Korean Championship Mini 2021


Date
Dec 18, 2021
City
전라남도 순천시 (Suncheon-si, Jeollanam-do), Republic of Korea
Venue

순천만국가정원 (Suncheon Bay National Garden)

Address
전라남도 순천시 국가정원1호길 47(오천동, 순천만국제습지센터) (Jeollanam-do, Suncheon-si, Ocheon-dong, 162-11)
Details

국제습지센터 2층 컨퍼런스홀 (2nd floor, Conference Hall, Suncheon Bay Nature Reserve)

Contact
Organization team
Organizer
Korea Cube Culture United
WCA Delegate
Ilkyoo Choi (최일규)
Download all the competition's details as PDF here.
Information

대회 장소는 순천만국가정원의 내부에 있습니다.
대회 참가 선수에 한하여 순천만국가정원 입장료가 할인됩니다.

The competition venue is within the Suncheon Bay National Garden.
The entrance fee for the Suncheon Bay National Garden will be discounted for competitiors.

각 참가 선수는 최대 1명의 동반자를 데리고 올 수 있고, 순천만국가정원 입장료와는 별개로 이 동반자는 대회 입장료 1만원을 내야합니다.
Each competitor is allowed at most 1 spectator, whose venue admission fee is 10000 WON (separate from the entrance fee to the garden.)

대회 참가 신청 승인은 자동이 아닌 수동으로 이루어집니다.
참가비 입금 후, 3일이 지나도 참가자 명단에 본인의 이름이 올라오지 않았을 경우 이메일을 보내주세요.

Approval of the competitor registrations is done manually, not automatically.
If you name does not appear on the list after 3 days of transferring the competition fees, then please send us an email.

Events
Main event
Competitors
82
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Create a WCA account here if you don't have one.
If this is not your first competition, associate your WCA ID to your WCA account here.
Register for this competition here.
There is a competitor limit of 90 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ₩6,000 (South Korean Won).
Registration fees won't be refunded under any circumstance.
Registrants on the waiting list may be accepted onto the competitor list until .
If you are a registered competitor you may change your registered events until by contacting the organization team.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend paying an entry fee of ₩10,000 (South Korean Won).

대회 참가비: 순천만국가정원 입장료 2,000원, 첫 종목 6,000원, 추가 종목당 4,000원.

  • 예시: 3종목은 2천원+6천원+4천원 * 2=1.6만원
  • 입금 계좌: 우리은행 1005-204-109550 (한국큐브문화진흥회)
  • 입금 이후 환불은 가능하지 않습니다.
  • 단, 참가자 제한으로 인해 참가자 명단에 들지 못한 경우에만 전액 환불해 드립니다.

  • 반드시 참가 기간내에 입금을 완료하셔야 합니다.

  • 참가 기간이 끝난 이후에 종목 추가 및 변경은 가능하지 않습니다.

대회 장소는 순천만국가정원의 내부에 있습니다.
대회 참가 선수 및 접수된 동반자에 한하여, 순천만국가정원 입장료를 1인당 2천원으로 할인됩니다.
각 참가 선수는 최대 1명의 동반자를 데리고 올 수 있고, 순천만국가정원 입장료와는 별개로 대회 입장료 1만원을 내야합니다.
동반자의 성함을 코멘트란에 주셔야 순천만국가정원 입장료가 할인 됩니다.

코로나19 방역 수칙 관련한 사항을 반드시 참고하세요: 링크(https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/KoreanChampionshipMini2021#16867-19-covid19-policy-mandate)

참가 신청 + 참가비 입금(동반자 있을 시 1.2만원 추가) + 동반자 있을시 코멘트란에 성함 작성 = 참가 접수 완료

요청시, 모든 참가자가 스태프로 활동해주셔야 합니다.


Registration fee: 2,000 WON for garden entrance fee, 6,000 WON for first event, 4000 WON for each additional event.

  • Example: 3 events is 2,000 WON + 6,000 WON + 4,000 WON * 2 = 16,000 WON.
  • For foreign competitors please pay at the competition; no bank transfer is necessary
  • Please transfer money to this account: Woori Bank 1005-204-109550 (한국큐브문화진흥회)
  • No refunds, only except if you transferred money and did not make the competitor list.

  • You must pay the registration fee within the registration period.

  • After the registration period, you cannot modify your event list.

The competition venue is within the Suncheon Bay National Garden.
The entrance fee for the Suncheon Bay National Garden will be discounted to 2000 WON for competitiors and spectators.

Each competitor is allowed at most 1 spectator, whose venue admission fee is 10000 WON (separate from the entrance fee to the garden.)
Please write the name of the spectator in the comments field in order for that person to get a discount on the entrance fee to the garden.

Please check out the COVID19 policy mandate: link (https://www.worldcubeassociation.org/competitions/KoreanChampionshipMini2021#16867-19-covid19-policy-mandate)

Registration on this website + money transfer(extra 12000 WON if bringing a spectator) + write the spectator name in the comments field = completion of registration

All participants are expected to staff the competition, upon request.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Jaemin Chang (장재민) won with an average of 7.59 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Sooho Lee (이수호) finished second (8.58) and DongSoo Park (박동수) finished third (9.11).

Asian records: Jaemin Chang (장재민)‎ Square-1 5.75 (single); Park Ji Won (박지원)‎ Square-1 6.84 (average).

