Hverdagscubing I - Måløv Park 2022


Date
Aug 10, 2022
City
Ballerup, Denmark
Venue

Fælleshuset i Måløv Park

Address
Klakkebjerg 1E, 2750 Ballerup
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Daniel Vædele Egdal, Dansk Speedcubing Forening, and Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner
WCA Delegates
Callum James Goodyear, Daniel Anker Hermansen, and Daniel Vædele Egdal
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Alle deltagere skal være til stede under alle grupper!
Forholdene under blind disciplinerne bliver måske værre end normalt til konkurrencer.


All competitors must be present during all groups!
The conditions under the blind events might be worse than usual for competitions.

Events
Main event
Competitors
39
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 40 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 70 kr. (Danish Krone).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until on the Register tab.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of 20 kr. (Danish Krone).

Vi bruger MobilePay til at betale tilmeldingsgebyret. Gebyret skal overføres til koden, 5240MH, som hedder "Tilmelding Måløv Park". I tilfælde af, at du ikke har MobilePay, så kontakt arrangørholdet.


We will be using MobilePay to pay the registration fee. The fee needs to be transferred to the code, 5240MH, which is called "Tilmelding Måløv Park". In case you don't have MobilePay, please contact the organisation team.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Martin Vædele Egdal won with an average of 7.31 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Daniel Vædele Egdal finished second (7.36) and William Jensen finished third (7.79).

Adam Marcellus Kelly - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.37 10.30 United States 15.4611.0810.049.379.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.22 1.92 United States 1.222.251.552.281.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.40 37.48 United States 32.4038.9036.4543.2837.09
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 55.29 1:03.27 United States 1:09.031:01.751:02.721:05.3355.29
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 2:18.23 DNF United States 2:18.232:48.18DNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 3:05.88 3:19.90 United States 3:14.643:39.193:05.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 24.97 DNF United States DNF29.3224.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 16.68 21.03 United States 22.0723.8018.1616.6822.87
Clock Final 5 8.77 9.27 United States 9.578.77DNF9.199.05
Megaminx Final 7 1:00.53 1:10.57 United States 1:22.521:00.531:08.581:02.721:20.40
Pyraminx Final 5 3.15 5.19 United States DNF4.563.155.445.57
Skewb Final 3 3.55 4.69 United States 4.813.554.075.187.06
Square-1 Final 4 11.12 15.47 United States 13.5215.2222.3411.1217.67

Asbjørn Brummer Birkelund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 12.07 12.51 Denmark 12.7612.0812.7014.0712.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 2.18 4.91 Denmark 2.184.944.376.165.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 48.09 56.06 Denmark 50.611:02.671:02.5548.0955.01
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:08.09 2:13.97 Denmark 2:08.362:16.732:27.982:08.092:16.81
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 6:14.67 DNF Denmark 6:14.67DNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 21.28 25.59 Denmark 23.5825.6929.0621.2827.49
Clock Final 1 4.91 NR 6.29 Denmark 6.044.917.516.955.87
Megaminx Final 14 3:00.58 DNF Denmark 3:00.58DNSDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 6 4.32 6.39 Denmark 8.984.614.325.5710.24
Skewb Final 11 6.10 7.63 Denmark 7.826.558.536.1020.06
Square-1 Final 7 23.38 27.05 Denmark 25.8035.6823.3831.4823.88

Asger Sigaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 20.88 23.06 Denmark 24.7420.8823.0824.1122.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 6.92 7.79 Denmark 15.646.927.718.127.54
Pyraminx Final 25 10.28 14.18 Denmark 14.4512.5215.5710.2817.85
Skewb Final 14 9.78 10.73 Denmark 9.7817.3410.5310.3011.37

Asmus Bay Dorph - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 15.94 19.46 Denmark 15.9421.4218.8519.1920.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 8.09 10.51 Denmark 8.408.6214.51DNF8.09
Skewb Final 18 10.64 14.69 Denmark 17.4912.9615.4415.6610.64

