Japan Open 2012


Date
Sep 16 - 17, 2012
City
Tokyo, Japan
Venue

Hoku Topia

Address
1-11-1 Kita-ku Oji
Details

Floor 13

Website
Japan Open 2012 website
WCA Delegates
Kei Suga (須賀慶), Sakae Tokuda (徳田栄), Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平), and Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史)
Contact

JRCA

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
95
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) won with an average of 9.80 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yu Nakajima (中島悠) finished second (10.13) and Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) finished third (10.19).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 8.53 9.80 Japan 9.159.4710.7713.568.53
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 9.83 10.13 Japan 11.789.839.8610.3610.16
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 7.96 10.19 Japan 10.937.9611.4310.728.91
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.08 10.19 Japan 9.4311.0612.4610.099.08
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.03 10.80 Japan 9.0312.319.8610.2213.61
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 9.90 11.21 Japan 10.059.9012.3812.1311.44
7 Syota Arai (新井翔大) 11.40 11.79 Japan 11.8615.8311.5511.9711.40
8 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.61 12.08 Japan 12.2211.6111.9412.3812.08
9 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 11.72 12.38 Japan 12.0214.1911.7212.7812.34
10 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.02 12.59 Japan 11.0215.7712.4312.5612.78
11 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.78 12.67 Japan 12.6912.9312.6512.6611.78
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.05 12.83 Japan 12.3012.1811.0514.0014.03

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.97 9.63 Japan 15.589.688.979.529.68
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.50 9.71 Japan 9.639.4410.0511.198.50
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.06 10.01 Japan 10.469.0610.4410.469.13
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.38 10.40 Japan 9.3811.0810.719.4111.78
5 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.08 10.52 Japan 12.7110.3310.809.0810.44
6 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.05 11.19 Japan 10.7810.0512.5612.0610.72
7 Syota Arai (新井翔大) 10.46 11.50 Japan 10.4611.2811.5914.6911.63
8 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 10.68 11.93 Japan 11.6910.6817.9112.7511.36
9 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 10.66 12.15 Japan 12.3411.5213.1512.5810.66
10 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 11.03 12.24 Japan 11.9712.7712.4711.0312.28
11 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 11.25 12.33 Japan 11.9012.5611.2512.5213.91
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 9.46 12.59 Japan 12.6312.2212.939.4613.02
13 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 10.55 13.00 Japan 13.0910.5514.2212.9013.00
14 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 11.56 13.02 Japan 12.5611.5614.0913.9012.59
15 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 12.96 13.49 Japan 14.0513.1115.8613.3112.96
16 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 13.33 13.97 Japan 13.3314.3114.1618.2813.44
17 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 13.38 14.15 Japan 13.6913.3814.3617.5614.41
18 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 12.52 14.25 Japan 13.6812.6916.7212.5216.38
19 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 12.69 14.38 Japan 14.5817.0913.6612.6914.90
20 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 12.58 14.42 Japan 13.1312.5822.8615.8614.28
21 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 14.21 14.70 Japan 14.2114.6114.3117.1615.18
22 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 13.88 14.95 Japan 15.8013.9313.8815.1316.25
23 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.61 15.10 Japan 15.3814.2116.7715.7213.61
24 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 13.58 15.14 Japan 13.5815.0314.8420.1515.55
25 Taro Suzuki (鈴木太郎) 13.94 15.23 Japan 15.2816.6514.7715.6313.94
26 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 13.03 15.38 Japan 14.4430.0613.0317.1814.53
27 Junichi Mori (森純一) 13.11 15.41 Japan 13.1114.0217.4016.8415.36
28 Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) 13.72 15.55 Japan 16.3019.4614.7215.6313.72
29 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 8.91 15.79 Japan 17.0814.4415.868.9121.78
30 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 14.31 15.79 Japan 16.5014.3114.3316.5318.56
31 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 13.34 16.05 Japan 13.3428.8016.2816.8415.03
32 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 14.59 16.27 Japan 16.1120.4116.2516.4414.59
33 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 13.52 16.87 Japan 13.5217.0519.3415.2118.36
34 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 15.33 17.91 Japan 19.7716.8819.7115.3317.13
35 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 12.53 18.37 Japan 14.3026.5314.2730.1312.53
36 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.19 21.92 Japan 15.1931.8315.3332.6818.59

