Kaspiy Open 2018


Date
Sep 8 - 9, 2018
City
Astrakhan, Russia
Venue

College of Construction and Economics

Address
18b Tatishcheva street
Details

On the first floor in the Assembly Hall

Website
Kaspiy Open 2018 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Gennadiy Samoilov
WCA Delegate
Ilya Tsiareshka
Information

Registration will be closed on September, 2nd or when we get 100 applications. Registration fee is 300 RUB. Please see the website for more details.
ATTENTION! Please read "Registration requirements".

Регистрация будет закрыта в 23:59:59 по Московскому времени 2 сентября или когда мы наберём 100 заявок. Стоимость участися составляет 300 рублей. Пожалуйста, смотрите группу ВКонтакте для важных новостей.
ВНИМАНИЕ! Обратите внимание на раздел "Требования к регистрации" и полностью его прочитайте.

Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 100 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is 300 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of 300 ₽ (Russian Ruble).
Spectators can attend for free.

You have to send your application for this competition and wait until your name shows up in Competitors list. If your name hasn't showed up within 3-4 days then it means there is some problem with your application. In this case please check your e-mail where is a letter from organisation team. There is written how to change your application that it will be accepted. Please keep your id document (certificate of birth, passport or driver license) with yourself to prove your identity. Also you will have to pay registration fee before you get a badge. You won't be allowed to compete without this badge.

Если это Ваш первый чемпионат Вы должны создать аккаунт на сайте WCA. После этого нужно отправить свою заявку на этот чемпионат (слева есть кнопка "Зарегистрироваться") и ожидать появления своего имени и фамилии в списке участников. Если в течение 3-4 дней Ваше имя не появляется в списке, значит что-то не так с Вашей заявкой. В таком случае проверьте свой почтовый ящик, в котором обязательно будет письмо от команды организаторов с указанием, что нужно исправить в заявке. Для того, чтобы принять участие в чемпионате, необходимо будет подтвердить свою личность. Поэтому, пожалуйста, возьмите с собой удостоверение личности (свидетельство о рождении, паспорт или водительское удостоверение) для подтверждения личности. Кроме того, Вы должны оплатить участие на месте проведения на столе регистрации перед тем, как Вам выдадут бейдж.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Farid Mikhailov won with an average of 9.52 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Saveliy Surikov finished second (11.01) and Ilya Tsiareshka finished third (11.15).

Abay Aishuakov (Абай Айшуаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 19.11 21.42 Russia 22.1526.5519.1119.9922.12
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 1:26.89 Russia 1:43.881:26.89

Adil Gaidulin (Адиль Гайдулин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 21.34 24.79 Russia 28.2530.7021.3421.9124.22
Second round 7 20.58 24.82 Russia 20.5825.2827.5524.2624.91
First round 9 14.69 25.86 Russia 22.0835.5614.6929.5625.94
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 2:49.08 Russia 2:49.08DNF

Alexey Shashin (Алексей Шашин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 32.32 40.71 Russia 49.2036.0332.32DNF36.89
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 9.92 12.54 Russia 11.699.9213.5832.2412.35
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Megaminx Final 5 3:33.14 Russia 4:09.253:33.14
Pyraminx Final 11 14.07 18.09 Russia 20.5617.9714.0717.8418.45
First round 12 10.75 15.58 Russia 20.2220.3614.8211.7010.75
Skewb First round 13 16.75 25.95 Russia 35.4222.5426.7316.7528.57

Almir Gaidulin (Альмир Гайдулин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 40.89 51.56 Russia 1:19.531:00.0740.8941.8252.80

Amir Aitkaliev (Амир Айткалиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 17.57 20.33 Russia 20.0325.0217.5722.1818.77
Second round 8 22.73 25.03 Russia 27.6723.4822.7323.9429.14
First round 7 19.90 21.35 Russia 20.0322.0222.0023.4419.90

Anton Ulyumdzhiev (Антон Улюмджиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 14.11 17.29 Russia 14.1116.9716.3218.5719.54
Second round 6 15.27 18.52 Russia 18.8219.0315.2717.7021.07
First round 6 13.68 16.19 Russia 25.4317.1613.6816.7314.67
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 1:04.08 1:04.88 Russia 1:05.801:09.771:04.531:04.081:04.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 40.72 48.69 Russia 50.7147.2348.1240.7257.06

