II Open Arguedas 2014


Date
Oct 24 - 25, 2014
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Coliseo Perú - Japón

Address
Av. Huamachuco s/n, Tahuantinsuyo, Independencia
Website
II Open Arguedas 2014 website
Contact

Brian Pebes Cabrera

WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
85
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 10.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Angelo Giovanni Licetti León finished second (11.14) and Angel Anampa finished third (11.72).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 18/18 55:17 (single).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.58 NR 10.34 Peru 13.828.5810.629.5410.87
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 10.41 11.14 Peru 10.4112.2711.7211.2710.43
3 Angel Anampa 10.23 11.72 Peru 11.1414.1413.3710.6610.23
4 Juan Pablo Huanqui 11.78 12.08 Peru 12.1811.7812.2811.79DNF
5 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 12.43 12.81 Peru 12.5312.4314.6913.3612.55
6 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.89 13.92 Peru 14.9912.8417.6311.8913.94
7 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 13.31 14.49 Peru 13.7914.5518.3313.3115.12
8 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 14.11 14.70 Peru 18.0314.1114.6315.1314.33
9 Noel Yzaguirre 12.77 14.99 Peru 14.3512.7716.3214.2918.26
10 Natán Riggenbach 14.40 17.27 Peru 19.4518.2514.4015.1818.37
11 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 16.19 17.67 Peru 17.7516.1921.3117.0618.19
12 Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas 15.78 17.80 Peru 17.8420.7118.6415.7816.92
13 Alfonso Denegri Sayritupac 17.18 19.18 Peru 21.6517.1817.6518.2422.70
14 Israel Moises Leon Montes 16.61 19.40 Peru 18.6023.4019.2216.6120.37
15 Cristhian Huaman 18.85 20.48 Peru 20.6422.1618.8520.5220.27
16 José Antonio Peralta Medina 15.10 22.33 Peru 15.1017.54DNF20.9528.49
17 Luis Huayapa Blas 17.53 DNF Peru DNF20.9817.9217.53DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.63 10.40 Peru 9.6315.049.9210.9410.33
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 8.67 10.44 Peru 9.0210.718.6711.5812.77
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 11.28 12.10 Peru 11.2812.3211.8012.17DNF
4 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 12.01 13.07 Peru 18.8913.3213.6412.0112.26
5 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 11.81 13.28 Peru 13.1613.4811.8114.5013.21
6 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 11.93 13.34 Peru 12.9115.2414.5512.5711.93
7 Angel Anampa 9.80 13.86 Peru 15.519.8012.1613.9115.69
8 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 13.03 13.92 Peru 13.3415.3813.0313.0416.35
9 Noel Yzaguirre 14.88 15.75 Peru 18.4116.2814.8816.0114.95
10 Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas 15.26 16.00 Peru 16.1516.0515.8020.8515.26
11 Israel Moises Leon Montes 15.61 16.02 Peru 18.3915.7715.8915.6116.39
12 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 13.35 17.24 Peru 17.6315.9418.1413.3519.61
13 Luis Huayapa Blas 15.04 17.97 Peru 16.6818.4718.8315.0418.77
14 Natán Riggenbach 15.39 17.98 Peru 18.1721.2015.3916.1619.60
15 Cristhian Huaman 18.56 19.08 Peru 19.0618.5620.9119.3718.81
16 Alfonso Denegri Sayritupac 16.04 19.63 Peru 19.2316.0419.4023.2720.26
17 José Antonio Peralta Medina 16.28 19.87 Peru 16.2821.7124.4016.8021.11
18 Danilo Jeferson Ortega Campos 17.52 20.10 Peru 19.9223.5617.5220.6719.70
19 Roger Almeyda Poicón 15.51 20.27 Peru 15.5120.2524.0622.0618.51
20 Alexander Esquivel 12.53 20.32 Peru 20.9712.5323.9122.2417.76
21 Luis Enrique Gonzales Chauca 18.85 20.75 Peru 22.6720.3818.8519.1928.50
22 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 17.64 21.21 Peru 17.6421.2322.2822.9520.13
23 Eitham Javier Canchari 19.27 21.53 Peru 22.1719.2720.8325.9721.58
24 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 19.89 22.03 Peru 23.6321.1921.2724.0219.89
25 Jhordan Saavedra 18.77 22.29 Peru 21.8524.3323.4418.7721.57
26 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 20.74 22.31 Peru 20.8722.1227.2923.9420.74
27 Edwar Gabriel Pacheco Huaman 20.99 23.34 Peru 21.6420.9923.9824.4133.77
28 Freddy Fernández Córdova 23.05 24.19 Peru 24.0728.3524.5523.0523.94
29 Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera 23.69 24.61 Peru 25.9824.0023.8423.6937.44
30 Renzo Tello 18.73 26.28 Peru 32.8226.4718.7327.0325.34
31 David Garcia Carrillo 23.84 26.98 Peru 23.8429.2727.0029.3024.66
32 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 22.84 29.02 Peru 36.2823.9122.8438.9526.87
33 Fiorella Silva 25.06 30.34 Peru 36.6135.9026.2028.9125.06
34 Sebastian Maury 30.06 33.98 Peru 30.0634.3631.5536.6536.02

