Hannukubing 2019


Date
Dec 30, 2019
City
Tel Aviv, Israel
Venue

Theatre Alpha - תיאטרון אלפא לאומנויות הבמה

Address
Beit Alfa St 13, Tel Aviv-Yafo, Israel
Organizers
Ben Baron, Daniel Atlas, Rotem Ifrach, Yoni Strassberg, and Yuval Porat
WCA Delegates
Amit Sheffer and Rotem Ifrach
Contact

Organization Team

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

התחרות התמלאה, נא לא להירשם יותר! הרשמתם של מי שירשמו כעת לא יתקבלו
The competition is full, please do not register! Registrations will no longer be accepted

Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 70 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₪50 (Israeli New Sheqel).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

עברית

חובה לעקוב אחרי ההוראות הללו כדי להירשם! קבלת ההרשמה תלויה בהרשמה ותשלום לפי ההוראות!
אם אין לכם משתמש באתר, צרו אחד
הירשמו לתחרות באמצעות כפתור
Register
שבתפריט משמאל.
3. שלמו את דמי ההרשמה של 50 שקלים בקישור הפייבוקס שבסוף ההוראות. השימוש בפייבוקס הוא בחינם ולא דורש את האפליקציה על הטלפון (אך ניתן להשתמש באפליקציה).

יש להכניס בהערות התשלום את המידע הבא. חובה להכניס את המידע הזה כדי שנוכל לדעת על מי התשלום ולתקשר איתכם במקרה הצורך!

שם המתחרה
WCAID (אם המתחרה התחרה בעבר. אם לא, "מתחרה חדש")
מספר טלפון להתקשרות
לדוגמא, מתחרה בשם ג'ון סמית עם מספר טלפון 01-2345678 ועם
WCAID 2009SMIT01
יכניס את המידע הבא בהערות:
ג'ון סמית
2009SMIT01
01-2345678
4. במקרה של כל בעיה, ניתן לפנות לצוות הארגון במייל:
RubiksCompsIL@gmail.com
5. אין החזרים על תשלום לתחרות!
קישור פייבוקס:
http://pbme.co/pbj?v=j&g=5ddf961d67a0ce0017881f9b

English

Paying through PayBox requires an Israeli phone number. If you don't have one, please contact the organizers at RubiksCompsIL@gmail.com
It is mandatory to follow these instructions to register! The acceptance of the registration is dependant on registering and paying according to the instructions!
If you have no use on the WCA website, create one.
Register to the competition using the "Register" button on the menu to the left.
Pay the registration fee of 50 shekels through the PayBox link at the end of the instructions. Using PayBox is free and doesn't require downloading the app (but you can pay from the app if you want)
You must put the following information in the registrations remarks. This information is mandatory so we know who the payment is intended to cover and contact you if need be.

Competitor Name
WCAID (if the competitor has competed before. If not, "New Competitor")
Phone number for contacting you
For example, a competitor named John Smith with a phone number of 01-2345678 and a WCAID of 2009SMIT01 will enter:
John Smith
2009SMIT01
01-2345678
4. In case of any issues, contact the organizing team at RubiksCompsIL@gmail.com
5. Payments will not be refunded!
PayBox link: http://pbme.co/pbj?v=j&g=5ddf961d67a0ce0017881f9b

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ben Baron won with an average of 9.33 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Eitan Schild finished second (9.73) and Roy Tamir finished third (10.03).

Achia Engel - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 10.61 15.74 Israel DNF18.8010.6114.9713.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.01 5.32 Israel 4.015.335.744.886.18
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 11 8.68 9.24 Israel 9.669.798.688.819.24
Skewb Final 6 6.74 10.17 Israel 8.9511.606.7411.1410.43
First round 9 6.33 9.38 Israel 8.2911.909.166.3310.69

Adam Gross - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 14.59 17.98 Israel 19.0416.2114.5918.6823.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 42 7.03 8.45 Israel 7.039.248.877.249.56
Pyraminx First round 44 17.66 21.95 Israel 23.1730.8420.6422.0517.66

