Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010


Date
May 23, 2010
City
Hvalsø, Denmark
Venue

Lars' backyard

Address
Website
Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Henrik Buus Aagaard

Information

There is a limit of 30 competitors and registration will be closed May 20.

Events
Main event
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Joey Gouly won with an average of 13.71 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Henrik Buus Aagaard finished second (15.48) and Lars Vennike Nielsson finished third (16.69).

Aksel Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 19.91 21.63 Denmark 21.4321.19DNF19.9122.28
First 7 18.30 18.82 Denmark 21.8118.3418.5019.6118.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.55 5.08 Denmark 4.975.58DNF3.554.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:21.69 1:37.33 Denmark 1:21.691:35.191:38.611:54.051:38.18
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNSDNSDNS
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 59.25 1:10.01 Denmark 1:07.3159.251:07.331:15.38DNF
Pyraminx Final 11 16.36 22.34 Denmark 26.0922.8616.3629.0618.08

Camilla Jul Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 14 25.93 39.99 Denmark 45.2833.1841.5057.2825.93
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 4:18.27 4:30.77 Denmark 4:40.315:08.934:18.274:24.154:27.84

Daniel Jørgensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 17.18 19.63 Denmark 28.8120.5617.1818.4619.86
First 11 15.58 21.78 Denmark 24.1818.6115.5830.8822.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.76 13.13 Denmark 22.3018.156.7612.408.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 2:18.08 2:54.22 Denmark DNF2:18.083:22.412:27.832:52.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 52.96 1:02.28 Denmark 1:07.941:04.1952.961:01.751:00.91
Pyraminx Final 13 18.59 32.41 Denmark 33.401:44.0530.3433.5018.59
Magic Final 5 2.94 3.65 Denmark 3.224.653.095.162.94

Elias Lund Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 17 45.81 56.87 Denmark 59.6359.8051.181:03.3845.81
Pyraminx Final 14 14.80 42.94 Denmark 39.6541.5547.6353.6514.80

Frank Severinsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 17.15 18.54 Denmark 17.1522.7517.6518.6619.31
First 6 15.46 18.80 Denmark 19.3318.3318.7524.0915.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.53 7.44 Denmark 9.725.599.565.537.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:28.81 1:35.95 Denmark 2:06.971:40.111:28.811:29.521:38.21
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 3:02.38 3:16.11 Denmark 3:21.113:53.163:05.903:02.383:21.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 4:27.44 DNF Denmark DNF4:27.44DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 19.03 23.08 NR Denmark 21.6819.03DNF24.8022.77
Pyraminx Final 9 16.69 19.15 Denmark 17.6535.0222.2817.5216.69
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNSDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNFDNS
Magic Final 4 1.90 2.80 Denmark 1.903.43DNF2.912.05
Master Magic Final 4 5.40 5.80 Denmark 6.535.405.446.335.63

Henrik Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 13.47 15.48 Denmark 16.1516.1813.4715.0615.22
First 3 15.50 16.73 Denmark 15.5018.8617.0016.7216.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.63 5.91 Denmark 6.3614.154.635.096.28
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 1:02.33 1:10.33 Denmark 1:18.611:02.331:09.131:10.651:11.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:51.78 2:02.56 Denmark 2:23.032:09.221:58.461:51.782:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 2:14.80 DNF Denmark 2:14.80DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.15 25.26 Denmark 21.1531.3126.8024.9324.06
Pyraminx Final 2 3.05 NR 7.33 Denmark 8.906.368.317.333.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNFDNF
Magic Final 8 0.96 NR DNF Denmark 1.00DNFDNF0.961.36
Master Magic Final 1 2.71 NR 2.96 NR Denmark 2.882.886.712.713.13

Holger Stadel Borum - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 14.16 16.80 Denmark 14.1615.4018.9016.1123.99
First 4 15.21 17.68 Denmark 22.7116.5517.0619.4315.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 7.18 8.03 Denmark 9.317.967.187.568.56
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 59.63 1:04.87 Denmark 1:10.431:06.301:02.341:05.9759.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:40.06 NR 1:58.56 Denmark 2:02.021:40.061:55.191:58.462:02.59
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 31.53 38.49 Denmark 35.4042.6142.1531.5337.91
Pyraminx Final 8 12.11 19.15 Denmark DNS12.5913.2812.1131.58
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNS
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNFDNS

Joey Gouly - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 12.08 13.71 United Kingdom 12.0813.9112.7114.5314.52
First 1 11.65 14.25 United Kingdom 12.8011.6515.6917.0314.27
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.84 4.76 United Kingdom 6.664.504.473.845.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 51.77 57.05 United Kingdom 56.4751.771:06.3457.3457.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:40.27 1:47.52 United Kingdom 1:59.971:46.281:49.131:40.271:47.15
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF United Kingdom DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 28.05 32.23 United Kingdom 33.1828.7136.5328.0534.80
Pyraminx Final 3 7.05 11.57 United Kingdom 7.0511.9612.819.9418.13
Magic Final 6 2.16 4.44 United Kingdom 6.692.166.272.254.80
Master Magic Final 5 9.81 11.75 United Kingdom 12.809.939.8114.1512.53

