Happy Sheep Year 2015


Date
Jan 24, 2015
City
Seoul, Republic of Korea
Venue

DoBong-Gu Hall

Address
552 Dobong-Roh (303 Chang 5-dong), Dobong-gu
Details

second floor

Website
Happy Sheep Year 2015 website
Contact

Korea Cube Culture United

WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Information

The base fee, including one event, is 5000 WON, and an extra fee for each additional event is 1000 WON. Registration closes at 11:59PM on January 19th, 2015.

Events
Main event
Competitors
50
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Hyeon Kyo Kyoung won with an average of 8.57 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jinseong Kim (김진성) finished second (9.44) and Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) finished third (9.59).

Byeong Wan Choi (최병완) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 11.95 14.13 Republic of Korea DNF11.9514.8514.9512.59
First round 15 11.35 12.97 Republic of Korea 14.8211.3512.5214.9211.56
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:59.04 5:34.36 Republic of Korea 6:35.265:08.784:59.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 31.88 41.57 Republic of Korea 40.2231.88DNF51.4433.04

Choi Go-Ho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 12.72 13.97 Republic of Korea 14.4712.7212.9014.5415.78
First round 19 11.88 15.03 Republic of Korea 19.5915.3016.2013.6011.88
6x6x6 Cube Final 14 3:22.68 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:35.313:22.68
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43 Republic of Korea 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 26.59 30.13 Republic of Korea 26.5927.0951.7026.8336.47
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 18:21.00 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF18:21.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 4/5 28:52 Republic of Korea 4/5 28:52DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 4 2:21.38 3:16.80 Republic of Korea 4:28.962:21.383:00.06

Choi Yeong-Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 11.57 12.37 Republic of Korea 13.9011.5712.7712.6711.68
First round 23 13.16 15.77 Republic of Korea 16.90DNF13.1613.5016.92
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 8 63 Republic of Korea 63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 22.04 25.55 Republic of Korea 36.1723.9322.0423.7428.97

ChoongMyoung Lee (이충명) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 12.79 14.53 Republic of Korea 12.7914.0116.8215.5214.07
First round 20 14.19 15.26 Republic of Korea 14.1915.7415.7814.2619.53
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 30 Republic of Korea 30

Do Hwan Kim (김도환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 38.39 42.25 Republic of Korea 40.5843.32DNF38.3942.86

DongHwan Lim (임동환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 10.58 11.02 Republic of Korea 11.1711.2910.6110.5813.18
First round 10 9.88 11.14 Republic of Korea 18.3410.4011.689.8811.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 3:31.32 4:04.12 Republic of Korea 3:31.323:48.874:52.16
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 43 Republic of Korea 43
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 20.38 21.51 Republic of Korea 20.7328.3522.6821.1220.38

DongYub Sin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 10.87 15.28 Republic of Korea 17.5713.6917.3614.7910.87
First round 14 10.97 12.72 Republic of Korea 17.4410.9712.1813.5612.41
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Doyul Kim (김도율) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.72 25.79 Republic of Korea 26.9717.72DNF22.6127.78

Eom Jong-Hyun (엄종현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 14.81 19.38 Republic of Korea 21.7516.8119.59DNF14.81
First round 36 18.80 21.42 Republic of Korea 18.9724.05DNF18.8021.24

Geunsu Heo (허근수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 17.84 21.90 Republic of Korea DNF17.9224.3223.4517.84

Gunha Son (손건하) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 16.55 20.20 Republic of Korea 21.5816.6224.4422.3916.55
First round 24 14.55 16.27 Republic of Korea 15.7215.9321.3314.5517.17

Habin Kim (김하빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.52 12.14 Republic of Korea 12.3911.0812.9712.959.52
Second round 7 9.49 10.85 Republic of Korea 11.859.8613.2810.859.49
First round 6 10.06 10.90 Republic of Korea 15.2210.4210.0611.4910.78
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 13.40 17.80 Republic of Korea 13.4019.5319.8016.7817.08

Hyeon Ho Park - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 33.58 36.56 Republic of Korea 38.6134.1236.9633.5843.93

Hyeon Kyo Kyoung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 7.35 8.57 Republic of Korea 9.087.3510.768.528.10
Second round 2 8.58 8.91 Republic of Korea 8.808.589.659.298.65
First round 3 7.60 9.33 Republic of Korea 7.608.2110.409.3710.40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 14.06 16.50 Republic of Korea 15.7918.1915.5323.1714.06

Hyo-Min Seo (서효민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.21 21.93 Republic of Korea 8.2110.43DNF46.229.14
Second round 3 8.46 9.21 Republic of Korea 9.128.468.6112.199.89
First round 2 8.34 9.26 Republic of Korea 9.229.659.778.348.92
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.69 13.75 NR Republic of Korea 12.6914.6513.4313.1914.63