Aura Clausen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 11.71 12.56 Denmark 14.2712.2412.4313.0011.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 1.92 3.63 Denmark 1.923.504.203.194.53
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 54.17 1:03.91 Denmark 1:12.591:01.501:06.171:04.0654.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 24.30 27.72 Denmark 24.8524.3031.1927.1131.63
Clock Final 19 13.88 DNF Denmark 13.8814.38DNFDNSDNS
Megaminx Final 9 1:33.65 1:38.69 Denmark 1:35.691:45.951:44.941:35.441:33.65

Avyai Praseet Poduval - Finland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 31 27.92 38.70 Finland 37.1546.9427.9237.5541.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 13.84 16.61 Finland 13.8417.9420.6017.2014.69
Pyraminx Final 30 21.61 28.69 Finland DNF36.6923.3126.0621.61

Benjamin Mulak - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 22.26 24.84 Sweden 27.4724.4128.8922.6322.26
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 3.97 6.98 Sweden 3.975.437.399.888.11
Pyraminx Final 28 12.92 16.49 Sweden 17.8817.3812.9217.0015.10
Skewb Final 23 11.39 17.78 Sweden 13.3024.6415.3911.3925.06

Buster Langeskov Boserup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 15.01 15.88 Denmark 15.4216.8915.3218.4515.01
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 2.31 4.57 Denmark 2.315.174.314.345.06
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 59.07 1:12.76 Denmark 59.071:27.111:14.291:13.111:10.87
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 4:15.47 DNF Denmark 4:15.47DNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 29.92 36.89 Denmark 39.7229.9238.61DNF32.33
Clock Final 16 22.81 26.08 Denmark DNF25.4128.1124.7222.81
Pyraminx Final 19 8.57 10.88 Denmark 23.4612.4810.0210.138.57
Skewb Final 12 6.84 9.50 Denmark 14.0810.846.847.0410.63

Callum James Goodyear - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 11.88 13.15 United Kingdom 17.6113.5012.5113.4411.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 2.62 4.18 United Kingdom 2.624.374.664.463.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 39.79 48.80 United Kingdom 50.1148.5349.0348.8339.79
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:16.75 1:23.62 United Kingdom 1:20.901:24.511:16.751:25.441:28.06
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 2:29.18 2:36.85 United Kingdom 2:48.482:29.182:32.89
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 3:24.27 3:37.84 United Kingdom 3:38.733:24.273:50.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 25.58 26.72 United Kingdom 25.5825.9327.7130.4726.51
Clock Final 8 10.85 11.41 United Kingdom 10.9112.1611.2310.8512.08
Megaminx Final 5 1:02.30 1:04.77 United Kingdom 1:03.461:10.181:02.301:04.641:06.22
Pyraminx Final 8 4.47 7.06 United Kingdom 8.485.484.477.219.17
Skewb Final 20 10.85 15.47 United Kingdom 10.8517.4812.5316.40DNF
Square-1 Final 11 29.97 42.64 United Kingdom 29.9746.2241.4744.0042.44

Carl Emil Exner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 15.51 16.59 Denmark 17.3115.9118.0316.5515.51
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 2.83 5.61 Denmark 2.836.065.005.777.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 44.62 53.43 Denmark 44.6252.7954.731:06.0452.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:43.56 DNF Denmark 1:49.561:43.56DNSDNSDNS
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 3:20.43 DNF Denmark 3:20.853:20.43DNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:39.24 DNF Denmark 2:16.77DNF1:39.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 27.47 32.61 Denmark 34.3928.5238.1234.9127.47
Clock Final 20 17.94 DNF Denmark 24.1517.9425.68DNFDNS
Pyraminx Final 12 7.65 8.83 Denmark 9.178.097.659.2310.90
Skewb Final 8 5.38 6.81 Denmark 6.755.545.3810.458.14
Square-1 Final 8 25.51 30.65 Denmark 27.6333.2131.1225.5148.88
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

Clara Bjerre Skov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 36 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 3.75 10.12 Denmark 3.7516.7610.646.0613.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 4:23.62 4:49.28 Denmark 5:10.624:23.624:24.844:52.37DNS
Clock Final 10 12.42 13.09 Denmark 13.7212.4218.6613.0712.47
Megaminx Final 13 2:33.64 3:01.85 Denmark 2:33.643:00.903:07.643:04.223:00.44
Pyraminx Final 26 10.94 14.33 Denmark 14.0716.8710.9413.2615.67
Skewb Final 13 6.13 9.92 Denmark 9.556.139.4510.7716.88

