Lemgo Open 2010


Date
Sep 4 - 5, 2010
City
Lemgo, Germany
Venue

Lipperlandhalle Lemgo

Address
Betreibergesellschaft Lipperlandhalle mbH, Konferenzzentrum des TBV Lemgo, Wasserfurche 24
Website
Lemgo Open 2010 website
Organizer
Björn Korbanka
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Gamze Aksahin

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Breandan Vallance won with an average of 11.17 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Maximilian Neitzel finished second (12.18) and Björn Korbanka finished third (12.66).

World records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 4x4x4 Cube 41.29 (average).

European records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 4x4x4 Cube 36.77 (single) and 4x4x4 Cube 42.85 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 9.91 11.17 United Kingdom 11.0210.869.9113.4111.63
2 Maximilian Neitzel 11.80 12.18 Germany 12.1121.4011.8012.1112.33
3 Björn Korbanka 10.72 12.66 Germany 10.7211.0824.1112.5214.38
4 Lasse Korbanka 12.53 13.29 Germany 12.5322.4312.8114.1812.88
5 Alexander Springhorn 11.83 13.46 Germany 12.9611.8313.8315.8013.58
6 Gereon Kahrau 12.66 14.24 Germany 13.5619.2714.5812.6614.58
7 Robin Blöhm 13.40 15.30 Germany 14.3117.7513.8319.5213.40
8 Leonard Ewerbeck 14.18 15.43 Germany 16.7819.0215.2814.2214.18
9 Erik Akkersdijk 9.22 16.00 Netherlands 9.75DNF13.119.2225.15
10 Fabian Auroux 13.53 16.18 Germany 17.8613.5317.0018.1313.68
11 Janis Leineweber 15.22 16.29 Germany 22.2715.7115.4617.7115.22
12 Andre Cichon 15.69 16.50 Germany 16.1516.5819.4716.7715.69
13 Yannick Richter 12.66 16.52 Germany 16.9714.2212.6618.3626.25
14 Niklas Spies 13.03 16.67 Germany 19.3015.1115.5919.3013.03
15 Sébastien Auroux 14.43 16.91 Germany 18.2721.4714.8814.4317.58
16 Florian Weingarten 15.21 18.19 Germany 22.6321.4115.7215.2117.43
17 Gamze Aksahin 17.21 NR 19.34 NR Turkey 28.3321.0017.9417.2119.08
18 Lucas Scheiper 15.71 19.78 Germany 18.9119.6320.8115.71DNF
19 Tobias Droste 13.96 20.12 Germany 1:00.7721.4316.7822.1513.96
20 Tom Praschan 18.58 20.27 Germany 18.5821.2121.0819.2820.46
21 Martin Smolarczyk 18.13 20.30 Germany 19.1318.1330.0619.0822.68
22 Manuel Guse 16.05 20.92 Germany 30.1320.6822.9419.1316.05
23 Jan Bentlage 22.58 23.17 Germany 22.5822.6822.6825.4424.15
24 Monika Zimmermann 17.40 DNF Germany 17.4020.22DNF19.02DNF

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 10.16 10.81 Netherlands 10.6110.1610.6612.9411.16
2 Breandan Vallance 9.81 11.05 United Kingdom 11.809.8110.6810.6811.78
3 Björn Korbanka 10.77 12.59 Germany 10.9612.7510.7714.05DNF
4 Lasse Korbanka 11.00 13.50 Germany 11.0014.7812.9612.7522.47
5 Alexander Springhorn 11.61 13.51 Germany 13.7813.8011.6119.7712.94
6 Gereon Kahrau 11.41 13.92 Germany 14.2515.3111.4113.9113.59
7 Robin Blöhm 13.05 14.55 Germany 13.0514.5213.3815.7515.83
8 Niklas Spies 12.77 14.63 Germany 16.8621.1914.0812.9412.77
9 Maximilian Neitzel 14.09 14.74 Germany 15.0514.09DNF14.4014.77
10 Janis Leineweber 12.16 15.47 Germany 12.1618.0913.3017.8615.25
11 Andre Cichon 13.19 15.68 Germany 15.7213.1916.9117.2814.40
12 Sébastien Auroux 14.83 16.21 Germany 16.1317.9414.8316.1816.31
13 Leonard Ewerbeck 13.28 16.66 Germany 17.3614.6613.2817.97DNF
14 Fabian Auroux 15.15 17.38 Germany 19.4317.5016.5318.1115.15
15 Monika Zimmermann 15.56 17.60 Germany 18.4015.5617.6516.75DNF
16 Florian Weingarten 14.88 17.87 Germany 19.1118.0616.4414.8819.63
17 Yannick Richter 16.83 17.92 Germany 18.0816.8319.6317.2118.46
18 Tobias Droste 17.71 19.33 Germany 21.5317.7717.71DNF18.68
19 Gamze Aksahin 17.86 NR 19.45 NR Turkey 17.8617.9718.1522.2323.41
20 Lucas Scheiper 14.93 19.69 Germany 19.9714.9319.7120.7819.40
21 Manuel Guse 17.16 20.30 Germany 22.7517.3321.0217.1622.56
22 Tom Praschan 16.38 20.36 Germany 21.7724.6516.3820.2119.09
23 Jan Bentlage 19.03 20.63 Germany 33.5319.0319.0523.5519.28
24 Martin Smolarczyk 18.11 21.27 Germany 18.1119.9620.3823.4625.94
25 Tobias Geiger 19.30 21.96 Germany 26.2819.8022.3619.3023.72
26 Frank Dumont 20.71 23.21 Germany 23.1123.5522.9630.1120.71
27 Steffen Bent 23.36 24.34 Germany 24.1624.5624.3023.3627.91
28 Florian Kreyssig 23.15 25.68 Germany 23.1527.8023.2526.3427.44
29 Tobias Petrausch 21.44 26.11 Germany 22.2721.4421.9336.6334.13
30 Eileen Henfling 21.34 26.20 Germany 27.8126.0630.5324.7321.34
31 Laura Ohrndorf 23.56 26.66 Germany 25.0628.3123.5628.2726.66
32 Michael Alexandrovsky 23.66 26.70 Germany 23.9023.6631.6629.3426.86
33 Berit Brüster 23.41 28.41 Germany 31.3825.0629.2223.4130.96
34 Hilko Wiards 21.65 28.52 Germany 32.1821.6534.6427.4125.96

