Hokuriku Eve Open 2012


Date
Dec 24, 2012
City
Kanazawa, Japan
Venue

Kanazawa Kinrousha Plaza

Address
3-2-20 Kitayasue Kanazawa City
Details

The first floor 101 training rooms

Website
Hokuriku Eve Open 2012 website
WCA Delegate
Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄)
Contact

JRCA Hokuriku

Information

HokurikuEveOpen2012 registration page

Events
Main event
Competitors
17
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) won with an average of 9.55 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yu Sajima (佐島優) finished second (10.14) and Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) finished third (12.08).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.08 9.55 Japan 8.089.418.5612.3310.69
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.44 10.14 Japan 10.889.6912.599.449.86
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.46 12.08 Japan 10.4611.1613.1614.8811.93
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.06 12.13 Japan 13.5311.5612.1911.0612.63
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.90 12.59 Japan 12.5210.9012.6514.0012.59
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 13.30 15.56 Japan 15.5013.3016.3418.0314.84

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.80 10.98 Japan 10.779.8012.5811.5010.68
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 11.30 11.62 Japan 11.8011.6111.3011.4612.03
3 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 10.43 11.67 Japan 10.8310.4312.8612.4011.78
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 12.19 13.24 Japan 14.8612.1912.6512.2115.69
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.40 13.32 Japan 13.4113.2813.2816.1912.40
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.34 14.03 Japan 14.4116.2510.3415.1812.50
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.93 16.17 Japan 13.9319.0316.1916.4015.93
8 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 15.31 17.07 Japan 21.8419.0615.8416.3115.31
9 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 15.71 17.42 Japan 15.7119.7118.8817.4615.93
10 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 15.97 18.16 Japan 18.3415.9717.2718.8620.63
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 14.52 19.72 Japan 20.4418.7120.0021.8014.52
12 Yuki Nakashima (中島佑樹) 22.63 23.51 Japan 22.6323.1924.2827.2723.05
13 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 20.50 24.39 Japan 28.6325.7726.5920.8120.50
14 Kouji Ootera (大寺恒治) 22.30 24.70 Japan 41.4622.8622.3026.1625.09
15 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 23.53 27.44 Japan 24.6625.8333.1831.8323.53
16 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 23.44 27.89 Japan 37.8426.4125.8631.4123.44

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.19 3.27 Japan 5.443.432.193.472.91
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.27 4.70 Japan 5.2110.384.114.783.27
3 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.36 5.92 Japan 7.188.274.366.054.53
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.38 6.34 Japan 7.882.386.845.027.15
5 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.93 6.62 Japan 8.557.024.308.662.93
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.47 7.32 Japan 10.406.554.4716.365.00

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.96 2.46 NR Japan 1.962.582.772.972.03
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2.96 4.38 Japan 2.965.314.863.185.11
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3.58 4.45 Japan 4.443.584.634.284.65
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.38 4.91 Japan 4.385.008.684.904.83
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.69 5.28 Japan 4.835.476.775.534.69
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.77 5.98 Japan 5.686.216.058.664.77
7 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 4.94 6.03 Japan 6.036.569.715.504.94
8 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 5.65 6.58 Japan 6.557.118.886.095.65
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.59 6.97 Japan 6.438.368.405.596.13
10 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 6.05 8.32 Japan 8.816.7818.699.386.05
11 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 7.77 11.43 Japan 10.4710.16DNF13.657.77

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.90 37.81 Japan 37.3635.9036.6139.46DNF
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 35.50 39.52 Japan 39.2844.3339.8335.5039.44
3 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 48.68 51.80 Japan 51.4052.461:02.0648.6851.55
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 46.40 52.03 Japan 53.6150.801:00.3451.6846.40
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 48.02 59.07 Japan 1:05.2548.021:04.7557.3455.11
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:02.78 1:05.28 Japan 1:07.691:05.001:03.151:19.111:02.78