Adi Ben David - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 15.73 16.37 Israel 16.9423.2116.4415.7315.74
2x2x2 Cube First round 36 4.42 7.23 Israel 10.666.367.674.427.66
Pyraminx First round 41 12.04 19.22 Israel 26.7237.7112.0418.2312.71
Skewb Final 7 8.57 10.63 Israel 9.458.5712.609.84DNF
First round 7 4.49 9.14 Israel 4.497.8912.507.0213.16

Alex Friedman - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 16.36 17.75 Israel 16.3617.4927.1816.8618.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 47 7.55 8.84 Israel 9.607.558.6411.648.28
Pyraminx First round 27 9.56 13.14 Israel 10.699.5621.9815.3013.42
Skewb First round 14 8.36 10.49 Israel 8.3610.719.5611.2112.71

Amit Lavie - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 17.72 20.01 Israel 22.0317.7222.5919.3318.68
2x2x2 Cube First round 37 5.81 7.28 Israel 5.818.106.357.388.59
Pyraminx First round 21 7.45 11.11 Israel 10.3811.4212.2611.527.45

Amit Sheffer - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 13.36 15.02 Israel 18.2913.8615.2115.9813.36

Arie Sherenzon - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 16.56 21.02 Israel 21.2216.5622.9223.8618.91
2x2x2 Cube First round 41 6.83 8.28 Israel 9.238.388.697.766.83
Pyraminx First round 25 10.42 12.90 Israel DNF12.6811.4214.5910.42
Skewb First round 30 14.18 19.83 Israel 23.6614.1819.5029.0716.32

Ariel Shapira - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 14.91 16.51 Israel 16.5415.9617.0314.9117.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 4.18 5.63 Israel 5.495.334.186.066.95
Pyraminx First round 26 11.66 12.99 Israel 15.4012.0814.5812.3111.66
Skewb First round 26 10.88 14.02 Israel 14.3912.4410.8818.8415.22

Assaf Barkat - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 13.18 14.66 Israel 13.2216.8913.1813.8719.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.89 5.60 Israel 4.487.653.894.68DNF
First round 9 4.48 4.62 Israel 4.724.484.564.585.35
Pyraminx First round 34 11.84 15.01 Israel 15.8311.8414.2414.9616.14

Avshalom Sharavani - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 8.19 10.40 Israel 11.0310.138.1911.5610.05
First round 6 10.58 11.10 Israel 10.5810.9510.6212.2211.74
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 2.30 3.57 Israel 2.303.043.843.834.50
First round 8 3.25 4.48 Israel 5.833.254.214.724.52
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 14 5.14 9.93 Israel 5.148.20DNF14.926.67
Skewb Final 3 5.97 7.30 Israel 8.8412.045.977.026.05
First round 5 5.18 8.32 Israel 5.8916.675.1810.248.84

Bar Klass - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 14.76 16.21 Israel 19.7515.5017.8114.7615.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 4.99 5.79 Israel 6.218.115.634.995.54
Pyraminx Final 3 6.79 8.15 Israel 8.207.796.798.928.45
First round 10 7.07 9.10 Israel 7.0710.717.969.679.67

Ben Baron - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 5.61 NR 9.33 Israel 10.009.835.619.079.09
First round 1 7.02 7.69 Israel 7.028.557.438.037.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 2.30 3.12 Israel 2.372.304.063.523.47
First round 3 2.89 3.51 Israel 2.894.853.883.762.90
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:36.66 DNF Israel 1:36.66DNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 1 4.22 6.97 Israel 7.758.295.008.154.22
First round 1 6.02 6.46 Israel 7.017.266.346.026.03
Skewb Final 1 3.48 5.51 Israel 6.104.955.995.583.48
First round 2 3.78 5.46 Israel 4.905.587.805.913.78

Benjamin Salomon - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 24.01 36.53 Israel DNF29.4638.7024.0141.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 50 7.11 10.82 Israel 11.2510.4115.797.1110.81

Boris Kefer - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 44.67 52.39 Israel DNF57.8549.0550.2844.67

Dan Boharon - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 12.68 15.58 Israel 15.4314.3416.9612.6818.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 38 3.73 7.47 Israel 10.203.739.506.716.19
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 23 6.12 12.22 Israel 6.1210.8615.2910.50DNF
Skewb First round 39 47.58 Israel 47.58DNF

