431:08.5956.78
8 Juan Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez 49.02 1:09.27 Mexico 1:15.311:15.1849.021:10.781:01.86
9 Manuel Garza Fernández Turueño 1:45.11 1:58.65 Mexico 2:03.341:50.552:02.061:45.112:26.21

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 2:03.11 2:11.04 NR Mexico 2:16.592:09.592:03.112:06.932:21.27
2 Luis Fernando Muñoz Correa 2:07.83 2:12.17 Mexico 2:09.152:18.212:07.832:09.152:22.28
3 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 2:27.15 2:33.95 Mexico 2:30.222:38.782:32.842:27.152:59.93
4 Jesús Hernández García 2:45.59 3:10.20 Mexico 2:56.093:23.052:45.593:32.183:11.47
5 Carolina Arroyo Cervantes 2:59.46 3:24.60 Mexico 2:59.464:17.413:44.523:19.253:10.02
6 Jonathan Esteban Rivera Castillón 3:00.41 3:26.48 Mexico 3:42.593:00.41DNF3:18.563:18.30
7 Jorge García Ramos 3:35.91 3:51.30 Mexico 3:59.663:35.915:46.473:41.533:52.71
8 Juan Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez 3:33.91 4:22.46 Mexico 4:46.223:33.914:28.344:59.223:52.81
9 Fernando Fuentes Guerrero 3:59.84 4:52.37 Mexico 4:21.285:44.683:59.844:45.385:30.44
10 César Paredes Arroyo Zemeño 4:50.50 5:28.20 Mexico 5:33.694:50.504:59.165:51.75DNF
11 Manuel Garza Fernández Turueño 5:21.61 5:35.69 Mexico 5:41.315:41.195:24.565:21.615:42.68

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 27.22 40.04 Mexico 28.8336.3454.9427.221:22.27
2 Jonathan Esteban Rivera Castillón 40.02 47.41 Mexico 48.5044.9748.7549.6340.02
3 Fernando Daniel Hernández Sánchez 41.41 53.48 Mexico 43.611:08.031:06.0341.4150.80
4 Juan Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez 1:05.80 1:41.86 Mexico 2:17.222:20.091:05.801:26.911:21.44

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Luis Mario Villela Chávez 0.80 NR 1.40 NR Mexico 2.580.800.810.802.78
2 Juan Manuel Rodríguez Sánchez 1.53 1.88 Mexico 3.472.501.611.531.53
3 Angel Arrioja Landa 2.05 2.11 Mexico 2.062.052.182.402.09
4 Jesús Hernández García 1.31 2.85 Mexico 2.593.36DNF2.591.31
5 Jorge García Ramos 1.68 3.10 Mexico 2.59DNF4.971.751.68
6 Oscar Paredes Arroyo Zemeño 1.50 3.57 Mexico 2.195.061.504.114.40
7 Lee Min Woo 1.81 DNF Republic of Korea 1.931.81DNF3.86DNF
8 Uriel Gayosso Ruiz 3.28 DNF Mexico DNF3.2821.91DNSDNS