Kertosono Cube Day 2018


Date
Sep 23, 2018
City
Nganjuk, East Java, Indonesia
Venue

Balai Desa Pelem

Address
Jl. Gotong Royong No. 5, Pelem, Kertosono, Kabupaten Nganjuk, Jawa Timur 64314
Details

Pendopo

Contact

Agnes Maxelino (+62 856-4958-2000)

Organizer
Agnes Maxelino
WCA Delegate
Cendy Cahyo Rahmat
Information

The registration fee for all events are Rp 75.000 for Early Bird and Rp 100.000 for On The Spot payment. For further information you can contact the organizers (+62 856-4958-2000).

Events
Main event
Competitors
21
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is Rp75,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
On the spot registrations will be accepted with a base registration fee of Rp100,000 (Indonesian Rupiah).
Spectators can attend for free.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) won with an average of 10.61 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Muhammad Fawwaz Rega Madhani finished second (11.20) and Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi finished third (11.37).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 9.29 10.61 Indonesia 9.2917.0710.139.6612.05
2 Muhammad Fawwaz Rega Madhani 10.68 11.20 Indonesia 13.2810.7911.4210.6811.39
3 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 11.02 11.37 Indonesia 12.3811.3611.0711.6711.02
4 Bintang Kurnia Putra 12.29 13.27 Indonesia 13.9313.4013.4212.2913.00
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 11.55 13.58 Indonesia 13.0712.1620.4115.5111.55
6 Fiqrianur Haikal 11.85 13.82 Indonesia 14.1612.0915.2116.1411.85
7 Ganendra Pagehgiri 13.69 14.08 Indonesia 13.8714.4813.8913.6916.67
8 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 12.76 16.04 Indonesia 13.2712.7617.0917.8617.77

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 9.55 10.47 Indonesia 9.5512.429.7210.3911.30
2 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 8.57 10.57 Indonesia 11.3110.4911.118.5710.10
3 Muhammad Fawwaz Rega Madhani 9.35 11.61 Indonesia 10.869.3510.9413.0314.54
4 Bintang Kurnia Putra 10.95 12.30 Indonesia 14.3310.9517.0111.0811.48
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 11.09 12.84 Indonesia 11.0913.2412.7212.5614.58
6 Ganendra Pagehgiri 11.91 13.76 Indonesia 16.8614.3613.3513.5711.91
7 Fiqrianur Haikal 12.68 14.08 Indonesia 13.2112.9118.3012.6816.12
8 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 11.86 14.33 Indonesia 15.0311.8612.7715.2016.67
9 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 12.19 17.22 Indonesia 19.3718.6312.1916.2216.82
10 Agnes Maxelino 16.40 19.05 Indonesia 21.2616.4018.3217.5822.39
11 Sunar Tejo 17.98 19.93 Indonesia 19.8619.8020.1417.9820.82
12 Muhammad Sholahuddin Nur Fuady 22.04 22.68 Indonesia 22.54DNF22.0422.6122.89
13 Bonaventura Julio Putra Nandika 16.68 23.97 Indonesia 21.2525.8228.2316.6824.85
14 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 22.57 25.96 Indonesia 25.3322.5727.9131.3224.65
15 Basmallah Awaldi 21.53 26.46 Indonesia 21.5325.1437.2921.7532.50
16 Ikhwan Nurhakim Pratidina 25.29 30.71 Indonesia 55.7536.8325.2927.6527.64
17 Catherine Chika Irawan 30.44 31.33 Indonesia 32.7530.4431.1230.7332.13
18 Laksamana Eka Saputra 28.70 33.41 Indonesia 33.1730.4548.8328.7036.61
19 Muhammad Alif Wildan 33.46 38.28 Indonesia 35.7041.1033.4638.0345.02
20 Leonardo Pranadyar 21.82 DNF Indonesia 21.9425.74DNFDNF21.82

