Iruña Open 2019


Date
Mar 2 - 3, 2019
City
Pamplona, Spain
Venue

Casa de la Juventud

Address
Calle de Sangüesa, 30
Contact

Equipo organizador

Organizers
Alejandro Nicolay, Javier Fernandes Chornet, Julen Simón Iriarte, and Julio Perugorria Lorente
WCA Delegate
Alberto Masó Molina
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
69
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is €7.50 (Euro).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Si eres socio de la Asociación Española del Cubo de Rubik, se te devolverá 2,5€ de la cuota de registro una vez se haya cerrado el mismo.
Si eres socio de EuskalRubik se te devorlverá el precio integro de la inscripción.
Si 48 horas después de haber pagado tu registro no ha sido aprobado, manda un correo al Equipo Organizador.


If you are a member of the Spanish Association, you will be reimbursed 2,5€ of the registration fee once it's closed.
If you are a member of EuskalRubik, you will be reimbursed the registration fee at all.
If 48 hours after payment your registration hasn't been approved, send an email to the Organization Team.


Espainiako Elkartearen partaide izanez gero, inskripzioa itxi ondoren inskripzioko 2,5€ itzuliko zaizu.
EuskalRubiko bazkidea izanez gero inskripzioa osoa itzuliko zaizue.
Zure izena ematean 48 ordu igaro ondoren, erregistroa ez bada onartu, bidali mezu elektroniko bat antolatzaile taldeari.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Eder Olivencia Gonzalez won with an average of 9.77 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Manuel Prieto de Antón finished second (10.12) and Daniel Gracia Ortiz finished third (10.29).

European records: Berta García Parra‎ 3x3x3 Blindfolded 22.22 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 9.16 9.77 Spain 9.169.699.6610.089.95
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.03 10.12 Spain 8.0312.589.749.8210.80
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.84 10.29 Spain 8.8410.9810.2110.2610.41
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 8.90 10.80 Spain 11.3610.9110.1311.958.90
5 Antonio López 9.78 10.84 Spain 10.1916.8210.959.7811.39
6 Mauro Moises López 8.78 12.08 Spain 13.7810.288.7812.1916.24
7 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 10.82 12.41 Spain 13.7612.6810.8211.1313.42
8 Alejandro Nicolay 10.66 12.66 Spain 11.9310.6613.3213.5712.73
9 Rubén López de Juan 13.07 13.97 Spain 13.6813.0714.13DNF14.11
10 Wilfrid Py 11.16 14.40 France 11.1616.9014.1112.1823.02
11 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 13.47 15.25 Spain 15.3616.8713.4713.7816.60
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 14.41 15.75 Spain 15.6617.0814.5219.1614.41

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 8.77 9.44 Spain 10.438.809.0910.578.77
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.30 9.62 Spain 8.3010.9110.149.469.25
3 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.01 10.28 Spain 10.7710.169.0110.5310.16
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 9.22 10.40 Spain 11.2610.679.2811.879.22
5 Antonio López 9.03 10.47 Spain 14.869.0311.069.2411.12
6 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 9.88 11.12 Spain 12.2711.059.8820.0810.04
7 Mauro Moises López 9.65 12.03 Spain 14.1112.709.6511.3212.08
8 Wilfrid Py 10.99 12.06 France 10.9912.6612.1611.5312.50
9 Alejandro Nicolay 11.15 12.57 Spain 11.7111.1514.0512.6813.32
10 Rubén López de Juan 11.17 12.58 Spain 19.7412.2712.1713.3111.17
11 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 12.61 12.88 Spain 13.1012.8416.3612.6112.69
12 Alexander Olleta del Molino 11.71 13.03 Spain 16.9213.5813.4812.0411.71
13 Unai Castillo Erro 12.37 13.34 Spain 16.0712.3713.1112.4614.46
14 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 12.55 14.40 Spain 15.1213.2814.8112.5515.48
15 Alejandro Soriano 12.90 14.83 Spain 15.9012.9016.9713.4015.19
16 Julio Perugorria Lorente 14.73 15.68 Spain 14.7515.4914.7321.3916.81
17 Alberto Masó Molina 14.05 15.93 Spain 16.5815.2117.6914.0516.01
18 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 12.71 16.19 Spain 15.9612.7119.8019.1813.42
19 Xabier Mikel Arrastia Viñas 15.84 16.30 Spain 16.0415.8416.2716.6020.00
20 Diego Arizcuren Poveda 14.11 17.91 Spain 14.1117.6920.3319.2216.81
21 Eder Villar Martinez 17.78 19.40 Spain 17.7818.7621.1320.8518.58
22 Ibai Nabarro Oyarzabal 15.43 19.62 Spain 18.1515.4324.9720.0920.63
23 Berta García Parra 15.83 19.78 Spain 16.6024.9221.5021.2515.83
24 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 16.94 20.26 Spain 21.3016.9419.7819.6923.85
25 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 13.26 20.45 Spain 24.5613.2636.0917.7219.07
26 Ander Sevilla Hernández 16.90 20.53 Spain 19.3816.9021.4620.7425.03
27 Iñigo Mallo Lizaso 18.10 20.54 Spain 18.1022.0720.8823.5218.67
28 Julen Insausti Jiménez 17.51 20.94 Spain 18.0226.5121.4717.5123.33
29 Unai Sevilla Medina 19.83 21.08 Spain 22.4022.0219.8321.1820.04
30 Agustin Wals 14.07 21.25 Spain 14.0727.0916.5220.13DNF
31 Jon Alegria Diez 20.07 21.90 Spain 20.0721.3224.4122.6621.72
32 Julen Lorenzo Moa 18.38 22.35 Spain 21.0323.9724.4318.3822.05
33 Jon Lopez 22.10 23.86 Spain 22.6924.2724.6122.1026.07
34 Chen Yu Zhu 22.41 24.30 Spain 24.1422.4125.6323.1434.97
35 Pablo Valencia Salvatierra 20.06 24.73 Spain 26.0228.3027.0620.0621.11
36 Javier Fernandes Chornet 22.71 25.46 Spain 28.5129.2022.8522.7125.03
37 Jon Irazu Betanzos 21.77 25.54 Spain 27.1326.3921.7723.1131.37
38 Garai Medrano Kareaga 14.61 25.72 Spain 15.4844.9414.611:18.4816.75
39 Unai Vargas Valenzuela 25.41 27.49 Spain 25.5129.8327.7229.2425.41
40 Mikel Martinez Ruiz de Arbulo 24.58 28.14 Spain 31.1829.8824.5825.9428.60
41 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 29.93 35.03 Spain 43.5331.5040.0433.5429.93
42 Iker Gómez 31.77 35.66 Spain 31.7741.1732.4833.3246.39
43 Vladimir Vieni 32.59 36.48 Spain 32.5936.6336.5459.7036.26
44 Aimar Errazkin Peña 35.95 37.46 Spain 42.1836.1036.1440.1535.95
45 Ana Francés Lamberto 32.37 37.91 Spain 32.3737.5938.4439.3337.70
46 Oihan Goicoechea-Ciordia Asensio 36.41 38.46 Spain 37.8140.4539.9236.4137.65
47 Miguel Castiella Rodríguez 37.48 43.22 Spain 39.7542.4337.4847.4849.11
48 Ainara Aldako Arratxe 36.85 44.32 Spain 43.0640.851:10.8449.0536.85
49 Eneko Arbeloa 44.22 48.55 Spain 44.2251.5148.2445.89DNF