Hyoeun Shin (신효은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 15.87 17.67 Republic of Korea 26.5316.9019.1616.9615.87
First round 32 15.84 19.64 Republic of Korea 19.0724.8016.4823.3815.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 54.17 1:05.63 Republic of Korea 55.2354.171:11.721:20.491:09.93
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

Hyun-Kyoo Rah (나현규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 21.50 26.65 Republic of Korea 30.2026.42DNF21.5023.32
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 8:57.93 9:33.36 Republic of Korea 9:09.1410:33.008:57.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 1:22.81 1:41.48 Republic of Korea 1:22.811:47.391:40.301:36.752:11.61

Hyung Chan Kim (김형찬) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 24.32 30.20 Republic of Korea 37.6830.4631.0224.3229.13

Hyuntak Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 38.42 42.98 Republic of Korea 55.2141.6838.4240.6746.59

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 14.34 16.54 Republic of Korea 17.9617.2816.3414.3416.01
First round 33 16.33 19.98 Republic of Korea DNF22.4919.9117.5316.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:32.75 6:09.70 Republic of Korea 6:43.366:12.995:32.75
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 5 2:39.10 3:48.54 Republic of Korea 4:30.534:15.982:39.10

JaeMin Kim (김재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 13.51 15.66 Republic of Korea 17.3315.6514.5616.7813.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 25.55 31.46 Republic of Korea 33.2825.5557.9832.8628.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 3/3 15:37 NR Republic of Korea 3/4 26:573/3 15:37

Jaeseok Ryou - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 15.32 17.80 Republic of Korea 17.8115.32DNF17.8217.76
First round 26 13.66 17.39 Republic of Korea DNF16.5017.9517.7113.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:02.68 4:22.98 Republic of Korea 4:52.234:02.684:14.04
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Republic of Korea DNF

Jeong Gi Hong (홍정기) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.75 11.53 Republic of Korea 11.0214.4512.1111.4610.75
Second round 6 9.42 10.77 Republic of Korea 9.4210.729.8211.7812.82
First round 5 8.50 10.83 Republic of Korea 11.2810.4110.818.5013.01
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 2:50.34 2:52.98 Republic of Korea 2:51.282:50.342:57.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 18.11 20.04 Republic of Korea 19.1022.2218.1118.8125.29

Jeong Ye Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 40.54 44.55 Republic of Korea 44.4840.5445.1144.5644.61

JeongMin Yu (유정민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 10.87 13.05 Republic of Korea 13.6710.8714.7111.0714.40

Jinseong Kim (김진성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 8.93 9.44 Republic of Korea 9.558.9312.829.049.72
Second round 4 8.41 9.34 Republic of Korea 8.418.719.0913.6710.23
First round 9 9.90 11.10 Republic of Korea 12.9510.1610.9812.169.90
3x3x3 With Feet Final 2 1:06.67 1:19.90 Republic of Korea 1:18.631:34.411:06.67

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.12 10.70 Republic of Korea 9.7011.1512.868.1211.26
Second round 8 9.19 10.89 Republic of Korea 10.0720.6210.9911.609.19
First round 12 9.51 11.67 Republic of Korea 12.0512.419.5110.5513.03
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 2:16.07 2:29.13 Republic of Korea 2:44.582:16.072:26.73
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 14.36 16.55 Republic of Korea 15.7819.3314.3615.7418.12
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 3/4 8:57 Republic of Korea 3/4 8:57DNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 3 1:22.54 1:37.58 Republic of Korea 1:50.481:39.721:22.54

Jung Bin Park (박정빈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 12.18 13.34 Republic of Korea 12.3813.7218.3212.1813.93
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 21.01 26.98 Republic of Korea 30.4326.9921.0123.5239.94

JungHyun Hwang (황정현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 19.88 23.93 Republic of Korea 26.9422.8319.8822.0130.17

Junho Yang (양준호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 15.24 16.96 Republic of Korea 19.8615.3315.2423.9715.70
First round 25 13.51 17.11 Republic of Korea 16.1417.8617.3219.7413.51

Junsu Kim (김준수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 16.44 18.99 Republic of Korea 18.9616.4419.8318.1824.90

Justin Lee (이호준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 21.61 27.29 Republic of Korea DNF29.1921.6123.3629.31

Kim Jae Ho (김재호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 15.20 18.24 Republic of Korea 16.8219.9218.1515.2019.76

Kim Minjae (김민재) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 37.57 44.70 Republic of Korea 48.2353.2445.9639.9137.57

Kyungtae Baek (백경태) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 13.86 15.74 Republic of Korea 18.4815.8115.5815.8413.86
First round 21 12.72 15.36 Republic of Korea 12.7215.0816.4514.5617.46
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 24.81 26.74 Republic of Korea 32.0527.8724.8125.0627.29

