Kirkkonummi Open 2014


Date
May 17 - 18, 2014
City
Kirkkonummi, Finland
Venue

Kirkkoharju school

Address
Kirkkotallintie 6 A, 02400 Kirkkonummi
Details

C-building

Website
Kirkkonummi Open 2014 website
Contact

Speedcubing Finland

WCA Delegates
Juho Saarimaa and Tomi Ronkainen
Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
17
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Kim Jokinen won with an average of 10.39 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Niko Paavilainen finished second (12.23) and Elmo Tiitola finished third (12.49).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 9.32 10.39 NR Finland 10.8811.9610.869.439.32
2 Niko Paavilainen 11.51 12.23 Finland 11.5113.5812.6412.4111.63
3 Elmo Tiitola 11.48 12.49 Finland 11.4817.0412.7412.2412.49
4 Ville Kilpeläinen 12.14 13.27 Finland 15.1015.3012.1412.1712.55
5 Niko Ronkainen 12.01 14.23 Finland 14.8212.0116.6113.9813.89
6 Janne Lehtimäki 14.97 16.79 Finland 18.1014.9719.2917.2814.98
7 Sakari Rautalin 15.21 17.38 Finland 21.1216.5618.1115.2117.47
8 Mika Sokka 16.55 17.70 Finland 26.3616.8019.4716.8416.55

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 9.40 11.70 Finland 11.249.4011.7212.6412.13
2 Kim Jokinen 8.53 11.76 Finland DNF11.6911.998.5311.60
3 Elmo Tiitola 9.24 12.31 Finland 14.279.2413.4412.2611.22
4 Niko Ronkainen 12.99 14.00 Finland 13.1412.9915.5413.7815.08
5 Mika Sokka 13.92 16.15 Finland DNF18.1216.1214.2013.92
6 Ville Kilpeläinen 11.89 16.30 Finland 20.1214.7015.5318.6811.89
7 Sakari Rautalin 15.33 16.54 Finland 17.2118.5517.0415.3315.36
8 Janne Lehtimäki 14.73 17.15 Finland 17.6216.6214.7317.2020.26
9 Aatu Tuomisto 15.54 17.44 Finland 15.6519.9821.8415.5416.69
10 Mikael Silvola 16.99 18.67 Finland 19.5419.4216.9921.1017.06
11 Juho Saarimaa 18.53 19.33 Finland 18.6823.9319.4219.8918.53
12 Karlos Koponen 21.23 24.81 Finland 21.2326.611:03.3722.8424.97

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 8.46 10.93 Finland 9.0712.4611.258.4614.20
2 Elmo Tiitola 10.85 12.18 Finland 12.1910.8514.1012.6411.71
3 Niko Paavilainen 10.80 12.19 Finland 11.5314.0412.4012.6310.80
4 Niko Ronkainen 12.49 13.70 Finland 13.0513.9312.4914.12DNF
5 Mika Sokka 13.29 14.35 Finland 16.0313.2913.4514.6015.01
6 Ville Kilpeläinen 13.06 14.51 Finland 14.0115.6413.0615.4214.11
7 Janne Lehtimäki 15.80 16.43 Finland 18.7016.2416.3016.7415.80
8 Teemu Tiinanen 14.88 16.53 Finland 19.5218.3116.2014.8815.07
9 Sakari Rautalin 15.83 17.00 Finland 18.1016.1715.8316.7424.08
10 Aatu Tuomisto 12.05 17.15 Finland 18.3717.9817.2912.0516.19
11 Juho Saarimaa 15.30 17.99 Finland 15.3715.3024.6517.4921.12
12 Mikael Silvola 16.69 20.59 Finland 16.6918.7120.8922.7822.16
13 Karlos Koponen 17.61 22.41 Finland 17.6124.8521.9722.3622.91
14 Vilho Laaksonen 32.83 35.70 Finland 38.5642.1332.8335.6232.91
15 Jari Paavilainen 49.87 1:01.06 Finland 1:04.601:24.491:05.3553.2249.87
16 Juhana Jokinen 55.43 1:03.24 Finland 1:01.941:03.431:13.2055.431:04.36
17 Tomi Ronkainen 1:29.26 1:45.41 Finland 3:08.151:49.251:29.261:39.081:47.89