Artur Kayumov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 11.49 17.43 Russia 20.3014.0411.4920.2418.02
Second round 4 13.44 15.12 Russia 15.8415.2513.4416.0114.27
First round 5 12.12 15.72 Russia 17.4316.8212.1215.5114.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.46 5.40 Russia 4.535.854.469.005.81
First round 4 4.59 7.07 Russia 4.599.4410.855.656.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 33.42 36.76 Russia 33.4236.0037.9640.2036.31
Clock First round 8 27.82 DNF Russia 33.0027.82DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx Final 2 3.01 4.69 Russia 5.813.014.125.374.57
First round 3 4.33 5.63 Russia 6.135.634.335.127.16
Skewb Final 1 5.01 6.96 Russia 9.057.055.015.798.05
First round 3 6.27 9.79 Russia 20.5613.456.277.618.30
Square-1 Final 2 29.28 38.23 Russia 54.2529.2830.381:09.4630.06

Damir Denishov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 33.09 42.97 Russia 44.2137.3233.0947.3848.75
2x2x2 Cube First round 16 5.89 9.91 Russia 5.8911.0711.067.6112.27
Clock First round 7 24.22 DNF Russia DNF28.4324.22DNF25.07
Pyraminx Final 9 9.04 12.98 Russia 16.4110.1512.3717.469.04
First round 9 11.27 13.25 Russia 11.2719.0914.1112.1913.45

Danil Zaisunov (Данил Зайсунов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 10.52 12.06 Russia 10.5212.6831.8612.2011.30
Pyraminx First round 14 10.30 16.34 Russia 21.0317.8413.9617.2310.30

Daniyal Aliev (Даниял Алиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 27.57 37.57 Russia 41.5232.8646.5527.5738.33
First round 17 22.81 34.14 Russia 42.2934.9822.8132.6534.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 12.07 14.27 Russia 15.8812.0712.9617.0513.98
First round 12 5.20 8.95 Russia 9.439.0413.555.208.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 2:50.40 Russia 2:50.40DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 8.46 17.20 Russia 19.8918.8215.598.4617.20

David Kapanadze (Давид Капанадзе) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 48.70 1:02.13 Russia 1:09.2548.701:02.6054.551:17.96
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 10.35 19.05 Russia 10.3518.4318.4120.31DNF
Pyraminx First round 20 14.00 20.17 Russia 22.8722.7022.4115.4114.00

Denis Churbakov (Денис Чурбаков) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 24.32 27.96 Russia 30.4336.0624.3226.3327.11
Second round 10 22.00 28.29 Russia 35.8224.3933.3422.0027.14
First round 19 18.66 34.94 Russia 31.0037.0418.6641.0136.79
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 6.93 9.67 Russia 6.938.6911.9112.118.40
First round 6 6.02 7.50 Russia 7.177.2811.106.028.05
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 1:57.63 Russia 2:06.351:57.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 3:27.86 3:49.83 Russia 4:57.663:57.143:29.483:27.864:02.86
Megaminx Final 4 2:57.36 3:20.12 Russia 3:41.372:57.363:19.242:59.754:04.96
Pyraminx Final 6 4.72 12.07 Russia 12.564.7212.3614.2511.28
First round 5 7.81 11.22 Russia 7.8112.4013.5811.849.42
Skewb Final 4 6.88 11.35 Russia 14.366.8815.297.0012.70
First round 2 6.04 9.78 Russia 7.89DNF9.376.0412.08

Diniyar Abdulkhalikov (Динияр Абдулхаликов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 31.08 32.95 Russia 33.1439.2332.3833.3331.08
First round 16 28.51 33.77 Russia 34.2534.8228.5132.9834.08
Megaminx Final 6 3:54.13 Russia 4:11.153:54.13

Egor Kirillov (Егор Кириллов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 30.29 37.30 Russia 32.5330.2943.8839.1340.24
First round 24 35.64 40.33 Russia 37.0544.3735.6439.7544.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 6.39 8.44 Russia 6.706.3911.649.968.67
First round 8 7.66 7.85 Russia 7.897.887.787.668.25
Skewb Final 9 10.40 23.49 Russia 19.0130.5835.1210.4020.88
First round 11 13.45 21.30 Russia 15.4725.5423.6713.4524.76

