Jawa Timur Open 2016


Date
Nov 5 - 6, 2016
City
Blitar, Indonesia
Venue

STIEKEN (Sekolah Tinggi Ilmu Ekonomi Kesuma Negara)

Address
Jalan Mastrip No. 59, Kota Blitar, Jawa Timur
Details

The location is around 500 m from the blitar Train station

Website
Jawa Timur Open 2016 website
Contact

Novianto Pambudi (​⁠​+62 822-3437-9205) and Agnes Maxelino (+62 856-4958-2000)

Organizers
Agnes Maxelino and Novianto Pambudi
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Information

The biggest competition in East region of Java. Registration fees for early bird (before October 25) and on the spot are different. You can check the complete fees here. Please add your handphone number on the comment at registration. For more information you can contact the organizers.

Events
Main event
Competitors
36
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Mats Valk won with an average of 8.53 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hendry Cahyadi finished second (10.70) and Rizki Akbari Utama finished third (11.16).

World records: Mats Valk‎ 3x3x3 Cube 4.74 (single).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 7.92 8.53 Netherlands DNF8.277.928.029.29
2 Hendry Cahyadi 7.51 10.70 Indonesia 10.9311.339.8511.437.51
3 Rizki Akbari Utama 9.30 11.16 Indonesia 11.3610.219.3015.6111.92

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 1.97 2.82 Netherlands 4.693.472.792.191.97
2 Hendry Cahyadi 2.56 3.57 Indonesia 3.084.633.054.582.56
3 Rizki Akbari Utama 3.00 3.64 Indonesia 3.003.214.943.684.03

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 27.86 30.95 Netherlands 35.3628.2427.8630.8933.71
2 Rizki Akbari Utama 32.46 38.18 Indonesia 36.2141.7743.6336.5732.46
3 Hendry Cahyadi 37.02 41.76 Indonesia 40.9642.2537.0242.0644.65

5x5x5 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mats Valk 55.70 1:01.89 Netherlands 1:20.901:02.371:07.1255.7056.18
2 Rizki Akbari Utama 1:10.98 1:18.53 Indonesia 1:17.561:21.471:18.721:19.301:10.98
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:11.19 1:18.67 Indonesia 1:21.621:11.192:13.101:18.781:15.60

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rizki Akbari Utama 2:35.18 2:37.05 Indonesia 2:35.182:39.282:36.69
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 2:33.97 2:45.42 Indonesia 2:47.632:54.662:33.97
3 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 2:40.17 2:52.21 Indonesia 3:02.202:40.172:54.25

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 3:28.26 3:34.21 NR Indonesia 3:43.493:28.263:30.89
2 Hendry Cahyadi 4:21.09 4:30.61 Indonesia 4:21.094:47.834:22.90
3 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 4:18.19 4:31.67 Indonesia 4:18.194:37.044:39.77

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 1:48.50 DNF Indonesia 1:48.50DNFDNF
2 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2:23.30 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF2:23.30
3 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 2:29.00 DNF Indonesia 2:29.00DNF2:38.89

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 38 39.67 Indonesia 384140
2 Hendry Cahyadi 40 44.33 Indonesia 404251
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 38 46.33 Indonesia 544738

3x3x3 One-Handed

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 16.18 17.10 Indonesia 19.4617.0916.1817.6116.59
2 Rizki Akbari Utama 18.65 19.72 Indonesia 22.5120.1619.7819.2218.65
3 Ahmad Fauzi Wibowo 18.32 20.51 Indonesia 20.4123.7219.2118.3221.92

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 6.47 8.65 Indonesia 9.2518.197.936.478.78
2 Muhammad Arsyad Maulana 8.61 9.71 Indonesia 13.7011.698.618.668.77
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 11.16 12.38 Indonesia 14.2811.1611.2213.0012.92

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mohammad Ibnu Sabilillah 57.47 NR 1:06.07 Indonesia 1:16.741:04.5957.471:12.361:01.25
2 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 1:19.77 1:23.66 Indonesia 1:20.421:24.731:25.831:33.901:19.77
3 Fadhil Rizki Clausthaldi 1:22.69 1:37.96 Indonesia 1:41.751:38.961:22.691:36.681:38.25

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Hendry Cahyadi 3.78 5.53 Indonesia 4.937.006.694.963.78
2 Agnes Maxelino 4.71 6.68 Indonesia 4.715.528.557.167.36
3 Achmad Rizki Zakaria 5.75 8.17 Indonesia 12.636.385.7510.387.75

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fiqrianur Haikal 6.31 7.24 Indonesia 7.638.506.557.556.31
2 Muchammad Risky Yuliansyah 4.63 7.31 Indonesia 7.417.759.226.784.63
3 Andri Maulana Syahputra 4.08 7.80 Indonesia 9.657.5311.276.214.08

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Satria Kojar Sena 16.44 23.36 Indonesia 24.9728.3126.2716.4418.84
2 Rizki Akbari Utama 27.04 34.48 Indonesia 32.6927.0435.6335.1336.75
3 Rayhan Auliya Naufaldi 35.58 41.82 Indonesia 38.5041.0949.0945.8635.58

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Mokhamad Aguk Nur Anggraini 2/3 20:37 Indonesia 2/3 20:37
2 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 2/4 26:11 Indonesia 2/4 26:11

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rizki Akbari Utama 42.21 50.09 Indonesia 54.9142.2153.16
2 Andri Maulana Syahputra 1:15.63 1:34.07 Indonesia 1:59.521:15.631:27.05
3 Aulia Ismail Adhiim 1:32.18 1:38.99 Indonesia 1:33.781:32.181:51.02