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 8.81 9.60 Japan 10.9412.568.978.818.88
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 8.43 9.64 Japan 12.788.439.618.9010.41
3 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 9.44 10.28 Japan 10.0810.2211.2810.539.44
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 9.22 10.62 Japan 14.819.8310.759.2211.28
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.27 10.71 Japan 14.259.509.2712.5510.08
6 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 8.88 11.35 Japan 8.889.5812.9013.5211.58
7 Syota Arai (新井翔大) 9.93 11.67 Japan 11.3110.919.9319.5212.80
8 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 10.25 12.06 Japan 13.5210.2511.7211.4413.02
9 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 9.83 12.32 Japan 11.2216.8812.0213.729.83
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 11.22 12.36 Japan 12.9011.7111.2216.2712.47
11 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 10.90 12.50 Japan 15.9010.9012.9112.9011.68
12 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 12.02 12.97 Japan 12.0212.1114.2715.0812.52
13 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 11.61 12.99 Japan 13.3013.8611.8014.5911.61
14 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 12.28 13.48 Japan 13.8014.0313.0613.5912.28
15 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 12.03 13.81 Japan 13.9012.0316.4413.8613.68
16 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 11.97 14.03 Japan 18.5613.4111.9715.5513.13
17 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 12.03 14.07 Japan 14.7113.9626.5813.5512.03
18 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 13.13 14.12 Japan 14.0313.1323.4013.4614.88
19 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 13.18 14.41 Japan 15.2714.2515.9313.7213.18
20 Taro Suzuki (鈴木太郎) 12.78 14.50 Japan 13.9414.96DNF14.6112.78
21 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 13.31 14.55 Japan 13.3116.0814.7714.8114.08
22 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 13.06 14.63 Japan 14.9113.6113.0615.3615.43
23 Motonori Inogai (猪貝基宣) 12.97 14.78 Japan 16.5612.9713.8814.7115.75
24 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 13.15 14.87 Japan 14.3015.1913.1515.1315.72
25 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 14.58 15.35 Japan 15.0516.0314.9614.5818.06
26 Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) 14.50 15.36 Japan 14.5014.9720.7214.9616.15
27 Junichi Mori (森純一) 13.31 15.58 Japan 15.8315.8116.8815.1113.31
28 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 11.55 15.68 Japan 15.2715.9111.5516.2215.86
29 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 14.31 15.85 Japan 16.2114.3115.6315.7216.91
30 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 12.90 15.99 Japan 12.9013.2118.0316.8017.96
31 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 14.91 16.37 Japan 19.1114.9116.1317.5615.43
32 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 15.38 16.40 Japan 15.3823.1816.1115.6617.44
33 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 13.91 16.59 Japan 18.6314.1818.5813.9117.02
34 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 15.34 16.81 Japan 15.3416.5816.5617.7217.30
35 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 14.15 17.05 Japan 16.5917.6516.9014.1518.25
36 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 14.11 17.07 Japan 21.7717.6816.2217.3014.11
37 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 15.80 17.45 Japan DNF15.8017.5818.5216.25
38 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 14.06 17.81 Japan 16.8616.0814.0620.5021.90
39 Shoma Horinouchi (堀之内将馬) 14.27 18.19 Japan 19.0618.1817.3414.2719.40
40 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 16.75 18.26 Japan 17.5816.7518.8018.4020.93
41 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 16.09 18.33 Japan 16.0917.5220.8318.1919.27
42 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 16.15 18.63 Japan 17.9321.0316.1516.9327.63
43 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 13.81 18.73 Japan 13.8134.4320.1120.5815.50
44 Han Wu (吳翰) 17.96 18.96 Taiwan 19.1818.4017.9619.3022.33
45 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) 18.16 19.07 Japan 20.2818.4018.1619.4619.34
46 Rituraj Sohoni 17.34 19.39 India 33.5817.3418.0519.4120.72
47 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 17.34 19.99 Japan 19.8828.3019.2117.3420.88
48 Fumiaki Mori (森文明) 18.91 20.41 Japan 25.1822.2719.7519.2218.91
49 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 19.22 20.76 Japan 25.3819.2220.6620.0221.61
50 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 17.09 20.85 Japan 22.9317.0919.8321.5621.16
51 Yuki Matsuba (松葉裕希) 18.31 21.10 Japan 20.6528.8121.2721.3818.31
52 Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 17.80 21.13 Japan 18.7217.8026.5024.7219.94
53 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 15.81 21.43 Japan 19.2224.9715.8123.0322.05
54 Ryo Horikawa (堀川涼) 19.52 21.66 Japan 20.3619.5225.2520.9323.68
55 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 15.69 22.54 Japan 34.4719.9115.6919.6628.06
56 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 20.90 22.69 Japan 20.9022.8422.6622.5826.65
57 Manabu Koide (小出学) 18.84 23.42 Japan 23.3118.8421.1126.3325.83
58 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) 21.88 23.56 Japan 24.4422.1624.0821.8824.68
59 Kyosuke Takano (高野恭輔) 17.15 23.93 Japan 17.1524.6321.0526.1135.86
60 Ryo Haruta (春田僚) 21.94 24.01 Japan 24.3024.5323.1926.5521.94
61 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 20.63 24.58 Japan 20.6325.3825.9726.0622.40
62 Go Nishida (西田豪) 23.30 24.77 Japan 24.4424.6646.8425.2123.30
63 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 20.81 25.58 Japan 20.8132.8027.4424.6524.66
64 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 22.96 27.08 Japan 27.4730.2722.9623.5031.22
65 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) 23.78 27.58 Japan 29.7827.8431.1523.7825.11
66 Yuichi Hamada (濵田祐一) 26.93 28.21 Japan 26.9327.7729.9029.2827.59
67 Syoichi Tsuda (津田昭一) 28.38 29.56 Japan 29.0835.5928.5328.3831.08
68 Keisuke Shimura (志村圭介) 26.61 29.63 Japan 27.4331.1130.3426.6135.59
69 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 23.59 30.01 Japan 27.6937.1928.4733.8823.59
70 Kounosuke Udou (有働幸之助) 27.15 30.16 Japan 31.6332.9729.5829.2727.15
71 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 22.65 30.56 Japan 22.6527.4133.9041.9130.38
72 Akihiko Fukuoka (福岡明彦) 30.16 30.84 Japan 30.7246.7530.3830.1631.41
73 Ibuki Mio (美尾伊吹) 31.88 34.68 Japan 34.7835.5231.8834.5934.68
74 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 31.22 37.29 Japan 31.4753.2731.2246.9733.44
75 Hirtoshi Morikawa (森川旺星) 46.68 52.68 Japan 2:02.8053.7857.5646.6846.71
76 Hiroki Numazawa (沼沢広紀) 53.44 56.87 Japan 53.4454.8054.931:06.471:00.88
77 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) 52.50 1:00.41 Japan 2:02.411:03.4652.501:04.6953.08
78 Syuya Haruna (春名柊夜) 53.27 1:03.40 Japan 57.9353.2757.681:14.59DNF
79 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 50.71 1:06.31 Japan 50.711:08.281:16.551:06.581:04.08
80 Minori Okano (岡野美乃梨) 1:12.13 1:23.90 Japan 1:18.021:46.631:12.131:24.331:29.36
81 Mitsuko Tomoyori (友寄光子) 1:16.52 1:34.49 Japan 1:58.341:16.521:46.811:20.721:35.94

