Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015


Date
Jan 31, 2015
City
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Venue

Lifestyle Seasons Tarneit

Address
13 Sundial Boulevard, Tarneit VIC 3029
Details

Clubhouse

Website
Lifestyle Seasons Summer 2015 website
WCA Delegates
Dene Beardsley and Tim McMahon
Contact

Tim McMahon

Information

Car parks are available at the venue. Please DO NOT PARK on the street in the community. You're welcome to park on Sundial Boulevard if there are no car parks available.

Events
Main event
Competitors
49
Registration requirements
This competition is over, click here to display the registration requirements it used.
Highlights
Click here to display the highlights of the competition.

Feliks Zemdegs won with an average of 7.41 seconds in the 3x3x3 Cube event. Jayden McNeill finished second (9.10) and Kirt Protacio finished third (9.32).

Oceanian records: Feliks Zemdegs‎ 4x4x4 Cube 23.88 (single); Jayden McNeill‎ Pyraminx 3.67 (average).

3x3x3 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 6.61 7.41 Australia 7.088.058.286.617.09
2 Jayden McNeill 7.58 9.10 Australia 10.217.917.589.569.83
3 Kirt Protacio 6.86 9.32 Australia 14.088.1910.659.136.86
4 Raza Ibrahim 9.97 11.16 Pakistan 13.4310.229.9711.9111.34
5 Tim Major 10.71 12.35 Australia 21.4111.9710.7110.7714.31
6 Alex Chen 9.91 12.42 Australia 14.099.9111.9111.25DNF
7 Cameron Stollery 10.31 12.69 Australia 10.3115.1812.4014.7110.96
8 Tommy Kiprillis 12.34 13.70 Australia 15.2213.0818.5312.8112.34

3x3x3 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 5.75 6.65 Australia 7.526.777.156.025.75
2 Kirt Protacio 8.16 9.57 Australia 11.408.168.2710.1310.31
3 Jayden McNeill 5.91 9.80 Australia 9.1811.369.785.9110.44
4 Cameron Stollery 10.18 11.63 Australia 14.0810.3413.0310.1811.53
5 Alex Chen 10.28 12.01 Australia 11.1514.0613.5911.3010.28
6 Raza Ibrahim 11.61 12.25 Pakistan 15.0812.0611.6112.0812.61
7 Tim Major 11.34 12.60 Australia 13.6912.3313.4011.3412.08
8 Tommy Kiprillis 11.55 13.20 Australia 17.0911.5514.0312.0013.58
9 Dene Beardsley 12.21 13.62 New Zealand 12.2112.4614.4313.9716.18
10 Lorandt Mozsa 12.65 13.84 Australia 14.4713.0615.1114.0012.65
11 Matthew Broome 13.88 15.62 United Kingdom 17.7214.8413.8814.3018.96
12 Coen Johnson 12.83 16.42 Australia 16.0912.8317.5315.6319.84
13 Ben Fiala 16.30 17.23 Australia 19.7116.3016.3416.8018.55
14 Joel Ernest 15.41 17.71 Australia 17.6117.9315.4117.58DNF
15 Joshua Evely 13.68 18.76 Australia 21.1819.5021.1913.6815.61
16 James Chapman 14.66 18.76 Australia 24.6315.1620.5214.6620.61
17 Sam Chaplin 19.06 19.67 Australia 19.9920.7219.0619.4419.59
18 Ming Kim Low 17.55 19.93 Australia 20.7718.1121.7117.5520.90
19 Alan Ma 17.06 20.46 Australia 20.0317.0619.7827.6321.58
20 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 22.09 22.96 Australia 22.1122.0923.6923.09DNF
21 Louis Young 22.44 23.33 Australia 23.0522.4425.8123.2123.72
22 David Edwards 18.75 23.84 Australia 21.8423.8425.8418.75DNF
23 Tim McMahon 18.90 24.00 Australia 29.4622.1824.6318.9025.19
24 Arman Cakmakcioglu 22.69 24.30 Australia 24.1923.9424.7722.6925.38
25 Patrick Josh Balgos 19.91 24.55 Australia 29.9019.9126.4422.3424.86
26 Ethan Pride 19.80 24.78 Australia 49.0819.8028.9423.3122.09
27 Lachlan Ho 21.28 24.98 Australia 26.16DNF21.2825.5523.22
28 Jack Della 20.53 26.05 Australia 20.5329.8820.6942.7127.59
29 Stefan Nikolovski 23.80 29.02 Australia 33.6832.5826.0628.4323.80
30 Luke Holder 22.38 34.38 Australia 37.4036.4122.3829.8136.93