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 7.95 9.00 Spain 8.4510.479.219.337.95
2 Antonio López 8.40 9.38 Spain 8.7612.3510.278.409.10
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 8.19 9.40 Spain 9.738.878.1910.129.61
4 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 8.13 9.99 Spain 8.1310.179.7410.0710.58
5 Mauro Moises López 8.15 10.26 Spain 10.2611.499.6410.878.15
6 Julen Simón Iriarte 9.35 10.27 Spain 9.359.939.8611.7211.02
7 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 10.41 11.27 Spain 11.7311.8910.4111.5710.50
8 Rubén López de Juan 10.89 12.13 Spain 14.0910.9411.3617.6710.89
9 Alejandro Nicolay 10.63 12.71 Spain 14.4113.3013.6911.1310.63
10 Alberto Masó Molina 11.23 13.55 Spain 12.8812.8811.2316.5714.88
11 Alexander Olleta del Molino 12.77 13.62 Spain 13.3516.3512.9214.5812.77
12 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 12.91 13.62 Spain 15.3112.9312.9113.3614.58
13 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 12.64 13.98 Spain 13.0222.9315.1413.7712.64
14 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 11.59 14.10 Spain 19.8614.1513.2611.5914.89
15 Alejandro Soriano 13.21 14.27 Spain 14.6713.5113.2114.6318.76
16 Unai Castillo Erro 12.00 14.55 Spain 15.4815.5316.2212.0012.64
17 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 12.79 14.86 Spain 18.1912.7916.5814.3513.65
18 Wilfrid Py 10.11 15.33 France 10.1111.65DNF20.3913.95
19 Julio Perugorria Lorente 12.52 15.56 Spain 18.9723.4813.9113.7912.52
20 Diego Arizcuren Poveda 15.75 16.71 Spain 15.7516.9716.5718.8416.59
21 Xabier Mikel Arrastia Viñas 15.86 16.83 Spain 20.3215.8616.8816.6816.93
22 Ibai Nabarro Oyarzabal 15.86 17.54 Spain 22.7918.3918.3715.8615.87
23 Agustin Wals 16.40 17.79 Spain 18.1417.0518.1916.4019.67
24 Garai Medrano Kareaga 13.49 17.84 Spain 17.9217.5918.8418.0213.49
25 Berta García Parra 12.73 18.32 Spain 15.3722.1617.4412.73DNF
26 Jon Alegria Diez 13.99 18.59 Spain 15.8122.8018.9820.9813.99
27 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 15.39 19.02 Spain 17.8222.9815.3920.5218.72
28 Eder Villar Martinez 16.17 19.77 Spain 22.1918.4521.4316.1719.44
29 Ander Sevilla Hernández 16.21 20.49 Spain 22.5620.7522.0916.2118.63
30 Iñigo Mallo Lizaso 16.74 21.55 Spain 16.7421.9222.4820.6522.09
31 Chen Yu Zhu 18.66 22.27 Spain 20.8025.6923.2022.8118.66
32 Julen Insausti Jiménez 19.12 22.42 Spain 19.1222.2222.6425.8722.39
33 Jon Irazu Betanzos 21.17 23.03 Spain 29.4823.3121.8421.1723.94
34 Julen Lorenzo Moa 20.42 23.87 Spain 25.6430.9720.9525.0120.42
35 Javier Fernandes Chornet 23.49 24.11 Spain 28.3023.5723.4924.4024.37
36 Jon Lopez 21.74 24.49 Spain 22.9621.7422.7928.0227.72
37 Unai Sevilla Medina 21.18 25.01 Spain 28.7623.9927.5723.4621.18
38 Pablo Valencia Salvatierra 18.46 25.03 Spain 26.2427.5422.5918.4626.27
39 Unai Vargas Valenzuela 21.75 27.46 Spain 28.6125.7028.0630.3621.75
40 Mikel Martinez Ruiz de Arbulo 23.03 28.89 Spain 33.4730.9524.9023.0330.82
41 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 27.91 29.21 Spain 30.4227.9132.1829.2627.95
42 Miguel Castiella Rodríguez 31.89 36.41 Spain 37.3131.8933.2251.4638.70
43 Vladimir Vieni 33.56 37.59 Spain 41.3239.6133.5635.1737.98
44 Aimar Errazkin Peña 36.68 38.04 Spain 37.4738.6336.6838.0142.34
45 Iker Gómez 30.69 39.86 Spain 30.6946.6230.8542.10DNF
46 Ainara Aldako Arratxe 32.50 40.81 Spain 39.8059.0047.9532.5034.68
47 Oihan Goicoechea-Ciordia Asensio 29.93 42.22 Spain 29.9343.98DNF39.7142.96
48 Ana Francés Lamberto 30.69 42.57 Spain 43.4746.0943.3540.8830.69
49 Eneko Arbeloa 38.76 42.66 Spain 44.3441.1642.4738.7645.13
50 Javier Liras Candela 32.60 44.26 Spain 41.3951.8432.6048.8542.54
51 Iker Morcillo 41.86 44.43 Spain DNF41.8643.4845.2044.60
52 Paula María Pleguezuelo Garrote 34.60 44.84 Spain 46.0155.4434.6046.3242.18
53 Asier Fernandez Huarte 38.50 46.27 Spain 50.3951.4840.4638.5047.97
54 Aitor Arbeloa 35.67 48.23 Spain 43.4152.3450.9150.3735.67
55 Adrián Cossini Martín 41.95 51.23 Spain 54.7151.8647.8641.9553.98
56 Ander Alvarez de Eulate Lacalle 48.22 52.31 Spain 48.2256.191:07.8749.1751.56
57 Oihan Arregui Cano 47.38 56.30 Spain 49.501:01.1647.3858.231:04.09
58 Carlos Rodrigo Julio 47.17 56.48 Spain 51.401:00.251:00.4657.8047.17
59 Aimar Larraza Villafranca 52.55 58.60 Spain 1:03.3956.4252.5555.991:06.96
60 Anita Hell 1:01.32 1:09.86 Austria 1:06.89DNF1:16.491:01.321:06.21
61 Youssef Obaid 1:04.46 1:11.26 Spain 1:13.131:14.99DNF1:05.661:04.46
62 Ivan Bordés Muniain 1:00.73 1:13.73 Spain 1:00.731:20.241:17.321:03.631:28.41
63 Luis Palomar París 54.67 1:16.09 Spain 1:46.211:12.631:39.0954.6756.55
64 Jose Luis Ochoa Garcia 1:12.98 1:22.22 Spain 1:23.201:18.681:24.791:35.151:12.98
65 Peio Urdangarin Cardenas 1:08.82 1:24.65 Spain 1:44.751:30.451:12.351:08.821:31.14
66 José Miguel Beguiristain 19.25 DNF Spain DNF25.36DNF19.2519.68

