Lemgo Open 2010


Date
Sep 4 - 5, 2010
City
Lemgo, Germany
Venue

Lipperlandhalle Lemgo

Address
Betreibergesellschaft Lipperlandhalle mbH, Konferenzzentrum des TBV Lemgo, Wasserfurche 24
Website
Lemgo Open 2010 website
Organizer
Björn Korbanka
WCA Delegate
Sébastien Auroux
Contact

Gamze Aksahin

Information
Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Breandan Vallance won with an average of 11.17 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Maximilian Neitzel finished second (12.18) and Björn Korbanka finished third (12.66).

World records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 4x4x4 Cube 41.29 (average).

European records: Erik Akkersdijk‎ 4x4x4 Cube 36.77 (single) and 4x4x4 Cube 42.85 (average).

Alexander Springhorn - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 5 11.83 13.46 Germany 12.9611.8313.8315.8013.58
Second round 5 11.61 13.51 Germany 13.7813.8011.6119.7712.94
First round 6 12.02 14.52 Germany 12.0216.1616.7515.3412.05
2x2x2 Cube Final 1 3.53 4.15 Germany 3.804.833.813.5310.56
First round 2 2.75 3.35 Germany 3.333.192.753.524.47
4x4x4 Cube Final 5 52.81 1:03.60 Germany 52.811:01.301:09.6359.88DNF
Second round 3 48.65 54.00 Germany 48.6556.6156.6148.771:03.58
First round 4 54.36 1:00.08 Germany 59.281:02.111:00.4154.361:00.56
5x5x5 Cube Final 9 1:49.18 2:06.97 Germany 2:09.862:12.331:49.182:30.111:58.71
First round 8 2:05.09 2:06.04 Germany 2:05.182:05.092:05.522:07.412:29.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 5 4:15.56 4:26.01 Germany 4:15.564:39.914:22.56
7x7x7 Cube Final 8 8:08.44 Germany 8:08.44
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 7 27.33 31.56 Germany 29.4732.5332.6935.5327.33
First round 7 26.77 33.42 Germany 33.581:12.0926.7735.4031.28
Megaminx Final 3 1:19.75 1:28.46 Germany 1:36.611:29.581:19.751:32.651:23.16
First round 3 1:18.78 1:26.76 Germany 1:18.781:34.091:44.551:22.161:24.02

Andre Cichon - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 12 15.69 16.50 Germany 16.1516.5819.4716.7715.69
Second round 11 13.19 15.68 Germany 15.7213.1916.9117.2814.40
First round 11 14.93 16.48 Germany 14.9316.5016.8016.1816.77
4x4x4 Cube Final 12 1:09.91 1:17.78 Germany 1:11.031:09.911:34.221:22.361:19.94
Second round 12 1:08.59 1:14.67 Germany 1:11.581:18.021:20.681:14.411:08.59
First round 7 1:02.71 1:08.67 Germany 1:02.711:12.971:08.211:09.471:08.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 11 2:34.84 2:37.47 Germany 2:35.272:44.412:37.212:39.942:34.84
First round 10 2:08.75 2:14.32 Germany 2:27.932:08.752:13.812:15.812:13.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Berit Brüster - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 33 23.41 28.41 Germany 31.3825.0629.2223.4130.96
First round 32 20.00 26.14 Germany 26.4322.5329.4730.7120.00
2x2x2 Cube First round 23 4.40 9.64 Germany 10.478.944.409.52DNF
4x4x4 Cube Second round 18 1:29.69 1:37.60 Germany 1:40.151:37.151:35.501:29.691:42.46
First round 18 1:27.13 1:32.85 Germany 1:27.131:36.801:34.311:27.431:52.44
5x5x5 Cube First round 18 3:05.38 Germany 3:05.383:08.02
6x6x6 Cube Final 11 5:55.69 6:15.01 Germany 6:29.225:55.696:20.13
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 6 4:58.97 Germany 5:56.184:58.97
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 52 Germany 52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 17 45.21 53.37 Germany 1:08.9756.6152.1145.2151.40
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 5 1/2 16:46 Germany 1/2 16:46

Björn Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 3 10.72 12.66 Germany 10.7211.0824.1112.5214.38
Second round 3 10.77 12.59 Germany 10.9612.7510.7714.05DNF
First round 2 10.86 12.00 Germany 16.6311.5810.8611.5912.84
2x2x2 Cube Final 5 5.31 5.89 Germany 5.386.385.915.316.47
First round 13 4.81 6.68 Germany 7.444.815.836.867.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 11 1:03.22 1:16.01 Germany 1:03.221:19.591:21.751:22.271:06.69
Second round 6 58.84 1:04.68 Germany 1:07.2559.221:08.4458.841:07.58
First round 6 57.11 1:04.37 Germany 1:11.111:02.161:17.5859.8357.11
5x5x5 Cube Final 4 1:39.09 1:46.69 Germany 1:39.091:59.161:41.961:46.941:51.18
First round 4 1:34.88 1:52.39 Germany 1:53.021:34.881:57.051:47.381:56.78
6x6x6 Cube Final 4 3:43.25 4:15.80 Germany 4:46.964:17.193:43.25
7x7x7 Cube Final 4 5:55.90 6:12.57 Germany 5:55.906:23.656:18.16
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 3 25.90 28.19 Germany 32.2728.3428.3125.9027.91
First round 4 25.08 30.32 Germany 33.1929.5044.4725.0828.27
Megaminx First round 6 2:01.33 2:08.02 Germany 2:01.332:12.432:06.692:04.932:12.83
Pyraminx First round 16 11.31 14.12 Germany 14.7614.4411.3113.8014.11
Magic Final 12 1.55 4.26 Germany 4.001.551.75DNF7.02