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 9.51 10.23 NR Peru 10.6810.629.5210.549.51
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 10.00 11.63 Peru 10.7910.0012.4713.3511.64
3 Angel Anampa 10.87 11.83 Peru 24.0212.4411.0410.8712.00
4 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 11.37 12.92 Peru 14.0611.8515.5712.8411.37
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 11.93 13.13 Peru 12.9214.0611.9312.4214.06
6 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 11.73 13.44 Peru 13.6219.7313.8812.8211.73
7 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 13.85 14.74 Peru 15.68DNF13.8514.0314.52
8 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 13.72 14.78 Peru 13.7214.6315.6115.6814.11
9 Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas 14.51 15.83 Peru 14.5116.1815.5619.3315.75
10 Noel Yzaguirre 15.54 17.08 Peru 19.1016.3515.5415.7826.24
11 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 15.66 17.13 Peru 18.9017.9817.2416.1815.66
12 Natán Riggenbach 16.07 17.17 Peru 16.6718.4421.1716.4016.07
13 Israel Moises Leon Montes 14.65 17.51 Peru 16.0418.7417.7514.6519.09
14 José Antonio Peralta Medina 16.38 17.89 Peru 17.4418.7416.3820.6817.48
15 Luis Huayapa Blas 15.80 19.34 Peru DNF15.8018.4618.7120.84
16 Cristhian Huaman 16.05 19.78 Peru 18.4832.0723.3917.4616.05
17 Piero Denegri Sayritupac 16.80 20.71 Peru 21.6916.8023.4221.6118.83
18 Roger Almeyda Poicón 17.30 21.14 Peru 22.3617.3024.5422.3018.75
19 Eitham Javier Canchari 16.01 21.42 Peru 26.2922.0622.9219.2916.01
20 Alexander Esquivel 17.75 21.50 Peru 24.0927.8817.7521.5718.83
21 Danilo Jeferson Ortega Campos 16.88 22.07 Peru 20.6122.8622.7316.8825.57
22 Alfonso Denegri Sayritupac 19.21 22.16 Peru 20.0320.8419.2125.6128.07
23 Luis Enrique Gonzales Chauca 18.71 22.41 Peru 25.7326.8820.0518.7121.45
24 Edwar Gabriel Pacheco Huaman 21.19 22.44 Peru 24.4821.5225.5621.3121.19
25 Jhordan Saavedra 20.74 22.50 Peru 21.2220.7424.1932.8222.09
26 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 17.17 22.59 Peru 22.4824.8917.1733.7920.40
27 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 19.59 23.27 Peru 19.5924.9321.6735.6923.20
28 Jesus Crisostomo Gutierrez 19.02 23.40 Peru 24.2923.1127.6419.0222.81
29 Freddy Fernández Córdova 22.75 23.68 Peru 22.8525.2027.7122.7523.00
30 Renzo Tello 19.34 23.73 Peru 23.2223.5724.7919.3424.41
31 Robinson Yzaguirre Cabrera 23.70 24.82 Peru 24.7823.7030.3925.1424.53
32 David Garcia Carrillo 24.09 25.95 Peru 24.3831.6925.9624.0927.50
33 David Bautista Gonzales 23.37 27.12 Peru 29.2923.3727.3025.5328.52
34 Sebastian Maury 25.89 28.92 Peru 28.87DNF31.6226.2825.89
35 Fiorella Silva 22.94 29.18 Peru 30.6322.9427.9228.9937.52
36 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 24.32 29.85 Peru 29.90DNF27.4524.3232.19
37 Josep Gomero 23.48 30.13 Peru 28.2023.4832.4729.8432.34
38 Elvis Leguia Huaranga 20.39 30.84 Peru 20.3928.7430.9232.8642.71
