Hefei Summer 2019


Date
Jun 22 - 23, 2019
City
Hefei, Anhui, China
Venue

No.6 High School (North Campus)

Address
No. 252, Shouchun Road
Details

Gymnasium

Website
Hefei Summer 2019 website
Organizer
Anhui Cube Association
WCA Delegates
Baiqiang Dong (董百强), Chen Kang (亢晨), and Chenxi Shan (单晨曦)
Contact

Anhui Cube Association

Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

Please check the competition website for more information.

Events
Main event
Competitors
104
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 200 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥100 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ¥20 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).

The registration fee comprises basic entry fee and additional fee per event. Early-bird discount ends on Jun. 5, 2019, 12:00 PM GMT+8, all the fees get a 50% rise.

You can not register between 2019-6-10 12:00:00 GMT+8 and 2019-6-11 12:00:00 GMT+8.

For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online via Alipay, please contact the delegate. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue. Please check the competition website for registration and the other information.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yusheng Du (杜宇生) won with an average of 7.44 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) finished second (8.28) and Kai Su (苏锴) finished third (9.01).

Asian records: Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)‎ 5x5x5 Blindfolded 3:33.41 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 7.17 7.44 China 7.257.528.077.177.55
2 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 7.22 8.28 China 8.827.228.677.658.51
3 Kai Su (苏锴) 8.31 9.01 China 8.318.949.509.628.60

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jiekang Pan (潘杰康) 1.52 1.60 China 1.671.581.551.521.73
2 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1.61 1.69 China 1.634.441.661.611.77
3 Sicheng Gu (顾思成) 1.72 2.20 China DNF1.722.062.322.21

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 29.26 34.40 China 29.2639.2432.9434.2036.07
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 28.42 34.73 China 28.4234.3035.4134.4944.14
3 Shangwen Li (李尚文) 30.94 34.80 China 36.3630.9436.3735.3532.68

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kai Su (苏锴) 57.35 58.95 China 1:02.1757.3559.5559.6857.63
2 Yu Tang (唐语) 56.26 59.55 China 58.211:02.7056.2657.751:05.02
3 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 55.58 1:04.08 China 1:03.4255.581:07.191:02.921:05.90

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 1:40.51 1:46.00 China 1:40.511:45.711:51.79
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 1:43.95 1:49.66 China 1:54.471:43.951:50.57
3 Alvin Yang 1:44.76 1:50.05 China 1:56.231:49.161:44.76

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Tang (唐语) 2:19.69 2:32.68 China 2:32.442:19.692:45.91
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 2:31.81 2:37.17 China 2:31.812:42.062:37.64
3 Alvin Yang 2:40.62 2:45.00 China 2:46.092:40.622:48.29

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 22.86 DNF China DNF22.86DNF
2 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 26.93 DNF China 26.93DNF38.81
3 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 28.66 DNF China 28.66DNF32.03

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 27 China 27
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 36 China 36
3 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 39 China 39

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 11.33 13.62 China 15.0211.8311.3314.00DNF
2 Kai Su (苏锴) 12.27 14.88 China 15.0812.2716.5414.5115.05
3 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 13.14 15.20 China 20.8813.1414.6016.0414.95

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Young He (何嘉炀) 5.21 6.84 China 6.435.216.587.51DNF
2 Ziyue Wu (吴子玥) 6.35 7.89 China 13.228.088.446.357.15
3 Junru Wang (王珺儒) 6.60 7.95 China 6.60DNF6.979.087.80

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 41.53 46.87 China 41.5346.3753.0445.8748.37
2 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 53.68 1:02.53 China 1:03.2759.811:10.2853.681:04.50
3 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 1:01.83 1:03.69 China 1:10.391:05.431:02.151:01.831:03.49

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 1.98 2.63 China 2.542.921.984.392.42
2 Xingkai Yin (尹星凯) 2.30 3.07 China 3.022.382.303.843.81
3 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 2.36 3.49 China 6.314.022.363.772.67

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Junqi Feng (冯骏骐) 3.36 3.73 China 7.793.613.623.953.36
2 Yanchen Zhu (朱彦臣) 2.69 4.47 China 5.944.902.693.874.65
3 Zhiyuan Ma (马之元) 3.70 4.87 China 4.554.125.953.709.79

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuxiao Lu (陆语骁) 12.49 14.91 China 17.2612.4915.9715.7912.97
2 Xulang Li (黎旭朗) 13.13 17.12 China 18.3013.1329.1016.1416.93
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 14.42 17.65 China 14.4221.1025.0114.8317.02

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 1:30.19 DNF China 1:30.19DNFDNF
2 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 3:55.79 DNF China DNF3:55.79DNF
3 Lichao Liu (刘立超) 4:03.41 DNF China 4:03.414:41.29DNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 3:33.41 AsR DNF China DNF3:33.41DNF
2 Hui Cai (蔡辉) 5:45.57 DNF China DNFDNF5:45.57
3 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 7:47.78 DNF China 7:47.78DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 47/53 58:50 China 47/53 58:50
2 Bowen Xiao (肖博文) 15/20 47:29 China 15/20 47:29
3 Yifan Cheng (程依凡) 5/7 47:52 China 5/7 47:52