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Breandan Vallance 8.81 NR 10.87 United Kingdom 10.528.8110.9311.1612.75
2 Björn Korbanka 10.86 12.00 Germany 16.6311.5810.8611.5912.84
3 Maximilian Neitzel 11.21 13.06 Germany 14.2712.0211.2112.9015.66
4 Lasse Korbanka 12.56 13.81 Germany 15.1113.5213.8114.1112.56
5 Erik Akkersdijk 11.33 14.08 Netherlands 13.6511.33DNF15.6912.90
6 Alexander Springhorn 12.02 14.52 Germany 12.0216.1616.7515.3412.05
7 Gereon Kahrau 13.47 15.19 Germany 15.2114.72DNF13.4715.63
8 Robin Blöhm 13.16 15.36 Germany 17.4015.0216.0215.0313.16
9 Niklas Spies 13.56 16.24 Germany 15.0913.5616.9119.8616.72
10 Leonard Ewerbeck 14.44 16.29 Germany 17.0914.4417.0618.0814.72
11 Andre Cichon 14.93 16.48 Germany 14.9316.5016.8016.1816.77
12 Janis Leineweber 14.83 16.83 Germany 16.6924.5517.4314.8316.36
13 Monika Zimmermann 14.08 17.15 Germany 17.8317.2816.3314.0818.18
14 Sébastien Auroux 16.19 18.01 Germany 17.3116.7216.1929.7120.00
15 Fabian Auroux 14.66 18.02 Germany 22.7814.6620.2216.1617.69
16 Tom Praschan 17.59 18.09 Germany 19.1617.5917.6118.4418.22
17 Yannick Richter 15.46 18.43 Germany 15.4616.5820.3818.3320.91
18 Nora Christ 15.56 18.48 Germany 18.7119.7218.6115.5618.13
19 Tobias Droste 18.21 19.45 Germany 21.2218.2123.1918.8418.28
20 Manuel Guse 17.46 19.49 Germany 21.7719.2717.4717.4621.72
21 Martin Smolarczyk 17.46 19.77 Germany 18.5321.2721.8117.4619.52
22 Gamze Aksahin 18.59 NR 20.42 NR Turkey 23.4119.5923.0218.5918.66
23 Florian Weingarten 16.43 20.50 Germany 19.93DNF23.9717.6116.43
24 Lucas Scheiper 16.50 20.68 Germany 23.4119.2124.2816.5019.41
25 Frank Dumont 20.06 21.86 Germany 21.1926.1621.0020.0623.38
26 Tobias Petrausch 20.61 22.27 Germany 22.5022.4320.6132.5321.88
27 Jan Bentlage 19.08 23.03 Germany 19.0824.8422.3021.9425.50
28 Frederik Stühring 20.00 23.04 Germany 20.0020.93DNF20.1828.02
29 Florian Kreyssig 21.40 23.17 Germany 24.4025.1521.4022.5822.52
30 Tobias Geiger 21.77 24.46 Germany 25.4121.7724.6824.4424.25
31 Steffen Bent 21.90 24.66 Germany 24.2227.3121.9025.5524.22
32 Berit Brüster 20.00 26.14 Germany 26.4322.5329.4730.7120.00
33 Eileen Henfling 22.06 26.42 Germany 27.1923.8828.1828.4022.06
34 Hilko Wiards 24.46 27.49 Germany 31.8428.5826.4727.4124.46
35 Michael Alexandrovsky 24.72 27.88 Germany 24.7227.9127.7228.0034.31
36 Laura Ohrndorf 25.97 29.75 Germany DNF30.4627.9625.9730.83
37 Lukas Kroll 31.08 34.06 Germany DNF32.4336.6533.0931.08
38 Philipp Guse 32.40 39.93 Germany 36.8047.2132.4035.8047.19
39 Daniel Becker 37.22 40.03 Germany 42.0240.5842.7537.5037.22
40 Marcel Henfling 37.13 41.88 Germany 42.5044.6137.1348.2738.53
41 Nils Hanisch 35.44 42.12 Germany 39.4435.4443.6343.2844.31
42 Oscar Ahlke 36.06 43.21 Germany 39.50DNF42.5847.5536.06
43 Robin Praschan 43.84 53.44 Germany 45.6656.471:43.5058.1843.84
44 David Teichmann 50.27 1:02.09 Germany 1:10.801:03.6651.8050.271:53.02
45 Tobias Stamm 51.68 1:02.10 Germany 51.681:08.221:05.131:08.6952.94
46 Cedrik Pawellek 54.31 1:03.49 Germany 1:03.211:10.971:03.801:03.4754.31
47 Fabio Schöne 59.63 1:24.69 Germany 1:30.751:14.521:28.811:43.2559.63
48 Mirko Brocke 41.56 DNF Germany 41.56DNF44.50DNF1:02.21