39 Adiel Cachay Martin 22.77 31.92 Peru 33.5422.7732.5429.6740.54
40 David Yzaguirre Cabrera 24.40 33.05 Peru 28.6840.2624.40DNF30.20
41 Manuel Sebastian Ramirez Perez 30.65 33.98 Peru 32.9530.6540.2936.6732.31
42 Jheremy David Sanchez Trinidad 22.15 34.18 Peru 22.1536.6732.8936.6433.00
43 Jean Carlos Castañeda Yale 30.62 34.34 Peru 34.9930.6236.5331.5041.21
44 Max Gabriel Huillca Quispe 33.20 34.54 Peru 35.9836.3034.3133.3333.20
45 Jesús Cjuno 30.18 34.94 Peru 36.1130.1835.5850.9233.12
46 Carlos Tolentino Panaifo 32.48 35.13 Peru 32.4833.5140.2838.2933.59
47 Gabriel Samanamud Muguruza 32.17 35.65 Peru 32.1747.7832.9933.6740.30
48 Heyden Jean Pierre Saavedra Cabrera 32.18 36.18 Peru 36.241:03.4336.0532.1836.26
49 Arleth Ruiz Tapia 33.81 37.35 Peru 33.8141.3033.8748.1936.89
50 Gabriel Alejandro Barrientos Gomez 34.15 38.25 Peru 41.6734.1536.3548.1136.73
51 Angel Macedo Robles 35.45 39.44 Peru 39.6542.7135.4539.5539.11
52 Esli David Moleros Ingunza 36.39 40.25 Peru 37.6145.9239.5643.5736.39
53 Mabel Asmad 31.69 40.72 Peru 36.7831.6948.9347.1038.28
54 Kevin Mori Blas 38.78 40.78 Peru 40.2038.7844.7239.9442.21
55 Leonardo Fabio Vasquez Chauca 37.63 41.41 Peru 38.9737.6339.79DNF45.46
56 Joan Lopez Cruz 38.37 41.57 Peru 42.8841.6638.3747.3540.16
57 Dilan Enrique Heison Cueva 36.02 44.01 Peru 47.8536.0246.7942.6742.58
58 Piero Fernández Ormeño 39.72 44.47 Peru 48.0750.7339.7244.7040.64
59 Alexander Zapata Sanchez 43.13 46.24 Peru 45.4153.9043.1346.8646.44
60 Micaela Alvites Zubiaur 41.96 47.13 Peru 58.2141.9645.0152.8643.53
61 Jheremy Jesus Ramirez Ticliahuanca 40.90 48.02 Peru 44.2750.4249.7150.0940.90
62 Antonio Enrique Godomar 35.86 48.32 Peru 50.9356.0946.8835.8647.14
63 Piero Jamir Espinoza Gomez 34.30 54.27 Peru 54.8654.8355.8234.3053.11
64 Bruno Aaron Salazar Jum 41.73 54.40 Peru 55.431:20.8654.6441.7353.13
65 Antony Hernandez Enriquez 36.40 54.59 Peru 1:32.6944.811:15.6843.2836.40
66 Gonzalo Solar Aviles 51.83 56.58 Peru 51.831:46.9658.7056.5254.52
67 Abi Vera Avila 48.81 56.86 Peru 54.2548.8156.551:17.8759.77
68 Raul Bernal 55.05 59.94 Peru 1:08.11DNF55.0555.0556.67
69 Sandro Fuentes Toribio 56.10 1:00.84 Peru 1:16.2056.101:06.6557.6758.19
70 Alinn Cristobal Perez 48.62 1:06.45 Peru 1:01.571:24.0248.6253.77DNF
71 Antonella Valverde Lopez 58.77 1:09.59 Peru 1:15.111:57.131:00.061:13.6058.77
72 Adriana Zubiaur Espinoza 55.50 1:10.30 Peru 1:09.23DNF1:11.2955.501:10.38
73 Adrian Castillo Mispireta 56.04 1:12.47 Peru 57.2856.041:42.551:43.0257.59
74 Mary Rosibel Junes Prado 1:12.60 1:19.61 Peru 1:19.921:16.671:12.601:49.731:22.24
75 Franco Diaz Ramos 1:21.67 1:24.48 Peru 1:47.271:25.041:21.671:23.351:25.05
76 Jhonny Coello Lucano 1:18.33 1:26.44 Peru 1:27.241:31.281:18.331:41.811:20.80
77 Carol Alvites Zubiaur 1:12.76 1:32.03 Peru 1:31.642:04.261:39.801:12.761:24.64
78 Ximena Rosivel Junes Prado 1:13.50 1:33.33 Peru 2:00.341:13.502:00.091:21.051:18.86
79 Keyssi Delgado Palomino 1:13.94 1:53.60 Peru 2:11.611:43.96DNF1:13.941:45.23