Daniel Anker Hermansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 4.07 5.66 Denmark 5.305.257.626.424.07
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 47.77 52.06 Denmark 55.8453.9051.9350.3547.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:35.10 1:46.12 Denmark 1:50.251:35.101:46.391:52.771:41.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 38.49 DNF Denmark DNF38.4938.60
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 1:49.66 DNF Denmark 1:49.66DNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

Daniel Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.64 7.36 Denmark 9.197.717.466.646.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.76 2.81 Denmark 3.764.902.052.631.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 30.93 34.01 Denmark 33.7830.9334.0837.6634.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 54.34 56.82 Denmark 54.3459.9054.911:04.7255.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 1:53.12 1:57.75 Denmark 1:56.552:03.591:53.12
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 2:59.43 3:06.64 Denmark 3:13.503:06.982:59.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 1:41.97 1:50.15 Denmark 1:52.661:55.821:41.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.59 15.44 Denmark 16.3414.5915.1414.8316.62
Clock Final 3 5.76 7.30 Denmark 8.425.907.625.768.39
Megaminx Final 4 51.63 53.92 Denmark 52.2851.6357.3059.1352.17
Pyraminx Final 2 2.86 3.29 Denmark 5.142.863.693.282.90
Skewb Final 1 2.19 3.05 Denmark 4.373.412.872.882.19
Square-1 Final 2 12.72 13.74 Denmark 14.8521.1412.7212.9313.44

Eitam Friedman - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 17.58 18.58 Sweden 17.9118.1019.7317.5826.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.12 7.52 Sweden 4.129.267.248.077.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 1:31.57 1:58.16 Sweden 1:51.851:31.57DNF2:03.601:59.03

Emil Ohlsson - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 28.93 33.47 Sweden 36.6635.4232.3028.9332.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 3.54 7.63 Sweden 3.546.257.489.179.31
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 2:13.09 2:27.41 Sweden 2:27.232:13.092:21.492:33.512:50.37
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 57.72 1:15.68 Sweden 1:23.1657.723:20.251:04.361:19.52
Clock Final 14 14.07 15.65 Sweden 17.5015.9416.5614.0714.44
Pyraminx Final 18 8.47 10.67 Sweden 13.789.618.6114.128.47
Skewb Final 17 6.73 13.89 Sweden 16.1117.7612.2013.356.73

Eske Mørup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 32 25.48 41.87 Denmark DNF25.4857.8732.6135.14
Pyraminx Final 10 6.45 8.07 Denmark 9.766.457.017.4412.11

Franciszek Gawlik - Poland WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 25.78 27.93 Poland 29.42DNF26.5825.7827.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.46 7.47 Poland 6.83DNF8.357.233.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 59.09 1:11.82 Poland 1:03.962:02.3859.091:21.191:10.31
Pyraminx Final 27 14.39 16.09 Poland 14.3915.2616.6219.6316.38
Skewb Final 25 20.63 30.15 Poland 39.1220.6328.971:11.2622.36

Jan Lund Thomsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 33 47.07 53.19 Denmark 50.721:10.6749.7847.0759.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 6.84 12.04 Denmark 6.8412.7612.2013.5611.15
Pyraminx Final 29 16.63 19.54 Denmark 25.6120.2416.6320.3118.07

Kasper Warberg Borg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 9.67 10.80 Denmark 10.4710.8211.1112.259.67
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.09 2.72 Denmark 2.163.592.412.094.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 45.43 51.76 Denmark 49.3153.4653.6452.5145.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:46.90 1:57.89 Denmark 1:46.902:04.031:56.791:52.842:12.27
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:26.00 3:36.50 Denmark 3:47.673:35.833:26.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 25.52 29.53 Denmark 32.4828.4027.7225.5232.81
Clock Final 12 12.26 14.32 Denmark 14.9612.2612.8515.16DNF
Megaminx Final 12 2:10.01 2:26.17 Denmark 2:10.012:35.332:19.972:23.21DNS
Pyraminx Final 13 5.63 8.96 Denmark 10.457.845.638.5911.51
Skewb Final 4 4.30 4.80 Denmark 4.944.445.034.306.81
Square-1 Final 10 23.72 32.56 Denmark 42.5038.1533.7023.7225.83

