Kyushu Open 2016


Date
Dec 29, 2016
City
Fukuoka, Japan
Venue

Hakata Bus Tarminal

Address
2-1, Hakata-eki Chuo, Hakata-ku
Details

1Hall

Website
Kyushu Open 2016 website
Organizer
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
WCA Delegate
Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之)
Contact

JRCA Kansai

Information

If you want to register this competition and have some question, please send us mail kansai@jrca.cc. Registration Fee: 500Yen for each event. Registration will be closed on December.20 ,2016

Events
Main event
Competitors
38
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥500 (Japanese Yen).
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) won with an average of 9.33 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Wataru Hashimura (端村航) finished second (9.33) and Yu Sajima (佐島優) finished third (10.42).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.91 9.33 Japan 8.5810.389.0311.297.91
2 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.26 9.33 Japan 9.888.278.269.8312.36
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.06 10.42 Japan 9.8811.439.9512.578.06
4 Rituraj Sohoni 8.81 10.59 India 10.989.9011.408.8110.90
5 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 10.28 11.55 Japan 11.9610.2811.6511.0412.60
6 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 12.20 12.62 Japan 12.7012.6214.4512.2012.53

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 7.81 8.79 Japan 7.818.659.409.228.49
2 Rituraj Sohoni 8.19 9.91 India 10.138.1911.689.4510.14
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 8.15 10.14 Japan 11.1521.179.438.159.85
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 8.47 10.74 Japan 9.978.4710.8311.4113.24
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 10.91 11.70 Japan 10.9112.2811.8712.9910.94
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 9.63 11.95 Japan 11.5412.0212.299.6317.44
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 12.29 13.10 Japan 14.3312.2913.4012.3913.51
8 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 11.66 13.47 Japan 15.5413.0011.6614.6412.76
9 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 11.15 14.33 Japan 11.1516.5714.7416.0412.22
10 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 11.39 14.57 Japan 19.9213.7915.1414.7811.39
11 Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也) 13.61 14.57 Japan 26.5613.6115.4513.7714.48
12 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 13.95 15.20 Japan 16.0616.3614.9414.5913.95
13 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 13.95 15.58 Japan 22.2513.9517.1914.8314.73
14 Akito Nipatcharoen 14.19 15.83 Australia 14.1916.3715.6915.4216.93
15 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 11.82 15.87 Japan 17.4214.6511.8216.9416.02
16 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 13.18 16.45 Japan 37.6013.1817.2615.8816.20
17 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 15.31 16.49 Japan 16.7815.8718.2715.3116.83
18 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 15.80 16.91 Japan 15.8617.4517.4315.8020.20
19 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 15.82 17.17 Japan 15.8215.8519.0517.1518.52
20 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 11.49 17.65 Japan 16.5119.3927.1511.4917.06
21 Kenya Harutaka (春高顕哉) 15.96 17.85 Japan 16.6415.9616.5320.5320.37
22 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 15.23 19.13 Japan 21.7815.9715.2319.6329.35
23 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 17.11 19.16 Japan 21.4139.8417.1117.7818.29
24 Bhanu Victor DiCara 19.52 22.20 United States 19.7919.5225.1623.4923.31
25 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 18.77 24.45 Japan 25.0823.4530.6518.7724.82
26 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 22.72 24.95 Japan 23.3932.6723.1628.2922.72