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.33 2.30 Spain 2.251.332.671.982.85
2 Mauro Moises López 1.69 2.83 Spain 9.931.692.892.932.68
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.67 2.91 Spain 2.073.861.673.453.22
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.62 3.34 Spain 3.505.972.623.203.31
5 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2.90 3.80 Spain 3.843.844.793.722.90
6 Alejandro Nicolay 3.27 4.03 Spain 3.275.843.624.483.99
7 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 3.02 4.34 Spain 3.0212.614.664.653.71
8 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 3.84 4.53 Spain 9.093.995.613.843.99
9 Alejandro Soriano 3.45 4.65 Spain 5.454.953.566.243.45
10 Rubén López de Juan 3.71 5.07 Spain 5.715.753.714.554.95
11 Unai Castillo Erro 3.78 5.28 Spain 3.965.616.396.283.78
12 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 5.13 5.79 Spain 5.136.055.186.158.96

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.84 2.65 Spain DNF3.821.842.221.91
2 Mauro Moises López 1.93 2.70 Spain 1.932.824.262.912.36
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.30 2.96 Spain 2.303.113.054.362.73
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1.99 3.16 Spain 2.603.354.003.521.99
5 Alejandro Nicolay 2.21 3.91 Spain 2.216.303.992.944.81
6 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 3.33 4.23 Spain 3.334.643.934.125.31
7 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 3.56 4.24 Spain 3.564.027.074.164.54
8 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2.72 4.33 Spain 3.764.512.725.114.72
9 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 3.29 4.61 Spain 4.484.635.143.294.72
10 Alejandro Soriano 4.10 4.98 Spain 5.114.104.615.236.72
11 Rubén López de Juan 4.53 5.07 Spain 4.534.625.824.767.69
12 Unai Castillo Erro 4.22 5.51 Spain 5.624.228.255.195.72
13 Julen Insausti Jiménez 4.92 5.80 Spain 4.929.185.736.215.47
14 Iñigo Mallo Lizaso 5.36 5.96 Spain 5.366.137.275.905.84
15 Wilfrid Py 4.72 6.10 France 5.274.728.225.457.59
16 Ibai Nabarro Oyarzabal 4.17 6.11 Spain 4.177.125.795.418.29
17 Ander Sevilla Hernández 4.81 6.58 Spain 8.314.817.436.306.02
18 Chen Yu Zhu 5.57 7.27 Spain 7.596.637.608.765.57
19 Xabier Mikel Arrastia Viñas 5.84 7.27 Spain 6.107.717.998.725.84
20 Alberto Masó Molina 5.25 7.80 Spain 7.215.2510.057.189.02
21 Agustin Wals 5.39 7.92 Spain 14.625.398.008.377.39
22 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 6.40 8.16 Spain 6.408.5124.287.928.04
23 Jon Lopez 5.67 8.22 Spain 8.856.685.679.1310.57
24 Iker Gómez 7.15 8.32 Spain 9.428.807.157.298.88
25 Iñaki Larrasoaña 7.64 8.73 Spain 9.8511.707.878.477.64
26 Javier Fernandes Chornet 5.91 8.86 Spain 9.058.855.918.699.31
27 Pablo Valencia Salvatierra 6.49 9.02 Spain 6.869.196.4911.4311.01
28 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 4.86 9.29 Spain 4.867.949.7110.2112.39
29 Jon Irazu Betanzos 6.14 9.33 Spain 7.846.147.1612.9917.19
30 Unai Vargas Valenzuela 5.54 9.85 Spain 16.877.145.5415.746.67
31 Ana Francés Lamberto 9.42 11.67 Spain 9.4213.8411.699.4723.95
32 Aitor Arbeloa 6.30 11.87 Spain 10.756.3017.2710.5014.35

