Lanzhou Autumn 2018


Date
Oct 14, 2018
City
Lanzhou, Gansu, China
Venue

Lanzhou City University

Address
No. 11 Jiefang Road, Liujiapu Street, Anning District
Details

Boya Hall, 5th Floor, Library

Website
Lanzhou Autumn 2018 website
Contact
Organization team
Organizers
Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫), Zhenzhou Du (杜振洲), and Zhiqiang Kong (孔志强)
WCA Delegate
Baiqiang Dong (董百强)
Information

Schedule can be found here.

Events
Main event
Competitors
78
Registration period

Online registration opened and closed .

Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
There is a competitor limit of 80 competitors.
The base registration fee for this competition is ¥50 (Chinese Renminbi Yuan).
If your registration is cancelled before you will be refunded 50% of your registration fee.
No on the spot registrations will be accepted.
Spectators can attend for free.

The registration fee includes basic entry fee and additional fee per event. Click here to see fees.
The registration period is divided in two phases. The first phase starts at 20:00 on Sept 9th and ends at 19:59 on Sept 30th, while the second phase starts at 20:00 on Sept 30th and ends at 20:00 on Oct 5th. The registration fee on 2nd-phased will increase.
For Chinese domestic participants, a completed registration is online registration plus prepaid registration fee via Alipay on Cubingchina. For oversea participants, if you can't pay the fee online and your registration is not accepted antomatically, please contact the delegate via email. Then we will make a reservation for you by manually accepting your registration and you can pay the fee by cash at the venue.

Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Juzheng Yue (岳巨政) won with an average of 10.87 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) finished second (11.51) and Xinyun Chen (陈新运) finished third (11.92).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Juzheng Yue (岳巨政) 9.43 10.87 China 11.4410.369.4310.8014.09
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 9.33 11.51 China 11.0518.3111.299.3312.19
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 10.90 11.92 China 12.6911.0012.0610.9017.00
4 Yucheng Yin (阴煜程) 11.35 12.43 China 13.0411.3512.6111.6513.46
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.79 12.67 China 13.5110.7912.3312.1720.43
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 10.60 13.08 China 12.6612.0014.5810.6015.63
7 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 11.76 13.45 China 12.3915.9415.1511.7612.80
8 Yapeng Niu (牛雅鹏) 10.71 13.57 China 13.6910.7114.0113.2413.79

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yucheng Yin (阴煜程) 9.75 11.56 China 11.6212.6010.469.7513.34
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 10.41 11.63 China 11.7813.5410.6812.4210.41
3 Juzheng Yue (岳巨政) 10.52 11.89 China 10.9110.5210.8215.2613.94
4 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 10.04 11.94 China 12.4115.0011.6610.0411.74
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 9.65 12.50 China 9.6513.3314.0710.7613.40
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 11.00 12.53 China 14.2112.5413.5311.0011.53
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 10.82 12.88 China 13.1610.8214.2912.8512.64
8 Yapeng Niu (牛雅鹏) 12.18 13.00 China 13.6315.9312.1812.3113.05
9 Tong Liu (刘童) 11.17 13.02 China 11.1713.3715.1513.1512.55
10 Xing Zhou (周星) 12.41 13.16 China 13.9312.4113.0312.8913.57
11 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 12.06 13.54 China 13.8912.7712.0615.0513.95
12 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 9.72 13.84 China 13.569.7217.7516.5911.36
13 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 10.72 13.87 China 11.4510.7216.1614.7015.46
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 13.22 13.94 China 16.4014.2513.2213.5614.00
15 Jingxiang Lu (路景祥) 12.81 14.20 China 15.3612.8114.7614.1613.69
16 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 12.62 15.01 China 15.7312.6214.6115.6914.74
17 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 13.34 15.19 China 13.3415.5015.9215.7314.34
18 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 13.28 15.35 China 17.4215.9214.7215.4113.28
19 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 12.97 15.61 China 16.3018.3915.2415.2812.97
20 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 13.94 15.95 China 15.2715.8516.7313.9420.20
21 Yixi Li (李懿汐) 13.71 16.21 China 20.0614.3418.2813.7116.01
22 Jing Jia (贾婧) 13.32 16.26 China 16.7013.3216.0818.0716.00
23 Qianshu Zhou (周千舒) 11.73 16.35 China 15.8511.73DNF19.3813.81
24 Baoquan Zhang (张宝权) 12.20 16.91 China 16.5812.2017.2216.9217.75
25 Juncheng Chen (陈俊丞) 15.22 17.08 China 18.2516.2415.2217.8917.10
26 Mirkamil Mamatsawut (卡米力) 17.78 17.96 China 18.0217.8817.9919.2817.78
27 Gang Wang (王刚) 16.84 18.31 China 16.8420.9717.0717.8020.06
28 Chengyu Tian (田成语) 17.65 18.48 China 18.0019.3017.6522.8018.14
29 Mingkang Guo (郭名康) 16.15 18.64 China 18.9417.9719.0216.1522.49
30 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 16.49 18.95 China 27.5518.0216.4917.9520.89
31 Kaixu Wang (王凯旭) 16.11 18.97 China 19.4720.4818.9318.5116.11
32 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) 16.11 19.17 China 17.56DNF16.1117.4422.51
33 Shijie Ren (仁世杰) 17.27 19.25 China 19.9118.9722.6217.2718.87
34 Haitao Yu (于海涛) 16.23 19.35 China 16.2319.4318.4922.0420.14
35 Dongqing Zhang (张冬青) 17.07 20.66 China 20.6817.07DNF21.6119.69
36 Huan Wang (王欢) 19.12 21.73 China 19.6931.6019.5525.9519.12
37 Liyang Zhang (张利阳) 17.67 21.79 China 21.8219.9627.9017.6723.60
38 Zixiong Liu (刘子熊) 18.55 22.57 China 32.4023.4722.2118.5522.02
39 Zhiqiang Kong (孔志强) 20.92 22.80 China 20.9221.2625.5721.7425.39
40 Wenjie Cao (曹文杰) 18.84 23.34 China 22.5418.8424.9729.0022.51