3x3x3 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 7.03 7.23 Australia 7.167.217.338.507.03
2 Jayden McNeill 8.28 9.33 Australia 9.4411.099.258.289.30
3 Kirt Protacio 6.27 10.33 Australia 6.2714.7212.089.639.27
4 Raza Ibrahim 9.69 12.14 Pakistan 12.5912.7516.409.6911.08
5 Cameron Stollery 10.16 12.29 Australia 11.9110.1612.9612.7412.21
6 Alex Chen 9.30 12.83 Australia 14.789.3013.1311.7513.61
7 Tommy Kiprillis 10.83 13.66 Australia 14.1614.4114.4612.4010.83
8 Tim Major 12.08 13.75 Australia 13.1912.0813.3414.7214.84
9 Lorandt Mozsa 12.06 14.10 Australia 14.3412.8315.1315.1912.06
10 Dene Beardsley 12.05 15.61 New Zealand 17.4713.8615.5018.0912.05
11 Matthew Broome 14.41 15.95 United Kingdom 15.4414.4118.9314.8317.58
12 Joshua Evely 13.08 16.25 Australia 13.7713.0819.0615.9121.53
13 Coen Johnson 16.31 17.76 Australia 16.3117.0818.5018.7217.71
14 Joel Ernest 16.41 18.01 Australia 16.4122.1318.5318.0817.43
15 James Chapman 13.31 18.99 Australia 13.3119.1921.2525.5016.53
16 Ben Fiala 15.00 19.29 Australia 19.5322.7217.0821.2715.00
17 Alan Ma 17.55 19.51 Australia 18.9720.8017.5518.7521.06
18 Ming Kim Low 19.33 20.62 Australia 23.4420.1119.3321.0320.71
19 Sam Chaplin 18.52 21.07 Australia 18.5221.4021.8620.7121.09
20 Ethan Pride 15.97 21.52 Australia 15.9725.4321.2721.8321.47
21 Tim McMahon 20.61 21.67 Australia 20.6121.8122.4123.5820.80
22 David Edwards 20.56 22.66 Australia 20.5622.9621.0233.2124.00
23 Louis Young 18.21 24.12 Australia 18.2125.1123.8127.2823.44
24 Jack Della 22.31 24.83 Australia 41.1922.3126.3023.6324.55
25 Patrick Josh Balgos 19.46 25.03 Australia 31.7524.9319.4626.0624.09
26 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 21.72 25.36 Australia 26.7723.2821.7226.0328.77
27 Lachlan Ho 19.86 25.39 Australia 28.2825.5919.8624.6625.91
28 Stefan Nikolovski 24.33 26.88 Australia 26.7828.9024.9632.0824.33
29 Arman Cakmakcioglu 21.11 27.25 Australia 21.1131.0323.8837.1826.84
30 Luke Holder 23.27 27.35 Australia 27.2726.0828.6923.2729.09
31 Ben Chin 21.52 27.74 Australia 30.6532.1326.8025.7821.52
32 Aidan Chan 21.22 28.83 Australia 30.1830.1121.2227.4328.96
33 Mitchell Tabe 27.69 33.64 Australia 32.8127.6933.8335.0934.27
34 Sean Murphy 31.05 33.99 United States 31.0533.7734.7538.8833.46
35 Bailey Chapman 28.02 35.03 Australia 31.97DNF31.3041.8128.02
36 Ming Jin Low 30.65 35.40 Australia 36.11DNF30.6534.4635.63
37 Alex Chan Cheuk Yee 32.25 36.50 Australia 32.2539.5333.7756.0236.19
38 Cooper Lamberth 30.94 37.01 Australia 30.9437.4637.2736.311:17.55
39 Ming Han Low 37.05 38.92 Australia 43.3639.5339.4037.0537.83
40 Coban Reuben 36.06 39.73 Australia 40.1339.0236.0645.3040.03
41 Charlie Stretton 31.43 42.12 Australia 37.1456.0931.4349.6139.61
42 James Thomson 25.31 42.36 Australia 25.3144.9645.2847.9136.83
43 Stefan Krneta 38.61 43.96 Australia 44.9054.1342.0844.9038.61
44 Sam Smith 31.06 45.27 Australia 48.8343.2731.0643.7151.75
45 Lachlan Healy 49.43 57.02 Australia 49.4359.3854.311:05.3457.36
46 Andrew Thomson 46.18 1:00.17 Australia 46.18DNF1:03.721:03.2153.58
47 Samuel Dambrosi 41.28 1:02.43 Australia 1:01.691:02.0541.281:03.561:06.86
48 Adelina Estevao 1:50.68 2:00.08 Australia 2:06.781:51.36DNF1:50.682:02.11