Park Keon-Young - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 14.44 17.18 Republic of Korea 19.7214.4418.1118.8514.57
First round 31 13.74 19.27 Republic of Korea 18.6115.9313.7423.28DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Republic of Korea DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 26.68 28.55 Republic of Korea 26.6837.5229.7928.2527.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

Sang Won Yoon - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 22.51 27.88 Republic of Korea 26.3533.9922.5125.9631.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 1:00.49 1:31.35 Republic of Korea 1:42.501:00.491:39.72DNF1:11.84

Seong Min Cho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 17.97 23.22 Republic of Korea 29.0537.9420.9519.6617.97
First round 35 20.01 20.55 Republic of Korea 21.4620.1620.0120.0326.15
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 5:30.22 6:30.40 Republic of Korea 7:26.416:34.565:30.22

Seung Hyuk Nahm (남승혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 7.90 9.59 Republic of Korea 11.149.4610.007.909.31
Second round 1 6.79 8.65 Republic of Korea 9.356.796.949.6611.27
First round 1 7.51 8.59 Republic of Korea 8.598.828.357.519.50
6x6x6 Cube Final 13 2:29.18 DNF Republic of Korea 2:53.592:29.18DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 13.75 17.81 Republic of Korea 18.3019.5617.8713.7517.25

Seungjin Kwon (권승진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 9.65 11.25 Republic of Korea 11.3410.3212.8112.089.65
First round 4 9.16 10.61 Republic of Korea 11.0011.5210.489.1610.34
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 18.40 27.98 Republic of Korea 22.0730.8031.0818.40DNF

Sooho Lee (이수호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 14.03 17.16 Republic of Korea 15.4119.7516.3114.03DNF
First round 29 16.80 18.32 Republic of Korea 17.2518.2316.8032.6119.47

Sun Woo Park (박선우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 12.55 13.03 Republic of Korea 12.5513.3513.7512.8012.94
First round 18 11.18 14.28 Republic of Korea 11.1814.6615.4013.8514.34

Sung Hyun Park (박성현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 9.81 11.40 Republic of Korea 13.219.8110.2610.9013.04
First round 11 10.09 11.60 Republic of Korea 12.3011.3312.9610.0911.18
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 51 Republic of Korea 51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 19.05 23.56 Republic of Korea 19.0521.3125.6824.1025.28

Sungho Hong (홍성호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 9.21 10.61 Republic of Korea DNF9.809.869.2112.16
Second round 5 9.13 10.10 Republic of Korea 11.039.7411.599.139.54
First round 8 9.05 11.08 Republic of Korea 9.0533.3112.4410.859.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:25.39 3:29.59 Republic of Korea 3:25.393:33.453:29.94
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 40 Republic of Korea 40
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 13.78 16.79 Republic of Korea 13.7820.4015.5716.4718.33

Tyrone King - United States WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 31.63 37.89 United States 31.6337.3342.0934.2444.96
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 1:14.43 1:31.08 United States 1:36.561:46.521:24.811:31.861:14.43

Yena Heo (허예나) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 45.75 52.74 Republic of Korea 54.6754.691:03.7845.7548.87

Yong Hyeon Jo (조용현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 14.58 17.56 Republic of Korea 17.0314.5816.8218.84DNF
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 3:44.75 4:09.24 Republic of Korea 4:44.593:44.753:58.39
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 45 Republic of Korea 45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 27.79 29.57 Republic of Korea 30.6935.8027.7928.5929.42
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

YoungMin Park (박영민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 19.24 22.90 Republic of Korea 21.0119.8128.7127.8819.24
First round 34 16.98 20.28 Republic of Korea DNF19.3819.8216.9821.65
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 6:34.29 7:34.83 Republic of Korea 8:14.166:34.297:56.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 35.99 38.59 Republic of Korea 39.9938.3135.99DNF37.48
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF

Yu Da-Hyun (유다현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 10.50 13.29 Republic of Korea 15.1912.4710.5014.4812.92
First round 13 9.88 11.81 Republic of Korea 14.9411.6010.499.8813.35
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:12.11 2:27.19 Republic of Korea 2:38.402:31.062:12.11
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 27.38 28.63 Republic of Korea 27.3828.5630.0129.8127.52

Yunsu Nam (남윤수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 7.82 12.85 Republic of Korea 10.3217.5416.8511.377.82
First round 7 9.89 10.98 Republic of Korea 12.629.9710.6612.329.89
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 36 Republic of Korea 36
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 15.13 17.13 Republic of Korea 18.9617.0415.1321.3715.38
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF
3x3x3 With Feet Final 1 28.07 NR 34.45 NR Republic of Korea 38.3636.9128.07