Daniel Atlas - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 10.93 14.02 Israel 15.1014.1112.8510.9320.15
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 3.60 6.15 Israel 7.795.353.605.607.49
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:15.91 DNF Israel DNF1:45.151:15.91

Daniel Even - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 13.24 16.96 Israel 19.7113.2418.0217.9914.86
2x2x2 Cube First round 11 4.61 4.91 Israel 4.614.887.724.934.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:17.66 DNF Israel DNF3:17.66DNF
Pyraminx Final 4 6.64 8.16 Israel 11.527.018.356.649.12
First round 8 5.19 8.71 Israel 5.198.90DNF7.919.32
Skewb Final 8 6.84 11.61 Israel 9.1513.936.8411.7421.36
First round 8 7.84 9.18 Israel 7.8413.359.1710.437.94

David Ori Shapira - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 17.40 18.27 Israel 19.3718.0017.4019.1317.67
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 5.03 6.40 Israel 7.947.925.035.156.14
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:35.91 DNF Israel 1:35.91DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 42 14.59 19.33 Israel 14.5917.2027.0621.1819.60
Skewb Final 9 8.55 13.91 Israel 22.4914.8711.9814.878.55
First round 10 8.44 9.40 Israel 9.218.449.869.809.20

Dotan Wolfinger - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 16.08 19.17 Israel 16.0819.0119.9918.5221.80
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 4.34 5.27 Israel 4.346.375.464.985.36
Pyraminx Final 10 9.72 13.02 Israel 11.52DNF16.1111.449.72
First round 9 7.80 8.89 Israel 10.788.0310.197.808.44
Skewb First round 11 8.21 9.82 Israel 8.5511.898.2115.199.01

Dvir Levi - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 12 11.27 13.43 Israel 12.6714.8711.2712.76DNF
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 5.04 6.64 Israel 7.095.049.816.366.48
Pyraminx First round 39 15.50 17.53 Israel 24.2517.6118.5816.4115.50
Skewb First round 21 9.42 12.87 Israel 13.519.4212.6416.6612.45

Eitan Schild - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.28 9.73 Israel 9.249.908.2812.1510.06
First round 2 9.20 9.66 Israel 9.2713.569.2010.439.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 2.05 3.37 Israel 6.863.262.053.763.09
First round 6 3.24 4.03 Israel 4.054.143.903.245.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 1:34.68 DNF Israel DNF1:34.68DNF
Pyraminx Final 9 8.47 12.07 Israel 8.4710.3113.5812.3214.05
First round 6 5.29 8.34 Israel 5.2913.209.366.179.48
Skewb First round 22 9.65 12.95 Israel 11.6512.339.6516.6314.87

Elad Baron - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 55.14 59.24 Israel 55.141:00.821:00.9759.5257.39

Elad Rosenzvaig - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 22.66 24.74 Israel 25.5825.6722.6622.9728.42
2x2x2 Cube First round 39 3.80 7.99 Israel 7.2513.139.303.807.43
Pyraminx First round 45 17.98 23.71 Israel 19.0132.8919.2417.9833.30
Skewb First round 34 17.21 20.97 Israel 23.4617.2119.1922.1221.59

Erel Frishman - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 13.19 14.68 Israel 13.1913.3215.4819.7015.24
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 5.14 6.26 Israel 6.416.235.147.666.13
Pyraminx First round 33 9.68 14.83 Israel 14.4914.419.68DNF15.59
Skewb First round 19 8.28 12.02 Israel 8.2814.958.8812.2323.59

Etai Amibar - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 14.32 16.36 Israel 14.3217.3516.0616.4616.56
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 5.11 5.32 Israel 5.116.065.275.465.24
Pyraminx First round 18 8.63 10.57 Israel 13.1410.108.638.9412.66

Gil Aharonovich - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 28.99 31.19 Israel 28.9930.3059.7929.0634.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 52 7.99 12.90 Israel 15.2312.7313.3012.667.99
Pyraminx First round 36 11.79 16.92 Israel 30.7111.7920.2515.9814.52
Skewb First round 31 15.39 20.33 Israel 24.9617.2515.3937.8918.77