Beom-Jun Kim (김범준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 62 20.64 21.52 Republic of Korea 21.8121.8842.5720.6420.86
2x2x2 Cube Final 34 4.99 6.30 Republic of Korea 5.524.997.476.137.26
4x4x4 Cube Final 49 1:43.85 1:55.30 Republic of Korea 1:43.852:01.221:55.642:26.421:49.03
5x5x5 Cube Final 39 6:07.30 7:28.52 Republic of Korea 7:59.037:44.10DNF6:07.306:42.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 39 1:00.47 1:13.68 Republic of Korea 1:25.781:21.831:06.151:00.471:13.05
Megaminx Final 28 4:54.97 6:38.12 Republic of Korea 6:12.868:37.544:54.97DNF5:03.95
Skewb Final 33 14.71 28.24 Republic of Korea 44.1614.7124.9932.4627.26

Brian Jeong (정형민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 8.70 11.18 Republic of Korea 10.3317.6611.8711.358.70
First round 11 9.54 10.28 Republic of Korea 9.9610.559.5410.6510.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 18 3.50 5.09 Republic of Korea 4.153.507.185.245.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 16 39.16 43.60 Republic of Korea 42.0849.1947.0341.6839.16
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 1:15.94 1:18.74 Republic of Korea 1:15.941:17.871:19.551:25.631:18.80
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 15.55 18.79 Republic of Korea 16.6722.3015.5519.7919.90

Chae Ji-Seok (채지석) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 12.48 12.90 Republic of Korea 14.1212.7212.9412.4813.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 3.28 3.84 Republic of Korea 3.604.563.953.283.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 19 45.22 47.70 Republic of Korea 46.6245.2254.0249.3447.14
5x5x5 Cube Final 21 1:25.89 1:31.15 Republic of Korea 1:34.711:30.181:37.451:25.891:28.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 18 21.80 23.33 Republic of Korea 25.3224.2923.0421.8022.67
Megaminx Final 22 1:42.35 2:08.70 Republic of Korea 2:06.552:21.352:08.011:42.352:11.55

Changseok Yang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 56 17.91 18.51 Republic of Korea 17.9517.9118.6818.8919.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 38 3.77 6.72 Republic of Korea 7.543.776.167.546.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 1:43.67 DNF Republic of Korea DNF2:41.021:43.67
Skewb Final 16 8.04 10.45 Republic of Korea 12.619.8513.408.908.04

Choi Goho (최고호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 12.71 14.68 Republic of Korea 20.0613.6413.8816.5312.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 34 50.13 58.26 Republic of Korea 50.1359.1556.011:15.2259.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 20 1:20.06 1:29.83 Republic of Korea 1:25.362:27.451:39.471:20.061:24.65
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 29 23.76 29.84 Republic of Korea 31.2434.3723.9223.7643.65
Megaminx Final 9 1:05.77 1:16.52 Republic of Korea 1:21.031:18.201:20.931:10.441:05.77
Skewb Final 19 3.77 11.34 Republic of Korea 3.7738.7511.239.6113.19
Square-1 Final 9 25.24 30.56 Republic of Korea 33.6228.4829.5957.3425.24

Choi Yeong-Jun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 9.57 10.81 Republic of Korea 10.8611.5514.369.5710.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 39 6.64 7.35 Republic of Korea 6.647.327.727.0210.01
4x4x4 Cube Final 24 44.47 49.79 Republic of Korea 51.4944.4753.1847.5550.32
5x5x5 Cube Final 27 1:23.11 1:36.73 Republic of Korea 1:23.111:35.291:38.781:36.531:38.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 13 14.83 20.38 Republic of Korea 20.5121.0519.5828.9314.83
Megaminx Final 26 2:32.82 2:49.74 Republic of Korea 2:52.622:44.942:51.662:55.322:32.82
Skewb Final 27 6.88 14.41 Republic of Korea 18.356.8814.8921.829.99

DaYeong Kim (김다영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 14.37 15.30 Republic of Korea 16.0714.5514.3715.6315.73
2x2x2 Cube Final 37 5.42 6.68 Republic of Korea 7.075.427.25DNF5.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 36 51.98 1:00.13 Republic of Korea 1:11.3551.9857.6658.101:04.62
5x5x5 Cube Final 34 2:19.22 2:34.71 Republic of Korea 2:44.273:14.322:19.222:38.952:20.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 33 27.31 34.42 Republic of Korea 27.3138.2250.8028.0237.03
Megaminx Final 8 1:10.81 1:14.37 Republic of Korea 1:19.721:20.961:11.771:10.811:11.63
Skewb Final 30 10.35 15.85 Republic of Korea 17.7510.3539.4012.8416.97
Square-1 Final 12 31.49 37.30 Republic of Korea 41.0041.1837.1533.7631.49

DongHwan Lim (임동환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.41 10.91 Republic of Korea 15.2712.249.7510.759.41
First round 7 8.83 9.84 Republic of Korea 13.259.6710.529.348.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 3.18 4.16 Republic of Korea 4.804.253.184.333.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 27.52 31.12 Republic of Korea 32.0933.0332.9128.3727.52
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:00.13 1:07.02 Republic of Korea 1:06.981:12.901:00.131:05.221:08.85
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 17.13 18.28 Republic of Korea 23.3117.5917.1318.8318.43

DongJae Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 27 11.31 12.63 Republic of Korea 11.3112.7712.4212.71DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 40 1:01.77 1:04.61 Republic of Korea 1:01.831:03.87DNF1:08.141:01.77
5x5x5 Cube Final 35 2:14.68 2:38.90 Republic of Korea 2:46.25DNF2:50.342:20.122:14.68
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 23.44 DNF Republic of Korea 29.8223.44DNF