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.30 2.81 NR Japan 2.882.303.002.592.97
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.56 3.19 Japan 2.563.932.563.093.94
3 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 2.33 3.28 Japan 2.723.803.532.333.59
4 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 2.44 3.65 Japan 3.464.113.382.445.78
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2.03 3.77 Japan 3.903.814.632.033.61
6 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 3.47 3.77 Japan 3.523.474.133.654.56
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 2.40 3.87 Japan 2.404.405.363.303.90
8 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1.69 4.03 Japan 5.654.022.411.695.96
9 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2.40 4.49 Japan 3.635.408.522.404.43
10 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 4.05 4.61 Japan 4.054.665.114.055.16
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.93 4.94 Japan 2.937.307.222.944.65
12 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 3.00 5.73 Japan DNF6.723.903.006.56

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yui Tomita (富田唯依) 2.43 3.10 Japan 4.832.432.783.223.31
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 3.18 3.53 Japan 3.223.185.164.053.33
3 Mina Tomita (富田美菜) 3.08 3.55 Japan 3.803.413.084.833.43
4 Junya Tomita (富田純也) 2.86 3.58 Japan 3.134.093.522.866.25
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.31 3.83 Japan 4.163.813.812.313.86
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1.78 4.01 Japan 4.584.723.301.784.15
7 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 3.75 4.51 Japan 4.614.724.195.163.75
8 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 3.75 4.64 Japan 3.754.884.364.685.80
9 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 2.46 4.65 Japan 8.524.225.862.463.86
10 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.61 4.71 Japan 4.365.02DNF4.753.61
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.03 4.81 Japan 7.344.034.944.524.96
12 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 3.56 4.84 Japan 5.225.194.383.564.96
13 Syota Arai (新井翔大) 4.15 5.30 Japan 6.035.556.154.314.15
14 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 3.02 5.48 Japan 4.715.386.366.663.02
15 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 5.11 5.48 Japan 5.315.908.285.115.22
16 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 4.68 5.60 Japan 5.434.686.025.366.30
17 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 4.81 5.61 Japan 5.194.816.336.055.59
18 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 4.21 5.68 Japan 5.776.684.215.755.52
19 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 4.34 5.82 Japan 7.065.504.904.348.36
20 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 3.91 6.24 Japan 8.133.917.275.276.18
21 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 5.21 6.30 Japan 6.436.637.085.845.21
22 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 6.09 6.99 Japan 7.656.096.906.43DNF
23 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 6.30 7.09 Japan 7.866.338.216.307.09
24 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 5.84 7.24 Japan 7.665.846.977.087.80
25 Takeshi Hino (日野健志) 5.77 7.29 Japan 7.617.845.776.787.47
26 Han Wu (吳翰) 6.21 7.53 Taiwan 6.838.478.887.306.21
27 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 6.25 7.82 Japan DNF9.366.257.476.63
28 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 7.44 8.69 Japan 9.507.529.05DNF7.44
29 Manabu Koide (小出学) 8.47 9.46 Japan 9.699.658.47DNF9.03
30 Rituraj Sohoni 5.75 DNF India 9.305.758.33DNFDNF
31 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 7.15 DNF Japan 8.637.1510.00DNFDNF
32 Yuki Saito (齋藤勇輝) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 36.72 38.52 Japan 45.8439.1537.9038.5036.72
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 34.75 40.91 Japan 38.0837.4653.8634.7547.19
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 34.46 42.67 Japan 38.19DNF47.2734.4642.56
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 40.03 43.38 Japan 59.3048.1140.0340.9041.13
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 40.72 47.02 Japan 47.7140.7247.1153.9046.25
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 36.63 48.14 Japan 59.9636.6339.50DNF44.97
7 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 43.84 49.02 Japan 55.6543.8453.8147.7245.53
8 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 50.09 51.90 Japan 51.5850.0953.4652.5251.61
9 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 47.18 53.17 Japan 47.5352.771:00.2847.1859.21
10 Syota Arai (新井翔大) 48.50 54.47 Japan 52.1348.5055.6555.6357.88
11 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 50.91 55.00 Japan 59.2255.5050.9156.1153.40
12 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 55.05 1:00.33 Japan 1:09.1655.051:00.1656.801:04.03

