Koalafication Adelaide 2019


Date
May 4, 2019
City
Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Venue

Westminster School

Address
23 Alison Ave, Marion SA 5043, Australia
Details

David Jarman Room

Contact

Speedcubing Australia

Organizers
Liam Sweet, Matthew Flay, and Speedcubing Australia
WCA Delegates
Edward Hollingdale, Ethan Pride, and Liam Sweet
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

This competition will run between 8:30am - 5:50pm.

Contact us
We are on Facebook, Twitter and Instagram!

Speedcubing Australia Website

Events
Main event
Competitors
63
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 75 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is $22 (Australian Dollar).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 100% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

Upon registering you will receive an email stating “Your registration for Koalafication Adelaide 2019 is submitted and pending approval” Please ensure you have paid the registration fees via stripe on the register page.

Once the competitor limit has filled new registrations will be added to a waitlist to be sorted in the order of payment. Waitlisted competitors will only be accepted provided one of the accepted competitors withdraws from the competition by emailing the organisation team at support@speedcubing.org.au. All competitors still on the waiting list after April 27 will be removed.

Refunds will only be issued if we reach the competitor limit
To receive a refund you must email the organisational team at support@speedcubing.org.au before April 27. Refunds will not be issued after this date for any reason.

Registration fee includes GST.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Seth Ferry won with an average of 10.19 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Hao Zhang (张昊) finished second (11.46) and Leo Hock-Morris finished third (12.28).

Adrian Chung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 29.85 38.52 Australia 36.1640.1440.4329.8539.27

Adrian Oon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 23.01 25.34 Australia 25.2825.4730.3525.2723.01
First round 34 23.08 27.93 Australia 32.4723.1140.8428.2223.08
Pyraminx First round 37 13.61 22.91 Australia 22.4521.9325.6624.3613.61

Alexander Crush - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.89 13.90 Australia 13.7732.2811.8914.0813.85
Second round 4 10.44 12.77 Australia 23.0912.2010.4413.1112.99
First round 8 11.10 15.67 Australia 27.5113.6911.1017.7215.59
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 43.54 45.13 Australia 47.1346.9244.4343.5444.03
First round 6 41.68 48.41 Australia 44.5852.841:13.9047.8041.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:22.21 1:36.29 Australia 1:44.221:27.931:45.681:36.721:22.21
First round 1 1:26.24 1:28.73 Australia 1:28.171:29.501:26.241:28.531:34.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 28.75 30.37 Australia 28.7530.5631.9729.0831.46
Pyraminx First round 12 5.04 8.95 Australia 7.319.855.049.7010.33

Amy Moulden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 1:19.18 1:38.25 Australia 1:55.421:19.181:28.651:54.851:31.26

Ari Eugene Taflan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 32.51 38.96 Australia 36.6232.5144.0941.5238.74

Aston Culf - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 13 15.50 17.31 Australia 54.3215.5018.9616.5316.43
First round 12 14.51 17.90 Australia 17.9214.5122.1317.0618.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 17 1:10.73 1:17.57 Australia 1:21.191:10.961:10.731:20.551:24.76
5x5x5 Cube First round 9 1:58.30 2:14.38 Australia 2:29.982:05.732:25.292:12.121:58.30
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 25.64 37.03 Australia 25.6442.3231.3343.5637.43
Pyraminx Final 5 5.48 7.95 Australia 9.33DNF8.396.125.48
First round 4 4.61 7.43 Australia 8.4410.404.615.278.59

Austen Lindsay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 35 23.32 26.61 Australia 30.1623.3228.2326.6424.97
First round 36 25.93 29.26 Australia 25.9328.5834.1730.3128.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 24 1:40.69 Australia 1:40.691:50.80
Pyraminx Final 8 7.85 9.42 Australia 9.458.7410.177.8510.08
First round 7 6.48 7.61 Australia 8.586.836.487.4211.06

