Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010


Date
May 23, 2010
City
Hvalsø, Denmark
Venue

Lars' backyard

Address
Website
Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Henrik Buus Aagaard

Information

There is a limit of 30 competitors and registration will be closed May 20.

Events
Main event
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Joey Gouly won with an average of 13.71 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Henrik Buus Aagaard finished second (15.48) and Lars Vennike Nielsson finished third (16.69).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joey Gouly 12.08 13.71 United Kingdom 12.0813.9112.7114.5314.52
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.47 15.48 Denmark 16.1516.1813.4715.0615.22
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.58 16.69 Denmark 15.7118.0819.2214.5816.28
4 Holger Stadel Borum 14.16 16.80 Denmark 14.1615.4018.9016.1123.99
5 Frank Severinsen 17.15 18.54 Denmark 17.1522.7517.6518.6619.31
6 Mads Mohr Christensen 18.47 18.91 Denmark 18.6319.0322.5918.4719.06
7 Stefan Micheelsen 15.15 19.08 Denmark 15.1523.2517.8617.0022.38
8 Daniel Jørgensen 17.18 19.63 Denmark 28.8120.5617.1818.4619.86
9 Simon Merlung 16.21 21.18 Denmark 22.0023.7816.2120.3421.21
10 Aksel Stadel Borum 19.91 21.63 Denmark 21.4321.19DNF19.9122.28
11 Lennart Jensen 24.69 35.72 Denmark 38.5834.5624.6937.7834.81
12 Oscar Roth Andersen 19.27 DNF Denmark DNF24.69DNFDNF19.27

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joey Gouly 11.65 14.25 United Kingdom 12.8011.6515.6917.0314.27
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.78 16.03 Denmark 17.6516.3614.7815.0816.65
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 15.50 16.73 Denmark 15.5018.8617.0016.7216.46
4 Holger Stadel Borum 15.21 17.68 Denmark 22.7116.5517.0619.4315.21
5 Oscar Roth Andersen 15.02 18.42 Denmark 17.5019.0515.0221.8018.71
6 Frank Severinsen 15.46 18.80 Denmark 19.3318.3318.7524.0915.46
7 Aksel Stadel Borum 18.30 18.82 Denmark 21.8118.3418.5019.6118.30
8 Stefan Micheelsen 17.46 18.93 Denmark 20.5817.4617.4718.9320.38
9 Simon Merlung 18.21 19.73 Denmark 18.2123.3319.4119.7220.05
10 Mads Mohr Christensen 18.22 20.82 Denmark 21.5918.22DNF18.3022.56
11 Daniel Jørgensen 15.58 21.78 Denmark 24.1818.6115.5830.8822.56
12 Lennart Jensen 27.63 29.07 Denmark 28.7727.6329.9031.9028.53
13 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 25.80 30.46 Denmark DNF28.8633.1529.3825.80
14 Camilla Jul Nielsson 25.93 39.99 Denmark 45.2833.1841.5057.2825.93
15 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 36.94 40.06 Denmark 41.0336.9455.9739.8439.30
16 Kasper Kirk Svendsen 41.47 52.04 Denmark 52.5841.4757.8654.4649.07
17 Elias Lund Jensen 45.81 56.87 Denmark 59.6359.8051.181:03.3845.81
18 Jonas Aaslet 59.08 1:02.90 Denmark 59.551:04.651:08.591:04.5059.08