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Rituraj Sohoni 8.84 9.43 India 9.769.229.3011.668.84
2 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 8.67 9.51 Japan 8.6710.459.3810.658.70
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 9.00 10.05 Japan 9.9211.6810.409.009.82
4 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 9.25 10.65 Japan 12.8010.269.2511.4010.30
5 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 9.89 11.76 Japan 9.8910.9113.2211.1514.33
6 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 11.50 12.18 Japan 12.8412.4612.4511.6311.50
7 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 10.41 12.53 Japan 10.4112.8813.2812.0912.61
8 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 11.49 12.84 Japan 13.7311.4911.8514.2212.93
9 Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也) 12.31 14.87 Japan 14.7415.3215.5614.5512.31
10 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 13.18 15.04 Japan 13.1815.4715.4814.4415.21
11 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 12.97 15.24 Japan 13.9212.9718.2617.9913.80
12 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 12.88 15.36 Japan 15.2515.5615.2712.8817.04
13 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 12.41 15.72 Japan 12.4115.0716.6520.4115.44
14 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 12.89 15.90 Japan 14.5518.8923.7814.2512.89
15 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 14.01 16.23 Japan 15.4814.0117.5915.6120.97
16 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 13.14 16.69 Japan 13.1415.7223.5513.3920.96
17 Yoshiki Chinen (知念良樹) 14.00 16.84 Japan 14.0016.1119.3915.6018.80
18 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 15.14 16.90 Japan 15.1418.5217.4216.3516.92
19 Akito Nipatcharoen 13.64 17.25 Australia 18.6814.5318.5320.2713.64
20 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 15.42 17.61 Japan 15.4219.4717.0419.2516.55
21 Kenya Harutaka (春高顕哉) 13.89 17.94 Japan DNF20.8018.0514.9613.89
22 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 17.41 19.77 Japan 21.0418.6130.4219.6517.41
23 Bhanu Victor DiCara 16.62 19.96 United States 17.2116.6221.5021.1724.46
24 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 19.08 21.15 Japan 19.0825.9020.3623.5719.53
25 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 18.54 22.49 Japan 25.6627.5118.6123.2118.54
26 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 18.79 22.96 Japan 23.7118.7921.4923.6925.36
27 Rintaro Miyazaki (宮崎倫太郎) 21.21 24.13 Japan 28.8423.2925.0921.2124.00
28 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 24.13 26.14 Japan 24.1325.1326.1231.6227.16
29 Taiki Kobayashi (小林大輝) 20.58 28.57 Japan 33.4227.8724.4138.6520.58
30 Joshua Thompson 26.01 30.34 Japan 35.4326.0129.7730.2031.05
31 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 25.67 30.74 Japan 25.6728.5049.1830.1233.59
32 Seigo Fukushima (福島勢吾) 27.65 30.80 Japan 34.5227.6529.0932.0231.29
33 Ryota Hisasue (久末凌大) 33.29 37.47 Japan DNF37.5639.7633.2935.08
34 Takara Takemoto (竹本宝) 30.70 41.52 Japan 43.4442.6342.1139.8130.70
35 Keisuke Iwanaga (岩永圭介) 43.63 46.06 Japan 46.8351.9246.6943.6344.66

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.62 3.08 Japan 3.503.462.822.622.95
2 Rituraj Sohoni 2.11 3.14 India 2.113.093.582.764.85
3 Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也) 3.96 5.45 Japan 5.105.305.953.967.05
4 Akito Nipatcharoen 4.97 5.53 Australia 4.975.386.755.675.54
5 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.36 5.82 Japan 6.934.548.226.004.36
6 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 4.72 6.66 Japan 6.345.289.144.728.35

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 2.04 3.50 Japan 5.162.774.362.043.38
2 Rituraj Sohoni 2.80 4.42 India 2.806.485.504.233.54
3 Akito Nipatcharoen 5.11 5.17 Australia 5.115.245.155.119.01
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 3.28 5.47 Japan 6.625.074.727.643.28
5 Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也) 3.37 5.49 Japan 6.614.999.403.374.86
6 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 4.58 5.85 Japan 5.515.976.086.504.58
7 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 5.46 6.15 Japan 6.655.575.467.466.23
8 Rintaro Miyazaki (宮崎倫太郎) 4.61 6.30 Japan 6.666.4710.225.764.61
9 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 5.28 6.95 Japan 14.186.876.245.287.74
10 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 7.18 7.99 Japan 7.527.189.478.038.41
11 Bhanu Victor DiCara 6.94 8.39 United States 9.586.948.1010.277.48
12 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.28 9.32 Japan 10.1712.208.169.647.28
13 Seigo Fukushima (福島勢吾) 8.28 10.34 Japan 10.4013.209.9310.688.28
14 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 5.61 14.63 Japan 18.945.6111.8927.0813.07

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 28.67 32.27 NR Japan 37.5830.8528.6731.6934.27
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 33.16 34.31 Japan 33.6035.5333.7933.1636.49
3 Rituraj Sohoni 33.90 36.51 India 35.3140.1234.1143.3433.90
4 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 44.50 46.63 Japan 48.1945.6248.1244.5046.14
5 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 41.86 48.17 Japan 1:24.8441.8654.0847.3843.04
6 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 44.64 48.50 Japan 51.9349.8747.7847.8544.64