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 37.33 39.32 Japan 38.9441.5837.4447.7537.33
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 35.41 41.23 Japan 42.5043.0640.5840.6135.41
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 49.02 51.83 Japan 50.9649.0253.8657.6550.68
4 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 51.96 54.78 Japan 55.6851.9656.0957.2852.58
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 42.53 55.68 Japan 1:11.4056.681:00.6849.6842.53
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:02.72 1:04.17 Japan 1:04.941:09.131:04.781:02.721:02.80
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 57.50 1:04.40 Japan 1:00.661:11.341:02.9657.501:09.58
8 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:06.69 1:19.62 Japan 1:26.431:08.881:25.581:06.691:24.41
9 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1:26.06 1:35.19 Japan 1:38.061:26.061:35.221:43.471:32.30
10 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 1:55.86 2:03.61 Japan 1:55.861:57.582:20.501:58.912:14.34

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:01.78 1:08.06 Japan 1:06.091:09.081:09.021:13.051:01.78
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:14.21 1:15.93 Japan 1:18.901:14.881:17.721:14.211:15.18
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:11.43 1:22.00 Japan 1:29.161:21.911:44.861:14.941:11.43
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:20.61 1:28.97 Japan 1:40.911:29.751:20.611:25.431:31.72
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:35.63 1:39.92 Japan 1:45.591:35.631:42.781:37.181:39.81
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:42.78 1:46.99 Japan 1:49.281:49.721:46.781:44.911:42.78

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:01.09 1:07.80 Japan 1:12.521:13.061:04.941:01.091:05.94
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:11.52 1:18.46 Japan 1:20.031:11.521:31.681:13.441:21.90
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:14.58 1:19.02 Japan 1:15.251:19.781:14.581:22.021:30.05
4 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:31.83 1:38.59 Japan 1:46.911:33.521:47.301:31.831:35.33
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:33.90 1:39.63 Japan 1:52.751:34.051:33.901:37.221:47.61
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:35.53 1:40.55 Japan 1:35.532:00.561:43.521:36.281:41.84
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:55.86 2:09.89 Japan 1:55.862:15.282:18.522:15.131:59.25
8 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 2:00.84 2:18.07 Japan 2:22.312:10.112:00.842:34.662:21.80
9 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:56.56 2:30.09 Japan 1:56.562:34.112:59.462:39.152:17.02

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 1:32.21 DNF Japan 1:32.21DNFDNF
2 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1:43.40 DNF Japan 1:45.431:43.40DNF
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:37.61 DNF Japan 2:37.61DNFDNF
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 3:03.11 DNF Japan DNF3:03.11DNF
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 27 Japan 27
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 28 Japan 28
3 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 30 Japan 30
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 30 Japan 30
5 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 34 Japan 34
6 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 38 Japan 38
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 38 Japan 38
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 42 Japan 42
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 45 Japan 45
10 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 55 Japan 55
11 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) DNF Japan DNF
11 Yu Sajima (佐島優) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 14.09 17.64 Japan 18.5214.0916.4417.9720.22
2 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 16.71 19.20 Japan 21.7521.7118.4616.7117.44
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 16.00 20.47 Japan 20.4320.9622.0916.0020.03
4 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 24.18 29.44 Japan 33.5224.1833.2727.7727.28
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 30.94 32.67 Japan 32.0933.6542.3032.2730.94
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 30.11 33.20 Japan 37.5531.4334.7730.1133.40
7 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 34.22 1:00.33 Japan 1:25.5349.6545.801:35.0234.22

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.77 3.88 Japan 3.153.902.774.586.81
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 5.16 6.60 Japan 5.165.278.1910.346.33
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.13 7.49 Japan 7.838.166.4710.036.13
4 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 8.81 9.20 Japan 9.278.819.4413.388.88
5 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7.88 9.32 Japan 7.8812.199.418.699.86
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.34 10.09 Japan 8.7819.097.5213.966.34
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 8.52 13.14 Japan 13.8015.719.9021.288.52
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 8.22 15.21 Japan 8.9622.4417.3619.318.22
9 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 22.86 25.68 Japan 24.1524.5522.8629.5928.33

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 43.02 51.52 Japan 43.0255.1156.44
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 50.72 52.02 Japan 53.2750.7252.08
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:14.15 1:20.56 Japan 1:19.921:14.151:27.61
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:36.02 1:53.78 Japan 1:37.662:27.671:36.02
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:58.47 2:35.26 Japan 2:53.901:58.472:53.40
6 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 2:20.30 2:49.92 Japan 2:25.773:43.682:20.30
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2:41.93 2:53.28 Japan 2:50.063:07.842:41.93