Austin Robertson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 20.78 25.09 Australia 20.7837.4627.7421.9225.62
First round 31 21.13 26.14 Australia 30.3926.2628.4323.7221.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 43.59 57.59 Australia 43.5948.051:02.46DNF1:02.25
Pyraminx First round 34 11.02 20.31 Australia 18.1823.16DNF19.5911.02

Averil Oon - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 41.72 50.90 Australia 43.2451.9757.5041.721:10.62
Pyraminx First round 39 18.98 23.28 Australia 30.7130.7919.3318.9819.81

Axel Colangelo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 16.10 22.22 Australia 22.3338.9620.9416.1023.39
First round 28 18.11 23.86 Australia 18.1134.2021.2721.1629.15
4x4x4 Cube First round 16 1:09.35 1:16.61 Australia 1:15.541:19.401:16.041:09.351:18.26
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:42.09 Australia 2:56.012:42.09
Pyraminx First round 21 8.58 11.75 Australia 15.0012.438.5813.449.37

Barnaby Bevan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 18.36 21.71 Australia 20.4518.3622.7521.9423.49
First round 24 19.22 21.16 Australia 19.7521.1722.5619.2228.87
4x4x4 Cube First round 19 1:11.33 1:22.51 Australia 1:17.001:33.091:11.331:35.671:17.43
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 3:52.63 Australia DNF3:52.63
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 1:15.31 Australia 1:17.921:15.31
Pyraminx First round 16 6.67 10.49 Australia 17.799.806.6710.0411.63

Brandon Wright - South Africa WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 44.69 50.80 South Africa 46.5045.651:02.181:00.2444.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 DNF South Africa DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 35 13.74 21.00 South Africa 20.0619.08DNF23.8613.74

Brodie Eckert - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 12 14.33 16.77 Australia 18.3215.9014.3319.9116.10
First round 9 15.24 16.36 Australia 20.5516.0815.6517.3615.24

Cameron Moulden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 45.88 1:00.26 Australia 1:15.4650.041:04.1745.881:06.58
Pyraminx First round 31 15.19 17.62 Australia DNF16.5215.1919.1617.17

Chantelle Christine Redmond - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 1:03.39 1:13.23 Australia 1:13.641:03.391:18.901:16.511:09.55

Cooper Simpson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 47.29 55.91 Australia 54.9158.8953.921:04.8747.29

Dallas McNeil - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 21 15.67 19.10 Australia DNF15.6718.4120.8518.05
First round 16 15.72 18.68 Australia 19.5615.7217.2924.9619.20
4x4x4 Cube First round 14 1:05.73 1:12.66 Australia 1:12.051:18.281:17.331:05.731:08.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 11 2:21.26 2:30.50 Australia 2:28.212:30.872:32.432:21.263:02.95
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 2:11.30 DNF Australia 2:11.30DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 49.60 Australia 51.4149.60
Pyraminx First round 20 6.04 11.38 Australia 15.8215.256.049.509.38
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Darren Moulden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 50.08 1:34.52 Australia 2:18.491:15.0950.081:09.97DNF

Darren Nguyen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 18 15.20 18.44 Australia 22.6917.3415.2028.9915.30
First round 29 18.04 24.23 Australia 30.1021.0621.54DNF18.04
4x4x4 Cube First round 25 1:48.21 Australia DNF1:48.21
Pyraminx First round 17 8.79 10.84 Australia 17.7510.759.0112.768.79

Dylan Oors-L'Estrange - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 10.39 12.77 Australia 10.3912.6511.8414.0513.82
Second round 6 10.95 13.82 Australia 12.9215.1810.9513.3715.60
First round 4 11.68 12.84 Australia 12.7414.7013.2612.5211.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 52.56 56.09 Australia 52.5653.6057.0757.5959.48
First round 7 51.57 59.26 Australia 1:02.9859.381:00.6057.7951.57
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:44.39 2:01.22 Australia 2:01.772:10.191:52.592:09.291:44.39
First round 8 1:50.36 2:00.76 Australia 1:58.941:50.362:02.582:00.762:11.48
Pyraminx First round 10 4.74 8.54 Australia 12.586.4419.066.604.74