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 10.68 11.56 China 10.6811.2311.6313.4511.83
2 Juzheng Yue (岳巨政) 9.90 11.69 China 12.8712.5410.6811.869.90
3 Tong Liu (刘童) 10.78 11.95 China 11.6615.0911.6412.5410.78
4 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 11.38 12.07 China 12.3411.3812.1011.7617.57
5 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 9.60 12.23 China 9.6011.6711.6521.3413.36
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 11.00 12.77 China 11.0014.7522.7311.0312.52
7 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 9.47 12.81 China 9.4714.1914.3111.0313.21
8 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 12.35 13.60 China 13.7714.7214.5512.4912.35
9 Yixi Li (李懿汐) 11.65 13.64 China 12.7111.6517.6213.6614.56
10 Yucheng Yin (阴煜程) 12.20 13.70 China 14.2613.3314.8713.5112.20
11 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 11.78 14.27 China 16.0015.6811.7813.1114.03
12 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 12.28 14.29 China 13.9512.2817.2516.1512.76
13 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 13.05 14.41 China 13.9315.5614.6813.0514.62
14 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 13.31 14.45 China 14.2513.3117.3813.9415.15
15 Yapeng Niu (牛雅鹏) 13.02 14.50 China 13.0213.4214.8515.2315.28
16 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 12.21 14.58 China 16.0512.2118.5214.0313.67
17 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 12.76 14.96 China 14.5414.8915.4517.4712.76
18 Jingxiang Lu (路景祥) 12.50 15.17 China 13.5116.6917.3915.3112.50
19 Jing Jia (贾婧) 12.97 15.22 China 15.8914.6116.7915.1612.97
20 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 13.91 16.02 China 13.9115.0519.6815.0217.98
21 Baoquan Zhang (张宝权) 15.29 16.42 China 17.1615.3415.2916.7724.04
22 Juncheng Chen (陈俊丞) 14.69 16.84 China 14.6917.7018.2916.6416.19
23 Mingkang Guo (郭名康) 15.64 16.86 China 16.9719.5417.0616.5415.64
24 Xing Zhou (周星) 13.78 17.00 China 22.9015.2819.6613.7816.06
25 Kaixu Wang (王凯旭) 13.88 17.94 China DNF15.2219.9918.6013.88
26 Qianshu Zhou (周千舒) 14.20 18.07 China 21.0219.1814.2018.1216.92
27 Chengyu Tian (田成语) 16.90 18.18 China 25.9117.6716.9016.9419.94
28 Gang Wang (王刚) 15.60 18.35 China 18.7317.8715.6019.4918.44
29 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 14.71 18.58 China 20.4814.7117.6718.1619.90
30 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 13.24 18.60 China 21.3720.1717.3318.2913.24
31 Mirkamil Mamatsawut (卡米力) 15.87 18.86 China 20.3519.7216.5027.4415.87
32 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) 12.11 19.06 China 12.1115.9917.0124.18DNF
33 Zhiqiang Kong (孔志强) 16.93 19.66 China 20.4523.9916.9321.2817.26
34 Huan Wang (王欢) 16.47 19.86 China 17.1325.0027.0816.4717.45
35 Haitao Yu (于海涛) 15.94 20.33 China 22.3524.5019.2419.4115.94