Guy Levy - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 13.30 17.81 Israel 18.7114.9633.4713.3019.76
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 5.27 6.76 Israel 6.675.578.035.279.41
Pyraminx First round 38 9.69 17.21 Israel 19.7914.679.69DNF17.17
Skewb First round 23 9.18 13.26 Israel 9.1815.7614.849.1920.68

Guy Ostfeld - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 11.62 15.31 Israel DNF11.6212.2817.4016.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 33 6.17 6.78 Israel 7.796.176.189.196.37
Pyraminx First round 30 10.22 14.48 Israel 21.3313.2815.6914.4710.22

Idan Chen - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 11 11.34 12.69 Israel 12.7712.1017.7611.3413.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 4.66 5.56 Israel 9.864.716.615.374.66
Pyraminx Final 7 7.88 9.56 Israel 11.0211.509.548.117.88
First round 4 4.68 7.26 Israel 4.687.858.737.456.49
Skewb First round 27 11.05 14.38 Israel 11.0525.7512.2113.1017.84

Illay Brener - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 19.93 20.44 Israel 20.6620.4319.9320.2429.70

Itamar Bar - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 13.88 17.22 Israel 20.9414.8218.1618.6713.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 4.41 5.19 Israel 5.634.415.406.004.54
Skewb First round 29 9.82 17.18 Israel 25.1218.6817.9514.919.82

Itamar Turm - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 12.06 16.43 Israel 15.1918.6912.0615.4120.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 5.09 5.90 Israel 8.685.096.875.555.27
Pyraminx First round 15 6.01 9.99 Israel 6.0113.798.3416.287.83
Skewb First round 15 6.77 11.10 Israel 6.7711.9612.0917.139.25

Itay Bachman - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 16.83 26.64 Israel 27.5816.8329.1027.5324.81

Kfir Sokhin - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 17.11 21.12 Israel 22.7119.6017.1123.8621.04
Pyraminx First round 32 12.02 14.72 Israel 12.2319.6012.0214.6717.27

Levi Krassenstein - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 12.34 13.51 Israel 14.5013.4813.3213.7412.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 55 4.89 DNF Israel DNF4.89DNF5.234.92
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 3:38.08 DNF Israel DNF3:38.08DNF
Pyraminx First round 29 9.81 13.59 Israel 18.469.8111.4413.0016.33
Skewb First round 17 8.62 11.61 Israel 11.3911.058.6227.6912.40

Liam Niv - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 22.70 26.98 Israel 22.7029.4627.9223.5532.76
Skewb First round 28 14.64 16.14 Israel 15.0517.1014.6417.5316.28

Liav Bengayev - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 12.36 13.72 Israel 14.7712.3612.4613.9225.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 4.51 6.33 Israel 4.516.93DNF5.526.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:05.25 DNF Israel DNF1:29.651:05.25
Pyraminx Final 5 7.38 8.46 Israel DNF9.647.387.418.32
First round 5 6.93 8.13 Israel 9.7113.716.937.207.47
Skewb Final 5 7.44 9.32 Israel 9.277.449.4913.779.20
First round 4 5.01 7.97 Israel 5.019.057.91DNF6.95

Maxim Rubanovich - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 18.44 23.39 Israel 21.0029.7618.4426.6322.54
2x2x2 Cube First round 40 5.03 8.02 Israel 8.585.037.139.048.34
Pyraminx First round 40 15.10 17.59 Israel 17.8117.0124.3217.9415.10
Skewb First round 33 18.15 20.88 Israel 30.7423.3518.1519.7219.58

Mordechai Daniel - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 10.26 11.74 Israel 11.3114.6810.2612.5311.39
First round 7 10.01 11.74 Israel 12.24DNF12.1210.0110.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 3.30 3.79 Israel 3.395.013.304.103.88
First round 2 2.87 3.32 Israel 3.133.613.222.8710.22
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNS
Pyraminx First round 13 5.14 9.75 Israel 5.1410.718.3310.2011.54
Skewb First round 13 7.42 9.85 Israel 11.6013.339.837.428.11

Nadav Moran - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 12.00 14.13 Israel 15.7512.1912.0017.4614.44
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 4.92 5.97 Israel 9.095.554.926.825.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 1:58.43 DNF Israel 1:58.43DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 28 10.14 13.15 Israel 12.8913.3813.1916.3110.14
Skewb First round 36 17.73 29.29 Israel 39.2517.7324.9738.9024.00