Edward Hollingdale - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.30 16.40 Australia 15.2016.5917.4018.0914.30
Second round 8 13.49 14.90 Australia 16.6414.6414.7215.3413.49
First round 7 13.11 15.46 Australia 15.3116.1914.8717.4413.11
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:00.03 1:08.72 Australia 1:13.961:21.141:00.031:03.921:08.28
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:58.14 DNF Australia DNF2:04.611:58.14DNSDNS
First round 4 1:39.32 1:44.38 Australia 1:39.381:42.421:51.341:51.461:39.32
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 5:45.89 5:54.63 Australia 5:45.895:53.826:04.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 18.02 24.13 Australia 18.0225.8825.7426.1120.78

Emily Ding - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Pyraminx First round 44 36.71 1:02.78 Australia 1:14.4355.691:04.4136.711:08.25

Ethan Alilio - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 32.24 40.71 Australia 55.0532.2432.8548.6540.62

Ethan Pride - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 10 14.01 15.49 Australia 18.0014.0115.0014.3017.18
First round 10 14.80 17.67 Australia 17.7618.2217.5614.8017.68
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 53.16 58.53 Australia 56.3858.021:03.681:01.1853.16
First round 8 52.81 1:00.40 Australia 1:07.671:00.1652.8153.381:17.80
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:33.05 1:40.61 Australia 1:50.241:49.771:35.941:33.051:36.11
First round 5 1:38.47 1:45.39 Australia 1:38.471:49.831:47.051:39.301:50.30
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:09.64 5:28.56 Australia 5:09.645:23.625:52.43
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 4:12.84 DNF Australia DNFDNF4:12.84
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 25.32 28.41 Australia 28.4430.0226.7825.3234.59
Pyraminx Final 4 6.12 7.94 Australia 6.909.087.8410.006.12
First round 5 6.75 7.54 Australia 7.548.296.756.838.26

Gerard McGinley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 22 13.42 19.25 Australia DNF22.2616.5318.9613.42
First round 19 17.49 19.78 Australia 21.2817.4920.6121.0117.72
4x4x4 Cube First round 18 1:14.47 1:20.51 Australia 1:14.471:26.801:18.921:39.991:15.81
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:48.19 Australia 3:06.772:48.19
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 45.25 Australia 45.251:06.00
Pyraminx Final 7 7.14 8.59 Australia 9.778.347.669.887.14
First round 8 6.53 8.11 Australia 6.537.448.508.558.38

Hao Zhang (张昊) - China WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 9.19 11.46 China 10.629.19DNF10.4413.32
Second round 2 10.39 11.56 China 12.9210.3911.9911.2911.39
First round 5 10.05 13.32 China 13.0512.1914.7710.0514.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 41.07 48.89 China 41.0743.7347.9854.971:02.46
First round 2 42.87 44.62 China 55.7343.4342.8745.9744.47

Jack Cai - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.13 15.03 Australia 12.359.13DNF14.1018.63
Second round 3 10.84 12.02 Australia 12.7411.8810.8411.4312.94
First round 2 9.61 12.36 Australia 13.4613.6911.7611.859.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 44.17 46.57 Australia 45.9748.5944.1745.2848.47
First round 4 35.59 46.95 Australia 54.1946.3243.9335.5950.61
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:43.87 1:52.80 Australia 2:02.721:53.071:43.871:55.221:50.11
First round 7 1:53.78 1:55.18 Australia 1:57.361:54.191:53.991:57.391:53.78
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 9:07.48 Australia 9:07.48
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 14.32 16.57 Australia 15.4120.6914.3216.3417.95
Pyraminx Final 2 6.22 7.74 Australia 8.586.227.487.907.85
First round 1 4.48 5.66 Australia 6.206.294.484.626.17
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 1 3:19.04 DNF Australia DNF3:19.04DNF

Jack Tedge - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 38 27.31 31.81 Australia 33.0628.6327.3134.4133.73
First round 41 24.76 31.50 Australia 33.3124.7657.6532.6728.53
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:58.01 Australia 2:08.181:58.01
Pyraminx First round 15 6.68 10.30 Australia 14.056.6811.3010.928.69