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Alexander Springhorn 3.53 4.15 Germany 3.804.833.813.5310.56
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1.72 4.68 Netherlands 4.9010.664.194.961.72
3 Yannick Richter 3.46 5.80 Germany 7.655.903.86DNF3.46
4 Niklas Spies 4.52 5.83 Germany 5.945.934.525.6310.03
5 Björn Korbanka 5.31 5.89 Germany 5.386.385.915.316.47
6 Gereon Kahrau 4.55 6.11 Germany 7.255.836.506.004.55
7 Sébastien Auroux 5.33 6.78 Germany 7.3113.165.336.566.46
8 Manuel Guse 5.21 6.79 Germany 11.915.725.217.617.03
9 Julian Fliege 4.63 6.82 Germany 6.118.804.635.668.68
10 Jan Bentlage 6.18 7.32 Germany 8.969.086.386.186.63
11 Martin Smolarczyk 5.81 7.37 Germany 6.809.305.816.0210.81
12 Leonard Ewerbeck 4.02 7.52 Germany 11.477.334.028.306.94
13 Lucas Scheiper 7.09 7.53 Germany 7.3612.197.937.097.30
14 Tobias Droste 4.56 8.21 Germany 4.5613.185.665.78DNF
15 Nora Christ 4.30 9.95 Germany DNF9.364.3012.188.30
16 Lasse Korbanka 2.58 DNF Germany 6.80DNF8.75DNF2.58

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1.83 3.32 Netherlands 4.281.832.4617.503.22
2 Alexander Springhorn 2.75 3.35 Germany 3.333.192.753.524.47
3 Yannick Richter 3.21 3.78 Germany 4.613.503.223.215.15
4 Gereon Kahrau 3.84 4.81 Germany 4.555.185.304.693.84
5 Niklas Spies 3.81 5.07 Germany 5.805.413.815.554.25
6 Tobias Droste 3.66 5.08 Germany 5.003.664.196.066.27
7 Leonard Ewerbeck 4.47 6.09 Germany 6.054.474.77DNF7.46
8 Lasse Korbanka 4.88 6.22 Germany 6.525.184.886.967.34
9 Martin Smolarczyk 5.80 6.29 Germany 5.8010.366.416.166.30
10 Manuel Guse 4.50 6.59 Germany 7.214.944.508.027.63
11 Sébastien Auroux 5.40 6.59 Germany 6.815.407.115.8414.52
12 Julian Fliege 5.33 6.63 Germany 7.348.696.066.505.33
13 Björn Korbanka 4.81 6.68 Germany 7.444.815.836.867.34
14 Jan Bentlage 3.72 6.96 Germany 5.157.333.728.4010.83
15 Lucas Scheiper 6.13 7.27 Germany 8.006.137.757.506.56
16 Nora Christ 4.68 7.39 Germany 8.066.554.687.5511.69
17 Fabian Auroux 6.09 7.88 Germany 11.347.616.096.949.09
18 Frederik Stühring 6.34 7.95 Germany 7.699.306.348.597.56
19 Maximilian Neitzel 3.30 8.57 Germany 9.338.553.30DNF7.83
20 Frank Dumont 7.61 8.98 Germany 7.619.369.668.688.90
21 Steffen Bent 6.94 9.38 Germany 8.9610.096.949.0912.22
22 Hilko Wiards 6.31 9.48 Germany 11.196.3110.659.778.02
23 Berit Brüster 4.40 9.64 Germany 10.478.944.409.52DNF
24 Tom Praschan 7.33 9.68 Germany 11.9610.317.337.4311.31
25 Philipp Guse 8.53 9.75 Germany 10.6110.318.539.509.43
26 Laura Ohrndorf 7.88 11.27 Germany 10.3419.539.2714.217.88
27 Gamze Aksahin 8.61 NR 11.63 NR Turkey 8.6116.1110.118.9715.80
28 Tobias Geiger 6.27 12.21 Germany 11.286.2712.61DNF12.75
29 Marcel Henfling 10.65 13.44 Germany 15.5013.5513.8110.6512.97
30 Daniel Becker 11.77 13.68 Germany 15.0812.9111.7713.05DNF
31 Eileen Henfling 7.68 14.28 Germany 7.6813.2823.3011.8117.75
32 Nils Hanisch 13.06 15.20 Germany 18.0815.3316.2514.0313.06

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 38.68 41.29 WR Netherlands 55.4641.6841.6638.6840.53
2 Breandan Vallance 49.52 52.61 United Kingdom 53.4654.341:03.2150.0349.52
3 Robin Blöhm 47.72 54.22 Germany 54.8047.7255.9058.0951.97
4 Sébastien Auroux 56.68 59.16 Germany 57.9656.681:17.0357.681:01.84
5 Alexander Springhorn 52.81 1:03.60 Germany 52.811:01.301:09.6359.88DNF
6 Maximilian Neitzel 54.28 1:09.88 Germany 1:12.3654.281:14.611:02.661:16.16
7 Lasse Korbanka 1:01.40 1:10.66 Germany 1:16.271:01.401:05.311:16.431:10.40
8 Niklas Spies 1:02.47 1:13.10 Germany 1:10.131:02.471:17.191:11.97DNF
9 Janis Leineweber 1:01.16 1:14.49 Germany 1:10.59DNF1:19.691:01.161:13.18
10 Monika Zimmermann 1:04.18 1:14.69 Germany 1:19.361:04.181:12.881:11.831:19.56
11 Björn Korbanka 1:03.22 1:16.01 Germany 1:03.221:19.591:21.751:22.271:06.69
12 Andre Cichon 1:09.91 1:17.78 Germany 1:11.031:09.911:34.221:22.361:19.94