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 1.37 2.21 Spain 2.53DNF1.822.291.37
2 Mauro Moises López 2.58 2.78 Spain 2.723.132.842.582.77
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.53 3.58 Spain 3.952.594.202.539.15
4 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 3.31 3.81 Spain 3.364.136.423.933.31
5 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 3.43 3.89 Spain 3.433.724.373.574.46
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.05 4.27 Spain 4.853.944.512.054.37
7 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 3.50 4.60 Spain 4.765.444.843.504.21
8 Antonio López 3.77 4.60 Spain 4.073.953.775.799.66
9 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 4.36 4.61 Spain 14.124.364.684.674.49
10 Alejandro Nicolay 2.47 5.00 Spain 2.94DNF2.762.479.31
11 Alejandro Soriano 4.07 5.03 Spain 5.255.864.074.345.49
12 Garai Medrano Kareaga 3.45 5.27 Spain 6.844.575.915.343.45
13 Iñigo Mallo Lizaso 4.33 5.31 Spain 5.835.104.336.445.00
14 Rubén López de Juan 4.34 5.49 Spain 5.444.344.936.097.76
15 Wilfrid Py 3.15 5.60 France 4.846.696.973.155.27
16 Ibai Nabarro Oyarzabal 5.36 5.84 Spain 6.055.365.726.175.75
17 Ander Sevilla Hernández 4.45 6.10 Spain 10.616.495.756.054.45
18 Unai Castillo Erro 4.58 6.24 Spain 8.124.585.34DNF5.25
19 Eder Villar Martinez 3.68 6.59 Spain 7.256.846.526.403.68
20 Julen Insausti Jiménez 4.80 6.60 Spain 9.984.805.667.276.88
21 Xabier Mikel Arrastia Viñas 6.01 6.70 Spain 6.706.017.047.036.36
22 Unai Sevilla Medina 6.07 6.78 Spain 6.076.446.926.977.91
23 Unai Vargas Valenzuela 5.41 7.02 Spain 6.957.087.025.417.49
24 Pablo Valencia Salvatierra 4.83 7.39 Spain 8.835.854.837.499.46
25 Agustin Wals 5.58 7.42 Spain 12.976.647.777.845.58
26 Alberto Masó Molina 5.75 7.64 Spain 5.759.068.236.747.95
27 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 3.67 7.80 Spain 14.455.398.469.543.67
28 Chen Yu Zhu 7.10 7.85 Spain 7.908.507.158.677.10
29 Javier Fernandes Chornet 6.35 8.06 Spain 6.796.7810.616.3516.10
30 Iñaki Larrasoaña 6.71 8.72 Spain 8.659.368.166.71DNF
31 Iker Gómez 6.03 8.97 Spain 6.037.3610.189.3711.83
32 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 6.31 9.05 Spain 9.308.349.876.319.50
33 Jon Irazu Betanzos 6.62 10.04 Spain 10.416.628.4116.2711.31
34 Aitor Arbeloa 7.65 10.09 Spain 10.877.6511.5110.109.29
35 Ana Francés Lamberto 8.32 10.13 Spain 9.938.3213.859.7810.69
36 Jon Lopez 7.59 10.66 Spain 12.1711.7913.687.598.01
37 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 7.74 11.35 Spain 20.9313.0311.217.749.80
38 Aimar Errazkin Peña 6.61 13.38 Spain 9.38DNF23.127.646.61
39 Javier Liras Candela 9.43 13.76 Spain 13.9313.8316.6013.519.43
40 Mikel Martinez Ruiz de Arbulo 10.27 13.88 Spain 12.6014.4310.27DNF14.60
41 Luis Palomar París 13.44 14.88 Spain 14.6022.4414.8515.1913.44
42 Adrián Cossini Martín 10.09 15.94 Spain 21.2612.3316.0610.0919.44
43 Iker Morcillo 12.88 16.40 Spain 18.2617.2318.6313.7112.88
44 Carlos Rodrigo Julio 7.63 16.78 Spain 13.441:32.017.6324.8012.09
45 Aimar Larraza Villafranca 20.00 25.70 Spain 21.1820.4352.1935.4920.00
46 Peio Urdangarin Cardenas 25.69 29.50 Spain 44.2630.4827.5830.4425.69
47 Jose Luis Ochoa Garcia 21.68 30.76 Spain 49.4036.4721.6824.3931.43
48 Ivan Bordés Muniain 14.76 54.46 Spain 52.251:49.3214.7634.061:17.06
49 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 4.08 DNF Spain 4.086.13DNFDNF4.82
50 Jon Alegria Diez 6.36 DNF Spain 14.67DNFDNF7.236.36

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 28.80 31.38 Spain 28.8030.2031.8038.3232.14
2 Manuel Prieto de Antón 34.32 35.29 Spain 36.5234.6739.2834.3234.69
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 35.66 38.20 Spain 42.3936.0435.6647.2636.18
4 Mauro Moises López 35.53 39.78 Spain 42.5937.3235.5342.4339.58
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 37.66 44.10 Spain 46.1340.3637.6645.8254.98
6 Alejandro Nicolay 44.66 47.82 Spain 44.6649.8549.1747.4846.81
7 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 44.46 48.23 Spain 49.7546.3750.0044.4648.56
8 Rubén López de Juan 47.60 51.63 Spain 56.6352.2050.3247.6052.38
9 Wilfrid Py 41.84 53.39 France 59.231:11.3841.8445.4655.47
10 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 48.20 55.29 Spain 55.4854.3048.2056.10DNF
11 Antonio López 39.17 1:00.52 Spain 44.6639.1740.281:36.61DNF
12 Xabier Mikel Arrastia Viñas 56.69 1:02.34 Spain 1:05.3756.6957.251:08.341:04.41