2x2x2 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 1.94 2.15 Australia 1.962.303.901.942.19
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.91 2.31 Australia 2.192.312.441.913.83
3 Cameron Stollery 2.11 2.73 Australia 2.112.253.562.833.11
4 Tommy Kiprillis 4.00 4.39 Australia 4.084.504.594.814.00
5 Sam Chaplin 3.50 4.44 Australia 3.974.303.506.165.05
6 Kirt Protacio 3.46 4.70 Australia 3.465.694.305.964.11
7 Alex Chen 2.44 5.32 Australia 5.286.004.902.445.77
8 Matthew Broome 5.13 5.84 United Kingdom 7.346.945.135.465.13

2x2x2 Cube Second round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Cameron Stollery 1.56 1.99 Australia 2.832.051.971.561.96
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.75 2.38 Australia 3.752.222.062.861.75
3 Jayden McNeill 1.71 3.36 Australia 3.444.065.181.712.59
4 Sam Chaplin 2.68 4.36 Australia DNF4.503.782.684.80
5 Tommy Kiprillis 2.91 4.46 Australia 4.055.222.914.11DNF
6 Alex Chen 3.44 4.61 Australia 6.835.463.444.184.19
7 Matthew Broome 3.91 5.01 United Kingdom 3.915.005.914.136.05
8 Kirt Protacio 4.44 5.24 Australia 5.335.534.445.614.86
9 Coen Johnson 4.52 5.25 Australia 14.465.754.725.284.52
10 Lorandt Mozsa 4.84 5.41 Australia 5.164.844.976.096.19
11 Ethan Pride 4.03 5.50 Australia 7.224.035.476.504.52
12 Tim Major 3.21 5.64 Australia 13.113.845.933.217.16
13 Ben Fiala 4.94 5.78 Australia 5.885.758.344.945.71
14 Lachlan Ho 5.13 6.01 Australia 5.136.025.846.16DNF
15 Ming Kim Low 6.21 6.64 Australia 8.166.216.286.696.94
16 Ben Chin 3.08 6.65 Australia 8.807.555.583.086.83
17 Joel Ernest 6.13 6.83 Australia 6.696.13DNF6.157.66
18 Alan Ma 4.84 6.87 Australia 7.887.659.405.094.84
19 Stefan Nikolovski 6.16 7.07 Australia 7.138.717.066.167.02
20 Sam Smith 4.90 7.30 Australia 7.537.194.907.1911.36
21 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 6.96 7.61 Australia 9.727.227.218.416.96
22 James Thomson 4.15 7.97 Australia 8.9413.2710.714.254.15
23 Luke Holder 7.61 8.34 Australia 8.0510.388.228.757.61
24 Louis Young 4.13 8.86 Australia 9.187.754.139.6510.90
25 Aidan Chan 6.72 13.18 Australia 6.7216.4413.969.13DNF