DongSoo Park (박동수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 8.27 9.11 Republic of Korea 8.279.019.5910.548.74
First round 3 7.65 8.61 Republic of Korea 8.5910.048.568.677.65
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 1.74 3.52 Republic of Korea DNF6.791.741.861.90
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 22.21 27.62 Republic of Korea 25.1328.6332.2222.2129.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 43.63 52.79 Republic of Korea 54.2949.4654.6154.7443.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 55.40 DNF Republic of Korea DNF55.40DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 13.57 14.57 Republic of Korea 13.5718.1213.8115.3714.52
Megaminx Final 1 35.41 42.97 Republic of Korea 45.6545.9135.4142.6540.61
Skewb Final 10 3.88 6.60 Republic of Korea 6.463.885.9410.297.39
Square-1 Final 3 9.52 12.95 Republic of Korea 12.869.5213.3018.5312.69

Dongheon Ryu (류동헌) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 30 9.85 13.13 Republic of Korea 13.619.8512.3814.3413.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 3.16 3.94 Republic of Korea 5.553.364.383.164.09
4x4x4 Cube Final 20 43.94 47.82 Republic of Korea 54.4845.5949.8448.0443.94
5x5x5 Cube Final 26 1:22.64 1:34.82 Republic of Korea 1:37.701:36.511:38.991:22.641:30.26
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 16 17.60 22.99 Republic of Korea 22.8322.0717.6025.3124.07
Megaminx Final 15 1:21.61 1:28.15 Republic of Korea 1:21.611:32.321:25.811:34.231:26.31
Skewb Final 1 2.77 3.61 Republic of Korea 3.892.844.144.092.77

Dongjae Jang (장동재) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 52 13.69 17.96 Republic of Korea 17.9613.6919.4721.6416.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 31 4.88 6.17 Republic of Korea 5.326.936.464.886.73
4x4x4 Cube Final 46 1:21.39 1:37.28 Republic of Korea 1:36.541:34.62DNF1:40.681:21.39
5x5x5 Cube Final 38 4:10.16 5:10.52 Republic of Korea DNF5:04.964:10.165:11.195:15.41
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 37 34.46 38.93 Republic of Korea 34.47DNF42.7939.5334.46

Geonhee Kim - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 74 45.04 48.30 Republic of Korea 47.1150.2956.3147.5145.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 56 5.39 14.81 Republic of Korea 14.995.3920.8917.7611.69

Hunjae Jung - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 12.88 15.72 Republic of Korea 15.1415.9617.7812.8816.06
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.05 4.67 Republic of Korea 6.784.784.354.054.89
4x4x4 Cube Final 30 50.17 53.32 Republic of Korea 55.0750.1754.3250.5856.96

Hyeok Yang (양혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 2:18.05 2:38.58 Republic of Korea 2:29.633:08.072:18.05
Megaminx Final 20 1:41.25 2:04.86 Republic of Korea 2:24.471:41.252:48.571:56.441:53.68
Skewb Final 21 5.28 12.19 Republic of Korea 5.2816.5614.6610.1611.76
Square-1 Final 6 16.62 21.46 Republic of Korea 22.4719.0816.6234.0822.82

Hyeonggyu Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 61 18.81 21.51 Republic of Korea 19.0425.4326.1320.0518.81
2x2x2 Cube Final 45 6.19 8.34 Republic of Korea 11.036.196.8111.557.17

Hyeonmyeong Cho - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 60 13.49 18.71 Republic of Korea 17.9313.4921.5816.6122.25
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 3:24.38 3:56.85 Republic of Korea 4:17.044:09.123:24.38
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 34 29.57 36.00 Republic of Korea 29.5734.4533.6753.8539.88

Hyeonseong Cho (조현성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 71 30.51 35.50 Republic of Korea 40.0430.5135.5947.9930.88
2x2x2 Cube Final 57 11.55 18.39 Republic of Korea 20.2317.8117.12DNF11.55

Hyeonsu Seo (서현수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 68 24.83 30.79 Republic of Korea 24.8335.6129.5427.2239.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 54 8.22 13.16 Republic of Korea 15.0616.0121.348.428.22

Hyunjo Kim (김현조) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 51 8.28 11.76 Republic of Korea 10.1913.798.2811.3024.48
4x4x4 Cube Final 48 1:33.32 1:46.93 Republic of Korea 1:47.711:48.541:33.321:44.531:54.56

Hyunjun Park (박현준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 36 12.97 14.27 Republic of Korea 14.8615.4113.5812.9714.36
2x2x2 Cube Final 26 5.32 5.80 Republic of Korea 5.695.325.805.906.43
4x4x4 Cube Final 26 48.89 50.68 Republic of Korea 49.2549.9748.8952.811:04.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:02.67 1:10.09 Republic of Korea 1:13.161:02.711:18.941:14.411:02.67
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 19 19.42 23.70 Republic of Korea 23.9219.4222.6625.9324.52

Hyunsoo Choi (최현수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 59 13.63 18.70 Republic of Korea DNF13.6316.4819.8819.73

Ilkyoo Choi (최일규) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 54 16.07 18.32 Republic of Korea 20.0618.4916.0716.8719.61
2x2x2 Cube Final 44 5.23 8.06 Republic of Korea 10.999.458.815.235.92

