Hefei Open 2016


Date
Jul 15 - 17, 2016
City
Hefei, Anhui, China
Venue

Hefei No.6 High School

Address
No. 252, Shouchun Road, Luyang District
Details

Gymnasium

Website
Hefei Open 2016 website
Contact

Anhui Cube Association and Hefei No.6 High School

Organizer
Anhui Cube Association
WCA Delegate
Fangyuan Chang (常方圆)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
167
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kailong Li (李开隆) won with an average of 8.62 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Weixing Zhang (张炜星) finished second (9.02) and Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) finished third (9.06).

World records: Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 24.72 (average).

Asian records: Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 5:30.02 (single); Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪)‎ 2x2x2 Cube 1.82 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kailong Li (李开隆) 8.29 8.62 China 9.208.298.608.648.61
2 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 8.49 9.02 China 9.5411.118.958.498.57
3 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.37 9.06 China 9.767.377.949.4810.30

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yinqin Li (李尹钦) 1.75 2.10 China 2.161.752.161.982.27
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 2.26 2.49 China 2.552.282.632.264.51
3 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 2.16 2.63 China 2.572.912.162.40DNF

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 26.80 33.13 China 29.8335.3634.2026.8042.33
2 Yongting You (尤永庭) 33.21 33.70 China 33.7233.2634.1335.7533.21
3 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 29.98 34.69 China 35.1629.9832.3136.6142.39

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Weixing Zhang (张炜星) 1:02.33 1:06.59 China 1:06.141:08.601:05.981:07.641:02.33
2 Kailong Li (李开隆) 58.20 1:07.45 China 1:15.121:05.221:12.1358.201:05.01
3 Yongting You (尤永庭) 1:05.43 1:11.10 China 1:08.931:12.901:17.461:11.471:05.43

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:03.28 2:06.85 China 2:10.592:03.282:06.69
2 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 2:09.52 2:11.58 China 2:13.892:11.332:09.52
3 Kailong Li (李开隆) 2:12.48 2:18.81 China 2:12.482:17.772:26.17

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shenchuan Mao (毛神川) 2:44.36 2:46.67 China 2:48.322:47.322:44.36
2 Zhiqing Shi (石志庆) 2:56.00 3:02.24 China 3:11.932:56.002:58.80
3 Jingzheng Wang (王景正) 3:00.58 3:07.46 China 3:00.583:08.893:12.92

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.27 DNF China 22.2726.09DNF
2 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 27.50 DNF China 34.0427.50DNF
3 Hongbin Chang (常宏彬) 36.94 DNF China 43.19DNF36.94

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ziheng Ma (马子恒) 26 28.00 China 302628
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 30 33.00 China 353430
3 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 32 35.00 China 323835

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) 12.00 13.01 China 12.4012.0012.6014.0214.23
2 Yinghao Wang (王鹰豪) 11.77 14.94 China 13.0018.4620.1013.3511.77
3 Xiaobin Rui (芮晓彬) 14.49 16.05 China 18.7515.7216.5715.8514.49

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Shengliang Cai (蔡盛梁) 6.34 6.63 China 6.606.656.346.796.63
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 5.96 7.04 China 8.106.7811.476.245.96
3 Chenwei Li (李琛炜) 6.20 7.33 China 8.247.306.208.676.45

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Haojiang Zou (邹昊江) 47.16 52.95 China 55.0847.1655.4048.3857.77
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 50.37 58.77 China 56.5350.371:03.431:03.2756.52
3 Minjie Ding (丁敏杰) 1:01.59 1:03.50 China 1:11.781:04.551:02.421:03.531:01.59

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.25 4.21 China 3.774.893.255.133.96
2 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 4.01 4.57 China 4.094.014.278.635.34
3 Yihao Zhao (赵羿皓) 3.40 4.66 China 3.404.464.564.975.55

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zhenyu Zhang (张振宇) 2.75 3.27 NR China 2.943.863.005.112.75
2 Zeyu Hu (胡泽宇) 3.51 4.07 China DNF4.043.573.514.60
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.32 4.44 China 3.596.263.483.327.10

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.73 11.44 China 10.0910.4529.5513.788.73
2 Yongyi Xiong (熊永一) 10.77 13.05 China 10.8614.4015.6413.8910.77
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 12.52 15.32 China 13.3815.8320.9716.7612.52

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 2:10.08 DNF China 2:10.08DNFDNF
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 4:30.25 DNF China 6:45.52DNF4:30.25
3 Chunjie Shan (单淳劼) 4:48.38 DNF China 4:48.38DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 5:30.02 AsR DNF China DNFDNF5:30.02

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 22/29 53:04 China 22/29 53:04
2 Tianyu Zhao (赵天愉) 18/25 1:00:00 China 18/25 1:00:00
3 Xin Shi (石欣) 15/20 57:46 China 15/20 57:46

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oliver Du (杜海川) 32.74 39.26 China 40.6332.7444.42
2 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 36.65 43.38 China 50.8842.6136.65
3 Sheng Cao (曹晟) 48.37 55.16 China 1:05.1651.9448.37