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 28.09 30.63 Spain 30.5331.4234.1328.0929.94
2 Antonio López 34.19 36.61 Spain 34.1938.2641.6934.6236.94
3 Mauro Moises López 34.56 36.72 Spain 38.4534.5635.5736.1339.47
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 33.75 38.07 Spain 33.7538.5636.5339.1341.48
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 36.03 39.84 Spain 51.8936.0339.0341.2839.21
6 Alejandro Nicolay 38.85 43.71 Spain 38.8542.4243.8645.4644.86
7 Julen Simón Iriarte 41.60 44.50 Spain 49.1042.7741.6249.8741.60
8 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 40.43 44.90 Spain 49.4844.9843.8840.4345.83
9 Wilfrid Py 42.22 52.51 France 53.5451.0252.9842.221:02.08
10 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 49.98 54.02 Spain 52.9857.8349.9851.2658.37
11 Rubén López de Juan 52.06 54.63 Spain 52.0655.0353.5358.3155.32
12 Xabier Mikel Arrastia Viñas 51.28 54.95 Spain 52.711:03.4855.9451.2856.20
13 Julio Perugorria Lorente 47.78 55.77 Spain 55.9947.781:05.8156.9354.40
14 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 46.47 56.02 Spain 1:07.9956.0546.471:03.7748.23
15 Alejandro Soriano 49.01 58.19 Spain 1:05.1049.0153.6355.851:08.30
16 Eder Villar Martinez 57.57 1:02.45 Spain 1:04.2557.571:05.4059.451:03.65
17 Alberto Masó Molina 55.65 1:04.13 Spain 1:04.2259.5155.651:16.501:08.66
18 Garai Medrano Kareaga 58.43 1:08.56 Spain 1:06.6258.431:30.4959.721:19.35
19 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 1:02.39 1:11.81 Spain 1:14.521:16.331:15.881:05.021:02.39
20 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 1:07.93 1:12.29 Spain 1:07.931:12.971:18.421:09.931:13.96
21 Unai Castillo Erro 1:02.06 1:15.16 Spain 1:05.521:28.561:31.481:02.061:11.39
22 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 1:07.44 1:20.96 Spain 1:07.441:17.001:18.97DNF1:26.92
23 Agustin Wals 1:14.65 1:21.97 Spain 1:20.151:25.521:32.881:20.241:14.65
24 Ander Sevilla Hernández 1:24.59 1:32.05 Spain 1:28.091:33.251:56.871:24.591:34.81
25 Ibai Nabarro Oyarzabal 1:09.46 1:37.03 Spain 1:09.461:30.871:45.671:34.55DNF
26 Iñigo Mallo Lizaso 1:29.00 1:41.23 Spain 1:59.151:29.001:34.281:30.252:03.05
27 Jon Alegria Diez 1:35.64 Spain 1:41.671:35.64
28 Jon Irazu Betanzos 1:44.34 Spain 2:18.061:44.34
29 Jon Lopez 1:45.23 Spain 1:45.232:25.55
30 José Miguel Beguiristain 1:54.73 Spain 1:54.731:59.09
31 Julen Insausti Jiménez 2:19.54 Spain 3:27.622:19.54
32 Mikel Martinez Ruiz de Arbulo 2:26.54 Spain 2:26.542:33.15
33 Paula María Pleguezuelo Garrote 2:31.24 Spain 3:02.982:31.24
34 Adrián Cossini Martín 2:48.39 Spain 3:00.632:48.39
35 Javier Liras Candela 3:23.71 Spain 3:23.71DNF
36 Asier Fernandez Huarte 6:35.69 Spain 6:35.69DNF
37 Aimar Larraza Villafranca 6:52.22 Spain 6:52.22DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 53.18 1:00.76 Spain 1:01.771:02.6357.8753.18DNF
2 Mauro Moises López 1:03.00 1:05.54 Spain 1:15.131:05.841:05.651:05.121:03.00
3 Antonio López 1:03.45 1:05.57 Spain 1:03.901:06.881:07.251:03.451:05.93
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:07.81 1:11.33 Spain 1:09.751:13.031:24.001:11.221:07.81
5 Alejandro Nicolay 1:20.74 1:27.96 Spain 1:38.431:30.391:31.571:21.911:20.74
6 Rubén López de Juan 1:26.61 1:29.58 Spain 1:27.821:27.741:33.181:26.612:00.01
7 Julen Simón Iriarte 1:21.13 1:33.17 Spain 1:32.111:34.131:38.621:33.261:21.13
8 Wilfrid Py 1:28.76 1:35.71 France 1:37.241:41.661:31.591:28.761:38.30
9 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 1:29.35 1:37.75 Spain 1:42.441:39.201:29.351:31.601:43.64
10 Julio Perugorria Lorente 1:30.14 1:39.21 Spain 1:54.851:36.601:34.371:46.671:30.14
11 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 1:34.88 1:47.55 Spain 1:44.971:51.051:55.221:46.621:34.88
12 Alberto Masó Molina 1:44.75 1:49.80 Spain 1:46.312:04.421:51.501:51.581:44.75
13 Garai Medrano Kareaga 1:48.47 1:56.33 Spain 1:50.831:48.472:03.111:55.062:07.84
14 Xabier Mikel Arrastia Viñas 1:47.59 1:57.16 Spain 1:47.592:34.151:58.461:52.422:00.60
15 Eder Villar Martinez 1:54.36 1:58.60 Spain 1:56.032:07.022:01.141:54.361:58.63
16 Alejandro Soriano 1:40.48 2:00.74 Spain 1:40.482:07.042:00.372:18.831:54.82
17 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:09.63 Spain 2:09.632:43.99
18 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 2:10.03 Spain 2:10.032:17.80
19 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 2:56.81 Spain 3:13.192:56.81
20 Ander Sevilla Hernández 2:58.10 Spain 3:00.322:58.10
21 Agustin Wals 4:08.16 Spain 4:08.165:02.61
22 Unai Sevilla Medina 4:33.96 Spain 4:34.784:33.96
23 Javier Liras Candela 5:11.61 Spain 6:29.175:11.61
24 Adrián Cossini Martín 5:36.99 Spain 5:36.996:56.52

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 2:26.12 2:41.70 Spain 2:37.883:01.092:26.12
2 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 2:43.26 2:50.33 Spain 2:43.262:54.512:53.23
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3:23.06 3:27.13 Spain 3:23.063:26.513:31.83
4 Mauro Moises López 3:08.20 3:29.25 Spain 3:13.974:05.593:08.20
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 3:45.99 4:02.58 Spain 4:09.504:12.263:45.99
6 Rubén López de Juan 4:07.37 4:27.38 Spain 4:37.244:37.524:07.37
7 Wilfrid Py 4:07.43 4:31.36 France 4:07.434:45.224:41.43
8 Alberto Masó Molina 4:42.60 5:01.59 Spain 4:42.604:43.165:39.01
9 Alejandro Nicolay 5:02.73 Spain 5:02.73
10 Alejandro Soriano 5:10.03 Spain 5:10.03
11 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 5:28.06 Spain 5:28.06
12 Eder Villar Martinez 6:03.90 Spain 6:03.90
13 Xabier Mikel Arrastia Viñas 6:09.00 Spain 6:09.00
14 Garai Medrano Kareaga 8:15.03 Spain 8:15.03
15 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 9:04.05 Spain 9:04.05
16 Ander Chocarro Salaberria DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 23.14 DNF Spain 26.2023.14DNF
2 Antonio López 50.34 DNF Spain DNF50.34DNF
3 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 57.28 DNF Spain 57.281:10.13DNF
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:14.06 DNF Spain DNF2:06.051:14.06
5 Wilfrid Py 1:25.54 1:40.94 France 1:43.961:53.311:25.54
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:43.14 1:56.95 Spain 1:43.141:45.832:21.89
7 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:06.78 2:17.08 Spain 2:09.242:06.782:35.23
8 Alejandro Soriano DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 21.53 22.22 ER Spain 23.3321.8021.53
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 41.65 1:08.25 Spain 1:46.9641.6556.14
3 Antonio López 46.08 DNF Spain 55.70DNF46.08
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:03.52 DNF Spain DNF1:03.52DNF
5 Wilfrid Py 1:09.36 DNF France 1:09.362:19.80DNF
6 Manuel Prieto de Antón 1:27.41 DNF Spain 1:27.412:12.04DNF
7 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 2:07.12 DNF Spain DNF2:07.122:07.18
8 Alejandro Soriano 3:35.94 DNF Spain DNF3:35.94DNS
9 Alberto Masó Molina DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
9 Ander Sevilla Hernández DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
9 Garai Medrano Kareaga DNF DNF Spain DNFDNSDNS