Egor Shchepetov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 28.85 38.84 Russia 40.5428.8538.0537.9353.18
First round 18 27.06 34.35 Russia 36.4536.1727.0630.4344.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 6.39 8.68 Russia 10.587.2311.236.398.22
First round 5 5.15 7.18 Russia DNF5.937.985.157.64
Pyraminx First round 22 19.36 29.30 Russia 19.3628.5721.8237.50DNF
Skewb First round 12 19.13 24.72 Russia 26.2922.3347.9825.5319.13
Square-1 Final 4 1:23.95 1:59.91 Russia 2:58.161:27.592:32.311:59.821:23.95

Egor Yuzhin (Егор Южин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 26.07 31.14 Russia 33.7228.8726.0737.4430.84
First round 11 25.54 29.65 Russia 32.7529.3725.5426.83DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 1:20.99 Russia DNF1:20.99

Farid Mikhailov - Kazakhstan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.50 9.52 NR Kazakhstan 8.509.299.3510.199.92
Second round 1 9.22 9.93 Kazakhstan 9.2211.579.469.5710.76
First round 1 9.07 11.65 Kazakhstan 12.679.0711.9911.7511.22
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.34 3.88 Kazakhstan 3.374.043.344.264.23
First round 1 2.78 3.63 Kazakhstan 4.275.022.783.423.20
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 39.23 43.19 Kazakhstan 48.8139.2340.7939.9654.82
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:05.45 NR 1:17.20 NR Kazakhstan 1:29.001:19.801:15.971:05.451:15.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:11.13 NR DNF Kazakhstan 1:11.13DNF1:45.74
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 12.17 NR 14.54 NR Kazakhstan 12.1713.8314.1518.5915.65
Clock Final 2 13.07 16.39 Kazakhstan 17.6218.3824.7913.0713.17
First round 2 15.35 17.95 Kazakhstan 19.7717.7216.3636.6115.35
Megaminx Final 2 1:36.57 1:57.75 Kazakhstan 1:36.572:09.601:43.522:05.272:04.47
Pyraminx Final 3 4.38 6.28 Kazakhstan 7.344.385.216.30DNF
First round 2 2.80 5.36 Kazakhstan 6.084.515.492.807.91
Skewb Final 2 6.00 7.63 Kazakhstan 8.156.9110.036.007.84
First round 4 6.23 10.14 Kazakhstan 10.98DNF12.836.236.60
Square-1 Final 3 33.34 43.72 Kazakhstan 46.6133.3448.691:02.1935.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 DNF Kazakhstan DNF

Gennadiy Samoilov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 16.81 25.53 Russia 16.8127.1026.7428.4022.76
Second round 9 20.40 25.49 Russia 20.4026.6423.9925.8427.41
First round 8 16.88 24.05 Russia 23.6722.1516.8826.7726.33
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 4.50 10.64 Russia 10.814.5011.239.88DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 1:20.60 DNF Russia 1:20.601:29.92DNFDNF1:31.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 2:46.58 2:47.35 Russia 2:47.472:47.872:46.582:46.712:56.31
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 36.12 50.10 Russia 49.6436.1252.5048.161:02.96
Clock Final 4 18.13 26.92 Russia DNF40.4920.3019.9718.13
First round 6 16.70 DNF Russia 16.70DNF33.1322.14DNF
Megaminx Final 7 4:44.00 Russia 4:44.004:58.50
Pyraminx Final 8 5.03 12.64 Russia 11.935.0314.8014.1711.81
First round 10 9.41 14.15 Russia 13.17DNF9.4111.4617.81
Skewb Final 6 9.01 12.55 Russia 15.0312.8617.389.019.76
First round 9 9.34 20.68 Russia 25.719.34DNF14.3821.94

Ildar Aliev (Ильдар Алиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 31.25 44.28 Russia 40.7731.2550.4647.8044.26
2x2x2 Cube First round 15 7.77 9.45 Russia 7.778.9211.4810.259.19
Pyraminx First round 17 11.39 17.48 Russia 16.5827.5411.3915.9519.90

