Human Rights Day 2011


Date
Dec 10 - 11, 2011
City
Beijing, China
Venue

Beijing Information Technology College

Address
90 Huaxiangxinzhuang, Fengtai District
Details

South Campus, Assembly Hall

Website
Human Rights Day 2011 website
WCA Delegate
Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)
Contact

Fan Yang

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
66
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) won with an average of 10.82 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Shenjia Zhang (张砷镓) finished second (12.31) and Chengbiao Liu (刘承彪) finished third (12.44).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.03 10.82 Japan 11.3110.5611.3110.599.03
2x2x2 Cube Zhou Yichen (周奕臣) 2.80 3.31 China 2.804.913.192.913.84
4x4x4 Cube Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 36.29 44.30 Japan 45.0842.4136.2945.4046.00
5x5x5 Cube Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:06.28 1:09.57 Japan 1:06.751:23.711:13.411:08.561:06.28
6x6x6 Cube Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:18.91 2:40.94 Japan 2:49.832:54.092:18.91
7x7x7 Cube Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 4:19.72 4:31.55 Japan 4:44.254:30.684:19.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 36.86 DNF China 1:02.8836.86DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Shuang Chen (陈霜) 31 China 31
3x3x3 One-Handed Shuang Chen (陈霜) 18.43 20.41 China 18.4318.8425.3419.3023.08
Clock Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 14.77 17.05 China 16.5517.2217.3819.4714.77
Megaminx Qianchuan Gui (桂黔川) 1:34.44 1:39.22 China 1:39.521:46.651:41.581:36.551:34.44
Pyraminx Bowen Deng (邓博文) 4.72 7.18 China 7.687.169.434.726.69
Square-1 Zhiyang Chen (陈至扬) 19.25 24.90 China 25.2528.3427.0819.2522.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 7:12.63 DNF China DNFDNF7:12.63
5x5x5 Blindfolded Zhizhe Liang (梁稚喆) 13:55.00 China 13:55.00DNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Yuxin Wang (王宇欣) 11/16 1:00:00 China 11/16 1:00:00
3x3x3 With Feet Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:07.71 1:19.45 China 1:19.561:07.711:31.09
Magic Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 0.83 0.95 China 0.840.833.131.180.84
Master Magic Yuxuan Wang (王宇轩) 1.83 2.56 China 2.301.832.442.933.18
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5
Second round Ao5
Final Ao5
2x2x2 Cube First round Ao5
Final Ao5
4x4x4 Cube First round Ao5
Final Ao5
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Final Mo3
7x7x7 Cube Final Mo3
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3
Final Bo3
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1 1 hour
3x3x3 One-Handed First round Ao5
Final Ao5
Clock Final Ao5
Megaminx Final Ao5
Pyraminx Final Ao5
Square-1 Final Ao5
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo3
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo2
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1 10:00.00 per cube, up to 60:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Final Mo3
Magic Final Ao5
Master Magic Final Ao5

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.