Nimrod Mizrahi - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 26.65 29.49 Israel 33.7029.0627.6326.6531.78
Pyraminx First round 20 6.83 10.84 Israel 9.7718.446.838.8013.94

Niv Doron - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 13.55 15.93 Israel 15.6416.3115.8516.7113.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 12 4.58 4.92 Israel 7.135.444.654.674.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS
Pyraminx First round 16 8.63 10.23 Israel 10.848.638.7311.1113.87
Skewb First round 16 4.98 11.23 Israel 15.219.994.989.0714.63

Ofek Egozi - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 10.79 14.83 Israel 15.3616.2910.7912.8716.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 3.05 5.10 Israel 5.444.893.054.987.66
Pyraminx Final 2 5.24 7.57 Israel 9.637.857.225.247.64
First round 3 3.57 7.21 Israel 5.083.579.058.228.33
Skewb Final 2 5.03 6.11 Israel 7.146.825.845.035.68
First round 1 4.07 4.84 Israel 4.255.684.075.484.79

Ometz Shmidman - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 32.19 44.90 Israel 43.7646.7732.1944.1749.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 53 12.33 15.22 Israel 12.3317.3114.3322.5514.03
Pyraminx First round 46 18.80 27.71 Israel 25.95DNF36.5020.6918.80
Skewb First round 38 39.61 Israel 39.6143.94

Omri Kehila - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 11.70 14.01 Israel 16.7312.9612.3521.0611.70
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.38 4.64 Israel 5.684.113.384.944.88
First round 10 3.33 4.63 Israel 3.554.847.953.335.49
Skewb First round 12 5.29 9.84 Israel 5.2911.528.459.5515.24

Omri Udler - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 21.88 26.89 Israel 26.2226.8027.6428.0021.88
2x2x2 Cube First round 54 12.55 21.40 Israel 21.3923.4925.7419.3312.55
Pyraminx First round 47 26.73 35.19 Israel 26.7327.8734.41DNF43.30
Skewb First round 25 9.08 13.99 Israel 14.579.0812.0919.4815.31

Ophir Granot - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 27.06 34.70 Israel 27.0638.4233.9731.7058.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 43 7.46 8.46 Israel 7.467.629.368.41DNF
Pyraminx First round 43 13.87 19.52 Israel DNF16.4224.6817.4513.87
Skewb First round 18 10.29 11.71 Israel 10.8910.2913.5610.6916.98

Ori Malichi - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 27.19 29.71 Israel 36.0327.8433.8027.5027.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 51 7.36 11.13 Israel 7.369.969.4214.0214.53
Pyraminx First round 17 8.81 10.36 Israel 10.3611.3810.1610.568.81
Skewb First round 24 9.27 13.49 Israel 9.279.8014.7215.9417.94

Roee Cohen - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 20.39 31.33 Israel 31.1634.6938.7828.1520.39
2x2x2 Cube First round 46 6.71 8.69 Israel 6.7110.097.7210.168.25
Pyraminx First round 37 13.16 17.03 Israel 19.5717.7515.0813.1618.26
Skewb First round 35 15.03 23.28 Israel 26.5520.2515.0331.7723.04

Roee Mor - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 16.32 26.42 Israel 16.3226.0829.3929.2223.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 45 6.87 8.61 Israel 7.736.8721.4110.417.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 31 11.09 14.60 Israel 12.9018.4012.5618.3311.09
Skewb First round 37 7.47 DNF Israel 7.4716.8612.90DNFDNF

Rotem Eisner - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 10.20 11.56 Israel 13.8910.8010.2011.6012.29
First round 5 9.83 11.07 Israel 12.109.8313.6010.7610.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 3.14 3.78 Israel 3.934.153.143.265.04
First round 7 3.00 4.48 Israel 3.005.124.434.624.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 12 7.65 9.67 Israel 8.9011.138.977.6514.83
Skewb First round 32 9.97 20.49 Israel 35.309.9717.7528.3415.38

Rotem Ifrach - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 14.15 17.34 Israel 17.1818.2414.1524.1616.59
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 5.62 5.97 Israel 9.055.626.125.686.11
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:07.37 DNF Israel DNF4:07.37DNF