36 Dongqing Zhang (张冬青) 15.19 21.13 China 23.5322.7517.1215.19DNF
37 Wenjie Cao (曹文杰) 19.14 21.51 China 32.0719.1420.6321.8622.03
38 Zixiong Liu (刘子熊) 20.38 21.98 China 23.1620.4323.0122.4920.38
39 Liyang Zhang (张利阳) 18.04 22.12 China 27.0320.7218.0424.0221.63
40 Shijie Ren (仁世杰) 19.67 22.19 China 21.1019.6726.3020.4525.03
41 Chenyu Hua (华晨宇) 18.69 22.81 China 24.0618.6924.6822.6321.73
42 Zhiwei Zhang (张智威) 18.49 23.00 China 25.3818.4940.3924.3119.32
43 Bo Jing (景博) 16.32 23.41 China 25.2219.2925.7327.5116.32
44 Jiayu Fan (范家瑜) 18.92 23.65 China 25.4025.6018.9220.6424.90
45 Xiaoyu Bian (边笑域) 19.68 23.69 China 27.9824.2123.0319.6823.83
46 Dan Wang (王丹) 21.21 24.79 China 23.5533.6126.4224.4021.21
47 Jian Ye (叶健) 18.09 25.02 China 39.8827.3918.0925.4822.18
48 Yuhe Tian (田雨禾) 24.76 26.36 China 27.2828.0524.7626.2825.53
49 Xinlin Zhao (赵鑫林) 23.96 27.03 China 31.3725.0232.9024.7123.96
50 Junxi Tie (铁峻熙) 21.99 28.16 China 28.4531.3225.2030.8321.99
51 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 24.22 29.18 China 30.1928.0330.2929.3324.22
52 Yiwei Teng (滕一玮) 24.96 29.39 China 29.9228.9231.2629.3324.96
53 Shangchen Hui (惠上宸) 24.87 29.48 China 30.0326.7932.2031.6124.87
54 Zhenzhou Du (杜振洲) 26.11 32.22 China 32.4431.6932.7626.1132.52
55 Xinyu Tian (田心语) 28.00 33.36 China 35.2531.7628.0033.0735.51
56 Yulong Song (宋豫陇) 25.81 33.41 China 37.67DNF28.9733.5825.81
57 Yi Qu (屈仪) 28.34 33.59 China DNF38.7530.7228.3431.29
58 Chunlin Zhang (张淳林) 29.63 33.63 China 31.5132.6342.5936.7429.63
59 Junlong Fu (伏俊龙) 24.75 33.77 China 37.4534.1324.7529.72DNF
60 Jiazhou Li (李嘉舟) 31.93 34.99 China 36.8140.4134.1931.9333.96
61 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 32.48 37.92 China 34.8236.1042.8545.7232.48
62 Zijun Sun (孙子钧) 39.48 41.69 China 48.1941.0539.8439.4844.18
63 Yechen Shao (邵也琛) 35.61 41.72 China 35.6143.6336.5644.9745.01
64 Wenhao Cai (蔡文浩) 39.60 43.72 China 43.2248.8745.8842.0639.60
65 Chenkai Zhang (张宸恺) 43.41 52.86 China 52.3858.3351.7454.4743.41
66 Lu Zhang (张璐) 35.67 53.41 China 54.8758.1147.2635.67DNF
67 Haotian Pan (潘颢天) 49.53 53.64 China 55.4949.5358.2752.0953.35
68 Yanhao Wang (王彦皓) 45.87 53.71 China 53.3851.2458.0245.8756.52
69 Antang Gao (高安堂) 47.17 57.66 China 1:11.9256.6354.681:01.6647.17
70 Wenjin Li (李汶锦) 53.50 58.42 China 53.50DNF1:05.0356.5753.67
71 Yinbao Chen (陈银宝) 49.96 59.80 China 1:18.8053.3549.961:10.9855.08
72 Qihan Sun (孙启唅) 1:03.26 1:11.48 China 1:11.351:10.161:03.261:50.351:12.94
73 Xinyan Hui (惠心妍) 1:20.33 1:26.76 China DNF1:27.341:28.621:20.331:24.32
74 Jiayu Liu (刘嘉宇) 52.44 1:37.39 China 3:01.9752.441:20.842:30.481:00.84
75 Changlong Li (李昌隆) 1:04.60 1:42.79 China DNF2:07.071:31.281:30.011:04.60
76 Siyan Wang (王思研) 1:32.59 1:43.88 China DNF1:39.791:48.251:43.601:32.59
77 Yijia Guo (郭羿嘉) 1:47.98 1:53.78 China 2:18.111:58.731:47.981:49.621:52.99