James Corrente - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 32.60 34.52 Australia 35.3433.0337.3635.2032.60
Pyraminx First round 36 15.56 21.18 Australia 41.1819.9315.5620.7822.83

Jan McGinley - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 1:33.05 1:50.59 Australia 1:50.39DNF1:33.051:46.091:55.30
Pyraminx First round 42 27.14 35.57 Australia 38.1934.3234.2127.1458.88

Jordan Isaac Rakoia - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 16 15.41 18.27 Australia 18.5127.3115.4118.0118.28
First round 15 14.77 18.59 Australia 15.1224.1214.7720.7719.88
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:57.67 Australia 1:57.672:00.13
Pyraminx First round 23 6.92 12.67 Australia 8.4214.366.9215.2416.12

Joshua Badger - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 19 14.94 18.58 Australia 19.8017.1319.9514.9418.81
First round 17 15.43 18.79 Australia 21.7619.4518.7515.4318.16
4x4x4 Cube First round 11 59.58 1:07.79 Australia 1:08.5259.581:01.401:13.441:17.07
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:26.64 2:40.02 Australia 3:06.782:26.642:48.972:41.962:29.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 30.55 34.35 Australia 34.2930.5532.2844.9536.49
Pyraminx Final 1 6.60 7.39 Australia 7.536.609.537.447.20
First round 2 3.79 5.93 Australia 7.6512.193.795.234.92

Josiah Andrew Shepherd - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 15 14.48 17.53 Australia 21.3616.4518.5014.4817.64
First round 23 14.95 20.73 Australia 17.57DNF21.6822.9514.95
4x4x4 Cube First round 15 1:02.44 1:13.51 Australia 1:14.231:16.041:13.021:13.291:02.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 10 2:07.10 2:15.75 Australia 2:21.672:13.412:49.642:07.102:12.18
Pyraminx First round 33 11.67 18.24 Australia 18.1023.1813.4423.2311.67

Kai Li - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 24 17.20 20.40 Australia 18.9217.2022.2520.0228.64
First round 27 15.67 23.81 Australia 30.9435.5018.5121.9915.67
4x4x4 Cube First round 21 1:21.17 1:23.89 Australia 1:25.571:21.171:28.301:22.371:23.72

Kittatam Saisaard - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 20 14.82 18.73 Australia 18.1120.2024.3317.8714.82
First round 13 15.95 18.00 Australia 17.6419.3816.9815.9524.26

Kshitij Sapdhare - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 17 16.84 18.36 Australia 20.1718.5518.1818.3516.84
First round 11 14.47 17.70 Australia 17.8920.4814.4718.2216.98
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 2:08.02 Australia 2:08.02DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 32.38 36.91 Australia 35.9332.381:07.2038.5236.27
Pyraminx First round 14 6.96 9.06 Australia 12.8810.666.968.298.23

Kurt Brice - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 39 25.01 31.85 Australia 29.1729.5936.7825.0137.38
First round 38 28.31 30.89 Australia 31.6232.0228.3132.5729.03
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 1:21.11 Australia 1:21.111:27.54
Pyraminx First round 40 22.09 25.58 Australia 23.8432.3522.0924.2028.71

Leo Hock-Morris - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 11.60 12.28 Australia 11.6012.1812.8713.1011.80
Second round 5 10.83 13.24 Australia 15.2013.6814.7411.3110.83
First round 3 10.90 12.60 Australia 13.0610.9012.8913.7411.84
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 47.78 48.61 Australia 50.2148.8748.5148.4447.78
First round 3 40.61 45.72 Australia 46.5743.9840.6146.6049.48
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:50.42 1:53.32 Australia 1:56.391:53.121:50.451:50.422:02.18
First round 6 1:38.33 1:51.07 Australia 1:48.761:49.941:38.332:10.151:54.51
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 17.18 26.72 Australia 17.1824.0628.2128.8327.88
Pyraminx First round 29 11.84 17.39 Australia 11.8415.0334.3415.2921.85