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Antonio López 16.42 18.88 Spain 19.2318.28DNF19.1316.42
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 16.25 19.18 Spain 22.7920.5916.2519.1017.86
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 16.51 19.83 Spain 22.8921.4918.6516.5119.36
4 Mauro Moises López 17.92 20.43 Spain 17.9218.7019.9032.0822.70
5 Alberto Masó Molina 19.80 23.61 Spain 22.5031.9619.8028.0720.26
6 Alejandro Nicolay 19.80 24.40 Spain 23.0929.2619.8025.0225.08
7 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 20.96 24.88 Spain 27.4127.9420.9621.7325.49
8 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 20.86 25.36 Spain 20.8626.8324.4432.3424.82
9 Alejandro Soriano 21.60 25.59 Spain 21.6024.0539.8124.9327.78
10 Rubén López de Juan 25.37 30.59 Spain 29.0025.3730.2932.491:12.43
11 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 24.55 32.06 Spain 35.5235.5026.6924.5533.99
12 Diego Arizcuren Poveda 28.07 33.33 Spain 28.0734.5939.0635.7229.67
13 Wilfrid Py 27.53 34.69 France 33.1938.3232.5727.5338.77
14 Unai Castillo Erro 27.85 34.89 Spain 41.9032.7435.8527.8536.08
15 Agustin Wals 32.29 35.02 Spain 32.2942.0036.7935.7432.54
16 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 28.87 35.73 Spain 33.9945.8432.4440.7628.87
17 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 27.78 37.81 Spain 42.3534.6036.4827.7847.95
18 Ibai Nabarro Oyarzabal 35.55 38.05 Spain 36.3135.5547.7238.6039.25
19 Javier Fernandes Chornet 34.51 39.44 Spain 34.5136.3953.6240.5441.39
20 Xabier Mikel Arrastia Viñas 30.52 40.97 Spain 30.5237.0835.46DNF50.38
21 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 34.44 42.17 Spain 38.841:18.0035.6052.0634.44
22 Ander Sevilla Hernández 36.69 44.11 Spain 43.3644.831:06.2436.6944.13
23 Eder Villar Martinez 39.08 50.54 Spain 40.4656.5955.5339.0855.63
24 Garai Medrano Kareaga 38.97 57.17 Spain 48.0438.971:01.251:02.23DNF
25 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 24.53 DNF Spain DNF24.53DNF28.3930.22
26 Julen Insausti Jiménez 47.01 Spain 47.011:14.93
27 Jon Lopez 51.38 Spain DNF51.38
28 José Miguel Beguiristain 56.92 Spain 56.921:57.90
29 Jon Irazu Betanzos 1:15.72 Spain 1:15.721:28.03
30 Mikel Martinez Ruiz de Arbulo 1:16.27 Spain 1:27.341:16.27
31 Javier Liras Candela 1:25.77 Spain 1:25.77DNF
32 Unai Sevilla Medina 2:06.45 Spain 2:06.452:13.28

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.30 3.78 Spain 5.323.844.193.312.30
2 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 3.28 4.09 Spain 3.913.283.45DNF4.91
3 Rubén López de Juan 3.77 5.37 Spain 3.776.504.606.845.00
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.59 5.77 Spain 5.385.426.506.584.59
5 Alejandro Nicolay 4.29 6.54 Spain 7.946.174.296.566.88
6 Mauro Moises López 5.16 6.59 Spain 6.935.727.1111.325.16
7 Antonio López 3.64 6.82 Spain DNF6.633.646.457.39
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.07 7.12 Spain 9.076.078.676.616.08
9 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.57 7.23 Spain 6.444.57DNF7.188.06
10 Javier Fernandes Chornet 6.98 9.88 Spain 11.368.1910.2111.246.98
11 Alberto Masó Molina 6.57 10.80 Spain 11.0010.1611.2411.346.57
12 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 7.80 15.36 Spain 12.33DNF7.808.7625.00

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.64 3.29 Spain 3.413.303.162.643.99
2 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 2.85 3.75 Spain 2.853.543.04DNF4.67
3 Rubén López de Juan 3.69 4.57 Spain 4.504.865.483.694.36
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.93 4.62 Spain 3.937.004.874.244.74
5 Julen Simón Iriarte 5.10 6.87 Spain 6.385.106.657.599.45
6 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 7.03 7.58 Spain 7.447.369.797.937.03
7 Javier Fernandes Chornet 7.09 7.77 Spain 7.328.127.099.397.87
8 Alexander Olleta del Molino 6.04 8.29 Spain 6.3310.089.766.048.79
9 Antonio López 4.10 8.64 Spain 4.1014.5914.846.275.07
10 Alberto Masó Molina 7.76 8.74 Spain 8.799.128.3213.187.76
11 Mauro Moises López 7.40 8.90 Spain DNF9.399.118.207.40
12 Alejandro Nicolay 5.06 9.06 Spain 6.21DNF15.065.065.91
13 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 6.89 9.18 Spain 10.377.576.8912.859.59
14 Aimar Errazkin Peña 6.00 9.68 Spain 6.0011.799.289.7310.03
15 Julen Insausti Jiménez 8.81 10.07 Spain 8.8110.2819.8310.649.30
16 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 6.89 10.19 Spain 12.649.586.898.4712.53
17 Pablo Valencia Salvatierra 6.42 10.36 Spain 10.868.56DNF6.4211.65
18 Jon Alegria Diez 9.42 10.52 Spain 11.7913.3810.039.429.74
19 Jon Irazu Betanzos 7.84 10.73 Spain 12.5410.087.849.5712.95
20 Iñigo Mallo Lizaso 9.46 11.16 Spain 9.4614.189.7620.769.54
21 Wilfrid Py 7.51 11.34 France 7.5111.3511.2713.0711.41
22 Eder Villar Martinez 10.05 11.60 Spain 14.1110.0510.3210.7213.75
23 Ander Sevilla Hernández 8.12 11.68 Spain 12.698.1210.8415.0611.52
24 Garai Medrano Kareaga 9.77 11.81 Spain 13.5213.2111.3510.879.77
25 Iker Gómez 10.72 12.15 Spain 12.0623.6610.8813.5010.72
26 Agustin Wals 7.19 12.17 Spain 8.9615.4112.147.1916.17
27 Xabier Mikel Arrastia Viñas 10.17 12.17 Spain 13.7910.1711.1111.60DNF
28 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 8.35 12.34 Spain 8.35DNF14.7811.1211.13
29 Chen Yu Zhu 7.72 12.59 Spain 7.7212.3815.0913.5011.90
30 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 9.41 12.87 Spain 14.759.58DNF14.289.41
31 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 11.49 13.50 Spain 13.5615.0915.6311.8411.49
32 Ibai Nabarro Oyarzabal 10.79 14.10 Spain 13.9810.7910.9017.4319.46
33 Ander Alvarez de Eulate Lacalle 8.97 14.69 Spain 8.9714.0018.1216.0414.03
34 Adrián Cossini Martín 9.53 15.46 Spain 9.5311.6716.56DNF18.16
35 Mikel Martinez Ruiz de Arbulo 7.65 16.40 Spain 7.6516.8919.9018.2714.03
36 Miguel Castiella Rodríguez 12.01 16.67 Spain 17.5612.0118.6513.8019.36
37 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 16.64 18.62 Spain 26.1216.6418.4016.7020.75
38 Carlos Rodrigo Julio 12.04 18.73 Spain 20.8816.5618.7622.1212.04
39 Javier Liras Candela 13.90 18.94 Spain 20.9016.2513.90DNF19.67
40 Aitor Arbeloa 17.23 19.62 Spain 18.8219.5522.6017.2320.48
41 Marcos Egozcue Ayerra 17.03 19.79 Spain 22.6722.7819.5917.1017.03
42 Iñaki Larrasoaña 16.28 22.16 Spain 29.4716.2826.2922.2317.97
43 Ana Francés Lamberto 13.20 24.45 Spain 13.2031.9134.7122.1419.29
44 Eneko Arbeloa 15.44 25.84 Spain 23.4315.4428.5344.6225.55
45 Aimar Larraza Villafranca 18.01 27.96 Spain 29.7024.6318.0131.3129.56
46 Ivan Bordés Muniain 16.52 41.59 Spain 16.5225.0720.651:30.721:19.06
47 Berta García Parra 5.92 DNF Spain 5.928.81DNF6.27DNF
48 Anita Hell 30.98 Austria 34.2830.98