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 2.40 2.88 China 4.403.662.462.522.40
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.12 3.58 China 3.723.463.123.574.83
3 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 3.39 3.64 China 3.833.433.394.213.65
4 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 2.33 4.00 China 3.685.162.333.524.79
5 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 4.09 4.43 China 4.214.734.094.346.18
6 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 3.81 4.75 China 14.424.203.815.274.78
7 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 4.38 4.99 China 5.974.704.385.614.66
8 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.00 5.25 China 5.035.175.544.005.93
9 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 4.94 5.30 China 6.634.955.994.954.94
10 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 4.00 5.36 China 5.425.165.505.554.00

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1.95 3.35 China 1.956.582.924.432.69
2 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 2.83 3.56 China 3.683.364.603.632.83
3 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3.44 3.88 China 3.444.243.683.7112.25
4 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 2.71 3.94 China 3.174.004.872.714.64
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 3.58 4.06 China 4.073.973.584.156.14
6 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 3.53 4.45 China 9.984.674.293.534.40
7 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 4.11 4.62 China 4.114.147.174.764.97
8 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 4.31 4.78 China 4.70DNF5.064.584.31
9 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 4.38 4.78 China 4.384.575.126.104.65
10 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 4.46 4.78 China 4.465.054.685.904.60
11 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 4.90 5.12 China 4.905.334.986.425.05
12 Yixi Li (李懿汐) 4.59 5.14 China 7.644.985.225.214.59
13 Juncheng Chen (陈俊丞) 4.29 5.25 China 4.295.078.025.425.26
14 Baoquan Zhang (张宝权) 4.79 5.30 China 5.845.126.914.954.79
15 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) 4.16 5.67 China 6.79DNF4.165.854.36
16 Bo Jing (景博) 3.66 5.81 China 3.666.336.355.185.92
17 Xiaoyu Bian (边笑域) 4.81 5.94 China 5.447.375.654.816.73
18 Xing Zhou (周星) 4.44 5.99 China 7.336.426.215.344.44
19 Haitao Yu (于海涛) 3.01 6.15 China 3.016.166.515.78DNF
20 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 5.15 6.19 China 6.116.645.155.82DNF
21 Chenyu Hua (华晨宇) 3.68 6.26 China 5.983.687.095.717.60
22 Yapeng Niu (牛雅鹏) 4.05 6.30 China 5.5313.254.057.815.55
23 Gang Wang (王刚) 6.07 6.70 China 6.546.716.076.848.95
24 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 3.99 6.86 China 6.423.996.807.597.37
25 Dan Wang (王丹) 6.09 7.12 China 9.456.097.297.786.30
26 Kaixu Wang (王凯旭) 5.72 7.29 China 8.566.157.168.995.72
27 Jing Jia (贾婧) 6.19 7.30 China 6.857.837.216.1911.90
28 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 5.71 7.57 China 7.858.945.716.168.69
