Indonesian Championship 2010


Date
Jul 3 - 4, 2010
City
Yogyakarta, Indonesia
Venue

Jogja Expo Center

Address
Website
Indonesian Championship 2010 website
WCA Delegate
Wicaksono Adi
Contact

Indonesian Championship 2010 team

Information

The entrance fee will be 100.000 IDR

Events
Main event
Competitors
148
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Heribertus Ariando won with an average of 12.27 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman finished second (13.73) and Nathan Azaria finished third (15.35).

Asian records: Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman‎ 3x3x3 One-Handed 13.58 (single).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Heribertus Ariando 11.36 12.27 NR Indonesia 15.1111.8313.1111.8611.36
2x2x2 Cube Heribertus Ariando 3.05 NR 4.07 NR Indonesia 3.683.054.096.934.43
4x4x4 Cube Janitra Ezra Putra 55.97 58.40 NR Indonesia 56.6856.841:01.691:03.0155.97
5x5x5 Cube Janitra Ezra Putra 1:55.77 1:59.69 NR Indonesia 1:55.772:01.151:59.212:04.131:58.72
3x3x3 Blindfolded Haiyan Zhuang (庄海燕) 36.86 DNF China DNF36.86DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Juan Juli Andika Chandra 29 NR Indonesia 29
3x3x3 One-Handed Muhammad Jihan Khalilurrahman 13.58 AsR 18.22 NR Indonesia 17.9717.9421.9013.5818.75
Pyraminx Bobby Hartanto 6.31 7.81 NR Indonesia 6.318.158.8610.666.41
Square-1 Alexandra Daryl Ariawan 13.52 NR 25.48 NR Indonesia 1:08.1133.9322.4713.5220.05
4x4x4 Blindfolded Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 9:16.06 NR Indonesia 9:16.06DNF
5x5x5 Blindfolded Muhammad Iril Khairul Anam 24:07.00 NR Indonesia DNF24:07.00
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Aldo Feandri 9/11 48:27 Indonesia 9/11 48:27
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
Qualification round Ao5
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5
Second round Ao5
Final Ao5
2x2x2 Cube Final Ao5
4x4x4 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
5x5x5 Cube Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 3:00.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final Bo3
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final Bo1
3x3x3 One-Handed Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 1:30.00
Pyraminx Final Ao5
Square-1 Final Bo2 / Ao5 2 attempts to get < 2:00.00
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final Bo2
5x5x5 Blindfolded Final Bo2
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final Bo1

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a cutoff round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.