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 34.08 35.36 Japan 42.6936.6034.6134.8734.08
2 Rituraj Sohoni 32.12 35.45 India 32.1238.2533.6734.4239.02
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 34.04 37.91 Japan 38.3937.8934.0438.0637.78
4 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 40.92 44.59 Japan 48.7040.9242.2747.9443.55
5 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 44.26 46.86 Japan 56.1744.2644.3850.1046.10
6 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 43.21 49.96 Japan 53.0650.6246.2054.6843.21
7 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 42.49 51.42 Japan 56.5042.4952.2048.7853.27
8 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 48.92 51.96 Japan 51.7552.1253.0752.0048.92
9 Kenya Harutaka (春高顕哉) 49.24 56.14 Japan 56.261:03.3949.2450.441:01.73
10 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 50.03 58.95 Japan 59.661:14.401:05.9650.0351.23
11 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 46.07 59.26 Japan 58.331:01.9657.481:05.4246.07
12 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 52.09 59.53 Japan 52.091:07.0356.8454.73DNF
13 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 51.10 1:01.14 Japan 51.4651.1058.471:13.491:15.04
14 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 1:08.40 1:10.31 Japan 1:24.031:11.791:09.211:08.401:09.92
15 Takuya Aikawa (相川拓也) 1:05.11 1:13.91 Japan 1:22.581:07.911:05.111:30.341:11.24
16 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 1:08.65 1:14.75 Japan 1:10.641:23.531:10.091:08.651:40.30
17 Akito Nipatcharoen 1:09.71 1:15.34 Australia 1:23.441:16.781:16.221:13.011:09.71
18 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 1:11.60 1:19.27 Japan 1:35.261:11.601:15.631:29.461:12.73
19 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 1:11.96 1:32.20 Japan 1:33.261:36.931:11.96DNF1:26.42
20 Bhanu Victor DiCara 1:27.05 1:41.98 United States 1:38.181:48.121:43.471:27.051:44.29
21 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 1:43.22 1:51.27 Japan 1:43.221:53.041:46.081:54.703:07.36
22 Tatsuya Tsukamoto (塚本達也) 1:51.44 2:06.71 Japan 2:03.191:51.442:16.971:59.96DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 1:03.89 1:07.13 Japan 1:09.491:24.611:05.791:06.111:03.89
2 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:07.74 1:12.42 Japan 1:15.391:33.931:10.581:07.741:11.29
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:09.17 1:15.27 Japan 1:16.121:13.471:19.841:16.211:09.17
4 Rituraj Sohoni 1:12.98 1:18.91 India 1:14.571:22.461:22.181:12.981:19.97
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:15.51 1:19.90 Japan 1:31.621:18.021:19.071:15.511:22.61
6 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:32.24 1:40.99 Japan 1:32.241:43.081:49.481:44.591:35.30

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sei Sugama (洲鎌星) 58.48 1:08.43 Japan 1:00.721:15.421:09.7658.481:14.80
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 1:06.98 1:12.47 Japan 1:27.081:06.981:12.081:10.441:14.90
3 Yu Sajima (佐島優) 1:08.38 1:13.04 Japan 1:11.441:14.791:12.901:24.371:08.38
4 Rituraj Sohoni 1:17.34 1:22.21 India 1:18.691:23.651:24.281:17.341:39.03
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 1:16.85 1:23.02 Japan 1:31.881:16.851:27.981:20.871:20.20
6 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 1:29.89 1:34.81 Japan 1:31.771:37.461:35.212:12.761:29.89
7 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 1:30.68 1:39.33 Japan 1:47.101:32.291:30.681:38.611:50.48
8 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 1:34.86 1:42.67 Japan 1:40.341:50.611:34.861:40.631:47.05
9 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 1:35.57 1:49.66 Japan 2:03.201:35.571:39.942:39.901:45.85
10 Kenya Harutaka (春高顕哉) 1:46.62 1:59.10 Japan 2:13.391:46.622:11.921:52.011:53.38
11 Teruki Tamura (田村旭輝) 1:40.52 2:04.19 Japan 2:24.542:00.522:05.241:40.522:06.80
12 Takeshi Ito (伊藤健) 2:00.73 2:06.87 Japan 2:00.732:20.392:02.842:08.302:09.46
13 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 2:08.80 2:15.24 Japan 2:14.742:08.802:26.072:11.212:19.76
14 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 2:07.12 2:23.66 Japan 2:31.072:19.072:20.842:55.582:07.12
15 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 2:23.17 2:29.54 Japan 2:26.512:33.392:23.172:30.402:31.72
16 Akito Nipatcharoen 2:17.17 2:29.88 Australia 2:35.612:17.172:19.852:34.172:53.05
17 Kengo Yamawaki (山脇憲吾) 2:28.72 2:38.14 Japan 2:28.722:40.632:30.192:43.592:43.90
18 Rintaro Miyazaki (宮崎倫太郎) 2:30.40 2:40.08 Japan 2:30.402:53.692:38.262:40.872:41.10
19 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 2:42.88 3:07.94 Japan 2:52.513:20.823:19.773:11.552:42.88