29 Jingxiang Lu (路景祥) 6.21 7.88 China 6.217.01DNF8.697.93
30 Yulong Song (宋豫陇) 7.28 8.00 China 7.548.547.91DNF7.28
31 Jiayu Fan (范家瑜) 6.99 8.04 China 7.409.188.787.956.99
32 Liyang Zhang (张利阳) 5.07 8.17 China 5.5015.808.1210.905.07
33 Xinlin Zhao (赵鑫林) 6.36 8.17 China 7.459.049.606.368.01
34 Mirkamil Mamatsawut (卡米力) 6.57 8.26 China 8.768.35DNF6.577.67
35 Chengyu Tian (田成语) 7.26 8.32 China 11.037.267.608.658.70
36 Zijun Sun (孙子钧) 6.53 8.34 China 11.067.046.926.53DNF
37 Shangchen Hui (惠上宸) 6.56 8.60 China 10.3110.056.966.568.79
38 Zhenzhou Du (杜振洲) 6.98 8.73 China 7.516.98DNF7.2811.39
39 Wenjie Cao (曹文杰) 7.77 8.78 China 8.309.838.2110.227.77
40 Chunlin Zhang (张淳林) 7.76 8.82 China 10.379.087.769.388.00
41 Shijie Ren (仁世杰) 8.23 9.18 China 8.23DNF8.489.979.09
42 Huan Wang (王欢) 7.32 9.22 China DNF7.329.839.618.22
43 Junxi Tie (铁峻熙) 6.06 9.93 China 6.06DNF9.8210.669.31
44 Yiwei Teng (滕一玮) 7.50 10.14 China 7.5010.4810.489.4618.11
45 Zhiqiang Kong (孔志强) 7.09 10.30 China 7.0911.1711.408.3411.57
46 Yuhe Tian (田雨禾) 7.97 10.41 China 9.378.9713.7212.887.97
47 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 9.83 10.63 China 11.5216.3610.419.839.96
48 Yi Qu (屈仪) 7.64 11.07 China 11.5612.617.649.0512.96
49 Zixiong Liu (刘子熊) 7.81 11.27 China 11.4112.819.597.8114.85
50 Junlong Fu (伏俊龙) 6.83 11.35 China DNF13.066.837.1213.88
51 Xinyu Tian (田心语) 7.69 11.87 China 9.6514.4611.507.69DNF
52 Jiazhou Li (李嘉舟) 9.46 11.87 China 12.6811.9513.599.4610.99
53 Yanhao Wang (王彦皓) 8.42 13.80 China 8.4211.8715.4715.4314.11
54 Chenkai Zhang (张宸恺) 10.43 16.54 China 10.4313.1320.5822.9815.90
55 Haotian Pan (潘颢天) 9.77 16.94 China 22.8514.7217.049.7719.05
56 Lu Zhang (张璐) 9.97 17.34 China 9.9722.7913.6319.5618.82
57 Qihan Sun (孙启唅) 14.44 20.05 China 22.2514.4424.5819.5618.35
58 Wenhao Cai (蔡文浩) 11.98 20.95 China 20.7624.4211.9817.6825.09
59 Yijia Guo (郭羿嘉) 12.22 21.87 China 19.7723.4822.3639.4412.22
60 Antang Gao (高安堂) 13.93 26.42 China 19.6313.9329.5833.0930.06
61 Siyan Wang (王思研) 21.53 33.77 China 44.4325.3044.2821.5331.72
62 Changlong Li (李昌隆) DNF China DNFDNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 34.58 40.12 China 39.9642.1342.7338.2834.58
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 36.59 42.15 China 41.5349.7036.5946.8238.11
3 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 44.65 47.32 China 50.8146.8047.1248.0344.65
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 38.99 47.83 China 38.9945.4947.29DNF50.71
5 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 43.19 48.40 China 50.0148.8643.1947.6648.68
6 Tong Liu (刘童) 46.39 48.56 China 48.4448.3846.3949.8748.87
7 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 43.19 49.30 China 50.3943.1955.4051.8645.66
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 48.05 49.49 China 49.3355.2649.7749.3648.05
9 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 45.89 51.90 China 53.3045.8946.9657.6455.44
10 Jingxiang Lu (路景祥) 48.86 58.64 China DNF59.8656.8659.1948.86