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joey Gouly 3.84 4.76 United Kingdom 6.664.504.473.845.30
2 Aksel Stadel Borum 3.55 5.08 Denmark 4.975.58DNF3.554.69
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 5.22 5.61 Denmark 5.587.165.225.915.33
4 Henrik Buus Aagaard 4.63 5.91 Denmark 6.3614.154.635.096.28
5 Stefan Micheelsen 5.61 7.21 Denmark 6.03DNF5.616.668.94
6 Frank Severinsen 5.53 7.44 Denmark 9.725.599.565.537.18
7 Holger Stadel Borum 7.18 8.03 Denmark 9.317.967.187.568.56
8 Simon Merlung 7.80 9.07 Denmark 9.9018.969.168.157.80
9 Lars Vennike Nielsson 8.97 9.37 Denmark 8.979.1812.259.029.91
10 Mads Mohr Christensen 7.72 10.26 Denmark 7.7210.729.8610.2116.55
11 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 9.42 12.13 Denmark 10.8415.3310.869.4214.68
12 Daniel Jørgensen 6.76 13.13 Denmark 22.3018.156.7612.408.84
13 Lennart Jensen 10.55 13.36 Denmark 12.2119.2116.5611.3110.55
14 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 10.36 13.54 Denmark 15.9313.3310.3615.8411.46
15 Kasper Kirk Svendsen 8.93 15.56 Denmark 12.6826.4018.338.9315.66
16 Jonas Aaslet 16.93 21.04 Denmark 22.1816.9320.5920.3630.55

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joey Gouly 51.77 57.05 United Kingdom 56.4751.771:06.3457.3457.34
2 Holger Stadel Borum 59.63 1:04.87 Denmark 1:10.431:06.301:02.341:05.9759.63
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:02.33 1:10.33 Denmark 1:18.611:02.331:09.131:10.651:11.22
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:04.55 1:13.92 Denmark 1:10.161:18.781:04.551:18.031:13.56
5 Frank Severinsen 1:28.81 1:35.95 Denmark 2:06.971:40.111:28.811:29.521:38.21
6 Aksel Stadel Borum 1:21.69 1:37.33 Denmark 1:21.691:35.191:38.611:54.051:38.18
7 Simon Merlung 1:43.00 1:46.37 Denmark 1:44.661:44.831:49.611:43.001:57.86
8 Stefan Micheelsen 1:35.97 1:47.53 Denmark 1:56.181:42.661:43.751:56.711:35.97
9 Mads Mohr Christensen 1:35.84 2:01.33 Denmark 2:13.092:17.941:35.842:01.251:49.65
10 Daniel Jørgensen 2:18.08 2:54.22 Denmark DNF2:18.083:22.412:27.832:52.41
11 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 2:41.41 2:56.04 Denmark 3:04.902:57.56DNF2:45.662:41.41
12 Lennart Jensen 3:08.84 3:24.55 Denmark 3:35.753:19.693:19.063:08.843:34.91

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joey Gouly 1:40.27 1:47.52 United Kingdom 1:59.971:46.281:49.131:40.271:47.15
2 Holger Stadel Borum 1:40.06 NR 1:58.56 Denmark 2:02.021:40.061:55.191:58.462:02.59
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:51.78 2:02.56 Denmark 2:23.032:09.221:58.461:51.782:00.00
4 Lars Vennike Nielsson 1:56.81 2:04.01 Denmark 2:13.032:12.222:01.341:58.461:56.81
5 Simon Merlung 2:47.30 2:58.30 Denmark 2:47.303:16.912:48.503:05.063:01.33
6 Mads Mohr Christensen 3:10.90 3:14.95 Denmark 3:12.843:10.903:12.363:21.023:19.66
7 Frank Severinsen 3:02.38 3:16.11 Denmark 3:21.113:53.163:05.903:02.383:21.33
8 Camilla Jul Nielsson 4:18.27 4:30.77 Denmark 4:40.315:08.934:18.274:24.154:27.84
9 Stefan Micheelsen 4:17.06 4:38.46 Denmark 4:17.064:21.864:32.725:00.80DNS
10 Lennart Jensen 6:34.09 7:59.79 Denmark 6:34.097:40.528:52.347:26.50DNS
11 Aksel Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:14.80 DNF Denmark 2:14.80DNFDNF
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3:34.58 DNF Denmark 3:34.58DNFDNF
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 4:01.69 DNF Denmark 4:01.69DNSDNS
4 Frank Severinsen 4:27.44 DNF Denmark DNF4:27.44DNF
5 Simon Merlung 4:34.02 DNF Denmark DNF6:50.154:34.02
6 Aksel Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
6 Holger Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
6 Joey Gouly DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
6 Jonathan Midjord Shapira DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen 19.03 23.08 NR Denmark 21.6819.03DNF24.8022.77
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.15 25.26 Denmark 21.1531.3126.8024.9324.06
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 27.06 31.59 Denmark 32.2527.0636.9332.0030.52
4 Joey Gouly 28.05 32.23 United Kingdom 33.1828.7136.5328.0534.80
5 Simon Merlung 30.36 34.02 Denmark 33.6136.7539.3431.7130.36
6 Holger Stadel Borum 31.53 38.49 Denmark 35.4042.6142.1531.5337.91
7 Lars Vennike Nielsson 33.02 38.65 Denmark 38.521:07.0238.8338.6133.02
8 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 46.31 54.53 Denmark 54.9753.8854.7546.311:11.99
9 Mads Mohr Christensen 43.56 55.59 Denmark DNF43.5647.7749.931:09.08
10 Daniel Jørgensen 52.96 1:02.28 Denmark 1:07.941:04.1952.961:01.751:00.91
11 Aksel Stadel Borum 59.25 1:10.01 Denmark 1:07.3159.251:07.331:15.38DNF
12 Stefan Micheelsen 1:06.81 1:29.93 Denmark 1:39.191:06.811:27.901:40.681:22.71