Breandan Vallance - United Kingdom WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 1 9.91 11.17 United Kingdom 11.0210.869.9113.4111.63
Second round 2 9.81 11.05 United Kingdom 11.809.8110.6810.6811.78
First round 1 8.81 NR 10.87 United Kingdom 10.528.8110.9311.1612.75
4x4x4 Cube Final 2 49.52 52.61 United Kingdom 53.4654.341:03.2150.0349.52
Second round 2 47.75 51.26 United Kingdom 53.1349.6651.0047.75DNF
First round 2 48.83 53.81 United Kingdom 59.9752.6548.8357.1951.59
5x5x5 Cube Final 2 1:26.44 1:37.04 United Kingdom 1:36.861:26.711:26.441:47.55DNF
First round 3 1:30.94 1:49.03 United Kingdom 1:58.361:47.97DNF1:40.771:30.94
6x6x6 Cube Final 12 3:33.78 DNF United Kingdom 3:33.78DNFDNF
7x7x7 Cube Final 7 4:45.68 DNF United Kingdom 4:45.68DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 2 23.19 26.31 United Kingdom 23.8328.1830.6923.1926.93
First round 2 20.36 24.94 United Kingdom 26.2120.3629.8424.7123.90
Magic Final 3 1.50 1.84 United Kingdom 1.971.501.502.05DNF

Cedrik Pawellek - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 46 54.31 1:03.49 Germany 1:03.211:10.971:03.801:03.4754.31

Daniel Becker - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 39 37.22 40.03 Germany 42.0240.5842.7537.5037.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 30 11.77 13.68 Germany 15.0812.9111.7713.05DNF
4x4x4 Cube First round 37 3:05.16 Germany 3:05.163:53.27
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
Pyraminx First round 19 16.05 19.12 Germany 19.9616.7833.0520.6316.05
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF

David Teichmann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 44 50.27 1:02.09 Germany 1:10.801:03.6651.8050.271:53.02

Eileen Henfling - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 30 21.34 26.20 Germany 27.8126.0630.5324.7321.34
First round 33 22.06 26.42 Germany 27.1923.8828.1828.4022.06
2x2x2 Cube First round 31 7.68 14.28 Germany 7.6813.2823.3011.8117.75
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 24 51.94 DNF Germany DNF51.94DNF1:15.93DNF
Magic Final 9 2.11 2.72 Germany 3.003.412.112.312.84

Erik Akkersdijk - Netherlands WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 9 9.22 16.00 Netherlands 9.75DNF13.119.2225.15
Second round 1 10.16 10.81 Netherlands 10.6110.1610.6612.9411.16
First round 5 11.33 14.08 Netherlands 13.6511.33DNF15.6912.90
2x2x2 Cube Final 2 1.72 4.68 Netherlands 4.9010.664.194.961.72
First round 1 1.83 3.32 Netherlands 4.281.832.4617.503.22
4x4x4 Cube Final 1 38.68 41.29 WR Netherlands 55.4641.6841.6638.6840.53
Second round 1 37.03 47.26 Netherlands 48.4747.2146.09DNF37.03
First round 1 36.77 ER 42.85 ER Netherlands 36.7743.3846.2152.8338.96
5x5x5 Cube Final 1 1:11.34 1:18.79 Netherlands 1:17.59DNF1:15.881:11.341:22.91
First round 1 1:10.97 1:21.95 Netherlands 1:27.781:40.501:24.781:13.301:10.97
6x6x6 Cube Final 1 2:27.86 2:49.12 Netherlands 2:53.902:27.863:05.59
7x7x7 Cube Final 1 4:09.02 4:26.76 Netherlands 4:09.024:45.164:26.09
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 1 1:48.58 DNF Netherlands 1:48.58DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 2 33 Netherlands 33
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 1 18.13 22.05 Netherlands 22.3818.1324.3621.9721.81
First round 1 17.77 22.12 Netherlands 17.7718.8125.0022.56DNF
Clock Final 2 9.11 13.21 Netherlands 9.1113.4316.6513.0313.16
Megaminx Final 2 1:04.88 1:18.46 Netherlands 1:26.401:15.881:23.111:16.401:04.88
First round 1 1:07.11 1:10.37 Netherlands 1:07.411:17.191:07.111:10.461:13.25
Pyraminx Final 2 5.09 6.11 Netherlands 5.9311.595.095.696.72
First round 2 7.21 7.94 Netherlands 8.907.63DNF7.217.28
Square-1 Final 1 23.97 28.36 Netherlands 36.0823.9725.1629.0230.90
Magic Final 1 1.06 1.60 Netherlands 1.271.212.314.151.06
Master Magic Final 4 2.88 4.72 Netherlands 3.344.416.412.88DNF

Fabian Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 10 13.53 16.18 Germany 17.8613.5317.0018.1313.68
Second round 14 15.15 17.38 Germany 19.4317.5016.5318.1115.15
First round 15 14.66 18.02 Germany 22.7814.6620.2216.1617.69
2x2x2 Cube First round 17 6.09 7.88 Germany 11.347.616.096.949.09
4x4x4 Cube Second round 23 1:24.50 2:01.01 Germany DNF1:41.472:38.751:24.501:42.81
First round 19 1:31.83 1:38.33 Germany 1:35.551:46.051:33.401:31.831:47.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 9 31.27 38.38 Germany 39.6639.1549.4036.3431.27
First round 9 22.94 35.92 Germany 44.0231.5657.3622.9432.19
Clock Final 5 14.59 16.83 Germany 15.8114.5918.21DNF16.47
Pyraminx First round 14 8.72 13.63 Germany 15.41DNF13.478.7212.00
Magic Final 4 1.43 2.10 Germany 2.631.433.861.662.00