Liam Anderson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 40.71 49.02 Australia 40.7149.38DNF51.0346.65

Liam Sweet - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 9 13.28 15.33 Australia 16.7215.0717.8214.2013.28
First round 18 14.86 19.29 Australia 14.8620.1218.6819.6219.57
4x4x4 Cube First round 9 56.89 1:01.23 Australia 59.5756.891:14.4159.441:04.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:54.04 DNF Australia DNF1:54.04DNF
4x4x4 Blindfolded Final 2 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS

Lucas Chung - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 37 28.68 30.08 Australia 29.0833.6528.6831.4829.67
First round 40 28.71 31.08 Australia 30.6933.3536.1729.2128.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 52.26 Australia 52.261:03.98
Pyraminx First round 43 21.19 37.60 Australia 21.19DNF58.8029.7824.23

Luis Matteo - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 25.54 29.10 Australia 28.4225.5428.4431.9630.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 2:29.78 Australia 2:29.78DNF
Pyraminx First round 24 10.33 13.11 Australia 10.3310.6617.6216.4812.19

Malachi Lindqvist - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 37.22 42.97 Australia 43.3645.2940.8537.2244.71
Pyraminx First round 38 18.24 22.99 Australia 21.2324.0625.5518.2423.68

Mark Ding - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 53.92 1:16.72 Australia 53.921:06.551:18.801:24.801:28.17
Pyraminx First round 27 10.03 15.26 Australia 11.1910.0317.7716.8322.43

Matthew Flay - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.12 14.48 Australia 12.1213.6119.0517.3112.51
Second round 7 11.13 14.26 Australia 15.4213.6815.4911.1313.68
First round 6 13.10 15.09 Australia 15.0713.1015.5615.9914.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 40.36 44.49 Australia 42.2044.9846.3050.0840.36
First round 1 40.92 42.88 Australia 43.6447.2742.2542.7440.92
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:15.55 1:24.71 Australia 1:15.551:20.491:26.691:27.351:26.96
First round 2 1:22.75 1:29.18 Australia 1:29.711:24.941:51.411:22.751:32.89
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 5:19.48 5:26.27 Australia 5:37.935:19.485:21.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 17.24 20.96 Australia 23.4429.2717.2419.1820.26
Pyraminx Final 3 5.98 7.86 Australia 9.617.97DNF5.985.99
First round 3 4.12 6.01 Australia 4.126.845.117.816.07

Matthew Wang - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 26.30 31.71 Australia 31.6833.1737.9630.2826.30

Mitchell Cretan - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 34.86 41.81 Australia 39.7239.4534.8646.2551.45

Nathan Nairn - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 21.31 22.96 Australia 22.5521.3128.8322.5823.74
First round 37 21.52 30.69 Australia 25.06DNF21.5232.8834.14
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:52.92 Australia 2:02.531:52.92
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 DNF Australia DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 1:06.67 Australia 1:25.111:06.67
Pyraminx First round 22 7.34 12.17 Australia 7.3414.1313.5612.3810.57

Oliver Lodge - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 18.42 22.50 Australia 28.9019.5825.2122.7118.42
First round 26 18.21 23.00 Australia 22.7426.7923.1918.2123.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 22 1:11.79 1:25.55 Australia 1:20.161:11.791:12.971:43.531:44.76
Pyraminx First round 25 12.49 13.13 Australia 15.2012.7313.4113.2412.49

Owen Hartley-Brown - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 27.54 37.53 Australia 32.7827.5438.3841.4344.01
Pyraminx First round 18 7.88 11.22 Australia 7.8811.9513.5211.3110.40

Rafael Chowindra - Indonesia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 23 17.84 19.27 Indonesia 22.1318.8119.4419.5717.84
First round 14 11.79 18.06 Indonesia 25.2411.7917.9717.2119.00
4x4x4 Cube First round 13 1:05.40 1:09.77 Indonesia 1:05.401:11.461:16.471:08.351:09.50
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 3:19.17 Indonesia 3:29.323:19.17
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 29.64 35.62 Indonesia 36.7741.1531.1129.6438.98
Pyraminx First round 32 9.72 17.74 Indonesia 9.7219.5641.0310.3823.27