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 2.64 3.83 Finland 3.365.085.793.052.64
2 Niko Ronkainen 2.67 4.47 Finland DNF3.982.812.676.62
3 Janne Lehtimäki 3.72 4.85 Finland 4.814.915.264.823.72
4 Elmo Tiitola 3.84 4.96 Finland 4.654.795.513.845.44
5 Niko Paavilainen 3.66 5.08 Finland 6.895.304.545.393.66
6 Aatu Tuomisto 4.12 6.68 Finland 5.707.786.574.129.14
7 Ville Kilpeläinen 3.55 7.14 Finland 7.433.556.4311.717.55
8 Mika Sokka 5.43 8.37 Finland 12.787.1810.946.995.43

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 2.44 3.17 Finland 4.242.602.732.444.18
2 Elmo Tiitola 2.69 3.69 Finland 5.323.463.933.692.69
3 Janne Lehtimäki 4.10 4.23 Finland 4.184.394.114.104.95
4 Niko Paavilainen 2.64 4.64 Finland 6.184.046.143.732.64
5 Aatu Tuomisto 2.53 5.07 Finland 4.785.866.174.572.53
6 Mika Sokka 4.19 6.19 Finland 5.726.966.824.196.04
7 Ville Kilpeläinen 5.43 6.23 Finland 5.727.346.995.435.98
8 Niko Ronkainen 3.32 6.39 Finland 3.325.416.727.04DNF
9 Sakari Rautalin 5.38 6.54 Finland 8.426.067.625.945.38
10 Mikael Silvola 5.99 6.76 Finland 7.835.996.176.2710.17
11 Juho Saarimaa 5.12 7.10 Finland 8.436.865.12DNF6.02
12 Karlos Koponen 7.37 8.48 Finland 7.378.467.6012.579.39

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 2.08 3.79 Finland 4.102.082.885.444.40
2 Kim Jokinen 2.52 3.88 Finland 7.513.122.524.174.35
3 Elmo Tiitola 3.48 4.48 Finland 5.184.613.484.184.66
4 Aatu Tuomisto 3.52 4.68 Finland 34.624.513.523.705.84
5 Janne Lehtimäki 4.28 5.05 Finland 5.574.665.724.284.93
6 Juho Saarimaa 4.60 6.14 Finland 6.116.585.724.607.70
7 Sakari Rautalin 5.66 6.21 Finland 5.838.296.035.666.76
8 Ville Kilpeläinen 6.05 6.81 Finland 7.507.196.056.476.78
9 Niko Paavilainen 4.53 7.20 Finland DNF10.126.495.004.53
10 Mika Sokka 6.48 7.26 Finland 8.137.116.5510.096.48
11 Mikael Silvola 4.24 7.83 Finland 19.886.704.248.238.57
12 Karlos Koponen 4.16 8.77 Finland 9.925.724.1612.0010.67
13 Vilho Laaksonen 11.30 13.05 Finland 11.8611.3013.0014.2816.34
14 Jari Paavilainen 16.13 17.49 Finland 26.7916.1316.7017.9917.78
15 Juhana Jokinen 11.80 18.81 Finland 18.5022.5824.2511.8015.34
16 Tomi Ronkainen 11.35 24.38 Finland 38.2220.3011.3516.0236.82

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 35.61 NR 43.69 Finland 49.1947.6243.6335.6139.83
2 Kim Jokinen 42.10 46.32 Finland 44.6544.4352.0442.1049.88
3 Elmo Tiitola 39.21 46.99 Finland DNF40.1939.2144.4656.32
4 Niko Ronkainen 48.44 55.00 Finland DNF52.0748.4452.091:00.84
5 Ville Kilpeläinen 53.40 1:01.56 Finland 1:01.6153.401:06.901:01.581:01.50
6 Mika Sokka 53.58 1:02.87 Finland 1:07.8953.5858.421:15.331:02.31