Klement Lindberg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 12.29 15.18 Denmark 17.2518.4914.0112.2914.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 6.05 7.34 Denmark 11.137.697.107.236.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 52.96 1:06.23 Denmark 52.961:08.1358.221:19.971:12.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:55.11 2:10.22 Denmark 2:04.12DNF2:08.711:55.112:17.84

Lucas Hansen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 15.38 17.70 Denmark 17.2219.2915.3817.7418.15
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 5.29 5.55 Denmark 5.675.4210.935.575.29
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 1:06.41 1:19.40 Denmark 1:09.971:21.361:06.411:27.891:26.88
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 2:10.51 2:39.42 Denmark 2:30.622:47.012:10.513:09.872:40.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 39.98 44.81 Denmark 43.8046.5039.9844.5546.07
Clock Final 11 13.47 13.85 Denmark 13.5813.4714.0914.7713.88
Pyraminx Final 16 6.97 10.17 Denmark 9.8410.789.896.9713.74

Mads Meyer Korsgaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 19.64 23.89 Denmark 24.3126.4719.6424.6222.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 6.52 9.93 Denmark 11.5610.0611.336.528.40
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 18:08.00 DNF Denmark 18:08.00DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 41.06 49.81 Denmark 58.9745.2049.9254.3241.06
Pyraminx Final 20 9.18 11.03 Denmark 12.4011.469.1810.1311.49

Mads Philipsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 14.39 14.48 Denmark 14.3914.3914.5916.7314.45
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 3.84 5.67 Denmark 4.9711.265.336.723.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 1:07.08 1:23.71 Denmark 1:07.081:16.181:41.331:34.031:20.93
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:51.27 DNF Denmark 6:50.63DNF3:51.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 24.69 26.50 Denmark 26.9427.8324.7324.6940.16
Megaminx Final 11 1:53.89 2:19.12 Denmark 2:51.782:37.042:16.071:53.892:04.24
Pyraminx Final 23 9.29 13.62 Denmark 20.9114.709.2915.9110.25
Skewb Final 19 7.93 15.27 Denmark 15.1315.3317.307.9315.34

Magnus Farré Emmervadt Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 12.59 13.88 Denmark 14.2113.7513.7114.1812.59
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 2.23 4.05 Denmark 2.236.663.944.513.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 29.96 35.13 Denmark 29.9634.9037.5737.5432.96

Magnus Hougaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 35 47.63 59.12 Denmark 47.6359.441:10.841:06.6851.24
Clock Final 18 55.99 1:21.97 Denmark DNF57.182:10.2058.5455.99
Pyraminx Final 22 10.34 13.52 Denmark 10.3714.3410.3415.84DNF
Skewb Final 26 25.59 51.40 Denmark DNF45.511:21.8925.5926.79

Magnus Patrick Kanstrup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.28 9.38 Denmark 8.8011.2510.199.158.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 2.63 4.17 Denmark 2.632.925.045.244.54
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 31.04 33.29 Denmark 31.4833.9947.6434.4031.04
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 54.09 56.32 Denmark 56.101:00.3254.0954.8258.05
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 1:42.63 1:46.39 Denmark 1:45.731:50.801:42.63
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 2:20.21 2:40.17 Denmark 2:42.412:20.212:57.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.25 19.82 Denmark 17.2519.6918.4821.2921.65
Clock Final 13 11.09 14.55 Denmark 15.1711.0917.8214.0014.47
Megaminx Final 3 50.08 53.75 Denmark 54.3356.0150.0857.0050.91
Pyraminx Final 11 5.40 8.11 Denmark 9.685.406.479.888.19
Skewb Final 5 3.55 4.84 Denmark 4.586.593.746.193.55
Square-1 Final 9 26.71 32.02 Denmark 26.7133.8832.6630.9032.49