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.41 3.12 Spain 4.783.193.372.412.81
2 Alejandro Nicolay 2.68 4.41 Spain 2.686.594.134.464.63
3 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.60 4.66 Spain 2.605.875.472.63DNF
4 Mauro Moises López 3.20 5.41 Spain 3.207.483.968.274.79
5 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 4.21 5.45 Spain 4.754.216.834.778.27
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 4.74 6.04 Spain 4.747.935.297.944.90
7 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 3.65 6.59 Spain 3.657.126.239.026.42
8 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 5.28 7.12 Spain 6.658.627.567.165.28
9 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 2.40 7.14 Spain 2.408.046.377.0210.22
10 Garai Medrano Kareaga 6.57 9.64 Spain 6.579.839.699.40DNF
11 Aitor Arbeloa 7.29 11.05 Spain 8.3818.757.2913.1911.58

Skewb Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.28 3.91 Spain 5.418.143.882.282.43
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 2.91 4.36 Spain 5.283.766.332.914.05
3 Alejandro Nicolay 3.27 4.86 Spain 5.304.025.267.663.27
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 4.30 5.57 Spain 4.727.175.846.154.30
5 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 4.98 6.52 Spain 6.966.334.988.446.27
6 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.17 6.55 Spain 7.525.198.966.945.17
7 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 5.73 6.86 Spain 7.956.795.858.705.73
8 Mauro Moises López 5.30 7.01 Spain 13.085.307.406.307.32
9 Garai Medrano Kareaga 6.09 7.11 Spain 9.076.096.127.737.49
10 Aitor Arbeloa 7.90 9.64 Spain 9.587.9014.1111.138.22
11 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 7.47 9.68 Spain 10.5510.087.4712.128.42
12 Eder Villar Martinez 8.32 10.36 Spain 13.109.388.32DNF8.61
13 Rubén López de Juan 9.21 10.37 Spain 9.2114.1411.949.929.25
14 Pablo Valencia Salvatierra 8.32 10.39 Spain 14.369.5411.158.3210.48
15 Ander Sevilla Hernández 8.52 10.70 Spain 12.6610.838.5211.429.86
16 Mikel Martinez Ruiz de Arbulo 5.67 11.02 Spain 11.325.6712.149.59DNF
17 Agustin Wals 7.95 11.09 Spain 8.5210.0314.717.95DNF
18 Xabier Mikel Arrastia Viñas 7.40 11.27 Spain 15.187.4010.438.2122.06
19 Wilfrid Py 6.22 11.86 France 12.966.228.7413.8928.15
20 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 8.47 11.99 Spain 12.6711.858.4711.7312.38
21 Julen Insausti Jiménez 6.87 12.48 Spain 14.12DNF6.8712.2511.06
22 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 10.33 15.42 Spain 16.3212.7410.3319.2317.20
23 Aimar Errazkin Peña 11.74 15.81 Spain 18.9012.8011.7420.0015.73
24 Javier Liras Candela 13.19 16.41 Spain 17.5615.4516.2213.1919.31
25 Ekain Perugorria Aldako 9.29 19.10 Spain DNF9.2925.4618.9212.92

