Kharkiv Special 2014


Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
74
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) won with an average of 10.48 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) finished second (12.27) and Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) finished third (12.81).

3x3x3 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 9.53 10.48 Ukraine 11.2510.249.5310.4010.79
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 10.78 12.27 Ukraine 13.9011.4310.7811.9513.42
3 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 9.66 12.81 Ukraine 12.599.6614.0712.4013.45

6x6x6 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 3:01.96 3:10.73 Ukraine 3:24.243:01.963:06.00
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 3:07.84 3:13.74 Ukraine 3:07.843:21.823:11.57
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 3:19.61 3:32.30 Ukraine 3:19.613:31.453:45.84

7x7x7 Cube

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Chernichko (Андрій Черничко) 5:10.11 5:17.56 Ukraine 5:14.945:27.645:10.11
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 4:57.18 5:22.28 Ukraine 5:33.505:36.154:57.18
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 5:35.97 6:01.36 Ukraine 5:38.526:49.595:35.97

3x3x3 Fewest Moves

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Anton Krokhmal (Антон Крохмаль) 32 35.67 NR Ukraine 413234
2 Serhii Koksharov (Сергій Кокшаров) 32 38.67 Ukraine 444032
3 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 34 39.00 Ukraine 424134

Clock

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 10.71 11.65 Ukraine 10.7111.1111.0512.78DNF
2 Yevhen Bondarenko (Євген Бондаренко) 14.43 16.21 Ukraine DNF18.0014.4315.3415.28
3 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 19.15 21.17 Ukraine DNF20.9719.9519.1522.60

Megaminx

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 1:33.25 1:43.81 Ukraine 1:33.251:44.461:47.361:42.211:44.77
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 2:03.71 2:11.07 Ukraine 2:09.432:03.712:06.012:32.172:17.77
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 2:03.20 2:26.31 Ukraine 2:33.522:25.132:20.282:53.392:03.20

Skewb

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Andrii Kompaniiets (Андрій Компанієць) 5.93 9.34 Ukraine 5.9313.7711.697.618.72
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 10.30 11.73 Ukraine 10.3016.2711.0710.9413.18
3 Oleksandr Ivanenko (Олександр Іваненко) 9.03 12.25 Ukraine 9.0311.0020.6913.6312.13

Square-1

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 32.22 46.39 Ukraine 50.6039.5457.7649.0232.22
2 Ihor Bilchenko (Ігор Більченко) 34.40 1:04.87 Ukraine 1:25.311:00.861:47.0848.4334.40
3 Vladyslav Zhyhailo (Владислав Жигайло) 46.01 1:12.87 Ukraine 1:27.101:23.6855.401:19.5246.01

4x4x4 Blindfolded

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 12:35.00 DNF Russia DNF12:35.00DNF
2 Oleksii Bessonov (Олексій Бессонов) 22:54.00 DNF Ukraine DNF22:54.00DNS
3 Georgiy Titov (Георгій Тітов) 25:40.00 DNF Ukraine DNFDNF25:40.00

3x3x3 Multi-Blind

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Maxim Chechnev 6/7 31:07 Russia 6/7 31:07DNSDNS
2 Serhii Mormul (Сергій Мормуль) 2/2 14:54 Ukraine DNFDNF2/2 14:54
3 Denys Zhytnyk (Денис Житник) 3/4 24:07 Ukraine 3/4 24:073/4 24:41DNF

3x3x3 With Feet

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Oksana Tyvodar 51.38 NR 56.61 NR Ukraine 57.201:01.2451.38
2 Artem Melikian (Артем Мелікян) 56.37 1:00.23 Ukraine 56.371:05.4158.92
3 Maxim Chechnev 1:41.79 2:06.56 Russia 2:00.401:41.792:37.49