Rhys Roither - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 20.84 25.06 Australia 24.9125.0120.8425.2727.73
First round 32 23.69 27.09 Australia 23.6925.2428.5727.47DNF
Pyraminx First round 28 12.57 15.79 Australia 14.4318.6716.3616.5712.57

Seth Ferry - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 8.37 10.19 Australia 9.968.379.8712.1210.74
Second round 1 9.03 9.78 Australia 9.389.0310.099.8812.22
First round 1 9.54 10.97 Australia 9.5411.9210.9610.2411.72
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 46.59 52.20 Australia 46.5951.531:04.9452.7552.32
First round 5 43.17 47.94 Australia 58.2543.9253.2943.1746.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:39.75 1:41.68 Australia 1:39.751:40.191:43.901:40.961:59.65
First round 3 1:32.21 1:36.80 Australia 1:43.101:32.741:39.741:37.931:32.21
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 16.88 17.46 Australia 17.4116.8822.8617.0917.87
Pyraminx First round 13 7.50 8.97 Australia 8.609.41DNF7.508.90

Stirling van Essen - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 32.52 35.36 Australia 34.6835.6435.7739.5732.52

Stuart Anthony Hincks - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 20.22 26.38 Australia 29.4720.2240.1026.2623.42
First round 39 27.93 31.02 Australia 32.6727.9339.9932.4427.95
Pyraminx First round 26 8.61 14.41 Australia 8.6115.0313.4314.7818.58

Theo Harper - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 36 23.48 27.88 Australia 27.6023.4827.7229.5228.31
First round 33 21.87 27.38 Australia 26.7227.9321.8729.8027.50
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNS
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 53.86 Australia 59.8153.86
Pyraminx First round 30 12.03 17.39 Australia 18.7518.6512.0314.7629.26

Thomas Barone - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 29.67 39.08 Australia 40.2729.6744.8638.8438.13
Pyraminx First round 41 19.40 26.60 Australia 22.7443.0837.5519.5119.40

Thomas Robinson - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 18.81 19.97 Australia 18.8120.6219.5919.7023.76

William Harcourt - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 14 15.55 17.51 Australia 15.9915.5521.3816.5120.02
First round 21 17.47 20.24 Australia 19.0421.7119.9617.47DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 27.54 30.24 Australia 27.5434.3828.4633.8228.43
Pyraminx First round 11 7.07 8.90 Australia 7.077.6214.128.2610.81

William Huddy - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 34.05 44.14 Australia 34.05DNF39.7048.6244.09

William Moulden - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 11 11.99 16.49 Australia 14.7318.4319.1811.9916.31
First round 22 14.95 20.53 Australia 16.3419.6614.95DNF25.58
4x4x4 Cube First round 10 59.77 1:02.80 Australia 1:11.4859.771:00.481:07.161:00.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 13 2:33.72 Australia 2:58.652:33.72
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 26.31 28.02 Australia 27.8428.5931.7127.6426.31
Pyraminx Final 6 5.96 8.22 Australia 9.6910.116.928.065.96
First round 6 6.08 7.56 Australia 6.086.477.818.419.13

Xander Grice - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 18.25 21.23 Australia 22.9419.3721.7318.2522.58
First round 30 20.82 25.72 Australia 23.8927.0026.2729.6320.82
4x4x4 Cube First round 20 1:17.71 1:23.38 Australia 1:22.581:26.611:49.871:17.711:20.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 DNF Australia DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 19 9.11 11.25 Australia 11.1010.0313.2212.629.11

Yinhao Ding - Australia WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 20.01 22.85 Australia 21.7320.0122.8227.6423.99
First round 25 19.27 21.39 Australia 20.8924.8021.0022.2819.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 23 1:22.36 1:29.04 Australia 1:34.921:25.751:33.361:22.361:28.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 DNF DNF Australia DNFDNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 9 5.45 8.12 Australia 7.805.457.718.8610.04