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 36.90 40.48 China 42.7436.9040.2546.7738.44
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 40.38 42.77 China 40.3840.8246.4841.0048.99
3 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 41.53 44.86 China 41.5351.8445.3644.3844.85
4 Tong Liu (刘童) 42.37 45.07 China 42.9748.8547.9144.3442.37
5 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 44.38 47.38 China 44.3846.8746.4648.8248.80
6 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 45.29 47.49 China 48.3150.5945.2946.0148.14
7 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 43.12 47.54 China 43.121:34.6447.3250.9744.34
8 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 41.88 47.92 China 51.9041.8843.8647.9954.82
9 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 45.27 48.55 China 45.2750.0447.8547.7754.97
10 Jingxiang Lu (路景祥) 52.10 54.62 China 1:03.1956.4452.1052.5554.86
11 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 51.92 55.24 China 57.1951.9255.4356.1054.20
12 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 49.01 55.56 China 56.5951.9959.5558.1149.01
13 Yapeng Niu (牛雅鹏) 52.73 57.69 China 52.7355.221:03.8159.5558.30
14 Yucheng Yin (阴煜程) 56.71 59.79 China 1:00.8458.3356.71DNF1:00.19
15 Yixi Li (李懿汐) 58.19 1:01.44 China 1:07.3459.471:02.4558.191:02.40
16 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 55.80 1:01.75 China 58.511:05.90DNF55.801:00.83
17 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 55.78 1:02.90 China 59.0655.781:13.8959.001:10.63
18 Gang Wang (王刚) 59.25 1:03.49 China 59.251:00.051:05.181:05.251:06.45
19 Mirkamil Mamatsawut (卡米力) 57.14 1:04.05 China 57.141:09.221:01.881:01.051:10.98
20 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) 54.53 1:04.75 China 1:02.4754.531:11.491:04.641:07.14
21 Bo Jing (景博) 1:01.71 1:07.25 China 1:11.861:01.711:04.322:02.401:05.58
22 Juncheng Chen (陈俊丞) 1:03.72 1:07.45 China DNF1:03.721:10.451:06.151:05.76
23 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 57.71 1:08.52 China 1:18.5357.711:07.71DNF59.33
24 Zhiqiang Kong (孔志强) 1:04.53 1:11.06 China 1:12.121:10.211:26.061:04.531:10.85
25 Jing Jia (贾婧) 1:07.83 1:15.14 China 1:07.831:10.071:28.301:18.191:17.17
26 Shijie Ren (仁世杰) 1:07.35 1:17.84 China 1:12.091:07.351:24.571:16.852:04.46
27 Chenyu Hua (华晨宇) 1:12.25 1:18.90 China 1:23.181:12.251:16.551:26.861:16.96
28 Xing Zhou (周星) 1:05.77 1:19.45 China 1:17.121:05.771:27.691:34.321:13.54
29 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:06.29 1:24.65 China 1:28.041:06.291:25.421:23.291:25.23
30 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 1:20.86 1:26.30 China 1:38.491:20.861:23.831:26.361:28.72
31 Yuhe Tian (田雨禾) 1:29.17 1:38.67 China 1:29.171:38.351:33.421:44.242:02.88
32 Liyang Zhang (张利阳) 1:27.19 1:38.87 China 1:35.031:34.12DNF1:27.191:47.45
33 Jiayu Fan (范家瑜) 1:28.39 1:42.60 China 1:28.39DNF1:52.941:35.621:39.25
34 Xiaoyu Bian (边笑域) 1:43.17 China 1:43.171:47.61
35 Junxi Tie (铁峻熙) 2:06.24 China DNF2:06.24
36 Shangchen Hui (惠上宸) 2:07.31 China 2:28.812:07.31
37 Zixiong Liu (刘子熊) 2:27.37 China DNF2:27.37