2x2x2 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.02 2.25 Australia 2.472.025.022.062.22
2 Feliks Zemdegs 1.77 2.70 Australia 1.884.313.361.772.86
3 Cameron Stollery 1.72 2.75 Australia 2.563.552.151.725.58
4 Tim Major 2.08 3.35 Australia 2.913.253.908.412.08
5 Kirt Protacio 1.61 3.95 Australia 3.255.403.694.911.61
6 Tommy Kiprillis 1.71 3.96 Australia 4.783.934.443.521.71
7 Sam Chaplin 1.58 4.15 Australia 2.536.135.594.341.58
8 Lachlan Ho 2.75 4.43 Australia 4.964.403.945.062.75
9 Lorandt Mozsa 2.33 4.54 Australia 5.347.254.613.662.33
10 Ethan Pride 3.38 4.67 Australia 4.464.505.053.385.06
11 Matthew Broome 2.40 5.03 United Kingdom 5.504.336.885.252.40
12 Coen Johnson 4.22 5.54 Australia 5.345.937.195.344.22
13 Ben Chin 5.83 6.24 Australia 6.196.416.215.836.31
14 Alex Chen 4.31 6.31 Australia 5.417.336.188.594.31
15 Joel Ernest 5.81 6.51 Australia 5.816.387.526.256.91
16 Ming Kim Low 2.55 6.54 Australia 10.276.975.187.462.55
17 Ben Fiala 4.72 6.91 Australia 8.864.727.945.367.43
18 Sam Smith 4.46 7.33 Australia 8.436.384.467.448.16
19 Alan Ma 4.71 7.39 Australia 9.097.567.034.717.59
20 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 6.75 7.67 Australia 7.83DNF8.066.757.11
21 Louis Young 7.21 7.69 Australia 8.137.727.217.2214.11
22 James Thomson 6.88 7.73 Australia 9.1911.666.887.036.97
23 Luke Holder 7.05 7.82 Australia 7.308.307.869.367.05
24 Stefan Nikolovski 2.65 7.96 Australia 7.086.03DNF10.772.65
25 Aidan Chan 8.02 8.39 Australia 8.668.4610.228.028.05
26 Stefan Krneta 6.88 8.58 Australia 8.847.559.779.366.88
27 Sean Murphy 7.68 9.64 United States 9.908.967.6813.6110.05
28 James Chapman 5.31 9.76 Australia 8.167.5213.61DNF5.31
29 Ming Jin Low 7.13 9.82 Australia 11.3110.0013.588.167.13
30 Bailey Chapman 7.86 9.84 Australia 7.869.1915.939.3810.94
31 David Edwards 9.78 10.17 Australia 10.4713.719.909.7810.15
32 Mitchell Tabe 8.08 10.44 Australia 8.8112.5614.448.089.96
33 Coban Reuben 5.22 11.12 Australia 12.6512.3115.598.405.22
34 Ming Han Low 3.58 11.13 Australia 13.2713.638.8111.313.58
35 Andrew Thomson 10.84 16.31 Australia 17.1110.8432.4712.3119.52
36 Lachlan Healy 7.30 16.96 Australia 22.5825.9016.5311.787.30
37 Charlie Stretton 12.11 18.05 Australia 16.5318.7518.8623.4712.11
38 Samuel Dambrosi 14.47 18.98 Australia 14.4718.1917.9020.8626.65
39 Patrick Josh Balgos 8.69 DNF Australia 8.69DNF12.2812.41DNF

4x4x4 Cube Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 27.84 28.76 Australia 31.3329.7227.8428.2728.28
2 Jayden McNeill 33.33 37.41 Australia 37.7737.1537.3039.9333.33
3 Kirt Protacio 43.43 46.90 Australia 44.9349.6552.0846.1143.43
4 Alex Chen 44.53 49.05 Australia 46.2752.8448.0544.53DNF
5 Dene Beardsley 52.31 56.89 New Zealand 52.3157.7559.8057.5855.33
6 Tim Major 57.63 58.95 Australia 57.6358.341:00.0958.411:00.59
7 Joshua Evely 54.52 59.55 Australia 54.521:06.9655.1156.591:07.03
8 Rhys Campbell 59.83 1:03.83 Australia 1:05.0059.831:08.021:01.611:04.88