Malte Oliver Bøgh Kjøller - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 11.95 15.52 Denmark 14.9316.0016.8615.6211.95
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.07 4.63 Denmark 2.074.824.484.587.88
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 49.89 55.97 Denmark 1:00.711:04.8149.8950.8356.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:20.39 2:27.93 Denmark 2:20.392:31.872:30.812:31.852:21.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 27.47 32.68 Denmark 34.0931.1032.8635.4627.47
Clock Final 6 6.71 9.80 Denmark 6.719.3610.0710.169.98
Megaminx Final 10 1:35.81 1:47.68 Denmark 2:12.401:45.791:46.101:35.811:51.16
Pyraminx Final 7 3.93 6.41 Denmark 6.947.083.936.765.54
Skewb Final 10 6.80 7.54 Denmark 6.806.848.088.397.70
Square-1 Final 13 42.74 55.55 Denmark 50.911:43.321:02.0442.7453.71

Martin Vædele Egdal - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.11 7.31 Denmark 8.417.606.926.117.40
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 1.77 3.11 Denmark DNF4.591.962.791.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 29.25 31.74 Denmark 31.0529.2531.5234.9632.66
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 52.61 57.26 Denmark 58.0052.611:02.0459.4854.31
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 1:32.49 1:33.49 Denmark 1:34.251:33.721:32.49
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 2:25.16 2:30.12 Denmark 2:30.592:34.612:25.16
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 18.03 20.51 Denmark 22.4521.0618.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 8.98 NR 12.28 Denmark 14.0916.0611.4211.348.98
Clock Final 2 6.41 7.11 Denmark 7.496.477.366.41DNF
Megaminx Final 1 36.96 41.76 Denmark 40.6247.3940.3644.3136.96
Pyraminx Final 1 2.14 3.06 Denmark 3.232.492.143.464.55
Skewb Final 2 3.30 4.26 Denmark 3.963.304.145.324.67
Square-1 Final 1 7.03 8.11 Denmark 7.039.227.788.977.57
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 2:23.19 DNF Denmark 2:39.40DNF2:23.19
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS

Oscar Hougaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 20.67 23.87 Denmark 24.4427.0025.7320.6721.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 2.54 5.55 Denmark 2.546.485.555.245.85
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 1:39.86 1:48.70 Denmark 1:49.581:41.371:55.162:07.451:39.86
Clock Final 21 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Pyraminx Final 9 5.88 8.03 Denmark 7.499.515.8810.417.10
Skewb Final 15 8.89 11.15 Denmark 8.899.1811.4617.5612.81

Takeru Victor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 30 31.92 37.06 Denmark 31.9236.5836.3141.2738.29
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 8.44 9.87 Denmark 9.478.5813.1211.568.44
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 2:05.00 2:52.48 Denmark DNF2:05.003:03.122:49.582:44.73
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 57.18 1:15.45 Denmark 1:29.131:25.8457.181:04.151:16.35
Clock Final 15 15.51 17.78 Denmark 16.7515.89DNF15.5120.71
Pyraminx Final 17 8.30 10.38 Denmark 8.3014.0813.439.398.31
Skewb Final 21 8.12 16.55 Denmark 16.0312.3625.638.1221.26

Thomas Granhøj Dam - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 36 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 2:23.89 2:36.53 Denmark 2:31.552:23.892:40.242:37.79DNS
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 7:25.99 7:59.39 Denmark 8:21.438:10.767:25.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 5:59.38 DNF Denmark DNF5:59.38DNS

Thomas Sonnenberg Jarner - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.76 9.82 Denmark 9.3514.908.769.5610.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.10 4.67 Denmark 5.763.574.679.142.10
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 36.11 48.81 Denmark DNF52.1553.5140.7736.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 18.90 20.56 Denmark 20.5120.8018.9020.3625.02
Megaminx Final 6 1:04.31 1:07.63 Denmark 1:11.211:10.411:05.441:07.051:04.31
Skewb Final 9 4.85 7.26 Denmark 9.228.746.784.856.26
Square-1 Final 6 16.19 17.80 Denmark 16.1920.1216.7919.3817.23