4x4x4 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 37.03 47.26 Netherlands 48.4747.2146.09DNF37.03
2 Breandan Vallance 47.75 51.26 United Kingdom 53.1349.6651.0047.75DNF
3 Alexander Springhorn 48.65 54.00 Germany 48.6556.6156.6148.771:03.58
4 Robin Blöhm 52.50 58.70 Germany 58.591:03.551:00.0257.5052.50
5 Sébastien Auroux 56.31 1:03.58 Germany 56.311:06.881:01.751:02.111:11.03
6 Björn Korbanka 58.84 1:04.68 Germany 1:07.2559.221:08.4458.841:07.58
7 Janis Leineweber 58.83 1:08.39 Germany 1:10.4158.831:01.461:13.311:13.34
8 Maximilian Neitzel 59.31 1:09.70 Germany 1:10.5359.311:08.311:12.001:10.25
9 Monika Zimmermann 1:01.68 1:10.39 Germany 1:10.281:11.061:10.021:01.681:10.86
10 Niklas Spies 1:01.28 1:11.36 Germany 1:13.13DNF1:07.861:13.091:01.28
11 Lasse Korbanka 1:00.36 1:13.99 Germany 1:16.681:00.361:24.531:10.721:14.58
12 Andre Cichon 1:08.59 1:14.67 Germany 1:11.581:18.021:20.681:14.411:08.59
13 Gereon Kahrau 1:11.88 1:16.22 Germany 1:13.211:11.881:17.581:17.861:33.21
14 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:09.08 1:19.30 Germany 1:17.001:09.081:27.311:13.581:27.56
15 Yannick Richter 1:27.06 1:31.10 Germany 1:27.061:40.301:31.831:28.751:32.72
16 Lucas Scheiper 1:22.58 1:34.01 Germany 1:39.931:22.581:28.281:37.581:36.18
17 Manuel Guse 1:15.05 1:36.27 Germany 1:31.271:37.901:39.651:15.05DNF
18 Berit Brüster 1:29.69 1:37.60 Germany 1:40.151:37.151:35.501:29.691:42.46
19 Florian Weingarten 1:23.34 1:42.38 Germany 1:23.341:41.19DNF1:38.161:47.80
20 Laura Ohrndorf 1:26.30 1:42.65 Germany 1:37.971:26.301:52.111:40.061:49.93
21 Jan Bentlage 1:16.21 1:44.58 Germany 1:37.581:41.081:55.081:16.212:59.72
22 Frank Dumont 1:40.59 1:46.10 Germany 1:56.331:41.501:49.161:47.651:40.59
23 Fabian Auroux 1:24.50 2:01.01 Germany DNF1:41.472:38.751:24.501:42.81
24 Tom Praschan 1:48.05 2:27.20 Germany 3:03.03DNF2:00.022:18.561:48.05

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 36.77 ER 42.85 ER Netherlands 36.7743.3846.2152.8338.96
2 Breandan Vallance 48.83 53.81 United Kingdom 59.9752.6548.8357.1951.59
3 Robin Blöhm 52.16 55.54 Germany 56.0852.1655.061:06.0555.47
4 Alexander Springhorn 54.36 1:00.08 Germany 59.281:02.111:00.4154.361:00.56
5 Sébastien Auroux 56.94 1:04.06 Germany 56.941:03.361:08.561:00.911:07.90
6 Björn Korbanka 57.11 1:04.37 Germany 1:11.111:02.161:17.5859.8357.11
7 Andre Cichon 1:02.71 1:08.67 Germany 1:02.711:12.971:08.211:09.471:08.34
8 Lasse Korbanka 59.40 1:09.32 Germany 1:16.7859.401:05.711:05.461:22.84
9 Janis Leineweber 58.94 1:09.80 Germany 1:20.381:01.4758.941:18.311:09.63
10 Maximilian Neitzel 1:00.47 1:10.65 Germany 1:02.591:16.971:14.611:14.751:00.47
11 Monika Zimmermann 1:06.22 1:11.08 Germany 1:12.181:08.031:13.031:14.381:06.22
12 Nora Christ 1:10.00 1:11.70 Germany 1:11.021:11.301:10.001:16.581:12.77
13 Gereon Kahrau 1:07.03 1:12.87 Germany 1:07.031:13.221:09.971:15.411:21.30
14 Niklas Spies 1:05.53 1:15.01 Germany 1:13.061:19.131:20.901:12.841:05.53
15 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:10.16 1:19.34 Germany 1:17.911:26.681:10.161:19.771:20.34
16 Lucas Scheiper 1:27.41 1:28.85 Germany 1:30.881:27.781:27.901:27.411:43.36
17 Jan Bentlage 1:19.59 1:32.39 Germany 1:25.551:47.381:56.651:24.251:19.59
18 Berit Brüster 1:27.13 1:32.85 Germany 1:27.131:36.801:34.311:27.431:52.44
19 Fabian Auroux 1:31.83 1:38.33 Germany 1:35.551:46.051:33.401:31.831:47.50
20 Florian Weingarten 1:28.96 1:40.00 Germany 1:28.961:52.251:42.281:41.531:36.18
21 Manuel Guse 1:29.74 1:43.30 Germany 1:37.431:29.742:00.591:54.081:38.38
22 Yannick Richter 1:23.09 1:43.40 Germany 1:49.58DNF1:37.801:23.091:42.83
23 Tom Praschan 1:26.11 1:43.69 Germany 1:40.403:09.751:26.111:35.901:54.77
24 Frank Dumont 1:22.46 1:45.95 Germany 2:39.271:39.091:51.501:22.461:47.25
25 Laura Ohrndorf 1:39.93 1:46.23 Germany 1:44.082:10.551:52.591:42.021:39.93
26 Frederik Stühring 1:38.25 1:48.73 Germany 1:59.631:50.161:46.051:38.251:49.97
27 Tobias Droste 1:43.13 1:52.10 Germany 1:56.061:45.331:43.131:54.912:17.08
28 Florian Kreyssig 1:50.55 1:57.02 Germany 2:07.441:57.751:50.551:56.361:56.94
29 Steffen Bent 1:37.56 2:03.40 Germany 2:12.182:18.001:46.441:37.562:11.59
30 Gamze Aksahin 1:51.38 NR 2:03.41 NR Turkey 2:20.151:57.301:51.381:52.78DNF
31 Martin Smolarczyk 1:56.59 2:12.06 Germany 2:14.682:26.271:56.592:15.592:05.91
32 Tobias Geiger 2:15.59 Germany 2:15.592:21.50
33 Michael Alexandrovsky 2:20.65 Germany DNF2:20.65
34 Tobias Stamm 2:44.68 Germany 3:31.312:44.68
35 Hilko Wiards 2:48.44 Germany 2:48.442:50.60
36 Philipp Guse 3:03.38 Germany DNF3:03.38
37 Daniel Becker 3:05.16 Germany 3:05.163:53.27
38 Oscar Ahlke 3:26.22 Germany 3:26.22DNF