4x4x4 Cube First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 23.88 OcR 27.58 Australia 26.1123.8833.1832.2824.36
2 Jayden McNeill 35.03 37.21 Australia 35.2544.8835.0338.2238.16
3 Alex Chen 43.50 49.69 Australia 45.551:00.2259.8843.5043.63
4 Kirt Protacio 43.69 50.83 Australia 51.3451.5943.6949.5651.84
5 Dene Beardsley 51.38 54.38 New Zealand 54.2755.4351.3853.431:02.28
6 Tim Major 53.71 58.91 Australia 1:02.6953.7158.9059.5558.27
7 Rhys Campbell 50.77 59.01 Australia 1:03.161:01.161:10.0050.7752.72
8 Joshua Evely 57.47 1:01.21 Australia 1:00.911:04.4058.3357.471:06.56
9 Lorandt Mozsa 57.94 1:01.89 Australia 1:01.361:04.611:33.1959.7157.94
10 Matthew Broome 1:07.03 1:13.40 United Kingdom 1:18.811:11.00DNF1:07.031:10.38
11 Ben Fiala 1:07.18 1:14.38 Australia 1:20.081:07.181:08.031:15.031:21.11
12 Ming Kim Low 1:08.16 1:16.55 Australia 1:41.781:08.161:09.781:21.581:18.30
13 Cameron Stollery 1:13.15 1:17.46 Australia 1:15.361:20.381:16.63DNF1:13.15
14 Coen Johnson 1:11.68 1:23.22 Australia 1:28.591:14.971:26.161:11.681:28.52
15 James Chapman 1:21.33 1:25.46 Australia 1:26.721:24.651:25.021:21.331:44.63
16 Ethan Pride 1:27.30 1:33.21 Australia 1:31.861:27.301:30.931:36.83DNF
17 Lachlan Ho 1:26.06 DNF Australia 1:29.84DNF1:37.361:26.06DNF
18 David Edwards 1:39.91 Australia 1:53.841:39.91
19 Alan Ma 1:50.43 Australia 1:50.43DNF
20 Sam Chaplin 1:57.18 Australia DNF1:57.18
21 Andwele Raphael Ancheta DNF Australia DNFDNF
21 Charlie Stretton DNF Australia DNFDNF
21 Joel Ernest DNF Australia DNFDNF
21 Luke Holder DNF Australia DNFDNF
21 Patrick Josh Balgos DNF Australia DNFDNF

3x3x3 One-Handed Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.13 13.26 Australia 10.1313.7815.5611.5814.43
2 Jayden McNeill 13.30 17.73 Australia 13.3015.3018.8820.1319.02
3 Lorandt Mozsa 17.68 19.08 Australia 17.6819.3018.6519.5819.30
4 Raza Ibrahim 18.91 20.85 NR Pakistan 19.1521.0318.9125.9622.36
5 Alex Chen 17.88 22.13 Australia 24.6832.0518.0517.8823.65
6 Kirt Protacio 18.16 22.55 Australia 21.9022.2718.1625.7823.47
7 Cameron Stollery 22.69 24.90 Australia 22.9622.6928.3423.4028.63
8 Tim Major 22.31 25.82 Australia 28.0525.5628.2722.3123.84