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 29.11 DNF China 29.11DNFDNF
2 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:15.05 DNF China 1:17.681:15.05DNF
3 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:17.72 DNF China DNF1:17.721:21.17
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 1:35.62 DNF China DNFDNF1:35.62
5 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:39.14 DNF China DNF2:03.731:39.14
6 Jing Jia (贾婧) 2:30.33 DNF China 2:30.33DNFDNF
7 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 2:49.59 DNF China 4:35.482:49.59DNF
8 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 3:24.43 DNF China DNF3:24.43DNF
9 Yixi Li (李懿汐) 4:08.05 DNF China DNF4:08.05DNF
10 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 4:21.59 DNF China DNF4:21.59DNF
11 Baoquan Zhang (张宝权) 6:33.93 DNF China 6:33.93DNFDNF
12 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
12 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
12 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
12 Tong Liu (刘童) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
12 Yiwei Teng (滕一玮) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF
12 Zhiqiang Kong (孔志强) DNF DNF China DNFDNFDNF

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Qingpo Niu (牛青坡) 53.13 58.24 China 57.2853.131:02.0455.531:01.92
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 56.26 1:03.06 China 56.261:00.271:09.311:13.1859.60
3 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 57.65 1:03.53 China 59.9057.651:03.561:09.311:07.13
4 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 1:05.28 1:09.31 China 1:14.321:17.881:07.391:05.281:06.22
5 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 1:15.83 1:21.40 China 1:15.831:29.591:17.241:24.501:22.45
6 Tong Liu (刘童) 1:14.71 1:21.82 China 1:28.631:28.651:16.221:14.711:20.62
7 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 1:14.49 1:21.91 China 1:21.301:29.791:14.491:23.811:20.62
8 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 1:27.62 1:35.28 China 1:44.541:35.611:38.571:27.621:31.66
9 Jing Jia (贾婧) 1:28.87 1:41.85 China 1:41.241:46.461:28.871:49.051:37.84
10 Baoquan Zhang (张宝权) 1:38.71 1:46.12 China 1:43.841:48.391:49.141:38.711:46.13
11 Zhiqiang Kong (孔志强) 1:47.25 1:53.13 China 1:52.562:13.511:48.891:57.951:47.25
12 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 1:38.41 1:57.66 China 1:38.412:15.111:56.721:47.132:09.14
13 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 1:47.26 2:00.87 China 1:47.262:00.232:20.011:58.432:03.95
14 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 1:52.68 2:04.70 China 2:04.252:19.992:11.241:58.621:52.68
15 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 2:23.09 China 2:56.872:23.09
16 Zhihui Yan (闫智慧) 2:31.70 China 3:06.402:31.70
17 Juncheng Chen (陈俊丞) 2:50.06 China 2:50.063:22.21
18 Yapeng Niu (牛雅鹏) 3:00.63 China 3:00.633:14.39
19 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 3:36.69 China 3:36.69DNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siyu Wang (王思予) 3.18 3.36 China 3.363.313.185.493.42
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.92 4.82 China 2.925.074.045.355.74
3 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.16 5.25 China 4.956.015.595.204.16
4 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 4.74 6.47 China 6.944.746.615.857.47
5 Jing Jia (贾婧) 4.84 6.83 China 8.185.866.444.849.45
6 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 5.13 7.30 China 9.748.615.135.577.71
7 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 4.95 7.35 China 9.716.806.588.674.95
8 Mingkang Guo (郭名康) 5.04 7.38 China 7.8414.396.425.047.89
9 Baoquan Zhang (张宝权) 5.71 8.42 China 10.607.347.335.7111.69