Ilya Tsiareshka - Belarus WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.17 11.15 Belarus 10.6410.7910.1712.0112.01
Second round 3 11.15 12.29 Belarus 11.4012.7612.7011.1515.52
First round 2 10.97 11.85 Belarus 11.7611.7210.9712.9112.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 3 4.42 5.29 Belarus 4.515.705.985.664.42
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 54.62 57.34 Belarus 54.6256.931:02.4159.2755.81
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:57.78 2:08.59 Belarus 2:07.892:11.842:14.092:06.051:57.78
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Belarus DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 34.56 43.62 Belarus 47.2446.7546.7834.5637.34
Clock Final 1 5.97 8.81 Belarus 6.7913.345.976.30DNF
First round 1 5.33 7.96 Belarus 5.33DNF8.776.638.49
Megaminx Final 3 2:08.96 2:23.65 Belarus 2:44.272:12.362:42.592:08.962:16.01
Pyraminx First round 8 11.76 13.05 Belarus 12.4011.7612.0614.6918.02
Skewb First round 5 9.12 12.02 Belarus 14.539.1212.1312.1411.79

Ilyas Iskaliev (Ильяс Искалиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 23.56 27.10 Russia 30.4826.9526.3923.5627.96
Second round 12 23.77 29.63 Russia 29.3434.6526.6432.9123.77
First round 12 26.77 30.02 Russia 30.7626.8933.0626.7732.40
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 13.33 16.90 Russia 15.8219.5217.1113.3317.78
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 3:12.67 Russia 3:12.67DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 52.42 55.42 Russia 1:17.8955.2752.4252.7258.26
Megaminx Final 8 6:50.01 Russia 7:12.076:50.01
Pyraminx First round 21 17.34 21.42 Russia 17.3429.6824.9418.9620.37
Skewb First round 14 16.22 28.07 Russia 16.2230.9024.1938.1129.12

Leonid Chernukhin (Леонид Чернухин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 34.68 40.13 Russia 42.9441.5535.9144.4934.68
First round 23 32.74 39.82 Russia 52.8432.7438.5046.1834.79
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 10.31 10.95 Russia 10.8510.31DNF11.0011.00
Pyraminx Final 12 15.47 19.48 Russia 22.2115.4715.8222.5120.41
First round 13 10.44 15.92 Russia 10.4416.6515.0016.10DNF

Nikolay Lunyov (Николай Лунёв) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 32.43 34.68 Russia 32.4335.3735.6536.1233.01
Second round 11 24.73 29.24 Russia 29.0131.9630.5824.7328.14
First round 15 31.25 33.58 Russia 32.1331.25DNF33.9534.65
2x2x2 Cube First round 14 8.05 9.32 Russia 8.148.0510.289.5510.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 1:48.15 Russia 1:58.341:48.15
Pyraminx Final 4 6.71 8.34 Russia 9.906.716.8011.928.32
First round 4 7.96 9.37 Russia 9.679.3011.807.969.15

Oleg Pyatikopov (Олег Пятикопов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 42.13 53.86 Russia 53.801:06.2553.2054.5742.13
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 16.98 30.44 Russia 31.0220.2245.6340.0716.98
Pyraminx First round 19 17.08 19.39 Russia 21.5224.6317.6918.9717.08

Pavel Zuev (Павел Зуев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.41 13.97 Russia 12.4137.4713.1114.9413.86
Second round 5 11.54 15.32 Russia 16.2714.5715.5811.5415.80
First round 4 14.66 15.35 Russia 15.9414.6618.5314.9715.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 7.83 8.28 Russia 8.049.138.137.838.67
First round 11 6.98 8.12 Russia 8.936.987.728.388.27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 34.82 39.77 Russia 34.8239.7145.7736.8942.71

Polina Kocheneva (Полина Коченева) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 1:50.88 2:37.83 Russia 2:26.013:19.591:50.882:07.903:41.39

Ramazan Ramazanov (Рамазан Рамазанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 31.72 36.81 Russia 36.3240.2333.8843.5331.72
First round 14 30.53 32.86 Russia 30.5344.9433.7230.5734.30
Skewb Final 8 12.09 20.60 Russia 25.4712.0926.0318.8617.46
First round 8 10.40 17.37 Russia 18.2210.4014.0819.8141.86

Ramazan Safaraliev (Рамазан Сафаралиев) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 29.62 32.24 Russia DNF31.9134.8629.9529.62
First round 13 29.69 32.30 Russia 32.4029.6934.5129.9834.72
2x2x2 Cube First round 13 8.27 9.19 Russia 8.4910.928.738.2710.35

Rufat Makhmudov (Руфат Махмудов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 44.09 47.92 Russia 44.0952.4346.3644.9653.72

