Kanto Spring 2016


Date
Mar 27, 2016
City
Kawasaki, Japan
Venue

Kawasaki hall

Address
Horikawacho 66-20, Saiwai-ku, Kawasaki
Details

9F

Website
Kanto Spring 2016 website
Contact

JRCA Kanto

Organizer
JRCA Kanto
WCA Delegate
Kei Suga (須賀慶)
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
59
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) won with an average of 9.17 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Wataru Hashimura (端村航) finished second (10.12) and Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) finished third (10.31).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Arifumi Fushimi (伏見有史) 8.05 9.17 Japan 14.198.059.258.449.81
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.50 10.12 Japan 10.3810.219.7712.229.50
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 9.77 10.31 Japan 10.7810.0211.059.7710.13

2x2x2 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sinpei Araki (荒木慎平) 1.86 3.52 Japan 2.699.313.254.631.86
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.81 3.89 Japan 3.434.194.054.862.81
3 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 3.69 3.98 Japan 3.904.003.694.036.19

4x4x4 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rituraj Sohoni 36.15 38.77 India 42.6936.2237.4148.0336.15
2 Shuhei Omura (大村周平) 39.03 40.57 Japan 40.0643.0841.9439.0339.71
3 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 35.58 40.75 Japan 38.9038.7244.9735.5844.63

3x3x3 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 26.83 NR DNF Japan 26.83DNFDNF
2 Oto Aoyagi (青柳吟) 34.03 DNF Japan DNF34.03DNF
3 Yuki Yamamoto (山本祐輝) 38.22 DNF Japan 38.22DNFDNF

Pyraminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Taku Yanai (矢内拓) 4.75 5.38 Japan 5.086.134.754.947.91
2 Fyodor Borisov 5.41 6.87 Russia 7.906.965.416.916.75
3 Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) 3.68 6.99 Japan 7.05DNF3.688.964.96

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 11.21 13.68 Japan 14.0213.5916.7111.2113.44
2 Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) 16.33 18.21 Japan 20.4018.2217.0216.3319.38
3 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 18.97 20.27 Japan 19.9318.9725.5520.0020.88