Roy Tamir - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.32 10.03 Israel 11.618.328.699.7913.19
First round 4 8.93 11.05 Israel 10.2712.5111.548.9311.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.46 2.92 Israel 2.22DNF1.463.253.29
First round 1 1.09 2.57 Israel 3.242.831.093.051.83
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF

Shmulik Kachuriner - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 14.56 18.14 Israel 20.3017.9418.2914.5618.18
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 4.30 4.94 Israel 5.984.304.675.764.39
Pyraminx Final 6 6.29 9.41 Israel 8.249.836.29DNF10.17
First round 7 5.29 8.35 Israel 5.298.188.419.518.45
Skewb Final 4 6.31 9.29 Israel 9.809.828.246.3111.36
First round 3 6.21 7.16 Israel 6.217.277.5311.436.69

Tal Beno - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 15.01 16.30 Israel 19.6815.7915.0115.8217.29
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 4.75 5.96 Israel 5.286.924.756.965.67
Skewb First round 20 7.33 12.08 Israel 10.9512.2513.0514.157.33

Tomer Saias - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 13.87 15.93 Israel 15.3015.2519.6817.2413.87
2x2x2 Cube First round 48 7.25 10.04 Israel 9.487.7613.1512.887.25

Tuval Ben Ami - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 19.38 20.09 Israel 30.0119.7019.3820.5719.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNSDNS

Yahal Pais - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 17.20 18.77 Israel 18.3318.2626.4619.7317.20
2x2x2 Cube First round 44 6.00 8.55 Israel 6.0010.4310.556.248.97
Pyraminx First round 35 11.98 15.02 Israel 14.8918.0115.8914.2711.98

Yakir Goldberg - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 8.06 11.17 Israel 8.0615.479.0012.5311.99
First round 3 8.27 9.78 Israel 9.799.988.2710.239.57
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.02 3.40 Israel 3.533.732.023.663.02
First round 4 2.74 3.74 Israel 3.953.752.744.363.53
Pyraminx First round 19 5.60 10.78 Israel 10.265.6013.449.3112.77

Yanai Kuchuk - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 17.40 21.04 Israel 20.0426.9323.0819.9917.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 34 5.60 6.95 Israel 7.456.826.585.607.59
Pyraminx First round 48 11.34 DNF Israel 12.0211.3414.68DNFDNF

Yirmia Porter - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 21.34 27.74 Israel 30.82DNF21.3427.6324.76

Yoav Zaidenberg - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 12.10 12.54 Israel 13.3212.1013.1512.3612.11
First round 10 11.43 12.67 Israel 11.9412.9913.0711.4315.45

Yona Mauer - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 17.21 18.75 Israel 19.7717.2117.2519.2221.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 35 6.09 7.11 Israel 7.927.066.096.967.31
Pyraminx First round 24 10.20 12.52 Israel 23.4513.6712.8211.0810.20

Yoni Strassberg - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 9.26 10.40 Israel 9.4611.969.2610.3811.35
First round 9 10.97 12.34 Israel 15.6011.6612.6412.7110.97
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.36 3.86 Israel 3.526.593.634.443.36
First round 5 3.32 4.01 Israel 4.133.324.343.574.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 55.22 DNF Israel 55.22DNF1:08.94
Pyraminx Final 8 8.00 10.42 Israel 14.8311.4911.518.278.00
First round 2 4.09 6.77 Israel 4.096.179.155.258.88
Skewb Final 10 8.90 15.45 Israel 17.6416.9518.4811.758.90
First round 6 7.95 9.13 Israel 7.959.3414.978.349.70

Yuval Porat - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 18.41 21.57 Israel 23.4120.4621.7422.5218.41
2x2x2 Cube First round 49 9.44 10.58 Israel 10.00DNF10.859.4410.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 2:31.67 DNF Israel DNFDNF2:31.67

Zecharya Moshavi - Israel WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 10.21 12.24 Israel 13.0511.5712.6612.4810.21
First round 8 9.76 12.13 Israel 13.249.7610.2012.9614.34
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 4.33 4.93 Israel 4.984.335.004.825.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Israel DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 22 6.44 12.14 Israel 10.57DNF10.2215.646.44