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 3.32 4.06 Peru 4.683.323.793.714.68
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.43 4.20 Peru 4.797.933.433.464.34
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 4.45 5.27 Peru 4.744.76DNF4.456.32
4 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 4.81 5.55 Peru 5.266.447.304.814.96
5 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 4.85 5.92 Peru 5.526.984.856.196.06
6 Angel Anampa 2.54 6.14 Peru 9.905.452.544.468.51
7 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.15 6.44 Peru 4.2110.612.159.415.70
8 Israel Moises Leon Montes 4.58 6.81 Peru 6.8917.054.585.777.76

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 2.40 3.93 Peru 2.404.153.444.19DNF
2 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2.91 4.33 Peru 3.782.915.915.583.62
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.08 4.60 Peru 6.194.253.433.086.11
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 3.69 4.90 Peru 4.865.494.353.696.21
5 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 4.46 5.55 Peru 5.955.375.444.465.84
6 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 5.32 5.78 Peru 6.016.895.595.745.32
7 Israel Moises Leon Montes 5.74 6.11 Peru 6.236.945.746.195.92
8 Angel Anampa 5.18 6.15 Peru 5.745.936.776.795.18
9 Luis Huayapa Blas 5.83 6.35 Peru 6.925.838.326.175.97
10 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 4.48 6.38 Peru 7.775.108.794.486.26
11 Freddy Fernández Córdova 5.67 6.44 Peru 6.5911.086.106.635.67
12 David Garcia Carrillo 6.46 7.16 Peru 6.706.466.927.878.84
13 Eitham Javier Canchari 4.43 7.25 Peru 6.9410.2110.054.764.43
14 Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas 5.48 8.12 Peru 8.265.4817.788.757.35
15 Sebastian Maury 6.71 8.18 Peru 8.528.578.917.446.71
16 Jhordan Saavedra 4.34 8.40 Peru 9.2611.979.194.346.75
17 Roger Almeyda Poicón 7.86 8.73 Peru 12.698.938.678.607.86
18 Edwar Gabriel Pacheco Huaman 7.52 9.62 Peru 7.528.929.6010.3310.89
19 David Bautista Gonzales 5.79 10.56 Peru 5.7913.0523.749.619.01
20 Yuri Villanueva Alzamora 7.12 10.74 Peru 7.1215.709.6211.9910.60
21 Manuel Sebastian Ramirez Perez 9.23 11.22 Peru 13.309.2313.509.9610.41
22 Jesús Cjuno 9.27 12.19 Peru 10.839.2715.8111.0914.65
23 Angel Macedo Robles 10.48 12.83 Peru 12.3413.4819.0012.6710.48
24 Kevin Mori Blas 14.97 17.37 Peru 16.9522.1014.9716.9718.18
25 Josep Gomero 10.45 17.38 Peru 35.3821.0719.6311.4410.45
26 Max Gabriel Huillca Quispe 15.24 18.55 Peru 18.4515.2417.3519.8421.15
27 Gabriel Alejandro Barrientos Gomez 10.63 19.28 Peru DNF27.2514.6810.6315.92
28 Jean Carlos Castañeda Yale 11.47 19.32 Peru 11.4733.8312.1540.0511.99
29 Piero Fernández Ormeño 14.12 20.08 Peru 27.7814.1216.8515.6134.40
30 Dilan Enrique Heison Cueva 10.24 20.96 Peru 27.3341.1715.4820.0810.24
31 Gonzalo Solar Aviles 12.96 23.41 Peru 25.8512.9625.3426.6119.04
32 Carlos Tolentino Panaifo 19.13 25.00 Peru DNF19.1331.9222.8820.19
33 Piero Jamir Espinoza Gomez 15.25 29.98 Peru 32.3634.7515.25DNF22.84
34 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 5.41 DNF Peru 5.41DNF8.04DNFDNS

