Hong Kong Summer Cube Day 2015


Information

N/A

Events
Main event
Competitors
68
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) won with an average of 10.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) finished second (10.82) and Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) finished third (11.31).

Asian records: Qijun Miao (缪其隽)‎ Skewb 3.55 (average).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 8.50 10.59 China 9.5612.158.5010.3911.81
2 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 10.19 10.82 China 10.9812.2910.9310.5410.19
3 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 8.93 11.31 Malaysia 11.8617.7710.3111.778.93

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 2.88 3.49 Malaysia 3.253.024.197.152.88
2 Jialong Liu (刘嘉龙) 2.94 4.07 China 4.185.783.684.362.94
3 Ivan Li Ka Leong (李嘉亮) 2.68 4.16 Hong Kong 8.834.094.553.842.68

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 33.40 36.58 Malaysia 33.4047.8238.2734.4237.04
2 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 36.41 42.13 Hong Kong 53.1341.1536.4140.9144.33
3 Qianqian Shao (邵千芊) 36.17 42.33 China 41.9439.3036.1745.7649.60

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 1:07.81 1:13.20 Malaysia 1:10.611:07.811:22.711:13.111:15.87
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 1:09.04 1:16.63 Hong Kong 1:15.601:21.981:09.041:14.281:20.01
3 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:20.74 1:24.01 China 1:24.831:25.471:20.741:29.931:21.72

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 2:14.21 NR 2:21.71 NR Malaysia 2:26.472:24.442:14.21
2 Fung Hoi Yin (馮凱賢) 2:26.93 2:28.84 NR Hong Kong 2:26.932:27.752:31.83
3 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 2:22.25 NR 2:34.75 Hong Kong 2:36.132:22.252:45.86

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Chen (陈裕铖) 1:36.15 DNF China DNF1:36.15DNF
2 Yiquan Ling (凌艺全) 1:47.21 DNF China DNF1:47.21DNF
3 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 2:34.08 DNF China 2:40.18DNF2:34.08

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wong Kin Lok (黃健樂) 16.79 17.81 Hong Kong 17.4219.0616.79DNF16.96
2 Howard Wong Jun Yen (黄俊仁) 15.94 18.02 Malaysia 19.5817.2815.9421.3117.21
3 Junlong Li (李俊龙) 15.93 18.12 China 25.5319.8717.6615.9316.83

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 9.02 11.07 China 11.5110.359.0211.3512.22
2 Chan Tak Chuen (陳德泉) 11.78 13.25 Hong Kong 12.5313.63DNF11.7813.58
3 Mok Man Kit (莫文傑) 11.17 13.36 Hong Kong 11.1713.4211.99DNF14.68

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 50.71 57.74 Hong Kong 55.8956.131:01.1950.711:04.53
2 Mok Mun Wai (莫滿懷) 1:07.59 1:11.95 Hong Kong 1:24.001:11.971:10.411:13.471:07.59
3 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 1:09.10 1:19.63 China 1:19.811:09.102:22.211:28.011:11.06

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 4.98 6.43 Hong Kong 8.214.986.946.975.37
2 Jacky Koo Chun Ki (顧俊祺) 7.37 7.91 Hong Kong 8.3910.027.377.717.62
3 Weifeng Cheng (程维锋) 5.46 8.33 China 18.697.7710.525.466.69

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qijun Miao (缪其隽) 3.11 3.55 AsR China 3.724.993.213.113.73
2 Ray Leung Ka Ho (梁家浩) 4.43 6.54 Hong Kong 6.157.486.914.436.57
3 Jiaming Fan (范家明) 5.38 6.98 China 5.3810.536.526.258.18