Jonas Aaslet - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 18 59.08 1:02.90 Denmark 59.551:04.651:08.591:04.5059.08
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 16.93 21.04 Denmark 22.1816.9320.5920.3630.55

Jonathan Midjord Shapira - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 13 25.80 30.46 Denmark DNF28.8633.1529.3825.80
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 9.42 12.13 Denmark 10.8415.3310.869.4214.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 2:41.41 2:56.04 Denmark 3:04.902:57.56DNF2:45.662:41.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 46.31 54.53 Denmark 54.9753.8854.7546.311:11.99
Pyraminx Final 4 10.00 11.94 Denmark 13.1610.7511.9013.1610.00

Kasper Kirk Svendsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 16 41.47 52.04 Denmark 52.5841.4757.8654.4649.07
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 8.93 15.56 Denmark 12.6826.4018.338.9315.66
Pyraminx Final 5 7.47 15.68 Denmark 15.697.4716.8318.9414.52
Magic Final 1 1.06 1.20 Denmark 1.431.151.301.151.06
Master Magic Final 2 4.43 5.18 Denmark 5.727.914.435.024.81

Kirstine Buus Aagaard - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First 15 36.94 40.06 Denmark 41.0336.9455.9739.8439.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 10.36 13.54 Denmark 15.9313.3310.3615.8411.46
Pyraminx Final 12 20.46 25.71 Denmark 21.3328.6334.7720.4627.16
Magic Final 2 1.41 1.86 Denmark 1.531.521.412.523.31
Master Magic Final 3 4.55 5.63 Denmark 4.555.444.776.687.83

Lars Vennike Nielsson - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 14.58 16.69 Denmark 15.7118.0819.2214.5816.28
First 2 14.78 16.03 Denmark 17.6516.3614.7815.0816.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 8.97 9.37 Denmark 8.979.1812.259.029.91
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:04.55 1:13.92 Denmark 1:10.161:18.781:04.551:18.031:13.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:56.81 2:04.01 Denmark 2:13.032:12.222:01.341:58.461:56.81
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 3:34.58 DNF Denmark 3:34.58DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 33.02 38.65 Denmark 38.521:07.0238.8338.6133.02
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF DNF Denmark DNFDNFDNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final 1 DNF Denmark DNFDNF

Lennart Jensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 24.69 35.72 Denmark 38.5834.5624.6937.7834.81
First 12 27.63 29.07 Denmark 28.7727.6329.9031.9028.53
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 10.55 13.36 Denmark 12.2119.2116.5611.3110.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 3:08.84 3:24.55 Denmark 3:35.753:19.693:19.063:08.843:34.91
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 6:34.09 7:59.79 Denmark 6:34.097:40.528:52.347:26.50DNS
Pyraminx Final 7 16.36 18.76 Denmark 16.3616.4320.0932.3319.77

Mads Mohr Christensen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 18.47 18.91 Denmark 18.6319.0322.5918.4719.06
First 10 18.22 20.82 Denmark 21.5918.22DNF18.3022.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 7.72 10.26 Denmark 7.7210.729.8610.2116.55
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:35.84 2:01.33 Denmark 2:13.092:17.941:35.842:01.251:49.65
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 3:10.90 3:14.95 Denmark 3:12.843:10.903:12.363:21.023:19.66
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 43.56 55.59 Denmark DNF43.5647.7749.931:09.08

Oscar Roth Andersen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 19.27 DNF Denmark DNF24.69DNFDNF19.27
First 5 15.02 18.42 Denmark 17.5019.0515.0221.8018.71
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 5.22 5.61 Denmark 5.587.165.225.915.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:01.69 DNF Denmark 4:01.69DNSDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 27.06 31.59 Denmark 32.2527.0636.9332.0030.52
Pyraminx Final 1 3.88 4.68 Denmark 3.884.304.285.805.46
Magic Final 3 1.27 2.80 Denmark 1.413.66DNF1.273.33

Simon Merlung - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.21 21.18 Denmark 22.0023.7816.2120.3421.21
First 9 18.21 19.73 Denmark 18.2123.3319.4119.7220.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 7.80 9.07 Denmark 9.9018.969.168.157.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:43.00 1:46.37 Denmark 1:44.661:44.831:49.611:43.001:57.86
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 2:47.30 2:58.30 Denmark 2:47.303:16.912:48.503:05.063:01.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:34.02 DNF Denmark DNF6:50.154:34.02
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 30.36 34.02 Denmark 33.6136.7539.3431.7130.36
Pyraminx Final 10 16.05 19.69 Denmark 21.4720.7722.9416.8416.05
Magic Final 7 7.96 10.14 Denmark 8.967.968.3413.3413.11

Stefan Micheelsen - Denmark WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 15.15 19.08 Denmark 15.1523.2517.8617.0022.38
First 8 17.46 18.93 Denmark 20.5817.4617.4718.9320.38
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.61 7.21 Denmark 6.03DNF5.616.668.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:35.97 1:47.53 Denmark 1:56.181:42.661:43.751:56.711:35.97
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 4:17.06 4:38.46 Denmark 4:17.064:21.864:32.725:00.80DNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 1:06.81 1:29.93 Denmark 1:39.191:06.811:27.901:40.681:22.71
Pyraminx Final 6 11.93 16.41 Denmark 25.1514.1618.9011.9316.16