Fabio Schöne - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 47 59.63 1:24.69 Germany 1:30.751:14.521:28.811:43.2559.63

Florian Kreyssig - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 28 23.15 25.68 Germany 23.1527.8023.2526.3427.44
First round 29 21.40 23.17 Germany 24.4025.1521.4022.5822.52
4x4x4 Cube First round 28 1:50.55 1:57.02 Germany 2:07.441:57.751:50.551:56.361:56.94
5x5x5 Cube First round 15 2:36.96 2:48.93 Germany 2:52.212:39.773:44.682:36.962:54.81

Florian Weingarten - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 16 15.21 18.19 Germany 22.6321.4115.7215.2117.43
Second round 16 14.88 17.87 Germany 19.1118.0616.4414.8819.63
First round 23 16.43 20.50 Germany 19.93DNF23.9717.6116.43
4x4x4 Cube Second round 19 1:23.34 1:42.38 Germany 1:23.341:41.19DNF1:38.161:47.80
First round 20 1:28.96 1:40.00 Germany 1:28.961:52.251:42.281:41.531:36.18
5x5x5 Cube First round 24 3:37.86 Germany 3:58.933:37.86
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 5 4:52.61 Germany 5:38.864:52.61
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF

Frank Dumont - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 26 20.71 23.21 Germany 23.1123.5522.9630.1120.71
First round 25 20.06 21.86 Germany 21.1926.1621.0020.0623.38
2x2x2 Cube First round 20 7.61 8.98 Germany 7.619.369.668.688.90
4x4x4 Cube Second round 22 1:40.59 1:46.10 Germany 1:56.331:41.501:49.161:47.651:40.59
First round 24 1:22.46 1:45.95 Germany 2:39.271:39.091:51.501:22.461:47.25
5x5x5 Cube First round 23 3:29.97 Germany 4:13.933:29.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 20 52.03 1:05.77 Germany 1:07.941:10.0052.03DNF59.38
Square-1 Final 3 25.78 36.72 Germany 40.4325.7841.9030.5939.15

Frederik Stühring - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 28 20.00 23.04 Germany 20.0020.93DNF20.1828.02
2x2x2 Cube First round 18 6.34 7.95 Germany 7.699.306.348.597.56
4x4x4 Cube First round 26 1:38.25 1:48.73 Germany 1:59.631:50.161:46.051:38.251:49.97
5x5x5 Cube First round 20 3:12.21 Germany 3:12.21DNF

Gamze Aksahin - Turkey WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 17 17.21 NR 19.34 NR Turkey 28.3321.0017.9417.2119.08
Second round 19 17.86 NR 19.45 NR Turkey 17.8617.9718.1522.2323.41
First round 22 18.59 NR 20.42 NR Turkey 23.4119.5923.0218.5918.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 27 8.61 NR 11.63 NR Turkey 8.6116.1110.118.9715.80
4x4x4 Cube First round 30 1:51.38 NR 2:03.41 NR Turkey 2:20.151:57.301:51.381:52.78DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 27 4:39.08 Turkey 4:39.214:39.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 23 1:10.59 NR 1:50.50 NR Turkey DNF2:21.331:23.861:46.311:10.59
Megaminx First round 12 3:41.08 NR Turkey 4:22.463:41.08
Pyraminx First round 20 15.15 NR 19.89 NR Turkey 17.5515.1516.6628.0825.46
Magic Final 14 2.71 NR 4.74 NR Turkey DNF5.814.214.212.71

Gereon Kahrau - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 6 12.66 14.24 Germany 13.5619.2714.5812.6614.58
Second round 6 11.41 13.92 Germany 14.2515.3111.4113.9113.59
First round 7 13.47 15.19 Germany 15.2114.72DNF13.4715.63
2x2x2 Cube Final 6 4.55 6.11 Germany 7.255.836.506.004.55
First round 4 3.84 4.81 Germany 4.555.185.304.693.84
4x4x4 Cube Second round 13 1:11.88 1:16.22 Germany 1:13.211:11.881:17.581:17.861:33.21
First round 13 1:07.03 1:12.87 Germany 1:07.031:13.221:09.971:15.411:21.30
5x5x5 Cube First round 17 2:41.36 3:01.03 Germany 2:41.362:50.473:09.563:03.063:18.07
Megaminx First round 10 2:59.93 3:11.76 Germany 3:13.062:59.933:17.133:25.863:05.08

Hilko Wiards - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 34 21.65 28.52 Germany 32.1821.6534.6427.4125.96
First round 34 24.46 27.49 Germany 31.8428.5826.4727.4124.46
2x2x2 Cube First round 22 6.31 9.48 Germany 11.196.3110.659.778.02
4x4x4 Cube First round 35 2:48.44 Germany 2:48.442:50.60
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 21 1:09.91 1:16.17 Germany 1:09.911:13.271:43.521:22.881:12.36
Megaminx First round 17 4:56.34 Germany 4:56.34DNF
Pyraminx First round 17 8.77 14.99 Germany 17.3315.4115.0914.478.77
Master Magic Final 7 4.77 6.44 Germany 5.279.654.776.937.11