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Siyu Wang (王思予) 2.71 3.28 China 3.905.142.942.712.99
2 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 2.34 4.25 China 4.762.344.494.114.16
3 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 4.13 5.36 China 5.404.136.254.436.62
4 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 5.88 6.10 China 6.385.888.496.055.88
5 Mingkang Guo (郭名康) 4.46 6.24 China 7.184.465.49DNF6.04
6 Baoquan Zhang (张宝权) 5.65 6.25 China 5.656.275.916.588.50
7 Jing Jia (贾婧) 5.82 6.28 China 6.125.826.918.505.82
8 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 5.81 6.84 China 7.026.627.036.885.81
9 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 6.62 7.98 China 9.827.846.776.629.33
10 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 5.51 8.45 China 9.545.517.849.038.49
11 Haitao Yu (于海涛) 4.35 8.71 China 8.799.474.3511.497.86
12 Wenjun Huang (黄文俊) 4.81 9.15 China 7.2912.304.8110.0010.15
13 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 7.23 9.31 China 7.2310.269.578.859.50
14 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 7.40 9.34 China 7.747.4018.369.2810.99
15 Wenjing Wang (王文静) 7.00 9.37 China 11.857.727.0012.288.54
16 Yapeng Niu (牛雅鹏) 7.57 9.66 China 13.339.837.577.9311.23
17 Jianxing Gao (高建兴) 3.11 9.74 China 9.737.8711.623.1115.38
18 Jiayu Fan (范家瑜) 6.98 10.06 China 12.956.9810.279.3710.54
19 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 3.75 10.13 China 14.653.7511.558.0410.80
20 Chengyu Tian (田成语) 7.69 10.42 China 11.3313.147.699.2310.69
21 Zijun Sun (孙子钧) 8.15 10.93 China 8.1511.139.2012.46DNF
22 Zhiqiang Kong (孔志强) 8.08 11.04 China 26.4714.508.088.839.79
23 Wenjie Cao (曹文杰) 9.06 11.40 China 9.219.0613.2614.6511.72
24 Yunhui Shi (石蕴辉) 7.87 12.16 China 11.5613.767.8711.4613.45
25 Kaixu Wang (王凯旭) 9.17 12.45 China 14.6416.669.1711.3711.35
26 Xing Zhou (周星) 11.00 12.57 China 13.2114.1212.7711.7411.00
27 Xiaoyu Bian (边笑域) 9.77 12.62 China 16.6410.129.7719.6611.10
28 Juncheng Chen (陈俊丞) 9.89 13.25 China 14.3317.229.8911.7913.64
29 Chenyu Hua (华晨宇) 10.42 13.65 China 16.1114.5512.9710.4213.43
30 Xinlin Zhao (赵鑫林) 7.69 13.79 China 14.1213.9913.277.6915.39
31 Yechen Shao (邵也琛) 10.89 13.97 China 16.1111.4715.6414.8110.89
32 Junxi Tie (铁峻熙) 12.85 14.28 China 15.5314.4214.5312.8513.88
33 Zhenzhou Du (杜振洲) 5.52 14.99 China 18.425.5216.0313.3115.63
34 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 12.60 16.09 China 15.6016.8716.3216.3612.60
35 Zixiong Liu (刘子熊) 14.02 17.53 China 18.5116.2714.0221.3917.82
36 Haotian Pan (潘颢天) 13.40 17.75 China 31.7817.1215.9713.4020.16
37 Jiayu Liu (刘嘉宇) 10.06 20.70 China 10.0621.0821.0719.9631.45
38 Mirkamil Mamatsawut (卡米力) 16.71 21.77 China DNF16.7122.5419.5723.21
39 Liyang Zhang (张利阳) 7.71 22.29 China 27.6218.5926.007.7122.29
40 Changlong Li (李昌隆) 17.67 24.25 China 26.7317.6722.5326.9623.49
41 Xinyan Hui (惠心妍) 22.09 China 34.3922.09
42 Jiazhou Li (李嘉舟) 24.22 China 29.7424.22

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Tong Liu (刘童) 10.08 12.18 China 11.9512.9414.0911.6410.08
2 Yiwei Liu (刘伊玮) 15.41 18.22 China 17.7515.4119.7125.4717.21
3 Yunqi Ouyang (欧阳韵奇) 16.92 18.43 China 20.1417.3824.6916.9217.78
4 Yikuan Kan (阚亦宽) 17.89 21.24 China 18.9217.8925.9518.8633.26
5 Boxi Chen (陈博希) 17.34 21.64 China 30.4817.3424.8820.6219.43
6 Xinyun Chen (陈新运) 21.24 22.62 China 21.2423.5627.9821.7822.52
7 Haozhi Pan (潘颢之) 27.20 31.26 China 30.911:04.1527.2027.6735.20
8 Baiqiang Dong (董百强) 30.46 31.63 China 37.2232.0432.0030.4630.84
9 Baoquan Zhang (张宝权) 32.15 37.31 China 36.1732.1549.1336.5539.22
10 Zhenxin Chai (柴振鑫) 27.46 41.87 China 38.3327.4644.95DNF42.34
11 Kaiyang Gao (高凯阳) 34.61 44.34 China 34.6148.6247.5456.3136.87
12 Jihaobutao (冀好布套) 43.36 45.71 China 43.4043.3650.9247.3346.39
13 Zhiqiang Kong (孔志强) 36.13 52.59 China 52.7738.2536.131:06.751:17.74
14 Xiaoyu Bian (边笑域) 47.27 1:03.24 China 1:14.6748.2747.271:08.601:12.86
15 Ziqiang Tong (仝自强) 1:11.91 China 1:11.91DNF
16 Dan Wang (王丹) 1:21.78 China 1:49.481:21.78
17 Jianshun Zhang (张建舜) 1:23.95 China 1:23.951:40.53
18 Chenyu Hua (华晨宇) 1:25.08 China 1:29.511:25.08