5x5x5 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:11.34 1:18.79 Netherlands 1:17.59DNF1:15.881:11.341:22.91
2 Breandan Vallance 1:26.44 1:37.04 United Kingdom 1:36.861:26.711:26.441:47.55DNF
3 Lasse Korbanka 1:27.03 1:40.92 Germany 1:45.911:27.03DNF1:33.501:43.34
4 Björn Korbanka 1:39.09 1:46.69 Germany 1:39.091:59.161:41.961:46.941:51.18
5 Niklas Spies 1:39.28 2:00.05 Germany 2:05.431:39.282:10.931:56.401:58.33
6 Janis Leineweber 1:37.28 2:03.30 Germany 2:19.841:57.192:15.631:37.281:57.08
7 Robin Blöhm 1:52.80 2:04.29 Germany 1:52.801:55.712:12.932:04.242:14.77
8 Sébastien Auroux 1:59.84 2:06.46 Germany 2:18.592:01.282:05.581:59.842:12.53
9 Alexander Springhorn 1:49.18 2:06.97 Germany 2:09.862:12.331:49.182:30.111:58.71
10 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:59.96 2:12.01 Germany 2:12.631:59.962:25.462:05.962:17.43
11 Andre Cichon 2:34.84 2:37.47 Germany 2:35.272:44.412:37.212:39.942:34.84
12 Monika Zimmermann 2:25.88 2:39.97 Germany 2:48.282:31.842:55.912:25.882:39.78

5x5x5 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:10.97 1:21.95 Netherlands 1:27.781:40.501:24.781:13.301:10.97
2 Lasse Korbanka 1:33.77 1:37.93 Germany 1:41.69DNF1:33.771:34.251:37.84
3 Breandan Vallance 1:30.94 1:49.03 United Kingdom 1:58.361:47.97DNF1:40.771:30.94
4 Björn Korbanka 1:34.88 1:52.39 Germany 1:53.021:34.881:57.051:47.381:56.78
5 Robin Blöhm 1:47.77 1:54.14 Germany 1:47.771:52.441:56.962:13.521:53.03
6 Niklas Spies 1:51.41 2:00.53 Germany 1:51.412:18.212:00.271:56.562:04.75
7 Sébastien Auroux 1:50.84 2:03.63 Germany 1:55.002:07.941:50.84DNF2:07.96
8 Alexander Springhorn 2:05.09 2:06.04 Germany 2:05.182:05.092:05.522:07.412:29.33
9 Janis Leineweber 1:42.28 2:07.87 Germany 2:46.942:10.222:02.681:42.282:10.71
10 Andre Cichon 2:08.75 2:14.32 Germany 2:27.932:08.752:13.812:15.812:13.33
11 Leonard Ewerbeck 2:06.68 2:14.90 Germany 2:16.362:41.312:06.682:11.062:17.28
12 Nora Christ 2:08.72 2:14.94 Germany 2:19.272:10.032:08.722:22.612:15.52
13 Monika Zimmermann 2:18.19 2:29.64 Germany 2:55.062:23.832:32.752:18.192:32.33
14 Lucas Scheiper 2:27.41 2:44.51 Germany 2:33.432:27.413:05.432:37.443:02.66
15 Florian Kreyssig 2:36.96 2:48.93 Germany 2:52.212:39.773:44.682:36.962:54.81
16 Manuel Guse 2:43.31 2:51.11 Germany 2:59.253:09.972:46.152:43.312:47.94
17 Gereon Kahrau 2:41.36 3:01.03 Germany 2:41.362:50.473:09.563:03.063:18.07
18 Berit Brüster 3:05.38 Germany 3:05.383:08.02
19 Laura Ohrndorf 3:08.21 Germany DNF3:08.21
20 Frederik Stühring 3:12.21 Germany 3:12.21DNF
21 Tom Praschan 3:18.38 Germany 5:04.153:18.38
22 Tobias Droste 3:27.08 Germany 3:32.973:27.08
23 Frank Dumont 3:29.97 Germany 4:13.933:29.97
24 Florian Weingarten 3:37.86 Germany 3:58.933:37.86
25 Jan Bentlage 3:42.33 Germany 3:52.653:42.33
26 Oscar Ahlke 4:27.90 Germany 4:27.905:24.83
27 Gamze Aksahin 4:39.08 Turkey 4:39.214:39.08

6x6x6 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 2:27.86 2:49.12 Netherlands 2:53.902:27.863:05.59
2 Lasse Korbanka 3:04.81 3:11.51 Germany 3:04.813:15.653:14.08
3 Sébastien Auroux 3:51.15 4:01.15 Germany 3:51.153:58.364:13.93
4 Björn Korbanka 3:43.25 4:15.80 Germany 4:46.964:17.193:43.25
5 Alexander Springhorn 4:15.56 4:26.01 Germany 4:15.564:39.914:22.56
6 Leonard Ewerbeck 4:22.50 4:30.38 Germany 4:34.314:34.344:22.50
7 Niklas Spies 4:18.96 4:40.93 Germany 4:42.054:18.965:01.77
8 Nora Christ 4:41.25 4:49.08 Germany 4:41.255:03.834:42.16
9 Lucas Scheiper 5:03.61 5:10.13 Germany 5:03.615:10.195:16.58
10 Jan Bentlage 5:39.13 5:55.14 Germany 5:55.225:39.136:11.06
11 Berit Brüster 5:55.69 6:15.01 Germany 6:29.225:55.696:20.13
12 Breandan Vallance 3:33.78 DNF United Kingdom 3:33.78DNFDNF

