Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010


Date
May 23, 2010
City
Hvalsø, Denmark
Venue

Lars' backyard

Address
Website
Henrik Laver Speedcubing Party 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Mads Mohr Christensen
Contact

Henrik Buus Aagaard

Information

There is a limit of 30 competitors and registration will be closed May 20.

Events
Main event
Competitors
18
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Joey Gouly won with an average of 13.71 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Henrik Buus Aagaard finished second (15.48) and Lars Vennike Nielsson finished third (16.69).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joey Gouly 12.08 13.71 United Kingdom 12.0813.9112.7114.5314.52
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 13.47 15.48 Denmark 16.1516.1813.4715.0615.22
3 Lars Vennike Nielsson 14.58 16.69 Denmark 15.7118.0819.2214.5816.28

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joey Gouly 3.84 4.76 United Kingdom 6.664.504.473.845.30
2 Aksel Stadel Borum 3.55 5.08 Denmark 4.975.58DNF3.554.69
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 5.22 5.61 Denmark 5.587.165.225.915.33

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joey Gouly 51.77 57.05 United Kingdom 56.4751.771:06.3457.3457.34
2 Holger Stadel Borum 59.63 1:04.87 Denmark 1:10.431:06.301:02.341:05.9759.63
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:02.33 1:10.33 Denmark 1:18.611:02.331:09.131:10.651:11.22

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Joey Gouly 1:40.27 1:47.52 United Kingdom 1:59.971:46.281:49.131:40.271:47.15
2 Holger Stadel Borum 1:40.06 NR 1:58.56 Denmark 2:02.021:40.061:55.191:58.462:02.59
3 Henrik Buus Aagaard 1:51.78 2:02.56 Denmark 2:23.032:09.221:58.461:51.782:00.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2:14.80 DNF Denmark 2:14.80DNFDNF
2 Lars Vennike Nielsson 3:34.58 DNF Denmark 3:34.58DNFDNF
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 4:01.69 DNF Denmark 4:01.69DNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Frank Severinsen 19.03 23.08 NR Denmark 21.6819.03DNF24.8022.77
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 21.15 25.26 Denmark 21.1531.3126.8024.9324.06
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 27.06 31.59 Denmark 32.2527.0636.9332.0030.52

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oscar Roth Andersen 3.88 4.68 Denmark 3.884.304.285.805.46
2 Henrik Buus Aagaard 3.05 NR 7.33 Denmark 8.906.368.317.333.05
3 Joey Gouly 7.05 11.57 United Kingdom 7.0511.9612.819.9418.13

Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kasper Kirk Svendsen 1.06 1.20 Denmark 1.431.151.301.151.06
2 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 1.41 1.86 Denmark 1.531.521.412.523.31
3 Oscar Roth Andersen 1.27 2.80 Denmark 1.413.66DNF1.273.33

Master Magic

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Henrik Buus Aagaard 2.71 NR 2.96 NR Denmark 2.882.886.712.713.13
2 Kasper Kirk Svendsen 4.43 5.18 Denmark 5.727.914.435.024.81
3 Kirstine Buus Aagaard 4.55 5.63 Denmark 4.555.444.776.687.83