Jan Bentlage - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 23 22.58 23.17 Germany 22.5822.6822.6825.4424.15
Second round 23 19.03 20.63 Germany 33.5319.0319.0523.5519.28
First round 27 19.08 23.03 Germany 19.0824.8422.3021.9425.50
2x2x2 Cube Final 10 6.18 7.32 Germany 8.969.086.386.186.63
First round 14 3.72 6.96 Germany 5.157.333.728.4010.83
4x4x4 Cube Second round 21 1:16.21 1:44.58 Germany 1:37.581:41.081:55.081:16.212:59.72
First round 17 1:19.59 1:32.39 Germany 1:25.551:47.381:56.651:24.251:19.59
5x5x5 Cube First round 25 3:42.33 Germany 3:52.653:42.33
6x6x6 Cube Final 10 5:39.13 5:55.14 Germany 5:55.225:39.136:11.06
7x7x7 Cube Final 10 9:25.22 Germany 9:25.22
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 9 DNF Germany DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 19 47.65 1:00.00 Germany 59.5847.651:05.8454.591:17.46
Clock Final 7 17.77 20.01 Germany 21.6617.7718.0220.9021.11
Megaminx First round 11 3:15.69 Germany 3:28.023:15.69
Pyraminx Final 7 7.78 12.01 Germany 15.977.8412.227.78DNF
First round 8 8.71 11.21 Germany 10.198.7113.3410.2513.18
Square-1 Final 2 24.97 35.97 Germany 39.0246.6324.9729.0339.86
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 2 2/3 25:01 Germany 2/3 25:01
Magic Final 6 1.44 2.33 Germany 1.503.977.061.441.52
Master Magic Final 5 4.36 5.58 Germany 6.56DNF4.535.654.36

Janis Leineweber - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 11 15.22 16.29 Germany 22.2715.7115.4617.7115.22
Second round 10 12.16 15.47 Germany 12.1618.0913.3017.8615.25
First round 12 14.83 16.83 Germany 16.6924.5517.4314.8316.36
4x4x4 Cube Final 9 1:01.16 1:14.49 Germany 1:10.59DNF1:19.691:01.161:13.18
Second round 7 58.83 1:08.39 Germany 1:10.4158.831:01.461:13.311:13.34
First round 9 58.94 1:09.80 Germany 1:20.381:01.4758.941:18.311:09.63
5x5x5 Cube Final 6 1:37.28 2:03.30 Germany 2:19.841:57.192:15.631:37.281:57.08
First round 9 1:42.28 2:07.87 Germany 2:46.942:10.222:02.681:42.282:10.71

Julian Fliege - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
2x2x2 Cube Final 9 4.63 6.82 Germany 6.118.804.635.668.68
First round 12 5.33 6.63 Germany 7.348.696.066.505.33
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 4 47 Germany 47
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 15 43.47 51.30 Germany 1:09.411:02.9046.1644.8343.47
Megaminx First round 16 4:50.40 Germany 4:50.40DNF
Pyraminx First round 15 5.40 14.03 Germany 19.6310.3712.0919.915.40
Square-1 Final 6 32.19 53.72 Germany 1:29.4349.691:09.3842.0932.19
Magic Final 13 1.52 4.51 Germany 1.52DNF6.081.805.66
Master Magic Final 1 3.53 3.68 Germany 3.533.653.596.713.81

Lasse Korbanka - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 4 12.53 13.29 Germany 12.5322.4312.8114.1812.88
Second round 4 11.00 13.50 Germany 11.0014.7812.9612.7522.47
First round 4 12.56 13.81 Germany 15.1113.5213.8114.1112.56
2x2x2 Cube Final 16 2.58 DNF Germany 6.80DNF8.75DNF2.58
First round 8 4.88 6.22 Germany 6.525.184.886.967.34
4x4x4 Cube Final 7 1:01.40 1:10.66 Germany 1:16.271:01.401:05.311:16.431:10.40
Second round 11 1:00.36 1:13.99 Germany 1:16.681:00.361:24.531:10.721:14.58
First round 8 59.40 1:09.32 Germany 1:16.7859.401:05.711:05.461:22.84
5x5x5 Cube Final 3 1:27.03 1:40.92 Germany 1:45.911:27.03DNF1:33.501:43.34
First round 2 1:33.77 1:37.93 Germany 1:41.69DNF1:33.771:34.251:37.84
6x6x6 Cube Final 2 3:04.81 3:11.51 Germany 3:04.813:15.653:14.08
7x7x7 Cube Final 2 5:25.58 5:32.97 Germany 5:25.585:30.655:42.69
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 4 21.50 29.25 Germany 35.6826.2231.6121.5029.91
First round 5 23.91 31.10 Germany 36.0041.6325.0523.9132.25
Megaminx Final 4 1:25.00 1:30.47 Germany 1:33.861:30.721:25.001:26.831:40.46
First round 4 1:31.80 1:36.55 Germany 1:34.611:41.631:51.441:33.411:31.80
Pyraminx Final 10 9.59 13.20 Germany 12.4014.1813.039.5915.06
First round 10 11.71 12.32 Germany 11.9412.7212.3021.9011.71
Square-1 Final 5 36.11 48.20 Germany 55.9643.47DNF36.1145.16
Magic Final 5 1.66 2.26 Germany 3.193.711.771.661.83