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 39.09 42.03 Peru 39.0949.5440.9643.4841.65
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 37.80 44.22 Peru 46.0246.9737.8046.5140.14
3 Vladimir De la Torre 45.67 48.32 Peru 45.8049.6353.3849.5345.67
4 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 42.71 48.63 Peru 1:06.1247.8342.7148.1749.90
5 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 46.31 49.14 Peru 49.7646.3147.8351.0449.84
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 47.44 50.21 Peru 49.5552.7053.2948.3747.44
7 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 45.47 50.46 Peru 50.3655.4845.4745.531:09.60
8 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 47.93 52.88 Peru 52.9547.9353.0052.6857.71

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 35.51 NR 40.61 Peru 35.5142.0141.7440.3239.78
2 Angel Anampa 38.38 41.77 Peru DNF41.4838.3841.4642.38
3 Daniel Alber Ninaquispe Corales 42.52 47.70 Peru 45.5942.5247.0350.4750.58
4 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 45.15 51.05 Peru 52.351:01.0245.9454.8545.15
5 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 46.15 51.30 Peru 55.2348.6646.1550.00DNF
6 Vladimir De la Torre 47.39 53.02 Peru 50.661:03.3848.251:00.1447.39
7 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 45.95 56.00 Peru 59.141:03.7645.9559.9648.91
8 Juan Pablo Huanqui 55.25 57.55 Peru 55.2556.4956.291:03.1959.88
9 Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas 51.01 1:11.54 Peru 1:04.89DNF51.011:18.151:11.57
10 Luis Huayapa Blas 1:06.19 1:12.40 Peru 1:13.351:12.481:06.191:18.561:11.36
11 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 1:04.19 1:14.29 Peru 1:04.191:09.162:42.861:07.861:25.84
12 Victor Manuel Carranza Yactayo 1:10.00 1:17.17 Peru 1:19.471:25.861:18.691:13.361:10.00
13 Israel Moises Leon Montes 1:15.03 1:33.75 Peru DNF1:15.071:59.001:15.031:27.17
14 Roger Almeyda Poicón DNF Peru DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:21.10 NR 1:26.22 Peru 1:28.911:24.671:25.091:29.391:21.10
2 Angel Anampa 1:29.25 1:44.00 Peru 1:36.951:39.701:59.011:29.251:55.34
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 1:27.90 1:57.25 Peru 2:04.051:45.842:04.561:27.902:01.86
4 Kevin Arturo Huamán Ruiz 2:00.79 2:03.14 Peru 2:00.792:02.672:01.542:07.302:05.22
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 1:49.14 2:21.24 Peru 1:49.14DNF2:18.462:45.212:00.06
6 Luis Huayapa Blas 3:03.34 Peru 3:03.343:15.13