7x7x7 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 4:09.02 4:26.76 Netherlands 4:09.024:45.164:26.09
2 Lasse Korbanka 5:25.58 5:32.97 Germany 5:25.585:30.655:42.69
3 Nora Christ 6:01.44 6:11.79 Germany 6:29.186:04.756:01.44
4 Björn Korbanka 5:55.90 6:12.57 Germany 5:55.906:23.656:18.16
5 Sébastien Auroux 6:24.40 6:32.22 Germany 6:32.586:39.696:24.40
6 Leonard Ewerbeck 7:19.31 7:41.28 Germany 7:56.257:19.317:48.28
7 Breandan Vallance 4:45.68 DNF United Kingdom 4:45.68DNFDNF
8 Alexander Springhorn 8:08.44 Germany 8:08.44
9 Lucas Scheiper 9:15.40 Germany 9:15.40
10 Jan Bentlage 9:25.22 Germany 9:25.22
11 Niklas Spies 9:59.38 Germany 9:59.38

3x3x3 Blindfolded Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:48.58 DNF Netherlands 1:48.58DNFDNF
2 Sébastien Auroux 1:51.97 2:04.45 Germany 2:13.771:51.972:07.61
3 Maximilian Neitzel 1:53.94 DNF Germany 1:53.94DNFDNF
4 Niklas Spies 3:34.53 DNF Germany DNF3:34.53DNF
5 Florian Weingarten 4:52.61 Germany 5:38.864:52.61
6 Berit Brüster 4:58.97 Germany 5:56.184:58.97
7 Manuel Guse 5:33.66 Germany 5:33.66DNF
8 Andre Cichon DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Daniel Becker DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Leonard Ewerbeck DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Monika Zimmermann DNF Germany DNFDNF
8 Robin Blöhm DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 27 NR Germany 27
2 Erik Akkersdijk 33 Netherlands 33
3 Tobias Geiger 43 Germany 43
4 Julian Fliege 47 Germany 47
5 Nora Christ 48 Germany 48
6 Manuel Guse 50 Germany 50
7 Berit Brüster 52 Germany 52
7 Leonard Ewerbeck 52 Germany 52
9 Fabian Auroux DNF Germany DNF
9 Jan Bentlage DNF Germany DNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 18.13 22.05 Netherlands 22.3818.1324.3621.9721.81
2 Breandan Vallance 23.19 26.31 United Kingdom 23.8328.1830.6923.1926.93
3 Björn Korbanka 25.90 28.19 Germany 32.2728.3428.3125.9027.91
4 Lasse Korbanka 21.50 29.25 Germany 35.6826.2231.6121.5029.91
5 Maximilian Neitzel 28.27 29.68 Germany 29.3635.9728.2729.1130.56
6 Niklas Spies 25.27 30.95 Germany 33.3633.0025.2730.5029.34
7 Alexander Springhorn 27.33 31.56 Germany 29.4732.5332.6935.5327.33
8 Sébastien Auroux 29.80 32.04 Germany 35.7130.0830.3429.80DNF
9 Fabian Auroux 31.27 38.38 Germany 39.6639.1549.4036.3431.27
10 Yannick Richter 36.06 39.60 Germany 44.0636.0638.9039.8040.11
11 Manuel Guse 42.03 49.98 Germany DNF54.7842.3152.8442.03
12 Nora Christ 36.40 51.35 Germany 37.0346.521:10.501:10.7836.40

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 17.77 22.12 Netherlands 17.7718.8125.0022.56DNF
2 Breandan Vallance 20.36 24.94 United Kingdom 26.2120.3629.8424.7123.90
3 Niklas Spies 24.00 28.89 Germany 24.0036.0225.1533.1528.38
4 Björn Korbanka 25.08 30.32 Germany 33.1929.5044.4725.0828.27
5 Lasse Korbanka 23.91 31.10 Germany 36.0041.6325.0523.9132.25
6 Sébastien Auroux 28.38 31.80 Germany 37.8628.4634.7232.2128.38
7 Alexander Springhorn 26.77 33.42 Germany 33.581:12.0926.7735.4031.28
8 Maximilian Neitzel 31.52 33.90 Germany 33.8435.1539.3031.5232.71
9 Fabian Auroux 22.94 35.92 Germany 44.0231.5657.3622.9432.19
10 Yannick Richter 39.53 40.69 Germany 39.5339.5940.0842.4150.06
11 Nora Christ 37.69 44.65 Germany 1:03.1139.2237.6944.1950.55
12 Manuel Guse 39.00 46.65 Germany 42.9648.5548.4358.5639.00
13 Tom Praschan 39.83 47.32 Germany 51.9643.6139.83DNF46.38
14 Tobias Droste 35.65 49.43 Germany 55.97DNF49.9142.4035.65
15 Julian Fliege 43.47 51.30 Germany 1:09.411:02.9046.1644.8343.47
16 Leonard Ewerbeck 40.44 51.44 Germany 1:09.0643.4341.8340.44DNF
17 Berit Brüster 45.21 53.37 Germany 1:08.9756.6152.1145.2151.40
18 Tobias Geiger 46.78 53.82 Germany 57.8647.9355.6659.3146.78
19 Jan Bentlage 47.65 1:00.00 Germany 59.5847.651:05.8454.591:17.46
20 Frank Dumont 52.03 1:05.77 Germany 1:07.941:10.0052.03DNF59.38
21 Hilko Wiards 1:09.91 1:16.17 Germany 1:09.911:13.271:43.521:22.881:12.36
22 Marcel Henfling 1:04.69 1:16.87 Germany 1:30.271:13.581:28.271:04.691:08.75
23 Gamze Aksahin 1:10.59 NR 1:50.50 NR Turkey DNF2:21.331:23.861:46.311:10.59
24 Eileen Henfling 51.94 DNF Germany DNF51.94DNF1:15.93DNF
25 Martin Smolarczyk 1:00.00 DNF Germany DNF1:00.00DNFDNFDNS
26 Philipp Guse DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS