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.88 4.68 Denmark 3.884.304.285.805.46
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.05 NR 7.33 Denmark 8.906.368.317.333.05
3 Joey Gouly 7.05 11.57 United Kingdom 7.0511.9612.819.9418.13
4 Jonathan Midjord Shapira 10.00 11.94 Denmark 13.1610.7511.9013.1610.00
5 Kasper Kirk Svendsen 7.47 15.68 Denmark 15.697.4716.8318.9414.52
6 Stefan Micheelsen 11.93 16.41 Denmark 25.1514.1618.9011.9316.16
7 Lennart Jensen 16.36 18.76 Denmark 16.3616.4320.0932.3319.77
8 Holger Stadel Borum 12.11 19.15 Denmark DNS12.5913.2812.1131.58
9 Frank Severinsen 16.69 19.15 Denmark 17.6535.0222.2817.5216.69
10 Simon Merlung 16.05 19.69 Denmark 21.4720.7722.9416.8416.05
11 Aksel Stadel Borum 16.36 22.34 Denmark 26.0922.8616.3629.0618.08
12 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 20.46 25.71 Denmark 21.3328.6334.7720.4627.16
13 Daniel Jørgensen 18.59 32.41 Denmark 33.401:44.0530.3433.5018.59
14 Elias Lund Jensen 14.80 42.94 Denmark 39.6541.5547.6353.6514.80

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
1 Holger Stadel Borum DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen DNF Denmark DNFDNS
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard DNF Denmark DNFDNF
1 Holger Stadel Borum DNF Denmark DNFDNS
1 Lars Vennike Nielsson DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kasper Kirk Svendsen 1.06 1.20 Denmark 1.431.151.301.151.06
2 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.41 1.86 Denmark 1.531.521.412.523.31
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.27 2.80 Denmark 1.413.66DNF1.273.33
4 Frank Severinsen 1.90 2.80 Denmark 1.903.43DNF2.912.05
5 Daniel Jørgensen 2.94 3.65 Denmark 3.224.653.095.162.94
6 Joey Gouly 2.16 4.44 United Kingdom 6.692.166.272.254.80
7 Simon Merlung 7.96 10.14 Denmark 8.967.968.3413.3413.11
8 Henrik Buus Aagaard 0.96 NR DNF Denmark 1.00DNFDNF0.961.36

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.71 NR 2.96 NR Denmark 2.882.886.712.713.13
2 Kasper Kirk Svendsen 4.43 5.18 Denmark 5.727.914.435.024.81
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4.55 5.63 Denmark 4.555.444.776.687.83
4 Frank Severinsen 5.40 5.80 Denmark 6.535.405.446.335.63
5 Joey Gouly 9.81 11.75 United Kingdom 12.809.939.8114.1512.53