Im Dong-Hyuk (임동혁) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 9.04 10.16 Republic of Korea 10.4210.639.4311.949.04
First round 8 8.75 9.98 Republic of Korea 10.389.928.759.6511.57
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 35.99 39.85 Republic of Korea 37.5643.2241.4340.5735.99
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 14.70 16.81 Republic of Korea 18.4714.9014.7017.0722.50

JaeSeong Choe (최재성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 55 16.19 18.32 Republic of Korea 18.6316.9319.3916.1923.01
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

JaeYoung Chun (천재영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 35 9.34 14.25 Republic of Korea 14.2515.3813.1315.739.34
2x2x2 Cube Final 29 5.56 6.10 Republic of Korea 6.196.936.495.565.63
4x4x4 Cube Final 29 45.05 52.90 Republic of Korea 52.5145.05DNF53.8552.35
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 27 26.22 28.35 Republic of Korea 40.6628.9826.2227.5228.55

Jaehoon Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 64 21.74 27.33 Republic of Korea 27.22DNF26.7421.7428.03

Jaejeong Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 69 30.46 35.11 Republic of Korea 41.9435.9433.5335.8730.46
2x2x2 Cube Final 47 6.58 8.70 Republic of Korea 8.879.659.327.906.58

Jaemin Chang (장재민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 6.51 7.59 Republic of Korea 8.337.396.517.059.24
First round 1 7.35 7.73 Republic of Korea 7.777.668.587.357.77
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 1.43 1.65 Republic of Korea 1.431.621.751.731.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 25.46 29.07 Republic of Korea 25.4630.4130.8327.8428.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 49.11 50.38 Republic of Korea 49.6549.1150.5853.1650.91
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 9.68 13.23 Republic of Korea 14.2415.3211.889.6813.56
Megaminx Final 3 43.31 50.02 Republic of Korea 54.0348.8152.2648.9943.31
Square-1 Final 2 5.75 AsR 7.72 Republic of Korea 6.819.516.84DNF5.75

Jaeyong Lee - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 75 42.05 50.60 Republic of Korea 53.2752.8642.0552.6346.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 58 14.24 DNF Republic of Korea DNF19.3520.54DNF14.24

Jang Seok Won (장석원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 12.37 14.35 Republic of Korea 15.4415.2913.7212.3714.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 33 5.52 6.19 Republic of Korea 6.065.528.536.146.38
4x4x4 Cube Final 27 45.44 51.18 Republic of Korea 1:33.0153.9053.6545.9945.44
5x5x5 Cube Final 23 1:27.03 1:32.92 Republic of Korea 1:36.491:30.731:46.431:27.031:31.54
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 1:24.76 DNF Republic of Korea 1:39.611:24.76DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 30 27.64 30.22 Republic of Korea 31.8728.8927.6429.8934.92
Megaminx Final 11 1:15.91 1:20.46 Republic of Korea 1:18.681:21.761:20.941:34.221:15.91
Skewb Final 22 5.03 12.26 Republic of Korea 5.0327.6113.1112.8310.84

Jeong SiOn (정시온) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 73 40.10 42.83 Republic of Korea 43.3841.5944.4343.5140.10
2x2x2 Cube Final 53 9.62 12.96 Republic of Korea 25.2516.6711.449.6210.77

Jeong SiYeong (정시영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 15.09 16.33 Republic of Korea 21.1415.7117.1415.0916.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 41 7.00 7.51 Republic of Korea 8.067.007.137.3515.30
Skewb Final 23 11.03 13.15 Republic of Korea 13.6716.1714.2511.0311.52

Ji In Shin - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 57 15.09 18.57 Republic of Korea 22.4816.3218.2421.1615.09
2x2x2 Cube Final 19 4.20 5.14 Republic of Korea 4.205.364.605.4611.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 44 1:00.67 1:17.93 Republic of Korea 1:19.001:24.271:00.671:18.441:16.36
5x5x5 Cube Final 37 3:09.61 3:18.73 Republic of Korea 3:16.613:17.123:27.483:09.613:22.45
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 38 55.13 58.86 Republic of Korea 1:29.2455.1356.761:03.8056.01
Megaminx Final 27 3:02.61 3:35.36 Republic of Korea 4:32.393:41.323:41.223:23.543:02.61
Skewb Final 24 10.48 13.45 Republic of Korea 15.9610.4813.9811.5714.80

Jihun Yang (양지훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 29 11.56 12.99 Republic of Korea 11.5613.5312.4812.9614.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 2.16 4.45 Republic of Korea 4.694.002.165.374.65
4x4x4 Cube Final 33 52.04 58.18 Republic of Korea 1:01.0052.0455.8057.751:04.38
5x5x5 Cube Final 31 1:43.07 1:51.53 Republic of Korea 2:01.781:52.541:55.511:46.551:43.07
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 22 24.79 26.27 Republic of Korea 25.2426.2924.7927.2928.04
Megaminx Final 21 1:59.62 2:06.36 Republic of Korea 2:31.872:03.582:14.071:59.622:01.43
Skewb Final 17 6.05 10.67 Republic of Korea 13.0611.127.846.0513.75
Square-1 Final 10 14.75 30.61 Republic of Korea 30.8241.5520.1840.8414.75

