Inner Mongolia Summer 2017


Date
Aug 5 - 6, 2017
City
Hohhot, Inner Mongolia, China
Venue

Xingtai Yudu

Address
No. 45 Ulanqab West Street, New City District, Hohhot
Details

8 Floor, Multi-function hall

Website
Inner Mongolia Summer 2017 website
Organizer
Hao Chang (常皓)
WCA Delegate
Danyang Chen (陈丹阳)
Contact
985762015@qq.com, dchen@worldcubeassociation.org
Information

Inner Mongolia Summer 2017 is open to all cubers.

Events
Main event
Competitors
158
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Zibo Xu (徐子博) won with an average of 7.92 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) finished second (8.56) and Jiayu Wang (王佳宇) finished third (8.69).

Asian records: Anyu Zhang (张安宇)‎ 6x6x6 Cube 1:37.57 (single); Kaijun Lin (林恺俊)‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 22.92 (average).

Event Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Zibo Xu (徐子博) 7.21 7.92 China 8.997.507.217.388.89
2x2x2 Cube Yusheng Du (杜宇生) 1.61 2.44 China 2.044.781.613.062.23
4x4x4 Cube Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 30.37 32.35 China 31.3834.8630.3735.6730.82
5x5x5 Cube Zixuan Liu (刘子瑄) 1:02.25 1:07.51 China 1:14.191:07.771:07.581:07.171:02.25
6x6x6 Cube Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 1:37.57 AsR 1:51.95 NR China 1:59.021:37.571:59.26
7x7x7 Cube Anyu Zhang (张安宇) 2:30.12 2:38.99 China 2:41.422:45.442:30.12
3x3x3 Blindfolded Kaijun Lin (林恺俊) 23.95 25.63 China 23.9526.2026.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Mulun Yin (阴目仑) 11.11 14.58 China 16.3316.0911.1114.0613.60
Megaminx Yunliang Zhang (张赟量) 43.09 46.24 China 48.6143.0946.5451.9243.57
Pyraminx Sheng Cao (曹晟) 3.86 4.50 China 3.864.554.924.634.31
Skewb Zongyang Li (李宗阳) 2.30 3.02 China 2.303.372.403.304.24
Square-1 Zijia Feng (冯子甲) 8.36 9.99 NR China 10.659.0610.4010.508.36
3x3x3 With Feet Ruohan Qiu (邱若寒) 32.47 37.10 China 44.6034.2332.47
Event Round Format Time limit Cutoff Proceed
3x3x3 Cube First round Ao5 10:00.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
2x2x2 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
4x4x4 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:20.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
5x5x5 Cube Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:20.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
6x6x6 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00
7x7x7 Cube Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 6:30.00
3x3x3 Blindfolded First round Bo3 10:00.00
Final Bo3 10:00.00
3x3x3 One-Handed Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 40.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Megaminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 2:30.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Pyraminx Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Second round Ao5 10:00.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Skewb Combined First round Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 20.00
Final Ao5 10:00.00
Square-1 Combined Final Bo2 / Ao5 10:00.00 2 attempts to get < 1:00.00
3x3x3 With Feet Combined Final Bo1 / Mo3 10:00.00 1 attempt to get < 4:00.00

Time limit

If you reach the time limit during your solve, the judge will stop you and your result will be DNF (see Regulation A1a4).

Cutoff

The result to beat to proceed to the second phase of a combined round (see Regulation 9g).

Format

The format describes how to determine the ranking of competitors based on their results. The list of allowed formats per event is described in Regulation 9b. See Regulation 9f for a description of each format.