3x3x3 One-Handed First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Feliks Zemdegs 10.21 13.16 Australia 11.7510.2115.4314.2713.46
2 Jayden McNeill 11.90 13.60 Australia 14.5213.7811.9014.1112.91
3 Alex Chen 16.75 17.47 Australia 16.7517.1317.9017.3821.09
4 Lorandt Mozsa 15.83 18.12 Australia 15.8318.1517.4318.77DNF
5 Kirt Protacio 17.65 19.84 Australia 20.8020.0218.6917.6522.28
6 Raza Ibrahim 17.41 NR 22.08 Pakistan 17.4121.3623.2832.3421.59
7 Tim Major 18.75 24.32 Australia 21.3818.7526.9030.6824.68
8 Cameron Stollery 22.94 24.67 Australia 27.6625.2222.9425.0223.77
9 Alan Ma 21.66 30.10 Australia 34.0232.4130.5027.4021.66
10 Tim McMahon 29.77 31.29 Australia 30.7531.0639.4732.0529.77
11 Dene Beardsley 24.72 31.92 New Zealand 34.0535.4124.7226.3039.47
12 Coen Johnson 27.59 34.84 Australia 27.5934.6934.3143.2835.52
13 Joshua Evely 35.03 42.88 Australia 36.33DNF35.0350.8441.47
14 Ming Kim Low 41.97 51.68 Australia 41.9743.501:22.091:02.3349.21
15 Joel Ernest 43.34 56.14 Australia 56.7543.341:02.4659.2152.47
16 Ethan Pride 47.55 Australia 47.551:24.96
17 Tommy Kiprillis 51.31 Australia 51.31DNF
18 David Edwards 52.47 Australia 52.47DNF
19 Sam Chaplin 54.33 Australia DNF54.33
20 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 1:20.56 Australia 1:20.56DNF
21 Stefan Nikolovski 1:45.29 Australia 1:45.29DNF
22 Lachlan Ho DNF Australia DNFDNF
22 Patrick Josh Balgos DNF Australia DNFDNF

Pyraminx Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 2.78 3.67 OcR Australia 3.964.093.712.783.33
2 Tim Major 3.96 4.37 Australia 4.384.633.964.095.00
3 Feliks Zemdegs 3.13 5.05 Australia 5.085.035.913.135.03
4 Matthew Broome 6.65 7.33 United Kingdom 6.658.698.097.006.91
5 Cameron Stollery 4.97 7.63 Australia 9.058.347.554.977.00
6 Lachlan Ho 7.77 8.16 Australia 8.587.8610.588.057.77
7 Ethan Pride 4.72 9.32 Australia 10.348.6510.438.964.72
8 Coen Johnson 7.06 10.34 Australia 20.757.0612.587.6110.83

Pyraminx First round

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.46 3.79 Australia 3.843.753.773.465.56
2 Feliks Zemdegs 3.46 4.70 Australia 4.884.524.693.468.13
3 Tim Major 2.77 4.75 Australia 5.832.777.155.343.08
4 Cameron Stollery 5.94 7.48 Australia 5.946.0917.387.918.43
5 Coen Johnson 6.72 7.61 Australia 7.007.4611.786.728.38
6 Lachlan Ho 6.83 8.15 Australia 7.5610.837.279.636.83
7 Ethan Pride 7.77 8.45 Australia 7.779.279.227.948.19
8 Matthew Broome 7.11 9.09 United Kingdom 7.118.69DNF8.779.80
9 Tommy Kiprillis 8.53 9.40 Australia 13.7110.848.758.538.61
10 Lorandt Mozsa 6.65 9.79 Australia 11.689.658.5011.226.65
11 Ben Chin 7.42 9.84 Australia 10.727.429.319.5012.05
12 Ming Jin Low 9.38 10.48 Australia DNF10.189.3811.309.97
13 Sam Chaplin 7.91 10.84 Australia 10.3611.1611.00DNF7.91
14 Ben Fiala 7.97 10.86 Australia 7.9710.119.9718.4112.50
15 Kirt Protacio 9.53 11.20 Australia 15.6511.529.659.5312.44
16 Rhys Campbell 5.38 11.32 Australia 15.389.7210.0014.255.38
17 Cooper Lamberth 9.34 12.41 Australia 14.1124.4110.0613.069.34
18 Alex Chen 10.83 12.60 Australia 12.3310.8312.5212.9616.94
19 Joshua Evely 11.75 13.68 Australia 12.8411.7515.5012.7116.28
20 James Thomson 13.02 13.79 Australia 13.4013.0214.8013.6614.31
21 Ming Kim Low 10.41 13.98 Australia 14.2710.4117.9415.4312.25
22 Joel Ernest 11.03 14.49 Australia 11.0311.2516.4115.8018.65
23 Louis Young 11.80 14.96 Australia 14.2814.8411.8015.7728.28
24 Bailey Chapman 9.61 15.14 Australia 9.6113.6520.9616.8314.94
25 Stefan Nikolovski 9.65 15.16 Australia 13.9314.2119.0317.349.65
26 James Chapman 15.15 16.13 Australia 15.5317.4317.5915.1515.44
27 Ming Han Low 12.47 16.60 Australia 16.4612.4717.3416.0017.80
28 Luke Holder 14.19 16.87 Australia 17.1814.2214.1919.2219.53
29 Mitchell Tabe 11.94 17.90 Australia 20.7516.1324.9611.9416.81
30 Charlie Stretton 12.09 17.91 Australia 12.0915.1917.7821.9420.75
31 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 17.40 21.28 Australia 19.5018.6527.2517.4025.68
32 Stefan Krneta 19.13 21.94 Australia 19.1322.1339.6619.8423.84
33 Lachlan Healy 20.88 27.51 Australia 29.3120.8831.2233.6522.00
34 David Edwards 20.06 38.42 Australia DNF51.7130.3833.1820.06
35 Samuel Dambrosi 34.19 1:11.29 Australia 2:11.9434.1936.65DNF45.27