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2.79 3.62 Indonesia 3.892.793.784.343.20
2 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 3.15 4.09 Indonesia 3.154.404.493.374.79
3 Fiqrianur Haikal 2.73 4.18 Indonesia 3.822.734.064.675.01
4 Basmallah Awaldi 3.22 4.54 Indonesia 3.733.923.227.955.98
5 Bintang Kurnia Putra 4.02 4.64 Indonesia DNF4.024.934.904.09
6 Muhammad Fawwaz Rega Madhani 3.85 4.85 Indonesia 5.054.615.004.953.85
7 Agnes Maxelino 3.22 5.00 Indonesia 4.133.225.745.145.92
8 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 3.92 5.16 Indonesia 7.475.233.925.574.68
9 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 4.89 5.35 Indonesia 5.834.895.165.076.52
10 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 4.85 5.63 Indonesia 5.374.856.2510.035.27
11 Ganendra Pagehgiri 4.76 5.96 Indonesia 6.665.785.447.914.76
12 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 3.05 7.34 Indonesia 7.653.058.056.31DNF
13 Bonaventura Julio Putra Nandika 5.80 7.41 Indonesia 8.915.806.356.98DNF
14 Catherine Chika Irawan 3.85 7.76 Indonesia 7.773.855.0910.4211.24
15 Sunar Tejo 6.04 8.68 Indonesia 9.238.388.4310.206.04
16 Laksamana Eka Saputra 6.99 9.29 Indonesia 9.529.836.9912.188.53
17 Ikhwan Nurhakim Pratidina 5.73 9.42 Indonesia 13.5111.975.737.808.50
18 Muhammad Alif Wildan 7.86 9.56 Indonesia 10.6012.239.177.868.90
19 Muhammad Sholahuddin Nur Fuady 6.67 10.56 Indonesia 15.238.986.6713.379.33
20 Leonardo Pranadyar 11.23 17.04 Indonesia DNF11.2315.3718.1417.60

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 31.56 36.97 Indonesia 34.8842.0331.5638.9937.03
2 Bintang Kurnia Putra 37.79 40.95 Indonesia 41.2544.0043.6537.7937.95
3 Fiqrianur Haikal 38.66 43.82 Indonesia 43.1638.6644.8347.9843.47
4 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 37.42 44.05 Indonesia 40.2944.8147.0648.5337.42
5 Ganendra Pagehgiri 45.63 46.99 Indonesia 46.7147.761:10.0045.6346.50
6 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 45.35 47.17 Indonesia 47.6545.3547.9354.4645.94
7 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 48.41 51.73 Indonesia 48.4151.2159.0452.9351.04
8 Muhammad Fawwaz Rega Madhani 48.26 1:00.79 Indonesia 1:02.8655.471:18.281:04.0448.26
9 Agnes Maxelino 58.35 1:09.34 Indonesia 1:11.1758.351:05.521:19.271:11.34
10 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 1:22.30 Indonesia 1:31.911:22.30
11 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 1:23.56 Indonesia 1:32.221:23.56
12 Laksamana Eka Saputra 1:39.14 Indonesia 1:51.981:39.14
13 Bonaventura Julio Putra Nandika 2:01.86 Indonesia 2:01.862:18.89

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 2:02.25 2:09.31 Indonesia 2:18.072:07.602:02.25
2 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 2:11.37 2:13.14 Indonesia 2:12.352:15.692:11.37
3 Bintang Kurnia Putra 2:35.63 2:38.38 Indonesia 2:35.632:39.702:39.80
4 Agnes Maxelino 3:19.21 3:21.25 Indonesia 3:20.323:24.223:19.21
5 Ganendra Pagehgiri 3:31.89 3:33.56 Indonesia 3:35.293:33.513:31.89
6 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 3:32.91 3:45.76 Indonesia 3:32.913:57.843:46.52
7 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 4:09.00 Indonesia 4:09.00