Jihyun Choi (최지현) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 17 10.40 10.79 Republic of Korea 12.8810.4810.4011.0510.83
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 3.38 4.87 Republic of Korea DNF5.683.384.983.96
4x4x4 Cube Final 17 35.46 44.44 Republic of Korea 37.3335.4659.3336.6659.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 40 2:03.74 DNF Republic of Korea 2:03.74DNF2:18.60DNF2:08.80
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 14 15.28 21.10 Republic of Korea 24.0923.5828.5315.2815.62
Megaminx Final 10 1:14.41 1:17.81 Republic of Korea 1:19.471:17.511:16.441:27.821:14.41
Skewb Final 13 5.06 9.44 Republic of Korea 27.515.0611.398.038.90

Jimmy Oh - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 31 12.32 13.16 Republic of Korea 13.6312.3213.3712.4916.23
2x2x2 Cube Final 32 5.21 6.19 Republic of Korea 5.63DNF5.815.217.14

Jinwon Shin (신진원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 67 27.58 29.19 Republic of Korea 28.0536.4028.6430.8827.58
2x2x2 Cube Final 50 8.20 11.69 Republic of Korea 9.618.2015.1110.34DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 40 1:08.53 1:19.03 Republic of Korea 1:20.371:19.861:08.531:16.851:40.57

Jonathan Kim (김요나단) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 16.31 16.55 Republic of Korea 16.4916.3116.3817.4716.78
2x2x2 Cube Final 36 5.37 6.64 Republic of Korea 5.3711.277.376.246.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 43 1:01.45 1:15.00 Republic of Korea 1:10.331:13.431:32.161:21.241:01.45
5x5x5 Cube Final 36 2:58.56 3:11.11 Republic of Korea 3:15.043:08.143:33.223:10.152:58.56
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 31 23.13 31.68 Republic of Korea 46.7532.0630.9032.0823.13
Megaminx Final 24 1:59.96 2:27.17 Republic of Korea 2:20.862:31.252:29.412:39.141:59.96
Skewb Final 26 10.83 13.55 Republic of Korea 16.4012.7311.5316.4110.83
Square-1 Final 16 1:03.39 1:26.24 Republic of Korea 1:52.861:53.951:15.591:03.391:10.27

Jong-Ho Jeong (정종호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 56.94 1:04.50 Republic of Korea 1:07.781:06.0856.941:08.9759.63
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 40.49 DNF Republic of Korea 40.49DNSDNS

JuYeol Kim (김주열) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 13.94 16.20 Republic of Korea 13.9414.2819.2215.09DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 20 18.85 24.21 Republic of Korea 20.9324.3130.0818.8527.38

Jung Yeonjoon (정연준) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 58 17.61 18.67 Republic of Korea 18.3718.6120.4417.6119.04
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF

Junhyeok Bang - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 65 23.80 27.37 Republic of Korea 31.0923.8030.5226.7624.82

Junhyuk Choi - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 51 12.84 17.93 Republic of Korea 17.3522.8917.3612.8419.08

Junyoung Park (박준영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 72 30.29 35.93 Republic of Korea DNF30.2936.8433.5037.44
2x2x2 Cube Final 55 12.49 14.43 Republic of Korea 30.0512.4913.9513.1916.14

Keunsoo Heo (허근수) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 13.33 16.59 Republic of Korea 17.3317.5416.5913.3315.85
2x2x2 Cube Final 35 5.47 6.47 Republic of Korea 6.805.966.6411.805.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 41 1:00.27 1:08.81 Republic of Korea 1:09.221:00.271:01.261:15.96DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 36 34.68 38.70 Republic of Korea 45.2534.8534.6835.9950.16
Skewb Final 8 4.28 5.80 Republic of Korea 8.875.256.116.044.28

Kim Dae Hoon (김대훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 21 9.30 11.29 Republic of Korea 11.2611.419.3011.6311.20
2x2x2 Cube Final 21 5.17 5.57 Republic of Korea 5.416.045.515.175.80
4x4x4 Cube Final 35 49.88 58.73 Republic of Korea 57.6259.6249.881:11.7958.95
5x5x5 Cube Final 25 1:20.91 1:34.66 Republic of Korea 1:42.231:20.911:39.931:36.021:28.04
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 24 22.97 26.65 Republic of Korea 22.9726.5534.6530.1323.28
Megaminx Final 17 1:17.45 1:34.04 Republic of Korea 1:29.131:36.381:17.451:36.612:06.51
Skewb Final 15 7.52 10.09 Republic of Korea 11.6810.477.5210.399.41
Square-1 Final 13 37.62 1:00.87 Republic of Korea 1:20.1441.711:26.1137.621:00.75

Kim Dong-Young (김동영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 24 10.95 12.25 Republic of Korea 13.0111.1315.4810.9512.60
4x4x4 Cube Final 15 39.23 42.65 Republic of Korea 43.9742.6543.6741.6439.23
5x5x5 Cube Final 18 1:21.73 1:27.71 Republic of Korea 1:27.031:36.371:21.731:23.501:32.61

Kim Min (김민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 15 10.38 10.75 Republic of Korea 10.9810.6110.6610.3811.54
2x2x2 Cube Final 23 3.39 5.62 Republic of Korea 6.103.396.80DNF3.95
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 35.17 39.27 Republic of Korea 35.1737.7640.6240.1439.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:01.25 1:04.59 Republic of Korea 1:01.251:02.111:08.751:05.321:06.33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 16.70 18.77 Republic of Korea 18.4821.5118.9916.7018.84
Megaminx Final 4 55.94 59.94 Republic of Korea 1:11.521:05.4757.1755.9457.17