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 40.30 44.21 Finland 58.3145.0440.3047.1840.41
2 Kim Jokinen 41.77 48.47 Finland 50.9841.7752.0446.4048.03
3 Elmo Tiitola 40.30 48.64 Finland 52.841:05.1346.1040.3046.99
4 Ville Kilpeläinen 51.59 56.80 Finland 51.591:03.9953.091:00.2857.04
5 Niko Ronkainen 47.57 58.51 Finland 58.2059.5847.5757.741:01.21
6 Mika Sokka 53.69 58.54 Finland 59.011:07.7853.6956.9759.65
7 Aatu Tuomisto 1:04.28 1:08.33 Finland 1:17.251:04.281:06.761:08.971:09.26
8 Juho Saarimaa 1:12.97 1:18.54 Finland 1:18.321:16.301:12.971:21.011:26.73
9 Mikael Silvola 1:19.57 1:26.22 Finland 1:22.221:35.741:19.571:33.331:23.10
10 Janne Lehtimäki 1:21.10 1:34.05 Finland 1:25.771:34.541:53.681:41.831:21.10
11 Jari Paavilainen 3:10.85 Finland 3:41.713:10.85
12 Vilho Laaksonen 3:13.74 Finland 3:15.283:13.74
13 Sakari Rautalin DNF Finland DNFDNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:07.24 1:18.91 Finland 1:22.531:19.572:09.741:14.621:07.24
2 Elmo Tiitola 1:23.97 1:27.85 Finland 1:23.971:27.981:31.591:33.421:23.99
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:50.22 2:01.01 Finland 2:03.142:00.451:50.222:03.931:59.43
4 Ville Kilpeläinen 1:45.20 2:09.54 Finland 1:58.422:41.391:45.201:48.802:58.88
5 Mika Sokka 2:12.96 2:20.62 Finland 2:34.092:22.272:12.962:15.352:24.23
6 Mikael Silvola 2:16.81 2:27.98 Finland 2:55.802:31.842:16.812:34.942:17.15

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:08.54 1:18.86 Finland 1:08.541:15.611:26.171:14.791:27.78
2 Elmo Tiitola 1:25.16 1:27.73 Finland 1:27.241:30.291:25.161:25.671:39.86
3 Niko Ronkainen 1:30.65 1:47.77 Finland 1:59.311:42.641:30.651:46.841:53.84
4 Ville Kilpeläinen 1:54.28 2:12.96 Finland 2:33.812:06.091:54.28DNF1:58.98
5 Mika Sokka 2:14.48 2:16.20 Finland 2:15.412:17.692:15.512:45.012:14.48
6 Mikael Silvola 2:29.17 2:40.07 Finland 2:36.222:29.172:45.052:51.582:38.93
7 Aatu Tuomisto 2:29.84 2:46.13 Finland 2:50.452:29.843:42.652:32.812:55.14
8 Sakari Rautalin 2:43.17 3:21.08 Finland 3:13.953:21.864:14.313:27.422:43.17
9 Kim Jokinen 1:57.08 DNF Finland 2:03.521:57.081:58.24DNFDNF

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 2:11.12 2:15.52 Finland 2:22.752:12.702:11.12
2 Elmo Tiitola 2:46.87 3:07.62 Finland 3:11.362:46.873:24.63
3 Niko Ronkainen 3:18.43 3:24.79 Finland 3:34.483:21.473:18.43
4 Mika Sokka 5:15.13 Finland 5:15.13
5 Aatu Tuomisto 5:53.39 Finland 5:53.39
6 Mikael Silvola 6:44.79 Finland 6:44.79

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 2:57.75 NR 3:09.63 NR Finland 3:31.792:57.752:59.36
2 Elmo Tiitola 5:02.95 5:25.25 Finland 5:05.735:02.956:07.07
3 Niko Ronkainen 5:22.26 5:27.21 Finland 5:36.455:22.925:22.26

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Janne Lehtimäki 46.27 DNF Finland DNF1:06.5146.27
2 Sakari Rautalin 6:25.56 7:20.03 Finland 7:23.638:10.906:25.56
3 Karlos Koponen 7:13.89 DNF Finland 7:13.89DNFDNF
4 Aatu Tuomisto DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
4 Kim Jokinen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF
4 Niko Ronkainen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNS
4 Vilho Laaksonen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sakari Rautalin 25 NR 37.33 NR Finland 442543
2 Juho Saarimaa 32 41.00 Finland 325437
3 Niko Ronkainen 41 46.33 Finland 544144
4 Teemu Tiinanen 34 DNF Finland 3439DNF
5 Janne Lehtimäki 41 DNF Finland DNFDNF41
6 Ville Kilpeläinen 68 DNF Finland DNF68DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 18.11 19.53 Finland 18.1120.1218.6624.4519.81
2 Kim Jokinen 15.91 22.01 Finland 20.7521.9023.3726.5015.91
3 Elmo Tiitola 18.09 22.76 Finland 23.3818.0922.4125.3722.48
4 Niko Ronkainen 21.12 24.25 Finland 27.3721.9921.1227.0323.72
5 Ville Kilpeläinen 23.30 24.74 Finland 23.3024.4125.0424.7631.58
6 Mika Sokka 19.70 28.74 Finland 30.2919.7029.0326.8934.19
7 Sakari Rautalin 26.33 29.59 Finland 27.6232.2331.2426.3329.91
8 Juho Saarimaa 39.88 51.90 Finland 54.761:07.2056.6744.2639.88

