Hessen Open 2014


Date
Mar 15 - 16, 2014
City
Lampertheim, Germany
Venue

Zehntscheune Lampertheim

Address
Römerstraße 51, Lampertheim, Hessen
Details

Hall in the first floor

Website
Hessen Open 2014 website
Contact

Fabian Simon

Organizer
Fabian Simon
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Information

Entrance to the competition will be free!

Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ramón Dersch won with an average of 9.62 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Leon Schmidtchen finished second (11.14) and Manuel Nobis finished third (12.20).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 8.69 9.62 Germany 9.448.699.2813.3310.13
2 Leon Schmidtchen 9.65 11.14 Germany 12.479.6512.0210.3011.11
3 Manuel Nobis 10.91 12.20 Germany 13.6812.1311.8012.6610.91

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 1.81 2.95 Germany 5.472.722.923.211.81
2 Jan Bentlage 1.43 3.57 Germany 5.277.292.782.661.43
3 Kevin Gerhardt 2.56 3.99 Germany 4.164.814.633.182.56

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 34.81 36.96 Germany 38.5235.9034.8140.1136.46
2 Leon Schmidtchen 33.44 39.18 Germany 37.3040.3639.8833.4442.77
3 Ramón Dersch 36.77 40.40 Germany 42.5241.6938.4136.7741.09

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 1:08.02 1:23.37 Germany 1:27.721:21.591:42.531:08.021:20.80
2 Manuel Nobis 1:18.17 1:25.58 Germany 1:31.331:27.061:29.491:18.171:20.20
3 Ramón Dersch 1:22.22 1:27.12 Germany 1:31.551:25.971:23.841:32.721:22.22

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 2:29.61 2:37.32 Germany 2:37.812:44.532:29.61
2 Manuel Nobis 2:54.88 3:00.04 Germany 2:54.882:58.753:06.48
3 Jan Bentlage 3:02.25 3:12.75 Germany 3:02.253:10.003:26.00

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 3:40.33 3:49.05 Germany 3:40.333:49.053:57.78
2 Jan Bentlage 4:18.41 4:29.87 Germany 4:35.614:18.414:35.58
3 Manuel Nobis 4:15.21 4:38.20 Germany 5:08.224:15.214:31.16

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 François Courtès 1:13.06 DNF France 1:29.461:13.06DNF
2 Jan Bentlage 1:37.97 DNF Germany 1:52.11DNF1:37.97
3 Sébastien Auroux 2:03.93 2:09.81 Germany 2:19.842:05.652:03.93

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 24 Germany 24
2 Jan Bentlage 27 Germany 27
3 Sebastian Häfner 30 Germany 30

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Emanuel Rheinert 17.63 18.45 Germany 23.9318.4419.1517.6317.77
2 Frieder Klein 17.68 18.65 Germany 19.9221.0617.6817.8918.15
3 Jan Bentlage 16.25 19.36 Germany 22.0518.7516.2517.2726.25

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 57.44 1:05.74 Germany 1:01.5857.441:12.971:02.681:21.47
2 Jan Bentlage 1:28.30 1:31.17 Germany 1:32.801:32.221:31.961:29.341:28.30
3 Sebastian Werb 1:37.44 1:44.89 Germany 1:43.711:44.521:37.441:46.442:01.88

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ramón Dersch 3.94 5.06 Germany 3.945.055.085.685.05
2 Jan Bentlage 4.86 6.92 Germany 6.317.159.587.314.86
3 Manuel Nobis 5.16 7.05 Germany 7.2111.445.167.656.30

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Nobis 7.52 8.73 Germany 10.367.528.198.119.90
2 Fritz Löhr 6.84 8.77 Germany 8.909.5614.276.847.84
3 Jan Bentlage 6.86 8.79 Germany 9.449.258.026.869.11

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hanns Hub 5/7 51:25 Germany 5/7 51:25
2 Karl Choi 3/4 27:03 Germany 3/4 27:03
3 Dennis Göricke 3/5 23:28 Germany 3/5 23:28