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 39.66 40.59 Japan 46.8841.4639.7839.6640.53
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 35.61 40.65 Japan 40.7740.3135.6147.7140.86
3 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 35.66 41.45 Japan 46.4039.5545.9438.8635.66
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 37.19 42.52 Japan 37.1945.0247.9343.5838.97
5 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 36.75 43.49 Japan 36.7544.4437.5951.7748.43
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 38.43 44.63 Japan 46.8050.5244.8642.2238.43
7 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 45.13 51.36 Japan 51.1849.2145.131:07.9653.68
8 Syota Arai (新井翔大) 47.80 51.99 Japan 47.8050.9450.1954.831:06.46
9 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 49.02 52.06 Japan 51.9454.2150.0349.0259.59
10 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 47.41 52.24 Japan 48.2259.8447.4152.3056.21
11 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 43.53 54.38 Japan 57.53DNF57.5848.0243.53
12 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 46.94 55.00 Japan 55.7750.521:07.9346.9458.72
13 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 52.34 55.03 Japan 53.3455.9459.5552.3455.81
14 Toshiya Hirohata (廣畑俊哉) 52.41 56.28 Japan 56.1552.41DNF57.2555.44
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 53.03 56.33 Japan 55.411:03.0555.4153.0358.16
16 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 50.11 56.80 Japan 53.4058.861:10.5858.1350.11
17 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 52.52 57.35 Japan 52.5257.6855.5858.7858.81
18 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 56.16 58.54 Japan 56.3356.331:02.961:07.6956.16
19 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 53.59 58.60 Japan 1:03.9758.5056.721:00.5853.59
20 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 55.08 58.93 Japan 55.081:02.5656.931:03.1957.31
21 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 50.33 1:00.05 Japan DNF1:06.2554.8350.3359.08
22 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 56.44 1:01.56 Japan 1:01.651:09.0556.441:01.721:01.30
23 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 54.69 1:04.49 Japan 1:11.5654.6959.861:06.721:06.90
24 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 57.83 1:07.10 Japan 1:05.431:10.8457.831:05.031:11.18
25 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 52.47 1:07.30 Japan 1:09.69DNF1:06.1652.471:06.05
26 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 56.88 1:07.33 Japan 1:14.221:10.2856.881:02.161:09.56
27 Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 56.13 1:08.34 Japan 1:08.711:09.211:07.0956.131:12.22
28 Taro Suzuki (鈴木太郎) 1:00.94 DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF1:04.561:00.94
29 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:01.41 DNF Japan DNF1:10.15DNF1:09.331:01.41
30 Kohta Matsumoto (松本滉太) 1:01.59 DNF Japan 1:01.59DNFDNFDNF1:13.96
31 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1:02.55 DNF Japan 1:12.03DNFDNF1:02.55DNF
32 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 1:03.41 DNF Japan 1:03.41DNF1:13.931:05.84DNF
33 Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) 1:05.21 DNF Japan DNF1:05.21DNFDNF1:06.81
34 Han Wu (吳翰) 1:06.47 DNF Taiwan DNF1:06.471:09.861:14.55DNF
35 Takuro Kawamoto (川本琢朗) 1:07.68 DNF Japan DNF1:07.68DNF1:14.84DNF
36 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:08.93 DNF Japan DNFDNF1:08.93DNSDNS
37 Rituraj Sohoni DNF DNF India DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS
37 Syoichi Tsuda (津田昭一) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNFDNSDNS

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:03.96 1:09.37 Japan 1:06.161:08.061:13.901:03.961:22.34
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:04.91 1:11.46 Japan 1:10.061:11.531:12.801:20.861:04.91
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:09.33 1:14.25 Japan 1:19.281:11.281:17.461:14.001:09.33
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:10.55 1:16.12 Japan 1:15.811:14.971:18.811:10.551:17.58
5 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:13.50 1:18.91 Japan 1:13.651:19.001:24.081:13.501:27.68
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:16.46 1:20.34 Japan 1:18.911:22.501:19.611:16.461:29.13
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:16.63 1:22.34 Japan 1:21.191:23.301:30.181:22.521:16.63
8 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:27.88 1:34.79 Japan 1:38.691:32.841:38.161:27.881:33.36
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:28.03 1:35.77 Japan 1:38.021:28.031:38.551:30.751:59.71
10 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:36.11 1:45.18 Japan 1:45.561:50.271:36.111:40.411:49.58
11 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:32.61 1:46.85 Japan 1:42.272:17.551:32.611:55.561:42.71
12 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:38.90 1:51.83 Japan 1:54.131:57.221:38.901:44.132:02.03