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 16.74 18.73 Finland 21.7816.7420.4618.9816.76
2 Elmo Tiitola 18.87 22.63 Finland 24.7123.5218.8719.6726.18
3 Mika Sokka 21.34 23.28 Finland 22.2623.6123.9825.2121.34
4 Niko Ronkainen 16.67 24.22 Finland 16.6726.8830.6821.2524.52
5 Niko Paavilainen 19.77 24.97 Finland 26.9919.7724.2226.7623.94
6 Ville Kilpeläinen 20.11 26.59 Finland 41.5030.6823.0920.1125.99
7 Sakari Rautalin 26.83 30.42 Finland DNF29.6932.0326.8329.54
8 Juho Saarimaa 38.80 44.14 Finland 43.6740.8447.9038.801:03.01
9 Aatu Tuomisto 40.44 44.18 Finland 43.7140.9247.9240.441:09.91
10 Mikael Silvola 49.26 1:00.80 Finland 55.1449.2654.07DNF1:13.18
11 Vilho Laaksonen 1:18.86 1:27.58 Finland DNF1:23.011:29.251:18.861:30.48

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 8.25 9.22 Finland 8.259.8410.609.478.36
2 Niko Ronkainen 6.96 DNF Finland 6.96DNFDNF8.058.03

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Paavilainen 1:10.50 1:24.18 Finland 1:10.501:19.601:29.341:25.061:27.89
2 Kim Jokinen 1:28.33 1:36.94 Finland 1:28.331:37.071:36.851:36.901:45.86
3 Sakari Rautalin 2:57.27 3:12.09 Finland 3:06.122:57.273:21.083:09.073:24.92
4 Aatu Tuomisto 2:49.16 3:23.30 Finland 3:43.252:49.163:31.914:07.912:54.75

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.64 4.73 Finland 4.285.064.843.646.16
2 Niko Ronkainen 4.43 7.24 Finland 4.436.6115.347.507.60
3 Sakari Rautalin 8.06 10.92 Finland 8.8015.1911.1612.818.06
4 Karlos Koponen 8.18 11.08 Finland 8.1814.908.9411.0013.31
5 Mikael Silvola 6.77 11.09 Finland 11.0813.0014.826.779.19
6 Aatu Tuomisto 7.96 13.02 Finland 7.9816.4114.677.9618.60

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kim Jokinen 3.08 4.95 Finland 4.474.673.085.70DNF
2 Niko Ronkainen 4.48 6.42 Finland 8.385.086.667.514.48
3 Mikael Silvola 8.95 10.86 Finland 10.999.9612.538.9511.64
4 Karlos Koponen 8.68 11.84 Finland 20.0314.458.689.6711.41
5 Sakari Rautalin 8.84 13.02 Finland 12.678.8412.3214.0814.06
6 Aatu Tuomisto 10.55 13.09 Finland 16.4410.5513.6214.8410.80
7 Juho Saarimaa 11.80 15.69 Finland 11.8018.7412.3217.9216.82
8 Vilho Laaksonen 15.51 21.10 Finland 27.0718.44DNF17.7915.51
9 Ville Kilpeläinen 10.88 22.16 Finland 25.2510.8835.9626.1615.08

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 5.75 8.18 Finland 9.237.589.955.757.72
2 Kim Jokinen 7.87 10.35 Finland 10.5711.858.627.8715.37
3 Juho Saarimaa 10.91 15.90 Finland 13.1118.4416.1419.4110.91
4 Ville Kilpeläinen 8.11 16.39 Finland 16.3419.158.1114.7818.06
5 Vilho Laaksonen 20.37 26.77 Finland 21.3621.2046.4837.7620.37

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juho Saarimaa DNF Finland DNFDNS
1 Niko Ronkainen DNF Finland DNFDNS

4x4x4 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Janne Lehtimäki 8:59.91 DNF Finland DNF8:59.91DNF
2 Vilho Laaksonen DNF DNF Finland DNFDNFDNF

3x3x3 With Feet Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niko Ronkainen 1:36.21 1:48.95 Finland 1:38.392:12.241:36.21
2 Sakari Rautalin 3:14.67 3:31.10 Finland 3:31.923:14.673:46.70