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yuta Okada (岡田雄太) 52.65 DNF Japan 52.65DNFDNF
2 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 1:12.37 DNF Japan 1:12.371:53.46DNF
3 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 2:00.22 DNF Japan DNF2:00.22DNF
4 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 2:08.75 DNF Japan 2:08.75DNF3:08.16
5 Tatsuya Ookubo (大久保達也) 3:33.31 DNF Japan 3:33.31DNFDNF
6 Bhanu Victor DiCara 4:11.37 DNF United States DNF4:11.37DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Wataru Hashimura (端村航) 4.30 4.85 Japan 5.394.664.754.305.15
2 Takayuki Ookusa (大艸尊之) 4.05 5.94 Japan 6.694.556.576.964.05
3 Kotaro Terada (寺田晃太朗) 6.48 8.11 Japan 8.708.748.506.487.13
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 4.77 8.43 Japan 8.389.1210.514.777.80
5 Ryuji Hamano (浜野竜二) 7.42 10.08 Japan 12.3720.289.308.567.42
6 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 7.83 11.11 Japan 13.7014.9910.978.667.83
7 Rintaro Miyazaki (宮崎倫太郎) 10.35 12.20 Japan 12.1313.2212.4510.3512.02
8 Takanori Nakakuma (中隈孝則) 10.24 12.73 Japan 14.0617.1810.2412.8011.32
9 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 11.81 14.82 Japan 11.8114.9614.8523.5814.64
10 Yoshio Matsumoto (松本嘉夫) 13.46 14.85 Japan 16.9613.4614.2416.3213.98
11 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 11.73 15.80 Japan 18.9112.7415.7621.4611.73
12 Bhanu Victor DiCara 12.98 18.53 United States 21.1716.8617.5523.3012.98

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Noriyuki Okada (岡田典之) 3.13 3.85 NR Japan 3.494.163.134.803.91
2 Hideki Niina (新名秀樹) 4.43 6.02 Japan 6.034.435.826.226.38
3 Asami Shiota (塩田朝未) 6.49 7.37 Japan 8.847.707.027.406.49
4 Nobuaki Suga (菅信昭) 6.80 9.45 Japan 10.126.8010.058.1711.90
5 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 7.65 12.46 Japan 10.737.6528.7212.0714.59
6 Takuma Daino (台野拓磨) 7.72 13.79 Japan 19.567.729.9815.5215.87
7 Yusuke Takada (高田祐介) 7.76 13.81 Japan 19.467.7611.5710.3923.25
8 Akito Nipatcharoen 9.28 15.52 Australia 14.519.28DNF16.6215.44
9 Bhanu Victor DiCara 13.16 17.29 United States 18.1413.1620.3621.4113.37
10 Ryusei Yamada (山田龍聖) 16.19 22.77 Japan 20.2819.6116.1928.4328.64
11 Rintaro Miyazaki (宮崎倫太郎) 13.93 23.39 Japan 15.6417.6613.9336.87DNF

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kou Oobatake (大畠功) 12.60 13.85 Japan 15.1713.1213.5314.9112.60
2 Masaaki Tanaka (田中正晃) 25.25 31.80 Japan 29.9025.2530.3935.1248.06
3 Kotaro Nakakuma (中隈昂太郎) 31.36 43.31 Japan 58.3431.3636.0137.4756.45
4 Shinichi Ono (小野伸一) 38.17 49.88 Japan 47.811:03.5554.1538.1747.69