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1:05.68 1:11.56 Japan 1:05.681:24.431:14.431:11.521:08.72
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:05.30 1:17.02 Japan 1:26.861:12.681:21.341:05.301:17.05
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:14.63 1:19.17 Japan 1:14.631:16.901:23.751:17.901:22.72
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 1:13.40 1:19.64 Japan 1:13.401:59.461:18.901:23.661:16.36
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:16.84 1:20.41 Japan 1:23.211:16.841:17.801:20.211:28.93
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:13.83 1:21.79 Japan 1:26.151:24.861:13.831:14.361:26.59
7 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1:23.53 1:30.30 Japan 1:35.911:24.631:23.531:30.361:36.16
8 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:24.09 1:35.75 Japan 1:37.531:39.521:30.191:59.661:24.09
9 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 1:36.80 1:40.51 Japan 1:44.301:49.341:39.521:37.721:36.80
10 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:37.02 1:40.91 Japan 1:37.611:39.861:52.361:37.021:45.27
11 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 1:36.30 1:41.99 Japan 1:45.311:41.331:44.961:36.301:39.69
12 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1:27.65 1:43.66 Japan 1:48.271:27.651:38.151:53.401:44.56
13 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 1:33.46 1:45.06 Japan 1:33.461:41.091:53.961:40.801:53.28
14 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:36.31 1:46.45 Japan 1:52.561:43.651:36.311:49.301:46.41
15 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 1:39.21 1:47.82 Japan 1:55.191:45.051:39.211:43.211:55.28
16 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) 1:41.56 1:50.21 Japan 1:41.561:49.861:55.161:56.841:45.61
17 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:37.97 1:53.18 Japan 2:01.311:50.611:37.971:50.131:58.80
18 Syota Arai (新井翔大) 1:50.03 1:55.51 Japan 1:51.431:50.031:54.932:00.182:05.43
19 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 1:53.65 1:58.57 Japan 2:03.591:53.651:58.331:53.782:08.00
20 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:55.05 2:00.46 Japan 2:08.782:06.611:55.051:55.501:59.28
21 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) 1:52.08 2:01.97 Japan 1:52.082:01.582:08.462:13.281:55.88
22 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1:55.93 2:02.30 Japan 1:57.80DNF1:55.932:05.712:03.38
23 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 1:58.47 2:09.11 Japan 2:06.812:08.612:22.361:58.472:11.90
24 Akira Kurata (倉田旦) 2:01.86 2:14.09 Japan 2:24.032:01.862:15.662:17.062:09.56
25 Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 2:04.83 2:16.21 Japan 2:16.902:19.192:12.532:28.722:04.83
26 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 1:57.21 2:17.24 Japan 1:57.212:17.412:24.692:09.63DNF
27 Taro Suzuki (鈴木太郎) 2:02.47 2:18.52 Japan 2:18.402:15.472:21.682:02.472:27.88
28 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:06.28 2:19.13 Japan 2:09.692:27.302:26.412:06.282:21.28
29 Han Wu (吳翰) 2:03.19 DNF Taiwan 2:16.52DNF2:29.842:03.19DNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2:11.59 2:13.82 NR Japan 2:13.472:16.402:11.59
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 2:33.15 2:42.00 Japan 2:37.532:33.152:55.31
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:38.36 2:46.87 Japan 2:42.532:38.362:59.71
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 2:39.11 2:51.44 Japan 2:39.113:08.432:46.77
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 2:44.50 2:57.30 Japan 2:44.503:11.062:56.33
6 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 2:54.33 3:08.01 Japan 3:18.253:11.442:54.33
7 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3:15.81 3:23.30 Japan 3:29.583:15.813:24.50
8 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 3:16.11 3:29.24 Japan 3:49.433:16.113:22.19
9 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 3:44.41 DNF Japan 3:44.41DNFDNF
10 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 3:50.05 DNF Japan DNFDNF3:50.05
11 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
11 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
11 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNSDNS

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 3:26.56 NR 3:39.30 Japan 3:51.193:40.163:26.56
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3:46.63 4:17.57 Japan 4:13.783:46.634:52.30
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4:03.88 4:23.61 Japan 4:18.664:48.304:03.88
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 4:44.52 4:52.97 Japan 4:51.885:02.504:44.52
5 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 4:45.11 4:57.45 Japan 4:45.115:18.064:49.19
6 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 5:25.27 5:34.13 Japan 5:25.275:34.315:42.80
7 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 5:35.55 DNF Japan 5:35.555:53.06DNF
8 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNS
8 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:12.91 DNF Japan DNF1:28.861:12.91
2 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 1:25.11 DNF Japan 2:04.211:25.11DNF
3 Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) 1:32.30 DNF Japan 1:32.30DNFDNF
4 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:44.53 DNF Japan DNF1:44.53DNF
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 1:58.19 DNF Japan 1:58.192:00.28DNF
6 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:38.68 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:38.68
7 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
7 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Blindfolded First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 1:32.52 DNF Japan 1:32.52DNFDNF
2 Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) 1:49.31 DNF Japan DNF1:58.631:49.31
3 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 1:49.91 DNF Japan 2:50.77DNF1:49.91
4 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 2:03.41 DNF Japan 2:03.41DNF2:35.11
5 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 2:14.66 DNF Japan 2:14.66DNFDNF
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2:16.81 DNF Japan 2:16.81DNFDNF
7 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 2:19.61 DNF Japan 2:19.61DNFDNF
8 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 2:24.33 DNF Japan DNFDNF2:24.33
9 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 2:47.16 DNF Japan DNF2:54.972:47.16
10 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNF
10 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Shoma Horinouchi (堀之内将馬) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Takayuki Matsumoto (松本孝之) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Taro Suzuki (鈴木太郎) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF
10 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 24 Japan 24
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 30 Japan 30
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 30 Japan 30
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 33 Japan 33
5 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 37 Japan 37
6 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 38 Japan 38
7 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 40 Japan 40
8 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 41 Japan 41
9 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 42 Japan 42
10 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 43 Japan 43
11 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) 45 Japan 45
12 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 47 Japan 47
13 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 48 Japan 48
14 Han Wu (吳翰) 49 Taiwan 49
14 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 49 Japan 49
16 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 50 Japan 50
17 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 71 Japan 71
18 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNF
18 Kei Suga (須賀慶) DNF Japan DNF
18 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) DNF Japan DNF
18 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) DNF Japan DNF
18 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) DNF Japan DNF
18 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) DNF Japan DNF
18 Yohei Suzuki (鈴木洋平) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 14.06 17.19 Japan 18.9016.9616.9714.0617.65
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 13.55 18.00 Japan 17.7517.1819.0813.5520.41
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 17.55 18.34 Japan 28.3617.5918.6618.7717.55
4 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 17.28 18.70 Japan DNF18.4417.2820.1317.53
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 17.30 18.99 Japan 20.1119.0321.6517.3017.84
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 17.81 19.07 Japan 18.3417.8124.8619.3419.52
7 Syota Arai (新井翔大) 18.44 20.37 Japan 25.9320.0321.8119.2718.44
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 18.52 21.86 Japan 20.9621.2826.3623.3318.52
9 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 19.84 21.99 Japan 19.8420.8621.5623.5524.65
10 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 19.80 22.74 Japan 19.8027.0222.1823.2822.75
11 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 20.00 23.51 Japan 23.8122.2224.5024.5820.00
12 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 23.19 24.18 Japan 23.1925.0330.9123.3024.21