Koh Youngjin (고영진) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 22 10.51 11.88 Republic of Korea 15.1610.5110.9312.4012.30
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.03 4.79 Republic of Korea 4.345.234.795.544.03
4x4x4 Cube Final 14 40.94 42.49 Republic of Korea 40.9443.3441.5646.9742.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 17 1:21.54 1:27.57 Republic of Korea 1:26.941:36.581:32.501:21.541:23.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 51.71 DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNF51.71
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 21 23.24 24.41 Republic of Korea 24.4623.6823.2436.0325.09
Megaminx Final 7 1:03.97 1:10.70 Republic of Korea 1:03.971:17.471:13.281:11.151:07.66
Square-1 Final 8 19.58 23.23 Republic of Korea 25.5020.4519.5858.5323.75

Lee UiJun - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 49 13.02 16.88 Republic of Korea 15.8913.0223.6118.6416.12
2x2x2 Cube Final 43 5.07 7.87 Republic of Korea 9.696.157.7610.735.07

Min-Je Song (송민제) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 8.20 10.33 Republic of Korea 11.5811.769.2610.168.20
First round 4 8.18 8.82 Republic of Korea 9.338.908.688.188.87
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 3.50 3.68 Republic of Korea 3.503.554.263.773.71
4x4x4 Cube Final 28 44.08 52.65 Republic of Korea 50.1044.0855.8352.011:03.69
5x5x5 Cube Final 29 1:33.64 1:38.78 Republic of Korea 1:37.601:46.331:38.991:39.751:33.64
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 11.05 12.76 Republic of Korea 11.0512.3613.1912.8513.06
Megaminx Final 25 2:29.09 2:46.79 Republic of Korea 3:07.303:08.412:34.392:38.682:29.09
Skewb Final 12 6.06 8.05 Republic of Korea 11.826.067.777.828.57
Square-1 Final 7 16.89 22.44 Republic of Korea 26.5619.7916.8933.2120.98

MinSeo Gu (구민서) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 13 8.92 10.49 Republic of Korea 10.258.9210.4310.7914.21
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 2.76 3.57 Republic of Korea 3.174.433.116.362.76
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 34.65 35.10 Republic of Korea 34.8534.8535.6034.6537.20
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:05.57 1:12.54 Republic of Korea 1:14.141:09.601:05.571:17.981:13.88
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 11 4:06.33 DNF Republic of Korea DNF4:06.33DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 13.67 16.50 Republic of Korea 17.0617.5115.9213.6716.52
Megaminx Final 12 1:17.81 1:24.77 Republic of Korea 1:17.811:28.131:20.161:27.271:26.87
Skewb Final 5 4.53 5.19 Republic of Korea 4.797.004.955.844.53
Square-1 Final 11 24.28 31.93 Republic of Korea 38.7333.4530.6724.2831.67

Minhyeok Jeong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 53 16.53 18.20 Republic of Korea 17.5216.5320.5221.2216.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 30 4.78 6.15 Republic of Korea 4.785.607.285.569.30
4x4x4 Cube Final 42 1:04.32 1:09.60 Republic of Korea 1:04.321:09.041:21.651:11.661:08.10
Skewb Final 25 11.63 13.46 Republic of Korea 15.9313.8011.6312.5014.07

Minsuk Oh (오민석) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 15.11 16.44 Republic of Korea 24.6715.1117.8515.4016.08
4x4x4 Cube Final 38 59.69 1:03.39 Republic of Korea 1:02.771:03.2559.691:05.331:04.14

Oh Chang-min (오창민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 12.75 15.41 Republic of Korea 16.9513.7215.5612.7517.02
2x2x2 Cube Final 48 5.43 9.56 Republic of Korea 11.368.515.438.81DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 21 42.04 48.39 Republic of Korea 51.9249.5842.0446.8648.73
5x5x5 Cube Final 14 1:16.95 1:25.63 Republic of Korea 1:28.101:25.921:25.441:25.531:16.95
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 32 24.41 33.73 Republic of Korea 50.0132.0136.2324.4132.95
Megaminx Final 13 1:15.77 1:25.15 Republic of Korea 1:18.771:29.251:27.421:15.771:42.32
Skewb Final 14 6.63 9.84 Republic of Korea 6.6317.3712.019.518.00
Square-1 Final 15 46.64 1:18.23 Republic of Korea 46.641:07.132:07.761:13.891:33.67

Park Ji Won (박지원) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 8.28 9.89 Republic of Korea 9.769.8510.068.2811.90
First round 10 8.92 10.22 Republic of Korea 8.9210.4110.6511.059.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 32.74 34.60 Republic of Korea 33.6934.9737.9532.7435.13
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 16.07 16.47 Republic of Korea 16.5016.0719.6016.3416.56
Megaminx Final 2 40.48 44.14 Republic of Korea 40.4846.0746.6141.5244.84
Skewb Final 4 3.70 5.06 Republic of Korea 6.513.945.625.613.70
Square-1 Final 1 6.06 6.84 AsR Republic of Korea 6.737.166.069.956.64

Park Sin Ho (박신호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 10.44 11.13 Republic of Korea 10.8111.4010.4411.1711.72
First round 5 8.05 9.30 Republic of Korea 11.688.078.0510.239.60
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 2.42 3.37 Republic of Korea 4.144.842.423.042.92
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 32.44 35.79 Republic of Korea 36.2432.4435.8742.7135.25
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:06.40 1:14.90 Republic of Korea 1:06.401:17.341:14.341:13.011:21.54
Skewb Final 3 4.29 5.04 Republic of Korea 5.694.747.254.684.29