Clock Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Laura Ohrndorf 8.18 10.12 Germany DNF8.8411.308.1810.21
2 Erik Akkersdijk 9.11 13.21 Netherlands 9.1113.4316.6513.0313.16
3 Sébastien Auroux 11.31 13.45 Germany 11.3113.0613.0314.27DNF
4 Tobias Droste 12.93 14.30 Germany 14.9312.9615.0012.9321.56
5 Fabian Auroux 14.59 16.83 Germany 15.8114.5918.21DNF16.47
6 Niklas Spies 15.46 18.56 Germany 16.6615.4618.0828.4420.94
7 Jan Bentlage 17.77 20.01 Germany 21.6617.7718.0220.9021.11
8 Nora Christ 19.71 27.57 Germany 37.02DNF20.8419.7124.84
9 Lucas Scheiper 27.72 35.15 Germany 1:16.3041.7131.2132.5327.72
10 Leonard Ewerbeck 24.91 DNF Germany DNF30.3129.36DNF24.91

Megaminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:10.86 1:16.74 Germany 1:15.941:10.861:17.081:17.191:22.15
2 Erik Akkersdijk 1:04.88 1:18.46 Netherlands 1:26.401:15.881:23.111:16.401:04.88
3 Alexander Springhorn 1:19.75 1:28.46 Germany 1:36.611:29.581:19.751:32.651:23.16
4 Lasse Korbanka 1:25.00 1:30.47 Germany 1:33.861:30.721:25.001:26.831:40.46

Megaminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1:07.11 1:10.37 Netherlands 1:07.411:17.191:07.111:10.461:13.25
2 Leonard Ewerbeck 1:08.30 1:11.80 NR Germany 1:11.501:26.411:14.061:09.831:08.30
3 Alexander Springhorn 1:18.78 1:26.76 Germany 1:18.781:34.091:44.551:22.161:24.02
4 Lasse Korbanka 1:31.80 1:36.55 Germany 1:34.611:41.631:51.441:33.411:31.80
5 Nora Christ 1:57.71 2:04.16 Germany 2:04.002:06.331:57.712:02.152:19.30
6 Björn Korbanka 2:01.33 2:08.02 Germany 2:01.332:12.432:06.692:04.932:12.83
7 Manuel Guse 2:02.52 2:18.77 Germany 2:25.132:23.802:16.842:02.522:15.68
8 Niklas Spies 2:22.93 2:47.41 Germany 3:21.592:22.932:38.553:18.832:24.84
9 Sébastien Auroux 2:49.44 2:56.07 Germany 2:49.443:02.092:53.683:11.522:52.44
10 Gereon Kahrau 2:59.93 3:11.76 Germany 3:13.062:59.933:17.133:25.863:05.08
11 Jan Bentlage 3:15.69 Germany 3:28.023:15.69
12 Gamze Aksahin 3:41.08 NR Turkey 4:22.463:41.08
13 Martin Smolarczyk 3:59.25 Germany 4:25.113:59.25
14 Tobias Geiger 4:06.28 Germany 4:06.284:51.34
15 Lucas Scheiper 4:09.94 Germany 4:40.554:09.94
16 Julian Fliege 4:50.40 Germany 4:50.40DNF
17 Hilko Wiards 4:56.34 Germany 4:56.34DNF
18 Marcel Henfling 7:03.36 Germany 7:42.477:03.36

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niklas Spies 4.21 6.04 Germany 5.508.366.584.216.03
2 Erik Akkersdijk 5.09 6.11 Netherlands 5.9311.595.095.696.72
3 Yannick Richter 5.84 8.48 Germany 7.979.817.6610.255.84
4 Leonard Ewerbeck 6.16 8.90 Germany 10.318.008.6910.026.16
5 Manuel Guse 6.86 9.17 Germany 10.3612.417.586.869.56
6 Sébastien Auroux 8.55 10.24 Germany 13.7812.408.559.638.68
7 Jan Bentlage 7.78 12.01 Germany 15.977.8412.227.78DNF
8 Nora Christ 7.55 12.59 Germany 13.0013.9613.447.5511.34
9 Laura Ohrndorf 8.05 12.74 Germany 10.8614.8314.2113.168.05
10 Lasse Korbanka 9.59 13.20 Germany 12.4014.1813.039.5915.06
11 Tobias Droste 9.86 13.45 Germany 12.2512.7819.6315.319.86
12 Tom Praschan 9.90 14.04 Germany 9.90DNF13.3017.1911.63