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 13.83 15.88 Japan 13.8317.0915.84DNF14.72
2 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 15.31 17.28 Japan 15.3116.6918.0317.1118.46
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 17.11 18.50 Japan 17.3421.5320.4317.7217.11
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 16.72 18.66 Japan 18.6519.7720.5516.7217.55
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 15.56 19.30 Japan 19.5822.1322.4016.1915.56
6 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 18.19 19.47 Japan 20.1919.6818.1918.5322.38
7 Mitsuki Gunji (郡司光貴) 15.69 19.85 Japan 15.6921.9120.5017.1524.49
8 Syota Arai (新井翔大) 18.81 19.99 Japan 19.7118.8321.4424.8118.81
9 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 17.50 21.00 Japan 17.5021.8621.4319.72DNF
10 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 18.06 21.43 Japan 18.0622.0922.1320.0623.38
11 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 20.11 21.46 Japan 25.4422.2820.1120.9621.13
12 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 19.44 21.90 Japan 22.6619.6123.4419.44DNF
13 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 18.27 22.86 Japan 24.6318.2723.0226.1120.93
14 Takanori Matsumoto (松本高憲) 18.86 23.37 Japan 18.8625.9625.6824.4120.03
15 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 21.61 23.68 Japan 21.6123.0023.1325.8324.91
16 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 20.94 24.16 Japan 25.5624.0320.9424.7523.71
17 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 19.93 24.55 Japan 22.7724.4619.9326.4128.96
18 Shunya Sumi (鷲見俊哉) 23.61 27.66 Japan 26.2223.6136.9327.3129.44
19 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 22.59 27.70 Japan 22.5930.1329.4025.4128.28
20 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 24.65 29.21 Japan 28.3026.9035.4024.6532.43
21 Shoma Horinouchi (堀之内将馬) 25.27 29.48 Japan DNF28.5629.0530.8425.27
22 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 19.80 30.70 Japan DNF38.8819.8026.9426.28
23 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 28.40 30.89 Japan 33.5028.4031.2129.6831.77
24 Kiyotaka Anraku (安楽清敬) 30.58 34.09 Japan 35.4136.9330.5835.7131.16
25 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 24.11 DNF Japan 24.11DNFDNF36.9433.08
26 Han Wu (吳翰) 36.05 DNF Taiwan DNF36.0538.06DNFDNF
27 Junichi Mori (森純一) 36.66 DNF Japan DNF38.0836.66DNF38.65

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 7.43 8.21 Japan 8.218.067.438.36DNF
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 7.05 8.31 Japan 9.227.057.509.658.22
3 Taki Sugimoto (杉本太暉) 7.34 8.60 Japan 9.817.788.217.349.84
4 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 8.21 9.73 Japan 10.3810.028.219.599.59
5 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 8.96 11.02 Japan 11.369.888.9611.8115.36
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 10.05 11.04 Japan 13.1512.1810.0910.0510.84
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 10.65 11.88 Japan 11.0811.7210.6512.8414.08
8 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 11.56 14.00 Japan 12.56DNF17.4711.9611.56
9 Han Wu (吳翰) 12.59 14.10 Taiwan DNF13.8612.5913.9714.47
10 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 12.21 14.14 Japan 16.5213.5512.2112.36DNF
11 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 14.50 17.69 Japan 18.2718.36DNF14.5016.44
12 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 12.47 DNF Japan 14.5512.47DNFDNFDNS
13 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 15.15 DNF Japan 18.58DNFDNFDNF15.15
14 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 17.55 DNF Japan 19.11DNFDNF17.5519.94
15 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 19.22 DNF Japan DNF19.22DNFDNF19.55

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 59.19 1:01.63 NR Japan 59.631:04.591:14.7559.191:00.66
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 1:12.43 1:20.32 Japan 1:12.431:20.661:29.901:25.081:15.22
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 1:08.65 1:27.70 Japan 1:28.381:28.301:29.941:08.651:26.41
4 Yuuki Kobayashi (古林祐輝) 1:23.69 1:33.10 Japan 1:38.561:34.221:23.691:34.691:30.40
5 Ryuuichi Yamatoda (山戸田竜一) 1:22.93 1:37.13 Japan 1:31.431:50.361:57.901:29.611:22.93
6 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 1:33.58 1:44.40 Japan 1:52.531:35.581:33.582:12.111:45.08
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:42.94 1:51.87 Japan 1:46.961:54.631:54.021:42.941:58.27
8 Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 2:08.94 2:16.06 Japan DNF2:12.302:14.112:08.942:21.77
9 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 3.41 3.60 Japan 3.413.463.723.614.55
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 5.41 6.90 Japan 8.025.587.0911.585.41
3 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 5.66 7.84 Japan 8.536.788.255.668.50
4 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.66 7.92 Japan 8.717.189.227.866.66
5 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 7.50 8.28 Japan 8.537.507.618.698.77
6 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.19 8.59 Japan 10.446.197.5910.507.75
7 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 7.94 8.70 Japan 8.3310.158.908.887.94
8 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 7.66 9.22 Japan 12.559.137.6610.028.52
9 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 7.83 9.36 Japan 8.9110.228.9617.337.83
10 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 7.08 12.23 Japan 7.197.0813.36DNF16.15
11 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 8.72 14.03 Japan 11.8113.588.7216.71DNF
12 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 8.28 DNF Japan 8.28DNFDNF14.0014.65