Skewb Final

# Name Best Average Citizen of Solves
1 Jayden McNeill 3.33 3.94 Australia 6.184.363.523.943.33
2 Feliks Zemdegs 6.13 7.25 Australia 6.136.686.368.719.75
3 Tommy Kiprillis 5.81 7.30 Australia 7.805.816.778.637.34
4 Tim Major 6.25 7.42 Australia 8.3412.507.036.256.88
5 Rhys Campbell 7.31 8.06 Australia 9.588.507.638.057.31
6 Alex Chen 5.31 8.50 Australia 7.478.835.319.779.19
7 Stefan Nikolovski 6.80 9.87 Australia 9.8613.406.807.4412.30
8 Lachlan Ho 8.06 9.96 Australia 9.039.5816.2811.278.06
9 Ethan Pride 7.09 10.28 Australia 12.6110.9418.117.097.30
10 Ben Fiala 7.86 11.40 Australia 9.2518.3611.567.8613.38
11 Lorandt Mozsa 8.71 12.31 Australia 16.5314.138.7112.3010.50
12 Sam Chaplin 10.38 13.94 Australia 11.4413.0822.2710.3817.30
13 Cameron Stollery 11.38 14.66 Australia 19.4611.3812.8411.6931.18
14 Kirt Protacio 14.22 16.03 Australia 15.7517.0314.2215.3017.78
15 James Chapman 10.59 16.13 Australia 11.1523.5514.5610.5922.68
16 Coen Johnson 11.11 16.41 Australia 15.2213.8011.1120.2224.65
17 Stefan Krneta 11.47 17.58 Australia 11.4715.9019.1325.8317.71
18 Bailey Chapman 12.91 17.93 Australia 17.86DNF12.9116.9019.02
19 Mitchell Tabe 10.66 21.15 Australia 23.3810.6618.6626.4721.41
20 Matthew Broome 18.91 21.50 United Kingdom 20.4421.8418.9122.2128.13
21 Louis Young 13.58 22.27 Australia 13.5825.6514.9026.2738.94
22 Andwele Raphael Ancheta 16.27 24.10 Australia 21.0216.2725.5825.7126.05
23 Ming Jin Low 19.30 24.22 Australia 19.3023.1334.1529.1820.34
24 Ming Han Low 16.06 26.21 Australia 28.5218.5532.9416.0631.56
25 Charlie Stretton 21.15 27.71 Australia 38.9721.1525.0029.1828.96
26 Ming Kim Low 16.58 27.74 Australia 31.0524.9116.5827.2731.33
27 David Edwards 11.30 35.66 Australia 33.5511.3037.3851.0836.06