Skewb First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Manuel Prieto de Antón 2.69 3.34 Spain 2.693.642.843.843.54
2 Julio Perugorria Lorente 3.07 4.19 Spain DNF3.934.183.074.45
3 Alejandro Nicolay 3.92 4.87 Spain 3.924.974.575.066.64
4 Julen Simón Iriarte 4.43 5.15 Spain 5.394.484.438.045.58
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3.94 5.17 Spain 3.944.416.336.045.06
6 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 4.84 5.73 Spain 5.945.325.948.174.84
7 Mauro Moises López 5.08 5.90 Spain 5.246.445.086.029.03
8 Eder Olivencia Gonzalez 5.53 6.43 Spain 5.538.076.296.956.05
9 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 5.67 6.44 Spain 6.069.375.677.116.15
10 Rubén López de Juan 5.78 7.04 Spain 5.787.089.996.727.33
11 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 6.33 9.00 Spain 7.326.3312.627.7011.97
12 Julen Insausti Jiménez 7.86 9.16 Spain 12.798.318.697.8610.48
13 Ander Sevilla Hernández 7.83 9.80 Spain 10.177.8310.3510.738.89
14 Eder Villar Martinez 7.60 10.38 Spain 7.6010.469.4611.2311.77
15 Garai Medrano Kareaga 7.51 10.74 Spain 12.447.5111.0812.129.01
16 Pablo Valencia Salvatierra 7.06 11.13 Spain 7.0610.8112.0010.5812.38
17 Wilfrid Py 10.90 11.21 France 11.3610.9012.1711.0511.23
18 Mikel Martinez Ruiz de Arbulo 9.01 11.38 Spain 9.0111.9211.0913.4011.14
19 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 8.17 11.74 Spain 8.1711.3812.5611.2712.80
20 Agustin Wals 8.58 11.94 Spain 10.989.9114.988.5814.92
21 Aimar Errazkin Peña 11.63 13.19 Spain 12.3911.6314.4216.2512.76
22 Aitor Arbeloa 8.13 13.23 Spain 13.1013.2713.3216.148.13
23 Xabier Mikel Arrastia Viñas 11.76 15.47 Spain 14.8114.3117.3011.7617.95
24 Ekain Perugorria Aldako 9.79 15.78 Spain 22.0016.079.799.9421.33
25 Miguel Sánchez Escribano 15.56 18.42 Spain 16.7722.7915.5617.5020.99
26 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 7.53 20.34 Spain DNF27.077.5311.8322.12
27 Javier Liras Candela 19.61 20.69 Spain 20.3721.6120.0919.61DNF
28 Eneko Arbeloa 17.74 21.39 Spain 25.9317.7418.5528.4319.68
29 Jon Irazu Betanzos 18.17 21.40 Spain 19.7324.7618.1723.5420.93
30 Miguel Castiella Rodríguez 17.26 21.65 Spain 25.0117.2619.4520.49DNF
31 Raúl Morales Hidalgo 17.38 21.85 Spain 23.0924.0617.3818.4034.78
32 José Miguel Beguiristain 13.02 22.13 Spain DNF25.9222.8517.6113.02
33 Iker Gómez 12.73 22.60 Spain 23.3020.7512.7335.3523.76
34 Unai Sevilla Medina 19.33 22.95 Spain 21.1629.5419.3322.8324.86
35 Peio Urdangarin Cardenas 30.51 Spain DNF30.51
36 Adrián Cossini Martín 44.31 Spain DNF44.31
37 Ivan Bordés Muniain DNF Spain DNFDNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Nicolay 10.85 11.50 Spain 11.0312.4113.8910.8511.06
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 12.42 13.06 Spain 13.3815.1212.8912.4212.92
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 12.33 14.96 Spain 16.4119.7914.2814.2012.33
4 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 11.18 15.46 Spain 13.9716.8617.3015.5611.18
5 Rubén López de Juan 13.37 16.22 Spain 18.6517.7314.0813.3716.84
6 Alejandro Soriano 14.43 18.73 Spain 19.6625.8619.7714.4316.76
7 Unai Castillo Erro 17.58 24.89 Spain 18.5828.6127.4917.5833.10
8 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 17.08 27.88 Spain 17.0832.3928.9429.1225.59
9 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 25.59 29.79 Spain 27.8826.6134.8925.5936.67
10 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 23.47 30.59 Spain 38.7423.9656.2029.0623.47
11 Mauro Moises López 16.41 36.01 Spain 16.4134.8438.3534.85DNF

Square-1 First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alejandro Nicolay 8.86 10.14 Spain 8.8610.6610.609.1516.81
2 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 10.13 12.17 Spain 14.0610.7710.1312.3913.34
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 12.20 15.12 Spain 14.3015.5315.5315.6112.20
4 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 14.31 15.32 Spain 14.9317.5316.0914.9314.31
5 Rubén López de Juan 17.70 20.73 Spain 21.4022.0717.7024.8718.71
6 Alejandro Soriano 19.17 21.98 Spain 19.1721.7623.6720.50DNF
7 Julen Simón Iriarte 18.36 22.73 Spain 23.3720.2818.3625.5324.54
8 Unai Castillo Erro 21.30 24.61 Spain 26.0921.3026.1735.1621.58
9 Marcos Ameijeiras Moreno 23.88 26.16 Spain 29.5525.7824.4623.8828.24
10 Mauro Moises López 25.48 28.42 Spain 30.3029.2125.7625.4839.91
11 Ibai Tobar Argaiz 25.05 29.47 Spain 25.0527.3142.2734.8626.24
12 Andrés Rodríguez Galán 25.02 29.49 Spain 29.9835.1028.3130.1925.02
13 Antonio López 28.36 44.89 Spain 45.6528.3649.5942.5646.46
14 Jon Alegria Diez 28.16 45.52 Spain 53.1228.1641.0949.8945.57
15 Julen Insausti Jiménez 29.06 1:03.75 Spain 1:52.5652.551:35.9029.0642.80
16 Wilfrid Py 50.52 1:07.73 France 1:03.1650.521:24.861:41.9355.16
17 Ander Sevilla Hernández 1:11.95 Spain 1:35.721:11.95
18 Garai Medrano Kareaga 1:47.99 Spain 1:47.99DNF
19 Mikel Martinez Ruiz de Arbulo 2:01.51 Spain DNF2:01.51
20 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 2:19.34 Spain DNF2:19.34

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 4:42.73 DNF Spain DNF4:42.73DNF
2 Alexander Olleta del Molino 9:25.64 DNF Spain DNFDNF9:25.64
3 Wilfrid Py 10:57.00 DNF France 10:57.00DNFDNF
4 Manuel Prieto de Antón 13:01.00 DNF Spain 13:01.00DNFDNF
5 Antonio López DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF
5 Daniel Gracia Ortiz DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNS
5 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF DNF Spain DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Berta García Parra 31/40 58:53 Spain 31/40 58:53
2 Wilfrid Py 7/9 55:38 France 7/9 55:38
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 3/3 16:57 Spain 3/3 16:57
4 Daniel Gracia Ortiz 3/6 21:09 Spain 3/6 21:09
5 Antonio López 7/14 54:10 Spain 7/14 54:10
6 Alexander Olleta del Molino DNF Spain DNF
6 Ander Sevilla Hernández DNF Spain DNF
6 Raúl Morales Hidalgo DNF Spain DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julen Simón Iriarte 35.64 41.06 Spain 49.8041.7535.6444.3237.10
2 Alejandro Nicolay 55.58 1:04.08 Spain 1:03.1855.581:01.181:08.681:07.88
3 Manuel Prieto de Antón 55.92 1:15.10 Spain 1:13.121:18.771:13.4155.921:19.73
4 Alexander Olleta del Molino 1:23.54 1:32.87 Spain 1:37.421:31.401:23.54DNF1:29.79
5 Oscar Sánchez Najarro 1:15.09 1:43.55 Spain 3:04.951:55.771:20.841:15.091:54.03
6 Wilfrid Py 1:40.32 2:32.28 France 3:48.882:17.922:58.781:40.322:20.15
7 Agustin Wals 1:39.79 2:58.94 Spain 4:00.841:39.792:43.413:51.112:22.29
8 Julen Insausti Jiménez 4:05.60 Spain DNF4:05.60
9 Mikel Martinez Ruiz de Arbulo 5:58.28 Spain 5:58.287:48.57
10 Ander Chocarro Salaberria 8:42.02 Spain 8:42.02DNF