Laura Ohrndorf - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 31 23.56 26.66 Germany 25.0628.3123.5628.2726.66
First round 36 25.97 29.75 Germany DNF30.4627.9625.9730.83
2x2x2 Cube First round 26 7.88 11.27 Germany 10.3419.539.2714.217.88
4x4x4 Cube Second round 20 1:26.30 1:42.65 Germany 1:37.971:26.301:52.111:40.061:49.93
First round 25 1:39.93 1:46.23 Germany 1:44.082:10.551:52.591:42.021:39.93
5x5x5 Cube First round 19 3:08.21 Germany DNF3:08.21
Clock Final 1 8.18 10.12 Germany DNF8.8411.308.1810.21
Pyraminx Final 9 8.05 12.74 Germany 10.8614.8314.2113.168.05
First round 7 9.03 11.19 Germany 14.099.5011.169.0312.91
Magic Final 7 1.84 2.57 Germany 1.841.843.8118.082.05
Master Magic Final 2 3.66 4.21 Germany 3.943.664.883.805.69

Leonard Ewerbeck - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 8 14.18 15.43 Germany 16.7819.0215.2814.2214.18
Second round 13 13.28 16.66 Germany 17.3614.6613.2817.97DNF
First round 10 14.44 16.29 Germany 17.0914.4417.0618.0814.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 12 4.02 7.52 Germany 11.477.334.028.306.94
First round 7 4.47 6.09 Germany 6.054.474.77DNF7.46
4x4x4 Cube Second round 14 1:09.08 1:19.30 Germany 1:17.001:09.081:27.311:13.581:27.56
First round 15 1:10.16 1:19.34 Germany 1:17.911:26.681:10.161:19.771:20.34
5x5x5 Cube Final 10 1:59.96 2:12.01 Germany 2:12.631:59.962:25.462:05.962:17.43
First round 11 2:06.68 2:14.90 Germany 2:16.362:41.312:06.682:11.062:17.28
6x6x6 Cube Final 6 4:22.50 4:30.38 Germany 4:34.314:34.344:22.50
7x7x7 Cube Final 6 7:19.31 7:41.28 Germany 7:56.257:19.317:48.28
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 7 52 Germany 52
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 16 40.44 51.44 Germany 1:09.0643.4341.8340.44DNF
Clock Final 10 24.91 DNF Germany DNF30.3129.36DNF24.91
Megaminx Final 1 1:10.86 1:16.74 Germany 1:15.941:10.861:17.081:17.191:22.15
First round 2 1:08.30 1:11.80 NR Germany 1:11.501:26.411:14.061:09.831:08.30
Pyraminx Final 4 6.16 8.90 Germany 10.318.008.6910.026.16
First round 5 7.15 10.00 Germany 8.2712.029.7212.787.15
Square-1 Final 10 3:13.53 Germany 3:13.53DNF
Magic Final 2 1.44 1.66 Germany 1.771.721.501.441.91
Master Magic Final 3 4.00 4.51 Germany 4.004.304.906.134.33

Lucas Scheiper - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 18 15.71 19.78 Germany 18.9119.6320.8115.71DNF
Second round 20 14.93 19.69 Germany 19.9714.9319.7120.7819.40
First round 24 16.50 20.68 Germany 23.4119.2124.2816.5019.41
2x2x2 Cube Final 13 7.09 7.53 Germany 7.3612.197.937.097.30
First round 15 6.13 7.27 Germany 8.006.137.757.506.56
4x4x4 Cube Second round 16 1:22.58 1:34.01 Germany 1:39.931:22.581:28.281:37.581:36.18
First round 16 1:27.41 1:28.85 Germany 1:30.881:27.781:27.901:27.411:43.36
5x5x5 Cube First round 14 2:27.41 2:44.51 Germany 2:33.432:27.413:05.432:37.443:02.66
6x6x6 Cube Final 9 5:03.61 5:10.13 Germany 5:03.615:10.195:16.58
7x7x7 Cube Final 9 9:15.40 Germany 9:15.40
Clock Final 9 27.72 35.15 Germany 1:16.3041.7131.2132.5327.72
Megaminx First round 15 4:09.94 Germany 4:40.554:09.94
Master Magic Final 10 8.80 10.13 Germany 21.0210.0511.259.098.80

Lukas Kroll - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 37 31.08 34.06 Germany DNF32.4336.6533.0931.08

Manuel Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 22 16.05 20.92 Germany 30.1320.6822.9419.1316.05
Second round 21 17.16 20.30 Germany 22.7517.3321.0217.1622.56
First round 20 17.46 19.49 Germany 21.7719.2717.4717.4621.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 8 5.21 6.79 Germany 11.915.725.217.617.03
First round 10 4.50 6.59 Germany 7.214.944.508.027.63
4x4x4 Cube Second round 17 1:15.05 1:36.27 Germany 1:31.271:37.901:39.651:15.05DNF
First round 21 1:29.74 1:43.30 Germany 1:37.431:29.742:00.591:54.081:38.38
5x5x5 Cube First round 16 2:43.31 2:51.11 Germany 2:59.253:09.972:46.152:43.312:47.94
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 7 5:33.66 Germany 5:33.66DNF
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 6 50 Germany 50
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 11 42.03 49.98 Germany DNF54.7842.3152.8442.03
First round 12 39.00 46.65 Germany 42.9648.5548.4358.5639.00
Megaminx First round 7 2:02.52 2:18.77 Germany 2:25.132:23.802:16.842:02.522:15.68
Pyraminx Final 5 6.86 9.17 Germany 10.3612.417.586.869.56
First round 3 7.90 8.25 Germany 7.968.318.478.917.90
Square-1 Final 8 37.36 1:16.20 Germany 2:13.0848.521:10.1637.361:49.91
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 4 1/2 13:47 Germany 1/2 13:47
Magic Final 15 1.97 8.15 Germany 1.972.53DNF2.4119.52
Master Magic Final 9 6.15 9.34 Germany 7.066.1514.066.9015.00