Thor Muto Asmund - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 5.83 9.23 Denmark 6.8810.5310.4310.395.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 1:11.91 1:17.96 Denmark 1:19.251:11.911:19.82DNF1:14.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:40.99 DNF Denmark 1:40.99DNFDNF
Clock Final 9 11.65 12.39 Denmark 11.7513.3714.1411.6512.06
Pyraminx Final 14 7.27 9.50 Denmark 9.7115.6610.527.278.26
Square-1 Final 12 39.83 50.10 Denmark 54.7248.301:29.1647.2939.83
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 3 7:10.60 DNF Denmark 7:10.60DNFDNF

Tobias Santiago Poggenborg - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 17.57 19.84 Denmark 20.1218.0417.5727.8721.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 5.09 7.47 Denmark 5.0911.807.366.918.14
Pyraminx Final 15 8.44 10.04 Denmark 8.4410.908.5712.9810.64
Skewb Final 24 14.10 18.39 Denmark 24.7814.4825.8014.1015.92

Tobias Troelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 15.36 17.53 Denmark 16.4618.6315.3620.2617.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 4.04 5.95 Denmark 4.046.44DNF6.534.87
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 1:13.80 1:16.57 Denmark 1:18.041:13.801:37.511:17.061:14.62
Skewb Final 16 9.16 11.21 Denmark 9.1616.1511.9512.149.53

Victor Glyrskov - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.92 8.50 Denmark 9.478.858.358.307.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.24 2.76 Denmark 2.762.682.853.572.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 36.72 46.56 Denmark 45.6146.2747.8151.5536.72
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:15.69 1:21.24 Denmark 1:23.141:21.761:21.691:20.261:15.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 40.93 46.94 Denmark 46.6440.9353.24
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 14.28 16.23 Denmark 15.9117.5414.2815.2317.69
Clock Final 4 5.12 8.00 Denmark 7.30DNF8.455.128.26
Megaminx Final 8 1:13.77 1:16.38 Denmark 1:29.751:15.061:13.771:18.641:15.43
Pyraminx Final 4 2.56 4.67 Denmark 5.416.743.552.565.05
Skewb Final 7 4.15 6.04 Denmark 4.1511.677.484.705.94
Square-1 Final 5 15.23 17.80 Denmark 18.6316.0319.8615.2318.73
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 5 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

Victor Hougaard Schiellerup - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 34 44.22 55.15 Denmark 48.441:08.9944.2253.951:03.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 6.53 13.68 Denmark 21.1325.548.3311.576.53
Clock Final 17 24.16 27.73 Denmark 24.1627.1628.7127.3928.65
Pyraminx Final 24 10.43 13.78 Denmark 10.4315.0613.2518.5413.03
Skewb Final 22 15.22 17.71 Denmark 19.56DNF16.4615.2217.10

Victor Peter Nielsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 29 29.06 33.98 Denmark 35.7529.0630.8235.3837.66
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 2:09.21 2:41.66 Denmark 3:02.292:22.992:09.212:39.693:03.28
Pyraminx Final 21 8.66 11.39 Denmark 11.7213.029.438.6613.28

William Jensen - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 6.53 7.79 Sweden 8.816.897.676.539.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.64 1.82 Sweden 1.647.001.751.991.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 29.60 31.80 Sweden 32.2732.4130.7129.6035.43
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 53.74 58.18 Sweden 59.731:12.8659.8253.7454.99
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 1:43.03 1:46.35 NR Sweden 1:50.511:45.521:43.03
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 2:42.29 2:44.59 Sweden 2:48.832:42.292:42.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 49.13 DNF Sweden 49.13DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 12.75 14.80 Sweden 15.4415.8813.0812.7518.51
Clock Final 7 7.25 10.01 Sweden 12.259.268.527.25DNF
Megaminx Final 2 44.17 52.22 Sweden 52.6656.5849.8154.1844.17
Pyraminx Final 3 2.37 3.59 Sweden 2.755.292.742.375.36
Skewb Final 6 3.82 5.71 Sweden 4.028.973.824.14DNF
Square-1 Final 3 11.95 14.69 Sweden 11.9516.6512.4816.3415.24
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 4 8:34.36 DNF Sweden 8:34.36DNSDNS
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.