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 2.21 4.37 Japan 9.882.214.213.505.40
2 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 5.38 6.46 Japan 5.385.446.587.777.36
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 5.46 6.82 Japan 5.465.718.836.588.18
4 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 6.34 7.30 Japan 7.937.586.386.349.81
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.68 7.79 Japan DNF6.688.317.667.41
6 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 6.90 8.14 Japan 8.446.9014.067.618.36
7 Kentaro Nishi (西賢太郎) 6.91 9.39 Japan 8.259.8016.526.9110.11
8 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 8.18 9.40 Japan 8.75DNF9.318.1810.13
9 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 6.28 9.70 Japan 9.2114.569.6110.276.28
10 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 7.18 9.73 Japan 7.1810.278.50DNF10.43
11 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 8.58 9.86 Japan 8.818.589.2215.9711.56
12 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 9.53 10.06 Japan 9.5310.2510.34DNF9.59
13 Han Wu (吳翰) 7.36 11.59 Taiwan 15.8810.3316.917.368.56
14 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 8.56 12.52 Japan 14.6114.5512.9310.088.56
15 Naoya Inahara (稲原直哉) 8.09 DNF Japan 8.53DNFDNF12.278.09
16 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 9.61 DNF Japan 11.88DNF17.03DNF9.61
17 Rituraj Sohoni 12.25 DNF India 12.25DNFDNFDNFDNF
18 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) 13.34 DNF Japan 13.3414.50DNFDNFDNF
19 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 13.69 DNF Japan DNF15.3813.69DNF16.52
20 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 15.65 DNF Japan 17.19DNF15.65DNF18.75

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 20.55 23.06 Japan 22.9720.5521.8627.0524.34
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 21.93 24.97 Japan 26.3324.1830.5624.4121.93
3 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) 22.50 26.68 Japan 24.9433.3424.3822.5030.71
4 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 17.47 28.50 Japan 25.1817.4737.4126.6533.66
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 24.52 35.22 Japan 40.6924.5236.9435.7133.02
6 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 31.03 36.80 Japan 39.5531.0339.5341.5331.31
7 Hitoshi Iwai (岩井仁志) 36.93 39.35 Japan 38.0641.2138.9036.9341.08
8 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 31.75 39.96 Japan 42.8331.7544.8141.9735.08
9 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) 26.02 40.52 Japan 26.0252.0630.4458.3839.06
10 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 30.88 42.82 Japan 41.1930.8843.0044.27DNF
11 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 39.33 49.89 Japan 39.3348.0251.0550.6154.53
12 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF DNF Taiwan DNFDNFDNFDNFDNF

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) 17:01.00 Japan DNF17:01.00
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 19:01.00 Japan 19:01.00DNF
3 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) DNF Japan DNFDNF
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) DNF Japan DNFDNF
3 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) DNF Japan DNFDNF
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF Japan DNFDNF
3 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) DNF Japan DNFDNF
3 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNFDNF

5x5x5 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 18:11.00 Japan DNF18:11.00
2 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF Japan DNFDNS
2 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) DNF Japan DNFDNF
2 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) DNF Japan DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) 7/7 51:41 Japan 7/7 51:41
2 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 5/5 46:10 Japan 5/5 46:10
3 Tomoaki Okayama (岡山友昭) 6/7 52:33 Japan 6/7 52:33
4 Takahiro Tomisawa (富沢隆広) 2/3 14:50 Japan 2/3 14:50
5 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 2/3 16:42 Japan 2/3 16:42
6 Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) 2/3 29:05 Japan 2/3 29:05
7 Shusei Tabuchi (田渕柊星) 1/2 12:34 Japan 1/2 12:34
8 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 1/2 20:00 Japan 1/2 20:00
9 Akihiro Ishida (石田朗大) DNF Japan DNF
9 Akira Misawa (三沢昂) DNF Japan DNF
9 Daishi Aiura (相浦大司) DNF Japan DNF
9 Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) DNF Japan DNF
9 Han Wu (吳翰) DNF Taiwan DNF
9 Hideaki Tomoyori (友寄英哲) DNF Japan DNF
9 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) DNF Japan DNF
9 Manabu Koide (小出学) DNF Japan DNF
9 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) DNF Japan DNF
9 Tomoyuki Hiraide (平出智之) DNF Japan DNF
9 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) DNF Japan DNF
9 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) DNF Japan DNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) 30.75 NR 37.89 NR Japan 41.9030.7541.03
2 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 45.66 53.15 Japan 45.6656.1557.65
3 Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) 51.63 53.49 Japan 52.7851.6356.05
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 49.63 56.13 Japan 49.6357.361:01.41
5 Yumu Tabuchi (田渕雄夢) 58.34 1:04.79 Japan 1:05.8458.341:10.19
6 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 59.90 1:06.51 Japan 1:14.681:04.9459.90
7 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 58.05 DNF Japan 58.051:19.46DNF
8 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1:13.20 DNF Japan 1:14.861:13.20DNF
9 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) DNF DNF Japan DNFDNFDNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.08 1.24 Japan 1.551.751.081.091.09
2 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 1.41 1.49 Japan 1.561.611.461.411.44
3 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1.36 1.50 Japan 3.531.681.441.361.38
4 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.53 1.56 Japan 1.561.564.251.551.53
5 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.19 1.57 Japan 1.221.191.532.091.96
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1.27 1.58 Japan 1.271.661.631.444.68
7 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 1.28 1.60 Japan 1.30DNF1.281.312.19
8 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.03 1.83 Japan 1.271.031.06DNF3.15
9 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 0.90 1.84 Japan 2.971.501.06DNF0.90
10 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.16 1.85 Japan 3.213.181.161.161.22
11 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1.40 2.49 Japan 3.691.534.411.402.25
12 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.02 2.56 Japan 1.022.652.842.842.19

Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 0.93 1.00 Japan 1.020.960.932.901.03
2 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 1.22 1.26 Japan 1.271.251.341.251.22
3 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 1.19 1.31 Japan 1.381.191.681.301.25
4 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 1.09 1.34 Japan 1.191.691.131.091.72
5 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 1.18 1.34 Japan 1.191.181.531.711.31
6 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 1.19 1.54 Japan 2.441.691.651.281.19
7 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1.27 1.60 Japan 1.751.271.271.782.61
8 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 1.47 1.60 Japan 2.051.581.691.531.47
9 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 1.61 1.67 Japan 1.61DNF1.751.611.66
10 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 1.22 1.79 Japan 1.221.301.612.46DNF
11 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 1.50 1.80 Japan 1.532.341.801.502.08
12 Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) 1.55 1.83 Japan 1.841.781.551.862.96
13 Aki Hirayama (平山亜希) 1.59 1.83 Japan 4.091.931.911.661.59
14 Taku Kaitani (櫂谷卓) 1.77 1.88 Japan 1.861.772.611.941.83
15 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1.78 1.98 Japan 1.861.832.251.782.55
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1.52 1.99 Japan 1.721.593.252.651.52
17 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 1.36 2.03 Japan 1.402.692.001.362.69
18 Fumiaki Mori (森文明) 1.80 2.03 Japan 1.802.552.461.811.81
19 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 1.16 2.17 Japan 1.311.16DNF1.363.83
20 Han Wu (吳翰) 1.96 2.17 Taiwan 1.962.062.382.082.68
21 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1.18 2.20 Japan 1.183.192.081.34DNF
22 Kei Suga (須賀慶) 1.81 2.21 Japan 2.362.401.812.082.19
23 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 1.75 2.27 Japan 2.783.282.211.751.83
24 Rituraj Sohoni 1.52 2.38 India 1.551.52DNF1.773.81
25 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1.80 2.51 Japan 3.312.331.801.883.61
26 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1.72 2.63 Japan 2.19DNF2.281.723.41
27 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 2.52 3.03 Japan 3.362.843.462.882.52
28 Sakura Yoshioka (吉岡さくら) 3.00 3.49 Japan 3.113.00DNF3.593.77
29 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 3.03 3.99 Japan 4.684.033.723.034.21
30 Rohan Sohoni 2.27 DNF India 2.86DNF2.782.27DNF
31 Syuya Haruna (春名柊夜) 3.05 DNF Japan 3.31DNF3.78DNF3.05

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 2.09 2.21 NR Japan 2.282.182.712.092.18
2 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.27 2.75 Japan 2.272.863.472.333.05
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2.27 2.92 Japan 2.612.272.903.254.08
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.28 3.07 Japan 2.414.152.282.654.96
5 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.55 3.13 Japan 3.412.592.554.153.40
6 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.80 3.38 Japan 3.023.882.803.254.69
7 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 3.00 3.70 Japan 3.08DNF3.314.723.00
8 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 3.53 4.03 Japan 6.463.904.403.783.53
9 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 3.69 4.10 Japan 4.213.814.274.473.69
10 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 2.86 4.20 Japan 3.465.004.152.865.15
11 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 4.25 5.31 Japan 4.254.386.906.005.56
12 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 4.18 5.37 Japan 5.055.975.905.154.18

Master Magic First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yoshiaki Hirayama (平山善章) 2.08 2.45 Japan 2.162.932.252.084.06
2 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2.46 2.56 Japan 2.522.902.592.462.56
3 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 2.46 3.23 Japan 4.112.833.383.472.46
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2.55 3.25 Japan 2.839.752.682.554.25
5 Ryouga Hayashi (林竜河) 3.00 3.25 Japan 3.593.343.253.163.00
6 Yu Nakajima (中島悠) 2.77 3.29 Japan 5.273.162.883.842.77
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.38 3.68 Japan 4.163.563.443.384.03
8 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 3.63 3.74 Japan 3.686.813.723.633.83
9 Masato Kobayashi (小林正人) 3.84 4.29 Japan 4.614.663.963.844.31
10 Atsushi Matsumoto (松本淳) 3.28 4.50 Japan 5.553.287.253.284.66
11 Takayuki Ida (井田貴之) 4.43 4.74 Japan 4.585.274.724.934.43
12 Shu Kasuga (春日柊) 4.13 4.78 Japan 5.835.814.364.134.18
13 Ryohei Yoshioka (吉岡亮平) 4.31 4.83 Japan 4.364.315.154.975.71
14 Takuya Furukawa (古河拓也) 3.61 4.96 Japan 7.063.634.193.61DNF
15 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 4.72 5.23 Japan 5.306.404.724.815.59
16 Rituraj Sohoni 5.27 NR 6.86 NR India 5.278.716.817.036.75
17 Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) 3.93 7.00 Japan 5.81DNF8.383.936.80
18 Hiroo Saito (斉藤広大) 6.65 7.11 Japan DNF6.656.947.526.86
19 Yohei Oka (岡要平) 4.88 7.53 Japan 4.889.406.187.00DNF
20 Han Wu (吳翰) 7.44 7.89 Taiwan 9.807.977.448.087.63
21 Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) 4.58 DNF Japan 4.664.58DNF6.28DNF