Marcel Henfling - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 40 37.13 41.88 Germany 42.5044.6137.1348.2738.53
2x2x2 Cube First round 29 10.65 13.44 Germany 15.5013.5513.8110.6512.97
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 22 1:04.69 1:16.87 Germany 1:30.271:13.581:28.271:04.691:08.75
Megaminx First round 18 7:03.36 Germany 7:42.477:03.36
Magic Final 16 1.61 19.72 Germany DNF15.632.061.6141.47

Martin Smolarczyk - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 21 18.13 20.30 Germany 19.1318.1330.0619.0822.68
Second round 24 18.11 21.27 Germany 18.1119.9620.3823.4625.94
First round 21 17.46 19.77 Germany 18.5321.2721.8117.4619.52
2x2x2 Cube Final 11 5.81 7.37 Germany 6.809.305.816.0210.81
First round 9 5.80 6.29 Germany 5.8010.366.416.166.30
4x4x4 Cube First round 31 1:56.59 2:12.06 Germany 2:14.682:26.271:56.592:15.592:05.91
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 25 1:00.00 DNF Germany DNF1:00.00DNFDNFDNS
Megaminx First round 13 3:59.25 Germany 4:25.113:59.25
Pyraminx First round 18 12.47 18.87 Germany 14.8812.4722.1319.5922.83
Magic Final 10 2.59 3.51 Germany 4.382.882.593.286.30

Maximilian Neitzel - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 2 11.80 12.18 Germany 12.1121.4011.8012.1112.33
Second round 9 14.09 14.74 Germany 15.0514.09DNF14.4014.77
First round 3 11.21 13.06 Germany 14.2712.0211.2112.9015.66
2x2x2 Cube First round 19 3.30 8.57 Germany 9.338.553.30DNF7.83
4x4x4 Cube Final 6 54.28 1:09.88 Germany 1:12.3654.281:14.611:02.661:16.16
Second round 8 59.31 1:09.70 Germany 1:10.5359.311:08.311:12.001:10.25
First round 10 1:00.47 1:10.65 Germany 1:02.591:16.971:14.611:14.751:00.47
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 3 1:53.94 DNF Germany 1:53.94DNFDNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 5 28.27 29.68 Germany 29.3635.9728.2729.1130.56
First round 8 31.52 33.90 Germany 33.8435.1539.3031.5232.71
Pyraminx First round 13 8.25 12.81 Germany 17.9310.5812.8115.058.25
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 3 1/2 10:22 Germany 1/2 10:22

Michael Alexandrovsky - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 32 23.66 26.70 Germany 23.9023.6631.6629.3426.86
First round 35 24.72 27.88 Germany 24.7227.9127.7228.0034.31
4x4x4 Cube First round 33 2:20.65 Germany DNF2:20.65

Mirko Brocke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 48 41.56 DNF Germany 41.56DNF44.50DNF1:02.21

Monika Zimmermann - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 24 17.40 DNF Germany 17.4020.22DNF19.02DNF
Second round 15 15.56 17.60 Germany 18.4015.5617.6516.75DNF
First round 13 14.08 17.15 Germany 17.8317.2816.3314.0818.18
4x4x4 Cube Final 10 1:04.18 1:14.69 Germany 1:19.361:04.181:12.881:11.831:19.56
Second round 9 1:01.68 1:10.39 Germany 1:10.281:11.061:10.021:01.681:10.86
First round 11 1:06.22 1:11.08 Germany 1:12.181:08.031:13.031:14.381:06.22
5x5x5 Cube Final 12 2:25.88 2:39.97 Germany 2:48.282:31.842:55.912:25.882:39.78
First round 13 2:18.19 2:29.64 Germany 2:55.062:23.832:32.752:18.192:32.33
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF

Niklas Spies - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 14 13.03 16.67 Germany 19.3015.1115.5919.3013.03
Second round 8 12.77 14.63 Germany 16.8621.1914.0812.9412.77
First round 9 13.56 16.24 Germany 15.0913.5616.9119.8616.72
2x2x2 Cube Final 4 4.52 5.83 Germany 5.945.934.525.6310.03
First round 5 3.81 5.07 Germany 5.805.413.815.554.25
4x4x4 Cube Final 8 1:02.47 1:13.10 Germany 1:10.131:02.471:17.191:11.97DNF
Second round 10 1:01.28 1:11.36 Germany 1:13.13DNF1:07.861:13.091:01.28
First round 14 1:05.53 1:15.01 Germany 1:13.061:19.131:20.901:12.841:05.53
5x5x5 Cube Final 5 1:39.28 2:00.05 Germany 2:05.431:39.282:10.931:56.401:58.33
First round 6 1:51.41 2:00.53 Germany 1:51.412:18.212:00.271:56.562:04.75
6x6x6 Cube Final 7 4:18.96 4:40.93 Germany 4:42.054:18.965:01.77
7x7x7 Cube Final 11 9:59.38 Germany 9:59.38
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 4 3:34.53 DNF Germany DNF3:34.53DNF
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 6 25.27 30.95 Germany 33.3633.0025.2730.5029.34
First round 3 24.00 28.89 Germany 24.0036.0225.1533.1528.38
Clock Final 6 15.46 18.56 Germany 16.6615.4618.0828.4420.94
Megaminx First round 8 2:22.93 2:47.41 Germany 3:21.592:22.932:38.553:18.832:24.84
Pyraminx Final 1 4.21 6.04 Germany 5.508.366.584.216.03
First round 1 4.50 7.70 Germany 8.504.506.977.6310.08
Square-1 Final 11 DNF Germany DNFDNS
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 6 DNF Germany DNF

