Kawasaki Autumn 2013


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
35
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) won with an average of 10.89 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Shuhei Omura (大村周平) finished second (12.17) and Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) finished third (12.34).

Atsushi Yazawa (矢澤篤) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 14.40 17.57 Japan 14.4016.0518.8117.8424.25

Fumiki Koseki (古関章記) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 15.71 18.84 Japan 20.2518.6318.0015.7119.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 7.86 9.29 Japan 9.847.869.9314.508.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Japan DNF

Fyodor Borisov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 27 23.05 27.27 Russia 25.31DNF27.9728.5223.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 7.13 8.93 Russia 8.3011.218.637.139.86

Gen Okamoto (岡本元) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 31 46.90 52.91 Japan 53.381:00.7253.3646.9052.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 9.86 11.32 Japan 11.369.8610.4721.7212.13

Han Wu (吳翰) - Taiwan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 16.90 21.37 Taiwan 18.8620.7216.9025.3124.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 6.66 7.54 Taiwan 7.786.667.478.117.36
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Taiwan DNF

Hiroki Kanamori (金森広樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 14.16 15.89 Japan 16.9615.5215.1814.1618.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 5.38 5.87 Japan 8.186.215.385.386.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Japan DNF

Hiroto Ueda (上田浩登) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 16.30 19.34 Japan 21.8116.3017.6820.3120.02
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Japan DNF

Kazuki Ihara (伊原一希) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 32 1:09.34 1:17.00 Japan 1:44.131:20.521:09.341:12.801:17.68

Kei Suga (須賀慶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 7.34 10.21 Japan 10.7712.6112.187.687.34

Kenji Shinmi (新美研二) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 29 29.61 31.14 Japan 31.9330.9157.3030.5929.61

Kou Nakamura (中村滉) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 26 22.28 25.85 Japan 25.03DNF22.2823.5628.96

Manabu Koide (小出学) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 20.71 22.54 Japan 25.3122.7120.7123.9620.96
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Japan DNF

Mika Muranushi (村主美佳) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 19.09 21.70 Japan 23.1121.8031.1520.1919.09

Moe Nakano (中野萌絵) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 11.43 12.71 Japan 13.6111.4315.0311.9612.56

Rintaro Masakado (政門凜太朗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 33 1:11.58 1:33.58 Japan 1:45.341:11.581:35.161:42.031:23.56

Rituraj Sohoni - India WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 12.08 14.90 India 14.2816.1814.2512.0817.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 5.52 6.40 India 6.305.71DNF7.185.52

Ryo Kozawa (小澤諒) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 13.41 14.95 Japan 17.3013.4114.0214.1316.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Japan DNF

Sachio Iwasaki (岩崎幸生) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 12.05 14.85 Japan 14.9012.0513.8016.1115.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.66 5.89 Japan 5.836.007.435.665.84

Sanae Omyo (大名佐苗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 25 21.94 24.78 Japan 27.9022.9638.9623.4721.94
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 8.06 9.28 Japan 12.659.098.618.0610.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 3:58.75 Japan 3:58.75

Shiori Sato (佐藤詩織) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 28 21.94 28.77 Japan 1:14.5028.1527.0621.9431.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 8.61 11.28 Japan 8.6624.6915.788.619.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Japan DNF

Shuhei Omura (大村周平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 10.13 12.17 Japan 10.1310.6515.5012.1813.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.31 5.40 Japan 12.064.316.154.715.34

Shun Shimada (島田駿) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 18.31 20.14 Japan 23.8119.8118.7118.3121.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 7.43 9.50 Japan 14.067.4312.538.007.96

Shuto Ueno (上野柊斗) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 10.31 13.54 Japan 14.5915.1610.3115.6510.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 4.34 5.26 Japan 5.534.344.585.665.84
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:16.68 Japan 1:16.68

Takafumi Seki (関隆文) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 15.80 16.64 Japan 16.4616.7815.8017.5216.69
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.33 6.95 Japan 7.587.686.436.336.83

Takeyoshi Masumoto (増本丈慶) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 14.03 19.03 Japan 14.9621.0014.0321.1321.43
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 4.52 6.03 Japan 5.657.165.836.614.52

Takuma Shirahase (白波瀬拓磨) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 12.83 15.05 Japan 15.9713.3112.8315.8818.16
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 4.22 4.71 Japan 4.285.4711.274.224.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:48.86 Japan 3:48.86

Toshihiro Shirakawa (白川俊博) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 18.91 23.62 Japan 22.9124.3123.6318.9125.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 7.91 8.96 Japan 9.979.668.667.918.56
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 9:10.22 Japan 9:10.22

Vasya Tolstov - Russia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 34 1:25.05 1:47.26 Russia 1:40.831:54.772:03.051:46.181:25.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 20.59 33.64 Russia 1:04.6639.3336.4025.1820.59

Victor Kuo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.83 13.00 Australia 12.6114.7213.3411.8313.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:18.40 Australia 4:18.40

Yoshimi Sudo (須藤良実) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 30 35.11 37.00 Japan 42.6535.1137.5836.1137.30

Yu Nakajima (中島悠) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.33 10.89 Japan 11.409.2515.948.3312.03
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.41 4.27 Japan 4.313.414.474.024.68

Yuhei Takagi (高木佑平) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.63 12.34 Japan 12.7712.6110.6311.6513.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.56 7.12 Japan 5.567.81DNF5.967.58
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:36.00 Japan 1:36.00

Yuji Suse (巣瀬雄史) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.52 14.99 Japan 16.1316.2213.6815.1513.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 6.72 8.12 Japan 16.167.028.466.728.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 2:56.09 Japan 2:56.09

Yuki Tanaka (田中悠樹) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 16.38 18.40 Japan 18.1816.3816.84DNF20.19
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 7.22 8.44 Japan 8.508.757.228.089.09

Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) - Japan WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 13.46 15.83 Japan 19.6317.5313.6613.4616.31
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 4.94 5.78 Japan 9.006.196.114.945.05
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Japan DNF