Sang Uk Park (박상욱) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 14 8.60 10.56 Republic of Korea 10.9810.4511.718.6010.24
5x5x5 Cube Final 28 1:21.84 1:38.77 Republic of Korea 1:39.871:21.841:41.361:39.881:36.57
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 23 21.17 26.28 Republic of Korea 22.8751.8628.7427.2421.17

Sanghoo Park (박상후) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 34 11.92 14.16 Republic of Korea 14.7315.3114.1513.6011.92
2x2x2 Cube Final 28 4.45 6.07 Republic of Korea 5.695.297.24DNF4.45
4x4x4 Cube Final 37 51.51 1:02.64 Republic of Korea 51.5156.041:08.061:14.431:03.83
Skewb Final 7 3.42 5.69 Republic of Korea 9.315.076.335.663.42

Sehwan Park (박세환) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 66 24.89 28.03 Republic of Korea 25.0232.1630.6724.8928.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 25 4.11 5.72 Republic of Korea 5.355.846.475.974.11
Skewb Final 28 10.93 14.76 Republic of Korea 18.6910.9311.8615.7816.64

SeungO Han (한승오) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 10.17 11.65 Republic of Korea 12.4210.4110.1713.2212.13
First round 12 9.44 10.48 Republic of Korea 10.6010.809.4413.6710.04
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 2.99 3.67 Republic of Korea 5.934.683.113.212.99
4x4x4 Cube Final 23 42.68 48.88 Republic of Korea 52.4248.8953.0745.3242.68
5x5x5 Cube Final 30 1:37.12 1:40.01 Republic of Korea 1:38.361:42.761:37.121:38.911:59.39
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 17 17.57 23.15 Republic of Korea 17.5721.7624.8727.0522.83
Megaminx Final 16 1:24.17 1:30.20 Republic of Korea 1:42.201:24.171:27.641:30.121:32.83
Skewb Final 11 2.79 7.18 Republic of Korea 2.798.169.973.4211.60
Square-1 Final 4 9.85 13.04 Republic of Korea 13.7012.6213.6112.899.85

Seungho Song (송승호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
4x4x4 Cube Final 13 34.34 42.05 Republic of Korea 41.3734.3444.0040.7844.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 22 1:23.75 1:32.49 Republic of Korea 1:39.881:23.751:29.111:31.811:36.55
Megaminx Final 19 1:36.90 1:50.84 Republic of Korea 1:47.432:05.152:07.301:36.901:39.93
Skewb Final 6 4.18 5.39 Republic of Korea 4.185.796.814.865.51

Seunghyo Ryu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 50 15.47 16.89 Republic of Korea 17.4416.7915.4716.4417.69
4x4x4 Cube Final 39 52.22 1:03.90 Republic of Korea 1:04.121:06.361:08.751:01.2352.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 33 2:25.36 2:33.61 Republic of Korea 2:51.342:32.942:37.752:25.362:30.14

Seungyong Han (한승용) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 25 10.49 12.29 Republic of Korea 10.4911.75DNF13.9711.14
2x2x2 Cube Final 20 3.61 5.29 Republic of Korea 7.214.144.517.473.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 25 46.16 50.32 Republic of Korea 50.5246.1651.2649.1853.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:11.19 1:14.48 Republic of Korea 1:21.411:13.411:13.111:16.931:11.19
Megaminx Final 14 1:16.39 1:25.29 Republic of Korea 1:20.361:35.781:16.391:36.381:19.73
Skewb Final 32 15.05 23.39 Republic of Korea 32.8637.2820.4216.8815.05

Shin Myeong Park (박신명) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 9.36 10.13 Republic of Korea 13.629.8810.799.719.36
First round 9 9.48 10.04 Republic of Korea 11.569.8410.0910.189.48
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.97 2.17 Republic of Korea 2.122.142.791.972.24
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 38.45 41.60 Republic of Korea 42.6041.3338.4541.4542.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 1:09.62 1:19.28 Republic of Korea 1:23.091:14.201:20.551:24.571:09.62
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 9 3:56.79 DNF Republic of Korea DNF3:56.79DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 17.42 19.77 Republic of Korea 21.3626.8617.4217.7220.22

Siyoung Park (박시영) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
Skewb Final 34 19.29 30.66 Republic of Korea 36.0424.0719.2938.9831.88

Soo Hyeok Jeong - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 70 31.62 35.39 Republic of Korea 31.6238.0739.1232.7135.39
2x2x2 Cube Final 49 9.99 10.58 Republic of Korea 10.3210.7610.6510.789.99
Skewb Final 31 13.78 21.04 Republic of Korea 42.2426.1914.5922.3413.78

Sooho Lee (이수호) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 6.51 8.58 Republic of Korea 13.018.856.519.667.24
First round 2 6.82 8.59 Republic of Korea 6.827.629.908.2411.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 1.61 2.80 Republic of Korea 2.164.483.972.261.61
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 29.59 31.60 Republic of Korea 31.5739.3529.5930.7732.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 56.03 58.94 Republic of Korea 1:09.7756.031:02.9956.8856.94
Megaminx Final 5 54.14 1:00.74 Republic of Korea 1:04.201:00.2254.141:07.4057.79

Sung Min Kang (강성민) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 23 10.66 12.20 Republic of Korea 13.7312.2412.6410.6611.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 17 4.66 5.04 Republic of Korea 5.464.98DNF4.664.69
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 10 4:04.17 DNF Republic of Korea DNF4:04.17DNF

Sungwoo Ryu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 20 9.75 11.14 Republic of Korea 12.7812.4610.939.7510.04