Nils Hanisch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 41 35.44 42.12 Germany 39.4435.4443.6343.2844.31
2x2x2 Cube First round 32 13.06 15.20 Germany 18.0815.3316.2514.0313.06
Pyraminx First round 22 24.55 33.39 Germany 37.0026.8047.0236.3824.55
Magic Final 18 2.28 DNF Germany 2.712.432.28DNFDNF

Nora Christ - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 18 15.56 18.48 Germany 18.7119.7218.6115.5618.13
2x2x2 Cube Final 15 4.30 9.95 Germany DNF9.364.3012.188.30
First round 16 4.68 7.39 Germany 8.066.554.687.5511.69
4x4x4 Cube First round 12 1:10.00 1:11.70 Germany 1:11.021:11.301:10.001:16.581:12.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 12 2:08.72 2:14.94 Germany 2:19.272:10.032:08.722:22.612:15.52
6x6x6 Cube Final 8 4:41.25 4:49.08 Germany 4:41.255:03.834:42.16
7x7x7 Cube Final 3 6:01.44 6:11.79 Germany 6:29.186:04.756:01.44
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 5 48 Germany 48
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 12 36.40 51.35 Germany 37.0346.521:10.501:10.7836.40
First round 11 37.69 44.65 Germany 1:03.1139.2237.6944.1950.55
Clock Final 8 19.71 27.57 Germany 37.02DNF20.8419.7124.84
Megaminx First round 5 1:57.71 2:04.16 Germany 2:04.002:06.331:57.712:02.152:19.30
Pyraminx Final 8 7.55 12.59 Germany 13.0013.9613.447.5511.34
First round 9 9.09 11.94 Germany 16.7510.4316.229.169.09
Magic Final 17 1.90 DNF Germany 2.682.02DNFDNF1.90
Master Magic Final 6 4.16 5.65 Germany DNF4.636.945.384.16

Oscar Ahlke - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 42 36.06 43.21 Germany 39.50DNF42.5847.5536.06
4x4x4 Cube First round 38 3:26.22 Germany 3:26.22DNF
5x5x5 Cube First round 26 4:27.90 Germany 4:27.905:24.83

Philipp Guse - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 38 32.40 39.93 Germany 36.8047.2132.4035.8047.19
2x2x2 Cube First round 25 8.53 9.75 Germany 10.6110.318.539.509.43
4x4x4 Cube First round 36 3:03.38 Germany DNF3:03.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 26 DNF DNF Germany DNFDNFDNSDNSDNS
Magic Final 11 1.80 4.01 Germany DNF1.805.162.864.00

Robin Blöhm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 7 13.40 15.30 Germany 14.3117.7513.8319.5213.40
Second round 7 13.05 14.55 Germany 13.0514.5213.3815.7515.83
First round 8 13.16 15.36 Germany 17.4015.0216.0215.0313.16
4x4x4 Cube Final 3 47.72 54.22 Germany 54.8047.7255.9058.0951.97
Second round 4 52.50 58.70 Germany 58.591:03.551:00.0257.5052.50
First round 3 52.16 55.54 Germany 56.0852.1655.061:06.0555.47
5x5x5 Cube Final 7 1:52.80 2:04.29 Germany 1:52.801:55.712:12.932:04.242:14.77
First round 5 1:47.77 1:54.14 Germany 1:47.771:52.441:56.962:13.521:53.03
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 8 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Robin Praschan - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 43 43.84 53.44 Germany 45.6656.471:43.5058.1843.84

Steffen Bent - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 27 23.36 24.34 Germany 24.1624.5624.3023.3627.91
First round 31 21.90 24.66 Germany 24.2227.3121.9025.5524.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 21 6.94 9.38 Germany 8.9610.096.949.0912.22
4x4x4 Cube First round 29 1:37.56 2:03.40 Germany 2:12.182:18.001:46.441:37.562:11.59

Sébastien Auroux - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 15 14.43 16.91 Germany 18.2721.4714.8814.4317.58
Second round 12 14.83 16.21 Germany 16.1317.9414.8316.1816.31
First round 14 16.19 18.01 Germany 17.3116.7216.1929.7120.00
2x2x2 Cube Final 7 5.33 6.78 Germany 7.3113.165.336.566.46
First round 11 5.40 6.59 Germany 6.815.407.115.8414.52
4x4x4 Cube Final 4 56.68 59.16 Germany 57.9656.681:17.0357.681:01.84
Second round 5 56.31 1:03.58 Germany 56.311:06.881:01.751:02.111:11.03
First round 5 56.94 1:04.06 Germany 56.941:03.361:08.561:00.911:07.90
5x5x5 Cube Final 8 1:59.84 2:06.46 Germany 2:18.592:01.282:05.581:59.842:12.53
First round 7 1:50.84 2:03.63 Germany 1:55.002:07.941:50.84DNF2:07.96
6x6x6 Cube Final 3 3:51.15 4:01.15 Germany 3:51.153:58.364:13.93
7x7x7 Cube Final 5 6:24.40 6:32.22 Germany 6:32.586:39.696:24.40
3x3x3 Blindfolded Final 2 1:51.97 2:04.45 Germany 2:13.771:51.972:07.61
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 1 27 NR Germany 27
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 8 29.80 32.04 Germany 35.7130.0830.3429.80DNF
First round 6 28.38 31.80 Germany 37.8628.4634.7232.2128.38
Clock Final 3 11.31 13.45 Germany 11.3113.0613.0314.27DNF
Megaminx First round 9 2:49.44 2:56.07 Germany 2:49.443:02.092:53.683:11.522:52.44
Pyraminx Final 6 8.55 10.24 Germany 13.7812.408.559.638.68
First round 6 6.96 10.33 Germany 15.849.9012.478.636.96
Square-1 Final 4 28.02 39.04 Germany 1:07.1347.7728.0232.8836.46
3x3x3 Multi-Blind Final 1 4/4 21:18 Germany 4/4 21:18
Magic Final 8 1.43 2.58 Germany 3.402.5914.721.431.75
Master Magic Final 8 4.83 6.68 Germany 5.568.659.715.834.83