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:21.17 3:42.50 Peru 3:42.003:21.174:04.34
2 Noel Yzaguirre 3:57.52 4:05.41 Peru 4:16.284:02.433:57.52
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 4:27.71 4:44.74 Peru 5:02.314:44.204:27.71

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6:05.89 6:08.68 Peru 6:09.096:05.896:11.05
2 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 6:25.61 6:56.50 Peru 6:25.617:21.577:02.33
3 Noel Yzaguirre DNF Peru DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 34.75 38.57 Peru 34.7539.2241.73
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 40.98 DNF Peru 40.98DNFDNF
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:18.19 DNF Peru DNF1:18.19DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 15.57 18.44 Peru 18.6829.5619.4315.5717.21
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 14.80 18.88 Peru 18.1519.9723.6318.5114.80
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 19.16 19.69 Peru 23.6219.2219.1620.3119.54
4 Vladimir De la Torre 18.50 19.87 Peru 18.7118.5018.7723.0622.12
5 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 18.00 20.47 Peru 18.5120.7723.4522.1318.00
6 Juan Pablo Huanqui 18.68 20.70 Peru 21.5221.2918.6819.2924.22
7 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 20.15 22.23 Peru 20.1524.0721.3121.3024.93
8 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 20.05 24.21 Peru 26.4428.0722.9523.2420.05

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 13.64 NR 16.86 NR Peru 13.6417.1017.3716.1018.41
2 Vladimir De la Torre 15.21 17.35 Peru 17.5615.2118.8218.0916.40
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 15.82 18.93 Peru 25.3516.4919.6520.6615.82
4 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 16.95 20.27 Peru 16.9524.5218.8220.3421.66
5 Juan Pablo Huanqui 17.84 21.82 Peru 22.4517.8424.8718.1525.48
6 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 19.85 22.08 Peru 29.9821.2620.7419.8524.24
7 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 18.10 22.28 Peru 25.1518.1023.3726.4718.32
8 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 23.09 24.59 Peru 25.1529.5523.4225.1923.09
9 Renzo Cacñahuaray Salas 26.64 33.69 Peru 37.2335.3728.4826.6441.21
10 Luis Huayapa Blas 31.53 36.51 Peru DNF37.7436.5931.5335.19
11 Luis Enrique Gonzales Chauca 34.30 41.88 Peru 38.5634.3041.71DNF45.36
12 Edwar Gabriel Pacheco Huaman 48.10 57.21 Peru 1:01.4058.0948.1052.141:32.31
13 Israel Moises Leon Montes 30.02 DNF Peru DNF30.0236.30DNFDNS
14 Jhordan Saavedra 1:24.35 Peru 1:29.311:24.35

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 52.98 NR 59.30 NR Peru 1:02.1657.7457.99DNF52.98
2 Angel Anampa 1:16.30 1:18.37 Peru 1:16.301:19.301:27.411:17.071:18.73
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:12.79 1:20.95 Peru 1:24.511:14.501:23.831:12.791:26.54
4 Noel Yzaguirre 1:44.09 1:49.21 Peru 1:46.981:48.941:51.711:44.091:54.29