Sungyeon Ryu - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 52 4.56 11.88 Republic of Korea 23.1716.2013.474.565.98

Tae Seong Kim (김태성) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 14.61 16.76 Republic of Korea 16.5419.4414.6117.4016.33
2x2x2 Cube Final 42 4.85 7.58 Republic of Korea 9.886.456.414.85DNF
4x4x4 Cube Final 45 1:09.25 1:19.40 Republic of Korea 1:26.911:25.381:13.441:09.251:19.39

Taehun Jo (조태훈) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 19 10.10 11.11 Republic of Korea 13.6310.6111.7810.1010.93
4x4x4 Cube Final 22 47.71 48.49 Republic of Korea 52.1148.4148.2547.7148.82
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 15.48 17.71 Republic of Korea 15.6615.4821.0322.8016.43

Taewoo Ha (하태우) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 32 13.24 13.75 Republic of Korea 13.2418.5213.4113.8314.02
4x4x4 Cube Final 18 43.85 47.32 Republic of Korea 43.8546.5945.2350.1454.00
5x5x5 Cube Final 15 1:21.20 1:26.17 Republic of Korea 1:31.251:23.071:29.791:25.651:21.20
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 28 26.09 29.34 Republic of Korea 26.0930.0434.8926.1831.79

Tatu Lehtilä - Sweden WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 63 22.91 25.11 Sweden 26.3724.1024.8722.9126.75
2x2x2 Cube Final 46 5.86 8.69 Sweden 9.269.488.598.235.86
4x4x4 Cube Final 47 1:35.33 1:39.23 Sweden 1:48.801:35.331:42.361:39.151:36.17
5x5x5 Cube Final 32 2:16.27 2:29.13 Sweden 2:30.252:40.872:16.272:24.582:32.57
Megaminx Final 23 2:07.90 2:18.77 Sweden 2:21.062:18.832:20.222:17.262:07.90
Skewb Final 29 11.62 15.84 Sweden 17.5913.8116.1117.7411.62
Square-1 Final 14 48.10 1:16.23 Sweden 1:20.461:14.911:23.4548.101:13.31

Won Hyeonsik (원현식) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 15.81 16.62 Republic of Korea 16.5217.3715.81DNF15.97
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 26 25.99 27.71 Republic of Korea 27.8035.1826.9625.9928.37

Yeeun Park (박예은) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 26 9.69 12.61 Republic of Korea 13.1814.569.6912.9211.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 24 4.06 5.66 Republic of Korea 4.065.028.327.644.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 31 46.00 54.67 Republic of Korea 46.0058.981:04.8357.2647.78
5x5x5 Cube Final 19 1:18.58 1:28.68 Republic of Korea 1:19.251:30.791:18.581:37.601:35.99
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 25 22.19 27.08 Republic of Korea 35.2526.3329.0222.1925.88
Skewb Final 9 3.75 6.32 Republic of Korea 5.606.948.546.413.75

Yeji Seo (서예지) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 40 6.85 7.38 Republic of Korea 7.876.857.426.937.80
Skewb Final 20 7.84 11.99 Republic of Korea 17.399.687.8414.3711.91

Yeo Mingwan (여민관) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 33 13.19 13.87 Republic of Korea 13.7113.1913.6814.2215.55
2x2x2 Cube Final 22 3.98 5.61 Republic of Korea 3.986.366.044.446.97
4x4x4 Cube Final 32 47.17 57.23 Republic of Korea 55.081:06.1347.1753.571:03.05
5x5x5 Cube Final 13 1:12.47 1:22.35 Republic of Korea 1:28.121:24.911:16.001:26.141:12.47
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 35 33.17 37.25 Republic of Korea 40.7633.1740.9937.5733.42
Megaminx Final 18 1:34.72 1:40.83 Republic of Korea 1:34.721:48.151:37.681:36.671:49.97
Skewb Final 18 7.49 11.06 Republic of Korea 7.8513.5914.6211.747.49

Yeon Kyun Park (박연균) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 16 7.62 10.77 Republic of Korea 10.5510.3611.3912.457.62
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 2.64 4.65 Republic of Korea 2.646.134.805.843.32
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 35.02 38.48 Republic of Korea 40.4559.9335.9539.0535.02
5x5x5 Cube Final 16 1:24.66 1:27.20 Republic of Korea 1:36.771:27.591:27.961:26.051:24.66
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 12 DNF DNF Republic of Korea DNFDNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 14.70 16.51 Republic of Korea 14.7017.1016.9315.5017.93
Megaminx Final 6 59.21 1:02.26 Republic of Korea 1:07.121:00.7059.211:05.951:00.14
Skewb Final 2 3.93 4.60 Republic of Korea DNF4.653.934.994.16
Square-1 Final 5 11.30 14.15 Republic of Korea 18.0813.0213.9915.4511.30

Youyong Kim (김유용) - Republic of Korea WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 7.54 9.70 Republic of Korea 9.6610.7210.047.549.41
First round 6 8.08 9.30 Republic of Korea 9.628.3611.638.089.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 27 4.81 6.06 Republic of Korea 5.455.488.037.264.81
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 29.13 37.29 Republic of Korea 40.2329.1346.7638.0133.64
5x5x5 Cube Final 24 1:23.31 1:33.31 Republic of Korea 1:30.591:41.741:23.311:30.941:38.41
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 15 17.17 21.22 Republic of Korea 17.1723.02DNF18.7821.87
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.