Tobias Droste - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 19 13.96 20.12 Germany 1:00.7721.4316.7822.1513.96
Second round 18 17.71 19.33 Germany 21.5317.7717.71DNF18.68
First round 19 18.21 19.45 Germany 21.2218.2123.1918.8418.28
2x2x2 Cube Final 14 4.56 8.21 Germany 4.5613.185.665.78DNF
First round 6 3.66 5.08 Germany 5.003.664.196.066.27
4x4x4 Cube First round 27 1:43.13 1:52.10 Germany 1:56.061:45.331:43.131:54.912:17.08
5x5x5 Cube First round 22 3:27.08 Germany 3:32.973:27.08
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 14 35.65 49.43 Germany 55.97DNF49.9142.4035.65
Clock Final 4 12.93 14.30 Germany 14.9312.9615.0012.9321.56
Pyraminx Final 11 9.86 13.45 Germany 12.2512.7819.6315.319.86
First round 12 8.72 12.74 Germany 17.279.18DNF8.7211.78
Square-1 Final 9 1:25.84 Germany 1:25.842:04.09

Tobias Geiger - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 25 19.30 21.96 Germany 26.2819.8022.3619.3023.72
First round 30 21.77 24.46 Germany 25.4121.7724.6824.4424.25
2x2x2 Cube First round 28 6.27 12.21 Germany 11.286.2712.61DNF12.75
4x4x4 Cube First round 32 2:15.59 Germany 2:15.592:21.50
3x3x3 Fewest Moves Final 3 43 Germany 43
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 18 46.78 53.82 Germany 57.8647.9355.6659.3146.78
Megaminx First round 14 4:06.28 Germany 4:06.284:51.34
Pyraminx First round 21 15.30 23.15 Germany 28.8824.7818.6115.3026.06

Tobias Petrausch - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Second round 29 21.44 26.11 Germany 22.2721.4421.9336.6334.13
First round 26 20.61 22.27 Germany 22.5022.4320.6132.5321.88

Tobias Stamm - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube First round 45 51.68 1:02.10 Germany 51.681:08.221:05.131:08.6952.94
4x4x4 Cube First round 34 2:44.68 Germany 3:31.312:44.68

Tom Praschan - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 20 18.58 20.27 Germany 18.5821.2121.0819.2820.46
Second round 22 16.38 20.36 Germany 21.7724.6516.3820.2119.09
First round 16 17.59 18.09 Germany 19.1617.5917.6118.4418.22
2x2x2 Cube First round 24 7.33 9.68 Germany 11.9610.317.337.4311.31
4x4x4 Cube Second round 24 1:48.05 2:27.20 Germany 3:03.03DNF2:00.022:18.561:48.05
First round 23 1:26.11 1:43.69 Germany 1:40.403:09.751:26.111:35.901:54.77
5x5x5 Cube First round 21 3:18.38 Germany 5:04.153:18.38
3x3x3 One-Handed First round 13 39.83 47.32 Germany 51.9643.6139.83DNF46.38
Pyraminx Final 12 9.90 14.04 Germany 9.90DNF13.3017.1911.63
First round 11 10.00 12.70 Germany 24.7113.2110.0012.8612.03
Square-1 Final 11 DNF Germany DNFDNF

Yannick Richter - Germany WCA profile

Event Round # Best Average Citizen of Solves
3x3x3 Cube Final 13 12.66 16.52 Germany 16.9714.2212.6618.3626.25
Second round 17 16.83 17.92 Germany 18.0816.8319.6317.2118.46
First round 17 15.46 18.43 Germany 15.4616.5820.3818.3320.91
2x2x2 Cube Final 3 3.46 5.80 Germany 7.655.903.86DNF3.46
First round 3 3.21 3.78 Germany 4.613.503.223.215.15
4x4x4 Cube Second round 15 1:27.06 1:31.10 Germany 1:27.061:40.301:31.831:28.751:32.72
First round 22 1:23.09 1:43.40 Germany 1:49.58DNF1:37.801:23.091:42.83
3x3x3 One-Handed Final 10 36.06 39.60 Germany 44.0636.0638.9039.8040.11
First round 10 39.53 40.69 Germany 39.5339.5940.0842.4150.06
Pyraminx Final 3 5.84 8.48 Germany 7.979.817.6610.255.84
First round 4 7.05 8.40 Germany 10.637.589.217.058.40
Square-1 Final 7 27.56 56.26 Germany 50.931:00.4157.43DNF27.56