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 55.29 59.44 Peru 1:02.821:05.5455.2955.9359.56
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:08.92 1:18.74 Peru 1:20.461:16.771:18.991:24.861:08.92
3 Angel Anampa 1:12.02 1:19.82 Peru 1:34.651:22.641:19.161:12.021:17.66
4 Noel Yzaguirre 1:34.28 1:41.72 Peru 1:45.721:42.702:04.331:36.751:34.28
5 José Antonio Peralta Medina 2:05.58 2:10.77 Peru 2:06.582:07.982:05.582:17.742:39.89
6 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 2:02.62 2:17.73 Peru 2:09.232:29.112:22.782:02.622:21.18
7 Mabel Asmad 2:00.82 2:26.40 Peru 2:35.172:16.562:27.472:52.102:00.82
8 Manuel Sebastian Ramirez Perez DNF Peru DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 6.51 7.20 Peru 7.106.516.738.327.78
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 5.25 7.56 Peru 9.187.855.259.695.66
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 7.13 8.50 Peru 7.769.4110.588.327.13
4 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 6.82 8.53 Peru 7.586.827.6510.3610.93
5 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 7.41 8.64 Peru 7.418.037.8111.8510.09
6 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 7.05 9.34 Peru 10.839.437.0510.378.22
7 Luis Huayapa Blas 7.23 10.03 Peru 9.898.807.2311.41DNF
8 Freddy Fernández Córdova 10.29 13.73 Peru 14.0013.6310.2913.5617.02

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 6.06 7.08 Peru 7.339.896.287.626.06
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.60 8.33 Peru 7.7810.087.879.337.60
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6.14 9.35 Peru 10.1010.339.058.916.14
4 José Antonio Peralta Medina 7.48 9.41 Peru 10.287.757.4810.5110.21
5 Freddy Fernández Córdova 9.13 10.24 Peru 12.5712.039.139.289.42
6 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 8.12 10.58 Peru 12.788.578.1212.3610.80
7 Luis Huayapa Blas 9.80 11.05 Peru 13.1611.509.8010.7810.86
8 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 6.84 11.38 Peru 11.85DNF6.8411.0811.22
9 David Garcia Carrillo 10.94 14.09 Peru 10.9414.7813.7613.7415.39
10 David Bautista Gonzales 13.09 14.90 Peru 18.8417.7313.6913.2813.09
11 Leonardo Fabio Vasquez Chauca 13.18 16.41 Peru 15.1013.1818.5115.6121.63
12 Anderson Argumedo 13.11 16.74 Peru 17.8914.0813.1129.7918.26
13 Dilan Enrique Heison Cueva 7.36 18.00 Peru 21.1122.997.3620.5812.30
14 Ivette Pebes Cabrera 12.68 18.33 Peru 18.32DNF15.6721.0112.68
15 Jhordan Saavedra 20.23 23.53 Peru 28.1420.3728.7920.2322.09
16 Josep Gomero 20.65 24.69 Peru 25.0527.2320.6525.7023.31
17 Sebastian Maury 17.18 26.00 Peru 28.3923.9625.6517.1839.20

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 4.75 5.87 Peru 6.445.785.404.758.63
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.73 6.85 Peru 12.7210.155.183.735.22
3 Luis Huayapa Blas 4.35 7.08 Peru 8.657.2813.365.314.35
4 David Garcia Carrillo 8.26 12.29 Peru 12.7412.608.2613.3511.52
5 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 8.37 14.40 Peru 8.3720.9413.58DNF8.68

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 4.21 5.44 Peru 9.774.215.335.995.01
2 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 5.67 6.55 Peru 6.526.499.046.635.67
3 Luis Huayapa Blas 7.19 8.38 Peru 9.127.198.988.237.92
4 Shayan Kokabi Vidanovich 7.51 10.45 Peru 8.68DNF11.157.5111.53
5 David Garcia Carrillo 7.64 10.59 Peru 7.6411.8312.537.7712.16
6 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 7.09 11.52 Peru 7.0914.698.4511.4214.87
7 Angel Macedo Robles 10.37 16.50 Peru 10.3721.1814.7517.6917.07
8 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 15.24 18.58 Peru 17.7915.2441.9621.4916.47
9 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 11.01 21.72 Peru 25.1052.1311.0119.1320.92

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 18/18 55:17 SAR Peru 18/18 55:17
2 Natán Riggenbach 7/10 1:00:00 Peru 7/10 1:00:00
3 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 7/13 51:34 Peru 7/13 51:34