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Niklas Spies 4.50 7.70 Germany 8.504.506.977.6310.08
2 Erik Akkersdijk 7.21 7.94 Netherlands 8.907.63DNF7.217.28
3 Manuel Guse 7.90 8.25 Germany 7.968.318.478.917.90
4 Yannick Richter 7.05 8.40 Germany 10.637.589.217.058.40
5 Leonard Ewerbeck 7.15 10.00 Germany 8.2712.029.7212.787.15
6 Sébastien Auroux 6.96 10.33 Germany 15.849.9012.478.636.96
7 Laura Ohrndorf 9.03 11.19 Germany 14.099.5011.169.0312.91
8 Jan Bentlage 8.71 11.21 Germany 10.198.7113.3410.2513.18
9 Nora Christ 9.09 11.94 Germany 16.7510.4316.229.169.09
10 Lasse Korbanka 11.71 12.32 Germany 11.9412.7212.3021.9011.71
11 Tom Praschan 10.00 12.70 Germany 24.7113.2110.0012.8612.03
12 Tobias Droste 8.72 12.74 Germany 17.279.18DNF8.7211.78
13 Maximilian Neitzel 8.25 12.81 Germany 17.9310.5812.8115.058.25
14 Fabian Auroux 8.72 13.63 Germany 15.41DNF13.478.7212.00
15 Julian Fliege 5.40 14.03 Germany 19.6310.3712.0919.915.40
16 Björn Korbanka 11.31 14.12 Germany 14.7614.4411.3113.8014.11
17 Hilko Wiards 8.77 14.99 Germany 17.3315.4115.0914.478.77
18 Martin Smolarczyk 12.47 18.87 Germany 14.8812.4722.1319.5922.83
19 Daniel Becker 16.05 19.12 Germany 19.9616.7833.0520.6316.05
20 Gamze Aksahin 15.15 NR 19.89 NR Turkey 17.5515.1516.6628.0825.46
21 Tobias Geiger 15.30 23.15 Germany 28.8824.7818.6115.3026.06
22 Nils Hanisch 24.55 33.39 Germany 37.0026.8047.0236.3824.55

Square-1 Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 23.97 28.36 Netherlands 36.0823.9725.1629.0230.90
2 Jan Bentlage 24.97 35.97 Germany 39.0246.6324.9729.0339.86
3 Frank Dumont 25.78 36.72 Germany 40.4325.7841.9030.5939.15
4 Sébastien Auroux 28.02 39.04 Germany 1:07.1347.7728.0232.8836.46
5 Lasse Korbanka 36.11 48.20 Germany 55.9643.47DNF36.1145.16
6 Julian Fliege 32.19 53.72 Germany 1:29.4349.691:09.3842.0932.19
7 Yannick Richter 27.56 56.26 Germany 50.931:00.4157.43DNF27.56
8 Manuel Guse 37.36 1:16.20 Germany 2:13.0848.521:10.1637.361:49.91
9 Tobias Droste 1:25.84 Germany 1:25.842:04.09
10 Leonard Ewerbeck 3:13.53 Germany 3:13.53DNF
11 Niklas Spies DNF Germany DNFDNS
11 Tom Praschan DNF Germany DNFDNF

3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Sébastien Auroux 4/4 21:18 Germany 4/4 21:18
2 Jan Bentlage 2/3 25:01 Germany 2/3 25:01
3 Maximilian Neitzel 1/2 10:22 Germany 1/2 10:22
4 Manuel Guse 1/2 13:47 Germany 1/2 13:47
5 Berit Brüster 1/2 16:46 Germany 1/2 16:46
6 Daniel Becker DNF Germany DNF
6 Florian Weingarten DNF Germany DNF
6 Monika Zimmermann DNF Germany DNF
6 Niklas Spies DNF Germany DNF

Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Erik Akkersdijk 1.06 1.60 Netherlands 1.271.212.314.151.06
2 Leonard Ewerbeck 1.44 1.66 Germany 1.771.721.501.441.91
3 Breandan Vallance 1.50 1.84 United Kingdom 1.971.501.502.05DNF
4 Fabian Auroux 1.43 2.10 Germany 2.631.433.861.662.00
5 Lasse Korbanka 1.66 2.26 Germany 3.193.711.771.661.83
6 Jan Bentlage 1.44 2.33 Germany 1.503.977.061.441.52
7 Laura Ohrndorf 1.84 2.57 Germany 1.841.843.8118.082.05
8 Sébastien Auroux 1.43 2.58 Germany 3.402.5914.721.431.75
9 Eileen Henfling 2.11 2.72 Germany 3.003.412.112.312.84
10 Martin Smolarczyk 2.59 3.51 Germany 4.382.882.593.286.30
11 Philipp Guse 1.80 4.01 Germany DNF1.805.162.864.00
12 Björn Korbanka 1.55 4.26 Germany 4.001.551.75DNF7.02
13 Julian Fliege 1.52 4.51 Germany 1.52DNF6.081.805.66
14 Gamze Aksahin 2.71 NR 4.74 NR Turkey DNF5.814.214.212.71
15 Manuel Guse 1.97 8.15 Germany 1.972.53DNF2.4119.52
16 Marcel Henfling 1.61 19.72 Germany DNF15.632.061.6141.47
17 Nora Christ 1.90 DNF Germany 2.682.02DNFDNF1.90
18 Nils Hanisch 2.28 DNF Germany 2.712.432.28DNFDNF

Master Magic Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Julian Fliege 3.53 3.68 Germany 3.533.653.596.713.81
2 Laura Ohrndorf 3.66 4.21 Germany 3.943.664.883.805.69
3 Leonard Ewerbeck 4.00 4.51 Germany 4.004.304.906.134.33
4 Erik Akkersdijk 2.88 4.72 Netherlands 3.344.416.412.88DNF
5 Jan Bentlage 4.36 5.58 Germany 6.56DNF4.535.654.36
6 Nora Christ 4.16 5.65 Germany DNF4.636.945.384.16
7 Hilko Wiards 4.77 6.44 Germany 5.279.654.776.937.11
8 Sébastien Auroux 4.83 6.68 Germany 5.568.659.715.834.83
9 Manuel Guse 6.15 9.34 Germany 7.066.1514.066.9015.00
10 Lucas Scheiper 8.80 10.13 Germany 21.0210.0511.259.098.80