Samir Dzhambulov (Самир Джамбулов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 28.14 39.51 Russia 41.2138.5238.8128.1443.96
First round 21 30.49 39.56 Russia 39.3842.1630.4937.2342.07
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 9.98 10.61 Russia 9.9819.2110.9510.6810.19
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 2:50.71 Russia 2:50.713:15.97
Megaminx Final 9 DNF Russia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 16 10.43 17.22 Russia 17.2432.8118.9810.4315.43
Skewb First round 10 13.86 20.87 Russia 17.8729.1313.8624.4620.28

Samir Kusanov (Самир Кусанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 33.40 45.93 Russia 45.65DNF55.2533.4036.90
First round 20 35.55 38.14 Russia 37.6337.3039.8339.4835.55
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 9.23 16.34 Russia 11.3015.2022.669.2322.51
Pyraminx Final 10 14.01 17.59 Russia 23.7119.5614.0115.8017.41
First round 11 12.66 15.52 Russia 20.8215.2013.2518.1212.66

Saveliy Surikov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.04 11.01 Russia 11.0411.1510.0411.4910.83
Second round 2 11.28 12.07 Russia 11.2811.5512.67DNF11.98
First round 3 10.85 12.97 Russia 10.8511.3013.5915.1214.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 3.14 4.01 Russia 3.143.574.244.214.95
First round 2 4.08 4.54 Russia 4.674.574.089.734.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 45.21 48.62 Russia 47.8947.6845.2151.4650.30
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:39.07 1:43.40 Russia 1:44.011:47.021:48.401:39.171:39.07
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 21.22 23.97 Russia 23.5029.7026.5621.2221.86
Clock Final 5 21.56 32.34 Russia 39.6034.0821.56DNF23.35
First round 3 21.28 26.44 Russia 25.5824.09DNF21.2829.64
Megaminx Final 1 50.14 1:00.72 Russia 50.141:02.271:01.301:00.471:00.38
Pyraminx Final 1 3.47 4.12 Russia 4.723.693.963.476.01
First round 1 3.75 4.57 Russia 4.044.933.754.844.83
Skewb Final 3 5.44 9.37 Russia 6.995.4410.5310.58DNF
First round 1 5.58 5.98 Russia 5.705.58DNF6.275.98
Square-1 Final 1 16.39 20.51 Russia 24.5520.6722.0716.3918.79

Vladimir Mitrofanov (Владимир Митрофанов) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 9.60 11.06 Russia 11.569.9614.199.6011.66
First round 7 4.90 7.69 Russia 4.909.547.208.037.83
Pyraminx First round 18 8.07 18.25 Russia 25.3118.0314.828.0721.91

Vladimir Tabalykin (Владимир Табалыкин) - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 25.17 30.03 Russia 27.6931.8425.1733.8430.55
First round 10 27.53 29.28 Russia 28.1535.5030.2227.5329.47
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.89 8.44 Russia 7.059.4310.465.898.85
First round 10 3.35 8.00 Russia 8.773.358.476.779.10
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 1:48.99 Russia DNF1:48.99
Clock Final 6 22.80 DNF Russia DNF47.1836.22DNF22.80
First round 5 24.76 34.67 Russia 24.7637.4936.50DNF30.03
Pyraminx Final 7 8.15 12.10 Russia 11.618.1511.6314.0313.05
First round 6 11.09 12.19 Russia 16.4911.0911.3713.7911.40
Skewb Final 5 8.78 11.55 Russia 14.828.7813.1411.3610.16
First round 6 8.09 12.12 Russia 11.12DNF8.0911.9813.25

Yaroslav Zelepukhin - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 27.41 31.64 Russia 33.8027.4134.0530.0131.11
First round 22 25.60 39.82 Russia 37.6051.4125.6041.5140.35
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 8.61 9.30 Russia 14.639.008.619.269.64
First round 9 6.63 7.92 Russia 6.638.428.2711.777.06
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 1:19.41 Russia 1:19.411:35.41
Clock Final 3 20.15 21.41 Russia 21.20DNF22.8320.2120.15
First round 4 25.05 28.45 Russia DNF25.0529.0426.9429.38
Pyraminx Final 5 7.71 11.19 Russia 15.4612.947.7110.2810.36
First round 7 9.47 12.93 Russia 14.3013.559.4712.9312.30
Skewb Final 7 11.01 13.64 Russia 15.4813.6111.0112.8714.43
First round 7 9.91 13.75 Russia 17.7911.3112.169.91DNF