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonardo Pranadyar 33.28 38.75 Indonesia 47.1635.8033.28
2 Robbi Atsmara Haqqi 1:12.77 DNF Indonesia 1:12.77DNFDNF
3 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2:08.74 DNF Indonesia 2:52.64DNF2:08.74
4 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 2:08.94 DNF Indonesia 2:08.94DNF2:39.97
5 Sunar Tejo 3:34.09 DNF Indonesia DNFDNF3:34.09
6 Elliott Yahya Sugondo DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF
6 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi DNF DNF Indonesia DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 39.50 NR 44.56 NR Indonesia 47.8143.7645.9443.9939.50
2 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 1:25.42 1:28.07 Indonesia 2:20.021:32.161:25.421:26.031:26.03
3 Fiqrianur Haikal 1:30.47 1:34.74 Indonesia 1:58.131:31.791:38.821:30.471:33.60
4 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 1:30.44 1:44.31 Indonesia 1:44.671:30.441:51.321:44.881:43.38
5 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 2:17.94 Indonesia 2:17.943:32.02
6 Ganendra Pagehgiri 2:24.02 Indonesia DNF2:24.02
7 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 2:31.93 Indonesia 2:31.934:19.93
8 Laksamana Eka Saputra 2:42.53 Indonesia 3:12.932:42.53

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Agnes Maxelino 3.85 5.28 Indonesia 6.354.475.443.855.93
2 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 2.30 6.29 Indonesia 7.342.305.835.69DNF
3 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 4.78 6.39 Indonesia 8.104.785.245.838.67
4 Fiqrianur Haikal 3.49 6.69 Indonesia 9.773.497.385.517.19
5 Laksamana Eka Saputra 6.43 7.64 Indonesia 7.266.876.438.8010.39
6 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 6.62 8.03 Indonesia 13.386.826.627.319.96
7 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 4.59 8.62 Indonesia 10.234.597.348.2910.86
8 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 6.80 8.77 Indonesia 9.656.808.319.848.36

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 3.84 4.85 Indonesia 5.385.183.84DNF4.00
2 Agnes Maxelino 4.56 5.42 Indonesia 6.886.184.564.785.31
3 Fiqrianur Haikal 4.62 6.66 Indonesia 6.957.864.628.205.18
4 Vito Kosasih (高耀梁) 5.00 7.46 Indonesia 8.957.0811.996.345.00
5 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 6.62 7.98 Indonesia 7.6613.946.627.448.84
6 Anang Hariyanto Nurhadi 6.45 8.22 Indonesia 6.749.308.699.236.45
7 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 7.25 9.26 Indonesia 8.3710.788.6210.857.25
8 Laksamana Eka Saputra 6.87 9.33 Indonesia 9.9014.236.879.768.34
9 Bintang Kurnia Putra 6.50 9.80 Indonesia 32.1110.888.719.806.50
10 Sunar Tejo 6.93 10.05 Indonesia 7.93DNF10.126.9312.10
11 Catherine Chika Irawan 6.28 10.30 Indonesia 9.5114.8811.646.289.76
12 Bonaventura Julio Putra Nandika 7.97 11.81 Indonesia 9.4414.2412.067.9713.93
13 Muhammad Fawwaz Rega Madhani 8.39 14.16 Indonesia 10.3618.138.3914.7717.36
14 Muhammad Alif Wildan 14.35 21.72 Indonesia 17.5024.5323.1426.8014.35
15 Muhammad Sholahuddin Nur Fuady 21.21 25.76 Indonesia 22.2021.2122.6138.1032.47

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Fauzan Rafi Amrullah 3.84 4.90 Indonesia 4.096.294.436.193.84
2 Fiqrianur Haikal 4.89 5.41 Indonesia 5.104.895.585.765.56
3 Muhammad Yunan Fahmi 6.23 6.71 Indonesia 7.836.916.776.236.45
4 Muhammad Fawwaz Rega Madhani 4.88 6.93 Indonesia 6.857.727.154.886.79
5 Agnes Maxelino 4.24 8.96 Indonesia 8.418.3310.154.2410.62
6 Cendy Cahyo Rahmat 5.98 9.25 Indonesia 8.4212.167.175.9816.49
7 Sunar Tejo 9.06 9.85 Indonesia 9.069.9710.379.2015.67
8 Elliott Yahya Sugondo 5.97 10.98 Indonesia 8.73DNF5.979.5314.68
9 Muhammad Alif Wildan 9.88 11.33 Indonesia 13.389.8812.4110.4611.12
10 Bonaventura Julio Putra Nandika 7.69 12.06 Indonesia 14.4412.267.6913.5110.41
11 Laksamana Eka Saputra 8.61 13.06 Indonesia 8.6111.7529.4513.9413.50