II Open Arguedas 2014


Date
Oct 24 - 25, 2014
City
Lima, Peru
Venue

Coliseo Perú - Japón

Address
Av. Huamachuco s/n, Tahuantinsuyo, Independencia
Website
II Open Arguedas 2014 website
Contact

Brian Pebes Cabrera

WCA Delegate
Natán Riggenbach
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
85
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba won with an average of 10.34 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Angelo Giovanni Licetti León finished second (11.14) and Angel Anampa finished third (11.72).

South American records: Gianfranco Huanqui‎ 3x3x3 Multi-Blind 18/18 55:17 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 8.58 NR 10.34 Peru 13.828.5810.629.5410.87
2 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 10.41 11.14 Peru 10.4112.2711.7211.2710.43
3 Angel Anampa 10.23 11.72 Peru 11.1414.1413.3710.6610.23

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angelo Giovanni Licetti León 3.32 4.06 Peru 4.683.323.793.714.68
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3.43 4.20 Peru 4.797.933.433.464.34
3 Juan Pablo Huanqui 4.45 5.27 Peru 4.744.76DNF4.456.32

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 39.09 42.03 Peru 39.0949.5440.9643.4841.65
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 37.80 44.22 Peru 46.0246.9737.8046.5140.14
3 Vladimir De la Torre 45.67 48.32 Peru 45.8049.6353.3849.5345.67

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:21.10 NR 1:26.22 Peru 1:28.911:24.671:25.091:29.391:21.10
2 Angel Anampa 1:29.25 1:44.00 Peru 1:36.951:39.701:59.011:29.251:55.34
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 1:27.90 1:57.25 Peru 2:04.051:45.842:04.561:27.902:01.86

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 3:21.17 3:42.50 Peru 3:42.003:21.174:04.34
2 Noel Yzaguirre 3:57.52 4:05.41 Peru 4:16.284:02.433:57.52
3 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 4:27.71 4:44.74 Peru 5:02.314:44.204:27.71

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 6:05.89 6:08.68 Peru 6:09.096:05.896:11.05
2 Andres Armando Montalvo Vera 6:25.61 6:56.50 Peru 6:25.617:21.577:02.33

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 34.75 38.57 Peru 34.7539.2241.73
2 Gianfranco Huanqui 40.98 DNF Peru 40.98DNFDNF
3 Natán Riggenbach 1:18.19 DNF Peru DNF1:18.19DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Angel Anampa 15.57 18.44 Peru 18.6829.5619.4315.5717.21
2 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 14.80 18.88 Peru 18.1519.9723.6318.5114.80
3 Jesus Eduardo Leiva Ramos 19.16 19.69 Peru 23.6219.2219.1620.3119.54

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juan Pablo Huanqui 52.98 NR 59.30 NR Peru 1:02.1657.7457.99DNF52.98
2 Angel Anampa 1:16.30 1:18.37 Peru 1:16.301:19.301:27.411:17.071:18.73
3 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 1:12.79 1:20.95 Peru 1:24.511:14.501:23.831:12.791:26.54

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 6.51 7.20 Peru 7.106.516.738.327.78
2 Ernesto Gutiérrez Cuba 5.25 7.56 Peru 9.187.855.259.695.66
3 José Antonio Peralta Medina 7.13 8.50 Peru 7.769.4110.588.327.13

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oswaldo Antonio Pajuelo Puppo 4.75 5.87 Peru 6.445.785.404.758.63
2 Jhon Alexander Taboada Temple 3.73 6.85 Peru 12.7210.155.183.735.22
3 Luis Huayapa Blas 4.35 7.08 Peru 8.657.2813.365.314.35

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Gianfranco Huanqui 18/18 55:17 SAR Peru 18/18 55:17
2 Natán Riggenbach 7/10 1:00:00 Peru 7/10 1:00:00
3 Roberto Antonio Ocmin Baráybar 7/13 51:34 Peru 7/13 51:34